2013 WAC Championships Complete Results

Recap |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Louisiana Tech University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 10:09 PM
           2013 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                        Maverick Stadium, Arlington, TX                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 11.05  1993        Beverly McDonald, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   581 Reynolds, Shannon   SR TEXAS-ARLING             11.54Q  2.1  1 
  2   468 Perkins, Alishia    JR NEW MEXICO S             11.85Q  2.9  3 
  3   425 Wade, Victoria      SO LOUISIANA TE             11.92Q  1.3  2 
  4   417 Francis, Kim        JR LOUISIANA TE             11.72q  2.1  1 
  5   415 Craddock, Charla    SO LOUISIANA TE             11.86q  2.1  1 
  6   517 Hebert, Alexus      SO TEXAS STATE              11.89q  2.9  3 
  7   584 Thompson, LaDoreal  SR TEXAS-ARLING             11.91q  2.1  1 
  8   367 Hurrel, Karlene     JR IDAHO                    11.92q  2.9  3 
  9   578 Mallard, Keondra    SO TEXAS-ARLING             11.95   1.3  2 
 10   699 Wynn, Krystal       JR UTSA                     11.96   1.3  2 
 11   426 Walker, Brittany    FR LOUISIANA TE             12.04   2.1  1 
 12   680 Ehiemua, Shahira    SO UTSA                     12.07   1.3  2 
 13   583 Stafford, DeOna     JR TEXAS-ARLING             12.13   1.3  2 
 14   466 Morrison, Cherish   FR NEW MEXICO S             12.18   1.3  2 
 15   678 Daniels, Alexus     FR UTSA                     12.19   2.1  1 
 16   698 Wright, Greneshia   JR UTSA                     12.20   2.9  3 
 17   474 Walker, Kendra      SO NEW MEXICO S             12.25   2.1  1 
 18   491 Tougas, Katie       JR SEATTLE U.               12.42   1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 11.05  1993        Beverly McDonald, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   581 Reynolds, Shannon   SR TEXAS-ARLING             11.51   3.4  10   
  2   517 Hebert, Alexus      SO TEXAS STATE              11.64   3.4   8   
  3   425 Wade, Victoria      SO LOUISIANA TE             11.70   3.4   6   
  4   417 Francis, Kim        JR LOUISIANA TE             11.81   3.4   5   
  5   584 Thompson, LaDoreal  SR TEXAS-ARLING             11.85   3.4   4   
  6   367 Hurrel, Karlene     JR IDAHO                    11.86   3.4   3   
  7   468 Perkins, Alishia    JR NEW MEXICO S             11.89   3.4   2   
  8   415 Craddock, Charla    SO LOUISIANA TE             11.95   3.4   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
     Stadium: # 22.94  2012        La Shauntea Moore, NIKE                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   468 Perkins, Alishia    JR NEW MEXICO S             23.73Q  1.7  2 
  2   451 Aldredge, LaSasha   SR NEW MEXICO S             23.76Q  1.6  1 
  3   459 Cromartie, Brianna  JR NEW MEXICO S             24.04Q  1.0  3 
  4   581 Reynolds, Shannon   SR TEXAS-ARLING             23.87q  1.7  2 
  5   582 Smith, DeAndrea     JR TEXAS-ARLING             23.96q  1.6  1 
  6   578 Mallard, Keondra    SO TEXAS-ARLING             24.29q  1.6  1 
  7   415 Craddock, Charla    SO LOUISIANA TE             24.31q  1.0  3 
  8   367 Hurrel, Karlene     JR IDAHO                    24.38q  1.0  3 
  9   562 Baldwin, Breonna    JR TEXAS-ARLING             24.63   1.7  2 
 10   699 Wynn, Krystal       JR UTSA                     24.67   1.6  1 
 11   517 Hebert, Alexus      SO TEXAS STATE              24.79   1.6  1 
 12   680 Ehiemua, Shahira    SO UTSA                     24.81   1.7  2 
 13   466 Morrison, Cherish   FR NEW MEXICO S             25.00   1.0  3 
 14   474 Walker, Kendra      SO NEW MEXICO S             25.05   1.7  2 
 15   426 Walker, Brittany    FR LOUISIANA TE             25.34   1.7  2 
 16   463 Gonzalez, Kelsi     FR NEW MEXICO S             26.05   1.0  3 
 17   491 Tougas, Katie       JR SEATTLE U.               26.10   1.0  3 
 18   478 Bergmann, Meeghan   SR SEATTLE U.               27.03   1.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
     Stadium: # 22.94  2012        La Shauntea Moore, NIKE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   581 Reynolds, Shannon   SR TEXAS-ARLING             23.47   3.2  10   
  2   468 Perkins, Alishia    JR NEW MEXICO S             23.91   3.2   8   
  3   415 Craddock, Charla    SO LOUISIANA TE             23.95   3.2   6   
  4   451 Aldredge, LaSasha   SR NEW MEXICO S             23.99   3.2   5   
  5   459 Cromartie, Brianna  JR NEW MEXICO S             24.00   3.2   4   
  6   582 Smith, DeAndrea     JR TEXAS-ARLING             24.09   3.2   3   
  7   578 Mallard, Keondra    SO TEXAS-ARLING             24.15   3.2   2   
  8   367 Hurrel, Karlene     JR IDAHO                    24.16   3.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
     Stadium: # 52.64  1995        Ellen Grant, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   451 Aldredge, LaSasha   SR NEW MEXICO S             53.96Q  1 
  2   582 Smith, DeAndrea     JR TEXAS-ARLING             54.98Q  3 
  3   459 Cromartie, Brianna  JR NEW MEXICO S             55.10Q  2 
  4   562 Baldwin, Breonna    JR TEXAS-ARLING             55.46q  2 
  5   533 Trinkaus, Kellie    SR TEXAS STATE              55.53q  2 
  6   696 Swift, Shantel      FR UTSA                     55.70q  1 
  7   413 Bailey, Aldresha    JR LOUISIANA TE             56.01q  3 
  8   690 Miller, Briony      SR UTSA                     56.14q  1 
  9   416 Every, Diamond      SO LOUISIANA TE             56.34   3 
 10   676 Clark, Evelyn       FR UTSA                     56.58   1 
 11   641 Wilcox, Kaitlyn     FR UTAH STATE               56.82   2 
 12   513 Gilmore, Amber      FR TEXAS STATE              56.99   2 
 13   687 James, Kaila        SO UTSA                     57.35   1 
 14   429 Zenon, Danielle     SO LOUISIANA TE             57.94   1 
 15   368 Jacka, Kelly        JR IDAHO                    58.23   3 
 16   483 de Sauvage, Candic  SO SEATTLE U.               58.65   1 
 17   463 Gonzalez, Kelsi     FR NEW MEXICO S             58.73   3 
 18   617 Bosworth, Hollie    SR UTAH STATE               59.39   3 
 19   631 Minnoch, Mikkell    FR UTAH STATE               59.72   2 
 20   478 Bergmann, Meeghan   SR SEATTLE U.             1:00.60   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
     Stadium: # 52.64  1995        Ellen Grant, San Jose State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   451 Aldredge, LaSasha   SR NEW MEXICO S             53.50   10   
  2   582 Smith, DeAndrea     JR TEXAS-ARLING             54.61    8   
  3   459 Cromartie, Brianna  JR NEW MEXICO S             54.94    6   
  4   413 Bailey, Aldresha    JR LOUISIANA TE             55.42    5   
  5   562 Baldwin, Breonna    JR TEXAS-ARLING             55.91    4   
  6   696 Swift, Shantel      FR UTSA                     56.02    3   
  7   533 Trinkaus, Kellie    SR TEXAS STATE              56.48    2   
  8   690 Miller, Briony      SR UTSA                     57.28    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 2:04.53  5/13/2011   Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
     Stadium: # 2:03.97  1995        Alisa Hill, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   382 Schaffer, Lauren    SR IDAHO                  2:08.07Q  1 
  2   587 Wright, Ashly       SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:10.89Q  2 
  3   520 Krtinich, Kimberly  JR TEXAS STATE            2:08.70Q  1 
  4   526 Sharp, Briana       SO TEXAS STATE            2:12.63Q  2 
  5   697 Williamson, Grace   JR UTSA                   2:11.07q  1 
  6   364 Hall, Keli          SR IDAHO                  2:12.87q  1 
  7   684 Herrera, Nina       JR UTSA                   2:12.89q  2 
  8   514 Graham, Aisha       FR TEXAS STATE            2:14.21q  2 
  9   481 Davis, Madison      FR SEATTLE U.             2:14.88   2 
 10   579 Mose, Courtney      SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:15.74   1 
 11   561 Andersson, Elin     JR TEXAS-ARLING           2:16.54   2 
 12   467 Nagunst, Kayla      JR NEW MEXICO S           2:17.43   1 
 13   457 Brooks, Latrice     FR NEW MEXICO S           2:19.00   2 
 14   369 Kalbrener, Anna     SR IDAHO                  2:21.44   1 
 15   640 VandePol, Katherin  FR UTAH STATE             2:23.65   1 
 16   485 Lassere, Rebecca    FR SEATTLE U.             2:28.43   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 2:04.53  5/13/2011   Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
     Stadium: # 2:03.97  1995        Alisa Hill, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   382 Schaffer, Lauren    SR IDAHO                  2:07.33   10   
  2   587 Wright, Ashly       SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:07.34    8   
  3   520 Krtinich, Kimberly  JR TEXAS STATE            2:09.11    6   
  4   697 Williamson, Grace   JR UTSA                   2:10.29    5   
  5   526 Sharp, Briana       SO TEXAS STATE            2:10.30    4   
  6   364 Hall, Keli          SR IDAHO                  2:14.19    3   
  7   684 Herrera, Nina       JR UTSA                   2:14.92    2   
  8   514 Graham, Aisha       FR TEXAS STATE            2:16.93    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 4:13.58  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 4:20.32  1998        Shaquandra Roberson, Rice                 
     Stadium: # 4:19.10  1989        Sabrina Dornhoefer, Athletics West        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   464 Hawk, Diana         SO NEW MEXICO S           4:34.51Q 
  2   632 Newman, Tylee       FR UTAH STATE             4:40.70Q 
  3   630 Litzsinger, Alex    SR UTAH STATE             4:35.21Q 
  4   580 Nilsson, Hannah     SO TEXAS-ARLING           4:41.55Q 
  5   481 Davis, Madison      FR SEATTLE U.             4:35.32Q 
  6   684 Herrera, Nina       JR UTSA                   4:42.21Q 
  7   376 Palmer, Marquita    FR IDAHO                  4:35.36Q 
  8   369 Kalbrener, Anna     SR IDAHO                  4:42.45Q 
  9   480 Curatilo, Sophie    SO SEATTLE U.             4:35.48q 
 10   693 Perez, Emily        FR UTSA                   4:35.67q 
 11   571 Hampton, Sydney     SO TEXAS-ARLING           4:35.95q 
 12   518 Jones, Michelle     JR TEXAS STATE            4:36.58q 
 13   374 Miller, Maggie      SR IDAHO                  4:43.05  
 14   619 Bushman, Brittany   SR UTAH STATE             4:44.25  
 15   485 Lassere, Rebecca    FR SEATTLE U.             4:53.59  
 16   469 Porter, Carly       JR NEW MEXICO S           4:54.83  
 17   636 Stoudt, Amanda      FR UTAH STATE             4:57.65  
 --   572 Hayward, Katelyn    FR TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 4:13.58  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 4:20.32  1998        Shaquandra Roberson, Rice                 
     Stadium: # 4:19.10  1989        Sabrina Dornhoefer, Athletics West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   580 Nilsson, Hannah     SO TEXAS-ARLING           4:27.45   10   
  2   632 Newman, Tylee       FR UTAH STATE             4:27.75    8   
  3   684 Herrera, Nina       JR UTSA                   4:28.09    6   
  4   464 Hawk, Diana         SO NEW MEXICO S           4:32.84    5   
  5   376 Palmer, Marquita    FR IDAHO                  4:32.98    4   
  6   480 Curatilo, Sophie    SO SEATTLE U.             4:33.21    3   
  7   571 Hampton, Sydney     SO TEXAS-ARLING           4:33.25    2   
  8   481 Davis, Madison      FR SEATTLE U.             4:34.61    1   
  9   369 Kalbrener, Anna     SR IDAHO                  4:35.26  
 10   630 Litzsinger, Alex    SR UTAH STATE             4:38.50  
 11   693 Perez, Emily        FR UTSA                   4:42.18  
 12   518 Jones, Michelle     JR TEXAS STATE            4:44.64  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 16:01.41  2001        Frida Vullum, Tulsa                      
Championship: ! 16:39.48  2005        Karin Van Rooyen, SMU                    
     Stadium: # 16:01.30  1986        Francis Smith, New Balance               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   370 Kiser, Hannah       SO IDAHO                 17:01.08   10   
  2   536 Venegas, Sandra     SR TEXAS STATE           17:06.51    8   
  3   679 Diaz, Alyssa        JR UTSA                  17:25.04    6   
  4   488 Mittelstaedt, Hann  JR SEATTLE U.            17:36.32    5   
  5   521 Lopez, Maria        SR TEXAS STATE           17:40.04    4   
  6   630 Litzsinger, Alex    SR UTAH STATE            17:41.03    3   
  7   672 Balbontin, Isabel   JR UTSA                  17:42.14    2   
  8   693 Perez, Emily        FR UTSA                  17:47.98    1   
  9   580 Nilsson, Hannah     SO TEXAS-ARLING          17:51.67  
 10   471 Schultz, Camille    SR NEW MEXICO S          17:59.51  
 11   472 Schultz, Courtney   SR NEW MEXICO S          18:00.47  
 12   684 Herrera, Nina       JR UTSA                  18:02.87  
 13   634 Robison, Ashley     SO UTAH STATE            18:04.16  
 14   454 Bojorquez, Sarabel  JR NEW MEXICO S          18:06.91  
 15   632 Newman, Tylee       FR UTAH STATE            18:09.90  
 16   560 Alfonzo, Gabriela   FR TEXAS-ARLING          18:10.18  
 17   464 Hawk, Diana         SO NEW MEXICO S          18:12.83  
 18   377 Paradis, Emily      JR IDAHO                 18:16.96  
 19   619 Bushman, Brittany   SR UTAH STATE            18:19.56  
 20   532 Trevino, Kelly      SO TEXAS STATE           18:24.40  
 21   490 Smith, Elena        FR SEATTLE U.            18:26.71  
 22   480 Curatilo, Sophie    SO SEATTLE U.            18:28.58  
