Recap

Licensed to Univ of Louisiana-Lafayette Cajun Track - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2012 10:45 PM
        Louisiana Classics (College Division) - 3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012         
                                 Lafayette, LA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 35:23.02  5/12/2006   Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Emory                  Northwestern          39:43.38  
  2 Michon Meche                 Ul-Lafayette          43:33.96  
  3 Shana Lee                    Northwestern          43:59.96  
  4 Hlfti Kahssay                Ul-Lafayette          44:25.69  
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 28:57.51  5/11/2007   Vincent Rono, South Alabama              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach France                  Ul-Lafayette          33:03.44  
  2 Matt Mouton                  Unattached            33:44.34  
  3 Joseph LeGrange              SE Louisiana          33:59.54  
  4 Jessie McDavitt              SE Louisiana          34:50.91  
  5 Patrick Spiller              Ul-Lafayette          36:18.40  
  6 Geoffrey Goudeau             Unattached            39:04.58  
 -- Paul Arthur                  SE Louisiana               DNF  
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  45m
 Stadium Rec: S 230-04  3/18/2011   Adonson Shallow, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicolo Bolla                 Troy                    60.50m     198-06 
      59.74m  60.50m  59.87m  FOUL  58.56m  60.50m
  2 Joey Torres                  South Alabam            57.19m     187-07 
      FOUL  52.98m  53.48m  57.19m  FOUL  56.96m
  3 Charlie Tidwell              Unattached              54.41m     178-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Eddie Lynn                   Troy                    54.32m     178-02 
      51.34m  46.17m  50.22m  54.32m  53.81m  FOUL
  5 Steven Nobles                South Alabam            53.90m     176-10 
      48.19m  53.90m  FOUL  53.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thomas Canchola              McNeese Stat            53.57m     175-09 
      47.60m  50.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.57m
  7 Jacob Fontenot               Ul-Lafayette            53.55m     175-08 
      51.36m  FOUL  50.58m  52.79m  53.55m  52.00m
  8 Adam Patterson               South Alabam            52.95m     173-09 
      49.38m  FOUL  FOUL  50.96m  52.05m  52.95m
  9 Tyler Guidry                 Ul-Lafayette            51.34m     168-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.11m  51.34m  51.16m  50.60m
 10 Martins Pildavs              Troy                    45.57m     149-06 
      FOUL  45.57m  FOUL            
 11 Kevin Benham                 Troy                    42.19m     138-05 
      42.19m  ND  FOUL           
 12 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                39.92m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.92m  ND            
 13 Demetrius Boone              Southern                39.08m     128-02 
      FOUL  39.08m  FOUL            
 14 Reginald Redding             Southern                34.74m     114-00 
      FOUL  34.74m  ND           
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Stadium Rec: S 53-11  4/12/1986   Regina Cavanuagh, Rice                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trecey Hoover                Unattached              15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.69m  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Micara Vassell               Louisiana Te            14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese Stat            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.02m  12.67m  13.82m  13.93m  13.83m  13.28m
  4 Marcella LeBlanc             Louisiana Te            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  12.91m  FOUL  13.21m  13.00m  12.61m
  5 Lakeitha Elmore              Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  12.99m  FOUL  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  12.61m  13.07m  FOUL
  7 Latifah Johnson              South Alabam            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.77m  FOUL  12.96m           
  8 Bobbie Williamson            South Alabam            12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.45m  12.64m  12.85m  12.72m  12.12m
  9 Melanie Jackson              McNeese Stat            12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.32m  12.09m  12.67m           
 10 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.62m  FOUL  12.10m  12.33m  FOUL
 11 Kashmia Weary                Southern                12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.54m           
 12 Favian Cowards               Mississippi             12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.41m  12.47m           
 13 Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Te            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.07m  12.45m  12.07m           
 14 Nicole Studstill             Troy                    12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  12.18m  12.38m            
 15 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.01m  FOUL            
 16 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.10m  12.19m  FOUL           
 17 Essence Torres               Ul-Lafayette            12.11m   39-08.75 
      10.95m  12.11m  FOUL           
 18 Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jasmine LeBlanc              Louisiana Te            11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Amber Darville               SE Louisiana            11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese Stat            11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Brynn Forsythe               Troy                    11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Karen Wyatt                  Troy                    11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Johnnie Borries              South Alabam            11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Brandi Franks                Ul-Lafayette            10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Asja Whitmore                Ul-Lafayette            10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Melissa Stephenson           Southern                10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Erin Walker                  Troy                    10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Ashley Evans                 Troy                    10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  FOUL  FOUL          
 30 Brittany Lacy                Southern                 9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Jada Jackson                 McNeese Stat             9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 10:49.14  5/12/2007   Natlie Leeper, Western Kentucky          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adriana Poole                Mississippi           11:29.29  
  2 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern          11:55.81  
  3 Genevieve Roy                Ul-Lafayette          12:46.53  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 8:37.02  4/12/1986   Peter McColgan, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert McIllece              Mississippi            9:37.61  
  2 Walter Whitfield             Unattached             9:48.96  
  3 Brock Moreaux                McNeese Stat           9:51.47  
  4 Andrew Kogut                 McNeese Stat          10:06.83  
  5 Julian Duarte                Mississippi           10:12.88  
  6 Nathanial McReynolds         Northwestern          10:29.11  
  7 Kail Kidd                    Ul-Lafayette          10:51.63  
  8 Britton Koestler             Unattached            11:14.69  
 -- Courtland Privot             Ul-Lafayette               DNF  
 -- Christopher Lanier           Northwestern               DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 44.86  4/18/1998   , Southern - NO                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Troy  'A'                                             46.07  
     1) Ariel Cavazos                   2) Ja-Courtney Alexander          
     3) Adria Hill                      4) Mychea Williams                
     5) Ashley Hall                     6)                                
  2 McNeese State  'A'                                    46.15  
     1) Mariah Georgetown               2) Ashleigh Wells                 
     3) Paige Lynch                     4) Simone Johnson                 
     5) Cassie Cubbison                 6)                                
  3 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                     46.73  
     1) Morgan Breaux                   2) Alexis Malone                  
     3) Stacy Imagbe                    4) Jasmin Fusilier                
     5) Krystal Chevis                  6) Amanda Roberts                 
  4 Mississippi St.  'A'                                  46.91  
     1) Candice Polk                    2) Jody-Ann Muir                  
     3) Kanisha Carey                   4) Keisha Wallace                 
  5 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 47.09  
     1) Angelica Kotun                  2) Quiana Griffin                 
     3) Constance Seibles               4) Eboney Vaughn                  
     5) Taylor Utsey                    6) Ngozi Titi Oden Shobayo        
  6 Nicholls State  'A'                                   48.59  
     1) Tricia Carriere                 2) Kryshell Rolle                 
     3) Victoria Williams               4) Quadri Newson                  
     5) Barlitra Dirance                6) Tiffany Dillon                 
  7 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     48.96  
     1) Bernadette Derosier             2) Sydni Jones                    
     3) Darichelle Sampson              4) Nia Stewart                    
     5) Larrion Weatherspoon            6)                                
  8 Colgate  'A'                                          49.19  
     1) Amy Sleeper                     2) Alicia Minella                 
     3) Megan Snell                     4) Jamie King-Prunty              
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 39.41  3/25/1995   , Canuck South                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                              40.26   1 
     1) Trevor Sansone                  2) Aaron Ernest                   
     3) Benjamin Guarisco               4) Shermund Allsop                
  2 Troy  'A'                                             40.70   1 
     1) Neko Freeman                    2) Thaddeus Curtis                
     3) Benjamin Martin                 4) Chris Upshaw                   
     5) Phillip Pritchett               6)                                
  3 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 40.92   1 
     1) Keenan Jackson                  2) Karllis Perry                  
     3) Dezrick Williams                4) Kendal Taylor                  
     5) Raymond Hatton                  6) Quincy Davison                 
  4 Mississippi St.  'A'                                  41.14   1 
     1) Justin Christian                2) Garren Hendricks               
     3) Tevarus Christian               4) Jarrett Samuels                
  5 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                        41.24   1 
     1) Joseph Gilyard                  2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Keyon Jones                     4) Luther Ambrose                 
     5) Jamel Sams                      6)                                
  6 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                     41.34   1 
     1) Justin Jones                    2) Antoine Jackson                
     3) DeMarcus Runnels                4) Joshua Sigler                  
  7 Southern  'A'                                         41.46   2 
     1) Anthony Collins                 2) Michael Jones                  
     3) Victor Nichols                  4) Sidney Brown                   
     5) Terrance Clayton                6) Joshua Albert                  
  8 McNeese Olympians  'A'                                41.67   2 
     1) Damien Brigham                  2) Michael Green                  
     3) Mychal Word                     4) Charles E. Jackson Jr.         
