Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Louisiana Tech University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2012 04:23 PM
                     2012 Jim Mize Invitational - 4/7/2012                     
                  Jim Mize Track & Field Facility, Ruston, LA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Bruce Lenoir
    Facility: F 11.39  5/15/2010   Quanisha Sales, Louisiana Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   231 Smith, Kimberly        Louisiana Te                      11.73   0.8  1 
  2   233 Wade, Victoria         Louisiana Te                      12.02   0.8  1 
  3   358 Simpson, Brarsheyi     Stephen F. A                      12.08   0.8  1 
  4   352 McCutcheon, Paige      Stephen F. A                      12.12   0.8  1 
  5   161 Pavin, Ilana           Grambling                         12.22   0.8  1 
  6   216 Craddock, Charla       Louisiana Te                      12.31   0.4  2 
  7   345 Harris, Olivia         Stephen F. A                      12.42   0.8  1 
  8   362 Tryon, Dar'Keisha      Stephen F. A                      12.54   0.4  2 
  9   111 Montgomery, Britje     Alcorn State                      12.87   0.4  2 
 10   416 Mendoza, Calishia      Unattached                        12.89   0.4  2 
 11   150 Fowler, Brittany       Grambling                         12.91   0.4  2 
 12   160 McConnell, Sabrina     Grambling                         12.96   0.4  2 
 13   108 Kelly, Shaquita        Alcorn State                      13.33   0.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Reggie & Billie Day
    Facility: F 23.45  3/28/2007   Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   221 Hanneman, Stacia       Louisiana Te                      24.47   0.1  1 
  2   233 Wade, Victoria         Louisiana Te                      24.78   NWI  2 
  3   153 Griffin, Olyvia        Grambling                         25.28   NWI  2 
  4   362 Tryon, Dar'Keisha      Stephen F. A                      25.34   0.1  1 
  5   345 Harris, Olivia         Stephen F. A                      25.57   0.1  1 
  6   103 Guildbeau, Brandy      Alcorn State                      26.21   0.1  1 
  7   229 Mitchell, Tia          Louisiana Te                      26.29   0.1  1 
  8   160 McConnell, Sabrina     Grambling                         26.79   NWI  2 
  9   108 Kelly, Shaquita        Alcorn State                      27.55   NWI  2 
 --   220 Hackworth, Kenyatt     Louisiana Te                        DNF   NWI  2 
 --   347 Jefferson, Cierra      Stephen F. A                        SCR   0.1  1 
 --   161 Pavin, Ilana           Grambling                           SCR   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: William "Bill" Powell
    Facility: F 52.95  3/28/2007   Nina Gilbert, Louisiana Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   338 Dickerson, Mary        Stephen F. A                      53.46   1 
  2   213 Bailey, Aldresha       Louisiana Te                      56.23   2 
  3   211 Anderson, Reyna        Louisiana Te                      56.46   1 
  4   333 Burchett, Danielle     Stephen F. A                      56.90   2 
  5   105 Jelks, Jessica         Alcorn State                      57.03   1 
  6   363 Turner, Katrina        Stephen F. A                      57.33   1 
  7   217 Crosby, Dominique      Louisiana Te                      57.70   1 
  8   218 Every, Diamond         Louisiana Te                      57.72   2 
  9   151 Gould, Laporshia       Grambling                         58.05   1 
 10   350 Jordan, DeJernel       Stephen F. A                      58.27   2 
 11   103 Guildbeau, Brandy      Alcorn State                    1:00.82   2 
 12   104 Hill, Adrianna         Alcorn State                    1:02.32   2 
 --   148 Dodd, Morgan           Grambling                           SCR   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Michelle McGinnis Storch
    Facility: F 2:07.33  5/15/2010   Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   347 Jefferson, Cierra      Stephen F. A                    2:18.66  
  2   357 Rouwtt, De'Andrea      Stephen F. A                    2:19.24  
  3   227 Lukasewich, Olivia     Louisiana Te                    2:20.49  
  4   361 Taylor, Ericka         Stephen F. A                    2:21.44  
  5   138 Alexander, Tieshia     Grambling                       2:22.21  
  6   100 Benson, Desiree        Alcorn State                    2:26.88  
  7   271 Fitzhenry, Heather     SE Louisiana                    2:29.12  
  8   262 Burst, Bethany         SE Louisiana                    2:30.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Trey Allen; Don Martin; Robert Dunbar
    Facility: F 4:37.32  5/14/2010   Samantha Diaz, Nevada                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   138 Alexander, Tieshia     Grambling                       4:55.05  
  2   262 Burst, Bethany         SE Louisiana                    5:01.00  
  3   102 Collins, Condrea       Alcorn State                    5:03.34  
  4   271 Fitzhenry, Heather     SE Louisiana                    5:07.49  
  5   114 Shaw, Ka'Shield        Alcorn State                    5:20.59  
  6   113 Shaw, Ka'Shaye         Alcorn State                    5:23.58  
  7   269 Ernst, Jennifer        SE Louisiana                    5:27.65  