 23   378 Raudenbush, Halie   FR IDAHO                 18:35.03  
 24   470 Sanchez, Gael       JR NEW MEXICO S          18:47.17  
 25   469 Porter, Carly       JR NEW MEXICO S          18:47.81  
 26   484 Hammerle, Lauren    JR SEATTLE U.            18:50.67  
 27   482 de Laveaga, Taylor  FR SEATTLE U.            19:00.53  
 28   383 Sciocchetti, Alex   FR IDAHO                 19:03.12  
 29   379 Rexus, Stephanie    FR IDAHO                 19:08.92  
 30   452 Barela, Christy     JR NEW MEXICO S          19:11.57  
 31   618 Burt, Stephanie     SO UTAH STATE            19:12.34  
 32   626 Hilton, Ruth        SR UTAH STATE            19:22.13  
 33   636 Stoudt, Amanda      FR UTAH STATE            19:42.69  
 34   635 Skousen, Lecy       SO UTAH STATE            20:15.13  
 --   371 Larson, Abby        SO IDAHO                      DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 33:07.00  1991        Satu Levela, UTEP                        
Championship: ! 34:24.62  1997        Tangi Galloway, New Mexico               
     Stadium: # 35:20.35  5/10/2013   Hannah Kiser, Idaho                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   370 Kiser, Hannah       SO IDAHO                 35:20.35#  10   
  2   536 Venegas, Sandra     SR TEXAS STATE           35:25.11    8   
  3   679 Diaz, Alyssa        JR UTSA                  36:00.82    6   
  4   672 Balbontin, Isabel   JR UTSA                  37:00.74    5   
  5   560 Alfonzo, Gabriela   FR TEXAS-ARLING          37:35.00    4   
  6   471 Schultz, Camille    SR NEW MEXICO S          37:57.31    3   
  7   681 Fish, Samantha      JR UTSA                  38:11.32    2   
  8   377 Paradis, Emily      JR IDAHO                 38:22.73    1   
  9   472 Schultz, Courtney   SR NEW MEXICO S          38:43.25  
 10   484 Hammerle, Lauren    JR SEATTLE U.            38:46.57  
 11   634 Robison, Ashley     SO UTAH STATE            38:51.78  
 12   371 Larson, Abby        SO IDAHO                 38:55.04  
 13   383 Sciocchetti, Alex   FR IDAHO                 39:47.86  
 14   643 Winterton, Jaqueli  FR UTAH STATE            40:32.44  
 15   476 Arigo, Meghan       SO SEATTLE U.            40:46.55  
 --   674 Bitterly, Jessica   SR UTSA                       DNF  
 --   385 Veseth, Julia       SR IDAHO                      DNF  
 --   379 Rexus, Stephanie    FR IDAHO                      DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
     Stadium: # 12.88  2001        Dellarene London, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   417 Francis, Kim        JR LOUISIANA TE             13.15Q  1.6  1 
  2   420 Jackson, Bianca     FR LOUISIANA TE             13.56Q  1.4  3 
  3   527 Stephen, Chelsea    JR TEXAS STATE              13.82Q  1.5  2 
  4   414 Carey, Marlesia     SO LOUISIANA TE             13.79q  1.6  1 
  5   583 Stafford, DeOna     JR TEXAS-ARLING             13.85q  1.5  2 
  6   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               14.07q  1.4  3 
  7   586 Wilson, Porschea    SO TEXAS-ARLING             14.16q  1.6  1 
  8   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              14.29q  1.4  3 
  9   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               14.39   1.4  3 
 10   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              14.45   1.5  2 
 11   620 Campbell, Brianne   SO UTAH STATE               14.63   1.6  1 
 12   381 Rowland, Cait       JR IDAHO                    14.72   1.4  3 
 13   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              14.75   1.5  2 
 14   691 Onwuchekwa, Veness  SO UTSA                     14.79   1.6  1 
 15   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               15.22   1.5  2 
 16   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               15.72   1.6  1 
 17   455 Bolduc, Alysha      FR NEW MEXICO S             15.98   1.5  2 
 --   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S               DNF   1.4  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
     Stadium: # 12.88  2001        Dellarene London, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   417 Francis, Kim        JR LOUISIANA TE             12.95   3.8  10   
  2   420 Jackson, Bianca     FR LOUISIANA TE             13.56   3.8   8   
  3   583 Stafford, DeOna     JR TEXAS-ARLING             13.59   3.8   6   
  4   414 Carey, Marlesia     SO LOUISIANA TE             13.82   3.8   5   
  5   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              14.02   3.8   4   
  6   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               14.08   3.8   3   
  7   527 Stephen, Chelsea    JR TEXAS STATE              14.26   3.8   2   
  8   586 Wilson, Porschea    SO TEXAS-ARLING             14.76   3.8   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
     Stadium: # 57.92  1995        S. Cummings-Glover, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   384 Velvere, Liga       SR IDAHO                    58.83Q  2 
  2   566 Burris, Ashley      SO TEXAS-ARLING           1:00.04Q  1 
  3   529 Thomas, Jennie      SR TEXAS STATE            1:00.65q  2 
  4   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S           1:01.95q  1 
  5   622 Elliott, Laycee     SO UTAH STATE             1:02.14q  1 
  6   419 Henderson, Taneka   JR LOUISIANA TE           1:02.49q  2 
  7   585 Vaughan, Jade       SO TEXAS-ARLING           1:03.12q  1 
  8   627 Hirschi, Kylie      JR UTAH STATE             1:03.18q  2 
  9   691 Onwuchekwa, Veness  SO UTSA                   1:03.71   2 
 10   695 Swearengin, Sharta  SR UTSA                   1:04.39   2 
 11   687 James, Kaila        SO UTSA                   1:04.44   2 
 12   381 Rowland, Cait       JR IDAHO                  1:05.31   1 
 13   428 Young, Alexis       FR LOUISIANA TE           1:07.75   2 
 14   455 Bolduc, Alysha      FR NEW MEXICO S           1:08.54   1 
 --   537 White, Chante'sean  SR TEXAS STATE                DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
     Stadium: # 57.92  1995        S. Cummings-Glover, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   384 Velvere, Liga       SR IDAHO                    58.89   10   
  2   566 Burris, Ashley      SO TEXAS-ARLING           1:00.59    8   
  3   529 Thomas, Jennie      SR TEXAS STATE            1:01.04    6   
  4   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S           1:01.26    5   
  5   627 Hirschi, Kylie      JR UTAH STATE             1:02.08    4   
  6   622 Elliott, Laycee     SO UTAH STATE             1:02.81    3   
  7   585 Vaughan, Jade       SO TEXAS-ARLING           1:03.07    2   
  8   419 Henderson, Taneka   JR LOUISIANA TE           1:03.38    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 10:15.22  2003        Kara June, Fresno State                  
Championship: ! 10:23.61  2004        Kara June, Fresno State                  
     Stadium: #  9:27.00  1999        Sylvia Chelimo, Ranger J.C.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   488 Mittelstaedt, Hann  JR SEATTLE U.            10:45.84   10   
  2   572 Hayward, Katelyn    FR TEXAS-ARLING          10:45.90    8   
  3   378 Raudenbush, Halie   FR IDAHO                 11:03.51    6   
  4   674 Bitterly, Jessica   SR UTSA                  11:08.39    5   
  5   470 Sanchez, Gael       JR NEW MEXICO S          11:14.42    4   
  6   681 Fish, Samantha      JR UTSA                  11:14.44    3   
  7   626 Hilton, Ruth        SR UTAH STATE            11:26.89    2   
  8   532 Trevino, Kelly      SO TEXAS STATE           11:30.58    1   
  9   452 Barela, Christy     JR NEW MEXICO S          11:46.71  
 10   374 Miller, Maggie      SR IDAHO                 11:49.99  
 11   635 Skousen, Lecy       SO UTAH STATE            11:57.84  
 12   618 Burt, Stephanie     SO UTAH STATE            11:58.39  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 43.70  1997        T C U, TCU                                  
Championship: ! 43.70  1997        Tcu, TCU                                    
     Stadium: # 44.25  2011        , Baylor                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LOUISIANA TECH                                        44.99   10   
     1) 420 Jackson, Bianca FR          2) 415 Craddock, Charla SO        
     3) 417 Francis, Kim JR             4) 425 Wade, Victoria SO          
  2 TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                       45.37    8   
     1) 584 Thompson, LaDoreal SR       2) 578 Mallard, Keondra SO        
     3) 583 Stafford, DeOna JR          4) 581 Reynolds, Shannon SR       
  3 NEW MEXICO ST.                                        45.52    6   
     1) 468 Perkins, Alishia JR         2) 459 Cromartie, Brianna JR      
     3) 451 Aldredge, LaSasha SR        4) 474 Walker, Kendra SO          
  4 TEXAS STATE                                           46.18    5   
     1) 527 Stephen, Chelsea JR         2) 517 Hebert, Alexus SO          
     3) 537 White, Chante'sean SR       4) 533 Trinkaus, Kellie SR        
  5 UTSA                                                  46.31    4   
     1) 699 Wynn, Krystal JR            2) 677 Cray, Ernestine JR         
     3) 678 Daniels, Alexus FR          4) 698 Wright, Greneshia JR       
  6 IDAHO                                                 46.74    3   
     1) 361 Blackwood, Mercedes SR      2) 367 Hurrel, Karlene JR         
     3) 381 Rowland, Cait JR            4) 368 Jacka, Kelly JR            
  7 UTAH STATE                                            48.25    2   
     1) 620 Campbell, Brianne SO        2) 624 Hawkins, Chari SO          
     3) 622 Elliott, Laycee SO          4) 641 Wilcox, Kaitlyn FR         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 3:28.90  2007        Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Tech            
Championship: ! 3:34.94  2000        Utep, UTEP                                
     Stadium: # 3:37.35  2005        , Baylor                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LOUISIANA TECH                                      3:38.64   10   
     1) 415 Craddock, Charla SO         2) 419 Henderson, Taneka JR       
     3) 416 Every, Diamond SO           4) 413 Bailey, Aldresha JR        
  2 TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                     3:41.31    8   
     1) 566 Burris, Ashley SO           2) 562 Baldwin, Breonna JR        
     3) 587 Wright, Ashly SO            4) 582 Smith, DeAndrea JR         
  3 NEW MEXICO ST.                                      3:41.66    6   
     1) 451 Aldredge, LaSasha SR        2) 468 Perkins, Alishia JR        
     3) 465 Meade, Zoe JR               4) 459 Cromartie, Brianna JR      
  4 TEXAS STATE                                         3:42.16    5   
     1) 537 White, Chante'sean SR       2) 533 Trinkaus, Kellie SR        
     3) 529 Thomas, Jennie SR           4) 520 Krtinich, Kimberly JR      
  5 IDAHO                                               3:43.11    4   
     1) 367 Hurrel, Karlene JR          2) 382 Schaffer, Lauren SR        
     3) 364 Hall, Keli SR               4) 384 Velvere, Liga SR           
  6 UTSA                                                3:44.55    3   
     1) 696 Swift, Shantel FR           2) 697 Williamson, Grace JR       
     3) 676 Clark, Evelyn FR            4) 690 Miller, Briony SR          
  7 UTAH STATE                                          3:52.46    2   
     1) 622 Elliott, Laycee SO          2) 627 Hirschi, Kylie JR          
     3) 617 Bosworth, Hollie SR         4) 641 Wilcox, Kaitlyn FR         
  8 SEATTLE U.                                          4:01.16    1   
     1) 491 Tougas, Katie JR            2) 478 Bergmann, Meeghan SR       
     3) 477 Bateman, Kaytie SR          4) 483 de Sauvage, Candice SO     
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression is 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
All Time WAC: * 1.98m  1999        Kasja Bergvist, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                         
     Stadium: #  6-05  1987        L. Ritter/K. Bergqvist, SMU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   633 Orr, Rachel         SO UTAH STATE               1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   512 Candelaria, Daniel  JR TEXAS STATE              1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   682 Flannel, Whitney    SO UTSA                     1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   422 Lee, Pamela         SO LOUISIANA TE             1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   694 Smith, Chenale      SR UTSA                     1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6   642 Williams, Jodi      SO UTAH STATE               1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9   639 Thompson, Mariah    SO UTAH STATE               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9   637 Taylor, Chelsey     FR UTAH STATE               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   620 Campbell, Brianne   SO UTAH STATE               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12   528 Szabo, Carly        JR TEXAS STATE              1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 --   691 Onwuchekwa, Veness  SO UTSA                        NH            
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression- 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
All Time WAC: *    4.40m  2008        Melinda Owen, Idaho                      
Championship: !    4.36m  1998        Melissa Price, Fresno State              