  9 US Express Track Club  'A'                            41.69   2 
     1) Jaubert Ambeau                  2) Justin Arceneaux               
     3) Robert Delmore                  4) Cornell Hill                   
 10 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     41.71   2 
     1) Tavarus Arbuthnot               2) Antonio Herbert                
     3) Jordan Rosemond                 4) Abram Taylor                   
 11 River Cities Elite (Rctc)  'A'                        41.91   1 
     1) Brandon Huckaby                 2) Albert Fulwood                 
     3) Troy Lewis                      4) Shannon Grover                 
 12 McNeese State  'A'                                    41.99   1 
     1) Dylan Armentor                  2) Torian Lindsey                 
     3) Xavier Stevens                  4) Tevon Remo                     
     5) Robert Graham                   6) Morgan Wells                   
 -- SE Louisiana  'B'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Brendon Mitchell                2) Brandon Daniels                
     3) Bryceton Walker                 4) Michael Landry                 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 4:19.50  12/4/1986                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta           4:34.40  
  1 Chelsea Burns                Colgate                4:34.40  
  3 Renee Masterson              Mississippi            4:36.75  
  4 Dominique Lockhart           Mississippi            4:39.10  
  5 Katie Huston                 Mississippi            4:39.78  
  6 Tori Lawson                  South Alabam           4:39.99  
  7 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern           4:41.90  
  8 Megan Keane                  Colgate                4:42.48  
  9 Ingvild Vedde                Nicholls Sta           4:43.46  
 10 Kendall Lyons                Colgate                4:44.07  
 11 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           4:45.20  
 12 Mary Finn                    South Alabam           4:45.50  
 13 Anna Jarman                  Mississippi            4:45.75  
 14 Lawana Perkins               Northwestern           4:46.80  
 15 Emma Neigel                  Mississippi            4:48.60  
 16 Shannen Weyer                South Alabam           4:49.10  
 17 Lauren Cooper                McNeese Stat           4:49.60  
 18 Laura Aleman                 LSU                    4:49.71  
 19 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                    4:50.31  
 20 Allison Crawford             McNeese Stat           4:52.20  
 21 Bethany Burst                SE Louisiana           4:52.50  
 22 Brea Goodman                 Unattached             4:53.73  
 23 Heather Fitzhenry            SE Louisiana           4:53.80  
 24 Kaitlyn Jeter                McNeese Stat           4:55.00  
 25 Angelina Covington           McNeese Stat           5:03.40  
 26 Catherine Fakler             Xavier-Louis           5:08.16  
 27 Morgan Paulson               Troy                   5:09.79  
 28 Alyson Coughlin              Northwestern           5:09.80  
 29 Andrea Aguilar               Unattached             5:12.55  
 30 Hilary Edmunds               Colgate                5:16.53  
 31 Denise Powell                Loyola-New O           5:19.29  
 32 Christine Derbins            LSU                    5:20.14  
 33 Michelle Mobley              LSU                    5:20.90  
 34 Lindsay Roe                  LSU                    5:47.77  
 35 Elizabeth Gienger            Loyola-New O           5:49.31  
 36 Bethany Koestler             Ul-Monroe              5:51.30  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 3:44.42  4/13/1985   Doug Consiglio, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reuben Twijukye              Tiger Olympians        3:56.57  
  2 Juan Sanchez                 Mississippi            3:56.99  
  3 Golden Coachman              Unattached             3:58.29  
  4 Cameron Vernier              Mississippi            4:00.84  
  5 Kemper Morton                Troy                   4:01.95  
  6 Alex Shields                 South Alabam           4:02.27  
  7 Chad Moore                   Mississippi            4:02.38  
  8 Philip Johnson               Mississippi            4:02.42  
  9 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                    4:03.82  
 10 Jacob Fuller                 Unattached             4:04.37  
 11 Ronny Wilson                 South Alabam           4:04.97  
 12 Barrett Miller               LSU                    4:05.27  
 13 Henry Li                     Mississippi            4:06.11  
 14 Cullen Doody                 LSU                    4:06.76  
 15 Albert Gladney               Northwestern           4:07.23  
 16 Carson Britton               Mississippi            4:07.46  
 17 Justin Housley               South Alabam           4:07.60  
 18 Andrew Harwell               Unattached             4:08.49  
 19 Josh Slocum                  Louisiana Te           4:09.01  
 20 John Valentine               Mississippi            4:09.73  
 21 Enock Kirui                  Troy                   4:10.00  
 22 Ian Bordelon                 South Alabam           4:10.17  
 23 Derek Westbrook              South Alabam           4:10.80  
 24 Robert Mann                  South Alabam           4:12.09  
 25 Corey Cotter                 South Alabam           4:12.10  
 26 Michael Clark                Mississippi            4:12.44  
 27 William Wiesler              LSU                    4:13.79  
 28 Bryan Mutell                 LSU                    4:13.85  
 29 Alec Hamm                    Troy                   4:14.13  
 30 Adam Vise                    Troy                   4:14.62  
 31 Steven Cortez                Louisiana Te           4:17.96  
 32 Kwame Jackson                Xavier-Louis           4:19.23  
 33 Roger Cooke                  LSU                    4:20.08  
 34 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    4:20.75  
 35 Kyle Davis                   Louisiana Te           4:24.33  
 36 Daniel Cooper                South Alabam           4:25.26  
 37 Travis Pope                  Unattached             4:30.05  
 38 Franklin Stagg               Unattached             4:35.09  
 39 Javon Mead                   Xavier-Louis           4:37.92  
 40 Galen Westerfield            Loyola-New O           4:49.72  
 41 Emmanuel Deteige             Xavier-Louis           4:56.84  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 13.41  3/30/1991   Cheryl Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keisha Wallace               Mississippi              13.22S -0.7  1 
  2 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Te             13.47  -0.7  1 
  3 Kacey Elphage                Ul-Lafayette             13.59  -0.7  1 
  4 Jessica Ohanaja              Unattached               13.62  -0.7  1 
  5 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      14.06  -0.7  1 
  6 Lindsay Schwartz             South Alabam             14.16  -1.3  2 
  7 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      14.29  -0.7  1 
  8 Brittany Covington           Mississippi              14.71  -1.3  2 
  9 Adria Hill                   Troy                     14.73  -0.2  3 
 10 Veronica Bryant              Troy                     15.20  -1.3  2 
 11 Treshauna Broadnax           Southern                 15.31  -0.2  3 
 12 Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Te             15.37  -1.3  2 
 13 Larrion Weatherspoon         SE Louisiana             15.75  -1.3  2 
 14 Kierra Crews                 SE Louisiana             15.80  -0.2  3 
 15 Emily Belluche               Colgate                  15.90  -0.2  3 
 16 Erin Knox                    Northwestern             15.93  -1.3  2 
 17 Luv Dean                     Troy                     16.07  -1.3  2 
 18 Alicia Minella               Colgate                  16.65  -0.7  1 
 19 Luynden Hunt                 Northwestern             18.05  -0.2  3 
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 13.45  4/11/1987   Keith Talley, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Erich Seals                  Southern                 14.56  -0.9  1 
  2 Thaddeus Curtis              Troy                     14.65  -0.9  1 
  3 Tyler Agee                   South Alabam             14.69  -0.9  1 
  4 Adam Abdur-Rahman            Unattached               14.92  -1.8  3 
  5 PJ Bennett                   Northwestern             14.98  -0.9  1 
  6 Marcus George                Southern                 15.60  -3.5  2 
  7 Brandon Norwood              Troy                     15.68  -3.5  2 
  8 Spencer Anderson             South Alabam             16.09  -1.8  3 
  9 Harrison Hollier             US Express Track         16.44  -3.5  2 
 10 Michael Barnes               Northwestern             16.65  -3.5  2 
 11 Yusuf Muhammad               Louisiana Te             16.68  -0.9  1 
 -- Keyondrick Boykins           Ul-Lafayette               DNF  -3.5  2 
 -- Tevin Barnett                South Alabam               DNF  -1.8  3 
 -- Brent Giddens                Northwestern               DNF  -0.9  1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 52.59  4/12/1986   Lillie Leatherwood, Alabama                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montene' Speight             LSU                      55.20   1 
  2 Kendra White                 LSU                      56.51   1 
  3 Neisha Bernard-Thomas        Addidas                  56.52   1 
  4 Kanisha Carey                Mississippi              56.64   1 
  5 Reyna Anderson               Louisiana Te             56.70   1 
  6 Samantha Levin               LSU                      56.73   1 
  7 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese Stat             56.89   3 
  8 Desarae Couthren             McNeese Stat             57.21   4 
  9 Amanda Roberts               Ul-Lafayette             57.25   2 
 10 Tamra Grayson                SE Louisiana             57.30   4 
 11 Barlitra Dirance             Nicholls Sta             57.92   1 
 12 Mary Newton                  Southern                 58.00   2 
 13 Teona Glave                  Ul-Monroe                58.06   1 
 14 Krystal Chevis               Ul-Lafayette             58.16   5 
 15 Candice Vaughn               Troy                     58.49   3 
 16 Jamie King-Prunty            Colgate                  58.50   2 
 17 Sarah Tortorich              Loyola-New O             58.71   5 
 18 Megan Snell                  Colgate                  59.16   5 
 19 Charla Craddock              Louisiana Te             59.18   3 
 20 Stacy Imagbe                 Ul-Lafayette             59.24   4 
 21 Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta             59.30   2 
 22 Danielle Zenon               Louisiana Te             59.46   3 
 23 Melissa McCluskey            South Alabam             59.48   4 
 24 Ashley Johnson               Nicholls Sta             59.65   3 
 25 Olivia Lukasewich            Louisiana Te             59.68   6 
 26 May Dozier                   Southern               1:00.17   6 
 27 Keisha Celestine             SE Louisiana           1:00.36   5 
 28 Tyreca Jackson               Ul-Monroe              1:00.42   4 
 29 Ambur Jones                  SE Louisiana           1:00.61   4 
 30 Marissa Sanders              McNeese Stat           1:00.62   7 
 31 Victoria Williams            Nicholls Sta           1:00.72   4 
 32 Alexus Cobbs                 Troy                   1:01.12   6 
 33 Arielle Moylen               Colgate                1:01.36   5 
 34 Jade Meyers                  Southern               1:01.61   7 
 35 Amy Sleeper                  Colgate                1:02.00   6 
 36 Raven Sims                   Louisiana Te           1:02.44   5 
 37 Cherise Mason                Louisiana Te           1:02.72   2 
 38 Alyson Coughlin              Northwestern           1:03.04   5 
 39 Erica Arenas                 South Alabam           1:04.04   6 
 40 Ebony Freemont               Northwestern           1:05.04   6 
 41 Raquel Derganz-Baker         Loyola-New O           1:05.30   7 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 45.79  4/13/1985   Roddy Haley, Arkansas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Simmons               LSU                      47.01   1 
  2 Charles Green                Unattached               47.66   1 
  3 Quincy Downing               LSU                      48.05   1 
  4 Lemanuel Mosley              Southern                 48.13   2 
  5 Randy Patterson              Mississippi              48.29   1 
  6 Shaquell Windley             SE Louisiana             48.31   1 
  7 Torian Lindsey               McNeese Stat             48.69   3 
  8 Vincent LeDuff               LSU                      48.79   3 
  9 Lawrence Jackson             Northwestern             49.37   2 
