Bobcat Classic Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Texas State Univ. - San Marcos
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 07:48 PM
                 2013 Bobcat Classic - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013                  
                    Texas State University, San Marcos, Tx                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meadows, Tawanna             Tru Fit Athl           11.46      11.57   1.2  1  10   
  2 Webb, Jasmine                McNeese Stat           11.68      11.59   1.2  1   8   
  3 Breaux, Morgan               Ul-Lafayette           11.67      11.66   1.2  1   6   
  4 Idunoba, Ashley              Lamar                  11.56      11.76   1.2  1   5   
  5 Ratcliff, Lashawndra         Unattached             11.62      11.78   1.2  1   4   
  6 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S           11.74      11.86   0.5  2   3   
  7 Francis, Kim                 Louisiana Te           11.81      11.91   0.5  2   2   
  8 Craddock, Charla             Louisiana Te           11.85      11.93   0.8  3   1   
  9 denby, nichole               Unattached             11.80      12.00   0.5  2 
 10 Malone, Alexis               Ul-Lafayette           11.61      12.04   1.2  1 
 11 Lynch, Paige                 McNeese Stat           11.81      12.05   0.5  2 
 12 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State            11.78      12.10   0.5  2 
 13 Stephens, Chandrell          Texas A&M              11.70      12.11   0.5  2 
 14 Womack, Jeronda              Texas A&M              11.95      12.11   0.8  3 
 15 Green, Monique               Prairie View           12.02      12.17   0.6  4 
 16 Johnson, Simone              McNeese Stat           12.06      12.23   0.6  4 
 16 collins, Eboni               Texas A&M-Cc           12.78      12.23   0.6  6 
 18 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                 12.22      12.23   0.5  5 
 19 Walker, Brittany             Louisiana Te           11.85      12.23   0.5  2 
 20 Williams, Kari               Texas-Pan Am           12.00      12.26   0.8  3 
 21 Reed, Angela                 Tamu-Commerc           12.30      12.27   0.5  5 
 22 Swift, Shaneve               Incarnate Wo           12.05      12.35   0.6  4 
 23 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S           12.21      12.35   0.5  5 
 24 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc           11.98      12.41   0.8  3 
 25 aikels, carol                Unattached             12.65      12.51   0.6  6 
 26 Pavelka, Kristen             Texas State            12.63      12.56   0.6  6 
 27 McCoy, Kiara                 Texas State            12.20      12.59   0.5  5 
 28 Jones, Sydni                 Unattached             12.25      12.60   0.5  5 
 29 King, Jakesia                Tamu-Commerc           12.35      12.64   0.5  5 
 30 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley           12.01      12.67   0.6  4 
 31 Johnson, K'Nycha             Tamu-Commerc           12.50      12.69   0.6  6 
 32 Moss, Hannah                 SMU                    12.00      12.70   0.8  3 
 33 Mackey, Sara                 Huston-Tillo           11.89      12.78   0.8  3 
 34 Prevost, Makayla             Texas A&M              12.35      12.89   0.5  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Patricia               Elite Perfor           22.69      23.06   0.8  1  10   
  2 Bayne, Chauntae              TGE                    23.20      23.15   0.8  1   8   
  3 Alexander, kineke            Elite Perfor           22.98      23.27   0.8  1   6   
  4 Meadows, Tawanna             Tru Fit Athl           23.40      23.77   0.8  1   5   
  5 Webb, Jasmine                McNeese Stat           23.88      23.78  -0.2  2   4   
  6 Kalu, Stephanie              SMU                    24.11      23.92  -0.1  3   3   
  7 Idunoba, Ashley              Lamar                  23.44      24.02   0.8  1   2   
  8 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S           23.61      24.08  -0.2  2   1   
  9 Cromartie, Brianna           New Mexico S           23.64      24.14   0.8  1 
 10 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                 24.30      24.29  -0.1  4 
 11 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S           23.57      24.30   0.8  1 
 12 Lynch, Paige                 McNeese Stat           24.77      24.39  -0.1  3 
 13 McBride, Meka                Southwest Ch           24.81      24.45  -0.1  4 
 13 Trinkaus, Kellie             Texas State            24.07      24.45  -0.1  3 
 15 Jackson, Vanessa             Tamu-Commerc           24.57      24.55  -0.2  2 
 16 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State            24.07      24.60  -0.2  2 
 17 Green, Monique               Prairie View           25.05      24.74  -0.1  4 
 18 Wells, Ashleigh              McNeese Stat           24.78      24.80  -0.1  3 
 19 Darby, Brittany              Tiffin                 25.52      24.82  -0.1  5 
 20 Every, Diamond               Louisiana Te           24.80      24.95  -0.1  3 
 21 Stephens, Chandrell          Texas A&M              23.94      25.05  -0.2  2 
 22 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View           25.37      25.07  -0.1  5 
 23 Reed, Angela                 Tamu-Commerc           25.50      25.17  -0.1  5 
 24 McKay, Noveka                Southwest Ch           25.07      25.20  -0.1  4 
 25 Martin, Shantel              McNeese Stat           25.31      25.33  -0.1  4 
 26 Jones, Sydni                 Unattached             25.33      25.35  -0.1  5 
 27 Williams, Kari               Texas-Pan Am           25.30      25.46  -0.1  4 
 28 Wade, Victoria               Louisiana Te           24.57      25.54  -0.1  3 
 29 Moss, Hannah                 SMU                    25.69      25.65  -0.1  5 
 30 Harrell, Alex                Ul-Lafayette           26.03      25.65   0.7  6 
 31 Pavelka, Kristen             Texas State            25.90      25.71   0.7  6 
 32 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc           25.45      25.95   0.7  6 
 33 Wandix, Sydney               Lamar                  25.81      26.08   0.7  6 
 34 Prevost, Makayla             Texas A&M              25.65      26.09  -0.1  5 
 35 Johnson, K'Nycha             Tamu-Commerc           25.87      26.11  -0.1  5 
 36 collins, Eboni               Texas A&M-Cc           25.32      26.14  -0.1  4 
 37 Davis, Brianne               Texas-Pan Am           25.30      26.51  -0.1  4 
 38 Jackson, Cleshon             Southwest Ch           26.70      27.21   0.7  6 
 39 Adams, Christina             Unattached             26.00      28.99   0.7  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Patricia               Elite Perfor           51.10      51.32   1 
  2 Alexander, kineke            Elite Perfor           51.63      51.97   1 
  3 Beckford, Allison            Elite Perfor           52.25      52.38   1 
  4 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S           52.59      52.61   1 
  5 McIntosh, Raasin             Unattached             52.30      53.67   1 
  6 Cromartie, Brianna           New Mexico S           53.11      54.27   1 
  7 Scruggs, Rachel              SMU                    54.50      54.58   2 
  8 Washington, Craishia         SMU                    55.00      54.71   2 
  9 Bailey, Aldresha             Louisiana Te           54.80      55.33   2 
 10 Jackson, Vanessa             Tamu-Commerc           57.95      55.35   5 
 11 Trinkaus, Kellie             Texas State            55.43      55.41   2 
 12 Miller, Briony               Utsa                   55.90      55.57   3 
 13 Moody, Terracia              Prairie View           54.29      56.01   1 
 14 Slaughter, Saschelle         Lamar                  54.10      56.14   2 
 15 Chevis, Krystal              Ul-Lafayette           56.45      56.25   3 
 16 Ricketts, Raquel             Southwest Ch           56.23      56.66   3 
 17 Gilmore, Amber               Texas State            55.80      56.74   2 
 18 Roberts, Amanda              Ul-Lafayette           55.89      56.76   3 
 19 James, Kaila                 Utsa                   57.79      56.79   5 
 20 Alexander, Kelsi             Prairie View           56.64      56.94   4 
 21 Clark, Evelyn                Utsa                   56.75      56.95   4 
 22 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Tiffin                 53.99      57.19   2 
 23 Shim, Sarah                  Lamar                  56.68      57.30   4 
 24 Gonzalez, Kelsi              New Mexico S           57.89      57.43   5 
 25 Pendergast, Shanice          Texas A&M-Cc           56.00      57.59   3 
 26 Gawron, Elzbieta             Lamar                  56.88      57.87   4 
 27 Deskins, Taylor              Tiffin                 57.37      57.98   4 
 28 Helfenbein, Hayley           Texas State            55.83      58.15   3 
 29 Whaley, Ravonshia            Huston-Tillo           58.79      58.47   5 
 30 Zenon, Danielle              Louisiana Te           57.51      58.62   5 
 31 Okpala, Ugonna               Prairie View           56.73      59.09   4 
 32 Robinson, Sharnell           SMU                    58.00      59.78   5 
 33 Aurielien, Sherma            Elite Perfor           58.91    1:00.08   5 
 34 Odom, Brooke                 Tamu-Commerc           59.29    1:00.46   6 
 35 Castillo, Kayla              Texas A&M-Cc           59.89    1:01.28   6 
 36 Fowler, Breneshia            McNeese Stat         1:02.30    1:01.80   6 
 37 Davis, Brianne               Texas-Pan Am           59.00    1:04.66   6 
 38 Adams, Christina             Unattached             58.00    1:07.51   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Briana                Texas State          2:09.31    2:09.02   1  10   
  2 Ekai, Jackline               UTEP                 2:13.64    2:11.05   1   8   
  3 Herrera, Nina                Utsa                 2:15.01    2:12.10   1   6   
  4 Bowers, Mariah               UTEP                 2:12.52    2:12.13   1   5   
  5 Brooks, Latrice              New Mexico S         2:15.27    2:12.59   1   4   
  6 Graham, Aisha                Texas State          2:14.40    2:14.66   1   3   
  7 Bailey, Brikel               Tamu-Commerc         2:17.00    2:15.22   2   2   
  8 Wedgeworth, Sarah            Utsa                 2:16.00    2:15.80   2   1   
  9 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S         2:17.54    2:16.26   2 
 10 Castaldi, Danielle           Ul-Lafayette         2:16.01    2:16.44   2 
 11 Perez, Emily                 Utsa                 2:15.41    2:17.48   1 
 12 Sierra, Selena               Houston              2:17.50    2:18.48   2 
 13 Mills, Ashley                Texas A&M-Cc         2:18.69    2:18.60   3 
 14 Biagini, Jillian             McNeese Stat         2:19.00    2:18.70   3 
 15 Wangui, Stephanie            Unattached           2:15.00    2:18.89   1 
 16 Aurielien, Sherma            Elite Perfor         2:18.21    2:19.01   2 
