2013 WAC Championships Results

Recap |  Quotes |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Louisiana Tech University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 10:18 PM
           2013 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        Maverick Stadium, Arlington, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 11.05  1993        Beverly McDonald, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   581 Reynolds, Shannon   SR TEXAS-ARLING             11.54Q  2.1  1 
  2   468 Perkins, Alishia    JR NEW MEXICO S             11.85Q  2.9  3 
  3   425 Wade, Victoria      SO LOUISIANA TE             11.92Q  1.3  2 
  4   417 Francis, Kim        JR LOUISIANA TE             11.72q  2.1  1 
  5   415 Craddock, Charla    SO LOUISIANA TE             11.86q  2.1  1 
  6   517 Hebert, Alexus      SO TEXAS STATE              11.89q  2.9  3 
  7   584 Thompson, LaDoreal  SR TEXAS-ARLING             11.91q  2.1  1 
  8   367 Hurrel, Karlene     JR IDAHO                    11.92q  2.9  3 
  9   578 Mallard, Keondra    SO TEXAS-ARLING             11.95   1.3  2 
 10   699 Wynn, Krystal       JR UTSA                     11.96   1.3  2 
 11   426 Walker, Brittany    FR LOUISIANA TE             12.04   2.1  1 
 12   680 Ehiemua, Shahira    SO UTSA                     12.07   1.3  2 
 13   583 Stafford, DeOna     JR TEXAS-ARLING             12.13   1.3  2 
 14   466 Morrison, Cherish   FR NEW MEXICO S             12.18   1.3  2 
 15   678 Daniels, Alexus     FR UTSA                     12.19   2.1  1 
 16   698 Wright, Greneshia   JR UTSA                     12.20   2.9  3 
 17   474 Walker, Kendra      SO NEW MEXICO S             12.25   2.1  1 
 18   491 Tougas, Katie       JR SEATTLE U.               12.42   1.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
     Stadium: # 22.94  2012        La Shauntea Moore, NIKE                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   468 Perkins, Alishia    JR NEW MEXICO S             23.73Q  1.7  2 
  2   451 Aldredge, LaSasha   SR NEW MEXICO S             23.76Q  1.6  1 
  3   459 Cromartie, Brianna  JR NEW MEXICO S             24.04Q  1.0  3 
  4   581 Reynolds, Shannon   SR TEXAS-ARLING             23.87q  1.7  2 
  5   582 Smith, DeAndrea     JR TEXAS-ARLING             23.96q  1.6  1 
  6   578 Mallard, Keondra    SO TEXAS-ARLING             24.29q  1.6  1 
  7   415 Craddock, Charla    SO LOUISIANA TE             24.31q  1.0  3 
  8   367 Hurrel, Karlene     JR IDAHO                    24.38q  1.0  3 
  9   562 Baldwin, Breonna    JR TEXAS-ARLING             24.63   1.7  2 
 10   699 Wynn, Krystal       JR UTSA                     24.67   1.6  1 
 11   517 Hebert, Alexus      SO TEXAS STATE              24.79   1.6  1 
 12   680 Ehiemua, Shahira    SO UTSA                     24.81   1.7  2 
 13   466 Morrison, Cherish   FR NEW MEXICO S             25.00   1.0  3 
 14   474 Walker, Kendra      SO NEW MEXICO S             25.05   1.7  2 
 15   426 Walker, Brittany    FR LOUISIANA TE             25.34   1.7  2 
 16   463 Gonzalez, Kelsi     FR NEW MEXICO S             26.05   1.0  3 
 17   491 Tougas, Katie       JR SEATTLE U.               26.10   1.0  3 
 18   478 Bergmann, Meeghan   SR SEATTLE U.               27.03   1.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
     Stadium: # 52.64  1995        Ellen Grant, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   451 Aldredge, LaSasha   SR NEW MEXICO S             53.96Q  1 
  2   582 Smith, DeAndrea     JR TEXAS-ARLING             54.98Q  3 
  3   459 Cromartie, Brianna  JR NEW MEXICO S             55.10Q  2 
  4   562 Baldwin, Breonna    JR TEXAS-ARLING             55.46q  2 
  5   533 Trinkaus, Kellie    SR TEXAS STATE              55.53q  2 
  6   696 Swift, Shantel      FR UTSA                     55.70q  1 
  7   413 Bailey, Aldresha    JR LOUISIANA TE             56.01q  3 
  8   690 Miller, Briony      SR UTSA                     56.14q  1 
  9   416 Every, Diamond      SO LOUISIANA TE             56.34   3 
 10   676 Clark, Evelyn       FR UTSA                     56.58   1 
 11   641 Wilcox, Kaitlyn     FR UTAH STATE               56.82   2 
 12   513 Gilmore, Amber      FR TEXAS STATE              56.99   2 
 13   687 James, Kaila        SO UTSA                     57.35   1 
 14   429 Zenon, Danielle     SO LOUISIANA TE             57.94   1 
 15   368 Jacka, Kelly        JR IDAHO                    58.23   3 
 16   483 de Sauvage, Candic  SO SEATTLE U.               58.65   1 
 17   463 Gonzalez, Kelsi     FR NEW MEXICO S             58.73   3 
 18   617 Bosworth, Hollie    SR UTAH STATE               59.39   3 
 19   631 Minnoch, Mikkell    FR UTAH STATE               59.72   2 
 20   478 Bergmann, Meeghan   SR SEATTLE U.             1:00.60   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 2:04.53  5/13/2011   Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
     Stadium: # 2:03.97  1995        Alisa Hill, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   382 Schaffer, Lauren    SR IDAHO                  2:08.07Q  1 
  2   587 Wright, Ashly       SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:10.89Q  2 
  3   520 Krtinich, Kimberly  JR TEXAS STATE            2:08.70Q  1 
  4   526 Sharp, Briana       SO TEXAS STATE            2:12.63Q  2 
  5   697 Williamson, Grace   JR UTSA                   2:11.07q  1 
  6   364 Hall, Keli          SR IDAHO                  2:12.87q  1 
  7   684 Herrera, Nina       JR UTSA                   2:12.89q  2 
  8   514 Graham, Aisha       FR TEXAS STATE            2:14.21q  2 
  9   481 Davis, Madison      FR SEATTLE U.             2:14.88   2 
 10   579 Mose, Courtney      SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:15.74   1 
 11   561 Andersson, Elin     JR TEXAS-ARLING           2:16.54   2 
 12   467 Nagunst, Kayla      JR NEW MEXICO S           2:17.43   1 
 13   457 Brooks, Latrice     FR NEW MEXICO S           2:19.00   2 
 14   369 Kalbrener, Anna     SR IDAHO                  2:21.44   1 
 15   640 VandePol, Katherin  FR UTAH STATE             2:23.65   1 
 16   485 Lassere, Rebecca    FR SEATTLE U.             2:28.43   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 4:13.58  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 4:20.32  1998        Shaquandra Roberson, Rice                 
     Stadium: # 4:19.10  1989        Sabrina Dornhoefer, Athletics West        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   464 Hawk, Diana         SO NEW MEXICO S           4:34.51Q 
  2   632 Newman, Tylee       FR UTAH STATE             4:40.70Q 
  3   630 Litzsinger, Alex    SR UTAH STATE             4:35.21Q 
  4   580 Nilsson, Hannah     SO TEXAS-ARLING           4:41.55Q 
  5   481 Davis, Madison      FR SEATTLE U.             4:35.32Q 
  6   684 Herrera, Nina       JR UTSA                   4:42.21Q 
  7   376 Palmer, Marquita    FR IDAHO                  4:35.36Q 
  8   369 Kalbrener, Anna     SR IDAHO                  4:42.45Q 
  9   480 Curatilo, Sophie    SO SEATTLE U.             4:35.48q 
 10   693 Perez, Emily        FR UTSA                   4:35.67q 
 11   571 Hampton, Sydney     SO TEXAS-ARLING           4:35.95q 
 12   518 Jones, Michelle     JR TEXAS STATE            4:36.58q 
 13   374 Miller, Maggie      SR IDAHO                  4:43.05  
 14   619 Bushman, Brittany   SR UTAH STATE             4:44.25  
 15   485 Lassere, Rebecca    FR SEATTLE U.             4:53.59  
 16   469 Porter, Carly       JR NEW MEXICO S           4:54.83  
 17   636 Stoudt, Amanda      FR UTAH STATE             4:57.65  
 --   572 Hayward, Katelyn    FR TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 33:07.00  1991        Satu Levela, UTEP                        
Championship: ! 34:24.62  1997        Tangi Galloway, New Mexico               
     Stadium: # 35:51.47  2002        Sita Waru, McNeese State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   370 Kiser, Hannah       SO IDAHO                 35:20.35#  10   
  2   536 Venegas, Sandra     SR TEXAS STATE           35:25.11#   8   
  3   679 Diaz, Alyssa        JR UTSA                  36:00.82    6   
  4   672 Balbontin, Isabel   JR UTSA                  37:00.74    5   
  5   560 Alfonzo, Gabriela   FR TEXAS-ARLING          37:35.00    4   
  6   471 Schultz, Camille    SR NEW MEXICO S          37:57.31    3   
  7   681 Fish, Samantha      JR UTSA                  38:11.32    2   
  8   377 Paradis, Emily      JR IDAHO                 38:22.73    1   
