Recap

Licensed to Southeastern Louisiana Univeristy
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 07:10 PM
                        Southeastern Lions Invitational                        
          Southeastern Louisiana University  - 4/19/2012 to 4/20/2012          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodgers, Kasey               Tulane                 11.47      11.74   4 
  2 Smith, Kimberly              Louisiana Te           11.55      11.83   4 
  3 Wade, Victoria               Louisiana Te           12.02      11.97   3 
  4 Francis, Kim                 Louisiana Te           11.81     x12.12   4 
  5 Wells, Ashleigh              McNeese Stat           11.87      12.17   4 
  6 Georgetown, Mariah           McNeese Stat           12.16      12.20   2 
  7 Berry, Jacqueline            McNeese Stat           12.39     x12.25   2 
  8 Stewart, Nia                 SE Louisiana           12.01      12.27   3 
  9 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                12.04      12.31   3 
 10 Craddock, Charla             Louisiana Te           12.31     x12.32   2 
 11 Breaux, Morgan               Ul-Lafayette           12.11      12.35   3 
 12 Lynch, Paige                 McNeese Stat           11.95     x12.38   4 
 13 Kotun, Angelica              Northwestern           11.84      12.41   4 
 14 Newson, Quadri               Nicholls Sta           12.10      12.42   3 
 15 Sims, Jazzmin                Southern               11.67      12.49   4 
 16 james, laquanda              Dillard                12.04      12.50   3 
 17 Broadnax, Treshauna          Southern               12.89      12.55   1 
 18 Jones, Sydni                 SE Louisiana           12.32      12.58   2 
 19 Vaughn, Ebony                Northwestern           12.29      12.69   2 
 20 Oden Shobayo, Titi           Northwestern           12.43     x12.71   2 
 21 Cubbison, Cassie             McNeese Stat           12.70     x12.72   1 
 22 Craig, Akila                 Jackson Stat           12.50      12.85   2 
 23 Carter, Courtnei             McNeese Stat           12.89     x12.93   1 
 24 Doucett, Janessa             Southern               12.99     x12.95   1 
 25 Waiters, Monique             Dillard                12.90     x13.01   1 
 26 Walker, Shania               Southern                         x13.22   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Idunoba, Ashley              Lamar                  23.80      24.35   5 
  2 Hanneman, Stacia             Louisiana Te           23.90      24.42   5 
  3 Lynch, Paige                 McNeese Stat           25.29      24.81   3 
  4 Francis, Kim                 Louisiana Te           24.32      24.87   5 
  5 Gedling, Carmen              Lamar                  24.95      24.99   4 
  6 Cubbison, Cassie             McNeese Stat           25.91      25.04   2 
  7 Newson, Quadri               Nicholls Sta           25.14      25.05   4 
  8 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat           25.07     x25.08   4 
  9 Dirance, Barlitra            Nicholls Sta           24.88      25.13   5 
 10 Mitchell, Tia                Louisiana Te           25.70     x25.14   3 
 11 Banks, Jerica                Tulane                 25.10      25.16   4 
 12 Georgetown, Mariah           McNeese Stat           24.90     x25.20   5 
 13 Jones, Sydni                 SE Louisiana           25.34      25.24   3 
 14 Newton, Mary                 Southern               25.45      25.37   3 
 15 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                25.30      25.77   3 
 16 Tortorich, Sarah             Loyola-New O           25.00      25.81   4 
 17 Fleeks, Shakevia             Lamar                  25.87     x25.92   2 
 18 Dozier, May                  Southern               26.80      25.95   1 
 19 Vaughn, Ebony                Northwestern           25.70      25.99   2 
 20 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat           25.65     x26.04   3 
 21 Smith, Dominique             Dillard                26.86      26.05   1 
 22 Easton, Racheal              McNeese Stat                     x26.10   1 
 23 Oden Shobayo, Titi           Northwestern           26.06      26.12   2 
 24 Craig, Akila                 Jackson Stat           25.82      26.71   2 
 25 Walker, Shania               Southern               26.00     x27.49   2 
 26 Derganz-Baker, Raquel        Loyola-New O           28.00      27.77   1 
 -- Woods, Hilary                Tulane                 24.63         NT   5 
 -- Rodgers, Kasey               Tulane                 23.95         NT   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Amanda              Ul-Lafayette           56.75      55.92   3 
  2 Anderson, Reyna              Louisiana Te           55.07      56.15   4 
  3 Crosby, Dominique            Louisiana Te           55.70      56.49   4 
  4 Grayson, Tamra               SE Louisiana           55.64      56.88   4 
  5 Chevis, Krystal              Ul-Lafayette           58.14      57.02   2 
  6 Tortorich, Sarah             Loyola-New O           57.20      57.76   3 
  7 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                 55.90      57.79   4 
  8 Every, Diamond               Louisiana Te           55.40     x57.85   4 
  9 Gawron, Elzbieta             Lamar                  56.80      57.89   3 
 10 Newton, Mary                 Southern               55.67      57.93   4 
 11 Meyers, Jade                 Southern             1:01.61      58.05   1 
 12 Williams, Victoria           Nicholls Sta           58.35      58.13   2 
 13 Banks, Jerica                Tulane                 57.56      58.33   3 
 14 Johnson, Ashley              Nicholls Sta           57.99      58.56   3 
 15 Jones, Ambur                 SE Louisiana           59.56      59.38   1 
 16 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat         1:00.81      59.42   1 
 17 Watts, C'Arra                SE Louisiana           58.98     x59.57   2 
 18 Slaughter, Saschelle         Lamar                  56.50      59.87   4 
 19 Mooney, Amanda               Lamar                  58.50   x1:00.24   2 
 20 Williams, Wilika             Lamar                  58.24   x1:00.25   2 
 21 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                59.00    1:00.43   2 
 22 Celestine, Keisha            SE Louisiana           58.75   x1:00.48   2 