 17 Fernandez, Alex              Texas A&M-Cc                    2:21.00   3 
 18 Campbell, Kim                Lamar                2:20.45    2:21.10   3 
 19 Whaley, Ravonshia            Huston-Tillo         2:18.64    2:21.14   2 
 20 Cottingham, Tyler            Tamu-Commerc         2:29.00    2:23.20   3 
 21 Tauriello, Teresa            Texas A&M-Cc         2:18.50    2:24.08   2 
 22 Gutierrez, Lauri             Texas Wesley         2:18.00    2:24.47   2 
 23 Gonzalez, Yasiris            Houston              2:23.02    2:26.00   3 
 24 Munoz, Megan                 Houston              2:25.00    2:36.00   3 
 25 Gennero, Abigal              Texas A&M-Cc         2:35.00    2:41.40   3 
 -- Okpala, Ugonna               Prairie View         2:22.52         NT   3 
 -- Hicks, Cursty                Northwood            2:23.16         NT   3 
 -- Lamb, Shunterrical           Tamu-Commerc         2:24.36         NT   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Michelle              Texas State          4:32.10    4:34.50   1 
  2 Krtinich, Kimberly           Texas State          4:38.00    4:36.35   1 
  3 Ducommun, Kathryn            Houston              4:40.30    4:38.06   1 
  4 Davis, Jessica               Texas Wesley         4:40.00    4:38.52   1 
  5 Gough, Becky                 Lamar                4:31.18    4:38.92   1 
  6 Bojorquez, Sarabel           New Mexico S         4:51.22    4:41.41   2 
  7 Devitt, Anna                 Ul-Lafayette         4:41.12    4:43.99   1 
  8 Briggs, BreAnna              Texas A&M-Cc         4:41.40    4:45.09   1 
  9 Cooper, Lauren               McNeese Stat         4:49.60    4:45.41   1 
 10 Beer, Taylor                 Houston                         4:45.96   2 
 11 Salinas, Regina              Texas A&M-Cc         4:49.75    4:46.46   1 
 12 Talbot, Amy                  McNeese Stat         4:38.38    4:48.93   1 
 13 Delgado, Laura               UTEP                 4:52.53    4:54.18   2 
 14 Payton, Daphne               Texas-Pan Am         4:51.42    4:54.60   2 
 15 Gonzalez, Cecilia            Texas A&M-Cc         4:42.00    4:55.53   1 
 16 Gutierrez, Lauri             Texas Wesley         4:50.00    4:56.02   1 
 17 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S         5:03.91    4:56.78   2 
 18 Vick, Alexis                 Houston              4:54.71    4:57.33   2 
 19 Kitts, Carly                 Utsa                 4:54.35    4:58.50   2 
 20 Ward, Kim                    Texas A&M-Cc         5:00.00    4:59.04   2 
 21 Williams, Rachel             Unattached           4:53.00    5:00.20   2 
 22 Martinez, Joanna             Texas-Pan Am         5:00.00    5:01.02   2 
 23 Hardin, Samantha             Texas A&M-Cc         5:03.30    5:02.46   2 
 24 Kohler, Grace                Utsa                 4:53.45    5:04.70   2 
 25 Cantu, Kristina              Utsa                 5:09.00    5:04.97   2 
 26 Perez, Paola                 Texas A&M-Cc         5:07.96    5:08.31   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Venegas, Sandra              Texas State         17:05.24   16:46.30  
  2 Diaz, Alyssa                 Utsa                17:38.45   16:56.81  
  3 Salazar, Gabby               Texas A&M           17:15.00   17:07.07  
  4 Devitt, Anna                 Ul-Lafayette        17:34.66   17:23.89  
  5 Fish, Samantha               Utsa                17:30.09   17:31.95  
  6 Lopez, Maria                 Texas State         17:45.00   17:40.80  
  7 Powers, Ashlee               SMU                 16:48.00   17:45.43  
  8 Sanchez, Gael                New Mexico S        19:00.00   18:40.05  
  9 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S        19:00.00   18:44.03  
 10 Sheehan, Kerstin             Utsa                18:27.02   18:59.39  
 11 Casey, Laura                 McNeese Stat        19:54.72   19:03.86  
 12 Irwin, Ashley                Ul-Lafayette        18:34.31   19:15.85  
 13 Storms, Corissa              McNeese Stat        18:57.78   19:18.60  
 14 Trotter, Claire              SMU                 19:50.00   20:04.36  
 15 Aguayo, Maria                Texas Wesley        18:34.00   20:19.97  
 16 Lopez, Marisol               Texas Wesley        20:45.00   21:12.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 denby, nichole               Unattached             12.54      13.08   1.9  1 
  2 Francis, Kim                 Louisiana Te           13.14      13.18   1.9  1 
  3 Ruddock, Natasha             Unattached             13.20      13.28   1.9  1 
  4 Elphage, Kacey               Ul-Lafayette           13.46      13.31   1.9  1 
  5 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View           13.35      13.64   1.9  1 
  6 George, Jasmine              McNeese Stat           13.88      14.06   1.9  1 
  7 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                 14.09      14.07   1.0  2 
  8 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat           13.88      14.19   1.9  1 
  9 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State            14.42      14.23   1.0  2 
 10 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State            14.32      14.26   1.0  2 
 11 Mosby, Adrienne              Utsa                   14.01      14.48   1.9  1 
 12 Love, Bria                   UTEP                   14.12      14.62   1.0  2 
 13 Thompson, Angelica           Houston                14.42      14.78   1.0  2 
 14 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Texas State            14.62      14.85   1.0  2 
 15 Fusilier, Jasmin             Ul-Lafayette           15.04      15.22   1.9  3 
 16 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S           14.94      15.34   1.0  2 
 17 Bolduc, Alysha               New Mexico S           14.98      15.44   1.9  3 
 18 De la Pena, Kayla            Texas-Pan Am           15.50      15.44   1.9  3 
 19 Babineaux, Brianna           McNeese Stat                      15.52   1.3  4 
 20 Harrell, Alex                Ul-Lafayette           16.36      15.67   1.3  4 
 21 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc           15.90      15.82   1.3  4 
 22 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S           15.21      15.94   1.9  3 
 23 Epps, Khadijah               Tamu-Commerc           15.80      15.95   1.9  3 
 24 Jones, Morghan               Huston-Tillo           15.20      16.26   1.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bellille, Janeil             Unattached             57.50      57.34   1 
  2 White, Chante'sean           Texas State            57.29      57.76   1 
  3 Thomas, Jennie               Texas State          1:00.54    1:00.73   1 
  4 Koehler, Karoline            Unattached           1:01.90    1:01.37   2 
  5 Easton, Racheal              McNeese Stat         1:02.35    1:01.53   2 
  6 Anderson, Kiona              Tiffin                 58.50    1:01.54   1 
  7 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat         1:00.23    1:02.02   2 
  8 George, Jasmine              McNeese Stat         1:03.70    1:03.06   3 
  9 Thompson, Sylvonna           Prairie View           59.38    1:03.65   1 
 10 Onwuchekwa, Venessa          Utsa                 1:03.50    1:03.76   3 
 11 Brown, Abi                   Ul-Lafayette         1:04.14    1:03.90   3 
 12 Laseak, Jessica              Texas A&M              59.21    1:04.06   2 
 13 Swearengin, Shartanae        Utsa                 1:00.62    1:04.40   2 
 14 Henderson, Taneka            Louisiana Te         1:01.59    1:04.78   1 
 15 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                  1:02.89    1:04.89   3 
 16 Bolduc, Alysha               New Mexico S         1:05.24    1:05.82   3 
 17 Siepert, Sidney              Texas A&M-Cc         1:00.00    1:06.31   2 
 18 Young, Alexis                Louisiana Te         1:09.69    1:07.34   4 
 19 Smith, Montranique           Huston-Tillo         1:08.67    1:07.69   4 
 20 De la Pena, Kayla            Texas-Pan Am         1:05.50    1:08.25   3 
 21 Arambula, Chelsey            Texas A&M-Cc         1:15.18    1:16.00   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevino, Kelly               Texas State         11:33.51   11:20.18  
  2 Miles, Claire                Lamar               11:34.70   11:24.93  
  3 Fontenot, Allison            Northwestern        11:28.70   11:53.74  
  4 Galloso, Robin               Texas-Pan Am        11:30.00   11:55.79  
  5 Fabian, Tania                Texas-Pan Am        12:01.90   11:59.47  
  6 Coughlin, Alyson             Northwestern        12:02.22   12:20.52  
  7 Van Horn, Sarah              McNeese Stat        12:10.27   12:31.13  
  8 Garza, Beatriz               Texas-Pan Am        11:33.65   13:03.36  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smu  'A'                                            44.50      44.93   1 
     1) Kalu, Stephanie                 2) Wilson, Isis                   
     3) Scruggs, Rachel                 4) Washington, Craishia           
  2 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 45.20      45.30   1 
     1) Jackson, Bianca                 2) Craddock, Charla               
     3) Francis, Kim                    4) Wade, Victoria                 
  3 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 45.34      45.53   1 
     1) Perkins, Alishia                2) Cromartie, Brianna             
     3) Aldredge, LaSasha               4) Walker, Kendra                 
  4 McNeese State  'A'                                  45.78      45.67   1 
     1) Lynch, Paige                    2) Johnson, Simone                
     3) Wells, Ashleigh                 4) Webb, Jasmine                  
  5 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   46.30      46.08   1 
     1) Imagbe, Stacy                   2) Breaux, Morgan                 
     3) Mitchell, Tia                   4) Malone, Alexis                 
  6 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 46.48      46.34   2 
     1) Moore, Ebony                    2) Holcombe, Brittney             
     3) Nelson, Stephanie               4) Swift, Shaneve                 
  7 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  47.23      47.30   2 
     1) King, Jakesia                   2) Reed, Angela                   
     3) Johnson, K'Nycha                4) Jackson, Vanessa               
  8 McNeese State  'B'                                  47.11      47.53   2 
     1) Cornelius, Jasmine              2) Martin, Shantel                
     3) George, Jasmine                 4) Easton, Racheal                
  9 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 47.94      47.66   2 
     1) Morrison, Cherish               2) Meade, Zoe                     
     3) Gonzalez, Kelsi                 4) Cota, Deserae                  
 10 Southwest Christian  'A'                            47.40      48.43   2 
     1) McKay, Noveka                   2) Davis, Cemorne                 