     Stadium: # 12-11.50  2006        Michelle Rezpka, McNeese State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   510 Ables, Leslie       SR TEXAS STATE              3.81m   12-06.00  10   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   524 Newell, Anicka      SO TEXAS STATE              3.71m   12-02.00   8   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   673 Benavidez, April    JR UTSA                     3.36m   11-00.25   5.50
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   453 Black, Taylor       SO NEW MEXICO S             3.36m   11-00.25   5.50
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5   523 McWilliams, Hannah  FR TEXAS STATE              3.36m   11-00.25   4   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6   565 Burch, Julianne     SO TEXAS-ARLING             3.21m   10-06.25   3   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 --   462 Gonzales, Marissa   SO NEW MEXICO S                NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 --   365 Hauck, Jerrica      FR IDAHO                       NH            
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   577 Long, Taylor        FR TEXAS-ARLING                NH            
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *    6.67m  2003        Alice Falalye, Rice                      
Championship: !    6.67m  2003        Alice Falaiye, Rice                      
     Stadium: # 21-03.25  1984        Donna Thomas, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   564 Brown, Jennifer     SR TEXAS-ARLING             5.94m  -1.7  19-06.00  10   
     5.83m(-2.7) 5.76m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.94m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.0)
  2   415 Craddock, Charla    SO LOUISIANA TE             5.89m  -1.8  19-04.00   8   
     5.67m(-3.0) 5.53m(-1.9) 5.67m(-1.1) 5.89m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  3   362 Covington, Alyssa   SR IDAHO                    5.86m  -1.4  19-02.75   6   
     5.58m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 5.86m(-1.4) 5.85m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.7)
  4   569 Domingue, Morgan    JR TEXAS-ARLING             5.86m  -0.8  19-02.75   5   
     5.86m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.0)
  5   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              5.85m  -0.7  19-02.50   4   
     FOUL(-1.5) 5.75m(-0.2) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.85m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.6) 5.82m(-2.8)
  6   698 Wright, Greneshia   JR UTSA                     5.80m  -0.3  19-00.50   3   
     5.80m(-0.3) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.45m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.33m(-1.5)
  7   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             5.77m  -2.2  18-11.25   2   
     5.73m(-1.9) 5.39m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.3) 5.74m(-0.2) 5.77m(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  8   414 Carey, Marlesia     SO LOUISIANA TE             5.74m  -1.2  18-10.00   1   
     5.26m(-0.6) 5.46m(-0.3) 5.74m(-1.2) 5.27m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 5.42m(-0.5)
  9   563 Bostic, Kailey      SO TEXAS-ARLING             5.65m  -1.2  18-06.50 
     FOUL(-2.6) 5.65m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10   530 Thomas, Jessica     SR TEXAS STATE              5.64m  -0.6  18-06.00 
     5.55m(-0.4) 5.53m(-2.3) 5.64m(-0.6)           
 11   491 Tougas, Katie       JR SEATTLE U.               5.60m  -2.6  18-04.50 
     4.82m(-1.3) 5.60m(-2.6) FOUL(-0.8)           
 12   629 Jones, Daphne       JR UTAH STATE               5.54m  -2.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1)           
 13   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               5.52m  -1.5  18-01.50 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.7) 5.52m(-1.5)           
 14   688 Johnson, Eboni      SR UTSA                     5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     5.38m(-2.4) 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)           
 15   427 Watson, Laticia     FR LOUISIANA TE             5.42m  -1.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.29m(-2.1) 5.42m(-1.1)           
 16   525 Saunders, Allie     SO TEXAS STATE              5.41m  -2.9  17-09.00 
     FOUL(-2.3) 5.41m(-2.9) 4.77m(-0.4)           
 17   685 Hunt, Kayla         SO UTSA                     5.39m  -0.7  17-08.25 
     5.39m(-0.7) 5.37m(-2.4) 5.31m(-1.1)           
 18   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              5.36m  -2.8  17-07.00 
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-3.2) 5.36m(-2.8)         
 19   692 Oseghae, Laura      JR UTSA                     5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.09m(-1.1) 5.25m(-0.4)           
 20   567 Chancey, Kierra     FR TEXAS-ARLING             5.25m  -0.6  17-02.75 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.0) 5.25m(-0.6)           
 21   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             5.00m  -1.5  16-05.00 
     4.04m(-2.4) 5.00m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1)           
 --   429 Zenon, Danielle     SO LOUISIANA TE              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.0)           
 --   677 Cray, Ernestine     JR UTSA                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *   13.64m  2001        Anna Tarasova, UTEP                      
Championship: !   13.41m  2000        Anna Tarasova, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 43-00.25  2002        Stepheanie Sowell, Texas State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   688 Johnson, Eboni      SR UTSA                    12.60m   1.1  41-04.25  10   
     12.25m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 12.37m(1.1) 12.42m(0.4) 12.29m(0.7) 12.60m(1.1)
  2   525 Saunders, Allie     SO TEXAS STATE             12.57m   2.0  41-03.00   8   
     FOUL(0.1) 12.29m(-0.7) 11.86m(1.1) 11.86m(0.9) 12.02m(0.3) 12.57m(2.0)
  3   677 Cray, Ernestine     JR UTSA                    12.36m   1.0  40-06.75   6   
     12.07m(1.4) 12.00m(+0.0) 10.69m(2.0) 11.50m(-0.3) 11.88m(+0.0) 12.36m(1.0)
  4   511 Bender, Camille     SO TEXAS STATE             12.06m   0.1  39-07.00   5   
     11.45m(0.9) 11.61m(1.1) 11.91m(0.9) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 12.06m(0.1)
  5   564 Brown, Jennifer     SR TEXAS-ARLING            11.99m   0.1  39-04.00   4   
     11.81m(1.9) 11.62m(0.1) 11.89m(1.6) 11.87m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 11.99m(0.1)
  6   475 Willis, Horlexus    JR NEW MEXICO S            11.81m   1.5  38-09.00   3   
     FOUL(1.1) 11.57m(0.9) 11.81m(1.5) 11.50m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2)
  7   692 Oseghae, Laura      JR UTSA                    11.71m  +0.0  38-05.00   2   
     11.45m(-0.7) 11.71m(+0.0) 11.62m(1.2) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.57m(1.0) 11.45m(0.3)
  8   696 Swift, Shantel      FR UTSA                    11.69m   1.2  38-04.25   1   
     11.36m(1.1) 11.69m(1.2) 11.46m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 11.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
  9   569 Domingue, Morgan    JR TEXAS-ARLING            11.64m   1.2  38-02.25 
     11.61m(1.3) 11.42m(0.3) 11.41m(0.7) 11.56m(+0.0) 11.62m(0.8) 11.64m(1.2)
 10   573 Jackson, Khadijah   FR TEXAS-ARLING            11.47m   0.2  37-07.75 
     11.47m(0.2) 11.24m(0.3) 10.67m(2.1)         
 11   362 Covington, Alyssa   SR IDAHO                   11.37m   0.6  37-03.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 11.29m(0.9) 11.37m(0.6)         
 12   678 Daniels, Alexus     FR UTSA                    11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00 
     10.84m(-0.2) 11.15m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)         
 13   427 Watson, Laticia     FR LOUISIANA TE            11.15m   0.9  36-07.00 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 11.15m(0.9)         
 14   685 Hunt, Kayla         SO UTSA                    11.04m  -0.3  36-02.75 
     10.86m(2.4) 10.84m(+0.0) 11.04m(-0.3)         
 15   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING            10.96m  -1.4  35-11.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 10.96m(-1.4)         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 18.56m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
Championship: ! 18.30m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
     Stadium: #  58-02  2011        Michelle Carter, NIKE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   531 Titzman, Kelsey     SR TEXAS STATE             16.23m   53-03.00  10   
      FOUL  14.91m  15.79m  FOUL  14.52m  16.23m
  2   421 LeBlanc, Marcella   SR LOUISIANA TE            15.94m   52-03.75   8   
      FOUL  15.52m  13.76m  15.94m  15.42m  15.19m
  3   424 Vassell, Micara     SR LOUISIANA TE            15.51m   50-10.75   6   
      15.25m  13.09m  15.07m  15.51m  14.95m  13.56m
  4   689 McClanahan, Zaquit  SR UTSA                    15.39m   50-06.00   5   
      13.43m  14.40m  14.79m  14.53m  14.40m  15.39m
  5   412 Angelle, Sabrittan  SO LOUISIANA TE            14.85m   48-08.75   4   
      14.51m  13.99m  13.43m  FOUL  14.85m  14.29m
  6   519 Kelly, Talore       FR TEXAS STATE             14.70m   48-02.75   3   
      13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  13.74m
  7   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                   14.65m   48-00.75   2   
      14.39m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL
  8   372 Leonard, Kristine   SR IDAHO                   14.60m   47-11.00   1   
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  14.60m
  9   456 Brennan, Kelsey     SR NEW MEXICO S            13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.02m  12.69m  13.09m  FOUL  13.04m  2.68m
 10   686 Hurdt, Madeline     JR UTSA                    12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  12.90m  12.97m         
 11   373 Meyers, Molly       SO IDAHO                   12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.65m  12.25m         
 12   576 Little, Samantha    JR TEXAS-ARLING            12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.75m  12.89m           
 13   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE             12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.34m  11.93m  12.07m         
 14   625 Heslop, Melanie     SR UTAH STATE              11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *    60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State          
Championship: !    60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State          
     Stadium: # 192-11.25  2011        Simone du Toit, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   372 Leonard, Kristine   SR IDAHO                   49.59m     162-08  10   
      44.78m  47.35m  FOUL  49.59m  46.12m  47.90m
  2   534 Tsema, Dasha        FR TEXAS STATE             47.45m     155-08   8   
      47.45m  47.26m  46.35m  47.27m  45.74m  46.61m
  3   531 Titzman, Kelsey     SR TEXAS STATE             47.27m     155-01   6   
      46.07m  46.47m  47.27m  41.73m  45.91m  46.29m
  4   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                   47.04m     154-04   5   
      43.11m  47.04m  46.99m  37.43m  43.99m  44.66m
  5   576 Little, Samantha    JR TEXAS-ARLING            46.60m     152-11   4   
      46.27m  42.98m  44.27m  46.32m  46.60m  FOUL
  6   570 Ellison, Whitley    JR TEXAS-ARLING            46.58m     152-10   3   
      44.13m  45.69m  46.23m  45.90m  45.94m  46.58m
  7   625 Heslop, Melanie     SR UTAH STATE              44.88m     147-03   2   
      FOUL  44.88m  FOUL  42.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   683 Galvan, Gabrielle   FR UTSA                    43.26m     141-11   1   
      42.37m  40.95m  FOUL  42.81m  43.07m  43.26m
  9   421 LeBlanc, Marcella   SR LOUISIANA TE            43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  33.92m  43.11m  35.89m  39.59m  FOUL
 10   515 Hall, Jalisa        SR TEXAS STATE             42.00m     137-09 
      40.29m  40.69m  42.00m           
 11   519 Kelly, Talore       FR TEXAS STATE             41.98m     137-09 
      41.88m  41.98m  FOUL           
 12   689 McClanahan, Zaquit  SR UTSA                    41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   621 Eldredge, Keeley    SO UTAH STATE              38.98m     127-11 
      37.21m  FOUL  38.98m           
 14   686 Hurdt, Madeline     JR UTSA                    38.52m     126-04 
      38.52m  FOUL  36.59m            
 15   479 Blakely, Sara       SR SEATTLE U.              37.93m     124-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.93m           
 16   412 Angelle, Sabrittan  SO LOUISIANA TE            36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  33.86m  FOUL           
 --   424 Vassell, Micara     SR LOUISIANA TE              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   675 Bragg, Katie        SR UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 67.08m  1998        Amy Palmer, BYU                            
Championship: ! 66.58m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
     Stadium: # 216-00  2001        Florence Ezea, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   515 Hall, Jalisa        SR TEXAS STATE             58.27m     191-02  10   
      57.10m  55.85m  58.27m  56.80m  56.20m  FOUL
  2   375 Nutsch, Sarah       SR IDAHO                   56.88m     186-07   8   
      53.50m  53.84m  54.94m  55.13m  56.88m  56.69m