 23 Kreutzberg, Michelle         Tulane                 56.80   x1:00.50   3 
 24 Keller, Sandreka             Dillard                59.00    1:00.57   1 
 25 Martin, Alexandria           Nicholls Sta           57.67   x1:01.00   3 
 26 Dozier, May                  Southern               56.00   x1:01.92   4 
 27 Derganz-Baker, Raquel        Loyola-New O         1:04.00    1:03.02   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Jackie                Nicholls Sta         2:14.66    2:18.62  
  2 Perkins, Lawana              Northwestern         2:14.06    2:18.92  
  3 Lukasewich, Olivia           Louisiana Te         2:16.12    2:19.18  
  4 Toups, Lindsey               SE Louisiana         2:18.89    2:19.60  
  5 Fitzhenry, Heather           SE Louisiana         2:19.00    2:22.65  
  6 Denis, Tessa                 Lamar                2:17.00    2:23.53  
  7 Crawford, Allison            McNeese Stat         2:25.00    2:24.06  
  8 Biagini, Jillian             McNeese Stat         2:20.10    2:24.89  
  9 Jeter, Kaitlyn               McNeese Stat         2:21.00   x2:25.25  
 10 Carruthers, Tessni           Nicholls Sta         2:16.59    2:25.76  
 11 Manogue, Charlotte           Tulane               2:23.00    2:26.84  
 12 Coughlin, Alyson             Northwestern         2:19.60    2:27.14  
 13 Crews, Amber                 Southern             2:22.00    2:29.59  
 14 Powell, Denise               Loyola-New O         2:28.00    2:30.17  
 15 Savage, Amanda               Tulane               2:28.00    2:30.35  
 16 Meyers, Jade                 Southern             2:35.19    2:31.10  
 17 Picou, Karlee                Dillard              2:36.57    2:35.34  
 18 Kidd, Katie                  Ul-Lafayette         2:29.36    2:37.53  
 19 Larson, Emma                 Loyola-New O         2:35.00    2:41.51  
 20 Pendezec, Elysia             Loyola-New O         2:48.62   x2:47.09  
 21 Fontenot, Kayla              McNeese Stat         2:45.19   x2:56.74  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Jackie                Nicholls Sta         4:41.43    4:56.24  
  2 Carruthers, Tessni           Nicholls Sta         4:36.02    4:56.44  
  3 Crawford, Allison            McNeese Stat         4:45.00    4:56.47  
  4 Biagini, Jillian             McNeese Stat         4:50.00    4:56.56  
  5 Cooper, Lauren               McNeese Stat         4:49.60   x4:56.59  
  6 Ellis, Karensa               Northwestern         4:41.90    4:56.63  
  7 Fitzhenry, Heather           SE Louisiana         4:49.13    4:57.08  
  8 Covington, Angelina          McNeese Stat         4:50.00   x4:57.18  
  9 gilbert, melanie             Unattached           5:10.00    5:04.35  
  9 Jeter, Kaitlyn               McNeese Stat         4:50.00   x5:04.35  
 11 Roy, Genevieve               Ul-Lafayette                    5:04.51  
 12 Powell, Denise               Loyola-New O         5:18.00    5:04.56  
 13 Nicome, Krissle              Jackson Stat         5:13.59    5:04.57  
 14 Crews, Amber                 Southern             5:00.00    5:05.00  
 15 Ernst, Jennifer              SE Louisiana         5:20.00    5:05.03  
 16 Neil, Katie                  SE Louisiana                   x5:05.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pressley, Sarah              Nicholls Sta        11:25.99   11:10.02  
  2 Hays, Mary Kate              Louisiana Te        11:36.62   11:14.87  
  3 Burst, Bethany               SE Louisiana        11:16.42   11:20.73  
  4 Righeimer, Vanessa           Loyola-New O        11:19.27   11:29.51  
  5 Roy, Genevieve               Ul-Lafayette                   11:39.37  
  6 Arceneaux, Aimee             Tulane              11:15.00   11:46.59  
  7 Jolly, Brittany              Jackson Stat        11:39.22   11:48.19  
  8 Meche, Michon                Ul-Lafayette        11:51.61   11:55.30  
  9 Gienger, Elizabeth           Loyola-New O        12:00.00   12:00.30  
 10 Carrere, Emily               Nicholls Sta        12:23.50   12:03.22  
 11 Liddell, Brandy              Jackson Stat        12:21.29   12:10.05  
 12 Campbell, Cassie             Tulane              11:30.00   12:11.13  
 13 Lee, Shana                   Northwestern        11:30.00   12:22.99  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat           14.40      13.97   2 
  2 Mullings, Tess               SE Louisiana           14.33      14.39   1 
  3 George, Jasmine              McNeese Stat           15.00      14.53   1 
  4 Broadnax, Treshauna          Southern               15.28      14.78   1 
  5 Crews, Kierra                SE Louisiana           15.01      15.19   1 
  6 Weatherspoon, Larrion        SE Louisiana           15.35     x15.48   1 
 -- Miller, Charlyn              SE Louisiana           14.87         NT   2 
 -- Fontenot, Kayla              McNeese Stat           14.60         NT   2 
 -- Carey, Marlesia              Louisiana Te           14.80         NT   2 
 -- Crute, Adiyah                Tulane                 14.53         NT   2 
 -- Thompson, Teirral            SE Louisiana           14.86         NT   2 
 -- Marcantel, Diana             SE Louisiana           15.64        DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeBowles, Zandria            Tulane                 58.82    1:01.41   2 
  2 St. Etienne, Candice         Tulane               1:02.33    1:01.52   2 
  3 Noel, Alicia                 SE Louisiana         1:01.50    1:01.90   2 
  4 Rolle, Kryshell              Nicholls Sta         1:02.43    1:02.23   2 
  5 Easton, Racheal              McNeese Stat         1:03.98    1:02.35   1 
  6 Mullings, Tess               SE Louisiana         1:02.78    1:03.51   2 
  7 Brown, Abi                   Ul-Lafayette         1:04.51    1:05.80   1 
  8 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane               1:02.90   x1:07.03   2 
  9 Julius, Terisha              Jackson Stat         1:07.44    1:07.21   1 
 10 George, Jasmine              McNeese Stat         1:03.00    1:07.48   1 
 11 Thompson, Anjel              Ul-Lafayette                    1:10.02   1 
 12 Anderson, Maya               Southern             1:02.80    1:23.00   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                      44.57      45.41  
     1) Smith, Kimberly                 2) Hayes, Chelsea                 
     3) Hanneman, Stacia                4) Wade, Victoria                 
  2 McNeese State                                       46.07      45.87  