     3) McBride, Meka                   4) Lewis, Taprica                 
 -- Lamar  'A'                                          45.40         DQ   1 
     1) Idunoba, Ashley                 2) Hill, Carissa                  
     3) Fleeks, Shakevia                4) Slaughter, Saschelle           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech  'A'                               3:41.30    3:37.44   1 
     1) Bailey, Aldresha                2) Henderson, Taneka              
     3) Craddock, Charla                4) Every, Diamond                 
  2 Texas State  'A'                                  3:40.03    3:41.37   1 
     1) Gilmore, Amber                  2) White, Chante'sean             
     3) Kelly, Talore                   4) Thomas, Jennie                 
  3 Prairie View  'A'                                 3:40.90    3:42.18   1 
     1) Moody, Terracia                 2) Thompson, Sylvonna             
     3) Okpala, Ugonna                  4) Alexander, Kelsi               
  4 New Mexico St.  'A'                               3:42.77    3:43.03   1 
     1) Meade, Zoe                      2) Aldredge, LaSasha              
     3) Perkins, Alishia                4) Cromartie, Brianna             
  5 New Mexico St.  'B'                               3:54.71    3:48.27   2 
     1) Morrison, Cherish               2) Brooks, Latrice                
     3) Gonzalez, Kelsi                 4) Walker, Kendra                 
  6 Lamar  'A'                                        3:47.54    3:48.64   2 
     1) Gawron, Elzbieta                2) Fleeks, Shakevia               
     3) Shim, Sarah                     4) Slaughter, Saschelle           
  7 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                 3:47.78    3:48.67   2 
     1) Chevis, Krystal                 2) Imagbe, Stacy                  
     3) Castaldi, Danielle              4) Roberts, Amanda                
  8 Utsa  'A'                                         3:43.00    3:48.69   2 
     1) Anderson, Erika                 2) Cantu, Kristina                
     3) Clark, Evelyn                   4) Montgomery, Taylor             
  9 McNeese State  'A'                                3:43.00    3:49.49   1 
     1) Easton, Racheal                 2) Martin, Shantel                
     3) Lynch, Paige                    4) George, Jasmine                
 10 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:43.00    3:52.33   1 
     1) Anderson, Kiona                 2) Deskins, Taylor                
     3) Longino-Thomas, Candace         4) Darby, Brittany                
 11 McNeese State  'B'                                3:54.67    4:04.12   2 
     1) Wells, Ashleigh                 2) Couthren, Desarae              
     3) Biagini, Jillian                4) Fowler, Breneshia              
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flannel, Whitney             Utsa                   1.74m      1.76m  
  2 Smith, Chenale               Utsa                   1.71m      1.71m  
  2 Harmond, Lindsey             Ul-Lafayette           1.79m      1.71m  
  4 Candelaria, Danielle         Texas State            1.77m     J1.71m  
  5 Khalysia, Mayo               Houston                           1.66m  
  5 Smith, Montranique           Huston-Tillo           1.68m      1.66m  
  7 Huff, Brandi                 Unat-Texas A           1.63m     J1.66m  
  8 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S           1.65m     J1.61m  
  8 Garcia, Anyi                 Colombia tea           1.75m     J1.61m  
  8 Nolan, Micah                 Texas A&M-Cc           1.60m     J1.61m  
  9 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State            1.64m      1.61m  
  9 Conway, Tarvia               Ul-Lafayette           1.65m      1.61m  
  9 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat           1.65m      1.61m  
 11 Trisler, Madalyn             Ul-Lafayette           1.70m     J1.66m  
 15 White, Aisha                 Prairie View           1.67m      1.56m  
 15 Baker, Allison               Texas A&M-Cc           1.57m      1.56m  
 15 Tunwar, Maya                 McNeese Stat           1.61m      1.56m  
 15 Lee, Pamela                  Louisiana Te           1.75m      1.56m  
 15 Davis, Courtney              Texas State            1.62m      1.56m  
 15 Szabo, Carly                 Texas State            1.67m      1.56m  
 -- Onwuchekwa, Venessa          Utsa                   1.64m         NH  
 -- Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S           1.56m         NH  
 -- Thompson, Katie              SMU                    1.50m         NH  
 -- Robertson, Rachel            Tamu-Commerc           1.57m         NH  
 -- Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am           1.44m         NH  
 -- Avila, Amy                   Texas-Pan Am           1.65m         NH  
 -- Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Texas State            1.62m         NH  
 -- Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                                  NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wooten, Brittany             Texas A&M              3.60m      3.80m  
  2 Ables, Leslie                Texas State            3.52m      3.70m  
  3 McWilliams, Hannah           Texas State            3.92m     J3.70m  
  4 Newell, Anicka               Texas State            3.63m      3.60m  
  4 Driskell, Meredith           Ul-Lafayette           3.65m      3.60m  
  6 Black, Taylor                New Mexico S           3.52m      3.40m  
  7 Hintnaus, Sage               Houston                3.65m     J3.40m  
  8 Chenault, Catherine          Texas A&M              3.50m      3.30m  
 -- Clements, Mary               Ul-Lafayette           3.15m         NH  
 -- Beard, Leslie                Lamar                  3.70m         NH  
 -- Casper, Nicole               McNeese Stat           3.90m         NH  
 -- Wisehart, Kaitlyn            McNeese Stat           3.10m         NH  
 -- Blair, Jennifer              Houston                3.26m         NH  
 -- Gonzales, Marissa            New Mexico S           3.17m         NH  
 -- Cullins, Mahogany            Prairie View           2.91m         NH  
 -- Zaunbrecher, Jenna           McNeese Stat           2.90m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tia                Ul-Lafayette           5.80m      5.93m   1.4 
     5.89m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 5.93m(1.4) 5.63m(0.3) 5.84m(1.0) 5.90m(0.9)
  1 Thomas, Jessica              Texas State            5.95m      5.93m   1.1 
     5.58m(2.3) 5.61m(2.3) 5.64m(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.93m(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
  3 Douglas, Beatrice            Lamar                  6.02m      5.82m   2.8 
     FOUL(2.6) 5.82m(2.8) 5.43m(0.9) 5.29m(0.5) 5.73m(1.7) 5.56m(0.2)
  4 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat           6.05m      5.81m   1.5 
     5.62m(1.8) 5.81m(1.5) 5.79m(1.6) 5.60m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 5.73m(0.8)
  5 Carter, Courtnei             McNeese Stat           5.80m      5.80m   1.0 
     5.68m(2.5) 5.62m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 5.54m(2.9) FOUL(2.7) 5.80m(1.0)
  6 Imagbe, Stacy                Ul-Lafayette           5.86m      5.73m   0.4 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.61m(2.2) 5.55m(2.4) 5.50m(1.7) 5.39m(1.1) 5.73m(0.4)
  6 Bean, Ta'Shania              Ul-Lafayette           5.88m      5.73m   2.9 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.58m(1.6) FOUL(2.7) 5.73m(2.9) 5.70m(0.5) FOUL(0.8)
  8 Hill, Carissa                Lamar                  6.00m      5.72m   1.9 
     5.45m(1.6) 5.49m(2.5) 5.72m(1.9) 5.45m(1.9) 5.38m(1.9) 5.54m(2.5)
  9 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State            5.49m      5.60m   0.3 
     5.60m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Brown, Erin                  Lamar                  5.80m      5.56m   2.3 
     5.53m(3.4) 5.36m(1.9) 5.56m(2.3)           
 11 Madden, Courtney             SMU                    5.59m      5.45m   0.1 
     5.38m(+0.0) FOUL      5.45m(0.1)           
 12 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                   5.62m      5.41m   1.8 
     5.39m(1.8) FOUL(2.2) 5.41m(1.8)          
 13 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View           6.04m      5.37m   2.5 
     5.16m(1.3) 5.37m(2.5) FOUL(1.3)           
 14 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                    5.60m      5.33m   0.3 
     5.10m(-0.8) 5.33m(0.3) 5.30m(0.6)           
 15 Kelsey, Ashley               Prairie View           5.55m      5.31m   0.3 
     5.31m(0.3) 4.96m(0.5) FOUL                
 16 Johnson, Simone              McNeese Stat           5.61m      5.30m   2.7 
     5.22m(2.2) 5.30m(2.7) 5.28m(1.5)           
 17 McCoy, Kiara                 Texas State            5.56m      5.26m  +0.0 
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.1) 5.09m(-0.0)         
 18 Love, Bria                   UTEP                   5.23m      5.08m   NWI 
     4.52m(0.1) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.08m(-0.0)          
 19 Hill, Ongelic                Texas Wesley           5.36m      5.07m  +0.0 
     4.96m(0.8) 4.79m(0.6) 5.07m(+0.0)           
 20 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc           4.38m      4.93m   0.2 
     4.93m(0.2) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.64m(1.1)          
 21 Dailey, Jontavia             Texas A&M-Cc           4.62m      4.16m   0.6 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 4.16m(0.6)          
 -- brooks, jasmine              Unattached             5.77m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI)                 
 -- Garcia, Anyi                 Colombia tea           5.50m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI)    x             
 -- Wiley, Cassie                Houston                5.40m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI)                 
 -- Thompson, Katie              SMU                    4.50m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI)    x             
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bender, Camille              Texas State           12.28m     12.35m   0.3 
     FOUL(0.2) 12.35m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 12.00m(-2.3) 11.85m(-0.7) 12.06m(0.9)
  2 Mays, Melissa                Texas A&M             12.63m     12.34m   NWI 
     12.34m(-0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.5) 11.65m(-0.4) 12.03m(-0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  3 Saunders, Allie              Texas State           12.36m     12.23m  -0.5 
     FOUL(0.2) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.09m(0.1) FOUL(-1.7) 12.23m(-0.5) 12.11m(-0.5)
  4 Berry, Jacqueline            McNeese Stat          12.22m     12.06m  -0.2 
     FOUL(1.5) 11.71m(+0.0) 11.40m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 11.87m(-1.9) 12.06m(-0.2)
