All-Louisiana Track and Field Teams


 

 

June 28, 2010

Men's All-Louisiana

100 Meters
Luther Ambrose, Louisiana-Monroe (So.) - 10.12, 6/12
Justin Walker, Northwestern State, (Fr.) - 10.13, 5/1
Jerel Hill, LSU (Sr.) - 10.22, 5/29

200 Meters
Justin Walker, Northwestern State (Fr.) - 20.49, 5/14
Albert Fullwood, Louisiana Tech (Sr.) - 20.71, 5/12
Shannon Grover, Southeastern Louisiana (Jr.) - 20.79, 4/16

400 Meters
Armanti Hayes, LSU (Jr.) - 45.65, 5/28
Albert Fullwood, Louisiana Tech (Sr.) - 45.72, 5/29
Robert Simmons, LSU (So.) - 46.19, 5/28

800 Meters
Richard Jones, LSU (Jr.) - 1:46.42, 5/29
Sadiki White, LSU (Fr.) - 1:47.57, 5/29
Jamaal James, LSU (Sr.) - 1:48.34, 4/16

1500 Meters
Alan Sticker, LSU (Jr.) - 3:49.05, 5/7
Jordan Neil, McNeese (Jr.) - 3:50.65, 4/16
Darwin Price, Grambling State (So.) - 3:51.12, 3/31

5000 Meters
Michael Florek, LSU (Sr.) - 14:32.70, 4/20
Jarrett LeBlanc, McNeese (So.) - 14:57.70, 4/4
Kemboi, Kalphys, SE Louisiana (Sr.) -- 15:03.22, 3/26

10000 Meters
Richard Chautin, LSU (Jr.) - 30:28.04, 4/20
Jarrett LeBlanc, McNeese (So.) - 31:54.29, 5/15

110 Hurdles
Barrett Nugent, LSU (So.) - 13.49, 6/12
Billy Ray Walker, Louisiana Tech (Jr.) - 13.74, 5/29
Patrick Jones, Southern (Sr.) - 14.06, 3/26


 

 

400 Hurdles
Adlus Wiltz, Southeastern Louisiana (Sr.) - 51.52, 5/14
Marcellus Atkinson, Louisiana Tech (Jr.) - 51.67, 5/12
Wade McGaha, Louisiana Tech (Sr.) - 51.94, 5/12

3000 Steeplechase
Johnathan Koenck, McNeese (Jr.) - 9:09.34, 4/21
Kalphys Kemobi, Southeastern Louisiana (Sr.) - 9:32.56, 5/14
Darwin Price, Grambling (So.) - 9:33.85, 4/29

4x100 Relay
LSU (Barrett Nugent, Will Coppage, Armanti Hayes, Gabrial Mvumvure) - 39.00, 5/29
Louisiana Tech (Albert Fullwood, Kevin Stewart, Mike Coleman, Terry Carter) - 39.86, 5/29
SE Louisiana (Malcolm Carter, Shannon Grover, Rocky Caruth, Jerel Butler) - 40.36, 5/14

4x400 Relay
LSU (Robert Simmons, Caleb Williams, Ade Alleyne-Forte, Armanti Hayes) - 3:04.10, 5/29
Northwestern State (Michael Batts, Kendal Taylor, Jamie Emery, Michael Green) - 3:07.06, 3/31
Louisiana Tech (Demonte Willis, Albert Fullwood, Mike Coleman, Josh Goree) - 3:08.49, 4/3

High Jump
Jeffrey Vidacovich, Louisiana Lafayette (Sr.) - 6-10.75, 3/18
Joshua Commiato, Northwestern State (Fr.) - 6-10.25, 4/16
Antwain Keyes, Louisiana Lafayette (So.) - 6-8.75, 5/7

Pole Vault
Chris Roy, Louisiana Lafayette (Jr.) - 17-10.25, 5/7
Josh Dominguez, LSU (Sr.) - 17-8.5, 4/20
Marcus McGehee, LSU (Jr.) - 17-1.5, 4/16