     1) Georgetown, Mariah              2) Wells, Ashleigh                
     3) Lynch, Paige                    4) Berry, Jacqueline              
  3 Northwestern St.                                    46.08      46.16  
     1) Kotun, Angelica                 2) Griffin, Quiana                
     3) Seibles, Constance              4) Lindsy, Consuela               
  4 Lamar                                               47.00      46.42  
     1) Gedling, Carmen                 2) Idunoba, Ashley                
     3) Fleeks, Shakevia                4) Slaughter, Saschelle           
  5 SE Louisiana                                        46.34      46.82  
     1) Jones, Sydni                    2) Stewart, Nia                   
     3) Derosier, Bernadette            4) Noel, Alicia                   
  6 Nicholls State                                      46.33      47.10  
     1) Newson, Quadri                  2) Carriere, Tricia               
     3) Rolle, Kryshell                 4) Dirance, Barlitra              
  7 Dillard                                             47.50      47.43  
     1) Showell, Destinee               2) Henry, Courtney                
     3) james, laquanda                 4) Keller, Sandreka               
  8 McNeese State  'B'                                  50.00     x47.46  
     1) George, Jasmine                 2) Cornelius, Jasmine             
     3) Cubbison, Cassie                4) Carter, Courtnei               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                    3:39.74    3:43.32  
     1) Henderson, Taneka               2) Bailey, Aldresha               
     3) Anderson, Reyna                 4) Every, Diamond                 
  2 SE Louisiana                                      3:48.88    3:49.71  
     1) Grayson, Tamra                  2) Watts, C'Arra                  
     3) Jones, Ambur                    4) Noel, Alicia                   
  3 Lamar                                             3:52.00    3:49.98  
     1) Gawron, Elzbieta                2) Slaughter, Saschelle           
     3) Williams, Wilika                4) Gedling, Carmen                
  4 SE Louisiana  'B'                                 3:58.32   x4:10.64  
     1) Jones, Sydni                    2) Thompson, Teirral              
     3) Toups, Lindsey                  4) Celestine, Keisha              
 -- Lamar  'B'                                        4:04.00        DNF  
     1) Denis, Tessa                    2) Mooney, Amanda                 
     3) Douglas, Beatrice               4) Cofer, Alisha                  
 -- McNeese State                                     3:49.34        DNF  
     1) Cornelius, Jasmine              2) George, Jasmine                
     3) Cubbison, Cassie                4) Carter, Courtnei               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Ikea                SE Louisiana           1.65m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Trisler, Madalyn             Ul-Lafayette           1.57m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Fontenot, Kayla              McNeese Stat           1.56m      1.59m    5-02.50 
  4 Marcantel, Diana             SE Louisiana           1.59m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
  5 Price, Katelyn               Tulane                 1.67m      1.56m    5-01.25 
  6 Weatherspoon, Larrion        SE Louisiana           1.60m    xJ1.56m    5-01.25 
  7 Smith, Dominique             Dillard                1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Rush, Lachell                Southern               1.60m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Crute, Adiyah                Tulane                 1.52m       FAIL            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phantz, Brittany             SE Louisiana           4.01m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Pfantz, Ashley               SE Louisiana           3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Beard, Leslie                Lamar                  3.57m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Butler, Colleen              SE Louisiana           3.40m     x3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Cotten, Alyssa               McNeese Stat           3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Laurent, Amber               Ul-Lafayette           3.51m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Leblanc, Jami                McNeese Stat           2.85m       FAIL            
 -- Johnston, Shelby             Lamar                  3.00m       FAIL            
 -- Clements, Mary               Ul-Lafayette           3.20m       FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Chelsea               Louisiana Te           6.86m      6.63m   21-09.00 
  2 Levy, Yanique                Jamaica                6.22m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  3 Mitchell, Tia                Louisiana Te           5.77m      6.15m   20-02.25 
  4 Milton, Brookais             SE Louisiana           5.72m      5.96m   19-06.75 
  5 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Louisiana Te           5.99m     x5.91m   19-04.75 
  6 Craddock, Charla             Louisiana Te           5.91m     x5.77m   18-11.25 
  7 Carey, Marlesia              Louisiana Te           5.58m     x5.76m   18-10.75 
  8 Stewart, Nia                 SE Louisiana           5.90m      5.73m   18-09.75 
  9 Collins, Raquelle            Tulane                 5.87m      5.69m   18-08.00 
 10 Zenon, Danielle              Louisiana Te           5.77m     x5.64m   18-06.00 
 10 Brown, Erin                  Lamar                  5.60m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 12 Derosier, Bernadette         SE Louisiana           5.50m     x5.44m   17-10.25 
 13 Jones, Sarah                 Northwestern           5.59m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 14 Ogashi, Michelle             SE Louisiana           5.61m     x5.39m   17-08.25 
 15 Fusilier, Jasmin             Ul-Lafayette           5.79m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 16 Imagbe, Stacy                Ul-Lafayette           5.99m      5.30m   17-04.75 
 17 Georgetown, Mariah           McNeese Stat           5.60m      5.11m   16-09.25 
 18 Tillery, Jerrica             Northwestern           5.20m      5.06m   16-07.25 