  5 Garcia, Anyi                 Colombia tea          12.50m     12.01m  +0.0 
     11.62m(0.4) 12.01m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.54m(-0.5) 11.38m(-1.1) 11.97m(-0.5)
  6 Conway, Tarvia               Ul-Lafayette          12.22m     11.86m   0.8 
     11.55m(1.9) 11.60m(-0.0) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.86m(0.8) 11.42m(-1.0) 11.82m(-0.0)
  7 Bean, Ta'Shania              Ul-Lafayette          12.17m     11.83m   0.1 
     11.70m(1.1) 11.83m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.72m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.0)
  8 Kinney, Brittany             Houston               12.90m     11.82m  -0.5 
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(0.7) 11.72m(-0.0) 11.51m(0.1) 11.82m(-0.5) FOUL(0.2)
  9 Childs, Starasia             Tamu-Commerc          11.70m     11.74m   0.5 
     FOUL(1.3) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.74m(0.5) 11.12m(+0.0) 11.60m(0.9) 11.57m(0.2)
 10 White, Aisha                 Prairie View          11.73m     11.71m  -1.7 
     11.36m(0.5) 11.53m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.8) 11.71m(-1.7) 11.70m(0.1)
 11 Brown, Erin                  Lamar                 12.00m     11.52m  +0.0 
     11.52m(+0.0) 11.32m(0.1) 11.52m(-1.4)         
 12 Willis, Horlexus             New Mexico S          11.82m     11.45m   1.0 
     11.45m(1.0) 10.86m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.6)         
 13 Barsey, Rahelys              UTEP                  12.16m     11.43m   0.5 
     11.43m(0.5) 11.18m(0.1) 11.34m(0.9)         
 14 Bryant, Bria                 Texas State           11.61m     11.40m  +0.0 
     11.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 15 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                  11.93m     11.36m  -0.9 
     10.82m(0.1) FOUL(-0.0) 11.36m(-0.9)         
 16 Swift, Shantel               Utsa                  11.63m     11.35m   NWI 
     FOUL(-1.0) 11.35m(-0.0) 11.26m(-0.3)         
 17 Fusilier, Jasmin             Ul-Lafayette          12.01m     11.33m  -0.7 
     11.20m(-0.1) 11.30m(0.1) 11.33m(-0.7)         
 18 Madden, Courtney             SMU                   11.40m     10.95m  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.6) 10.91m(+0.0) 10.95m(+0.0)         
 19 Dailey, Jontavia             Texas A&M-Cc          10.79m     10.87m   NWI 
     10.59m(0.9) 10.83m(0.7) 10.87m(-0.0)         
 -- Watson, Laticia              Louisiana Te          12.15m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI)               
 -- Wilson, Nickevea             UTEP                  12.92m       FOUL       
     FOUL                       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Marcella            Louisiana Te          15.63m     15.86m    9   
      15.60m  15.07m  15.34m  15.05m  15.86m  15.29m
  1 Perez, Helena                SMU                   15.85m     15.86m    9   
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.66m
  3 Titzman, Kelsey              Texas State           16.03m     15.83m    6   
      15.83m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL
  4 Vassell, Micara              Louisiana Te          15.57m     15.39m    5   
      13.85m  15.14m  15.03m  14.26m  FOUL  15.39m
  5 McClanahan, Zaquita          Utsa                  15.17m     15.24m    4   
      14.89m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.86m
  6 Taylor, Samatha              Houston               15.02m     15.00m    2.50
      FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Garrett, Brea                Texas A&M             14.46m     15.00m    2.50
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  14.72m
  8 Vaughan, Shelbi              Texas A&M             15.78m     14.68m    1   
      14.40m  14.68m  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL  14.12m
  9 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat          14.50m     14.62m  
      14.62m  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m
 10 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                   14.30m     14.51m  
      14.50m  FOUL  14.51m           
 11 Jones, Jana                  Ul-Lafayette          14.01m     14.07m  
      13.63m  14.07m  13.79m         
 12 Edwards, Jennifer            Texas A&M             13.40m     13.95m  
      13.95m  13.65m  13.34m         
 13 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State           13.27m     13.55m  
      12.72m  13.55m  FOUL         
 14 Angelle, Sabrittany          Louisiana Te          14.75m     13.43m  
      13.16m  13.42m  13.43m         
 14 Kelly, Talore                Texas State           14.69m     13.43m  
      13.06m  FOUL  13.43m         
 16 Huff, Brandi                 Unat-Texas A          14.17m     13.36m  
      13.36m  FOUL  13.27m         
 17 Turner, RaKira               McNeese Stat          11.94m     13.12m  
      11.71m  13.12m  13.07m         
 18 Jackson, Melanie             McNeese Stat          13.10m     12.91m  
      12.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Hurdt, Madeline              Utsa                  14.22m     12.85m  
      12.78m  FOUL  12.85m         
 20 Franks, Brandi               Ul-Lafayette          12.90m     12.42m  
      12.42m  12.28m  FOUL         
 21 Hernandez, Lidia             UTEP                  12.76m     12.41m  
      FOUL  12.07m  12.41m         
 22 Wiley, Cassie                Houston               12.22m     11.87m  
      11.87m  11.30m  FOUL         
 23 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S          11.99m     11.16m  
      11.16m  11.03m  11.00m         
 24 Lollis, Precious             Ul-Lafayette          11.65m     11.11m  
      10.96m  10.66m  11.11m         
 25 Sawyer, Simone               Huston-Tillo          11.76m     11.01m  
      FOUL  9.26m  11.01m         
 26 Green, Shayla                Texas A&M-Cc          11.04m     10.64m  
      10.64m  10.63m  9.97m         
 27 Lozano, Nicole               Texas-Pan Am          11.50m     10.49m  
      10.49m  10.45m  FOUL         
 28 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State           10.32m      9.59m  
      FOUL  9.12m  9.59m         
 29 Talamantez, Brittany         Texas-Pan Am          11.87m      9.53m  
      FOUL  9.18m  9.53m         
 30 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Texas State            9.24m      9.42m  
      7.97m  8.82m  9.42m         
 -- Brennan, Kelsey              New Mexico S          13.38m         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                   12.00m         ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Benton, Nicole               Houston               14.30m         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Hartfield, Kabrina           Tamu-Commerc          11.27m         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Anderson, Erika              Texas-Pan Am          10.23m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jackson, Cleshon             Southwest Ch          12.54m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Shelbi              Texas A&M             58.93m     57.69m  
      53.11m  55.75m  57.69m  FOUL  54.06m  55.00m
  2 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                   53.22m     51.46m  
      49.07m  44.93m  50.24m  48.77m  51.46m  46.39m
  3 Tsema, Dasha                 Texas State           50.00m     49.88m  
      49.88m  48.09m  45.59m  48.85m  FOUL  47.86m
  4 Vassell, Micara              Louisiana Te          49.10m     46.92m  
      FOUL  39.36m  46.92m  43.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Benton, Nicole               Houston               48.93m     46.46m  
      45.82m  FOUL  46.46m  FOUL  FOUL  41.62m
  6 Price, Justine               Houston               44.31m     46.36m  
      42.87m  FOUL  45.15m  42.04m  44.61m  46.36m
  7 Nnokwam, Emily               Houston                          45.95m  
      41.98m  45.95m  FOUL  FOUL  40.00m  43.32m
  8 Titzman, Kelsey              Texas State           46.33m     45.76m  
      45.76m  43.12m  45.21m  45.37m  FOUL  44.53m
  9 Galvan, Gabrielle            Utsa                  43.85m     44.20m  
      44.20m  41.42m  FOUL  42.32m  FOUL  42.84m
 10 Ross, Ashley                 Tamu-Commerc          46.42m     44.06m  
      FOUL  42.68m  44.06m         
 11 Hydrick, Jill                Texas A&M             41.70m     43.45m  
      40.90m  43.45m  41.79m         
 12 Turner, RaKira               McNeese Stat          43.49m     43.38m  
      42.43m  43.38m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 13 Lee, Aisha                   UTEP                  44.71m     42.95m  
      FOUL  42.95m  41.09m         
 14 Gonzalez, Klarissa           Texas-Pan Am          44.55m     42.86m  
      40.01m  42.86m  39.25m  ND  ND  ND
 15 Kelly, Talore                Texas State           42.00m     42.13m  
      FOUL  41.06m  42.13m         
 16 Galaviz, Victoria            McNeese Stat          41.53m     40.01m  
      FOUL  40.01m  FOUL         
 17 Lozano, Nicole               Texas-Pan Am          40.47m     39.93m  
      FOUL  38.93m  39.93m         
 18 LeBlanc, Marcella            Louisiana Te          41.75m     37.83m  
      FOUL  37.83m  FOUL         
 19 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat          38.22m     36.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.87m         
 20 Jones, Jana                  Ul-Lafayette          40.43m     36.29m  
      35.40m  36.29m  34.38m         
 21 Franks, Brandi               Ul-Lafayette          37.04m     36.18m  
      36.18m  FOUL  35.50m           
 22 Lollis, Precious             Ul-Lafayette          37.39m     34.94m  
      34.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Angelle, Sabrittany          Louisiana Te          40.05m     34.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.33m         
 24 Luna, Chelsea                Texas-Pan Am          38.34m     33.33m  
      33.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McClanahan, Zaquita          Utsa                  43.39m         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Nichols, Denisha             Lamar                 36.00m         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Hall, Jalisa                 Texas State           44.70m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Sawyer, Simone               Huston-Tillo          35.00m         ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bingson, Amanda              Nike/Nike             72.16m     67.58m  
      67.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.54m  FOUL
  2 Murphy, Elizabeth            SMU                   62.62m     60.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  54.58m  58.84m  60.76m  60.37m
  3 Hall, Jalisa                 Texas State           57.87m     55.96m  
      54.66m  54.23m  54.84m  FOUL  53.93m  55.96m
  4 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat          56.43m     55.72m  