 --   157 Howard, Shequea        Grambling                           SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: FitRight Active; Jeff Hartlege
    Facility: F 10:34.18  5/12/1991   Kelly Tobin, Southwest Louisiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   102 Collins, Condrea       Alcorn State                   11:10.76  
  2   145 Chumo, Jackline        Grambling                      11:28.22  
  3   223 Hays, Mary Kate        Louisiana Te                   11:39.80  
  4   100 Benson, Desiree        Alcorn State                   11:55.70  
  5   114 Shaw, Ka'Shield        Alcorn State                   12:04.45  
  6   113 Shaw, Ka'Shaye         Alcorn State                   12:21.09  
 --   157 Howard, Shequea        Grambling                           SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Sponsor: James R. "Cotton" Hildreth
    Facility: F 13.07  5/15/2010   Antoinette Cobb, Louisiana Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   106 Jenkins, Takeisha      Alcorn State                      14.83   1.0 
  2   215 Carey, Marlesia        Louisiana Te                      14.91   1.0 
  3   366 White, Stephanie       Stephen F. A                      14.98   1.0 
  4   110 Mangum, Dametra        Alcorn State                      16.80   1.0 
 --   162 Peterson, Markesha     Grambling                           SCR   1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Grady Brittain
    Facility: F 59.02  3/20/2010   Miriam Barnes, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   334 Burris, Ashley         Stephen F. A                    1:00.24  
  2   224 Henderson, Taneka      Louisiana Te                    1:01.62  
  3   365 Watts, Lauren          Stephen F. A                    1:02.89  
  4   106 Jenkins, Takeisha      Alcorn State                    1:02.99  
  5   339 Donald, Christian      Stephen F. A                    1:03.12  
  6   366 White, Stephanie       Stephen F. A                    1:06.85  
  7   110 Mangum, Dametra        Alcorn State                    1:13.47  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Brendan Minihan
    Facility: F 44.43  5/15/2010   , Louisiana Tech                            
                       Shelton, Sales, Green, Lewis-Baker                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                            44.57  
     1) 220 Hackworth, Kenyattia        2) 222 Hayes, Chelsea             
     3) 221 Hanneman, Stacia            4) 233 Wade, Victoria             
  2 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                         45.89  
     1) 352 McCutcheon, Paige           2) 358 Simpson, Brarsheyia        
     3) 362 Tryon, Dar'Keisha           4) 338 Dickerson, Mary            
  3 Grambling  'A'                                                 47.19  
     1) 150 Fowler, Brittany            2) 161 Pavin, Ilana               
     3) 153 Griffin, Olyvia             4) 149 Douglas, Johnecia          
  4 Alcorn State  'A'                                              47.91  
     1) 111 Montgomery, Britje          2) 104 Hill, Adrianna             
     3) 105 Jelks, Jessica              4) 106 Jenkins, Takeisha          
  5 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                         48.31  
     1) 334 Burris, Ashley              2) 366 White, Stephanie           
     3) 345 Harris, Olivia              4) 347 Jefferson, Cierra          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: LATechSports.com
    Facility: F 3:40.02  5/15/2010   , Louisiana Tech                          
                         Wright, Stroy, Worthy, Benion                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                       3:38.96F 
     1) 352 McCutcheon, Paige           2) 365 Watts, Lauren              
     3) 358 Simpson, Brarsheyia         4) 338 Dickerson, Mary            
  2 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          3:39.74F 
     1) 213 Bailey, Aldresha            2) 224 Henderson, Taneka          
     3) 211 Anderson, Reyna             4) 222 Hayes, Chelsea             
  3 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                          3:51.37  
     1) 234 Zenon, Danielle             2) 217 Crosby, Dominique          
     3) 218 Every, Diamond              4) 216 Craddock, Charla           
  4 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                       3:53.45  
     1) 334 Burris, Ashley              2) 347 Jefferson, Cierra          
     3) 362 Tryon, Dar'Keisha           4) 333 Burchett, Danielle         
  5 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                                       3:58.38  
     1) 363 Turner, Katrina             2) 350 Jordan, DeJernel           
     3) 361 Taylor, Ericka              4) 357 Rouwtt, De'Andrea          
  6 Alcorn State  'A'                                            3:58.61  
     1) 105 Jelks, Jessica              2) 104 Hill, Adrianna             
     3) 111 Montgomery, Britje          4) 106 Jenkins, Takeisha          
 -- Grambling  'A'                                                   SCR  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Johnny Maxwell, 33 North Storage