 -- Julius, Terisha              Jackson Stat           5.20m       FOUL            
 -- Deveaux, DeAndra             Unattached             5.60m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ogashi, Michelle             SE Louisiana          12.96m     12.82m   42-00.75 
  2 Berry, Jacqueline            McNeese Stat          11.80m     12.09m   39-08.00 
  3 Conway, Tarvia               Ul-Lafayette                     12.07m   39-07.25 
  4 Jones, Sarah                 Northwestern          11.66m     11.70m   38-04.75 
  5 Fusilier, Jasmin             Ul-Lafayette          12.32m     11.56m   37-11.25 
  6 Derosier, Bernadette         SE Louisiana          11.90m     11.54m   37-10.50 
  7 Milton, Brookais             SE Louisiana          11.38m    x11.35m   37-03.00 
  8 Tillery, Jerrica             Northwestern          11.68m     11.25m   36-11.00 
  9 Griffin, Jonquil             Dillard               10.69m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 -- Brown, Erin                  Lamar                 11.50m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Marcella            Louisiana Te          14.40m     14.74m   48-04.50 
  2 Bratton, Chantel             Northwestern          14.61m     14.02m   46-00.00 
  3 Vassell, Micara              Louisiana Te          15.49m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  4 Rochon, Shalicia             SE Louisiana          14.08m     13.87m   45-06.25 
  5 Jackson, Keona               Northwestern          14.04m     13.69m   44-11.00 
  6 Jackson, Melanie             McNeese Stat          12.96m     13.10m   42-11.75 
  7 Angelle, SaBrittany          Louisiana Te          13.81m    x12.91m   42-04.25 
  8 Weary, Kashmia               Southern              13.03m     12.76m   41-10.50 
  9 LeBlanc, Jasmine             Louisiana Te          13.10m    x12.59m   41-03.75 
 10 Torres, Essence              Ul-Lafayette          12.78m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 11 Franks, Brandi               Ul-Lafayette          11.98m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 12 Jones, Jana                  Ul-Lafayette          11.85m    x12.14m   39-10.00 
 13 Stephenson, Melissa          Southern              12.78m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 14 Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana          11.89m     11.55m   37-10.75 
 15 Jackson, Jada                McNeese Stat           9.97m     10.35m   33-11.50 
 16 Darby, Rayvn                 Jackson Stat          10.32m      9.91m   32-06.25 
 17 Lacy, Brittany               Southern              10.82m     x9.18m   30-01.50 
 18 Porter, Hannah               Jackson Stat           8.76m      8.75m   28-08.50 
 -- Lollis, Precious             Ul-Lafayette          11.80m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vassell, Micara              Louisiana Te          49.10m     46.38m     152-02 
  2 LeBlanc, Jasmine             Louisiana Te          43.42m     43.55m     142-10 
  3 Johnson, Shakemia            Northwestern          44.00m     42.56m     139-07 
  4 Allen, Janae                 Northwestern          47.73m     41.99m     137-09 
  5 Rochon, Shalicia             SE Louisiana          43.17m     40.99m     134-06 
  6 Jones, Jana                  Ul-Lafayette          39.71m     40.43m     132-08 
  7 Golden, Brianna              SE Louisiana          36.78m     40.26m     132-01 
  8 LeBlanc, Marcella            Louisiana Te          42.70m    x39.06m     128-02 
  9 Thomassie, Elizabeth         Tulane                39.62m     34.14m     112-00 
 10 Angelle, SaBrittany          Louisiana Te          38.10m    x33.80m     110-11 
 11 Lollis, Precious             Ul-Lafayette          35.64m     33.16m     108-09 
 12 Nichols, Denisha             Lamar                 36.00m     32.28m     105-11 
 13 Franks, Brandi               Ul-Lafayette          36.00m    x30.29m      99-04 
 14 Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana          29.89m    x28.88m      94-09 
 15 Thibodeaux, Bailee           Nicholls Sta          28.00m     28.71m      94-02 
 16 Darby, Rayvn                 Jackson Stat          36.70m     28.61m      93-10 
 17 Porter, Hannah               Jackson Stat          24.80m     25.46m      83-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fekete, Jessica              SE Louisiana          55.38m     53.56m     175-09 
  2 Bratton, Chantel             Northwestern          50.11m     50.75m     166-06 
  3 Living, Renada               SE Louisiana          49.07m     50.17m     164-07 
  4 Allen, Janae                 Northwestern          51.36m     49.30m     161-09 
  5 Weary, Kashmia               Southern              44.86m     47.30m     155-02 
  6 Jackson, Keona               Northwestern          50.12m    x45.54m     149-05 
  7 Jackson, Melanie             McNeese Stat          42.82m     42.60m     139-09 
  8 Lacy, Brittany               Southern              39.51m     41.14m     135-00 
  9 Golden, Brianna              SE Louisiana          38.60m    x40.22m     131-11 
 10 Mossman, Brenna              Tulane                26.66m     31.62m     103-09 
 -- Johnson, Shakemia            Northwestern          40.00m       FOUL            
 -- Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana                   xNo Data            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Springer, Jaimee             Nicholls Sta          44.10m     43.09m     141-04 
  2 Scott, Aja                   Nicholls Sta          43.45m     40.31m     132-03 
  3 Carrier, Haley               McNeese Stat          37.00m     39.49m     129-07 
  4 Baker, Jenna                 SE Louisiana          40.66m     39.17m     128-06 
  5 Hartney, Jordan              SE Louisiana          38.40m     36.62m     120-02 
  6 Foulds, Anna                 Nicholls Sta          38.00m    x35.84m     117-07 
  7 Nock, Delanie                Northwestern          42.10m     35.81m     117-06 
  8 Rankin, Emily                Nicholls Sta          37.00m    x34.44m     113-00 
  9 Crews, Kierra                SE Louisiana                    x23.44m      76-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grover, Shannon              Unat-Se Loui           10.28      10.50   7 
  2 Lee, Brent                   Jackson Stat           10.25      10.51   7 
  3 Herbert, Antonio             SE Louisiana           10.45      10.53   7 