 10 Keith Griffith               LSU                      49.39   1 
 11 Antoine Jackson              Ul-Lafayette             49.50   3 
 12 DeMarcus Runnels             Ul-Lafayette             49.60   3 
 13 James Thurn                  LSU                      49.78   1 
 14 Howard Shepard               LSU                      49.92   1 
 15 Brendon Mitchell             SE Louisiana             50.31   2 
 16 Emmanuel Mosely              Unattached               50.40   5 
 17 Dezrick Williams             Northwestern             50.46   2 
 18 Willie Allen                 Ul-Lafayette             51.12   4 
 19 Richard Fisher               Unattached               51.44   2 
 20 Jermaine Morris              Louisiana Te             51.52   3 
 21 Jacob Heckford               Ul-Monroe                51.73   3 
 22 Austin McCauslin             Western State            52.12   5 
 23 Micah Thomas                 Ul-Lafayette             52.30   4 
 24 Daniels Duhe                 South Alabam             52.32   4 
 25 Devin Caldwell               Ul-Monroe                52.54   3 
 26 Ernest Sip                   Southern                 52.64   4 
 27 Jody Shepard                 US Express Track         54.55   5 
 28 William Maye                 Loyola-New O             57.39   5 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 11.23  3/28/1998   Sheila Echols, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Te             11.81  -1.1  2 
  2 Kimberly Smith               Louisiana Te             11.82  -1.3  1 
  3 Ja-Courtney Alexander        Troy                     11.83  -1.3  1 
  4 Mychea Williams              Troy                     12.03  -1.1  2 
  5 Alexis Malone                Ul-Lafayette             12.11  -1.3  1 
  6 Teliah Perkins               Unattached               12.12  -1.3  1 
  7 Ashley Hall                  Troy                     12.14  -1.1  2 
  8 Candice Polk                 Mississippi              12.15  -1.1  2 
  9 Paige Lynch                  McNeese Stat             12.16  -1.3  1 
 10 Mariah Georgetown            McNeese Stat             12.18  -1.1  3 
 11 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern             12.21  -1.3  1 
 12 Jacobi Wilson                Ul-Monroe                12.23  -1.1  2 
 13 Victoria Wade                Louisiana Te             12.26  -2.0  4 
 14 Morgan Breaux                Ul-Lafayette             12.30  -1.1  3 
 15 Quasheba Lee                 Unattached               12.32  -1.1  3 
 16 Ariel Cavazos                Troy                     12.33  -1.1  2 
 16 Erika Saxton                 South Alabam             12.33  -1.1  3 
 18 Paige McMillan               Troy                     12.35  -2.0  4 
 19 Jacqueline Berry             McNeese Stat             12.39  -2.0  4 
 20 Stacia Hanneman              Louisiana Te             12.41  -1.3  1 
 20 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana             12.41  -1.1  3 
 22 Jazzmin Sims                 Southern                 12.43  -1.3  1 
 23 Simone Johnson               McNeese Stat             12.44  -1.1  3 
 24 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta             12.52  -1.1  2 
 25 carol aikels                 Unattached               12.53  -2.0  4 
 26 Comfort Agara                Unattached               12.58  -1.1  2 
 27 Erikka Williams              South Alabam             12.64  -1.5  5 
 28 Cassie Cubbison              McNeese Stat             12.70  -1.5  5 
 29 Sydni Jones                  SE Louisiana             12.71  -2.0  4 
 30 Eboney Vaughn                Northwestern             12.76  -2.0  4 
 31 Treshauna Broadnax           Southern                 12.81  -1.5  5 
 32 Taylor Utsey                 Northwestern             12.86  -1.5  5 
 33 Darichelle Sampson           SE Louisiana             12.97  -2.0  4 
 34 Sakara Ross                  Unattached               13.10  -1.5  5 
 35 Tiffany Dillon               Nicholls Sta             13.18  -1.1  3 
 36 Kori Strother                Colgate                  13.53  -1.5  5 
 37 Shania Walker                Southern                 13.59  -1.5  5 
 -- Brittni Jenkins              Ul-Monroe                  DNF  -1.1  3 
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 10.23  4/16/1994   Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      10.31  -1.8  1 
  2 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      10.44  -3.0  2 
  3 Neko Freeman                 Troy                     10.47  -1.8  1 
  4 Trey Hadnot                  Louisiana Te             10.49  -3.0  2 
  5 Antonio Herbert              SE Louisiana             10.53  -3.0  2 
  6 Charles E. Jackson Jr.       Ex-Men Track             10.54  -1.8  1  10.533
  7 Trevor Sansone               LSU                     J10.54  -1.8  1  10.538
  8 Andon Mitchell               Unattached               10.57  -1.8  1 
  9 Robert Delmore               US Express Track         10.71  -3.0  2 
 10 Jarrett Samuels              Mississippi              10.72  -3.0  2 
 11 Phillip Pritchett            Troy                     10.73  -1.5  3 
 12 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached               10.75  -3.0  5 
 13 Joshua Sigler                Ul-Lafayette             10.79  -1.5  3 
 13 Benjamin Guarisco            LSU                      10.79  -1.8  1 
 15 Anthony Collins              Southern                 10.80  -3.0  2 
 16 Benjamin Martin              Troy                     10.87  -3.0  5 
 17 Ryan Penn                    Unattached               10.93  -1.8  1 
 18 Jeremiah Johnson             Southern                 11.02  -0.1  6 
 19 Quincy Davison               Northwestern             11.03  -2.1  4 
 20 Claude Nelson                Loyola-New O             11.22  -2.1  4 
 21 Sherif Omotunwashe           Northwestern             11.25  -2.1  4 
 22 Enos King                    Southern                 11.27  -2.1  4 
 23 Deont'e Coleman              Southern                 11.28  -2.1  4 
 24 Robert Graham                McNeese Stat             11.38  -1.5  3 
 25 Brandon Wilson               Ul-Monroe                11.41  -2.1  4 
 26 Dylan Armentor               McNeese Stat             11.44  -3.0  5  11.431
 27 Bryceton Walker              SE Louisiana            J11.44  -0.1  6  11.434
 28 Cornell Hill                 US Express Track         11.46  -3.0  5 
 29 Jeremy Devers                Louisiana Te             11.56  -3.0  5 
 30 Smiley Smith                 Unattached               12.18  -2.1  4 
 31 Eddie Lewis                  Ul-Monroe                12.72  -0.1  6 
 32 Jerel Hill                   Unattached               13.24  -1.8  1 
 -- Terrance Clayton             Southern                    FS  -1.5  3 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 2:07.59  4/12/1986   Evelyn Adiru, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrona Layne                Ul-Lafayette           2:14.83  
  2 Chelsea Rae Smyth            Mississippi            2:15.01  
  3 Comfort Agara                Unattached             2:15.35  
  4 Laura Carleton               LSU                    2:17.27  
  5 Katie Huston                 Mississippi            2:17.40  
  6 April Colomb                 Ul-Lafayette           2:18.43  
  7 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           2:18.77  
  8 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern           2:19.15  
  9 Tori Lawson                  South Alabam           2:19.24  
 10 Megan Keane                  Colgate                2:19.64  
 11 Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta           2:20.92  
 12 Chelsea Burns                Colgate                2:21.78  
 13 Kendra Lowe                  South Alabam           2:23.02  
 14 Mary Finn                    South Alabam           2:24.27  
 15 Brea Goodman                 Unattached             2:24.32  
 16 Christina Coleman            Mississippi            2:24.55  
 17 Kiki Kates                   Colgate                2:24.68  
 18 C'Arra Watts                 SE Louisiana           2:24.89  
 19 Jillian Biagini              McNeese Stat           2:25.21  
 20 Shannen Weyer                South Alabam           2:26.07  
 21 Andrea Aguilar               Unattached             2:27.11  
 22 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                    2:27.16  
 23 Laura Aleman                 LSU                    2:27.51  
 24 Heather Fitzhenry            SE Louisiana           2:27.56  
 25 Ingvild Vedde                Nicholls Sta           2:28.36  
 26 Shariece Pinkston            Southern               2:28.53  
 27 Sharon Sason                 Ul-Monroe              2:28.57  
 28 Robin Blackman               Troy                   2:29.66  
 29 Bethany Burst                SE Louisiana           2:29.97  
 30 Catherine Fakler             Xavier-Louis           2:30.53  
 31 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern           2:30.71  
 32 Amber Crews                  Southern               2:31.55  
 33 Kaitlyn Jeter                McNeese Stat           2:31.95  
 34 Emily Hanrahan               Colgate                2:32.41  
 35 Denise Powell                Loyola-New O           2:32.78  
 36 Angelina Covington           McNeese Stat           2:34.62  
 37 Denise Myers                 Ul-Monroe              2:35.44  
 38 Emma Larson                  Loyola-New O           2:38.42  
 39 April Irving                 Troy                   2:39.11  
 40 Hilary Edmunds               Colgate                2:39.82  
 41 Morgan Paulson               Troy                   2:40.14  
 42 AnaKaren Lopez               Ul-Monroe              2:40.38  
 43 Christine Derbins            LSU                    2:42.94  
 44 Tiffany Slater               Troy                   2:44.59  
 45 shanelle zenon               Unattached             2:45.53  
 46 Eylsia Pendezec              Loyola-New O           2:48.62  
 47 Michelle Mobley              LSU                    2:50.24  
 48 Lindsay Roe                  LSU                    2:57.12  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 1:47.31  3/21/1987   Robin Van Helden, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golden Coachman              Unattached             1:53.40  
  2 Alwayne Green                Louisiana Te           1:54.04  
  3 Steve Shoto                  Mississippi            1:55.63  
  4 Travis Plumb                 Northwestern           1:56.13  
  5 D.J. Beyette                 Northwestern           1:56.98  
  6 Alex Shields                 South Alabam           1:57.51  
  7 Benjamin Edmondson           Southern               1:57.52  
  8 Juan Sanchez                 Mississippi            1:58.31  
  9 Cullen Doody                 LSU                    1:58.71  
 10 Antwone Cobbin               Northwestern           2:00.20  
 11 Albert Gladney               Northwestern           2:00.40  
 12 Michael van AsWegen          Ul-Lafayette           2:00.78  
 13 Brent Kitto                  Louisiana Te           2:00.83  
 14 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                    2:01.45  
 14 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    2:01.45  
 16 Henry Li                     Mississippi            2:01.91  
 17 Philip Johnson               Mississippi            2:01.97  
 18 Cameron Vernier              Mississippi            2:02.15  
 19 Daniel Simon                 Southern               2:02.46  
 20 Corey Cotter                 South Alabam           2:03.23  
 21 Taylor Ashton                Louisiana Te           2:03.36  
 22 Christopher Lanier           Northwestern           2:03.68  
 23 William Wiesler              LSU                    2:03.83  
 24 Carson Britton               Mississippi            2:04.68  
 25 Enock Kirui                  Troy                   2:04.93  
 26 Alec Hamm                    Troy                   2:07.87  
 27 Bryan Mutell                 LSU                    2:08.17  
 28 Ian Bordelon                 South Alabam           2:08.27  
 29 Mario Ramirez                Loyola-New O           2:12.33  
 30 Franklin Stagg               Unattached             2:12.44  
 31 Travis Pope                  Unattached             2:14.09  
 32 Emmanuel Deteige             Xavier-Louis           2:20.60  
 -- Silah Chumbai                Ul-Monroe                   NT  
 -- Adam Vise                    Troy                        NT  
 -- Barrett Miller               LSU                         NT  
 -- Shaquille Brown              SE Louisiana                NT  
 -- Robert Mann                  South Alabam                NT  
 -- Chad Moore                   Mississippi                 NT  
 -- Roger Cooke                  LSU                         NT  
 -- Daniel Nally                 Unattached                  NT  