  9   472 Schultz, Courtney   SR NEW MEXICO S          38:43.25  
 10   484 Hammerle, Lauren    JR SEATTLE U.            38:46.57  
 11   634 Robison, Ashley     SO UTAH STATE            38:51.78  
 12   371 Larson, Abby        SO IDAHO                 38:55.04  
 13   383 Sciocchetti, Alex   FR IDAHO                 39:47.86  
 14   643 Winterton, Jaqueli  FR UTAH STATE            40:32.44  
 15   476 Arigo, Meghan       SO SEATTLE U.            40:46.55  
 --   674 Bitterly, Jessica   SR UTSA                       DNF  
 --   385 Veseth, Julia       SR IDAHO                      DNF  
 --   379 Rexus, Stephanie    FR IDAHO                      DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
     Stadium: # 12.88  2001        Dellarene London, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   417 Francis, Kim        JR LOUISIANA TE             13.15Q  1.6  1 
  2   420 Jackson, Bianca     FR LOUISIANA TE             13.56Q  1.4  3 
  3   527 Stephen, Chelsea    JR TEXAS STATE              13.82Q  1.5  2 
  4   414 Carey, Marlesia     SO LOUISIANA TE             13.79q  1.6  1 
  5   583 Stafford, DeOna     JR TEXAS-ARLING             13.85q  1.5  2 
  6   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               14.07q  1.4  3 
  7   586 Wilson, Porschea    SO TEXAS-ARLING             14.16q  1.6  1 
  8   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              14.29q  1.4  3 
  9   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               14.39   1.4  3 
 10   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              14.45   1.5  2 
 11   620 Campbell, Brianne   SO UTAH STATE               14.63   1.6  1 
 12   381 Rowland, Cait       JR IDAHO                    14.72   1.4  3 
 13   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              14.75   1.5  2 
 14   691 Onwuchekwa, Veness  SO UTSA                     14.79   1.6  1 
 15   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               15.22   1.5  2 
 16   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               15.72   1.6  1 
 17   455 Bolduc, Alysha      FR NEW MEXICO S             15.98   1.5  2 
 --   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S               DNF   1.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
     Stadium: # 57.92  1995        S. Cummings-Glover, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   384 Velvere, Liga       SR IDAHO                    58.83Q  2 
  2   566 Burris, Ashley      SO TEXAS-ARLING           1:00.04Q  1 
  3   529 Thomas, Jennie      SR TEXAS STATE            1:00.65q  2 
  4   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S           1:01.95q  1 
  5   622 Elliott, Laycee     SO UTAH STATE             1:02.14q  1 
  6   419 Henderson, Taneka   JR LOUISIANA TE           1:02.49q  2 
  7   585 Vaughan, Jade       SO TEXAS-ARLING           1:03.12q  1 
  8   627 Hirschi, Kylie      JR UTAH STATE             1:03.18q  2 
  9   691 Onwuchekwa, Veness  SO UTSA                   1:03.71   2 
 10   695 Swearengin, Sharta  SR UTSA                   1:04.39   2 
 11   687 James, Kaila        SO UTSA                   1:04.44   2 
 12   381 Rowland, Cait       JR IDAHO                  1:05.31   1 
 13   428 Young, Alexis       FR LOUISIANA TE           1:07.75   2 
 14   455 Bolduc, Alysha      FR NEW MEXICO S           1:08.54   1 
 --   537 White, Chante'sean  SR TEXAS STATE                DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 10:15.22  2003        Kara June, Fresno State                  
Championship: ! 10:23.61  2004        Kara June, Fresno State                  
     Stadium: #  9:27.00  1999        Sylvia Chelimo, Ranger J.C.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   488 Mittelstaedt, Hann  JR SEATTLE U.            10:45.84   10   
  2   572 Hayward, Katelyn    FR TEXAS-ARLING          10:45.90    8   
  3   378 Raudenbush, Halie   FR IDAHO                 11:03.51    6   
  4   674 Bitterly, Jessica   SR UTSA                  11:08.39    5   
  5   470 Sanchez, Gael       JR NEW MEXICO S          11:14.42    4   
  6   681 Fish, Samantha      JR UTSA                  11:14.44    3   
  7   626 Hilton, Ruth        SR UTAH STATE            11:26.89    2   
  8   532 Trevino, Kelly      SO TEXAS STATE           11:30.58    1   
  9   452 Barela, Christy     JR NEW MEXICO S          11:46.71  
 10   374 Miller, Maggie      SR IDAHO                 11:49.99  
 11   635 Skousen, Lecy       SO UTAH STATE            11:57.84  
 12   618 Burt, Stephanie     SO UTAH STATE            11:58.39  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression is 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
All Time WAC: * 1.98m  1999        Kasja Bergvist, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                         
     Stadium: #  6-05  1987        L. Ritter/K. Bergqvist, SMU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   633 Orr, Rachel         SO UTAH STATE               1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   512 Candelaria, Daniel  JR TEXAS STATE              1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   682 Flannel, Whitney    SO UTSA                     1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   422 Lee, Pamela         SO LOUISIANA TE             1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   694 Smith, Chenale      SR UTSA                     1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6   642 Williams, Jodi      SO UTAH STATE               1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9   639 Thompson, Mariah    SO UTAH STATE               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9   637 Taylor, Chelsey     FR UTAH STATE               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   620 Campbell, Brianne   SO UTAH STATE               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12   528 Szabo, Carly        JR TEXAS STATE              1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 --   691 Onwuchekwa, Veness  SO UTSA                        NH            
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *    6.67m  2003        Alice Falalye, Rice                      
Championship: !    6.67m  2003        Alice Falaiye, Rice                      
     Stadium: # 21-03.25  1984        Donna Thomas, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   564 Brown, Jennifer     SR TEXAS-ARLING             5.94m  -1.7  19-06.00  10   
     5.83m(-2.7) 5.76m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.94m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.0)
  2   415 Craddock, Charla    SO LOUISIANA TE             5.89m  -1.8  19-04.00   8   
     5.67m(-3.0) 5.53m(-1.9) 5.67m(-1.1) 5.89m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  3   362 Covington, Alyssa   SR IDAHO                    5.86m  -1.4  19-02.75   6   
     5.58m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 5.86m(-1.4) 5.85m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.7)
  4   569 Domingue, Morgan    JR TEXAS-ARLING             5.86m  -0.8  19-02.75   5   
     5.86m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.0)
  5   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              5.85m  -0.7  19-02.50   4   
     FOUL(-1.5) 5.75m(-0.2) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.85m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.6) 5.82m(-2.8)
  6   698 Wright, Greneshia   JR UTSA                     5.80m  -0.3  19-00.50   3   
     5.80m(-0.3) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.45m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.33m(-1.5)
  7   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             5.77m  -2.2  18-11.25   2   
     5.73m(-1.9) 5.39m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.3) 5.74m(-0.2) 5.77m(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  8   414 Carey, Marlesia     SO LOUISIANA TE             5.74m  -1.2  18-10.00   1   
     5.26m(-0.6) 5.46m(-0.3) 5.74m(-1.2) 5.27m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 5.42m(-0.5)
  9   563 Bostic, Kailey      SO TEXAS-ARLING             5.65m  -1.2  18-06.50 
     FOUL(-2.6) 5.65m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10   530 Thomas, Jessica     SR TEXAS STATE              5.64m  -0.6  18-06.00 
     5.55m(-0.4) 5.53m(-2.3) 5.64m(-0.6)           
 11   491 Tougas, Katie       JR SEATTLE U.               5.60m  -2.6  18-04.50 