  4 Mitchell, Andon              Unat-Se Loui           10.30      10.60   7 
  5 Richardson, Dennis           Louisiana Te           10.34      10.64   7 
  6 Brady, Geoffrey              Jackson Stat           10.72      10.71   6 
  7 Keith, Shelton               Unattached             10.45      10.77   7 
  8 Kelly, Richard               Jackson Stat           10.64     x10.78   6 
  9 Jackson Jr., Charles E.      Ex-Men track           10.54      10.80   7 
 10 Clayton, Terrance            Southern               10.66      10.83   6 
 11 Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                10.90      10.90   4 
 12 Arbuthnot, Tavarus           SE Louisiana           10.82      10.98   5 
 13 Daniels, Brandon             SE Louisiana           10.85     x10.99   5 
 14 Williams, Kadarius           Unattached             10.80      11.00   5 
 15 Franklin, John               Louisiana Te           10.75      11.01   6 
 16 Rosemond, Jordan             SE Louisiana           10.80     x11.02   5 
 17 Davison, Quincy              Northwestern           10.92      11.02   3 
 18 Scott, Wallace               McNeese Stat           10.90      11.02   4 
 19 Minnifield, Billy            SE Louisiana           10.83     x11.05   5 
 20 Nichols, Victor              Southern               10.98      11.06   3 
 21 neely, darius                Dillard                10.77      11.06   5 
 22 Mitchell, Brendon            SE Louisiana           10.80     x11.10   5 
 23 Ponder, Durante              Jackson Stat           10.71     x11.22   6 
 24 Morgan, Guy                  McNeese Stat           10.90      11.24   4 
 25 Bennett, Kelvin              McNeese Stat           10.85     x11.27   4 
 26 Nelson, Claude               Loyola-New O           11.00      11.29   3 
 27 Rush, Xavier                 Tulane                 11.01      11.32   3 
 28 Walker, Bryceton             SE Louisiana           11.44     x11.36   1 
 29 Bourque, Zach                Ul-Lafayette                      11.43   1 
 30 Caruth, Rocky                Unattached             10.90     x11.52   4 
 31 Atkins, Jonathan             Jackson Stat                     x11.57   1 
 32 Carey, Darius                McNeese Stat           10.90     x11.64   4 
 33 Campbell, William            US Express T                      11.82   1 
 34 Obafunwa, Christopher        US Express T                      12.07   1 
 35 Smith, Smiley                Unattached             11.00     x12.18   3 
 -- Johnson, Jeremiah            Southern               11.17         NT   2 
 -- Wilson, Carlos               Tulane                 11.10         NT   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grover, Shannon              Unat-Se Loui           20.78      21.08   8 
  2 Taylor, Kendal               Northwestern           21.00      21.40   8 
  3 Mitchell, Andon              Unat-Se Loui           21.68      21.60   7 
  4 Keith, Shelton               Unattached             21.30      21.75   7 
  5 Hatton, Raymond              Northwestern           21.20      21.78   8 
  6 Lee, Brent                   Jackson Stat           20.82      21.82   8 
  7 Jones, Justin                Ul-Lafayette           21.44      21.86   7 
  8 Guice, Antoine               Jackson Stat           21.94      21.92   6 
  9 Sigler, Joshua               Ul-Lafayette           21.94      21.94   6 
 10 Nichols, Victor              Southern               22.38      22.00   3 
 11 McIntosh, Jamie              Jackson Stat           21.97     x22.11   5 
 12 Brady, Geoffrey              Jackson Stat           21.13     x22.14   8 
 13 Lindsey, Torian              McNeese Stat           22.04      22.15   5 
 14 Clayton, Terrance            Southern               22.36      22.18   3 
 15 wildman, carlton             Unattached             22.00      22.28   5 
 16 Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                22.00      22.35   5 
 17 Kelly, Richard               Jackson Stat           21.85     x22.35   6 
 18 Perry, Karllis               Northwestern           21.25     x22.36   7 
 19 Davison, Quincy              Northwestern           22.31     x22.48   4 
 20 Arechiga, Christopher        Tulane                 22.10      22.62   4 
 21 Johnson, Jeremiah            Southern               22.84     x22.66   2 
 22 Jones, Matthew               Dillard                22.64      22.82   2 
 23 Rush, Xavier                 Tulane                 22.32      22.91   3 
 24 Miller, Ladalrius            Dillard                22.00     x22.94   5 
 25 Bourque, Zach                Ul-Lafayette                     x23.01   1 
 26 Celestie, Ernest             McNeese Stat           22.50      23.21   2 
 27 Graham, Robert               McNeese Stat           23.32     x23.44   1 
 28 Nelson, Claude               Loyola-New O           22.50      23.48   3 
 29 buggage, kermit              Dillard                23.61     x23.52   1 
 30 Morgan, Guy                  McNeese Stat           22.00     x23.61   5 
 -- Rosemond, Jordan             SE Louisiana           21.76        DNF   6 
 -- Herbert, Antonio             SE Louisiana           21.58        DNF   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guice, Antoine               Jackson Stat           47.41      47.97   5 
  2 Windley, Shaquell            SE Louisiana           47.31      48.07   5 
  3 Jackson, Keenan              Northwestern           48.50      48.81   4 
  4 Frano, Jon                   Tulane                 47.90      48.81   5 
  5 McIntosh, Jamie              Jackson Stat           48.75      49.01   4 
  6 ezzard, Jevonte              Dillard                48.30      49.02   5 
  7 Arechiga, Christopher        Tulane                 47.98      49.11   5 
  8 Jackson, Lawrence            Northwestern           48.50      49.20   4 
  9 Remo, Tevon                  McNeese Stat           49.77      49.21   3 
 10 Jackson, Antoine             Ul-Lafayette           49.08      49.39   3 
 11 wildman, carlton             Unattached             48.90      49.59   3 
 12 Williams, Dezrick            Northwestern           48.40     x49.85   4 
 13 Allen, Willie                Ul-Lafayette           49.97      49.88   2 
 14 Carpenter, Scott             Lamar                  49.80      50.06   2 
 15 Julien, Gilbert              Louisiana Te           48.41      50.32   4 
 16 Edwards, Jonathan            Lamar                  49.90      50.43   2 