    Facility: F 1.83m  5/15/2010   Amber Kaufman, Hawai'i                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   336 Carter, Melai          Stephen F. A                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.53 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   340 Gadson, Ashley         Stephen F. A                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.53 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   349 Jones, Caitlin         Stephen F. A                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.53 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   354 McPherson, Heather     Stephen F. A                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.53 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   112 Peavie, Symona         Alcorn State                      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   169 Williams, Jaylon       Grambling                         1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.53 
        P    O  XXX 
 --   164 Simon, Morgan          Grambling                            NH            
     1.42 1.47 1.53 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   149 Douglas, Johnecia      Grambling                            NH            
     1.42 1.47 1.53 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   343 Hahn, Carrie           Stephen F. A                        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Sponsor: John Hamm
    Facility: F 6.38m  4/2/2011    Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   222 Hayes, Chelsea         Louisiana Te                      6.62mF +0.0  21-08.75 
     6.35m(0.5) 6.43m(0.6) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.14m(0.6) 6.16m(1.3) 6.62m(+0.0)
  2   220 Hackworth, Kenyatt     Louisiana Te                      5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  3   351 Knox, Kirsten          Stephen F. A                      5.93m   0.3  19-05.50 
     5.93m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.43m(0.3) 5.50m(0.5) 5.93m(1.1)
  4   216 Craddock, Charla       Louisiana Te                      5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.7)
  5   164 Simon, Morgan          Grambling                         5.84m   0.9  19-02.00 
     5.84m(0.9) 5.16m(1.9) 5.49m(0.2) 5.07m(1.2) 5.37m(0.1) 5.45m(1.1)
  6   234 Zenon, Danielle        Louisiana Te                      5.77m   0.6  18-11.25 
     5.58m(0.2) 5.63m(1.2) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7)
  7   104 Hill, Adrianna         Alcorn State                      5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     5.33m(0.1) 5.17m(0.1) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.57m(1.0)
  8   169 Williams, Jaylon       Grambling                         5.53m   0.6  18-01.75 
     5.41m(1.2) 5.50m(1.0) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.45m(1.1) 5.52m(1.3) 5.53m(0.6)
  9   149 Douglas, Johnecia      Grambling                         5.31m   1.5  17-05.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.31m(1.5) 4.88m(1.5)         
 10   107 Johnson, Shala         Alcorn State                      5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 
     3.75m(1.8) 5.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(1.1)
 11   112 Peavie, Symona         Alcorn State                      5.07m   1.4  16-07.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.07m(1.4) 5.01m(+0.0)         
 12   109 Larry, Fanequa         Alcorn State                      4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 4.88m(+0.0)          
 --   229 Mitchell, Tia          Louisiana Te                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Sponsor: Gary Stokley
    Facility: F 13.29m  5/10/2010   Eleni Kafourou, Boise State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   346 Hermes, Kelli          Stephen F. A                     12.33m   0.2  40-05.50 
     12.04m(0.1) FOUL      11.85m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.1) 12.32m(+0.0) 12.33m(0.2)
  2   149 Douglas, Johnecia      Grambling                        11.35m  +0.0  37-03.00 
     FOUL      11.35m(+0.0) 10.95m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.00m(0.2)
  3   169 Williams, Jaylon       Grambling                        11.34m   0.1  37-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.18m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.34m(0.1)
  4   229 Mitchell, Tia          Louisiana Te                     11.29m   0.1  37-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(0.1) 11.01m(+0.0) 11.13m(0.2) FOUL     
  5   107 Johnson, Shala         Alcorn State                     10.63m  +0.0  34-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.63m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 --   112 Peavie, Symona         Alcorn State                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Butch & Ki Williams
    Facility: F 16.06m  5/14/2010   Mykael Bothum, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   232 Vassell, Micara        Louisiana Te                     14.68m   48-02.00 
      12.67m  13.73m  13.52m  14.68m  14.15m  FOUL
  2   342 Griffin, La'Tricia     Stephen F. A                     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.20m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m  12.84m
  3   212 Angelle, Sabrittan     Louisiana Te                     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  12.59m  12.84m  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL
  4   225 LeBlanc, Jasmine       Louisiana Te                     12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  12.44m  11.87m  12.70m  FOUL  12.20m
  5   355 Mott, Tiffany          Stephen F. A                     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.02m  11.86m  12.30m  FOUL  11.94m  12.35m
  6   159 Mackey, Octavia        Grambling                        11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.35m  10.88m  11.46m  10.93m  FOUL  11.96m
  7   155 Hollis, Sarah          Grambling                        10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.04m  9.85m  10.64m  9.81m  10.30m  10.47m
  8   101 Cobb, Cree             Alcorn State                     10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.29m  FOUL  10.52m         
  9   140 Baylor, Ronica         Grambling                        10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  FOUL          
 10   146 Coaxum, Samone         Grambling                         8.87m   29-01.25 
      FOUL  7.38m  8.87m         
 --   226 LeBlanc, Marcella      Louisiana Te                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Jimmy Love
    Facility: F 53.74m  5/15/2010   TeRina Keenan, Hawai'i                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   232 Vassell, Micara        Louisiana Te                     47.28m     155-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.97m  FOUL  47.28m  44.24m
  2   342 Griffin, La'Tricia     Stephen F. A                     44.37m     145-07 
      42.56m  44.37m  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   140 Baylor, Ronica         Grambling                        40.54m     133-00 
      39.48m  FOUL  40.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   226 LeBlanc, Marcella      Louisiana Te                     40.46m     132-09 
      FOUL  39.15m  36.33m  40.46m  36.98m  38.11m
  5   355 Mott, Tiffany          Stephen F. A                     40.27m     132-01 
      39.72m  40.27m  38.24m  37.80m  FOUL  37.73m
  6   225 LeBlanc, Jasmine       Louisiana Te                     39.53m     129-08 
      38.62m  FOUL  39.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   146 Coaxum, Samone         Grambling                        32.49m     106-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.49m  FOUL  30.02m  FOUL
  8   159 Mackey, Octavia        Grambling                        31.79m     104-03 
      29.21m  31.79m  29.20m           
  9   212 Angelle, Sabrittan     Louisiana Te                     31.44m     103-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.44m           
 10   155 Hollis, Sarah          Grambling                        25.88m      84-11 
      FOUL  25.49m  25.88m         
 11   101 Cobb, Cree             Alcorn State                     24.35m      79-11 
      24.35m  24.14m  23.81m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Wayne & Joyce Delaney
    Facility: F 59.92m  5/15/2010   Gabby Midles, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   342 Griffin, La'Tricia     Stephen F. A                     41.61m     136-06 
      FOUL  36.80m  41.61m  38.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   140 Baylor, Ronica         Grambling                        41.21m     135-02 
      41.03m  FOUL  39.06m  40.97m  41.21m  39.55m
  3   146 Coaxum, Samone         Grambling                        41.13m     134-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.13m  FOUL  36.75m  38.23m
  4   355 Mott, Tiffany          Stephen F. A                     40.36m     132-05 
      38.19m  37.69m  40.36m  FOUL  35.78m  37.90m
  5   159 Mackey, Octavia        Grambling                        36.34m     119-03 
      28.57m  FOUL  FOUL  32.93m  32.93m  36.34m
  6   155 Hollis, Sarah          Grambling                        31.47m     103-03 
      28.45m  FOUL  FOUL  27.60m  28.21m  31.47m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Joe Cage
    Facility: F 49.28m  3/28/2007   Brenda Grace-Hunt, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   214 Brown, Myiesha         Louisiana Te                     32.39m     106-03 
      32.39m  29.17m  26.52m  FOUL  28.26m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dr. Guthrie Jarrell
    Facility: F 10.33  5/14/2010   Mike Pyrtle, Utah State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   255 Richardson, Dennis     Louisiana Te                      10.42   0.1  1 
  2   403 Coleman, Mike          Unattached                        10.55   0.1  1 
  3   406 Keith, Shelton         Unattached                        10.72   0.1  1 
  4   129 Lewis, Terrance        Alcorn State                      10.75   0.1  1 
  5   248 Ivory, Ed              Louisiana Te                      10.80   0.7  2 
  6   172 Baltazar, Steven       Grambling                         10.82   0.1  1 
  7   182 Hall, Anthony          Grambling                         11.03   0.7  2 
  8   171 Baisden, Sylvester     Grambling                         11.12   0.7  2 
  9   390 Peden, Jamal           Stephen F. A                      11.25   0.7  2 
 --   118 Caldwell, Jacque       Alcorn State                        SCR   0.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Mr. & Mrs. W.A. Jones; Glen Bassett
    Facility: F 20.71  5/15/2010   Albert Fullwood, Louisiana Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   208 Williams, Akeem        Grambling                         20.89  +0.0  1 