     4.82m(-1.3) 5.60m(-2.6) FOUL(-0.8)           
 12   629 Jones, Daphne       JR UTAH STATE               5.54m  -2.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1)           
 13   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               5.52m  -1.5  18-01.50 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.7) 5.52m(-1.5)           
 14   688 Johnson, Eboni      SR UTSA                     5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     5.38m(-2.4) 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)           
 15   427 Watson, Laticia     FR LOUISIANA TE             5.42m  -1.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.29m(-2.1) 5.42m(-1.1)           
 16   525 Saunders, Allie     SO TEXAS STATE              5.41m  -2.9  17-09.00 
     FOUL(-2.3) 5.41m(-2.9) 4.77m(-0.4)           
 17   685 Hunt, Kayla         SO UTSA                     5.39m  -0.7  17-08.25 
     5.39m(-0.7) 5.37m(-2.4) 5.31m(-1.1)           
 18   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              5.36m  -2.8  17-07.00 
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-3.2) 5.36m(-2.8)         
 19   692 Oseghae, Laura      JR UTSA                     5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.09m(-1.1) 5.25m(-0.4)           
 20   567 Chancey, Kierra     FR TEXAS-ARLING             5.25m  -0.6  17-02.75 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.0) 5.25m(-0.6)           
 21   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             5.00m  -1.5  16-05.00 
     4.04m(-2.4) 5.00m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1)           
 --   429 Zenon, Danielle     SO LOUISIANA TE              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.0)           
 --   677 Cray, Ernestine     JR UTSA                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *    60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State          
Championship: !    60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State          
     Stadium: # 192-11.25  2011        Simone du Toit, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   372 Leonard, Kristine   SR IDAHO                   49.59m     162-08  10   
      44.78m  47.35m  FOUL  49.59m  46.12m  47.90m
  2   534 Tsema, Dasha        FR TEXAS STATE             47.45m     155-08   8   
      47.45m  47.26m  46.35m  47.27m  45.74m  46.61m
  3   531 Titzman, Kelsey     SR TEXAS STATE             47.27m     155-01   6   
      46.07m  46.47m  47.27m  41.73m  45.91m  46.29m
  4   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                   47.04m     154-04   5   
      43.11m  47.04m  46.99m  37.43m  43.99m  44.66m
  5   576 Little, Samantha    JR TEXAS-ARLING            46.60m     152-11   4   
      46.27m  42.98m  44.27m  46.32m  46.60m  FOUL
  6   570 Ellison, Whitley    JR TEXAS-ARLING            46.58m     152-10   3   
      44.13m  45.69m  46.23m  45.90m  45.94m  46.58m
  7   625 Heslop, Melanie     SR UTAH STATE              44.88m     147-03   2   
      FOUL  44.88m  FOUL  42.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   683 Galvan, Gabrielle   FR UTSA                    43.26m     141-11   1   
      42.37m  40.95m  FOUL  42.81m  43.07m  43.26m
  9   421 LeBlanc, Marcella   SR LOUISIANA TE            43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  33.92m  43.11m  35.89m  39.59m  FOUL
 10   515 Hall, Jalisa        SR TEXAS STATE             42.00m     137-09 
      40.29m  40.69m  42.00m           
 11   519 Kelly, Talore       FR TEXAS STATE             41.98m     137-09 
      41.88m  41.98m  FOUL           
 12   689 McClanahan, Zaquit  SR UTSA                    41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   621 Eldredge, Keeley    SO UTAH STATE              38.98m     127-11 
      37.21m  FOUL  38.98m           
 14   686 Hurdt, Madeline     JR UTSA                    38.52m     126-04 
      38.52m  FOUL  36.59m            
 15   479 Blakely, Sara       SR SEATTLE U.              37.93m     124-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.93m           
 16   412 Angelle, Sabrittan  SO LOUISIANA TE            36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  33.86m  FOUL           
 --   424 Vassell, Micara     SR LOUISIANA TE              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   675 Bragg, Katie        SR UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 67.08m  1998        Amy Palmer, BYU                            
Championship: ! 66.58m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
     Stadium: # 216-00  2001        Florence Ezea, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   515 Hall, Jalisa        SR TEXAS STATE             58.27m     191-02  10   
      57.10m  55.85m  58.27m  56.80m  56.20m  FOUL
  2   375 Nutsch, Sarah       SR IDAHO                   56.88m     186-07   8   
      53.50m  53.84m  54.94m  55.13m  56.88m  56.69m
  3   519 Kelly, Talore       FR TEXAS STATE             56.07m     183-11   6   
      53.38m  52.49m  52.51m  54.38m  53.25m  56.07m
  4   675 Bragg, Katie        SR UTSA                    56.01m     183-09   5   
      FOUL  51.35m  52.74m  56.01m  53.37m  55.34m
  5   621 Eldredge, Keeley    SO UTAH STATE              55.66m     182-07   4   
      54.45m  52.86m  FOUL  55.66m  55.49m  FOUL
  6   625 Heslop, Melanie     SR UTAH STATE              51.92m     170-04   3   
      50.11m  48.80m  51.92m  FOUL  FOUL  49.10m
  7   372 Leonard, Kristine   SR IDAHO                   51.41m     168-08   2   
      FOUL  51.41m  FOUL  FOUL  48.35m  FOUL
  8   534 Tsema, Dasha        FR TEXAS STATE             50.34m     165-02   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.34m  46.84m  49.75m  FOUL
  9   373 Meyers, Molly       SO IDAHO                   48.42m     158-10 
      47.72m  43.83m  44.05m  45.71m  48.42m  FOUL
 10   531 Titzman, Kelsey     SR TEXAS STATE             47.37m     155-05 
      FOUL  43.71m  47.37m           
 11   489 Richards, Bethany   JR SEATTLE U.              47.20m     154-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.20m           
 12   486 Luna, Amanda        SR SEATTLE U.              45.76m     150-01 
      FOUL  45.28m  45.76m          
 13   686 Hurdt, Madeline     JR UTSA                    43.70m     143-04 
      43.70m  37.89m  38.70m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             24.47   4.5  2    936
  2   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               24.84   4.5  2    902
  3   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             24.84   2.8  1    902
  4   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              25.03   2.8  1    884
  5   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING             25.15   2.8  1    873
  6   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              25.17   4.5  2    871
  7   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              25.59   4.5  2    833
  8   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               25.86   4.5  2    809
  9   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               26.03   2.8  1    795
 10   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             26.13   4.5  2    786
 11   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               26.16   2.8  1    783
 12   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               26.17   2.8  1    782
 13   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                    26.30   4.5  2    771
 14   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             27.06   2.8  1    707
 15   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               29.19   4.5  2    540
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S           2:17.65   2    856
  2   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE            2:18.55   2    843
  3   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE            2:21.44   2    804
  4   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.             2:23.08   2    782
  5   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE             2:23.88   1    772
  6   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING           2:24.72   2    761
  7   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:27.58   1    724
  8   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE             2:27.83   1    720