  3   519 Kelly, Talore       FR TEXAS STATE             56.07m     183-11   6   
      53.38m  52.49m  52.51m  54.38m  53.25m  56.07m
  4   675 Bragg, Katie        SR UTSA                    56.01m     183-09   5   
      FOUL  51.35m  52.74m  56.01m  53.37m  55.34m
  5   621 Eldredge, Keeley    SO UTAH STATE              55.66m     182-07   4   
      54.45m  52.86m  FOUL  55.66m  55.49m  FOUL
  6   625 Heslop, Melanie     SR UTAH STATE              51.92m     170-04   3   
      50.11m  48.80m  51.92m  FOUL  FOUL  49.10m
  7   372 Leonard, Kristine   SR IDAHO                   51.41m     168-08   2   
      FOUL  51.41m  FOUL  FOUL  48.35m  FOUL
  8   534 Tsema, Dasha        FR TEXAS STATE             50.34m     165-02   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.34m  46.84m  49.75m  FOUL
  9   373 Meyers, Molly       SO IDAHO                   48.42m     158-10 
      47.72m  43.83m  44.05m  45.71m  48.42m  FOUL
 10   531 Titzman, Kelsey     SR TEXAS STATE             47.37m     155-05 
      FOUL  43.71m  47.37m           
 11   489 Richards, Bethany   JR SEATTLE U.              47.20m     154-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.20m           
 12   486 Luna, Amanda        SR SEATTLE U.              45.76m     150-01 
      FOUL  45.28m  45.76m          
 13   686 Hurdt, Madeline     JR UTSA                    43.70m     143-04 
      43.70m  37.89m  38.70m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 60.26m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
Championship: ! 58.46m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
     Stadium: # 178-04  1995        Windy Dean, SMU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   456 Brennan, Kelsey     SR NEW MEXICO S            48.08m     157-09  10   
      43.00m  FOUL  FOUL  44.18m  48.00m  48.08m
  2   363 Feinauer, Tayler    FR IDAHO                   44.95m     147-06   8   
      41.08m  42.95m  39.18m  FOUL  38.34m  44.95m
  3   623 Hartshorn, Kaylee   JR UTAH STATE              42.48m     139-04   6   
      41.50m  42.48m  40.26m  FOUL  FOUL  40.90m
  4   380 Rouse, Ellen        SR IDAHO                   41.63m     136-07   5   
      41.07m  41.42m  41.63m  39.27m  FOUL  40.38m
  5   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                   41.59m     136-05   4   
      40.28m  41.27m  41.26m  41.59m  FOUL  39.06m
  6   460 Gerber, Tiffany     SO NEW MEXICO S            40.47m     132-09   3   
      39.52m  39.55m  40.47m  39.81m  39.42m  40.34m
  7   515 Hall, Jalisa        SR TEXAS STATE             40.43m     132-08   2   
      34.67m  40.43m  FOUL  37.15m  FOUL  35.90m
  8   473 Serrao, Nicolette   SO NEW MEXICO S            39.60m     129-11   1   
      32.62m  35.78m  34.74m  39.60m  34.83m  36.80m
  9   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE             36.28m     119-00 
      36.28m  33.93m  FOUL  33.37m  FOUL  32.73m
 10   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING            34.20m     112-02 
      34.20m  32.30m  33.64m         
 11   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.              31.51m     103-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.51m           
 12   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.              29.06m      95-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.06m         
 --   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             24.47   4.5  2    936
  2   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               24.84   4.5  2    902
  3   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             24.84   2.8  1    902
  4   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              25.03   2.8  1    884
  5   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING             25.15   2.8  1    873
  6   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              25.17   4.5  2    871
  7   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              25.59   4.5  2    833
  8   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               25.86   4.5  2    809
  9   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               26.03   2.8  1    795
 10   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             26.13   4.5  2    786
 11   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               26.16   2.8  1    783
 12   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               26.17   2.8  1    782
 13   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                    26.30   4.5  2    771
 14   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             27.06   2.8  1    707
 15   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               29.19   4.5  2    540
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S           2:17.65   2    856
  2   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE            2:18.55   2    843
  3   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE            2:21.44   2    804
  4   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.             2:23.08   2    782
  5   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE             2:23.88   1    772
  6   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING           2:24.72   2    761
  7   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING           2:27.58   1    724
  8   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE             2:27.83   1    720
  9   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE             2:28.87   2    707
 10   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE             2:29.14   2    704
 11   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING           2:31.70   1    672
 12   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE            2:32.76   2    659
 13   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S           3:19.19   1    207
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               13.82   3.4  4   1004
  2   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              14.05   3.4  4    971
  3   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              14.17   3.4  2    954
  4   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               14.66   3.4  2    887
  5   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              14.67   5.0  3    886
  6   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               14.70   4.4  1    882
  7   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.08   4.4  1    831
  8   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING             15.15   5.0  3    822
  9   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             15.21   5.0  3    814
 10   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                    15.33   3.4  2    799
 11   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             15.70   3.4  4    751
 12   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               15.74   3.4  4    746
 13   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               15.86   3.4  2    732
 14   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               17.23   5.0  3    571
 --   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S               DNF   4.4  1 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO 
  3   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO    O    P  XXX 
 10   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 11   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
 11   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 14   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.39 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE              5.81m  -0.2  19-00.75    792
     5.34m(-0.4) 5.81m(-0.2) 5.60m(-0.9)            
  2   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S             5.80m  -1.0  19-00.50    789
     5.61m(-0.6) 5.80m(-1.0) 5.65m(-0.6)            
  3   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              5.77m  -1.4  18-11.25    780
     5.77m(-1.4) 5.76m(0.2) FOUL(1.2)            
  4   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE               5.73m   0.3  18-09.75    768
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.45m(-1.0) 5.73m(0.3)            
  5   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              5.66m  -1.5  18-07.00    747
     5.66m(-1.5) FOUL(0.1) 5.57m(0.6)            
  6   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00    732
     5.10m(-0.7) 5.44m(0.1) 5.61m(+0.0)            
  7   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING             5.56m  -0.7  18-03.00    717
     5.52m(1.4) 5.56m(-0.7) 5.47m(-0.7)            
  8   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               5.32m   0.4  17-05.50    648
     5.32m(0.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.3)            
  9   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             5.30m  -0.9  17-04.75    643
     5.30m(-0.9) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.28m(0.2)            
 10   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE               5.05m  -1.3  16-07.00    573
     4.90m(-0.5) 4.94m(-0.7) 5.05m(-1.3)            
 11   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             5.02m  -0.1  16-05.75    565
     4.90m(-1.3) 5.02m(-0.1) 4.98m(-0.9)            
 12   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               4.87m  -2.0  15-11.75    524
     FOUL(0.4) 4.87m(-2.0) 4.83m(-0.7)            
 13   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.84m  -1.4  15-10.50    516
     4.48m(-1.3) 4.84m(-1.4) FOUL(0.1)            
 14   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               4.43m  -0.4  14-06.50    411
     4.42m(-1.3) 4.43m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)            
 --   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   366 Hocketstaller, Joh  SO IDAHO                   14.53m   47-08.00    829
      FOUL  14.53m  14.28m            
  2   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE             13.29m   43-07.25    747
      12.42m  13.14m  13.29m            
  3   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING            12.01m   39-05.00    662
      11.27m  10.37m  12.01m            
  4   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE              11.67m   38-03.50    639
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m            
  5   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S            11.61m   38-01.25    635
      10.73m  11.19m  11.61m            
  6   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE              11.34m   37-02.50    618
      10.63m  11.34m  10.69m            
  7   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE               9.94m   32-07.50    526
      FOUL  9.94m  9.80m            
  8   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S             9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.88m  9.03m  9.92m            
  9   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING             9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.54m  9.51m  9.82m            
 10   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE              9.52m   31-03.00    498
      FOUL  9.33m  9.52m            
 11   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE               9.46m   31-00.50    494
      8.93m  8.50m  9.46m            
 12   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.               9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.77m  8.37m  9.15m            
 13   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.               9.03m   29-07.50    466
      9.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE              8.95m   29-04.50    461
      7.60m  8.95m  8.59m            
 15   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING             8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.73m  8.51m  8.93m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE              40.16m     131-09    670
      40.16m  PASS  PASS            
  2   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE             37.57m     123-03    621
      31.42m  36.15m  37.57m            
  3   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING            35.41m     116-02    579
      35.41m  34.40m  33.41m            
  4   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.              35.09m     115-01    573
      33.17m  35.09m  32.63m            
  5   487 Maddux, Mandie      FR SEATTLE U.              32.06m     105-02    516
      32.06m  30.26m  PASS            
  6   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S            30.75m     100-11    491
      29.03m  30.75m  30.36m            
  7   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S            29.42m      96-06    466
      29.42m  28.45m  28.59m            
  8   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE             27.26m      89-05    425
      FOUL  27.26m  27.19m            
  9   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING            26.92m      88-04    418
      24.92m  26.92m  24.80m            
 10   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE              25.36m      83-02    389
      FOUL  25.36m  23.82m            
 11   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE             23.99m      78-08    363
      FOUL  23.99m  22.90m            
 12   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE              21.64m      71-00    319