  2   403 Coleman, Mike          Unattached                        21.07  +0.0  1 
  3   245 Hadnot, Trey           Louisiana Te                      21.11  +0.0  1 
  4   255 Richardson, Dennis     Louisiana Te                      21.30  +0.0  2 
  5   371 Brown, Cass            Stephen F. A                      21.41  +0.0  1 
  6   406 Keith, Shelton         Unattached                        21.61  +0.0  3 
  7   172 Baltazar, Steven       Grambling                         21.62  +0.0  2 
  8   248 Ivory, Ed              Louisiana Te                      21.87  +0.0  3 
  9   182 Hall, Anthony          Grambling                         22.65  +0.0  2 
 10   121 Dotson, Sherick        Alcorn State                      22.77  +0.0  2 
 11   413 McTear, Jamael         Unattached                        22.94  +0.0  1 
 12   247 Henderson, Deven       Louisiana Te                      23.61  +0.0  3 
 --   120 Doss, Tavoris          Alcorn State                        SCR  +0.0  1 
 --   135 Shumaker, Nick         Alcorn State                        SCR  +0.0  3 
 --   118 Caldwell, Jacque       Alcorn State                        SCR  +0.0  1 
 --   188 Manuel, Vincent        Grambling                           SCR  +0.0  2 
 --   390 Peden, Jamal           Stephen F. A                        SCR  +0.0  3 
 --   129 Lewis, Terrance        Alcorn State                        SCR  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dr. BJ Hillingsworth; Glen Bassett
    Facility: F 45.74  1984        Jackie Harris, Lamar                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   388 McQuinney, Glenn       Stephen F. A                      47.49   1 
  2   377 Crowder, Torin         Stephen F. A                      47.54   1 
  3   176 Brown, Jarreau         Grambling                         48.51   2 
  4   204 Taylor, Kevin          Grambling                         49.03   1 
  5   127 Jordan, Corey          Alcorn State                      49.94   2 
  6   249 Julien, Gilbert        Louisiana Te                      50.13   1 
  7   126 Jackson, Brandon       Alcorn State                      50.62   2 
  8   137 Walker, Kaelon         Alcorn State                      55.40   1 
 --   120 Doss, Tavoris          Alcorn State                        SCR   2 
 --   189 McClain, Phillip       Grambling                           SCR   2 
 --   379 Goff, Jontel           Stephen F. A                        SCR   1 
 --   188 Manuel, Vincent        Grambling                           SCR   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Jim Taylor
    Facility: F 1:48.87  1984        Doug Glover, Northeast Louisiana          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   195 Price, Darwin          Grambling                       1:52.13  
  2   244 Green, Alwayne         Louisiana Te                    1:52.77  
  3   203 Taylor, Darius         Grambling                       1:53.97  
  4   252 Morris, Jermaine       Louisiana Te                    1:55.41  
  5   128 Kelly, Trevee          Alcorn State                    1:55.65  
  6   379 Goff, Jontel           Stephen F. A                    1:56.75  
  7   385 Massey, Landon         Stephen F. A                    1:57.37  
  8   258 Smith, Drakarius       Louisiana Te                    1:57.90  
  9   393 Rodriguez, Jonus       Stephen F. A                    1:58.17  
 10   183 Hebert, Lester         Grambling                       2:02.94  
 11   194 Pope, Deonte           Grambling                       2:06.46  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Jeremy & Rachel Cobb; Robert Dunbar
    Facility: F 3:43.77  1985        Russell Mangum, Northeast Louisiana       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   195 Price, Darwin          Grambling                       3:55.36  
  2   393 Rodriguez, Jonus       Stephen F. A                    4:01.87  
  3   194 Pope, Deonte           Grambling                       4:10.38  
  4   180 Gayten, Trevor         Grambling                       4:12.26  
  5   183 Hebert, Lester         Grambling                       4:18.92  
  6   404 Dautrieve, Paul        Unattached                      4:29.90  
  7   312 LeGrange, Joseph       SE Louisiana                    4:33.47  
  8   321 Odell, Corey           SE Louisiana                    4:38.01  
 --   199 Ruffin, Christophe     Grambling                           SCR  
 --   186 Leaks, Stephone        Grambling                           SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Nathan Davis; Jeff Hartlege; James Remedies
    Facility: F 8:41.81  4/1/2011    Matt Wolfe, Louisiana Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   257 Slocum, Josh           Louisiana Te                    8:57.69  
  2   410 Wolfe, Matt            Unattached                      9:05.08  
  3   250 Kitto, Brent           Louisiana Te                    9:06.87  
  4   235 Ashton, Taylor         Louisiana Te                    9:10.57  
  5   240 Davis, Kyle            Louisiana Te                    9:18.50  
  6   238 Cortez, Steven         Louisiana Te                    9:23.32  
  7   180 Gayten, Trevor         Grambling                       9:37.77  
  8   312 LeGrange, Joseph       SE Louisiana                    9:44.27  
  9   407 Means, Gauge           Unattached                     10:00.29  
 10   128 Kelly, Trevee          Alcorn State                   10:26.06  
