Recap

Licensed to University of Texas at Austin
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2013 11:24 PM
                      86th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays                      
                            Presented by State Farm                            
    Univ.of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium-Austin,TX  - 3/27/2013 to 3/30/2013    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1  6810 Martin, Romain      SR Texas-Arlington          14.37   1.1  6    927
  2  6744 Wohlford, Jake      JR Texas                    14.40   1.1  6    924
  3  6901 Giovannoni, Domini  SR UCLA                     14.55   1.2  4    905
  4  6723 Murphy, Isaac       SR Texas                    14.58   1.1  6    901
  5  4604 Beach, Curtis       JR Duke                     14.67   1.1  6    890
  6  5954 Keys, Dakotah       SO Oregon                   14.71   0.7  5    885
  7  6296 Johnson, Matthew    SR Sam Houston St.          14.79   0.7  5    875
  8  6912 Nilsson, Marcus     JR UCLA                     14.80   0.7  5    874
  9  4298 Rhodes, Peter       SO Brown                    15.04   1.2  4    845
 10  4052 McCune, Alex        SO Akron                    15.08   0.7  1    840
 11  7050 Harris, Sean        SR Washington St.           15.11   0.4  2    836
 12  4299 Weinstock, Evan     JR Brown                    15.15   0.4  2    831
 13  5583 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  15.58   0.7  1    781
 14  7051 Wordell, Spencer    JR Washington St.           15.63   0.7  5    775
 15  4049 Johansson, Bjorn    SR Akron                    15.63   1.3  3    775
 16  5953 Kemp, Blake         FR Oregon                   15.64   1.2  4    774
 17  5228 Anderson, Dylan     FR Indiana                  15.96   0.7  1    737
 18  4611 Rock, Ian           SO Duke                     16.19   0.4  2    711
 19  5232 Keller, Stephen     FR Indiana                  16.23   1.3  3    707
 20  4050 Jones, Bryan        JR Akron                    16.36   0.4  2    693
 21  6807 Frnka, John         JR Texas-Arlington          17.12   1.3  3    612
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Coll Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4604 Beach, Curtis       JR Duke                   4:17.94     826
  2  7051 Wordell, Spencer    JR Washington St.         4:30.28     743
  3  5232 Keller, Stephen     FR Indiana                4:31.86     732
  4  5954 Keys, Dakotah       SO Oregon                 4:34.17     717
  5  6912 Nilsson, Marcus     JR UCLA                   4:40.24     679
  6  6723 Murphy, Isaac       SR Texas                  4:41.62     670
  7  6810 Martin, Romain      SR Texas-Arlington        4:42.31     666
  8  4298 Rhodes, Peter       SO Brown                  4:42.76     663
  9  4611 Rock, Ian           SO Duke                   4:43.85     656
 10  6807 Frnka, John         JR Texas-Arlington        4:44.19     654
 11  4299 Weinstock, Evan     JR Brown                  4:47.72     632
 12  5228 Anderson, Dylan     FR Indiana                4:48.42     628
 13  6744 Wohlford, Jake      JR Texas                  4:48.60     627
 14  4050 Jones, Bryan        JR Akron                  4:49.46     622
 15  6901 Giovannoni, Domini  SR UCLA                   4:49.74     620
 16  4049 Johansson, Bjorn    SR Akron                  4:49.96     619
 17  5583 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                4:51.29     611
 18  5953 Kemp, Blake         FR Oregon                 4:51.49     610
 19  4052 McCune, Alex        SO Akron                  4:53.54     597
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1806 Jernbeck, Therese   FR LSU                    2:14.67   1    897
  2  2055 Knodle, Paige       SO Northern Iowa          2:15.88   1    880
  3   198 Alcide, Makeba      SR Arkansas               2:16.22   2    876
  4  2155 Kline, Elizabeth    SR Pittsburgh             2:16.63   1    870
  5  1956 Bougard, Erica      SO Miss State             2:17.34   2    860
  6  3169 Souza, Tatum        JR UCLA                   2:20.52   2    816
  7  2557 Cvitanovic, Lucija  FR SMU                    2:20.67   2    814
  8  1476 Vollmer, Lindsay    SO Kansas                 2:23.97   2    770
  9  2955 Kunz, Annie         SO Texas A&M              2:24.20   2    767
 10  2950 Hemann, Jena        SO Texas A&M              2:24.42   2    764
 11  2180 Vinson, Joenisha    SR Portland State         2:25.43   2    751
 12  1410 Woodard, Courtney   SR Indiana                2:25.79   2    747