  9   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE             2:28.87   2    707
 10   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE             2:29.14   2    704
 11   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING           2:31.70   1    672
 12   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE            2:32.76   2    659
 13   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S           3:19.19   1    207
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               13.82   3.4  4   1004
  2   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              14.05   3.4  4    971
  3   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              14.17   3.4  2    954
  4   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               14.66   3.4  2    887
  5   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              14.67   5.0  3    886
  6   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               14.70   4.4  1    882
  7   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.08   4.4  1    831
  8   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING             15.15   5.0  3    822
  9   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             15.21   5.0  3    814
 10   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                    15.33   3.4  2    799
 11   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             15.70   3.4  4    751
 12   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               15.74   3.4  4    746
 13   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               15.86   3.4  2    732
 14   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               17.23   5.0  3    571
 --   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S               DNF   4.4  1 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO 
  3   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO    O    P  XXX 
 10   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 11   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
 11   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 14   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.39 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              5.81m  -0.2  19-00.75    792
     5.34m(-0.4) 5.81m(-0.2) 5.60m(-0.9)            
  2   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             5.80m  -1.0  19-00.50    789
     5.61m(-0.6) 5.80m(-1.0) 5.65m(-0.6)            
  3   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              5.77m  -1.4  18-11.25    780
     5.77m(-1.4) 5.76m(0.2) FOUL(1.2)            
  4   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               5.73m   0.3  18-09.75    768
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.45m(-1.0) 5.73m(0.3)            
  5   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              5.66m  -1.5  18-07.00    747
     5.66m(-1.5) FOUL(0.1) 5.57m(0.6)            
  6   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00    732
     5.10m(-0.7) 5.44m(0.1) 5.61m(+0.0)            
  7   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING             5.56m  -0.7  18-03.00    717
     5.52m(1.4) 5.56m(-0.7) 5.47m(-0.7)            
  8   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               5.32m   0.4  17-05.50    648
     5.32m(0.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.3)            
  9   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             5.30m  -0.9  17-04.75    643
     5.30m(-0.9) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.28m(0.2)            
 10   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               5.05m  -1.3  16-07.00    573
     4.90m(-0.5) 4.94m(-0.7) 5.05m(-1.3)            
 11   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             5.02m  -0.1  16-05.75    565
     4.90m(-1.3) 5.02m(-0.1) 4.98m(-0.9)            
 12   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               4.87m  -2.0  15-11.75    524
     FOUL(0.4) 4.87m(-2.0) 4.83m(-0.7)            
 13   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.84m  -1.4  15-10.50    516
     4.48m(-1.3) 4.84m(-1.4) FOUL(0.1)            
 14   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               4.43m  -0.4  14-06.50    411
     4.42m(-1.3) 4.43m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)            
 --   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                   14.53m   47-08.00    829
      FOUL  14.53m  14.28m            
  2   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE             13.29m   43-07.25    747
      12.42m  13.14m  13.29m            
  3   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING            12.01m   39-05.00    662
      11.27m  10.37m  12.01m            
  4   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE              11.67m   38-03.50    639
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m            
  5   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S            11.61m   38-01.25    635
      10.73m  11.19m  11.61m            
  6   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE              11.34m   37-02.50    618
      10.63m  11.34m  10.69m            
  7   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               9.94m   32-07.50    526
      FOUL  9.94m  9.80m            
  8   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.88m  9.03m  9.92m            
  9   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.54m  9.51m  9.82m            
 10   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              9.52m   31-03.00    498
      FOUL  9.33m  9.52m            
 11   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               9.46m   31-00.50    494
      8.93m  8.50m  9.46m            
 12   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.77m  8.37m  9.15m            
 13   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               9.03m   29-07.50    466
      9.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              8.95m   29-04.50    461
      7.60m  8.95m  8.59m            
 15   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.73m  8.51m  8.93m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE              40.16m     131-09    670
      40.16m  PASS  PASS            
  2   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE             37.57m     123-03    621
      31.42m  36.15m  37.57m            
  3   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING            35.41m     116-02    579
      35.41m  34.40m  33.41m            
  4   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.              35.09m     115-01    573
      33.17m  35.09m  32.63m            
  5   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.              32.06m     105-02    516
      32.06m  30.26m  PASS            
  6   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S            30.75m     100-11    491
      29.03m  30.75m  30.36m            
  7   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S            29.42m      96-06    466
      29.42m  28.45m  28.59m            
  8   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE             27.26m      89-05    425
      FOUL  27.26m  27.19m            
  9   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING            26.92m      88-04    418
      24.92m  26.92m  24.80m            
 10   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE              25.36m      83-02    389
      FOUL  25.36m  23.82m            
 11   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE             23.99m      78-08    363
      FOUL  23.99m  22.90m            
 12   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE              21.64m      71-00    319
      FOUL  FOUL  21.64m            
 13   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING            19.39m      63-07    278
      FOUL  19.39m  18.07m            
 --   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: *  6211  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: !  5778  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
     Stadium: #  5255  2006        Crystal Chang, Stephen F. Austin            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE               5522#  10   