 11   321 Odell, Corey           SE Louisiana                   10:36.54  
 12   328 Waggenspack, Tyler     SE Louisiana                   10:44.05  
 --   133 Rapheal, Neal          Alcorn State                        SCR  
 --   199 Ruffin, Christophe     Grambling                           SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Randy Robichaux
    Facility: F 13.66  1984        Sansiski Daniels, UT Arlington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   171 Baisden, Sylvester     Grambling                         14.26   NWI  1 
  2   246 Hayes, Kendall         Louisiana Te                      14.33   NWI  1 
  3   391 Plentl, Andrew         Stephen F. A                      14.79   NWI  2 
  4   412 Walker, Billy Ray      Unattached                        14.81   NWI  1 
  5   375 Collins, Isiah         Stephen F. A                      15.01   NWI  2 
  6   124 Holbrook, Shantoni     Alcorn State                      15.36   NWI  2 
  6   181 Guillory, Keenun       Grambling                         15.36   NWI  1 
  8   170 Alvarez, Ramiro        Grambling                         15.73   NWI  1 
  9   173 Boateng, Derek         Grambling                         16.54   NWI  2 
 10   131 McLaughlin, Stanle     Alcorn State                      17.21   NWI  1 
 11   184 Jackson, Shawn         Grambling                         17.64   NWI  2 
 12   132 Nix, Bruce             Alcorn State                      20.68   NWI  2 
 13   136 Thompson, Brandon      Alcorn State                      20.83   NWI  1 
 14   137 Walker, Kaelon         Alcorn State                      21.61   NWI  2 
 --   189 McClain, Phillip       Grambling                           SCR   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Michael Venable; Louisiana Guidelines
    Facility: F 50.35  5/15/2010   Nick Karren, Utah State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   253 Muhammad, Yusuf        Louisiana Te                      52.18   2 
  2   259 MaGaha, Wade           Red River South                   54.18   2 
  3   170 Alvarez, Ramiro        Grambling                         54.42   1 
  4   411 Word, Michael          Unattached                        55.98   2 
  5   124 Holbrook, Shantoni     Alcorn State                      56.52   1 
  6   241 Devers, Jeremy         Louisiana Te                      56.64   1 
  7   184 Jackson, Shawn         Grambling                         56.71   2 
  8   131 McLaughlin, Stanle     Alcorn State                      56.76   2 
 --   260 Reyes, Lino            Red River South                     SCR   2 
 --   175 Brown, Dequainte       Grambling                           SCR   1 
 --   207 West, Tahir            Grambling                           SCR   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Brendan Minihan
    Facility: F 39.64  5/13/1991   , Southwest Louisiana                       
                       Tauriac, Dobson, Labbe, Paul                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                            40.45  
     1) 255 Richardson, Dennis          2) 245 Hadnot, Trey               
     3) 242 Franklin, John              4) 248 Ivory, Ed                  
  2 Grambling  'A'                                                 40.53  
     1) 171 Baisden, Sylvester          2) 184 Jackson, Shawn             
     3) 208 Williams, Akeem             4) 172 Baltazar, Steven           
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                         41.05  
     1) 378 Dozier, Darrell             2) 371 Brown, Cass                
     3) 377 Crowder, Torin              4) 388 McQuinney, Glenn           
  4 Alcorn State  'A'                                              42.79  
     1) 126 Jackson, Brandon            2) 121 Dotson, Sherick            
     3) 135 Shumaker, Nick              4) 129 Lewis, Terrance            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Clem & Martha Henderson
    Facility: F 3:07.27  1984        , UT Arlington                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                       3:10.11  
     1) 379 Goff, Jontel                2) 377 Crowder, Torin             
     3) 388 McQuinney, Glenn            4) 371 Brown, Cass                
  2 Grambling  'A'                                               3:10.58  
     1) 175 Brown, Dequainte            2) 203 Taylor, Darius             
     3) 186 Leaks, Stephone             4) 208 Williams, Akeem            
  3 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                          3:19.66  
     1) 241 Devers, Jeremy              2) 252 Morris, Jermaine           
     3) 258 Smith, Drakarius            4) 244 Green, Alwayne             
  4 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                          3:19.77  
     1) 249 Julien, Gilbert             2) 245 Hadnot, Trey               
     3) 242 Franklin, John              4) 253 Muhammad, Yusuf            
  5 Alcorn State  'A'                                            3:21.24  
     1) 126 Jackson, Brandon            2) 121 Dotson, Sherick            
     3) 135 Shumaker, Nick              4) 127 Jordan, Corey              
  6 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                       3:25.34  
     1) 378 Dozier, Darrell             2) 393 Rodriguez, Jonus           