 13  1979 McDonald, Fabia     JR Mississippi            2:27.12   1    729
 14  3212 Hawkins, Chari      SO Utah State             2:29.00   1    705
 15  1468 Neville, Rebecca    SR Kansas                 2:29.12   1    704
 16   753 Johonnot, Karli     FR Duke                   2:29.20   1    703
 17  2558 Egarter, Lisa       JR SMU                    2:30.08   1    692
 18   701 Dunchack, Janae     JR Dartmouth              2:34.83   1    634
 19   888 Graham, Lorraine    JR Florida                2:35.05   1    631
 20   141 Cheese, Brittany    SR Akron                  2:39.24   2    582
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
===================================================================
       World: ! 52.34  2003        Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS                     
    American: $ 52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: % 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   Myers Std: S 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        Meet: M 54.60  2003        Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2910 Dowie, Danielle     JR Texas                    58.22q 11 
  2  1421 Okoro, Eseroghene   SR Iowa State               58.24q  8 
  3  1395 Spencer, Ashley     SO Illinois                 58.56q  8 
  4   205 McKnight, Sparkle   JR Arkansas                 58.58q  9 
  5   893 Ndu, Ugonna         SR Florida                  58.59q  9 
  6  1819 Tracey, Nikita      JR LSU                      58.76q 11 
  7  3002 White, Chante'sean  SR Texas State              59.18q  9 
  8  1107 Franklin, Autumne   FR Harvard                  59.55q  8 
  9   910 Watson, Sage        FR Florida State            59.74q 11 
 10   560 Hailey, Nnenya      FR Clemson                  59.80   9 
 11   294 Holland, Christina  SR Baylor                   59.92  10 
 12   883 Bryant, Amani       SR Florida                1:00.11   8 
 13  1820 Tracey, Shana-Gaye  JR LSU                    1:00.22   8 
 14  3132 Harley, Rachel      SR UAB                    1:00.33  11 
 15  2913 Gonzalez, Melissa   FR Texas                  1:00.35  10 
 16  1422 Powell, Donnise     SR Iowa State             1:00.54  11 
 17  2481 Amaku, Ruth         FR Sam Houston St.        1:00.67   6 
 18  1290 Greenidge, Sade Ma  SO Houston                1:00.85   3 
 19   200 Flowers, Gwendolyn  SR Arkansas               1:00.93  10 
 20  1388 Ejesieme, Jesica    JR Illinois               1:01.41  10 
 21   567 Wesh, Marlena       SR Clemson                1:01.43   8 
 22   545 Doughty, Bridget    SO Central Michigan       1:01.51   7 
 23  3006 Burris, Ashley      SO Texas-Arlington        1:01.57   7 
 24  2573 Duling, Alexa       SR So. Dakota             1:01.68  10 
 25  1423 Shoeman, Krista     JR Iowa State             1:01.76   7 
 26  2052 Stewart, Chastity   SO North Texas            1:01.84   4 
 27  2928 Peterson, Alicia    SR Texas                  1:01.86   6 
 28  1879 Couthren, Desarae   JR McNeese State          1:01.91   6 
 29  2538 Noel, Alicia        JR SE Louisiana           1:01.93   7 
 30   453 Bigby, Latesha      SO Butler County CC       1:01.96   3 
 31  3138 Thomas, Lytrice     SR UAB                    1:02.04   4 
 32  2994 Thomas, Jennie      SR Texas State            1:02.08   5 
 33  2200 Thompson, Sylvonna  JR Prairie View           1:02.10   7 
 34  2912 Francis, Chamique   SO Texas                  1:02.13   4 
 35   150 Willis, Skyler      SO Akron                  1:02.31   3 
 36   754 Kerpon, Elizabeth   SO Duke                   1:02.36  11 
 37  1977 Hellberg-Jonsen, S  SR Mississippi            1:02.40  11 
 38   175 Ambowode, Jasmine   FR Angelo State           1:02.48   4 
 39  1796 Chase, Chanice      SO LSU                    1:02.53  10 
 40  3083 Heard, Tiffany      SO TX Southern            1:02.54   7 
 41  3318 Spann, Kernesha     FR Western TX             1:02.58   9 
 42  2878 Wilson, Jade        SR Temple                 1:03.03   7 
 43  3222 Barroso, Deandra    SO UT-Pan American        1:03.10   3 
 44   300 Nwachukwu, Michell  JR Baylor                 1:03.25   5 
 45  2748 White, Stephanie    SO Stephen F. A           1:03.35   1 
 46  3020 Vaughan, Jade       SO Texas-Arlington        1:03.46   1 
 47  1982 Moses, Racquel      FR Mississippi            1:03.64   6 
 48   892 Morton, Paige       SR Florida                1:03.66  10 
 49  2102 Monteverde, Alyssa  FR Oregon                 1:03.82   2 
 50   902 Chandler, Sarah     SO Florida State          1:04.00   8 
 51  1298 Sellers, Amber      JR Houston                1:04.02   5 