      FOUL  FOUL  21.64m            
 13   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING            19.39m      63-07    278
      FOUL  19.39m  18.07m            
 --   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: *  6211  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: !  5778  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
     Stadium: #  5522  5/8/2013    Danessa Lyssy, Texas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Lyssy, Danessa      SR TEXAS STATE               5522#  10   
  2   465 Meade, Zoe          JR NEW MEXICO S              5304    8   
  3   535 Valenzuela, Tina    JR TEXAS STATE               5120    6   
  4   568 Delage, Danielle    FR TEXAS-ARLING              5059    5   
  5   624 Hawkins, Chari      SO UTAH STATE                4990    4   
  6   616 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE                4964    3   
  7   516 Hastings-Smith, Pi  SR TEXAS STATE               4955    2   
  8   477 Bateman, Kaytie     SR SEATTLE U.                4649    1   
  9   638 Taylor, Cree        SO UTAH STATE                4560  
 10   575 Kilgore, Raquel     SR TEXAS-ARLING              4375  
 11   574 Johnson, Shae       SO TEXAS-ARLING              4374  
 12   628 Johnson, McKenzie   SO UTAH STATE                4306  
 13   458 Cota, Deserae       SR NEW MEXICO S              3239  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 10.01  2001        Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   593 Butler, Quentin     SO TEXAS-ARLING             10.24Q  3.9  2 
  2   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              10.30Q  1.7  1 
  3   656 Henry, Will         SR UTAH STATE               10.42q  3.9  2 
  4   441 Richardson, Dennis  JR LOUISIANA TE             10.43q  1.7  1 
  5   443 Richey, Niko        SR LOUISIANA TE             10.44q  3.9  2 
  6   647 Bowens, Nic         SO UTAH STATE               10.48q  1.7  1 
  7   543 Hatton, Raymond     JR TEXAS STATE              10.67q  3.9  2 
  8   604 Mungwari, Lionel    SR TEXAS-ARLING             10.72q  1.7  1 
  9   435 Franklin, John      SR LOUISIANA TE             10.74   1.7  1 
 10   446 Sheffield, Kameron  FR LOUISIANA TE             10.83   3.9  2 
 11   720 Perez, Daniel       SO UTSA                     10.83   1.7  1 
 12   505 Schlachter, Zac     JR SEATTLE U.               10.88   1.7  1 
 13   606 Pettis, Andrew      SR TEXAS-ARLING             11.05   3.9  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 10.01  2001        Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              10.27   3.4  10   
  2   443 Richey, Niko        SR LOUISIANA TE             10.40   3.4   8   
  3   441 Richardson, Dennis  JR LOUISIANA TE             10.41   3.4   6    10.402
  4   656 Henry, Will         SR UTAH STATE               10.41   3.4   5    10.404
  5   593 Butler, Quentin     SO TEXAS-ARLING             10.41   3.4   4    10.408
  6   647 Bowens, Nic         SO UTAH STATE               10.52   3.4   3   
  7   543 Hatton, Raymond     JR TEXAS STATE              10.54   3.4   2   
  8   604 Mungwari, Lionel    SR TEXAS-ARLING             16.87   3.4   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 19.95  2012        Wallace Spearmon, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   436 Hadnot, Trey        JR LOUISIANA TE             20.56Q  1.6  1 
  2   443 Richey, Niko        SR LOUISIANA TE             21.01Q  1.6  3 
  3   593 Butler, Quentin     SO TEXAS-ARLING             21.29Q  1.8  2 
  4   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              21.02q  1.6  1 
  5   656 Henry, Will         SR UTAH STATE               21.33q  1.6  1 
  6   647 Bowens, Nic         SO UTAH STATE               21.35q  1.8  2 
  7   710 Hall, Christopher   SO UTSA                     21.49q  1.8  2 
  8   447 Smith, Kyonz        FR LOUISIANA TE             21.49q  1.6  3 
  9   507 Stanfield, Zach     SR SEATTLE U.               21.55   1.8  2 
 10   505 Schlachter, Zac     JR SEATTLE U.               21.70   1.6  3 
 11   543 Hatton, Raymond     JR TEXAS STATE              21.71   1.6  3 
 12   435 Franklin, John      SR LOUISIANA TE             21.88   1.6  1 
 13   718 Pailin, James       SR UTSA                     21.89   1.6  3 
 14   446 Sheffield, Kameron  FR LOUISIANA TE             22.38   1.6  1 
 15   720 Perez, Daniel       SO UTSA                     22.55   1.6  3 
 16   604 Mungwari, Lionel    SR TEXAS-ARLING             22.85   1.8  2 
 17   606 Pettis, Andrew      SR TEXAS-ARLING             24.22   1.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
     Stadium: # 19.95  2012        Wallace Spearmon, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   436 Hadnot, Trey        JR LOUISIANA TE             20.49   2.0  10   
  2   443 Richey, Niko        SR LOUISIANA TE             20.89   2.0   8   
  3   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              20.90   2.0   6   
  4   710 Hall, Christopher   SO UTSA                     21.31   2.0   5   
  5   647 Bowens, Nic         SO UTAH STATE               21.37   2.0   4   
  6   656 Henry, Will         SR UTAH STATE               21.48   2.0   3   
  7   447 Smith, Kyonz        FR LOUISIANA TE             21.68   2.0   2   
 --   593 Butler, Quentin     SO TEXAS-ARLING                FS   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 44.58  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 44.89  1983        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 44.25  1995        Michael Johnson, NIKE                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   710 Hall, Christopher   SO UTSA                     47.35Q  2 
  2   386 Ayesu-Attah, Ben    SO IDAHO                    47.59Q  1 
  3   436 Hadnot, Trey        JR LOUISIANA TE             47.89Q  3 
  4   660 Lambourne, Cole     FR UTAH STATE               47.76q  1 
  5   554 Reed, Reginald      JR TEXAS STATE              48.08q  1 
  6   388 Bloom, Andrew       JR IDAHO                    48.10q  2 
  7   508 Thummel-Gravitt, A  SO SEATTLE U.               48.12q  1 
  8   544 Hilliard, James     FR TEXAS STATE              48.14q  2 
  9   445 Sampract, Christop  FR LOUISIANA TE             48.51   2 
 10   718 Pailin, James       SR UTSA                     48.51   2 
 11   603 Moss, Sheldon       SO TEXAS-ARLING             48.54   1 
 12   547 Johnson, Anthony    FR TEXAS STATE              48.70   3 
 13   551 Murray, William     JR TEXAS STATE              49.11   3 
 14   507 Stanfield, Zach     SR SEATTLE U.               49.35   3 
 15   400 Middleton, Ian      FR IDAHO                    50.13   3 
 16   657 Jenkins, Justin     FR UTAH STATE               50.19   3 
 17   719 Payne, Kourtney     JR UTSA                     50.29   1 
 18   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     53.84   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 44.58  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 44.89  1983        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 44.25  1995        Michael Johnson, NIKE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   436 Hadnot, Trey        JR LOUISIANA TE             46.52   10   
  2   386 Ayesu-Attah, Ben    SO IDAHO                    46.69    8   
  3   660 Lambourne, Cole     FR UTAH STATE               47.13    6   
  4   710 Hall, Christopher   SO UTSA                     47.16    5   
  5   554 Reed, Reginald      JR TEXAS STATE              48.04    4   
  6   388 Bloom, Andrew       JR IDAHO                    48.05    3   
  7   508 Thummel-Gravitt, A  SO SEATTLE U.               48.71    2   
  8   544 Hilliard, James     FR TEXAS STATE              49.59    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
     Stadium: # 1:46.84  2005        Jackson Lagat, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   659 Killpack, Tyler     SR UTAH STATE             1:51.42Q  3 
  2   668 Russell, Spencer    FR UTAH STATE             1:52.22Q  2 
  3   665 Page, Briton        SO UTAH STATE             1:52.47Q  1 
  4   408 Tylor, Kyle         JR IDAHO                  1:52.27Q  2 
  5   594 Critelli, Philip    JR TEXAS-ARLING           1:53.37Q  1 
  6   712 Jamerson, Chrisshu  JR UTSA                   1:53.58Q  3 
  7   546 Jackson, Tyrone     FR TEXAS STATE            1:52.29q  2 
  8   713 Jaramillo, Tony     SO UTSA                   1:53.00q  2 
  9   392 Clark, James        SR IDAHO                  1:53.59   1 
 10   707 Gosset, Eric        JR UTSA                   1:53.65   3 
 11   715 Jones, Johnathan    JR UTSA                   1:53.72   2 
 12   711 Hand, Brady         JR UTSA                   1:53.85   1 
 13   597 Hilliman, Anthony   JR TEXAS-ARLING           1:53.99   3 
 14   541 Dunn, William       SO TEXAS STATE            1:56.80   1 
 15   596 Hemby, Holton       SR TEXAS-ARLING           1:56.89   3 
 16   394 Hastings, Colton    SO IDAHO                  1:58.05   1 
 17   666 Povey, Drew         SO UTAH STATE             1:58.51   2 
 18   401 Osborn, Jeff        SR IDAHO                  2:01.40   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
     Stadium: # 1:46.84  2005        Jackson Lagat, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   659 Killpack, Tyler     SR UTAH STATE             1:51.44   10   
  2   665 Page, Briton        SO UTAH STATE             1:51.67    8   
  3   546 Jackson, Tyrone     FR TEXAS STATE            1:52.77    6   
  4   668 Russell, Spencer    FR UTAH STATE             1:55.13    5   
  5   594 Critelli, Philip    JR TEXAS-ARLING           1:55.48    4   
  6   712 Jamerson, Chrisshu  JR UTSA                   1:55.97    3   
  7   408 Tylor, Kyle         JR IDAHO                  1:56.21    2   
  8   713 Jaramillo, Tony     SO UTSA                   2:03.48    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 3:35.80  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
Championship: ! 3:40.53  1998        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
     Stadium: # 3:37.81  1985        Paul Rugut, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   556 Rodriguez, Joseph   SO TEXAS STATE            3:59.07Q 
  2   597 Hilliman, Anthony   JR TEXAS-ARLING           4:02.82Q 
  3   611 Tilotta, Ryan       JR TEXAS-ARLING           3:59.43Q 
  4   401 Osborn, Jeff        SR IDAHO                  4:02.88Q 
  5   394 Hastings, Colton    SO IDAHO                  3:59.93Q 
  6   444 Sakit, Paul         SO LOUISIANA TE           4:02.90Q 
  7   503 Overbay, Collin     FR SEATTLE U.             3:59.95Q 
  8   704 Collier, Nathan     JR UTSA                   4:03.10Q 
  9   669 Shellhorn, Eric     JR UTAH STATE             4:00.05q 
 10   450 Wolfe, Matt         SR LOUISIANA TE           4:00.19q 
 11   448 Stringer, Tom       FR LOUISIANA TE           4:03.10q 
 12   715 Jones, Johnathan    JR UTSA                   4:03.80q 
 13   667 Roberts, Tyler      SO UTAH STATE             4:04.18  
 14   494 Arroyo, Gus         FR SEATTLE U.             4:05.12  
 15   403 Stark, Nathan       FR IDAHO                  4:28.24  
 --   592 Blomberg, Emil      SO TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 3:35.80  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
Championship: ! 3:40.53  1998        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
     Stadium: # 3:37.81  1985        Paul Rugut, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   704 Collier, Nathan     JR UTSA                   3:56.67   10   
  2   503 Overbay, Collin     FR SEATTLE U.             3:57.01    8   
  3   669 Shellhorn, Eric     JR UTAH STATE             3:57.09    6   
  4   611 Tilotta, Ryan       JR TEXAS-ARLING           3:57.19    5   
  5   401 Osborn, Jeff        SR IDAHO                  3:57.82    4    3:57.813
  6   444 Sakit, Paul         SO LOUISIANA TE           3:57.82    3    3:57.816
  7   394 Hastings, Colton    SO IDAHO                  3:59.16    2   
  8   597 Hilliman, Anthony   JR TEXAS-ARLING           3:59.18    1   
  9   450 Wolfe, Matt         SR LOUISIANA TE           3:59.78  
 10   448 Stringer, Tom       FR LOUISIANA TE           4:03.79  
 11   556 Rodriguez, Joseph   SO TEXAS STATE            4:04.41  
 12   715 Jones, Johnathan    JR UTSA                   4:15.48  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 13:12.20  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: ! 13:45.91  1983        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
     Stadium: # 13:37.95  2012        Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   390 Britt, Barry        SR IDAHO                 14:44.77   10   
  2   662 McKenna, Kyle       SR UTAH STATE            14:52.41    8   
  3   501 McClement, Matthew  SR SEATTLE U.            14:52.47    6   
  4   503 Overbay, Collin     FR SEATTLE U.            14:56.30    5   
  5   611 Tilotta, Ryan       JR TEXAS-ARLING          15:04.96    4   
  6   598 Lautenslager, Crai  FR TEXAS-ARLING          15:07.52    3   
  7   444 Sakit, Paul         SO LOUISIANA TE          15:08.88    2   
  8   661 Martinez, Chris     SO UTAH STATE            15:10.56    1   
  9   493 Arguinchona, Baxte  SO SEATTLE U.            15:20.99  
 10   495 Baklund, Jeff       JR SEATTLE U.            15:21.73  
 11   658 Jensen, Kade        SO UTAH STATE            15:29.43  
 12   607 Purser, Aaron       JR TEXAS-ARLING          15:29.67  
 13   669 Shellhorn, Eric     JR UTAH STATE            15:31.51  
 14   704 Collier, Nathan     JR UTSA                  15:33.69  
 15   701 Balbontin, Daniel   SR UTSA                  15:38.05  