 -- Matt Rodell                  Northwestern                NT  
 -- Ronny Wilson                 South Alabam                NT  
 -- Daniel Mutai                 Ul-Monroe                  DNF  
 -- Javon Mead                   Xavier-Louis               DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 59.66  4/16/1994   Countess Commadore, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Consuela Lindsy              Northwestern           1:01.22   1 
  2 Brittany Covington           Mississippi            1:01.59   1 
  3 Ocian Archer                 Mississippi            1:03.19   1 
  4 Taneka Henderson             Louisiana Te           1:03.71   2 
  5 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta           1:04.48   1 
  6 Racheal Easton               McNeese Stat           1:04.96   2 
  7 Jasmine George               McNeese Stat           1:05.61   1 
  8 Abi Brown                    Ul-Lafayette           1:06.11   2 
  9 Erin Knox                    Northwestern           1:08.78   2 
 10 Maya Anderson                Southern               1:10.26   1 
 11 Lauren Fincher               Loyola-New O           1:10.46   2 
 12 Luv Dean                     Troy                   1:10.78   1 
 13 Veronica Bryant              Troy                   1:11.16   2 
 14 Teirral Thompson             SE Louisiana           1:12.16   2 
 15 Jasmine Patton               Troy                   1:17.15   2 
 16 Breanna Sanner               Troy                   1:19.10   1 
 -- Charlyn Miller               SE Louisiana                NT   3 
 -- Garyn Henderson              Troy                        NT   3 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 49.34  4/16/1994   Sam Matete, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mychal Word                  River Cities Eli         52.99   1 
  2 Jestin Miller                Ul-Monroe                53.87   1 
  3 Jamel Sams                   Ul-Monroe                54.16   1 
  4 Wade McGaha                  Unattached               54.19   1 
  5 Tevin Barnett                South Alabam             54.49   4 
  6 Thaddeus Curtis              Troy                     54.68   2 
  7 Yusuf Muhammad               Louisiana Te             54.80   1 
  8 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             55.11   1 
  9 Spencer Anderson             South Alabam             55.21   4 
 10 Emmanuel Mosely              Unattached               55.30   4 
 11 Jeremy Devers                Louisiana Te             56.21   1 
 12 Zachary Calhoon              Troy                     56.47   2 
 13 Tyler Agee                   South Alabam             57.17   2 
 14 Brent Giddens                Northwestern             57.69   1 
 15 Morgan Wells                 McNeese Stat             58.22   2 
 16 Marcus George                Southern                 58.28   2 
 17 Jody Shepard                 US Express Track         58.31   3 
 18 Douglas Dyer                 Troy                     58.80   3 
 19 Richard Trent                Northwestern             59.33   2 
 20 Brandon Norwood              Troy                   1:00.52   3 
 21 Tristan Joynes               McNeese Stat           1:01.12   4 
 22 Erich Seals                  Southern               1:02.12   3 
 23 Michael Barnes               Northwestern           1:02.42   3 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 23.50  3/28/1998   Debbie Parris, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jody-Ann Muir                Mississippi              24.40  -0.5  1 
  2 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese Stat             24.71  -1.4  3 
  3 Ja-Courtney Alexander        Troy                     24.73  -2.0  4 
  4 Montene' Speight             LSU                      24.90  -1.6  2 
  5 Kendra White                 LSU                      24.99  -0.5  1 
  6 Jacobi Wilson                Ul-Monroe                25.08  -0.5  1 
  7 Constance Seibles            Northwestern             25.12  -1.4  3 
  8 Quiana Griffin               Northwestern             25.14  -1.6  2 
  9 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern             25.27  -2.0  4 
 10 Paige Lynch                  McNeese Stat             25.29  -0.5  5 
 11 Candice Polk                 Mississippi              25.34  -2.0  4 
 12 Lindsay Schwartz             South Alabam             25.36  -2.0  4 
 12 Dominique Crosby             Louisiana Te             25.36  -1.6  2 
 14 Teliah Perkins               Unattached               25.45  -0.5  1 
 15 Erika Saxton                 South Alabam             25.47  -1.9  6 
 16 Jasmin Fusilier              Ul-Lafayette             25.51  -1.6  2 
 16 Kenyattia Hackworth          Louisiana Te             25.51  -0.5  1 
 18 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      25.55  -1.4  3 
 19 Quasheba Lee                 Unattached               25.56  -1.9  6 
 20 Victoria Wade                Louisiana Te             25.60  -0.5  5 
 21 Ashley Hall                  Troy                     25.63  -2.0  8 
 21 Morgan Breaux                Ul-Lafayette             25.63  -1.6  2 
 23 Jazzmin Sims                 Southern                 25.67  -1.6  2 
 23 Adria Hill                   Troy                     25.67  -1.9  6 
 25 Comfort Agara                Unattached               25.69  -1.4  3 
 26 Alicia Minella               Colgate                  25.73  -1.4  3 
 27 Paige McMillan               Troy                     25.78  -2.0  8 
 27 Barlitra Dirance             Nicholls Sta             25.78  -1.4  3 
 29 Devinn Rolland               Xavier-Louis             25.80  -0.5  1 
 29 Candice Vaughn               Troy                     25.80  -1.9  7 
 31 Desarae Couthren             McNeese Stat             25.81  -2.0  4 
 32 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta             25.82  -1.9  6 
 33 Melissa McCluskey            South Alabam             25.87  -1.4  3 
 34 Alexis Malone                Ul-Lafayette             25.89  -2.0  4 
 35 Jasmine George               McNeese Stat             25.97  -0.6  9 
 36 Sydni Jones                  SE Louisiana             25.99  -0.5  5 
 37 Tia Mitchell                 Louisiana Te             26.00  -1.6  2 
 38 Aldresha Bailey              Louisiana Te             26.02  -2.0  4 
 39 Simone Johnson               McNeese Stat             26.09  -1.9  6 
 40 Jasmine Cornelius            McNeese Stat             26.11  -0.5  5 
 41 Johneashia Diggs             Ul-Monroe                26.14  -0.5  5 
 42 Kanisha Carey                Mississippi              26.17  -1.4  3 
 43 Sarah Tortorich              Loyola-New O             26.20  -0.5  5 
 44 Erikka Williams              South Alabam             26.54  -1.9  6 
 45 carol aikels                 Unattached               26.56  -0.6  9 
 46 Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta             26.60  -1.9  6 
 47 Cassie Cubbison              McNeese Stat             26.65  -1.9  7 
 48 Anjel Thompson               Ul-Lafayette             26.90  -2.0  8 
 49 Ebony Freemont               Northwestern             26.95  -2.0  8 
 49 Eboney Vaughn                Northwestern             26.95  -1.9  6 
 51 Taylor Utsey                 Northwestern             27.04  -2.0  8 
 52 Victoria Williams            Nicholls Sta             27.07  -2.0  8 
 53 Courtnei Carter              McNeese Stat             27.08  -0.6  9 
 54 Jamie King-Prunty            Colgate                  27.25  -1.9  7 
 55 Sakara Ross                  Unattached               27.56  -1.9  7 
 56 Darichelle Sampson           SE Louisiana             27.68  -2.0  4 
 57 Kierra Crews                 SE Louisiana             27.93  -1.7 10 
 58 Megan Snell                  Colgate                  28.26  -0.6  9 
 59 Ta'Shania Bean               Ul-Lafayette             28.54  -1.7 10 
 60 Emily Belluche               Colgate                  28.76  -1.7 10 
 61 Raquel Derganz-Baker         Loyola-New O             28.89  -0.6  9 
 62 Kori Strother                Colgate                  29.54  -1.7 10 
 63 Naja Cowan                   Loyola-New O             30.65  -1.7 10 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 20.40  4/13/1985   Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      21.29  -1.5  1 
  2 Robert Simmons               LSU                      21.40  -1.7  2 
  3 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      21.64  -1.7  2 
  4 Neko Freeman                 Troy                     21.71  -1.7  2 
  5 Sidney Brown                 Southern                 21.74  -1.7  2 
  6 Justin Jones                 Ul-Lafayette             21.89  -1.7  2 
  7 Charles E. Jackson Jr.       Ex-Men Track             22.02  -1.5  1 
  8 Torian Lindsey               McNeese Stat             22.04  -2.3  4 
  9 Phillip Pritchett            Troy                     22.14  -2.3  4 
 10 Ryan Penn                    Unattached               22.16  -1.7  2 
 11 Chris Upshaw                 Troy                     22.18  -1.1  3 
 12 Benjamin Guarisco            LSU                      22.19  -2.3  4 
 13 Karllis Perry                Northwestern             22.22  -1.7  2 
 14 Keenan Jackson               Northwestern             22.23  -1.7  2 
 15 Trevor Sansone               LSU                      22.27  -2.3  4 
 16 Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Te             22.29  -1.5  1 
 17 Ed Ivory                     Louisiana Te             22.32  -1.1  3 
 18 Joseph Gilyard               Ul-Monroe                22.35  -1.1  3 
 19 Tevon Remo                   McNeese Stat             22.48  -2.3  4 
 20 Vincent LeDuff               LSU                      22.57  -2.3  4 
 21 Tavarus Arbuthnot            SE Louisiana             22.58  -0.7  5 
 22 Benjamin Martin              Troy                     22.62  -1.1  3 
 23 Quincy Davison               Northwestern             22.73  -0.7  5 
 24 Jordan Rosemond              SE Louisiana             22.95  -1.1  3 
 25 Billy Minnifield             SE Louisiana             22.97  -1.1  3 
 26 Jeremiah Johnson             Southern                 23.06  -0.7  5 
 27 Terrance Clayton             Southern                 23.12  -0.2  7 
 28 Robert Graham                McNeese Stat             23.32  -1.3  6 
 29 Deont'e Coleman              Southern                 23.35  -0.7  5 
 30 Morgan Wells                 McNeese Stat             23.43  -1.3  6 
 31 Devin Caldwell               Ul-Monroe                23.54  -1.3  6 
 32 Xavier Stevens               McNeese Stat             23.65  -0.7  5 
 33 Tristan Joynes               McNeese Stat             23.72  -1.3  6 
 34 Jacob Heckford               Ul-Monroe                23.74  -1.3  6 
 35 Enos King                    Southern                 23.76  -1.3  6 
 36 Brandon Wilson               Ul-Monroe                23.80  -1.3  6 
 37 William Henley               South Alabam             23.89  -0.7  5 
 38 Dylan Armentor               McNeese Stat             24.04  -0.2  7 
 39 Larry Henry                  Troy                     24.19  -1.3  6 
 40 Anthony Bushay               Louisiana Te             25.31  -0.7  5 
 41 Eddie Lewis                  Ul-Monroe                25.83  -0.2  7 
 42 Taylor Krause                South Alabam             26.00  -0.2  7 
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 17:04.76  5/14/2006   Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jodie McGuff                 Mississippi           17:48.22  
  2 Renee Masterson              Mississippi           17:50.01  
  3 Elise DeRoo                  Colgate               18:03.40  
  4 Kelly Cattano                Colgate               19:25.68  
  5 Sarah Pressley               Nicholls Sta          19:33.32  
  6 Vanessa Righeimer            Loyola-New O          19:36.56  
  7 Mary Kate Hays               Louisiana Te          20:26.98  
  8 Madeline Peterson            Colgate               20:53.47  
  9 Kirstie Jones                Northwestern          21:02.85  
 10 Elizabeth Gienger            Loyola-New O          22:24.96  
 -- Emma Eckerstrom              Colgate                    DNF  
 -- Shannon Jones-Butts          Southern                   DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S 14:16.16  4/13/1985   Ty Wolf, Illinois                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Sawe                  McNeese Stat          15:20.29  
  2 Henry Rop                    SE Louisiana          15:21.85  
  3 Lewi Manirumva               McNeese Stat          15:30.83  
  4 Mark Dotson                  Northwestern          15:38.66  
  5 Matt Weickert                Unattached            15:40.32  
  6 Adam Lenz                    Mississippi           15:43.78  
  7 Derek Westbrook              South Alabam          15:54.37  
  8 Justin Housley               South Alabam          16:00.12  
  9 Daniel Cooper                South Alabam          16:16.75  