 17 Jones, Matthew               Dillard                49.00      50.54   3 
 18 Charles, Jarrod              Northwestern           49.00     x50.64   3 
 19 Runnels, DeMarcus            Ul-Lafayette           49.60     x50.75   3 
 20 Atkins, Jonathan             Jackson Stat                     x51.63   1 
 21 Graham, Robert               McNeese Stat           52.84      52.12   1 
 22 Haskins, Peter               Tulane                 52.59     x53.07   1 
 23 Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette           49.96     x53.88   2 
 24 Scott, Tucker                Loyola-New O           56.00      55.69   1 
 25 Maye, William                Loyola-New O           56.20      56.70   1 
 -- Simon, Daniel                Southern               48.30        DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Alwayne               Louisiana Te         1:50.81    1:52.47  
  2 Morris, Jermaine             Louisiana Te         1:54.67    1:54.06  
  3 Raglon, Josh                 Lamar                1:52.50    1:55.25  
  4 Malek, Aaron                 Lamar                1:54.50    1:56.63  
  5 Whitty, Ronnie               Lamar                1:54.00   x1:57.02  
  6 Cobbin, Antwone              Northwestern         1:57.00    1:58.69  
  7 Kitto, Brent                 Louisiana Te         1:56.16   x1:58.83  
  8 van AsWegen, Michael         Ul-Lafayette         1:54.87    1:58.98  
  9 Effiong, Idara               Lamar                1:56.74   x1:59.16  
 10 Brown, Shaquille             SE Louisiana         1:54.00    1:59.95  
 11 Smith, Drakarius             Louisiana Te         1:56.60   x2:00.15  
 12 Nash, Emory                  Dillard              1:57.00    2:01.75  
 13 Woodley, Mark                Lamar                1:58.00   x2:02.03  
 14 Villasin, Mike               Tulane               1:58.00    2:03.41  
 15 Gibbons, Cody                Tulane               1:59.99    2:04.32  
 16 Lanier, Christopher          Northwestern         2:00.00    2:04.71  
 17 Simon, Daniel                Southern             2:02.46    2:07.39  
 18 Solberg, Erik Ryan           Unattached           2:01.97    2:09.91  
 19 Ahmad, Mujahed               SE Louisiana         2:01.00    2:14.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Humberto           Unattached           3:56.00    4:00.99  
  2 Evans, Alex                  Unattached           4:00.00    4:02.10  
  3 Gibbons, Cody                Tulane               4:04.00    4:08.99  
  4 France, Zach                 Ul-Lafayette         4:06.34    4:09.11  
  5 Hinds, Ibrahim               Jackson Stat         4:03.25    4:09.76  
  6 Manirumva, Lewi              McNeese Stat         4:01.69    4:10.01  
  7 Lanier, Christopher          Northwestern         4:10.00    4:10.73  
  8 Kiptoo, Alex                 McNeese Stat         3:56.00    4:11.84  
  9 Moreaux, Brock               McNeese Stat                   x4:13.07  
 10 Rodell, Matt                 Northwestern         4:10.00    4:18.30  
 11 Kogut, Andrew                McNeese Stat         4:05.00   x4:21.02  
 12 Dante, Almo                  Jackson Stat                    4:25.44  
 13 Williams, Willie             Southern                        4:25.84  
 14 Privot, Courtland            Ul-Lafayette                    4:25.99  
 15 Spiller, Patrick             Ul-Lafayette         4:22.23   x4:30.33  
 16 DiMartino, Dylan             Loyola-New O         4:49.52    4:42.25  
 17 Westerfield, Galen           Loyola-New O         4:46.60    4:46.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manirumva, Lewi              McNeese Stat         8:41.84    8:48.99  
  2 Rop, Henry                   SE Louisiana         9:10.00    8:53.94  
  3 France, Zach                 Ul-Lafayette         9:05.19    8:57.55  
  4 Ashton, Taylor               Louisiana Te         9:06.00    9:13.62  
  5 Mainguy, Michael             Tulane               9:20.69    9:14.46  
  6 Allerton, Sean               Unattached           9:07.00    9:15.61  
  7 Mouton, Matthew              Unattached           9:00.00    9:21.11  
  8 Arthur, Paul                 SE Louisiana         9:15.00    9:21.29  
  9 LeGrange, Joseph             SE Louisiana         9:15.76   x9:21.68  
 10 McDavitt, Jessie             SE Louisiana         9:24.16   x9:25.82  
 11 Corso, Michael               Loyola-New O         9:20.00    9:26.08  
 12 Manion, Mark                 Tulane               8:58.00    9:27.13  
 13 Zelek, Geoff                 Tulane               9:36.27   x9:29.18  
 14 Rudolph, Kyle                Unattached           9:20.00   x9:43.75  
 15 Williams, Willie             Southern             9:58.00    9:44.49  
 16 Dante, Almo                  Jackson Stat        10:20.01    9:44.58  
 17 Spiller, Patrick             Ul-Lafayette         9:36.70    9:46.02  
 18 Privot, Courtland            Ul-Lafayette         9:53.86   x9:58.93  
 19 Waggenspack, Tyler           SE Louisiana        10:44.05  x10:24.45  
 20 Graugnard, Chris             Loyola-New O        10:30.00   10:29.92  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kendall               Louisiana Te           14.33      14.43   3 
  2 Brady, Geoffrey              Jackson Stat           14.13      14.45   3 
  3 Taylor, Abram                SE Louisiana           14.41      14.54   3 
  4 Abdur-Rahman, Adam           Unattached             14.20      14.61   3 
  5 Nash, Jamal                  Lamar                  14.50      14.61   3 
  6 Bennett, PJ                  Northwestern           14.50      14.78   3 
  7 Boyer, Kenny                 Jackson Stat           14.45      14.92   3 
  8 Boykins, Keyondrick          Ul-Lafayette           14.62      14.99   2 
  9 Hatwood, Anthony             McNeese Stat           14.99      15.02   2 
 10 Joynes, Tristan              McNeese Stat           14.90      15.16   2 
 11 Atkins, Corey                Lamar                  15.00      15.20   2 
 12 King, Runell                 Dillard                15.80      15.77   1 
 13 wilson, sean                 Dillard                15.90      15.79   1 
 14 Williams, Wesley             Lamar                  15.10     x15.93   2 
 15 Lewis, Jarred                Unattached             16.10      16.00   1 
 16 George, Marcus               Southern               15.37      16.26   1 
 17 Barnes, Michael              Northwestern           15.34      16.61   1 