      52.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.72m
  5 Bragg, Katie                 Utsa                  57.86m     52.36m  
      FOUL  51.19m  52.36m  FOUL  51.23m  51.28m
  6 Perez, Helena                SMU                   57.05m     51.22m  
      46.26m  46.88m  47.40m  51.08m  FOUL  51.22m
  7 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                   47.96m     49.07m  
      FOUL  FOUL  49.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hydrick, Jill                Texas A&M                        48.21m  
      46.81m  43.94m  FOUL  48.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tsema, Dasha                 Texas State           50.00m     47.50m  
      44.86m  47.50m  47.28m  46.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nnokwam, Emily               Houston               48.32m     46.29m  
      46.29m  44.51m  FOUL  FOUL  41.76m  44.81m
 11 Adams, Morgan                Texas State           44.61m     45.43m  
      40.33m  45.43m  FOUL         
 12 Jackson, Melanie             McNeese Stat          43.84m     44.50m  
      42.10m  44.50m  43.00m         
 13 Espinoza, Vivian             Texas-Pan Am          47.17m     43.35m  
      FOUL  43.35m  FOUL         
 14 Anderson, Erika              Texas-Pan Am          41.36m     42.15m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.15m         
 15 Talamantez, Brittany         Texas-Pan Am          40.05m     41.21m  
      38.23m  FOUL  41.21m         
 16 Galaviz, Victoria            McNeese Stat          45.00m     40.86m  
      37.56m  38.84m  40.86m         
 17 Higgins, Diamond             Ul-Lafayette          45.00m     39.54m  
      FOUL  39.54m  37.15m         
 18 Franks, Brandi               Ul-Lafayette          36.34m     38.35m  
      38.08m  38.35m  FOUL         
 19 Jones, Jana                  Ul-Lafayette          38.55m     36.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.35m         
 -- Ross, Ashley                 Tamu-Commerc          47.58m         ND  
      ND    x             
 -- Hartfield, Kabrina           Tamu-Commerc          42.46m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Benton, Nicole               Houston               49.30m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Garrett, Brea                Texas A&M             51.82m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kelly, Talore                Texas State           53.27m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Flemings, Krystal            UTEP                  46.99m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ince, Ariana                 Unattached            53.48m     53.64m  
      51.92m  50.06m  53.61m  51.98m  53.64m  45.89m
  2 Deason, Jean                 Texas A&M             46.00m     42.87m  
      41.49m  42.87m  37.19m  38.45m  39.53m  FOUL
  3 Munoz, Kendall               Texas A&M             47.00m     42.60m  
      39.30m  37.89m  42.12m  42.60m  42.51m  FOUL
  4 Bradley, Krystyn             Texas A&M             46.00m     42.47m  
      42.47m  40.62m  41.13m  39.39m  FOUL  39.08m
  5 Huff, Brandi                 Unat-Texas A          42.86m     42.31m  
      37.83m  42.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gerber, Tiffany              New Mexico S          42.91m     42.19m  
      41.49m  39.49m  FOUL  42.19m  39.43m  PASS
  7 Wiley, Cassie                Houston               38.32m     42.15m  
      37.51m  34.01m  39.76m  40.47m  42.15m  37.73m
  8 Brennan, Kelsey              New Mexico S          45.87m     42.09m  
      42.09m  39.62m  37.19m  38.45m  39.53m  FOUL
  9 Serrao, Nicolette            New Mexico S          38.84m     41.31m  
      39.27m  41.31m  38.44m  FOUL  39.77m  PASS
 10 Czumble, Kelly               Texas A&M             42.00m     38.07m  
      35.91m  38.07m  37.61m  FOUL  38.01m  36.68m
 11 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State           39.44m     35.46m  
      FOUL  32.86m  35.46m         
 12 Sharp, Amber                 Ul-Lafayette          39.97m     35.15m  
      35.15m  34.01m  FOUL         
 13 Thompson, Angelica           Houston               37.25m     34.83m  
      33.33m  34.83m  29.66m         
 14 Fusilier, Jasmin             Ul-Lafayette                     31.16m  
      30.68m  FOUL  31.16m           
 15 Harrell, Alex                Ul-Lafayette          31.89m     29.53m  
      23.19m  29.53m  28.51m         
 16 Thompson, Katie              SMU                   30.00m     28.60m  
      28.60m  25.38m  28.10m         
 17 Tunwar, Maya                 McNeese Stat          31.38m     27.30m  
      27.30m  26.38m  FOUL         
 18 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Texas State           26.95m     21.57m  
      21.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gonzalez, Klarissa           Texas-Pan Am          25.55m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Gentry, Alexis               Northwood             32.60m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                   49.03m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Richardson, Carley           McNeese Stat          44.50m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Hall, Jalisa                 Texas State           37.88m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am          27.92m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State           26.85m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Antoine               Elite Perfor           10.09      10.30   0.6  1  10   
  2 prittchet, mattthhuie        Elite Perfor           10.30      10.48   0.6  1   8   
  3 Cray, Eric                   Unattached             10.35      10.52   0.6  1   6   
  4 Young, Timothy               Texas State            10.26      10.52   0.8  2   5   
  5 Hicks, LaMar                 Next Level A           10.45      10.55   0.8  2   4   
  6 Jones, Justin                Ul-Lafayette           10.42      10.59   0.8  2   3   
  7 Rollins, John David          Tamu-Commerc           10.66      10.62   0.7  4   2   
  8 Frazier, MarkQuis            G.G. Elite T           10.45      10.62   0.2  3   1   
  9 Turner, Jonathan             Texas A&M              11.20      10.64   0.8  5 
 10 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                   10.53      10.64   0.2  3 
 11 Richey, Niko                 Louisiana Te           10.31      10.67   0.6  1 
 12 Spencer, Diontae             McNeese Stat           10.61      10.69   0.7  4 
 13 Brunette, Nate               Unattached             10.40      10.73   0.8  2 
 14 Dewitt, Christopher          Incarnate Wo           10.50      10.74   0.2  3 
 15 Williams, Courtney           Elite Perfor           10.50      10.74   0.2  3 
 16 Dillard, Kristian            UTEP                   10.74      10.83   0.7  4 
 17 Harris, Anthony              Tamu-Commerc           10.86      10.94   0.8  5 
 18 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo           10.82      10.94   0.8  5 
 19 Turner, Fredrick             Elite Perfor           10.53      10.99   0.2  3 
 20 Keyes, Joshua                Unattached             10.86      11.02   0.8  5 
 21 Ross, Darren                 Unattached             11.02      11.05   0.8  5 
 22 Yarbrough, Derius            Huston-Tillo           10.80      11.14   0.7  4 
 23 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                   11.09      11.23   0.8  5 
 24 Leshi, Babatunde             Unattached             11.50      11.25   0.3  6 
 25 Williams, Jonathan           Unattached             10.62      11.33   0.7  4 
 26 Coleman, Trenton             Southwest Ch           10.80      11.42   0.8  5 
 27 Lenero, Fabian               Unattached             11.60      11.44   0.3  6 
 28 Garcia, Kevin                Tamu-Commerc                      11.47   0.3  6 
 -- Randall, Woodrow             G.G. Elite T           10.30         FS   0.6  1 
 -- Allen, Blake                 Southwest Ch           10.60        DNF   0.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, Antoine               Elite Perfor           20.69      20.65  -0.2  1 
  2 Herrera, Jose Carlos         Unattached             20.57      21.10  -0.2  1 
  3 prittchet, mattthhuie        Elite Perfor           21.05      21.17  -1.1  2 
  4 Frazier, MarkQuis            G.G. Elite T           21.40      21.28  -0.6  4 
  5 Allen, Rich                  Unattached             21.30      21.34  -0.5  3 
  6 Brunette, Nate               Unattached             20.93      21.39  -0.2  1 
  7 Hicks, Zach                  Lamar                  21.00      21.45  -0.2  1 
  8 Randall, Woodrow             G.G. Elite T           21.24      21.48  -0.5  3 
  9 Dillard, Kristian            UTEP                   21.22      21.55  -0.5  3 
 10 Reed, Reginald               Texas State            21.65      21.56  -0.6  4 
 11 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                   21.34      21.58  -0.5  3 
 12 Laguerre, Cherby             McNeese Stat           21.19      21.59  -1.1  2 
 13 Jones, Justin                Ul-Lafayette           21.17      21.59  -1.1  2 
 14 Spencer, Diontae             McNeese Stat           21.97      21.67   0.6  6 
 15 King, Curtis                 Unattached             21.40      21.72  -1.1  2 
 16 Keyes, Joshua                Unattached             21.46      21.78  -0.6  4 
 17 Murray, William              Texas State            21.82      21.82   NWI  5 
 18 Williams, Courtney           Elite Perfor           21.26      21.84  -0.5  3 
 19 Finnex, Trey                 Lamar                  21.74      21.89   NWI  5 
 20 Kirby, DJ                    Unattached             21.80      21.92   NWI  5 
 21 Small, Ronson                Unattached             21.58      21.96  -0.6  4 
 22 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-Cc           21.08      21.99  -0.5  3 
 23 Joseph, Kyron                UTEP                   21.84      22.07   NWI  5 
 24 July, Eric                   Texas A&M-Cc           21.58      22.08  -0.6  4 
 25 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood              21.93      22.09   0.6  6 
 26 Williams, Eric               Tamu-Commerc           22.39      22.19   0.2  7 
 27 Remo, Tevon                  McNeese Stat           21.76      22.24   NWI  5 
 28 Porter, Adonis               Southwest Ch           21.90      22.26   0.6  6 
 29 Zellner, Sven                UTEP                   21.53      22.32  -0.6  4 
 30 Gary, Adam                   Tamu-Commerc           22.21      22.36   0.6  6 
 31 Scott, William               Texas A&M-Cc           22.00      22.83   0.6  6 
 32 Coleman, Trenton             Southwest Ch           22.28      22.85   0.6  6 
 33 Cook, Jerrell                Unattached             22.83      22.98   0.2  7 
 34 Gaither III, Weldon          Unattached             22.00      23.17   0.6  6 
 35 Turner, Fredrick             Elite Perfor           21.80      23.18   NWI  5 