     3) 385 Massey, Landon              4) 391 Plentl, Andrew             
 -- Red River South Marina  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) 418 Word, Michael               2) 259 MaGaha, Wade               
     3) 419 Keyes, Jonathan             4) 420 Walker, Billy Ray          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: LATechSports.com
    Facility: F 2.28m  1984        Thomas Eriksson, Lamar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   391 Plentl, Andrew         Stephen F. A                      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.72 1.76 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   193 Otoo, Solomon          Grambling                         1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.72 1.76 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   389 Nixon, Scott           Stephen F. A                      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.72 1.76 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   187 Lewis, Sean            Grambling                         1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.72 1.76 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5   182 Hall, Anthony          Grambling                         1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.72 1.76 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6   173 Boateng, Derek         Grambling                         1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.72 1.76 1.83 1.88 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 --   132 Nix, Bruce             Alcorn State                         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 --   137 Walker, Kaelon         Alcorn State                         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 --   136 Thompson, Brandon      Alcorn State                         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Sponsor: John Hamm
    Facility: F 7.93m  1984        Troy Amboree, Lamar                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   187 Lewis, Sean            Grambling                         7.46m  +0.0  24-05.75 
     6.44m(+0.0) 7.46m(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.56m(1.3) 6.96m(0.3) 7.45m(0.8)
  2   130 Matthews, Alvin        Alcorn State                      7.22m   1.1  23-08.25 
     6.90m(0.8) 6.71m(0.5) 7.22m(1.1) 6.76m(2.2) 6.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3   247 Henderson, Deven       Louisiana Te                      7.11m   2.3  23-04.00 
     7.11m(2.3) 7.04m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4   391 Plentl, Andrew         Stephen F. A                      7.06m   2.2  23-02.00 
     6.75m(2.0) 6.87m(0.8) 6.61m(1.1) 6.67m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 7.06m(2.2)
  5   237 Bushay, Anthony        Louisiana Te                      6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.95m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)
  6   193 Otoo, Solomon          Grambling                         6.94m   2.1  22-09.25 
     6.61m(1.7) FOUL(0.3) 6.86m(1.6) FOUL(0.1) 6.59m(1.1) 6.94m(2.1)
  7   178 Donald, Travis         Grambling                         6.71m   2.6  22-00.25 
     6.71m(2.6) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.66m(0.8) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.70m(0.9) 6.48m(0.4)
  8   136 Thompson, Brandon      Alcorn State                      6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50 
     5.76m(1.1) 5.85m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.97m(0.9) 6.12m(+0.0)
  9   137 Walker, Kaelon         Alcorn State                      6.19m   1.0  20-03.75 
     6.19m(1.0) 5.39m(0.3) 5.67m(0.6)         
 10   132 Nix, Bruce             Alcorn State                      5.65m   0.9  18-06.50 
     5.18m(0.1) 5.59m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.9) FOUL(0.1)
 --   184 Jackson, Shawn         Grambling                          FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.7)         
 --   417 Walker, David          Unattached                         FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Sponsor: Robert Daulton; John Hamm
    Facility: F 16.13m  1984        Thomas Eriksson, Lamar                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   419 Keyes, Jonathan        Red River South                  14.13m  +0.0  46-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.13m(+0.0) 14.04m(+0.0) 13.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2   130 Matthews, Alvin        Alcorn State                     13.46m  +0.0  44-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3   237 Bushay, Anthony        Louisiana Te                     13.37m  +0.0  43-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.16m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 --   181 Guillory, Keenun       Grambling                          FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 --   193 Otoo, Solomon          Grambling                           SCR   NWI           
 --   409 Unknown, Herb          Unattached                          SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Jerry Hudson; Rudolph Smith
    Facility: F 18.44m  1984        Steve Cate, Louisiana Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   401 Arthur, Jon            Unattached                       18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.55m  FOUL  17.74m  18.03m  FOUL  17.74m