 18 Farr, Hampton                Tulane                 15.40      16.75   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mosley, Emanuel              Unattached             52.50      53.46   3 
  2 Ponder, Durante              Jackson Stat           53.79      54.91   3 
  3 Nash, Jamal                  Lamar                  52.20      55.34   3 
  4 Landry, Michael              SE Louisiana           55.00      56.05   2 
  5 George, Marcus               Southern                          56.31   1 
  6 Shackleford, Justyn          Tulane                 54.10      56.68   3 
  7 Wells, Morgan                McNeese Stat           56.60      57.01   2 
  8 Garza, Rudy                  Dillard                55.03      57.45   2 
  9 shepard, jody                Unattached             57.40      57.77   1 
 10 Taylor, Abram                SE Louisiana           53.44      58.04   3 
 11 Trent, Richard               Northwestern           57.23      58.09   1 
 12 Joynes, Tristan              McNeese Stat           55.65      59.44   2 
 13 Hinds, Ibrahim               Jackson Stat           54.78    1:00.64   3 
 -- Mack, Tarvoris               SE Louisiana           54.48        DNF   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 SE Louisiana                                        40.81      40.59   2 
     1) Herbert, Antonio                2) Daniels, Brandon               
     3) Arbuthnot, Tavarus              4) Taylor, Abram                  
  2 Dillard                                             41.90      41.74   2 
     1) ezzard, Jevonte                 2) neely, darius                  
     3) Miller, Ladalrius               4) wilson, sean                   
  3 McNeese State                                       40.87      42.13   2 
     1) Wells, Morgan                   2) Remo, Tevon                    
     3) Graham, Robert                  4) Lindsey, Torian                
  4 McNeese State  'C'                                            x43.21   1 
     1) Scott, Wallace                  2) Mitchell, Deajon               
     3) Carey, Darius                   4) Spencer, Diontae               
  5 SE Louisiana  'C'                                   46.00     x43.23   1 
     1) Garnett, Elgin                  2) Varnado, Daniel                
     3) Coates, Kevin                   4) Cowart, Lazedric               
  6 SE Louisiana  'B'                                   46.00     x43.93   1 
     1) Alfred, Brent                   2) Coates, Kevin                  
     3) Cowart, Lazedric                4) Dunn, Desmond                  
 -- Northwestern St.                                    39.82        DNF   2 
     1) Hatton, Raymond                 2) Davison, Quincy                
     3) Jackson, Keenan                 4) Perry, Karllis                 
 -- McNeese State  'B'                                  41.08        DNF   2 
     1) Glaze, Malcolm                  2) Bennett, Kelvin                
     3) Celestie, Ernest                4) Murray, Javaris                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwestern St.                                  3:10.00    3:12.65   2 
     1) Beyette, D.J.                   2) Charles, Jarrod                
     3) Cobbin, Antwone                 4) Jackson, Keenan                
  2 Dillard                                           3:15.00    3:14.16   2 
     1) Nash, Emory                     2) neely, darius                  
     3) ezzard, Jevonte                 4) Jones, Matthew                 
  3 SE Louisiana                                      3:09.37    3:14.93   2 
     1) Taylor, Abram                   2) Herbert, Antonio               
     3) Mitchell, Brendon               4) Windley, Shaquell              
  4 Lamar                                             3:18.00    3:17.21   2 
     1) Nash, Jamal                     2) Carpenter, Scott               
     3) Whitty, Ronnie                  4) Raglon, Josh                   
  5 McNeese State                                     3:20.01    3:18.28   1 
     1) Remo, Tevon                     2) Lindsey, Torian                
     3) Wells, Morgan                   4) Joynes, Tristan                
  6 Northwestern St.  'B'                                       x3:22.37   1 
  7 Louisiana Tech                                    3:15.91    3:29.26   2 
     1) Muhammad, Yusuf                 2) Julien, Gilbert                
     3) Devers, Jeremy                  4) Franklin, John                 
 -- Unattached                                                       DNF   1 
 -- Lamar  'B'                                        3:25.00        DNF   1 
     1) Edwards, Jonathan               2) Malek, Aaron                   
     3) Fontenot, Andy                  4) Smith, Chris                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babalola, Babatunde          Unattached             1.94m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Williams, Kadarius           Unattached             2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Singh, Parminder             McNeese Stat           2.11m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Yanker, Max                  Tulane                 2.02m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Reams, Johnel                SE Louisiana           2.03m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Hatwood, Anthony             McNeese Stat           1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Washington, Alex             Northwestern           1.90m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Davis, Devin                 Ul-Lafayette           1.98m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Lewis, Jarred                Unattached             1.94m     x1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette           1.84m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Kovey               SE Louisiana           5.29m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Roy, Chris                   Ul-Lafayette           5.40m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Ennis, Jabari                Unat-Se Loui           5.30m     J5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 Vani, Michael                Ul-Lafayette           5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  5 Law, Vance                   SE Louisiana           4.75m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Dorhauer, Kevin              SE Louisiana           4.71m     x4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Albert, Joshua               Southern               3.35m       FAIL            