  2   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S              5304#   8   
  3   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE               5120    6   
  4   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING              5059    5   
  5   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE                4990    4   
  6   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE                4964    3   
  7   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE               4955    2   
  8   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.                4649    1   
  9   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE                4560  
 10   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING              4375  
 11   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING              4374  
 12   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE                4306  
 13   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S              3239  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 10.01  2001        Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   593 Butler, Quentin     SO TEXAS-ARLING             10.24Q  3.9  2 
  2   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              10.30Q  1.7  1 
  3   656 Henry, Will         SR UTAH STATE               10.42q  3.9  2 
  4   441 Richardson, Dennis  JR LOUISIANA TE             10.43q  1.7  1 
  5   443 Richey, Niko        SR LOUISIANA TE             10.44q  3.9  2 
  6   647 Bowens, Nic         SO UTAH STATE               10.48q  1.7  1 
  7   543 Hatton, Raymond     JR TEXAS STATE              10.67q  3.9  2 
  8   604 Mungwari, Lionel    SR TEXAS-ARLING             10.72q  1.7  1 
  9   435 Franklin, John      SR LOUISIANA TE             10.74   1.7  1 
 10   446 Sheffield, Kameron  FR LOUISIANA TE             10.83   3.9  2 
 11   720 Perez, Daniel       SO UTSA                     10.83   1.7  1 
 12   505 Schlachter, Zac     JR SEATTLE U.               10.88   1.7  1 
 13   606 Pettis, Andrew      SR TEXAS-ARLING             11.05   3.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 19.95  2012        Wallace Spearmon, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   436 Hadnot, Trey        JR LOUISIANA TE             20.56Q  1.6  1 
  2   443 Richey, Niko        SR LOUISIANA TE             21.01Q  1.6  3 
  3   593 Butler, Quentin     SO TEXAS-ARLING             21.29Q  1.8  2 
  4   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              21.02q  1.6  1 
  5   656 Henry, Will         SR UTAH STATE               21.33q  1.6  1 
  6   647 Bowens, Nic         SO UTAH STATE               21.35q  1.8  2 
  7   710 Hall, Christopher   SO UTSA                     21.49q  1.8  2 
  8   447 Smith, Kyonz        FR LOUISIANA TE             21.49q  1.6  3 
  9   507 Stanfield, Zach     SR SEATTLE U.               21.55   1.8  2 
 10   505 Schlachter, Zac     JR SEATTLE U.               21.70   1.6  3 
 11   543 Hatton, Raymond     JR TEXAS STATE              21.71   1.6  3 
 12   435 Franklin, John      SR LOUISIANA TE             21.88   1.6  1 
 13   718 Pailin, James       SR UTSA                     21.89   1.6  3 
 14   446 Sheffield, Kameron  FR LOUISIANA TE             22.38   1.6  1 
 15   720 Perez, Daniel       SO UTSA                     22.55   1.6  3 
 16   604 Mungwari, Lionel    SR TEXAS-ARLING             22.85   1.8  2 
 17   606 Pettis, Andrew      SR TEXAS-ARLING             24.22   1.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 44.58  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 44.89  1983        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 44.25  1995        Michael Johnson, NIKE                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   710 Hall, Christopher   SO UTSA                     47.35Q  2 
  2   386 Ayesu-Attah, Ben    SO IDAHO                    47.59Q  1 
  3   436 Hadnot, Trey        JR LOUISIANA TE             47.89Q  3 
  4   660 Lambourne, Cole     FR UTAH STATE               47.76q  1 
  5   554 Reed, Reginald      JR TEXAS STATE              48.08q  1 
  6   388 Bloom, Andrew       JR IDAHO                    48.10q  2 
  7   508 Thummel-Gravitt, A  SO SEATTLE U.               48.12q  1 
  8   544 Hilliard, James     FR TEXAS STATE              48.14q  2 
  9   445 Sampract, Christop  FR LOUISIANA TE             48.51   2 
 10   718 Pailin, James       SR UTSA                     48.51   2 
 11   603 Moss, Sheldon       SO TEXAS-ARLING             48.54   1 
 12   547 Johnson, Anthony    FR TEXAS STATE              48.70   3 
 13   551 Murray, William     JR TEXAS STATE              49.11   3 
 14   507 Stanfield, Zach     SR SEATTLE U.               49.35   3 
 15   400 Middleton, Ian      FR IDAHO                    50.13   3 
 16   657 Jenkins, Justin     FR UTAH STATE               50.19   3 
 17   719 Payne, Kourtney     JR UTSA                     50.29   1 
 18   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     53.84   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
     Stadium: # 1:46.84  2005        Jackson Lagat, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   659 Killpack, Tyler     SR UTAH STATE             1:51.42Q  3 
  2   668 Russell, Spencer    FR UTAH STATE             1:52.22Q  2 
  3   665 Page, Briton        SO UTAH STATE             1:52.47Q  1 
  4   408 Tylor, Kyle         JR IDAHO                  1:52.27Q  2 
  5   594 Critelli, Philip    JR TEXAS-ARLING           1:53.37Q  1 
  6   712 Jamerson, Chrisshu  JR UTSA                   1:53.58Q  3 
  7   546 Jackson, Tyrone     FR TEXAS STATE            1:52.29q  2 
  8   713 Jaramillo, Tony     SO UTSA                   1:53.00q  2 
  9   392 Clark, James        SR IDAHO                  1:53.59   1 
 10   707 Gosset, Eric        JR UTSA                   1:53.65   3 
 11   715 Jones, Johnathan    JR UTSA                   1:53.72   2 
 12   711 Hand, Brady         JR UTSA                   1:53.85   1 
 13   597 Hilliman, Anthony   JR TEXAS-ARLING           1:53.99   3 
 14   541 Dunn, William       SO TEXAS STATE            1:56.80   1 
 15   596 Hemby, Holton       SR TEXAS-ARLING           1:56.89   3 
 16   394 Hastings, Colton    SO IDAHO                  1:58.05   1 
 17   666 Povey, Drew         SO UTAH STATE             1:58.51   2 
 18   401 Osborn, Jeff        SR IDAHO                  2:01.40   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 3:35.80  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
Championship: ! 3:40.53  1998        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
     Stadium: # 3:37.81  1985        Paul Rugut, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   556 Rodriguez, Joseph   SO TEXAS STATE            3:59.07Q 
  2   597 Hilliman, Anthony   JR TEXAS-ARLING           4:02.82Q 
  3   611 Tilotta, Ryan       JR TEXAS-ARLING           3:59.43Q 
  4   401 Osborn, Jeff        SR IDAHO                  4:02.88Q 
  5   394 Hastings, Colton    SO IDAHO                  3:59.93Q 
  6   444 Sakit, Paul         SO LOUISIANA TE           4:02.90Q 
  7   503 Overbay, Collin     FR SEATTLE U.             3:59.95Q 
  8   704 Collier, Nathan     JR UTSA                   4:03.10Q 
  9   669 Shellhorn, Eric     JR UTAH STATE             4:00.05q 
 10   450 Wolfe, Matt         SR LOUISIANA TE           4:00.19q 
 11   448 Stringer, Tom       FR LOUISIANA TE           4:03.10q 
 12   715 Jones, Johnathan    JR UTSA                   4:03.80q 
 13   667 Roberts, Tyler      SO UTAH STATE             4:04.18  
 14   494 Arroyo, Gus         FR SEATTLE U.             4:05.12  
 15   403 Stark, Nathan       FR IDAHO                  4:28.24  
 --   592 Blomberg, Emil      SO TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 27:36.20  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 28:31.26  1984        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
     Stadium: # 29:31.60  1986        Agapius Amo, East Texas State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   390 Britt, Barry        SR IDAHO                 31:42.77   10   
  2   662 McKenna, Kyle       SR UTAH STATE            31:52.77    8   
  3   501 McClement, Matthew  SR SEATTLE U.            31:53.72    6   
  4   658 Jensen, Kade        SO UTAH STATE            32:09.93    5   
  5   615 Widener, Cody       SR TEXAS-ARLING          32:10.59    4   
  6   496 Barkhaus, Erik      SR SEATTLE U.            32:33.20    3   