 10 Samuel Ammons                Troy                  16:42.00  
 11 Michael Corso                Loyola-New O          16:53.08  
 12 Britton Koestler             Unattached            17:08.46  
 13 Dylan DiMartino              Loyola-New O          17:46.86  
 14 Kenny Tsao                   Loyola-New O          18:20.34  
 15 Chris Graugnard              Loyola-New O          18:41.02  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 3:39.91  3/28/1998   , Unattached                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:44.29   1 
     1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Constance Seibles              
     3) Lawana Perkins                  4) Consuela Lindsy                
  2 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:47.41   1 
     1) Aldresha Bailey                 2) Reyna Anderson                 
     3) Taneka Henderson                4) Dominique Crosby               
  3 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                 3:49.01   1 
     1) Diamond Every                   2) Stacia Hanneman                
     3) Chelsea Hayes                   4) Kimberly Smith                 
  4 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:53.17   2 
     1) Jasmin Fusilier                 2) Krystal Chevis                 
     3) Stacy Imagbe                    4) Amanda Roberts                 
  5 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:54.31   2 
     1) Desarae Couthren                2) Paige Lynch                    
     3) Ashleigh Wells                  4) Racheal Easton                 
     5) Mariah Georgetown               6) Marissa Sanders                
  6 Troy  'A'                                           3:54.40   2 
     1) Ariel Cavazos                   2) Ja-Courtney Alexander          
     3) Alexus Cobbs                    4) Candice Vaughn                 
     5) Adria Hill                      6) Robin Blackman                 
  7 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:56.73   1 
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Teona Glave                    
     3) Brittni Jenkins                 4) Johneashia Diggs               
  8 Colgate  'A'                                        3:58.00   2 
     1) Arielle Moylen                  2) Alicia Minella                 
     3) Megan Snell                     4) Jamie King-Prunty              
     5) Amy Sleeper                     6) Alexandra Atkinson             
  9 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:58.15   2 
     1) Ambur Jones                     2) Tamra Grayson                  
     3) C'Arra Watts                    4) Lindsey Toups                  
 10 Louisiana Tech  'C'                                 3:59.00   2 
     1) Danielle Zenon                  2) Cherise Mason                  
     3) Kenyattia Hackworth             4) Raven Sims                     
 11 Southern  'A'                                       4:03.83   1 
     1) Mary Newton                     2) May Dozier                     
     3) Jade Meyers                     4) Darian Garlic                  
 12 Troy  'C'                                           4:06.64   3 
     1) Robin Blackman                  2) Christina Barrett              
     3) Paige McMillan                  4) Mychea Williams                
 13 SE Louisiana  'B'                                   4:13.75   3 
     1) Heather Fitzhenry               2) Keisha Celestine               
     3) Teirral Thompson                4) Sydni Jones                    
     5) Alicia Noel                     6)                                
 14 South Alabama  'A'                                  4:16.59   3 
     1) Tori Lawson                     2) Kendra Lowe                    
     3) Shannen Weyer                   4) Erica Arenas                   
     5) Melissa McCluskey               6)                                
 15 Colgate  'B'                                        4:22.08   3 
     1) Kiki Kates                      2) Megan Keane                    
     3) Arielle Moylen                  4) Amy Sleeper                    
 -- Lsu  'A'                                                DNF   1 
     1) Samantha Levin                  2) Laura Carleton                 
     3) Montene' Speight                4) Kendra White                   
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
 Stadium Rec: S 3:07.00  3/28/1982   , LSU                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 River Cities Elite (Rctc)  'A'                      3:09.79   1 
     1) Charles Green                   2) Albert Fulwood                 
     3) Mychal Word                     4) Wade Mcgahee                   
  2 Lsu  'A'                                            3:13.26   1 
     1) James Thurn                     2) Quincy Downing                 
     3) Keith Griffith                  4) Howard Shepard                 
     5) Ade Alleyne-Forte               6) Vincent LeDuff                 
  3 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:13.95   1 
     1) D.J. Beyette                    2) Kendal Taylor                  
     3) Travis Plumb                    4) Keenan Jackson                 
  4 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:15.16   1 
     1) Keyon Jones                     2) Jestin Miller                  
     3) Jamel Sams                      4) Dimitri Hampton                
  5 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:17.31   2 
     1) Shaquell Windley                2) Abram Taylor                   
     3) Brendon Mitchell                4) Antonio Herbert                
  6 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:18.71   2 
     1) Antoine Jackson                 2) DeMarcus Runnels               
     3) Willie Allen                    4) Justin Jones                   
  7 Troy  'A'                                           3:19.13   2 
     1) Chaun Lynn                      2) Thaddeus Curtis                
     3) Neko Freeman                    4) Chris Upshaw                   
     5) Coren Crompton                  6) Kemper Morton                  
  8 Southern  'A'                                       3:19.66   1 
     1) Sidney Brown                    2) Lemanuel Mosley                
     3) Anthony Collins                 4) Benjamin Edmondson             
  9 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:21.04   1 
     1) Trey Hadnot                     2) Josh Goree                     
     3) Yusuf Muhammad                  4) Gilbert Julien                 
 10 McNeese Olympians  'A'                              3:24.39   3 
     1) Charles E. Jackson Jr.          2) Carlton Wilderman              
     3) Michael Green                   4) Mychal Word                    
 11 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:25.03   2 
     1) Robert Graham                   2) Tevon Remo                     
     3) Torian Lindsey                  4) Morgan Wells                   
     5) Joshua Sawe                     6) Xavier Stevens                 
 12 SE Louisiana  'B'                                   3:27.11   2 
     1) Tavarus Arbuthnot               2) Shaquille Brown                
     3) Brandon Daniels                 4) Billy Minnifield               
 13 Northwestern St.  'B'                               3:27.20   1 
     1) Lawrence Jackson                2) Dezrick Williams               
     3) Antwone Cobbin                  4) Richard Trent                  
     5) Karllis Perry                   6) Brent Giddens                  
 14 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                 3:31.49   2 
     1) Drakarius Smith                 2) Jermaine Morris                
     3) Alwayne Green                   4) Taylor Ashton                  
 15 South Alabama  'B'                                  3:41.23   3 
     1) Alex Shields                    2) Corey Cotter                   
     3) Ronny Wilson                    4) Ian Bordelon                   
     5) Robert Mann                     6)                                
 16 South Alabama  'A'                                  3:42.91   2 
     1) Spencer Anderson                2) Tevin Barnett                  
     3) Daniels Duhe                    4) Tyler Agee                     
     5) Garrett Schumacher              6) Robert Mann                    
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  40m
 Stadium Rec: S 219-03  3/30/2010   Erin Gilreath, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Latifah Johnson              South Alabam            59.96m     196-09 
      53.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.96m
  2 Favian Cowards               Mississippi             59.33m     194-08 
      54.42m  59.33m  FOUL  56.43m  FOUL  59.23m
  3 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     59.23m     194-04 
      55.96m  55.88m  57.22m  59.23m  FOUL  53.11m
  4 Bobbie Williamson            South Alabam            54.18m     177-09 
      FOUL  52.98m  FOUL  53.40m  54.18m  53.95m
  5 Jessica Fekete               SE Louisiana            53.20m     174-06 
      49.78m  47.79m  51.88m  FOUL  50.65m  53.20m
  6 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese Stat            51.49m     168-11 
      FOUL  46.79m  51.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            51.36m     168-06 
      49.33m  FOUL  51.36m  49.67m  FOUL  50.16m
  8 Brynn Forsythe               Troy                    51.02m     167-05 
      48.61m  49.13m  51.02m  FOUL  FOUL  50.29m
  9 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern            50.11m     164-05 
      46.74m  47.11m  50.11m  49.47m  FOUL  49.45m
 10 Brittany Blunt               Ul-Lafayette            49.97m     163-11 
      49.02m  49.97m  48.25m         
 11 Savannah Nobles              South Alabam            49.51m     162-05 
      46.23m  49.51m  48.74m           
 12 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            48.06m     157-08 
      46.36m  48.06m  46.25m           
 13 Nicole Studstill             Troy                    47.20m     154-10 
      46.07m  44.56m  47.20m           
 14 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese Stat            47.04m     154-04 
      FOUL  44.75m  47.04m           
 15 Karen Wyatt                  Troy                    45.14m     148-01 
      45.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Erin Walker                  Troy                    42.68m     140-00 
      41.00m  40.94m  42.68m            
 17 Kashmia Weary                Southern                42.40m     139-01 
      39.80m  41.72m  42.40m           
 18 Jennifer Drew                Ul-Monroe               42.19m     138-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.19m            
 19 Danielle Martin              LSU                     42.10m     138-01 
      39.20m  42.10m  FOUL           
 20 Katie Carroll                LSU                     40.91m     134-03 
      40.35m  40.91m  40.25m           
 21 Shayla Smith                 Troy                    40.35m     132-04 
      40.35m  FOUL  ND          
 22 Melanie Jackson              McNeese Stat            40.23m     132-00 
      FOUL  40.23m  FOUL           
 23 Jennifer Goss                Ul-Monroe               37.84m     124-02 
      37.84m  ND  ND           
 24 Diamond Higgins              Unattached              37.73m     123-09 
      FOUL  37.73m  ND         
 25 Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana            37.36m     122-07 
      FOUL  37.36m  ND            
 26 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            36.37m     119-04 
      36.37m  ND  ND         
 27 Megan Rayford                Mississippi             35.88m     117-08 
      FOUL  35.88m  ND           
 28 Brittany Lacy                Southern                34.57m     113-05 
      34.57m  ND  ND           
 29 Crystal Blue                 Southern                32.00m     105-00 
      32.00m  ND  ND           
 30 Ashley McElroy               Ul-Lafayette            29.43m      96-07 
      29.43m  ND  ND           
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  5.20m
 Stadium Rec: S 21-03.50  3/26/1994   Lacena Golding, San Jacinto              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stacy Imagbe                 Ul-Lafayette             5.91m  -0.7  19-04.75 
     5.91m(-0.7) 5.37m(-1.9) 5.35m(-0.4) 5.43m(0.3) 5.66m(0.4) 5.63m(+0.0)
  2 Keisha Wallace               Mississippi              5.89m  -1.0  19-04.00 
     5.89m(-1.0) 5.56m(-0.8) 5.60m(-0.6) 5.41m(-0.1) ND(-1.1) 5.65m(0.6)
  3 Ebony Brinker                Mississippi              5.70m  -0.6  18-08.50 
     5.70m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1) 5.37m(-0.5) 5.55m(-0.1) 5.52m(0.8) 5.59m(0.6)