 16   645 Barton, Jacob       SO UTAH STATE            15:39.90  
 17   667 Roberts, Tyler      SO UTAH STATE            15:42.06  
 18   651 Cluff, David        SO UTAH STATE            15:48.02  
 19   615 Widener, Cody       SR TEXAS-ARLING          15:48.30  
 20   717 Ortegon, Joaquin    JR UTSA                  15:49.76  
 21   556 Rodriguez, Joseph   SO TEXAS STATE           15:55.62  
 22   409 Vargas, Santos      FR IDAHO                 16:12.82  
 23   394 Hastings, Colton    SO IDAHO                 16:17.27  
 24   708 Guillen, David      FR UTSA                  16:25.11  
 25   498 Davis, Chris        FR SEATTLE U.            16:43.76  
 --   401 Osborn, Jeff        SR IDAHO                      DNF  
 --   592 Blomberg, Emil      SO TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 --   601 Martinez, Virgilio  FR TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 27:36.20  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 28:31.26  1984        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
     Stadium: # 29:31.60  1986        Agapius Amo, East Texas State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   390 Britt, Barry        SR IDAHO                 31:42.77   10   
  2   662 McKenna, Kyle       SR UTAH STATE            31:52.77    8   
  3   501 McClement, Matthew  SR SEATTLE U.            31:53.72    6   
  4   658 Jensen, Kade        SO UTAH STATE            32:09.93    5   
  5   615 Widener, Cody       SR TEXAS-ARLING          32:10.59    4   
  6   496 Barkhaus, Erik      SR SEATTLE U.            32:33.20    3   
  7   705 Elizalde, Ryan      SO UTSA                  32:42.10    2   
  8   601 Martinez, Virgilio  FR TEXAS-ARLING          32:57.08    1   
  9   500 Kinzel-Grubbs, Gra  JR SEATTLE U.            33:02.70  
 10   661 Martinez, Chris     SO UTAH STATE            33:18.68  
 11   701 Balbontin, Daniel   SR UTSA                  33:18.87  
 12   706 Garcia, Ivan        SR UTSA                  33:24.11  
 13   717 Ortegon, Joaquin    JR UTSA                  33:30.53  
 14   708 Guillen, David      FR UTSA                  33:51.00  
 --   724 Singh, Harvinder    SO UTSA                       DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 13.53  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
Championship: ! 13.72  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
     Stadium: # 13.48  1997        Jeremichael Williams, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              13.81Q  1.9  1 
  2   709 Gutierrez, Jonas    FR UTSA                     14.28Q  2.0  2 
  3   437 Hayes, Kendall      JR LOUISIANA TE             14.32q  1.9  1 
  4   538 Black, Larron       FR TEXAS STATE              14.47q  1.9  1 
  5   449 Warnick, Evan       FR LOUISIANA TE             14.58q  2.0  2 
  6   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             14.72q  2.0  2 
  7   434 Crear, Brandon      FR LOUISIANA TE             14.75q  1.9  1 
  8   663 Mosman, Daniel      JR UTAH STATE               14.87q  1.9  1 
  9   439 Muhammad, Yusuf     JR LOUISIANA TE             14.91   2.0  2 
 10   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    15.06   2.0  2 
 11   410 Villines, Jesse     SO IDAHO                    15.11   2.0  2 
 12   612 Todd, Jonathan      JR TEXAS-ARLING             15.15   1.9  1 
 13   393 Gerling, Blake      FR IDAHO                    16.30   1.9  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
All Time WAC: * 13.53  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
Championship: ! 13.72  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
     Stadium: # 13.48  1997        Jeremichael Williams, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              13.94   2.9  10   
  2   437 Hayes, Kendall      JR LOUISIANA TE             14.28   2.9   8   
  3   709 Gutierrez, Jonas    FR UTSA                     14.38   2.9   6   
  4   449 Warnick, Evan       FR LOUISIANA TE             14.48   2.9   5   
  5   538 Black, Larron       FR TEXAS STATE              14.57   2.9   4   
  6   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             14.74   2.9   3   
  7   434 Crear, Brandon      FR LOUISIANA TE             14.98   2.9   2   
  8   663 Mosman, Daniel      JR UTAH STATE               15.42   2.9   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 48.72  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 49.32  1984        Tranell Hawkins, Angelo State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   439 Muhammad, Yusuf     JR LOUISIANA TE             51.52Q  1 
  2   725 Smith, Joshua       JR UTSA                     52.09Q  2 
  3   723 Shelvin, Jurmarcus  FR UTSA                     51.86q  1 
  4   410 Villines, Jesse     SO IDAHO                    52.70q  1 
  5   709 Gutierrez, Jonas    FR UTSA                     52.91q  1 
  6   538 Black, Larron       FR TEXAS STATE              53.22q  2 
  7   393 Gerling, Blake      FR IDAHO                    53.65q  2 
  8   670 Weston, Kalon       FR UTAH STATE               54.52q  2 
  9   499 Engle, Samuel       JR SEATTLE U.               54.53   2 
 10   663 Mosman, Daniel      JR UTAH STATE               54.68   1 
 11   612 Todd, Jonathan      JR TEXAS-ARLING             56.27   2 
 12   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE             1:00.11   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 48.72  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 49.32  1984        Tranell Hawkins, Angelo State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   439 Muhammad, Yusuf     JR LOUISIANA TE             50.75   10   
  2   725 Smith, Joshua       JR UTSA                     51.09    8   
  3   723 Shelvin, Jurmarcus  FR UTSA                     52.35    6   
  4   410 Villines, Jesse     SO IDAHO                    52.63    5   
  5   538 Black, Larron       FR TEXAS STATE              52.68    4   
  6   393 Gerling, Blake      FR IDAHO                    53.87    3   
  7   670 Weston, Kalon       FR UTAH STATE               54.00    2   
  8   709 Gutierrez, Jonas    FR UTSA                     54.98    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 8:21.48  1995        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 8:37.48  1994        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 8:49.50  1985        Micha Boynette, Blinn J.C.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   592 Blomberg, Emil      SO TEXAS-ARLING           9:10.49   10   
  2   669 Shellhorn, Eric     JR UTAH STATE             9:11.83    8   
  3   645 Barton, Jacob       SO UTAH STATE             9:28.11    6   
  4   651 Cluff, David        SO UTAH STATE             9:32.69    5   
  5   403 Stark, Nathan       FR IDAHO                  9:36.41    4   
  6   607 Purser, Aaron       JR TEXAS-ARLING           9:44.44    3   
  7   724 Singh, Harvinder    SO UTSA                   9:56.61    2   
  8   409 Vargas, Santos      FR IDAHO                 10:36.69    1   
  9   599 Loyd, Hance         SR TEXAS-ARLING          11:00.63  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 38.04  1998        T C U, TCU                                  
Championship: ! 38.56  2000        Tcu, TCU                                    
     Stadium: # 33.87  2001        , TCU                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LOUISIANA TECH                                        39.87   10   
     1) 438 Henderson, Devin SO         2) 436 Hadnot, Trey JR            
     3) 443 Richey, Niko SR             4) 447 Smith, Kyonz FR            
  2 TEXAS STATE                                           40.62    8   
     1) 559 Young, Timothy SR           2) 543 Hatton, Raymond JR         
     3) 554 Reed, Reginald JR           4) 551 Murray, William JR         
  3 UTAH STATE                                            40.73    6   
     1) 646 Bautista, Jacob JR          2) 647 Bowens, Nic SO             
     3) 660 Lambourne, Cole FR          4) 656 Henry, Will SR             
  4 SEATTLE U.                                            41.52    5   
     1) 505 Schlachter, Zac JR          2) 507 Stanfield, Zach SR         
     3) 502 Melu, Shaddye FR            4) 508 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin SO 
  5 IDAHO                                                 42.95    4   
     1) 410 Villines, Jesse SO          2) 386 Ayesu-Attah, Ben SO        
     3) 388 Bloom, Andrew JR            4) 400 Middleton, Ian FR          
  6 TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                       43.11    3   
     1) 606 Pettis, Andrew SR           2) 602 McGuirre, Connor FR        
     3) 588 Absalom, Kemarki SO         4) 603 Moss, Sheldon SO           
  7 UTSA                                                  45.97    2   
     1) 706 Garcia, Ivan SR             2) 719 Payne, Kourtney JR         
     3) 720 Perez, Daniel SO            4) 707 Gosset, Eric JR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: * 3:02.28  1994        U T E P, UTEP                             
Championship: ! 3:05.68  1998        Tcu, UNM                                  
     Stadium: # 3:00.61  1995        , Baylor                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LOUISIANA TECH                                      3:10.64   10   
     1) 439 Muhammad, Yusuf JR          2) 443 Richey, Niko SR            
     3) 445 Sampract, Christopher FR    4) 436 Hadnot, Trey JR            
  2 TEXAS STATE                                         3:10.99    8   
     1) 544 Hilliard, James FR          2) 554 Reed, Reginald JR          
     3) 551 Murray, William JR          4) 547 Johnson, Anthony FR        
  3 UTSA                                                3:12.89    6   
     1) 725 Smith, Joshua JR            2) 710 Hall, Christopher SO       
     3) 723 Shelvin, Jurmarcus FR       4) 718 Pailin, James SR           
  4 SEATTLE U.                                          3:13.59    5   
     1) 508 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin SO  2) 505 Schlachter, Zac JR         
     3) 507 Stanfield, Zach SR          4) 502 Melu, Shaddye FR           
  5 IDAHO                                               3:14.48    4   
     1) 388 Bloom, Andrew JR            2) 410 Villines, Jesse SO         
     3) 400 Middleton, Ian FR           4) 386 Ayesu-Attah, Ben SO        
  6 UTAH STATE                                          3:15.03    3   
     1) 663 Mosman, Daniel JR           2) 659 Killpack, Tyler SR         
     3) 665 Page, Briton SO             4) 660 Lambourne, Cole FR         
  7 TEXAS-ARLINGTON                                     3:15.47    2   
     1) 593 Butler, Quentin SO          2) 612 Todd, Jonathan JR          
     3) 594 Critelli, Philip JR         4) 603 Moss, Sheldon SO           
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression is 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
All Time WAC: *   2.32m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                          
Championship: !   2.30m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 7-04.50  1987        Brian Brown, Northwestern State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   726 Thompson, Kerry     JR UTSA                     2.12m    6-11.50  10   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2   608 Sales, Roland       FR TEXAS-ARLING             2.12m    6-11.50   8   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   652 Duke, Skyler        FR UTAH STATE               2.09m    6-10.25   6   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   555 Robinson, Garrett   JR TEXAS STATE              2.09m    6-10.25   5   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   502 Melu, Shaddye       FR SEATTLE U.               2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   387 Bennett, Tyler      JR IDAHO                    2.01m    6-07.00   3   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   671 Williford, Xavier   JR UTAH STATE               2.01m    6-07.00   2   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   702 Boatman, Ryder      FR UTSA                     1.91m    6-03.25   1   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O  XXX 
 --   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                        NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --   588 Absalom, Kemarki    SO TEXAS-ARLING                NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 --   558 Tripplett, Alex     FR TEXAS STATE                 NH            
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression is 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16
 5.26 5.36
All Time WAC: *    5.82m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                  
Championship: !    5.80m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                  
     Stadium: # 18-10.50  1995        Bill Payne, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   396 Klas, Jeremy        SR IDAHO                    5.36m   17-07.00  10   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   540 Cunningham, Logan   SR TEXAS STATE              5.16m   16-11.00   8   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   404 Sullivan, Matt      SO IDAHO                    4.96m   16-03.25   6   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XPP   XX 