  2   210 Morgan, Jason          Jamaica                          16.89m   55-05.00 
      15.92m  16.10m  FOUL  16.05m  16.46m  16.89m
  3   415 Jones, Larry           Unattached                       16.23m   53-03.00 
      14.74m  15.55m  16.17m  FOUL  16.23m  FOUL
  4   372 Calvert, Derek         Stephen F. A                     15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.30m  14.67m  14.82m  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL
  5   414 Nelson, Isaah          Unattached                       14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  12.48m  14.37m  14.46m  14.61m  14.37m
  6   209 Young, David           Grambling                        13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.76m  11.79m  13.11m  FOUL  13.48m  13.21m
  7   189 McClain, Phillip       Grambling                        12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8   119 Dickey, Freddy         Alcorn State                     12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  12.24m         
  9   123 Haynes, Matthew        Alcorn State                     11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Travis L. DeFreese
    Facility: F 60.68m  3/28/2007   Jason Morgan, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   210 Morgan, Jason          Jamaica                          62.14mF    203-10 
      62.14m  60.53m  FOUL  57.32m  61.98m  59.46m
  2   415 Jones, Larry           Unattached                       54.20m     177-10 
      54.20m  52.19m  FOUL  FOUL  51.79m  53.57m
  3   381 Harris, Clint          Stephen F. A                     51.71m     169-08 
      47.22m  51.71m  49.89m  FOUL  49.18m  FOUL
  4   405 Haughton, Shaun        Unattached                       48.39m     158-09 
      FOUL  46.82m  45.81m  FOUL  48.39m  FOUL
  5   372 Calvert, Derek         Stephen F. A                     43.41m     142-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.01m  43.41m  FOUL  40.83m
  6   414 Nelson, Isaah          Unattached                       41.52m     136-03 
      41.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7   197 Roberts, Kaylon        Grambling                        36.75m     120-07 
      FOUL  36.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.58m
  8   123 Haynes, Matthew        Alcorn State                     32.10m     105-04 
      32.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9   119 Dickey, Freddy         Alcorn State                     31.68m     103-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.68m         
 10   209 Young, David           Grambling                        29.19m      95-09 
      27.52m  FOUL  29.19m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Don & Kay Baxter
    Facility: F 66.32m  3/20/2010   Adonson Shallow, SE Louisiana              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   401 Arthur, Jon            Unattached                       58.69m     192-07 
      54.58m  58.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.14m
  2   402 Christensen, Brek      Unattached                       55.94m     183-06 
      52.95m  53.73m  54.70m  55.23m  55.94m  54.82m
  3   381 Harris, Clint          Stephen F. A                     50.18m     164-07 
      48.12m  FOUL  49.85m  50.18m  49.94m  46.44m
  4   369 Amaya, Adam            Stephen F. A                     47.66m     156-04 
      47.66m  FOUL  46.30m  FOUL  42.69m  FOUL
  5   408 Russell, Jason         Unattached                       46.02m     151-00 
      43.35m  FOUL  45.88m  46.02m  44.62m  FOUL
  6   197 Roberts, Kaylon        Grambling                        36.16m     118-08 
      35.36m  32.84m  FOUL  34.61m  36.16m  FOUL
  7   209 Young, David           Grambling                        27.90m      91-06 
      FOUL  27.90m  25.99m  25.30m  26.63m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Sponsor: Diane Carmichael
    Facility: F 70.12m  5/15/2010   Pontus Thomee, Boise State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   239 Cox, Joshua            Louisiana Te                     61.50m     201-09 
      47.17m  54.66m  54.34m  56.10m  59.02m  61.50m
  2   189 McClain, Phillip       Grambling                        54.18m     177-09 
      51.21m  FOUL  49.78m  54.18m  FOUL  51.99m
  3   197 Roberts, Kaylon        Grambling                        50.80m     166-08 
      49.50m  50.80m  47.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   256 Riche, Noah            Louisiana Te                     48.31m     158-06 
      40.53m  47.99m  48.31m  47.44m  46.98m  48.22m
  5   175 Brown, Dequainte       Grambling                        45.06m     147-10 
      37.33m  40.34m  40.78m  44.91m  45.06m  41.92m
  6   136 Thompson, Brandon      Alcorn State                     39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  36.45m  FOUL  36.81m  FOUL  37.54m
  7   202 Strong, Shaka          Grambling                        35.27m     115-08 
      33.67m  FOUL  35.27m           
  8   184 Jackson, Shawn         Grambling                        34.59m     113-06 
      FOUL  30.34m  34.59m         
  9   137 Walker, Kaelon         Alcorn State                     27.11m      88-11 
      25.30m  27.11m  26.31m           
 10   132 Nix, Bruce             Alcorn State                     27.02m      88-08 
      27.02m  FOUL  FOUL