  4 Courtnei Carter              McNeese Stat             5.69m   0.6  18-08.00 
     5.69m(0.6) 5.43m(-1.8) ND(-1.1) ND(0.5) FOUL(1.6) 5.45m(1.0)
  5 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      5.53m  -0.5  18-01.75 
     5.53m(-0.5) 5.22m(-1.9) ND(-1.0) ND(1.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8)
  6 Sojourner Ewing              Mississippi              5.50m  -1.2  18-00.50 
     5.35m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 5.50m(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) ND(0.8) 5.29m(1.1)
  7 Ta'Shania Bean               Ul-Lafayette             5.44m   0.5  17-10.25 
     5.36m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 5.29m(-0.9) 5.44m(0.5) ND(0.2) 5.33m(1.0)
  8 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana             5.40m  -1.5  17-08.75 
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.21m(-0.7) 5.40m(-1.5) ND(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(2.0)
  9 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern             5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.38m(+0.0) ND(-0.2) ND(-0.6) ND(-0.9) 5.36m(0.4) 5.28m(-0.1)
 10 Erikka Williams              South Alabam             5.31m  -1.1  17-05.25 
     5.15m(-0.5) 5.25m(-0.8) 5.31m(-1.1)            
 11 Lynndsey Hyter               Unattached               5.30m  -0.4  17-04.75 
     5.30m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) ND(-0.6)         
 12 Jasmine Cornelius            McNeese Stat             5.23m   0.7  17-02.00 
     4.80m(0.9) ND(-0.5) 5.23m(0.7)           
 13 Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana             5.22m   1.6  17-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.3) 5.22m(1.6) FOUL(0.3)            
 14 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana             5.21m  -1.1  17-01.25 
     4.76m(+0.0) 5.21m(-1.1) ND(-1.1)         
 14 Brookais Milton              SE Louisiana             5.21m  -0.3  17-01.25 
     5.21m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 5.21m(0.3)            
 16 Alexus Cobbs                 Troy                     5.18m  -1.0  17-00.00 
     5.18m(-1.0) FOUL(0.8) ND(-0.7)           
 17 Ariel Cavazos                Troy                     5.14m  -0.9  16-10.50 
     5.14m(-0.9) ND(0.2) ND(0.6)           
 18 Christina Barrett            Troy                     5.10m   0.8  16-08.75 
     5.10m(0.8) ND(0.2) ND(-1.0)            
 19 Devinn Rolland               Xavier-Louis             4.89m   1.6  16-00.50 
     4.89m(1.6) ND(-0.9) ND(-0.8)         
 20 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      4.83m  -0.1  15-10.25 
     4.83m(-0.1) ND(-1.1) ND(-0.8)            
 21 Breanna Sanner               Troy                     4.73m  -0.4  15-06.25 
     4.73m(-0.4) ND(0.2) ND(0.6)         
 22 Jasmine Patton               Troy                     4.71m   0.6  15-05.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.71m(0.6)            
 23 Jerrica Tillery              Northwestern             4.54m   0.2  14-10.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) 4.54m(0.2) ND(0.6)           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  6.70m
 Stadium Rec: S 26-00.75  4/13/1985   Brian Cooper, McNeese State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett Samuels              Mississippi              7.33m  -0.1  24-00.75 
     7.31m(0.3) 7.33m(-0.1) 7.27m(-1.5) 7.30m(0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 7.12m(0.4)
  2 Micah McCulloch              Southern                 7.08m  -1.1  23-02.75 
     6.76m(-0.7) 7.00m(-0.1) 7.08m(-1.1) 6.98m(0.2) 6.85m(-1.2) ND(0.4)
  3 Devin Davis                  Ul-Lafayette             7.00m  -0.6  22-11.75 
     7.00m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 7.00m(-0.1) 6.81m(0.2) 6.90m(-2.4) FOUL(0.2)
  4 Morrie Turner                Mississippi              6.77m  -1.3  22-02.50 
     6.57m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.2) 6.77m(-1.3) ND(+0.0) ND(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7)
  5 Aaron Williams               Northwestern             6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
     6.76m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) ND(1.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Chaun Lynn                   Troy                     6.74m  -1.2  22-01.50 
     6.41m(-0.1) 6.72m(-1.9) ND(-0.7) ND(-1.8) 6.74m(-1.2) ND(-0.4)
  7 Joshua Sigler                Ul-Lafayette             6.66m  -1.3  21-10.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 6.66m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.9) PASS      PASS      FOUL(-1.4)
  8 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern             6.63m  -0.2  21-09.00 
     6.63m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.6) ND(-1.2) PASS      FOUL(-1.2) ND(-2.4)
  9 Joshua Albert                Southern                 6.59m   0.6  21-07.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 6.59m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.2) ND(-0.8)
 10 Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern             6.41m  -0.7  21-00.50 
     6.41m(-0.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3)         
 11 Breshon Booker               Northwestern             6.34m   0.1  20-09.75 
     6.34m(0.1) ND(-1.6) FOUL(-0.2)           
 12 Vladimir Jakovlevic          Ul-Monroe                6.28m   0.7  20-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.3) 6.28m(0.7) ND(0.5)            
 13 Bryceton Walker              SE Louisiana             6.23m   0.3  20-05.25 
     6.23m(0.3) ND(0.1) ND(0.1)         
 14 Holland Bussell              SE Louisiana             6.15m   0.2  20-02.25 
     6.15m(0.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4)           
 15 Micah Bowles                 Unattached               6.12m   0.5  20-01.00 
     6.12m(0.5) ND(-3.3) ND(0.5)           
 16 Luther Ambrose               Ul-Monroe                6.09m  -0.6  19-11.75 
     6.09m(-0.6) ND(-1.4) ND(-1.8)           
 17 Delonte Martistee            Troy                     6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     6.07m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(0.8)         
 18 jared barber                 Unattached               5.88m   0.7  19-03.50 
     5.88m(0.7) ND(0.4) ND(0.4)            
 19 Micah Thomas                 Ul-Lafayette             5.73m   0.3  18-09.75 
     5.73m(0.3) ND(-1.9) ND(0.1)            
 20 Darius Scott                 Southern                 5.41m   0.2  17-09.00 
     5.41m(0.2) ND(-0.1) ND(-0.2)           
 21 Malcolm Bowles               Unattached               5.38m   0.7  17-08.00 
     5.38m(0.7) ND(0.7) PASS                 
 22 Michael Landry               SE Louisiana             5.31m  -1.3  17-05.25 
     5.31m(-1.3) ND(-0.3) FOUL(0.5)            
 23 Tevon Remo                   McNeese Stat             4.14m  -0.9  13-07.00 
     4.14m(-0.9) ND(-0.2) PASS              
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  35m
 Stadium Rec: S 190-08  4/15/1995   Laverne Fye, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Aldredge              Northwestern            47.81m     156-10 
      47.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Samantha Hatten              Unattached              47.32m     155-03 
      FOUL  44.48m  47.32m  FOUL  FOUL  45.39m
  3 Elizabeth Clough             Troy                    46.87m     153-09 
      46.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Mayme Cook                   Ul-Lafayette            46.58m     152-10 
      43.21m  42.81m  43.36m  FOUL  41.66m  46.58m
  5 Johnnie Borries              South Alabam            44.37m     145-07 
      39.70m  37.81m  44.37m           
  6 Jaimee Springer              Nicholls Sta            43.42m     142-05 
      42.47m  40.93m  41.40m  43.42m  42.36m  41.60m
  7 Angela McCord                South Alabam            43.28m     142-00 
      36.23m  43.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kirsten Meche                Ul-Lafayette            41.56m     136-04 
      41.56m  FOUL  39.11m  FOUL  39.05m  FOUL
  9 Jenna Baker                  SE Louisiana            40.24m     132-00 
      39.33m  40.24m  FOUL  FOUL  38.22m  FOUL
 10 Marcie Richard               Ul-Monroe               40.21m     131-11 
      40.07m  37.31m  40.21m          
 11 Lacy Barger                  South Alabam            40.20m     131-11 
      38.77m  40.20m  38.52m         
 12 Amber Sharp                  Ul-Lafayette            39.97m     131-02 
      39.97m  38.30m  FOUL           
 13 Megan Schnuelle              Troy                    39.96m     131-01 
      37.38m  39.96m  FOUL            
 14 Aja Scott                    Nicholls Sta            37.88m     124-03 
      37.00m  ND  37.88m         
 15 Carley Richardson            McNeese Stat            37.47m     122-11 
      36.31m  37.47m  35.90m           
 16 Meraiah Young                McNeese Stat            37.24m     122-02 
      37.24m  FOUL  ND          
 17 Jordan Hartney               SE Louisiana            36.11m     118-06 
      33.08m  36.11m  35.47m           
 18 Anna Foulds                  Nicholls Sta            35.81m     117-06 
      35.81m  FOUL  FOUL          
 19 Delanie Nock                 Northwestern            35.21m     115-06 
      35.21m  ND  ND          
 20 Lindsay Schwartz             South Alabam            35.02m     114-11 
      35.02m  ND  FOUL            
 21 Emily Rankin                 Nicholls Sta            34.82m     114-03 
      34.82m  ND  ND           
 22 Kayla Fontenot               McNeese Stat            32.14m     105-05 
      32.14m  ND  ND            
 23 Megan Caillouet              Ul-Monroe               30.66m     100-07 
      30.66m  ND  FOUL            
 24 Myiesha Brown                Louisiana Te            27.06m      88-09 
      27.06m  ND  ND            
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  55m
 Stadium Rec: S 260-00  4/12/1986   Siggy Einarsson, Alabama                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martins Pildavs              Troy                    73.73m     241-11 
      69.24m  FOUL  72.64m  71.96m  73.73m  72.03m
  2 Ben Chretien                 McNeese Stat            71.61m     234-11 
      67.83m  67.27m  71.61m  67.99m  70.21m  66.24m
  3 Joshua Cox                   Louisiana Te            65.16m     213-09 
      57.89m  56.99m  65.16m  ND  PASS  PASS
  4 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     64.89m     212-11 
      FOUL  61.41m  FOUL  61.01m  59.82m  64.89m
  5 Stephen Calogrides           South Alabam            63.92m     209-08 
      63.92m  59.22m  61.89m  60.06m  ND  60.22m
  6 Richard McKay                Ul-Monroe               63.45m     208-02 
      FOUL  63.45m  60.34m  62.80m  62.38m  63.11m
  7 Ryan Roubion                 LSU                     60.51m     198-06 
      56.77m  FOUL  60.51m  57.63m  55.40m  59.01m
  8 Derek Hampton                SE Louisiana            60.14m     197-04 
      60.14m  FOUL  55.68m  FOUL  58.47m  56.77m
  9 Glen Odom                    South Alabam            59.39m     194-10 
      59.06m  59.39m  57.00m  59.13m  FOUL  58.32m
 10 Stephen Eccles               McNeese Stat            59.10m     193-11 
      58.09m  57.57m  59.10m            
 11 Mackenzie Howell             Troy                    58.70m     192-07 
      58.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Casey Comeaux                Ul-Lafayette            58.17m     190-10 
      58.17m  ND  ND           
 13 Philip LeBlanc               LSU                     57.70m     189-04 
      57.70m  57.62m  56.27m            
 14 Cody Nickel                  Ul-Lafayette            57.08m     187-03 
      56.12m  55.60m  57.08m           
 15 Kartemus Heary               Northwestern            57.05m     187-02 
      57.05m  56.77m  56.58m            
 16 Marc Malespin                Ul-Lafayette            56.26m     184-07 
      56.26m  FOUL  ND          
 17 Chance Curlee                McNeese Stat            55.68m     182-08 
      52.65m  ND  55.68m            
 18 Chris Comeaux                Ul-Lafayette            55.28m     181-04 
      55.27m  55.28m  ND            
 19 Austin Britton               Mississippi             52.12m     171-00 
      52.12m  FOUL  ND          
 20 Nick Soefje                  Mississippi             48.11m     157-10 
      48.11m  ND  ND           
 21 Noah Riche                   Louisiana Te            46.60m     152-11 
      46.60m  ND  ND            
 22 Sander Maes                  Ul-Lafayette            45.72m     150-00 
      FOUL  45.72m  ND           
 23 John Carpenter               Northwestern            39.45m     129-05 
      39.45m  ND  ND          
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHTS - 3.00
 PROGRESSION - 3.00, 3.15, 3.30, 3.45, 3.50, 3.75, 4.00, 4.05
 (5 cm...)