  7   705 Elizalde, Ryan      SO UTSA                  32:42.10    2   
  8   601 Martinez, Virgilio  FR TEXAS-ARLING          32:57.08    1   
  9   500 Kinzel-Grubbs, Gra  JR SEATTLE U.            33:02.70  
 10   661 Martinez, Chris     SO UTAH STATE            33:18.68  
 11   701 Balbontin, Daniel   SR UTSA                  33:18.87  
 12   706 Garcia, Ivan        SR UTSA                  33:24.11  
 13   717 Ortegon, Joaquin    JR UTSA                  33:30.53  
 14   708 Guillen, David      FR UTSA                  33:51.00  
 --   724 Singh, Harvinder    SO UTSA                       DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 13.53  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
Championship: ! 13.72  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
     Stadium: # 13.48  1997        Jeremichael Williams, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              13.81Q  1.9  1 
  2   709 Gutierrez, Jonas    FR UTSA                     14.28Q  2.0  2 
  3   437 Hayes, Kendall      JR LOUISIANA TE             14.32q  1.9  1 
  4   538 Black, Larron       FR TEXAS STATE              14.47q  1.9  1 
  5   449 Warnick, Evan       FR LOUISIANA TE             14.58q  2.0  2 
  6   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             14.72q  2.0  2 
  7   434 Crear, Brandon      FR LOUISIANA TE             14.75q  1.9  1 
  8   663 Mosman, Daniel      JR UTAH STATE               14.87q  1.9  1 
  9   439 Muhammad, Yusuf     JR LOUISIANA TE             14.91   2.0  2 
 10   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    15.06   2.0  2 
 11   410 Villines, Jesse     SO IDAHO                    15.11   2.0  2 
 12   612 Todd, Jonathan      JR TEXAS-ARLING             15.15   1.9  1 
 13   393 Gerling, Blake      FR IDAHO                    16.30   1.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 48.72  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 49.32  1984        Tranell Hawkins, Angelo State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   439 Muhammad, Yusuf     JR LOUISIANA TE             51.52Q  1 
  2   725 Smith, Joshua       JR UTSA                     52.09Q  2 
  3   723 Shelvin, Jurmarcus  FR UTSA                     51.86q  1 
  4   410 Villines, Jesse     SO IDAHO                    52.70q  1 
  5   709 Gutierrez, Jonas    FR UTSA                     52.91q  1 
  6   538 Black, Larron       FR TEXAS STATE              53.22q  2 
  7   393 Gerling, Blake      FR IDAHO                    53.65q  2 
  8   670 Weston, Kalon       FR UTAH STATE               54.52q  2 
  9   499 Engle, Samuel       JR SEATTLE U.               54.53   2 
 10   663 Mosman, Daniel      JR UTAH STATE               54.68   1 
 11   612 Todd, Jonathan      JR TEXAS-ARLING             56.27   2 
 12   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE             1:00.11   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 8:21.48  1995        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 8:37.48  1994        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 8:49.50  1985        Micha Boynette, Blinn J.C.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   592 Blomberg, Emil      SO TEXAS-ARLING           9:10.49   10   
  2   669 Shellhorn, Eric     JR UTAH STATE             9:11.83    8   
  3   645 Barton, Jacob       SO UTAH STATE             9:28.11    6   
  4   651 Cluff, David        SO UTAH STATE             9:32.69    5   
  5   403 Stark, Nathan       FR IDAHO                  9:36.41    4   
  6   607 Purser, Aaron       JR TEXAS-ARLING           9:44.44    3   
  7   724 Singh, Harvinder    SO UTSA                   9:56.61    2   
  8   409 Vargas, Santos      FR IDAHO                 10:36.69    1   
  9   599 Loyd, Hance         SR TEXAS-ARLING          11:00.63  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression is 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
 5.26 5.36
All Time WAC: *    5.82m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                  
Championship: !    5.80m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                  
     Stadium: # 18-10.50  1995        Bill Payne, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   396 Klas, Jeremy        SR IDAHO                    5.36m   17-07.00  10   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   540 Cunningham, Logan   SR TEXAS STATE              5.16m   16-11.00   8   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   404 Sullivan, Matt      SO IDAHO                    4.96m   16-03.25   6   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XPP   XX 
  4   411 Watts, Dylan        SO IDAHO                    4.71m   15-05.50   5   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.71m   15-05.50   4   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6   602 McGuirre, Connor    FR TEXAS-ARLING             4.56m   14-11.50   3   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              4.56m   14-11.50   2   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   664 Nelsen, Sam         FR UTAH STATE               4.56m   14-11.50   1   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9   550 Lantelme, Cody      SO TEXAS STATE              4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --   703 Brock, Barrett      FR UTSA                        NH            
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING                NH            
     4.11 
       XX 
 --   542 Ferguson, Landon    SR TEXAS STATE                 NH            
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *    8.16m  1965        Clarence Robinson, UNM                   
Championship: !    8.14m  1978        Danny Jackson, Arizona State             
     Stadium: # 26-07.25  1995        Sheddrick Fields, Houston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   722 Robinson, Roscoe    SR UTSA                     7.59m  +0.0  24-11.00  10   
     7.01m(-0.6) 7.35m(+0.0) 7.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  2   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              7.48m   0.2  24-06.50   8   
     7.28m(-0.9) 7.48m(0.2) 7.47m(0.2) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.24m(-0.3) 7.27m(-0.7)
  3   593 Butler, Quentin     SO TEXAS-ARLING             7.42m  -0.4  24-04.25   6   
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.35m(2.0) 6.95m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.42m(-0.4)
  4   604 Mungwari, Lionel    SR TEXAS-ARLING             7.35m   0.4  24-01.50   5   
     7.34m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 7.25m(0.2) 7.03m(0.6) FOUL(0.6) 7.35m(0.4)
  5   551 Murray, William     JR TEXAS STATE              7.34m  -0.1  24-01.00   4   
     7.10m(+0.0) 7.29m(-2.0) 7.11m(0.4) 7.34m(-0.1) 7.22m(0.9) PASS     
  6   398 Lorentz, Jason      SR IDAHO                    7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00   3   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.34m(+0.0) 7.08m(-1.1) 7.13m(+0.0) 6.98m(-0.2)
  7   590 Barnes, Omar        SO TEXAS-ARLING             7.33m   0.7  24-00.75   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.28m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.0) 7.33m(0.7)
  8   709 Gutierrez, Jonas    FR UTSA                     7.29m   0.2  23-11.00   1   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) PASS      7.29m(0.2) 7.05m(-0.4)
  9   588 Absalom, Kemarki    SO TEXAS-ARLING             7.02m  -0.6  23-00.50 
     6.88m(0.3) 6.73m(-0.2) 7.02m(-0.6) 5.63m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
 10   555 Robinson, Garrett   JR TEXAS STATE              6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.88m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.7)           
 11   544 Hilliard, James     FR TEXAS STATE              6.81m  -0.8  22-04.25 
     6.81m(-0.8) 6.81m(-1.6) FOUL(0.7)           
 12   387 Bennett, Tyler      JR IDAHO                    6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 6.64m(+0.0)           
 13   553 Randle, Derrick     FR TEXAS STATE              6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     6.57m(+0.0) 6.43m(-2.9) 6.43m(-1.1)           
 14   613 Waller, Brandon     JR TEXAS-ARLING             6.49m  -0.2  21-03.50 
     5.87m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.2) 6.49m(-0.2)           
 15   432 Bushay, Anthony     SO LOUISIANA TE             6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