 -- Parker, Jared                Lamar                  4.75m       FAIL            
 -- Ardoin, Lance                McNeese Stat           4.80m       FAIL            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sigler, Joshua               Ul-Lafayette           7.36m      7.53m   24-08.50 
  2 Moore, Phillippe             SE Louisiana           7.27m      7.40m   24-03.50 
  3 Daniels, Brandon             SE Louisiana           6.90m      7.17m   23-06.25 
  4 Lester, Michael              Lamar                  6.84m      7.07m   23-02.50 
  5 Thomas, Micah                Ul-Lafayette           6.95m      7.06m   23-02.00 
  6 Wilson, Brent                Unattached             7.50m      7.02m   23-00.50 
  7 Henderson, Deven             Louisiana Te           7.11m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  8 Boykins, Keyondrick          Ul-Lafayette           6.70m     x6.81m   22-04.25 
  9 Ponder, Durante              Jackson Stat           6.94m      6.77m   22-02.50 
 10 Albert, Joshua               Southern               6.85m      6.74m   22-01.50 
 11 Williams, Aaron              Northwestern           6.82m      6.61m   21-08.25 
 12 Bushay, Anthony              Louisiana Te           7.06m      6.51m   21-04.25 
 13 Bussell, Holland             SE Louisiana           6.50m     x6.40m   21-00.00 
 14 barber, jared                Unattached             2.01m      6.35m   20-10.00 
 15 Walker, Bryceton             SE Louisiana           6.70m     x6.11m   20-00.50 
 16 Brown, Kenny                 McNeese Stat           6.90m      6.08m   19-11.50 
 17 Sorapuru, Avery              SE Louisiana           7.00m     x5.94m   19-06.00 
 18 Atkins, Jonathan             Jackson Stat                      5.79m   19-00.00 
 -- Maes, Sander                 Ul-Lafayette           7.26m       FOUL            
 -- Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                            FOUL            
 -- Remo, Tevon                  McNeese Stat           7.11m       FOUL            
 -- Douglas, Reginald            Northwestern           7.03m       FOUL            
 -- Williams, Emmanuel           Northwestern           6.90m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Phillippe             SE Louisiana          14.22m     14.42m   47-03.75 
  2 Williams, Aaron              Northwestern          14.49m     14.19m   46-06.75 
  3 Douglas, Reginald            Northwestern          15.44m     13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 Hamner, Gabe                 McNeese Stat          14.60m     13.69m   44-11.00 
  5 barber, jared                Unattached             4.14m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  6 Bussell, Holland             SE Louisiana          14.10m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  7 Walker, Bryceton             SE Louisiana          13.57m    x12.98m   42-07.00 
  8 Bushay, Anthony              Louisiana Te          13.42m     12.77m   41-10.75 
 -- Omotunwashe, Sherif          Northwestern          13.40m       FOUL            
 -- Lester, Michael              Lamar                 14.00m       FOUL            
 -- Williams, Emmanuel           Northwestern          14.32m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          16.49m     16.74m   54-11.25 
  2 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana          15.40m     15.81m   51-10.50 
  3 Jones, Seth                  SE Louisiana          14.76m     14.50m   47-07.00 
  4 Lynch, Thomas                Tulane                12.70m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  5 Marsh, Quentin               McNeese Stat          14.00m     12.07m   39-07.25 
  6 Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette          11.40m     10.30m   33-09.50 
  7 Flores, Carlos               Loyola-New O          10.05m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana          51.32m     54.02m     177-03 
  2 White, Teremine              Unattached            59.15m     52.78m     173-02 
  3 Haughton, Shaun              Unattached            53.35m     48.19m     158-01 
  4 Lynch, Thomas                Tulane                42.67m     46.55m     152-09 
  5 Kinchen, Jonathan            SE Louisiana                     46.51m     152-07 
  6 Chretien, Jonathan           Unattached            50.00m    x45.28m     148-07 
  7 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          48.79m     43.59m     143-00 
  8 Jones, Seth                  SE Louisiana          43.79m    x43.35m     142-03 
  9 Fontenot, Orrin              McNeese Stat          40.00m     41.12m     134-11 
 10 Boone, Demetrius             Southern              40.73m     38.32m     125-09 
 11 Maes, Sander                 Ul-Lafayette          34.13m     37.96m     124-06 
 12 Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette          32.00m     33.25m     109-01 
 13 Flores, Carlos               Loyola-New O          27.49m     27.92m      91-07 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          53.57m     53.43m     175-03 
  2 Houston, D'Wayne             Southern              41.13m     46.43m     152-04 
  3 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana          46.26m     44.18m     144-11 
  4 Jones, Seth                  SE Louisiana          40.22m     41.21m     135-02 
  5 Boone, Demetrius             Southern              38.96m     40.55m     133-00 
  6 Redding, Reginald            Southern              40.00m    x33.19m     108-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cox, Joshua                  Louisiana Te          65.16m     63.44m     208-02 
  2 Hampton, Derek               SE Louisiana          60.89m     60.38m     198-01 
  3 Riche, Noah                  Louisiana Te          55.99m     53.77m     176-05 
  4 Carpenter, John              Northwestern          48.00m     47.96m     157-04 
  5 Maes, Sander                 Ul-Lafayette          45.72m     47.96m     157-04 
  6 Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette          48.34m     47.06m     154-05 
  7 Boone, Demetrius             Southern                         40.21m     131-11