 Stadium Rec: S 13-01.50  3/28/1998   Trista Bernier, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Phantz              SE Louisiana             3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Ashley Pfantz                SE Louisiana             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Amber Laurent                Ul-Lafayette             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Alyssa Cotten                McNeese Stat            J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Colleen Butler               SE Louisiana             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Danielle Garcia-Arnold       LSU                      3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Mary Clements                Ul-Lafayette            J3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kirby Newcomb                Ul-Monroe                3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hayley Watts                 Troy                     3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jami Leblanc                 McNeese Stat             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nura Hussein                 Troy                        NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.45
 PROGRESSION - 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78
 (3 cm...)
 Stadium Rec: S 6-01.50  3/30/1996   Gwen Wentland, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Barrett            Troy                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Veronica Bryant              Troy                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Madalyn Trisler              Ul-Lafayette             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tarvia Conway                Ul-Lafayette             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ikea Kaufman                 SE Louisiana            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 April Irving                 Troy                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Larrion Weatherspoon         SE Louisiana            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Alyssa Hall                  Mississippi                 NH            
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHTS - 1.80
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13
 (3 cm...)
 Stadium Rec: S  7-08  3/17/1990   Hollis Conway, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Jackson               Mississippi              2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.20 2.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Sander Maes                  Ul-Lafayette             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Clint Broussard              Ul-Monroe               J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 William LeBlanc              LSU                      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jordan Clark                 Northwestern             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Larry Henry                  Troy                    J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Johnel Reams                 SE Louisiana            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Devin Davis                  Ul-Lafayette             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Darius Scott                 Southern                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Coren Crompton               Troy                     1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Alex Washington              Northwestern            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 37  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4.20
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.15
 (5 cm...)
 Stadium Rec: S 18-00.50  3/14/1998   Greg Duplantis, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kovey Simmons                SE Louisiana             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Vani                 Ul-Lafayette             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jabari Ennis                 Unattached              J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jaora Johnson                LSU                     J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Patrick Johnson              Mississippi              4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lance Ardoin                 McNeese Stat            J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Chris Watson                 LSU                     J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 John Bourgeouis              Mississippi              4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  9 William Henley               South Alabam            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 James Jarvis                 Mississippi              4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Sam Cox                      Mississippi             J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kevin Dorhauer               SE Louisiana             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Samuel Johnson               Troy                    J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Taylor Krause                South Alabam             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Vance Law                    SE Louisiana                NH            
     4.20 4.35 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Stadium Rec: S 65-06  3/23/2002   Marcus Clavelle, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ed Wesela                    Mississippi             17.10m   56-01.25 
      FOUL  16.18m  16.80m  FOUL  16.52m  17.10m
  2 Brandon Mitchell             Unattached              16.27m   53-04.50 
      FOUL  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     16.07m   52-08.75 
      13.22m  14.63m  15.29m  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jacob Dominque               Unattached              15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  15.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tyler Guidry                 Ul-Lafayette            15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.12m  15.14m  15.81m  14.80m  15.48m  FOUL
  6 Kenneth Nassar               Unattached              15.72m   51-07.00 
      13.77m  15.27m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  15.72m
  7 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  15.33m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Myles Melancon               Ul-Lafayette            15.22m   49-11.25 
      13.90m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m
  9 Reginald Redding             Southern                14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.83m  FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  14.20m  14.23m
 10 Seth Jones                   SE Louisiana            14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  14.33m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  14.34m
 11 Eddie Lynn                   Troy                    14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Scotty Williams              Ul-Lafayette            14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.28m  FOUL  14.14m            
 13 Jeff Milliron                SE Louisiana            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.86m            
 14 Adam Patterson               South Alabam            13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Sander Maes                  Ul-Lafayette            10.57m   34-08.25 
      FOUL  10.57m  FOUL            
 16 Carlos Flores                Loyola-New O             8.60m   28-02.75 
      FOUL  8.60m  FOUL            
 -- Preston Dark                 Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  11.50m
 Stadium Rec: S 43-10  3/20/1999   Suzette Lee, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana            12.96m  -0.1  42-06.25 
     12.96m(-0.1) FOUL(-2.2) 11.84m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.3)
  2 Melissa Ogbourne             Unattached              12.16m  -0.2  39-10.75 
     FOUL(-1.0) 11.79m(-1.6) 12.16m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9) PASS      PASS     
  3 Tarvia Conway                Ul-Lafayette            11.82m  -0.7  38-09.50 
     11.82m(-0.7) 11.61m(0.2) FOUL(-1.7) 11.58m(-0.9) ND(0.2) 11.52m(0.3)
  4 Ebony Brinker                Mississippi             11.80m   0.8  38-08.75 
     11.76m(-0.3) 11.79m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.3) 11.80m(0.8) 11.52m(-0.4)
  5 Jasmin Fusilier              Ul-Lafayette            11.73m  -1.4  38-06.00 
     11.73m(-1.4) ND(-0.1) FOUL(-1.6) ND(-1.3) FOUL(1.2) ND(0.3)
  6 Ta'Shania Bean               Ul-Lafayette            11.72m   0.9  38-05.50 
     11.34m(-0.3) 11.72m(0.9) ND(-0.3) 11.52m(-1.0) ND(-1.0) FOUL(0.7)
  7 Jacqueline Berry             McNeese Stat            11.54m   0.7  37-10.50 
     11.54m(0.7) 11.38m(-1.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.1) ND(-1.6) FOUL(0.5)
  8 Breanna Sanner               Troy                    11.41m  -0.4  37-05.25 
     11.41m(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) ND(-0.6) ND(-0.7) ND(-3.6) ND(-0.8)
  9 Erika Saxton                 South Alabam            11.22m   0.7  36-09.75 
     FOUL(-0.2) 11.22m(0.7) ND(-1.5) ND(-1.0) ND(-1.4) ND(0.3)
 10 Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana            11.14m  -0.2  36-06.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL      11.14m(-0.2)           
 11 Shayna McCarver              South Alabam            11.09m  -2.3  36-04.75 
     11.09m(-2.3) ND(-0.4) ND(-1.1)            
 12 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern            11.03m  -0.9  36-02.25 
     11.03m(-0.9) ND(0.2) FOUL(-1.6)         
 13 Jerrica Tillery              Northwestern            10.72m  -0.4  35-02.00 
     10.72m(-0.4) ND(-0.5) ND(-0.1)          
 14 Brookais Milton              SE Louisiana            10.36m   0.3  34-00.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 10.36m(0.3) ND(0.1)            
 15 Alexandra Lain               Loyola-New O            10.16m  -0.3  33-04.00 
     10.16m(-0.3) ND(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 16 Tyronica Shaver              Troy                    10.11m   0.3  33-02.00 
     10.11m(0.3) ND(0.2) ND(-0.1)          
 17 Lexi Wilkerson               Ul-Monroe               10.10m   0.3  33-01.75 
     10.10m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) ND(-0.1)           
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  14m
 Stadium Rec: S 56-10.75  3/28/1998   Nadabe Mdhlognwa, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 De'Andre Woodland            Southern                14.93m  -1.0  48-11.75 
     FOUL(-0.7) 13.96m(-1.4) ND(-0.5) ND(-1.4) 14.18m(-1.2) 14.93m(-1.0)
  2 Josh Howard                  Ul-Monroe               14.79m  -0.4  48-06.25 
     14.79m(-0.4) 14.46m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.2) 14.42m(-2.8) 14.45m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8)
  3 Delonte Martistee            Troy                    14.71m  -1.1  48-03.25 
     13.73m(-0.1) 14.16m(-0.5) 14.35m(-0.9) ND(1.4) 14.23m(-1.0) 14.71m(-1.1)
  4 Jason Harper                 Mississippi             14.47m   0.5  47-05.75 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) 14.47m(0.5) 14.38m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8)
  5 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern            14.37m  -0.6  47-01.75 
     14.11m(-1.3) 14.37m(-0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern            14.35m  -1.3  47-01.00 
     14.35m(-1.3) 14.11m(-0.7) 13.95m(-0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3)
  7 Joseph Owes                  Unattached              14.29m   0.2  46-10.75 
     14.29m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) ND(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Aaron Williams               Northwestern            14.00m  -0.9  45-11.25 
     14.00m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Brandon Gordon               LSU                     13.75m  -1.2  45-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.6) 13.75m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.3)
 10 Vladimir Jakovlevic          Ul-Monroe               13.72m   0.6  45-00.25 
     13.72m(0.6) FOUL(-0.6) ND(-1.1)           
 11 Xavier Stevens               McNeese Stat            13.67m  -0.6  44-10.25 
     13.67m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.6) ND(-0.4)         
 12 Chaun Lynn                   Troy                    13.63m  -0.8  44-08.75 
     13.63m(-0.8) ND(-0.6) ND(0.3)           
 13 Micah Bowles                 Unattached              13.59m   0.2  44-07.00 
     13.59m(0.2) ND(0.8) ND(-0.1)           
 14 Holland Bussell              SE Louisiana            13.34m   0.3  43-09.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) 13.34m(0.3) ND(-0.3)            
 15 Bryceton Walker              SE Louisiana            13.06m  -0.2  42-10.25 
     13.06m(-0.2) FOUL(0.1) ND(-1.1)           
 16 Sherif Omotunwashe           Northwestern            12.74m   0.9  41-09.75 
     12.74m(0.9) ND(0.4) FOUL(-1.7)           
 17 Malcolm Bowles               Unattached              12.00m   0.4  39-04.50 
     12.00m(0.4) ND(0.5) ND(0.2)           
 -- Anthony Bushay               Louisiana Te              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4)          
 -- jared barber                 Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) ND(+0.0)           
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  35m
 Stadium Rec: S 183-07  3/25/1995   Danyel Mitchell, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     52.24m     171-05 
      51.33m  FOUL  52.24m  49.24m  51.38m  50.67m
  2 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     49.25m     161-07 
      44.66m  44.82m  45.84m  45.79m  47.76m  49.25m
  3 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese Stat            48.84m     160-03 
      48.26m  48.84m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Nicole Studstill             Troy                    45.34m     148-09 
      42.69m  40.10m  42.03m  45.34m  40.23m  42.24m
  5 Bobbie Williamson            South Alabam            43.98m     144-03 
      43.98m  FOUL  FOUL  41.85m  FOUL  40.92m
  6 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            43.68m     143-04 
      42.76m  FOUL  ND  43.68m  42.21m  FOUL
  7 Jasmine LeBlanc              Louisiana Te            43.42m     142-05 
      43.42m  42.94m  FOUL  FOUL  41.70m  FOUL
  8 Lakeitha Elmore              Unattached              43.02m     141-02 
      42.58m  FOUL  FOUL  43.02m  42.96m  FOUL
  9 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            42.51m     139-06 
      42.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.18m  FOUL
 10 Erin Walker                  Troy                    42.29m     138-09 
      41.74m  40.71m  42.29m            
 11 Ashley Evans                 Troy                    42.28m     138-08 
      42.28m  41.78m  40.79m            
 12 Karen Wyatt                  Troy                    41.76m     137-00 
      41.76m  ND  41.62m           
 13 Justine Price                Unattached              41.29m     135-05 
      FOUL  41.29m  39.42m           
 14 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            39.84m     130-08 
      29.19m  39.84m  ND            
 15 Jennifer Goss                Ul-Monroe               38.53m     126-05 
      36.71m  38.53m  36.03m         
 16 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese Stat            38.33m     125-09 