  4   411 Watts, Dylan        SO IDAHO                    4.71m   15-05.50   5   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.71m   15-05.50   4   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6   602 McGuirre, Connor    FR TEXAS-ARLING             4.56m   14-11.50   3   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              4.56m   14-11.50   2   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   664 Nelsen, Sam         FR UTAH STATE               4.56m   14-11.50   1   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9   550 Lantelme, Cody      SO TEXAS STATE              4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --   703 Brock, Barrett      FR UTSA                        NH            
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING                NH            
     4.11 
       XX 
 --   542 Ferguson, Landon    SR TEXAS STATE                 NH            
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *    8.16m  1965        Clarence Robinson, UNM                   
Championship: !    8.14m  1978        Danny Jackson, Arizona State             
     Stadium: # 26-07.25  1995        Sheddrick Fields, Houston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   722 Robinson, Roscoe    SR UTSA                     7.59m  +0.0  24-11.00  10   
     7.01m(-0.6) 7.35m(+0.0) 7.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  2   559 Young, Timothy      SR TEXAS STATE              7.48m   0.2  24-06.50   8   
     7.28m(-0.9) 7.48m(0.2) 7.47m(0.2) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.24m(-0.3) 7.27m(-0.7)
  3   593 Butler, Quentin     SO TEXAS-ARLING             7.42m  -0.4  24-04.25   6   
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.35m(2.0) 6.95m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.42m(-0.4)
  4   604 Mungwari, Lionel    SR TEXAS-ARLING             7.35m   0.4  24-01.50   5   
     7.34m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 7.25m(0.2) 7.03m(0.6) FOUL(0.6) 7.35m(0.4)
  5   551 Murray, William     JR TEXAS STATE              7.34m  -0.1  24-01.00   4   
     7.10m(+0.0) 7.29m(-2.0) 7.11m(0.4) 7.34m(-0.1) 7.22m(0.9) PASS     
  6   398 Lorentz, Jason      SR IDAHO                    7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00   3   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.34m(+0.0) 7.08m(-1.1) 7.13m(+0.0) 6.98m(-0.2)
  7   590 Barnes, Omar        SO TEXAS-ARLING             7.33m   0.7  24-00.75   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.28m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.0) 7.33m(0.7)
  8   709 Gutierrez, Jonas    FR UTSA                     7.29m   0.2  23-11.00   1   
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) PASS      7.29m(0.2) 7.05m(-0.4)
  9   588 Absalom, Kemarki    SO TEXAS-ARLING             7.02m  -0.6  23-00.50 
     6.88m(0.3) 6.73m(-0.2) 7.02m(-0.6) 5.63m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
 10   555 Robinson, Garrett   JR TEXAS STATE              6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.88m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.7)           
 11   544 Hilliard, James     FR TEXAS STATE              6.81m  -0.8  22-04.25 
     6.81m(-0.8) 6.81m(-1.6) FOUL(0.7)           
 12   387 Bennett, Tyler      JR IDAHO                    6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 6.64m(+0.0)           
 13   553 Randle, Derrick     FR TEXAS STATE              6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     6.57m(+0.0) 6.43m(-2.9) 6.43m(-1.1)           
 14   613 Waller, Brandon     JR TEXAS-ARLING             6.49m  -0.2  21-03.50 
     5.87m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.2) 6.49m(-0.2)           
 15   432 Bushay, Anthony     SO LOUISIANA TE             6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
     6.49m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 16   438 Henderson, Devin    SO LOUISIANA TE             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 6.38m(+0.0)           
 17   654 Hamlett, Kenneth    JR UTAH STATE               6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.06m(+0.0)          
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 17.04m  1981        Steve Hanna, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 16.55m  2008        Ryan Grinnell, Boixe State                 
     Stadium: #  55-07  1995        Fetes Igbonogine, Run-Tex                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   590 Barnes, Omar        SO TEXAS-ARLING            15.58m   0.8  51-01.50  10   
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.6) 14.92m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 15.58m(0.8) FOUL(1.3)
  2   438 Henderson, Devin    SO LOUISIANA TE            15.30m   1.4  50-02.50   8   
     14.47m(1.0) 15.04m(0.9) 14.88m(0.5) PASS      15.30m(1.4) 13.23m(+0.0)
  3   604 Mungwari, Lionel    SR TEXAS-ARLING            15.01m   0.3  49-03.00   6   
     FOUL(1.6) 14.48m(0.2) 14.54m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 14.59m(0.1) 15.01m(0.3)
  4   395 Jones, Rendel       SR IDAHO                   14.91m   1.5  48-11.00   5   
     14.71m(1.5) 14.91m(1.5) 14.22m(2.6) 14.83m(1.5) 14.55m(1.4) 14.65m(1.0)
  5   431 Barnes, Adairius    FR LOUISIANA TE            14.80m   1.0  48-06.75   4   
     14.73m(0.6) 14.72m(0.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 14.79m(2.0) 14.80m(1.0)
  6   613 Waller, Brandon     JR TEXAS-ARLING            14.65m   2.1  48-00.75   3   
     11.51m(0.7) 13.04m(+0.0) 14.25m(0.8) 13.63m(0.1) 13.60m(0.1) 14.65m(2.1)
  7   553 Randle, Derrick     FR TEXAS STATE             14.64m   0.4  48-00.50   2   
     14.63m(2.0) 14.62m(1.7) 14.64m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 14.46m(0.1) 13.65m(1.3)
  8   726 Thompson, Kerry     JR UTSA                    14.57m   1.7  47-09.75   1   
     14.50m(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 14.57m(1.7) 13.37m(1.1) 13.82m(1.8) 13.65m(2.4)
  9   654 Hamlett, Kenneth    JR UTAH STATE              14.41m   0.7  47-03.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 14.33m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 14.41m(0.7)
 10   432 Bushay, Anthony     SO LOUISIANA TE            13.91m   2.4  45-07.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 13.91m(2.4) FOUL(1.7)         
 11   722 Robinson, Roscoe    SR UTSA                    13.88m   0.3  45-06.50 
     13.88m(0.3) 13.86m(1.8) PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: *   21.97m  2001        Janus Roberts, SMU                       
Championship: !   21.60m  1999        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
     Stadium: # 68-08.50  1987        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   589 Antunovic, Bozidar  JR TEXAS-ARLING            18.95m   62-02.25  10   
      18.93m  FOUL  18.86m  FOUL  18.95m  FOUL
  2   539 Brown, Darian       SO TEXAS STATE             17.66m   57-11.25   8   
      16.45m  17.14m  17.66m  16.68m  FOUL  17.44m
  3   649 Cardinal, Michael   FR UTAH STATE              17.05m   55-11.25   6   
      16.31m  16.47m  16.88m  FOUL  16.59m  17.05m
  4   700 Akens, Andrew       SO UTSA                    16.98m   55-08.50   5   
      16.10m  15.65m  FOUL  15.88m  16.98m  FOUL
  5   653 Hall, Bryce         SR UTAH STATE              16.81m   55-02.00   4   
      16.81m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  FOUL
  6   545 Huckaby, Jordan     FR TEXAS STATE             16.39m   53-09.25   3   
      16.17m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   609 Skelton, Heath      JR TEXAS-ARLING            16.02m   52-06.75   2   
      15.31m  FOUL  15.61m  16.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   402 Rothwell, Kyle      JR IDAHO                   15.68m   51-05.50   1   
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   557 Rodriguez, Roman    FR TEXAS STATE             15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.39m  15.39m  15.55m  15.53m  15.40m  FOUL
 10   605 Petrovic, Branko    SR TEXAS-ARLING            15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.16m           
 11   714 Jones, Jeremy       FR UTSA                    14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   644 Allen, Kevin        FR UTAH STATE              14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   391 Charles, Joseph     SR IDAHO                   14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   509 Walker, Devon       FR SEATTLE U.              12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 67.66m  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
Championship: ! 65.68m  1984        Stefan Fernholm, BYU                       
     Stadium: # 222-02  1998        Jason Tunks, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   539 Brown, Darian       SO TEXAS STATE             54.70m     179-05  10   
      53.25m  FOUL  FOUL  49.45m  54.70m  FOUL
  2   548 Knutson, Kole       SO TEXAS STATE             53.30m     174-10   8   
      49.62m  FOUL  53.30m  FOUL  51.04m  FOUL
  3   653 Hall, Bryce         SR UTAH STATE              51.17m     167-10   6   
      46.95m  49.90m  49.97m  51.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   545 Huckaby, Jordan     FR TEXAS STATE             50.49m     165-08   5   
      50.49m  FOUL  47.50m  49.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   644 Allen, Kevin        FR UTAH STATE              49.93m     163-10   4   
      49.93m  48.87m  FOUL  FOUL  48.79m  FOUL
  6   589 Antunovic, Bozidar  JR TEXAS-ARLING            48.98m     160-08   3   
      FOUL  48.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.55m
  7   649 Cardinal, Michael   FR UTAH STATE              48.10m     157-10   2   
      46.28m  45.87m  46.11m  45.81m  FOUL  48.10m
  8   557 Rodriguez, Roman    FR TEXAS STATE             47.25m     155-00   1   
      47.25m  FOUL  FOUL  46.97m  46.60m  FOUL
  9   391 Charles, Joseph     SR IDAHO                   46.71m     153-03 
      45.59m  FOUL  46.71m  FOUL  FOUL  43.63m
 10   700 Akens, Andrew       SO UTSA                    44.81m     147-00 
      43.93m  44.81m  FOUL         
 11   402 Rothwell, Kyle      JR IDAHO                   44.81m     147-00 
      FOUL  41.63m  44.81m         
 12   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                    42.48m     139-04 
      40.13m  FOUL  42.48m         
 13   504 Scaffa, Chris       FR SEATTLE U.              40.59m     133-02 
      39.71m  FOUL  40.59m           
 --   609 Skelton, Heath      JR TEXAS-ARLING              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   509 Walker, Devon       FR SEATTLE U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   605 Petrovic, Branko    SR TEXAS-ARLING              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 78.58m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
Championship: ! 76.48m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
     Stadium: # 265-03  2005        Libor Chaufrietag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   402 Rothwell, Kyle      JR IDAHO                   60.58m     198-09  10   
      57.86m  60.58m  FOUL  56.57m  56.94m  FOUL
  2   653 Hall, Bryce         SR UTAH STATE              58.72m     192-08   8   
      FOUL  54.90m  55.82m  55.43m  58.72m  FOUL
  3   407 Trumbauer, Zach     SO IDAHO                   55.34m     181-07   6   
      FOUL  55.10m  54.67m  52.19m  54.21m  55.34m
  4   549 Laijas, Chaz        SR TEXAS STATE             55.10m     180-09   5   
      52.13m  54.10m  54.09m  53.38m  53.66m  55.10m
  5   539 Brown, Darian       SO TEXAS STATE             53.85m     176-08   4   
      52.42m  FOUL  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL  53.07m
  6   727 Vistins, Andris     SO UTSA                    50.66m     166-02   3   
      46.72m  48.37m  48.37m  FOUL  50.66m  FOUL
  7   557 Rodriguez, Roman    FR TEXAS STATE             50.52m     165-09   2   
      43.30m  50.52m  FOUL  47.95m  48.51m  FOUL
  8   714 Jones, Jeremy       FR UTSA                    47.91m     157-02   1   
      44.74m  47.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   391 Charles, Joseph     SR IDAHO                   46.59m     152-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   545 Huckaby, Jordan     FR TEXAS STATE             45.32m     148-08 
      45.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   644 Allen, Kevin        FR UTAH STATE              44.70m     146-08 
      44.06m  FOUL  44.70m         
 12   504 Scaffa, Chris       FR SEATTLE U.              41.86m     137-04 
      FOUL  38.39m  41.86m         
 13   509 Walker, Devon       FR SEATTLE U.              36.39m     119-05 
      35.65m  36.39m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 9 to final
All Time WAC: * 83.26m  1999        Matt Narhi, UTEP                           
Championship: ! 83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi, UTEP                          
     Stadium: # 250-11  1986        Zack Malekwa, Wayland Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   433 Cox, Joshua         SO LOUISIANA TE            68.26m     223-11  10   
      68.26m  62.38m  62.67m  FOUL  65.05m  64.53m
  2   399 Marshall, Mike      SR IDAHO                   66.76m     219-00   8   
      61.52m  65.06m  64.18m  65.83m  64.18m  66.76m
  3   610 Storic, Ivan        JR TEXAS-ARLING            66.05m     216-08   6   
      FOUL  66.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.19m
  4   405 Svazs, Ugis         SR IDAHO                   64.97m     213-02   5   
      64.97m  FOUL  63.59m  61.24m  62.32m  62.35m
  5   497 Burnett, Dylan      JR SEATTLE U.              64.57m     211-10   4   
      64.57m  FOUL  61.91m  FOUL  62.55m  63.50m
  6   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE             58.33m     191-04   3   