 52  3218 Sharper, Samantha   SR UTEP                   1:04.02   6 
 53  3131 Burnett, Autumnn    FR UAB                    1:04.06   9 
 54  1726 Gebben, Ansley      FR Liberty                1:04.41   4 
 55   374 Mirochnick, Julia   SR Boston U.              1:04.41   6 
 56  1646 Henderson, Taneka   JR La. Tech               1:04.44   4 
 57  1729 Webley, Brittney    FR Liberty                1:04.47   3 
 58  3149 Femmel, Laurie      FR UCLA                   1:04.58   1 
 59  1882 Easton, Racheal     SR McNeese State          1:04.61   3 
 60  2595 Williams, Narricka  JR So. Florida            1:04.65   3 
 61  2877 West, Tessa         SR Temple                 1:04.67   6 
 62   750 Goranson, Hannah    JR Duke                   1:04.75   7 
 63  3304 Holiwell, Marisa    JR West Texas A&M         1:04.77   2 
 64   176 Brooks, Lexi        SO Angelo State           1:05.03   4 
 65  2587 Johnson, Ena        SR So. Florida            1:05.29   5 
 66  3202 Affeld, Laura       JR UNLV                   1:05.46   5 
 67  2956 Laseak, Jessica     FR Texas A&M              1:05.79   6 
 67  1971 Alexander, Kiannah  FR Mississippi            1:05.79  10 
 69  2034 McCalla, Jenelle    SR No. Illinois           1:05.91   2 
 70  2483 Demas, Danielle     FR Sam Houston St.        1:06.15   4 
 71  2218 MacFarlane, Belle   FR Rice                   1:06.23   2 
 72  1467 Morris, Timmie      JR Kansas                 1:06.32   5 
 73  3248 Swearengin, Sharta     UTSA                   1:06.36   5 
 74  2624 Anderson, Maya      SR Southern               1:06.50   2 
 75  2224 Nwankwo, Chioma     FR Rice                   1:06.85   1 
 76  2816 Duncan, Jenna       SO Tarleton State         1:07.00   2 
 77   456 Idolphine, Carole   SO Butler County CC       1:07.48   1 
 78  3221 Anderson, Geneva    FR UT-Pan American        1:07.56   2 
 79  3181 Reid, Brianna       FR UL-Monroe              1:07.99   5 
 80  1318 Webb, Roneisha      FR Houston Bapt           1:08.61   1 
 81  2923 McCrary, Kody       FR Texas                  1:08.63   4 
 82  1314 Lawrence, Shanae    JR Houston Bapt           1:08.83   1 
 83  2555 Carrie, Maresha     JR SMU                    1:08.93   1 
 84   589 Leider, Maegan      FR Concordia-TX           1:09.60   1 
 85  2908 Cartwright, Caroli  FR Texas                  1:09.77   8 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
       World: ! 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: $ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                           
  Collegiate: % 47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   Myers Std: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                   
        Meet: M 49.92  2004        Adrian Findley, St. Augustine               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  6382 Davis, Jovan        SO South Plains             52.33q  2 
  2  7106 Camacho, Roberto    SO Western TX               53.25q  1 
  3  6607 Smith, Jeff         SR Tarleton State           53.58q  1 
  4  6381 Atkinson, Marques   SO South Plains             53.75q  1 
  5  4099 Jones, Jeffrey      SR Angelo State             54.30q  2 
  6  6391 Hunt, Andrew        SO South Plains             55.26q  2 
  7  4329 Mims, DeMarquis     FR Butler County CC         55.57q  2 
  8  7109 Helom, Joshua       SO Western TX               55.68q  2 
  9  7063 Hall, U'Monta       SO Wayland Bapt             56.10q  2 
 10  7091 Howard, Tyler       SO West Texas A&M           56.21   1 
 11  4325 Cain, Aaron         SO Butler County CC         56.36   2 
 12  7100 Myatt, Ross         SR West Texas A&M           56.70   1 
 13  7104 Zewde, Daniel       SR West Texas A&M           56.99   1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
       World: ! 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: $ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                           
  Collegiate: % 47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   Myers Std: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                   
        Meet: M 48.70  2006        Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  5328 Stigler, Michael    SO Kansas                   50.83q  7 
  2  5935 Gibson, Jeffery     SR Oral Roberts             51.28q  4 
  3  4275 Andrade, Jordin     JR Boise State              51.40q  6 
  4  5883 White, Steven       SR North Texas              51.56q  6 
  5  6860 Gill, Isaiah        SR TX Tech                  51.89q  6 
  6  5146 Futch, Eric         FR Houston                  52.06q  5 