      FOUL  38.33m  FOUL            
 17 Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana            38.17m     125-03 
      38.17m  FOUL  37.66m            
 18 Jennifer Drew                Ul-Monroe               37.69m     123-08 
      FOUL  37.69m  ND            
 19 Danielle Martin              LSU                     37.48m     122-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.48m           
 20 Jana Jones                   Ul-Lafayette            37.46m     122-11 
      32.76m  ND  37.46m           
 21 Marcella LeBlanc             Louisiana Te            37.41m     122-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.41m            
 22 Ashley McElroy               Ul-Lafayette            37.19m     122-00 
      37.19m  ND  36.30m            
 23 Megan Rayford                Mississippi             36.10m     118-05 
      FOUL  36.10m  ND            
 24 Precious Lollis              Ul-Lafayette            33.19m     108-11 
      33.19m  ND  ND           
 25 Shayla Smith                 Troy                    32.95m     108-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.95m            
 26 Asja Whitmore                Ul-Lafayette            30.82m     101-01 
      FOUL  30.82m  ND            
 27 Brandi Franks                Ul-Lafayette            29.01m      95-02 
      FOUL  29.01m  ND            
 28 Amber Darville               SE Louisiana            28.59m      93-09 
      28.59m  ND  ND            
 -- Micara Vassell               Louisiana Te              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Te              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Melanie Jackson              McNeese Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINALS
 Minimum marks to record:  40m
 Stadium Rec: S 207-06  4/12/1986   Vesterim Hafsteinsson, Alabama             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 jason morgan                 Jamaica                 63.82m     209-04 
      60.70m  62.31m  63.82m  60.81m  58.24m  FOUL
  2 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     58.12m     190-08 
      54.67m  58.12m  55.71m  54.31m  53.05m  53.33m
  3 Joey Torres                  South Alabam            54.43m     178-07 
      47.65m  52.31m  54.43m  FOUL  FOUL  45.82m
  4 Shaun Haughton               Unattached              52.38m     171-10 
      FOUL  52.38m  FOUL  FOUL  46.25m  49.57m
  5 Eddie Lynn                   Troy                    50.64m     166-02 
      50.14m  50.64m  49.65m  47.83m  50.01m  50.59m
  6 Ed Wesela                    Mississippi             50.01m     164-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.72m  50.01m  45.86m  47.95m
  7 Daniel Obioha                LSU                     47.14m     154-08 
      47.14m  FOUL  44.80m  FOUL  46.64m  FOUL
  8 Kristofer Scruggs            Southern                45.55m     149-05 
      45.55m  45.50m  44.91m  FOUL  44.58m  FOUL
  9 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                43.75m     143-06 
      FOUL  42.27m  43.75m  43.11m  43.37m  43.41m
 10 Seth Jones                   SE Louisiana            43.65m     143-02 
      FOUL  43.65m  41.95m  42.10m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Preston Dark                 Ul-Monroe               41.61m     136-06 
      36.43m  41.61m  FOUL           
 12 Scotty Williams              Ul-Lafayette            40.57m     133-01 
      37.13m  ND  40.57m            
 13 Kevin Benham                 Troy                    39.47m     129-06 
      39.47m  ND  FOUL            
 14 Steven Nobles                South Alabam            36.10m     118-05 
      FOUL  36.10m  ND            
 15 Patrick Dvoracek             Ul-Monroe               35.05m     115-00 
      35.05m  ND  FOUL            
 15 Tevarus Christian            Mississippi             35.05m     115-00 
      35.05m  ND  FOUL            
 17 Sander Maes                  Ul-Lafayette            34.13m     112-00 
      ND  34.13m  FOUL           
 18 Carlos Flores                Loyola-New O            26.76m      87-09 
      FOUL  26.76m  FOUL           
 -- Myles Melancon               Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Reginald Redding             Southern                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jeff Milliron                SE Louisiana              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kenneth Nassar               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 45  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S  4983  5/12/2007   Juzil Rudolph, Troy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Hixon                   South Alabam              4663  
  2 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe                 4217  
  3 Jasmine Ferguson             South Alabam              4074  
  4 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                 4041  
  5 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana              3833  
  6 Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O              2873  
 
Event 45  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                15.33   1.2    799
  2 Leah Hixon                   South Alabam             15.76   1.2    744
  3 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana             15.83   1.2    735
  4 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe                15.89   1.2    728
  5 Jasmine Ferguson             South Alabam             15.96   1.2    719
  6 Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O             18.60   1.2    428
 
Event 45  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe                1.67m    5-05.75    818
  2 Jasmine Ferguson             South Alabam             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Leah Hixon                   South Alabam             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O             1.46m    4-09.50    577
 
Event 45  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Ferguson             South Alabam            10.75m   35-03.25    579
  2 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe               10.64m   34-11.00    571
  3 Leah Hixon                   South Alabam            10.23m   33-06.75    545
  4 Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O             8.70m   28-06.50    445
  5 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana             8.69m   28-06.25    444
  6 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                8.62m   28-03.50    440
 
Event 45  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                25.87   NWI    809
  2 Leah Hixon                   South Alabam             26.82   NWI    727
  3 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana             27.66   NWI    658
  4 Jasmine Ferguson             South Alabam             27.90   NWI    639
  5 Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O             28.69   NWI    577
  6 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe                28.91   NWI    561
 
Event 45  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leah Hixon                   South Alabam             5.31m   1.4  17-05.25    645
  2 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana             4.88m   0.6  16-00.25    527
  3 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe                4.83m   0.7  15-10.25    514
  4 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                4.80m   1.0  15-09.00    506
  5 Jasmine Ferguson             South Alabam             4.59m   0.2  15-00.75    451
  6 Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O             4.34m   1.5  14-03.00    388
 
Event 45  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Hixon                   South Alabam            39.49m     129-07    658
  2 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe               32.21m     105-08    519
  3 Jasmine Ferguson             South Alabam            24.36m      79-11    370
  4 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe               21.07m      69-01    309
  5 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana            15.92m      52-03    214
 -- Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O              FOUL            
 
Event 45  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Hixon                   South Alabam           2:29.40     700
  2 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana           2:42.62     543
  3 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe              2:43.46     534
  4 Jasmine Ferguson             South Alabam           2:43.55     533
  5 Danielle O'Donnell           Ul-Monroe              2:46.03     506
  6 Harley Augustine             Loyola-New O           2:50.54     458
 
Event 46  Men Decathlon
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: S  6827  5/12/2007   Matt Ving, Arkansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Smith                 South Alabam              6592  
  2 Coren Crompton               Troy                      6488  
  3 Samuel Johnson               Troy                      6285  
  4 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam              6011  
  5 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam              5850  
  6 Ashton Krause                South Alabam              5822  
  7 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana              5622  
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam             11.07   1.0  1    845
  2 Westmoreland Gonzales        Ul-Lafayette             11.24   1.0  1    808
  3 Ashton Krause                South Alabam             11.29   1.0  1    797
  4 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             11.40   1.0  1    774
  5 Samuel Johnson               Troy                     11.43   0.3  2    767
  6 Coren Crompton               Troy                     11.48   0.3  2    757
  7 Sammuel Abboud               SE Louisiana             11.50   0.3  2    753
  8 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam             11.65   0.3  2    721
  9 Connor Smith                 South Alabam             11.83   0.3  2    685
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam             6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25    788
  2 Samuel Johnson               Troy                     6.46m   1.9  21-02.50    688
  3 Connor Smith                 South Alabam             6.37m   1.6  20-10.75    668
  4 Coren Crompton               Troy                     6.20m   0.6  20-04.25    630
  5 Ashton Krause                South Alabam             6.10m   0.7  20-00.25    608
  6 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             5.92m   1.5  19-05.25    569
  7 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam             5.86m   0.1  19-02.75    556
  8 Westmoreland Gonzales        Ul-Lafayette             5.83m   1.0  19-01.50    550
 -- Sammuel Abboud               SE Louisiana              FOUL                 
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam            11.53m   37-10.00    578
  2 Connor Smith                 South Alabam            11.30m   37-01.00    564
  3 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana            11.00m   36-01.25    546
  4 Samuel Johnson               Troy                    10.75m   35-03.25    531
  5 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam            10.61m   34-09.75    522
  6 Coren Crompton               Troy                     9.93m   32-07.00    481
  7 Ashton Krause                South Alabam             9.88m   32-05.00    478
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Smith                 South Alabam             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Coren Crompton               Troy                     1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Ashton Krause                South Alabam             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Samuel Johnson               Troy                     1.69m    5-06.50    536
  5 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 -- Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam                NH            
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam             49.60   1    833
  2 Coren Crompton               Troy                     50.79   1    779
  3 Connor Smith                 South Alabam             51.05   1    767
  4 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             51.26   2    757
  5 Samuel Johnson               Troy                     53.24   2    671
  6 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam             53.83   2    647
  7 Ashton Krause                South Alabam             54.29   2    628
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             15.40   NWI  2    802
  2 Ashton Krause                South Alabam             15.41   NWI  2    801
  3 Coren Crompton               Troy                     16.05   NWI  1    727
  4 Connor Smith                 South Alabam             16.30   NWI  1    699
  5 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam             16.45   NWI  1    683
  6 Samuel Johnson               Troy                     17.09   NWI  2    615
  7 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam             17.96   NWI  1    528
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Smith                 South Alabam            41.59m     136-05    697
  2 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam            35.74m     117-03    579
  3 Samuel Johnson               Troy                    33.63m     110-04    536
  4 Coren Crompton               Troy                    32.53m     106-09    514
  5 Ashton Krause                South Alabam            30.90m     101-04    482
  6 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam            29.96m      98-03    464
  7 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana            23.92m      78-06    346
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Smith                 South Alabam             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Coren Crompton               Troy                     4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Samuel Johnson               Troy                     4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  5 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6 Ashton Krause                South Alabam             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             2.95m    9-08.00    345
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam            50.63m     166-01    598
  2 Samuel Johnson               Troy                    49.67m     162-11    584
  3 Coren Crompton               Troy                    44.98m     147-07    515
  4 Connor Smith                 South Alabam            42.00m     137-09    471
  5 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam            41.09m     134-10    458
  6 Ashton Krause                South Alabam            40.94m     134-04    456
  7 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana            35.97m     118-00    384
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Johnson               Troy                   4:46.27     641
  2 Coren Crompton               Troy                   4:48.87     625
  3 Garrett Schumacher           South Alabam           4:55.17     588
  4 Mikel Magnusson              South Alabam           4:58.90     566
  5 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana           4:59.44     563
  6 Connor Smith                 South Alabam           5:05.94     526
  7 Ashton Krause                South Alabam           5:27.05     414