 36 Skinner, EJ                  Tamu-Commerc           22.94      23.23   0.2  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dungey, Mychal               Unat-Tcu               45.75      46.49   1  10   
  2 Hadnot, Trey                 Louisiana Te           47.48      47.68   1   8   
  3 Laguerre, Cherby             McNeese Stat           47.95      47.79   2   6   
  4 Hilliard, James              Texas State            47.83      47.93   2   5   
  5 Reed, Reginald               Texas State            47.90      47.93   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Anthony             Texas State            47.18      48.05   1   3   
  7 Muhammad, Yusuf              Louisiana Te           48.50      48.08   2   2   
  8 Pailin, James                Utsa                   47.75      48.21   1   1   
  9 Thompson, Tray               Northwood              48.99      48.36   4 
 10 Coleman, Gregory             Texas A&M              48.08      48.37   3 
 11 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-Cc           48.56      48.51   3 
 12 Mech, Zach                   Ul-Lafayette           47.92      48.51   2 
 13 Sampract, Christopher        Louisiana Te           48.80      48.77   3 
 14 gbunblee, tim                Unattached             47.12      49.17   1 
 15 Day, Joel                    Tamu-Commerc           49.19      49.19   4 
 16 Jackson, Antoine             Ul-Lafayette           48.45      49.30   3 
 17 Moreno, Edgar                Texas-Pan Am           49.00      49.30   4 
 18 Franks, Cordarius            Texas A&M-Cc           49.00      49.37   4 
 19 Dubose, Ravi                 Tamu-Commerc           48.30      49.51   3 
 20 Hall, Christopher            Utsa                   46.80      49.55   1 
 21 Whitty, Ronnie               Lamar                  49.54      49.57   5 
 22 Moore, Darius                Southwest Ch           49.02      49.88   4 
 23 Scott, William               Texas A&M-Cc           50.98      49.94   5 
 24 Payne, Kourtney              Utsa                   47.80      50.00   3 
 25 Porter, Adonis               Southwest Ch           50.90      50.18   5 
 26 Willis, Jeremey              Northwood              49.50      50.45   5 
 27 Kirby, DJ                    Unattached             48.00      50.49   2 
 28 Mayes, Cornelius             Houston                49.10      50.65   4 
 29 Cook, Jerrell                Unattached             51.00      50.89   6 
 30 Gomez, Andres                Texas-Pan Am           51.20      52.27   6 
 31 Nell, Carter                 Texas State            52.00      52.41   6 
 32 Gaither III, Weldon          Unattached             52.40      53.38   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bilbrew, Chris               Adidas Team          1:48.00    1:47.96   1 
  2 Bonn, James                  Texas A&M            1:49.24    1:48.64   1 
  3 Kelly, Doug                  Adidas Team          1:48.00    1:49.26   1 
  4 Jackson, Tyrone              Texas State          1:49.50    1:49.52   1 
  5 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan       Houston              1:50.58    1:49.58   1 
  6 cole, canel                  ginsu                1:50.00    1:49.81   1 
  7 Coleman, Anthony             Houston              1:50.20    1:50.50   1 
  8 Rollo, Nick                  Unattached           1:50.00    1:51.36   1 
  9 Jamerson, Chrisshun          Utsa                 1:51.80    1:51.58   1 
 10 Rathke, Chase                Tarleton Sta         1:54.48    1:52.45   3 
 11 Sakit, Paul                  Louisiana Te         1:53.76    1:52.98   2 
 12 Jones, Johnathan             Utsa                 1:52.89    1:53.22   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Joseph            Texas State          1:53.60    1:54.60   2 
 14 Hicks, TaMar                 Lamar                1:52.94    1:54.79   2 
 15 Chumbai, Silah               Ul-Monroe            1:53.30    1:55.08   2 
 16 Lopez III, Manuel            UTEP                 1:54.50    1:55.44   3 
 17 Hand, Brady                  Utsa                 1:52.30    1:56.07   2 
 18 Rice, Matt                   Ul-Lafayette         1:54.21    1:56.22   3 
 19 Brewster, Scott              Ul-Lafayette         1:55.35    1:56.87   3 
 20 McGhee, Wesley               Texas A&M-Cc         1:54.00    1:57.08   2 
 21 Garcia, Raymond              Unattached                      1:57.80   2 
 22 Flowers, Raymond             Texas-Pan Am         1:54.50    1:57.82   3 
 23 Stringer, Tom                Louisiana Te         1:59.00    1:57.95   3 
 24 Callaway, Jamahl             Houston              1:56.30    1:58.84   3 
 25 Effiong, Idara               Lamar                1:58.09    1:59.27   3 
 26 Wade, Jalen                  Unattached           1:55.00    1:59.69   3 
 27 Dunn, William                Texas State          1:53.60    2:03.11   2 
 28 Thierry, Damien              McNeese Stat         2:00.65    2:04.28   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wade, Joe                    Lamar                3:45.63    3:45.32   1 
  2 Kimeli, Patrick              Texas A&M-Cc         3:46.50    3:46.74   1 
  3 Sakit, Paul                  Louisiana Te         3:46.20    3:47.36   1 
  4 Stabler, Sam                 Lamar                3:46.28    3:48.84   1 
  5 Medrano, Michael             Unattached           3:47.55    3:49.72   1 
  6 Kirwa, Hillary               Ul-Monroe            3:48.00    3:50.30   1 
  7 Collier, Nathan              Utsa                 3:50.51    3:52.74   1 
  8 Makevic, Dusan               Ul-Monroe            3:49.80    3:56.63   1 
  9 Wolfe, Matt                  Louisiana Te         3:53.01    3:58.03   1 
 10 Willett, Dylan               Tarleton Sta         4:03.00    3:58.40   3 
 11 Jones, Johnathan             Utsa                 3:58.96    3:58.50   2 
 12 Evans, Alex                  McNeese Stat         3:54.00    3:58.55   1 
 13 Belcik, Daniel               Unattached           4:08.00    3:59.31   3 
 14 Rice, Matt                   Ul-Lafayette         4:01.34    4:00.60   2 
 15 Stafford, Cole               Ul-Lafayette         4:01.78    4:03.50   3 
 16 Stringer, Tom                Louisiana Te         3:57.20    4:03.50   2 
 17 Salas, Javier                Unattached           4:07.00    4:03.80   3 
 18 Koskey, Abel                 Texas A&M-Cc         4:00.00    4:06.60   2 
 19 Tasson, Brian                Unattached           3:57.00    4:06.90   2 
 20 Walker, Trevor               Houston              4:04.10    4:08.48   3 
 21 Brewster, Scott              Ul-Lafayette         3:58.26    4:09.10   2 
 22 Jaramillo, Tony              Utsa                 4:01.42    4:09.26   3 
 23 Cantu, John                  Houston              4:09.00    4:12.83   3 
 24 Barlow, Daniel               Texas A&M-Cc         3:56.00    4:13.40   2 
 25 Rojas, Edu                   Texas Wesley         4:02.00    4:13.97   3 
 26 Abrego, Jacob                Texas A&M-Cc         4:09.99    4:14.74   3 
 27 Farris, Elliott              Unattached           4:00.00    4:19.90   2 
 -- Turner, Lexington            Houston              4:10.00         NT   3 
 -- Creech, Ryan                 Lamar                3:54.60         NT   1 
 -- Moreaux, Brock               McNeese Stat         3:57.00         NT   2 
 -- Adame, Justin                Texas A&M-Cc         4:00.00         NT   2 
 -- Mutai, Daniel                Ul-Monroe            3:51.00         NT   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnsen, Matt                Lamar               14:12.50   14:27.73  
  2 Hodges, James                Texas A&M           14:40.00   14:52.46  
  3 Harrell, Ash                 Lamar               14:27.39   14:54.12  
  4 Manirumva, Lewi              McNeese Stat        15:19.37   15:15.94  
  5 Swiatocha, Jonathan          Texas Wesley        15:47.00   15:29.01  
  6 Geerts, Austin               Unattached          15:08.00   15:33.52  
  7 Farris, Elliott              Unattached          15:29.00   15:37.98  
  8 Swiatocha, David             Texas Wesley        15:45.00   15:48.67  
  9 Ourso, Corbett               Ul-Lafayette        15:54.63   15:51.11  
 10 Frazier, Grady               Unattached          15:15.00   15:51.80  
 11 Everitt, Ryan                Unattached          15:45.00   15:52.12  
 12 Arishita, Michael            Unattached          15:42.00   15:59.71  
 13 Bonin, Trey                  Ul-Lafayette        16:02.50   16:01.30  
 14 France, Zach                 Ul-Lafayette        15:16.67   16:34.62  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Fontenot, Ryan               Unattached             13.86      13.44   1.2  1 
  2 Young, Timothy               Texas State            14.02      13.90   1.2  1 
  3 Thomas, Chris                Christ In Sp           13.50      13.98   1.2  1 
  4 Stewart, Avion               Tamu-Commerc           14.46      14.42   1.2  1 
  5 Joynes, Tristan              McNeese Stat           14.56      14.45   2.1  2 
  6 Black, Larron                Texas State            14.63      14.54   2.1  2 
  7 Hayes, Kendall               Louisiana Te           13.99      14.58   1.2  1 
  8 Zellner, Sven                UTEP                   14.41      14.66   1.2  1 
  9 Warnick, Evan                Louisiana Te           14.80      14.75   2.1  2 
 10 Cormier, Morgan              Ul-Lafayette           14.77      14.77   2.1  2 
 11 Crear, Brandon               Louisiana Te           15.00      15.07   2.1  2 
 12 Muhammad, Yusuf              Louisiana Te           14.80      15.18   2.1  2 
 13 Williams, Wesley             Lamar                  15.60      15.30   1.3  3 
 14 Burton, Trey                 Lamar                  15.20      15.31   2.1  2 
 15 Bowles, Micah                Unattached             15.98      15.42   1.3  3 
 16 McKay, Jeremy                Unattached             14.80      15.51   2.1  2 
 17 Nell, Carter                 Texas State            15.66      15.65   1.3  3 
 18 Graham, Robert               McNeese Stat                      20.58   1.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hays, Keyunta                Unattached                        50.44   1 
  2 Black, Larron                Texas State            51.23      51.59   1 
  3 Smith, Joshua                Utsa                   50.70      52.55   1 
  4 Graham, Aikan                Texas A&M              51.98      52.55   1 
  5 gbunblee, tim                Unattached             50.70      52.56   1 
  6 Shelvin, Jurmarcus           Utsa                   52.09      53.20   1 
  7 Cormier, Morgan              Ul-Lafayette           53.78      53.56   2 
  8 Martinez, Guillermo          Texas-Pan Am           54.15      53.60   2 
  9 Wells, Morgan                McNeese Stat           55.43      54.48   3 
 10 Skarupa, Cody                McNeese Stat           54.30      55.17   2 
 11 Warnick, Evan                Louisiana Te           54.85      55.18   2 
 12 Simpkins, James              Unattached             55.00      55.82   2 