     6.49m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 16   438 Henderson, Devin    SO LOUISIANA TE             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 6.38m(+0.0)           
 17   654 Hamlett, Kenneth    JR UTAH STATE               6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.06m(+0.0)          
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *   21.97m  2001        Janus Roberts, SMU                       
Championship: !   21.60m  1999        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
     Stadium: # 68-08.50  1987        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   589 Antunovic, Bozidar  JR TEXAS-ARLING            18.95m   62-02.25  10   
      18.93m  FOUL  18.86m  FOUL  18.95m  FOUL
  2   539 Brown, Darian       SO TEXAS STATE             17.66m   57-11.25   8   
      16.45m  17.14m  17.66m  16.68m  FOUL  17.44m
  3   649 Cardinal, Michael   FR UTAH STATE              17.05m   55-11.25   6   
      16.31m  16.47m  16.88m  FOUL  16.59m  17.05m
  4   700 Akens, Andrew       SO UTSA                    16.98m   55-08.50   5   
      16.10m  15.65m  FOUL  15.88m  16.98m  FOUL
  5   653 Hall, Bryce         SR UTAH STATE              16.81m   55-02.00   4   
      16.81m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  FOUL
  6   545 Huckaby, Jordan     FR TEXAS STATE             16.39m   53-09.25   3   
      16.17m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   609 Skelton, Heath      JR TEXAS-ARLING            16.02m   52-06.75   2   
      15.31m  FOUL  15.61m  16.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   402 Rothwell, Kyle      JR IDAHO                   15.68m   51-05.50   1   
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   557 Rodriguez, Roman    FR TEXAS STATE             15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.39m  15.39m  15.55m  15.53m  15.40m  FOUL
 10   605 Petrovic, Branko    SR TEXAS-ARLING            15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.16m           
 11   714 Jones, Jeremy       FR UTSA                    14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   644 Allen, Kevin        FR UTAH STATE              14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   391 Charles, Joseph     SR IDAHO                   14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   509 Walker, Devon       FR SEATTLE U.              12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 83.26m  1999        Matt Narhi, UTEP                           
Championship: ! 83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 250-11  1986        Zack Malekwa, Wayland Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   433 Cox, Joshua         SO LOUISIANA TE            68.26m     223-11  10   
      68.26m  62.38m  62.67m  FOUL  65.05m  64.53m
  2   399 Marshall, Mike      SR IDAHO                   66.76m     219-00   8   
      61.52m  65.06m  64.18m  65.83m  64.18m  66.76m
  3   610 Storic, Ivan        JR TEXAS-ARLING            66.05m     216-08   6   
      FOUL  66.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.19m
  4   405 Svazs, Ugis         SR IDAHO                   64.97m     213-02   5   
      64.97m  FOUL  63.59m  61.24m  62.32m  62.35m
  5   497 Burnett, Dylan      JR SEATTLE U.              64.57m     211-10   4   
      64.57m  FOUL  61.91m  FOUL  62.55m  63.50m
  6   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE             58.33m     191-04   3   
      55.95m  55.49m  56.11m  58.33m  56.19m  55.27m
  7   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING            57.90m     189-11   2   
      50.92m  57.65m  56.32m  57.90m  FOUL  57.47m
  8   442 Riche, Noah         SO LOUISIANA TE            53.50m     175-06   1   
      46.70m  53.04m  53.50m  50.96m  45.50m  50.73m
  9   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE              52.87m     173-05 
      49.84m  52.87m  52.67m  51.73m  FOUL  50.80m
 10   648 Butterfield, Colli  FR UTAH STATE              52.32m     171-08 
      50.79m  52.32m  44.59m         
 11   440 Pace, Mason         FR LOUISIANA TE            49.87m     163-07 
      49.52m  48.86m  49.87m         
 12   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                    41.92m     137-06 
      FOUL  41.92m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             10.80   5.4  2    906
  2   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             11.00   5.4  2    861
  3   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     11.01   4.9  1    858
  4   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    11.25   4.9  1    806
  5   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             11.40   5.4  2    774
  6   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     11.43   5.4  2    767
  6   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                    11.43   4.9  1    767
  8   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    11.55   4.9  1    742
  9   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              11.57   5.4  2    738
 10   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               11.62   4.9  1    728
 11   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               12.32   5.4  2    589
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     49.99   2    815
  2   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             52.02   1    724
  3   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               52.10   2    720
  4   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    52.91   2    685
  5   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              53.06   2    679
  6   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             53.42   1    664
  7   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    53.86   2    645
  8   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             54.19   1    632
  9   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                    54.41   1    623
 10   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               56.35   2    546
 11   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     56.61   1    536
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE             4:28.96     751
  2   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE            4:33.49     722
  3   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING           4:34.27     717
  4   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                   4:36.32     704
  5   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                  4:37.23     698
  6   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE             4:51.04     612
  7   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                   5:02.28     547
  8   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING           5:03.75     538
 --   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 --   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                      DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             14.49   2.7  1    912
  2   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    15.13   3.6  2    834
  3   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.64   3.6  2    774
  4   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              15.71   2.7  1    766
  5   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     15.74   3.6  2    762
  6   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                    16.28   3.6  2    702
  7   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     16.34   4.0  3    695
  8   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             16.91   4.0  3    634
  9   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               17.01   4.0  3    623
 10   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    18.10   4.0  3    515
 11   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               19.79   2.7  1    366
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P 
  3   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                       NH            
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.79m   15-08.50    846
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO 
  2   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              4.69m   15-04.50    816