Long Jump
Will Coppage, LSU (Sr.) - 26-3.75, 5/13
Damar Forbes, LSU (Fr.) - 26-0.25, 5/13
Zedric Thomas, LSU (Jr.) - 25-8.75, 5/13

Triple Jump
Zedric Thomas, LSU (Jr.) - 52-6.5, 3/31
Damar Forbes, LSU (Fr.) - 52-0, 3/26
O’Daylon Thibeaux, Louisiana-Lafayette (Fr.) - 52-0, 5/7

Shot Put
Adonson Shallow, Southeastern Louisiana (Sr.) - 60-11.25, 5/29
Jacob Domingue, Louisiana-Lafayette (Jr.) - 56-1.75, 4/30
Larry Jones, Louisiana Tech (Jr.) - 55-7.5, 3/20

Discus Throw
Adonson Shallow, Southeastern Louisiana (Sr.) - 196-1, 5/1
Larry Jones, Louisiana Tech (Jr.) - 185-4, 5/1
Garrett Harkless, Louisiana-Lafayette (So.) --- 175-5, 4/30

Hammer Throw
Walter Henning, LSU (Jr.) - 239-5, 4/10
Adonson Shallow, Southeastern Louisiana (Sr.) - 220-0, 3/26
Michael Lauro, LSU (So.) - 217-8, 4/16

Javelin
Sam Vidrine, McNeese (So.) - 229-7, 6/12
Ben Chretien, McNeese (Jr.) -- 226-8, 5/1
Aaron Moore, LSU (So.) - 226-8, 5/13

Decathlon
Cory Roberts, Southeastern Louisiana (Sr.) - 7293, 5/14
Ruslan Hemed, Louisiana-Monroe (Jr.) - 6783, 5/7
Jeffrey Vidacovich, Louisiana-Lafayette (Sr.) - 6315, 4/15

 

 

Women’s All-Louisiana

100 Meters
Samantha Henry, LSU (Sr.) - 11.18, 3/31, 5/29
Kenyanna Wilson, LSU (Jr.) - 11.22, 5/29
Takeia Pinckney, LSU (Fr.) - 11.26, 5/13, 5/29

200 Meters
Samantha Henry, LSU (Sr.) - 22.94, 4/10
Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU (Fr.) - 22.96, 4/16
Quanisha Sales, Louisiana Tech (Fr.) - 23.12, 5/1

400 Meters
Kamelia Stroy, La. Tech (Sr.) - 53.08, 5/29

Jamie Riles, Tulane (Fr.) - 53.62, 5/13
Monique Wright, Louisiana Tech (So.) - 54.23, 5/1

800 Meters
LaTavia Thomas, LSU (Sr.) --- 2:01.40, 4/16
Kayann Thompson, LSU (Sr.) - 2:03.54, 4/16
Brittany Hall, LSU (Jr.) - 2:03.76, 4/16

1500 Meters
Charlene Lipsey, LSU (Fr.) - 4:28.15, 5/13
Rebecca Coady, Tulane (Jr.) - 4:34.57, 5/13
Kadi Whisnant, Nicholls (Jr.) - 4:36.31, x/xx

5000 Meters
Amy Guinn, McNeese (Jr.) - 17:20.53, 3/13
Lauren Jones, Nicholls (Jr.) - 17:42. 43, x/xx
Johanna Gretschel, Tulane (So.) - 18:47.78, 5/16

10000 Meters
Amy Guinn, McNeese (Jr.) - 36:24.76, 5/14
Lauren Jones, Nicholls (Jr.) - 36:34.22, 5/14
Dorcas Kapkiai, Southeastern (Jr.) - 37:40.14, 5/14