 13 Rodarte, Peter               Northwood              56.50      57.47   3 
 14 Joynes, Tristan              McNeese Stat           55.72      58.22   3 
 15 Burton, Trey                 Lamar                1:00.29      58.38   3 
 16 Stewart, Avion               Tamu-Commerc           56.17    1:00.14   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mutai, Daniel                Ul-Monroe            9:06.07    9:05.49  
  2 Stafford, Cole               Ul-Lafayette         9:45.24    9:54.63  
  3 Chumbai, Silah               Ul-Monroe            9:30.00    9:55.72  
  4 Broussard, James             Houston              9:30.00   10:03.96  
  5 Ourso, Corbett               Ul-Lafayette        10:02.80   10:25.65  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 40.56      40.22  
     1) Henderson, Devin                2) Hadnot, Trey                   
     3) Richey, Niko                    4) Smith, Kyonz                   
  2 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  41.31      41.36  
     1) Day, Joel                       2) Harris, Anthony                
     3) Fountain, Dakota                4) Rollins, John David            
  3 Lamar  'A'                                          41.20      41.38  
     1) Williams, Wesley                2) Hicks, Zach                    
     3) Finnex, Trey                    4) Edwards, Jonathan              
 -- McNeese State  'A'                                  41.03        DNF  
     1) Wells, Morgan                   2) Laguerre, Cherby               
     3) Spencer, Diontae                4) Remo, Tevon                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNeese State  'A'                                3:14.77    3:10.89   2 
     1) Remo, Tevon                     2) Skarupa, Cody                  
     3) Laguerre, Cherby                4) Wells, Morgan                  
  2 Texas State  'A'                                  3:09.25    3:10.91   1 
     1) Black, Larron                   2) Jackson, Tyrone                
     3) Murray, William                 4) Johnson, Anthony               
  3 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                3:12.12    3:13.10   1 
     1) Williams, Eric                  2) Powell, Charles                
     3) Gary, Adam                      4) Skinner, EJ                    
  4 Northwood  'A'                                    3:17.00    3:16.78   2 
     1) Thompson, Tray                  2) Johnson, Marcus                
     3) Willis, Jeremey                 4) Eshete, Abel                   
  5 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                 3:18.18    3:19.41   2 
     1) Franks, Cordarius               2) Johnston, Bryce                
     3) Lacy, Brandon                   4) McGhee, Wesley                 
  6 Utsa  'B'                                         3:20.00    3:29.02   2 
     1) Gosset, Eric                    2) Hand, Brady                    
     3) Jamerson, Chrisshun             4) Jones, Johnathan               
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Singh, Parminder             McNeese Stat           2.05m      2.06m  
  2 Richards, Dylan              Texas A&M              1.93m      2.01m  
  3 Robinson, Garrett            Texas State            2.05m      1.96m  
  4 Obeng, Quincy                Texas A&M-Cc           2.00m     J1.96m  
  4 Thornton, Wade               Unattached             2.13m     J1.96m  
  6 Tripplett, Alex              Texas State            2.00m     J1.96m  
  6 Harris, Devion               Texas A&M              1.98m     J1.96m  
  8 Spiehler, Sean               Houston                2.10m      1.91m  
  8 Baker, Xavier                UTEP                   2.11m      1.91m  
 -- Davis, Devin                 Ul-Lafayette           2.04m         NH  
 -- Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette           1.84m         NH  
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached             1.95m         NH  
 -- Reece, Jonathan              Lamar                  2.09m         NH  
 -- Powell, Austin               Lamar                  1.90m         NH  
 -- Nell, Carter                 Texas State            1.80m         NH  
 -- De La Cruz, Roger            Texas A&M-Cc           2.14m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wolfle, Chase                Texas A&M              5.41m      5.25m  
  2 Phillips, Dustin             Texas A&M              5.21m      5.15m  
  2 Bentley, Alex                Unattached             5.27m      5.15m  
  4 Ferguson, Landon             Texas State            5.13m      5.05m  
  5 Laurant, Nicolas             Ul-Lafayette           4.60m      4.65m  
  6 Leon, Francisco              Unattached             4.81m     J4.65m  
  7 Williams, Cory               Unattached             4.60m      4.55m  
  8 McDaniels, Josh              Ul-Lafayette           4.65m      4.45m  
  8 Wisecarver, Caleb            Ul-Lafayette           4.40m      4.45m  
 10 Reyes, Taylor                Northwood              4.60m     J4.45m  
 -- Harlin, Clifton              Unattached             4.30m         NH  
 -- Wehr, Jordan                 Unattached             5.20m         NH  
 -- Fifi, Zach                   Houston                4.30m         NH  
 -- Parker, Jared                Lamar                  4.75m         NH  
 -- Mahnke, Michael              Houston                5.10m         NH  
 -- Johnson, Kevin               Houston                3.70m         NH  
 -- Cunningham, Logan            Texas State            5.53m         NH  
 -- Nell, Carter                 Texas State            4.62m         NH  
 -- Williams, Cody               Lamar                  4.25m         NH  
 -- Lantelme, Cody               Texas State            4.72m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Murray, William              Texas State            7.47m      7.49m   2.1 
     FOUL(0.2) 7.49m(2.1) 7.39m(2.2) 7.34m(1.4) 7.31m(0.4) 7.15m(1.6)
  2 Turner, Jonathan             Texas A&M              7.04m      7.45m   2.1 
     6.88m(2.7) 7.41m(0.7) 6.84m(1.2) 7.45m(2.1) 7.34m(1.3) FOUL(0.2)
  3 Adeniran, Sumbo              Unattached             7.50m      7.40m   2.3 
     7.09m(2.0) FOUL(3.0) 7.29m(3.1) 7.40m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 7.33m(1.0)
  4 Stewart, Simon               Houston                7.25m      7.36m   1.0 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.9) 7.21m(2.2) 7.08m(3.0) 7.36m(1.0) 7.20m(0.9)
  5 Henderson, Devin             Louisiana Te           7.40m      7.31m   2.0 
     7.15m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 7.31m(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.96m(+0.0)
  6 Hamilton, Kartavius          McNeese Stat           7.17m      7.22m   1.5 
     FOUL(3.2) 7.22m(1.5) 7.17m(1.8) 7.10m(2.8) 6.93m(1.7) FOUL(1.2)
  7 Williams, Jonathan           Unattached             7.45m      6.98m   2.2 
     6.62m(1.7) 6.06m(2.0) 6.81m(1.7) PASS      PASS      6.98m(2.2)
  7 Robinson, Garrett            Texas State            6.94m      6.98m   0.2 
     6.80m(1.1) 6.63m(1.4) 6.98m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Moss, Brandon                UTEP                   7.25m      6.90m   2.8 
     6.45m(2.3) 6.86m(2.6) 6.79m(2.5) 6.90m(2.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.8)
  9 Powell, Charles              Tamu-Commerc           7.24m      6.90m   2.5 
     FOUL(2.2) 6.90m(2.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7) 6.56m(-0.0)
  9 Williams, Daarwyn            Unattached             6.74m      6.90m   2.5 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.0) 6.90m(2.5) 6.55m(0.3) 6.73m(0.6) FOUL(0.3)
 12 Remo, Tevon                  McNeese Stat           6.96m      6.79m   0.4 
     6.70m(1.8) 6.74m(1.2) 6.79m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13 Bushay, Anthony              Louisiana Te           7.10m      6.71m   0.8 
     6.21m(2.7) 6.52m(0.1) 6.71m(0.8)         
 14 Spiehler, Sean               Houston                6.98m      6.69m   1.3 
     6.49m(1.1) 6.69m(1.3) 6.37m(0.1)         
 15 Thomas, Micah                Ul-Lafayette           7.17m      6.66m   2.3 
     6.66m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 6.08m(2.6)         
 16 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                   7.06m      6.65m   2.1 
     6.43m(1.6) 6.45m(0.3) 6.65m(2.1)         
 17 Obeng, Quincy                Texas A&M-Cc           6.90m      6.64m   2.3 
     6.32m(0.6) 6.64m(2.3) 6.53m(2.2)         
 17 Hilliard, James              Texas State            7.03m      6.64m   1.3 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.64m(1.3) 6.63m(2.3)         
 19 Johnson, Kevin               Houston                7.02m      6.58m   1.6 
     6.36m(1.7) 6.58m(1.6) 6.41m(2.2)         
 20 Rollins, John David          Tamu-Commerc           7.37m      6.53m   3.0 
     PASS      FOUL(3.1) 6.53m(3.0)         
 21 Diamond, Michael             Texas A&M-Cc           6.80m      5.84m   0.2 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.84m(0.2)         
 22 Graham, Robert               McNeese Stat           5.23m      5.10m   NWI 
     4.91m(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.10m(-0.0)           
 -- Fountain, Dakota             Tamu-Commerc           7.55m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI)    x             
 -- Young, Timothy               Texas State            7.33m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI)               
 -- Davis, Devin                 Ul-Lafayette           7.32m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI)               
 -- Gutierrez, Jonas             Utsa                   7.07m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI)               
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                  15.15m     15.09m   0.6 
     14.49m(0.2) 15.05m(-1.0) 15.09m(0.6) 13.66m(0.5) 14.31m(-0.3) PASS     
  2 Barnes, Adairius             Louisiana Te          14.84m     14.87m   2.3 
     14.59m(1.3) 14.87m(2.3) 14.42m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Williams, Daarwyn            Unattached            14.80m     14.83m   0.1 
     13.85m(-0.2) FOUL      14.40m(-0.5) 14.83m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Bowles, Micah                Unattached            14.60m     14.81m   0.1 
     14.28m(0.3) 14.42m(-0.3) 14.81m(0.1) 14.29m(0.1) 14.55m(0.3) 14.81m(0.3)
  5 Small, Ronson                Unattached            15.56m     14.58m  -0.1 
     13.78m(1.0) 14.00m(0.6) 14.48m(0.7) 14.58m(-0.1) FOUL      14.35m(1.0)
  6 Randle, Derrick              Texas State           15.38m     14.39m  -0.1 
     13.89m(1.2) 13.99m(1.3) FOUL      14.33m(0.3) 14.20m(-0.1) 14.39m(-0.1)
  7 Bushay, Anthony              Louisiana Te          13.71m     14.23m   2.0 
     13.41m(0.2) 13.69m(-0.1) 13.75m(0.2) 13.51m(-0.2) 14.23m(2.0) PASS(-0.6)