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             4.39m   14-04.75    728
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    4.39m   14-04.75    728
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     3.99m   13-01.00    614
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        P    O    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  8   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     3.69m   12-01.25    533
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 
        P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               3.69m   12-01.25    533
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                       NH            
     2.99 3.09 3.19 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             7.00m  -0.4  22-11.75    814
     7.00m(-0.4) PASS      PASS                 
  2   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50    771
     FOUL(-1.4) 6.49m(0.6) 6.82m(-0.5)            
  3   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             6.57m  -1.8  21-06.75    713
     6.57m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4) 6.46m(0.2)            
  4   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    6.46m  -1.2  21-02.50    688
     6.40m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 6.46m(-1.2)            
  5   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                    6.43m  -1.0  21-01.25    682
     6.43m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.3)            
  6   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0)            
  6   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              6.26m   0.9  20-06.50    644
     5.96m(-1.5) 6.26m(0.9) 6.05m(-0.5)            
  8   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    6.25m  -1.6  20-06.25    641
     FOUL(-1.0) 6.25m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2)            
  9   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25    637
     FOUL(0.1) 6.23m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6)            
 10   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               6.00m  -1.4  19-08.25    587
     5.54m(-0.8) 6.00m(-1.4) 5.81m(-0.8)            
 11   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
     5.57m(-0.1) 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING            14.03m   46-00.50    730
      14.03m  FOUL  13.54m            
  2   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                    13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  12.95m  12.95m            
  3   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE             12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.39m  12.39m  12.04m            
  4   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  11.49m  11.89m            
  5   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING            11.64m   38-02.25    585
      10.54m  10.66m  11.64m            
  6   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25    583
      FOUL  11.61m  11.34m            
  7   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.82m  11.13m  11.32m            
  8   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                   10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.69m  FOUL  10.84m            
  9   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE              10.82m   35-06.00    535
      9.70m  10.82m  10.59m            
 10   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE              10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.78m  10.46m  FOUL            
 11   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                   10.08m   33-01.00    490
      9.93m  10.08m  9.97m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                    44.28m     145-03    752
      44.28m  42.45m  FOUL            
  2   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING            39.82m     130-08    661
      39.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING            37.95m     124-06    623
      36.31m  37.95m  37.89m            
  4   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE             36.48m     119-08    593
      34.31m  35.64m  36.48m            
  5   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING            34.56m     113-05    555
      33.76m  FOUL  34.56m            
  6   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                    33.20m     108-11    528
      33.20m  FOUL  30.40m            
  7   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                   29.61m      97-02    457
      FOUL  FOUL  29.61m            
  8   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE              29.31m      96-02    451
      28.52m  29.31m  FOUL            
  9   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                   29.24m      95-11    450
      29.24m  27.77m  27.92m            
 10   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE              29.18m      95-09    448
      FOUL  29.18m  FOUL            
 11   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                   28.68m      94-01    439
      28.68m  PASS  PASS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE             57.63m     189-01    702
      53.64m  57.63m  55.12m            
  2   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE              57.19m     187-07    696
      54.40m  57.19m  55.61m            
  3   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING            56.26m     184-07    682
      52.76m  56.26m  55.00m            
  4   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                    51.11m     167-08    605
      46.81m  51.11m  46.85m            
  5   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING            43.97m     144-03    500
      43.34m  FOUL  43.97m            
  6   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                   43.39m     142-04    491
      43.39m  41.69m  41.01m            
  7   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                    39.12m     128-04    429
      35.50m  39.12m  36.58m            
  8   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE              38.11m     125-00    415
      38.11m  35.82m  FOUL            
  9   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING            33.33m     109-04    346
      33.33m  PASS  PASS            
 10   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                   31.49m     103-04    320
      27.15m  31.49m  28.29m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: *  8279  1981        Tito Steiner, BYU                           
Championship: !  7928  1981        Tino Steiner, BYU                           
     Stadium: #  8081  2002        Kristian Rahnu, McNeese State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING              6986   10   
  2   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE               6883    8   
  3   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING              6781    6   
  4   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                      6706    5   
  5   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                      6448    4   
  6   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                     6176    3   
  7   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING              6126    2   
  8   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE                5990    1   
  9   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE                5396  
 10   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                     5049  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas State                 74        2) Idaho                      48   
    3) Texas-Arlington             39        4) UTSA                       38   
    5) Utah State                  32        6) New Mexico St.             17   
    7) Louisiana Tech              14        8) Seattle U.                 11   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas-Arlington             76        2) Idaho                      56   
    3) Utah State                  44        3) Texas State                44   
    5) UTSA                        29        6) Seattle U.                 13   
    7) Louisiana Tech              11