      55.95m  55.49m  56.11m  58.33m  56.19m  55.27m
  7   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING            57.90m     189-11   2   
      50.92m  57.65m  56.32m  57.90m  FOUL  57.47m
  8   442 Riche, Noah         SO LOUISIANA TE            53.50m     175-06   1   
      46.70m  53.04m  53.50m  50.96m  45.50m  50.73m
  9   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE              52.87m     173-05 
      49.84m  52.87m  52.67m  51.73m  FOUL  50.80m
 10   648 Butterfield, Colli  FR UTAH STATE              52.32m     171-08 
      50.79m  52.32m  44.59m         
 11   440 Pace, Mason         FR LOUISIANA TE            49.87m     163-07 
      49.52m  48.86m  49.87m         
 12   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                    41.92m     137-06 
      FOUL  41.92m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             10.80   5.4  2    906
  2   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             11.00   5.4  2    861
  3   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     11.01   4.9  1    858
  4   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    11.25   4.9  1    806
  5   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             11.40   5.4  2    774
  6   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     11.43   5.4  2    767
  6   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                    11.43   4.9  1    767
  8   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    11.55   4.9  1    742
  9   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              11.57   5.4  2    738
 10   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               11.62   4.9  1    728
 11   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               12.32   5.4  2    589
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     49.99   2    815
  2   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             52.02   1    724
  3   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               52.10   2    720
  4   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    52.91   2    685
  5   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              53.06   2    679
  6   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             53.42   1    664
  7   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    53.86   2    645
  8   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             54.19   1    632
  9   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                    54.41   1    623
 10   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               56.35   2    546
 11   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     56.61   1    536
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE             4:28.96     751
  2   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE            4:33.49     722
  3   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING           4:34.27     717
  4   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                   4:36.32     704
  5   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                  4:37.23     698
  6   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE             4:51.04     612
  7   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                   5:02.28     547
  8   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING           5:03.75     538
 --   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING               DNF  
 --   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                      DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             14.49   2.7  1    912
  2   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    15.13   3.6  2    834
  3   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             15.64   3.6  2    774
  4   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              15.71   2.7  1    766
  5   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     15.74   3.6  2    762
  6   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                    16.28   3.6  2    702
  7   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     16.34   4.0  3    695
  8   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             16.91   4.0  3    634
  9   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               17.01   4.0  3    623
 10   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    18.10   4.0  3    515
 11   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               19.79   2.7  1    366
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P 
  3   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                       NH            
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             4.79m   15-08.50    846
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO 
  2   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              4.69m   15-04.50    816
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             4.39m   14-04.75    728
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    4.39m   14-04.75    728
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     3.99m   13-01.00    614
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        P    O    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  8   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     3.69m   12-01.25    533
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 
        P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               3.69m   12-01.25    533
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                       NH            
     2.99 3.09 3.19 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING             7.00m  -0.4  22-11.75    814
     7.00m(-0.4) PASS      PASS                 
  2   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                     6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50    771
     FOUL(-1.4) 6.49m(0.6) 6.82m(-0.5)            
  3   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING             6.57m  -1.8  21-06.75    713
     6.57m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4) 6.46m(0.2)            
  4   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                    6.46m  -1.2  21-02.50    688
     6.40m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 6.46m(-1.2)            
  5   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                    6.43m  -1.0  21-01.25    682
     6.43m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.3)            
  6   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                     6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0)            
  6   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE              6.26m   0.9  20-06.50    644
     5.96m(-1.5) 6.26m(0.9) 6.05m(-0.5)            
  8   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                    6.25m  -1.6  20-06.25    641
     FOUL(-1.0) 6.25m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2)            
  9   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING             6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25    637
     FOUL(0.1) 6.23m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6)            
 10   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE               6.00m  -1.4  19-08.25    587
     5.54m(-0.8) 6.00m(-1.4) 5.81m(-0.8)            
 11   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
     5.57m(-0.1) 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING            14.03m   46-00.50    730
      14.03m  FOUL  13.54m            
  2   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                    13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  12.95m  12.95m            
  3   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE             12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.39m  12.39m  12.04m            
  4   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  11.49m  11.89m            
  5   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING            11.64m   38-02.25    585
      10.54m  10.66m  11.64m            
  6   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25    583
      FOUL  11.61m  11.34m            
  7   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.82m  11.13m  11.32m            
  8   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                   10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.69m  FOUL  10.84m            
  9   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE              10.82m   35-06.00    535
      9.70m  10.82m  10.59m            
 10   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE              10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.78m  10.46m  FOUL            
 11   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                   10.08m   33-01.00    490
      9.93m  10.08m  9.97m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                    44.28m     145-03    752
      44.28m  42.45m  FOUL            
  2   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING            39.82m     130-08    661
      39.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING            37.95m     124-06    623
      36.31m  37.95m  37.89m            
  4   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE             36.48m     119-08    593
      34.31m  35.64m  36.48m            
  5   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING            34.56m     113-05    555
      33.76m  FOUL  34.56m            
  6   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                    33.20m     108-11    528
      33.20m  FOUL  30.40m            
  7   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                   29.61m      97-02    457
      FOUL  FOUL  29.61m            
  8   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE              29.31m      96-02    451
      28.52m  29.31m  FOUL            
  9   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                   29.24m      95-11    450
      29.24m  27.77m  27.92m            
 10   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE              29.18m      95-09    448
      FOUL  29.18m  FOUL            
 11   397 Kurr, Jan           FR IDAHO                   28.68m      94-01    439
      28.68m  PASS  PASS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE             57.63m     189-01    702
      53.64m  57.63m  55.12m            
  2   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE              57.19m     187-07    696
      54.40m  57.19m  55.61m            
  3   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING            56.26m     184-07    682
      52.76m  56.26m  55.00m            
  4   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                    51.11m     167-08    605
      46.81m  51.11m  46.85m            
  5   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING            43.97m     144-03    500
      43.34m  FOUL  43.97m            
  6   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                   43.39m     142-04    491
      43.39m  41.69m  41.01m            
  7   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                    39.12m     128-04    429
      35.50m  39.12m  36.58m            
  8   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE              38.11m     125-00    415
      38.11m  35.82m  FOUL            
  9   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING            33.33m     109-04    346
      33.33m  PASS  PASS            
 10   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                   31.49m     103-04    320
      27.15m  31.49m  28.29m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
All Time WAC: *  8279  1981        Tito Steiner, BYU                           
Championship: !  7928  1981        Tino Steiner, BYU                           
     Stadium: #  8081  2002        Kristian Rahnu, McNeese State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   600 Martin, Romain      SR TEXAS-ARLING              6986   10   
  2   728 Nell, Carter        SR TEXAS STATE               6883    8   
  3   591 Blanchard, Brandon  SO TEXAS-ARLING              6781    6   
  4   721 Roberts, Ryan       FR UTSA                      6706    5   
  5   716 Jordan, Levi        FR UTSA                      6448    4   
  6   389 Bowen, Ryan         SR IDAHO                     6176    3   
  7   595 Frnka, John         JR TEXAS-ARLING              6126    2   
  8   655 Hawkins, Sam        SR UTAH STATE                5990    1   
  9   650 Clark, Tanner       FR UTAH STATE                5396  
 10   406 Thompson, Drew      FR IDAHO                     5049  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas State                179        2) Texas-Arlington           140   
    3) Idaho                      116        4) UTSA                      100.50
    5) Louisiana Tech              99        6) New Mexico St.             96.50
    7) Utah State                  63        8) Seattle U.                 21   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas State                149        2) Utah State                143   
    3) Texas-Arlington            136        4) Idaho                     125   
    5) Louisiana Tech             117        6) UTSA                       98   
    7) Seattle U.                  48