  8 Moss, Brandon                UTEP                  14.65m     13.96m  -0.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.48m(1.2) 13.90m(1.0) 13.47m(-0.6) 13.96m(-0.4)
  9 Badillo, Robert              Lamar                 13.58m     13.90m   1.2 
     13.84m(-0.2) 13.51m(0.1) 13.79m(1.1) 13.87m(-0.4) FOUL      13.90m(1.2)
 10 Diamond, Michael             Texas A&M-Cc          13.08m     13.12m  -0.1 
     13.09m(0.1) 12.93m(1.0) 13.12m(-0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Thibeaux, O'Daylon           Ul-Lafayette          14.37m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) x  x             
 -- Howard, Malcolm              Houston               15.15m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) x  x             
 -- White, Quadaex               Ul-Lafayette          14.34m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) x  x             
 -- Trevino, Alejandro           Texas-Pan Am          14.15m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) x  x             
 -- Townsend, Xavier             Tamu-Commerc          15.21m         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) x  x             
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thor, Jacob                  Unattached                       20.22m  
      18.97m  19.68m  FOUL  19.68m  20.01m  20.22m
  2 Garrett, Richard             Unattached            20.03m     19.26m  
      17.65m  18.76m  17.79m  FOUL  19.26m  18.85m
  3 Adams, Alex                  Northwood             19.31m     18.28m  
      17.80m  18.28m  17.77m  FOUL  17.74m  18.09m
  4 Melancon, Myles              Ul-Lafayette          17.73m     17.73m  
      17.35m  FOUL  16.85m  FOUL  17.73m  16.97m
  5 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          17.58m     17.30m  
      15.18m  15.89m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL  17.30m
  6 Fortune, John                Houston               17.64m     17.01m  
      16.76m  16.31m  17.01m  16.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Akens, Andrew                Utsa                  16.82m     16.83m  
      16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.19m  16.83m
  8 Huckaby, Jordan              Texas State           16.58m     16.71m  
      15.48m  16.52m  16.71m  FOUL  16.26m  FOUL
  9 Brown, Darian                Texas State           18.20m     16.61m  
      16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
 10 Nassar, Kenneth              Ul-Lafayette          16.58m     16.21m  
      FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Rodriguez, Roman             Texas State           15.49m     15.58m  
      14.79m  15.44m  FOUL  15.58m  15.56m  FOUL
 12 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am          15.84m     14.59m  
      13.18m  14.59m  FOUL         
 13 Aleman, Ricardo              Texas State           14.31m     14.46m  
      14.46m  14.28m  FOUL         
 14 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          14.43m     13.92m  
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Meyer, Ben                   Northwood             13.93m     13.46m  
      13.16m  12.77m  13.46m         
 16 Medrano, Joseph              Texas-Pan Am          13.90m     13.35m  
      13.35m  13.18m  13.29m         
 17 Fenton, Rick                 Houston                          13.24m  
      FOUL  13.24m  FOUL           
 18 Graham, Robert               McNeese Stat                      9.43m  
      9.43m  8.17m  8.91m         
 19 Garcia, Jason                Texas A&M-Cc                      4.45m  
      4.45m  PASS  PASS         
 -- Jones, Jeremy                Utsa                  15.40m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rowan, Dalton                Texas A&M             58.00m     59.95m  
      55.08m  FOUL  59.95m  56.96m  59.15m  59.02m
  2 Brown, Darian                Texas State           58.11m     56.34m  
      48.75m  55.50m  54.31m  FOUL  FOUL  56.34m
  3 Knutson, Kole                Texas State           52.07m     51.83m  
      FOUL  49.45m  FOUL  51.83m  50.73m  51.80m
  4 Skrla, Ben                   Texas A&M             54.00m     50.80m  
      49.23m  50.80m  49.87m  50.25m  45.14m  50.47m
  5 Huckaby, Jordan              Texas State           50.00m     48.49m  
      47.11m  46.13m  46.68m  FOUL  FOUL  48.49m
  6 Rodriguez, Roman             Texas State           47.02m     48.46m  
      41.99m  45.97m  FOUL  43.66m  45.33m  48.46m
  7 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          47.29m     48.32m  
      44.63m  47.46m  43.55m  FOUL  48.32m  48.09m
  8 Fortune, John                Houston               47.34m     46.62m  
      46.62m  45.42m  45.18m  43.13m  46.36m  FOUL
  9 Edwards, Datrick             Huston-Tillo          43.13m     45.18m  
      44.91m  43.42m  42.37m  FOUL  45.18m  44.40m
 10 Rodriguez, Juan              Utsa                  40.93m     43.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.22m         
 11 Nassar, Kenneth              Ul-Lafayette          45.21m     43.12m  
      41.03m  43.12m  41.86m         
 12 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          48.00m     41.62m  
      FOUL  41.62m  FOUL         
 13 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am          43.55m     39.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.50m         
 14 Nell, Carter                 Texas State           37.46m     34.76m  
      32.98m  FOUL  34.76m         
 15 Johnson, Kevin               Houston                          34.40m  
      34.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tyler, Jared                 Houston               49.53m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Garrett, Richard             Unattached            55.00m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Fenton, Rick                 Houston               48.80m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Akens, Andrew                Utsa                  45.68m         ND  
      ND               
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charfreitag, Libor           Mizuno                73.63m     72.56m  
      72.56m  FOUL  71.55m  69.10m  PASS  PASS
  2 Fenton, Rick                 Houston               62.08m     60.88m  
      60.13m  FOUL  FOUL  60.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Strong, Casey                Texas A&M             59.05m     60.86m  
      58.54m  60.32m  60.14m  59.95m  60.40m  60.86m
  4 Victor, Justin               Ul-Lafayette          61.07m     60.73m  
      FOUL  56.30m  59.19m  FOUL  60.73m  FOUL
  5 Brown, Darian                Texas State           55.65m     55.33m  
      54.01m  FOUL  55.33m  FOUL  FOUL  53.62m
  6 Laijas, Chaz                 Texas State           55.06m     54.29m  
      52.11m  54.29m  53.17m  54.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          60.14m     54.21m  
      53.55m  FOUL  54.21m  FOUL  52.14m  FOUL
  8 Skrla, Ben                   Texas A&M                        51.69m  
      FOUL  49.93m  51.69m  FOUL  FOUL  49.41m
  9 Rodriguez, Roman             Texas State           49.20m     50.73m  
      FOUL  47.35m  49.06m  48.36m  50.73m  FOUL
 10 Vistins, Andris              Utsa                  52.38m     49.24m  
      FOUL  49.24m  FOUL  FOUL  42.22m  47.12m
 11 Fortune, John                Houston                          48.84m  
      FOUL  48.35m  48.84m  ND  ND  ND
 12 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am          48.28m     46.80m  
      46.80m  FOUL  44.52m         
 13 Huckaby, Jordan              Texas State           49.40m     46.70m  
      46.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Aleman, Ricardo              Texas State           45.21m     44.00m  
      FOUL  44.00m  FOUL         
 15 Medrano, Joseph              Texas-Pan Am          42.38m     41.71m  
      FOUL  41.71m  FOUL         
 -- Garrett, Richard             Unattached            57.46m         ND  
      ND               
 -- Jones, Jeremy                Utsa                  47.89m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          41.18m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chretien, Benjamin           Unattached            74.78m     68.30m  
      64.92m  61.71m  63.46m  63.27m  FOUL  68.30m
  2 Eccles, Stephen              McNeese Stat          65.31m     63.56m  
      63.56m  60.81m  59.55m  59.04m  FOUL  59.31m
  3 McDonald, Jacob              Unattached            65.00m     58.08m  
      58.08m  56.71m  FOUL         
  4 Kalisky, Tom                 Unattached            60.00m     57.69m  
      57.69m  55.77m  FOUL         
  5 Nell, Carter                 Texas State                      56.15m  
      FOUL  56.15m  55.36m  48.91m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Burleson, Hunter             McNeese Stat          58.98m     55.90m  
      FOUL  53.06m  55.90m  55.38m  52.63m  FOUL
  7 Curlee, Chance               McNeese Stat          59.85m     53.63m  
      47.35m  51.56m  50.34m  51.24m  53.63m  51.26m
  8 Nickel, Cody                 Ul-Lafayette          57.64m     53.50m  
      47.76m  48.63m  53.31m  48.13m  51.99m  53.50m
  9 Malespin, Marc               Ul-Lafayette          60.78m     53.48m  
      53.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Riche, Noah                  Louisiana Te          53.40m     51.53m  
      44.03m  47.46m  49.33m  51.53m  FOUL  50.37m
 11 Rincon, Kevin                UTEP                  56.50m     51.49m  
      51.49m  50.90m  47.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Pace, Mason                  Louisiana Te          54.97m     50.50m  
      FOUL  47.55m  50.50m  48.11m  49.53m  FOUL
 13 Dalke, Thomas                Unattached            54.00m     49.23m  
      41.78m  44.10m  49.23m         
 14 Trahan, Coltin               McNeese Stat          53.00m     47.67m  
      47.67m  45.13m  FOUL         
 -- Gonzales, Westmoreland       Ul-Lafayette          50.41m         ND  
      ND               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas State                 19        2) Louisiana Tech             17   
    3) Elite PerformanceTC         16        4) Tru Fit Athletics          15   
    5) UTEP                        13        6) McNeese State              12   
    6) SMU                         12        8) UTSA                       11   
    9) New Mexico St.               8        9) TGE                         8   
   11) Lamar                        7       12) UL-Lafayette                6   
   13) Texas A&M                    3.50    14) Houston                     2.50
   15) TAMU-Commerce                2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elite PerformanceTC         18        2) Texas State                17   
    3) Louisiana Tech              10        4) McNeese State               6   
    5) Next Level Athletix          4        6) UL-Lafayette                3   
    7) TAMU-Commerce                2        8) UTSA                        1   
    8) G.G. Elite TC                1