100 Hurdles
Antoinette Cobb, Louisiana Tech (Sr.) - 13.07, 5/12

Tenaya Jones, LSU (Jr.) - 13.20, 5/28
Jasmine Anderson, Louisiana-Lafayette (Jr.) - 13.35, 5/7

400 Hurdles
Cassandra Tate, LSU (So.) - 56.87, 5/29
Shante Benion, Louisiana Tech (Jr.) - 59.91, 4/21
Jasmine Anderson, Louisiana-Lafayette (Jr.) - 1:00.34, 5/7

3000 Steeplechase
Kadi Whisnant, Nicholls State (Jr.) - 10:41.07, 4/24
Rebecca Coady, Tulane (Jr.) - 10:49.45, 5/13
Alvy Carragher, McNeese (Jr.) - 11:35.30, 4/2

4X100 Meter Relay
LSU (Samantha Henry, Kimberlyn Duncan, Takeia Pinckney, Kenyanna Wilson) - 43.25, 4/20
Louisiana Tech (Nancy Shelton, Quanisha Sales, Rakeisha Green, Chasidee Lewis-Baker) - 44.43, 5/12
Tulane (Kasey Rodgers, Olivia Kizzee, Tiffanie Smith, Jamie Riles) - 45.13, 5/7

4x400 Meter Relay
LSU (LaToya McDermott, Cassandra Tate, Kayann Thompson, LaTavia Thomas) - 3:31.01, 5/29
Louisiana Tech (Kamelia Stroy, Monique Wright, Lashanda Worthy, Shante Benion) - 3:36.20, 4/16
Tulane (Vanessa Kienast, Olivia Kizzee, Tiffanie Smith, Jamie Riles) - 3:40.09, 5/13

High Jump
Brittani Carter, LSU (Jr.) - 6-0.5, 3/31
Taylor Hill, Louisiana-Monroe (Jr.) - 5-6.5, 5/7
Andrea Myers, McNeese State (So.) - 5-5, 5/14

Pole Vault
Rachel Laurent, LSU (So.) - 13-11.25, 4/10
Katelyn Rodrigue, LSU (Sr.) - 13-2.5, 5/13
Lacey Sanchez, SE Louisiana (So.) - 13-1.5, 5/14

Long Jump
Melissa Ogbourne, LSU (Jr.) - 20-4.5, 3/13
Tiana Davis, Louisiana Tech (Jr.) - 20-5, 5/27
Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Tech (Jr.) - 20-3, 5/12

Triple Jump
Melissa Ogbourne, LSU (Jr.) - 43-7.75, 5/29
Brittany Guy, Louisiana Tech (Jr.) - 41-6.5, 5/12
Quatisha Williams, Louisiana Tech (Jr.) - 41-5, 5/12

Shot Put
Trecey Rew, Northwestern State (Jr.) - 54-11.25, 4/16
Lakeitha Elmore, Louisiana-Monroe (Jr.) - 50-0, 5/12
Micarra Vassell, Louisiana Tech (Fr.) - 49-2.25, 5/14

Discus Throw
Trecey Rew, Northwestern State (Jr.) - 179-0, 5/29
Samia Stokes, LSU (So.) - 177-11, 5/29
Phelecia Reynolds, Louisiana Tech (Sr.) - 172-2, 5/12

Hammer Throw
Kim Williams, LSU (Sr.) - 195-9, 3/31
Brieanna Kennedy, LSU (So.) - 195-0, 4/2
Samia Stokes, LSU (So.) - 170-11, 4/16

Javelin
Leslie Bourgeois, Nicholls (Sr.) - 158-05, 5/29
Ana Ruzevic, Tulane (So.) - 162-4, 6/12
Marcie Richard, Louisiana-Monroe (Jr.) - 148-4, 3/13

Heptathlon
Jesseka Jones, Louisiana Tech (So.) - 4969, 5/12

Jasmine Anderson, Louisiana-Lafayette (Jr.) - 4615, 3/18
Kelly Curtis, Tulane (So.) - 4268, 5/14