  7  4285 Ray, Zachary        SR Boston U.                52.25q  7 
  8  6753 Coleman, Gregory    SO Texas A&M                52.39q  4 
  9  5498 Muhammad, Yusuf     JR La. Tech                 52.42q  4 
 10  6630 Collins, Lavon      JR TCU                      52.47   6 
 11  6937 Solomon, Martin     JR UL-Monroe                52.51   3 
 12  6977 Johnson, Dijan      JR UT-Pan American          52.70   3 
 13  6305 Viverette, Matthew  JR Sam Houston St.          52.95   7 
 14  5139 Bullock, Leon       SR Houston                  52.97   2 
 15  6998 Shelvin, Jurmarcus  SR UTSA                     53.11   7 
 16  7000 Smith, Joshua       SR UTSA                     53.17   5 
 17  6786 Black, Larron       FR Texas State              53.18   3 
 18  6356 Barrett, Paul       FR So. Florida              53.35   4 
 19  4286 Vitale, Stephen     JR Boston U.                53.39   6 
 20  6936 Sams, Jamel         SO UL-Monroe                53.40   4 
 21  6757 Graham, Aikan       SO Texas A&M                53.41   5 
 22  6766 Minkah, Kenneth     SO Texas A&M                53.44   7 
 23  6523 Taylor, Josh        JR Stephen F. A             53.46   3 
 24  6990 Gutierrez, Jonas       UTSA                     53.76   7 
 25  4753 Aird, Gabe          FR Florida                  53.81   5 
 26  4347 Bermea, Randy       FR California               53.82   5 
 27  6707 Brudnick, Josh      JR Texas                    53.87   5 
 28  6577 Scott, William      JR TAMU-CC                  53.87   2 
 29  4899 Jackson, Shawn      JR Grambling                54.00   3 
 30  4463 Smith, Michael      FR Clemson                  54.33   6 
 31  5588 Washington, Andre   SR Liberty                  54.55   2 
 32  5148 Hofbauer, Jordan    JR Houston                  54.74   3 
 33  5329 Ucherek, Nick       FR Kansas                   54.82   6 
 34  4280 Scheve, Bret        SO Boise State              54.88   4 
 35  4763 Roberts, Kadesh     FR Florida                  55.02   4 
 36  4888 Alvarez, Ramiro     JR Grambling                55.03   2 
 37  4054 Pryce, J'Lani       JR Akron                    55.25   5 
 38  5744 Skarupa, Cody       SO McNeese State            55.33   2 
 39  6692 Williams, Michael   SR Tennessee                55.37   7 
 40  6979 MacDonald, Bryan    SO UT-Pan American          55.43   2 
 41  6303 Stark, William      FR Sam Houston St.          55.52   3 
 42  6358 Calderon, Camilo    JR So. Florida              55.53   1 
 43  6742 Wieland, Zach       FR Texas                    56.46   7 
 44  6028 Johnson, Crayton    SO Prairie View             56.53   2 
 45  5746 Wells, Morgan       SO McNeese State            56.62   1 
 46  6905 Klarer, David       SR UCLA                     56.84   5 
 47  5811 Harrison, Tyler     SO Mississippi              56.88   3 
 48  5902 Giddens, Brent      SO Northwestern St.         57.04   1 
 49  6032 Overshown, Patrick  SR Prairie View             57.48   3 
 50  6070 Pressley, Ben       SO Rice                     57.62   1 
 51  5933 Coleman, Rondell    FR Oral Roberts             57.71   1 
 52  6820 Todd, Jonathan      JR Texas-Arlington          59.95   6 
 53  5898 Carter, Kaymin      FR Northwestern St.         59.98   1 
 54  5505 Warnick, Evan       FR La. Tech               1:00.20   1 
 --  6858 Extol, Dwayne       JR TX Tech                     FS   4 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 1:47.65  3/29/2012   Leonel Manzano, NIKE                      
        Meet: M 1:47.65  3/29/2012   Leonel Manzano, NIKE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  6644 Gilreath, James        Team Green Runng       1:48.91  
  2  6957 Phillips, Duncan       Unattached             1:49.04  
  3  4029 Gowell, Chris          adidas/RogueAC         1:49.30  
  4  6643 Bilbrew, Chris         Team Green Runng       1:49.49  
  5  6647 McNiff, Ryan           Team Green Runng       1:50.01  
  6  6646 Kelley, Doug           Team Green Runng       1:50.38  
  7  6944 Courtney, Michael      Unattached             1:51.13  
  8  6703 Anamosa, David      FR Texas                  1:53.64  
  9  4028 Edwards, David         adidas/RogueAC         1:55.08  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
===================================================================
       World: ! 3:50.46  1993        Svetlana Masterkova, RUS                  
    American: $ 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: % 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Myers Std: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
        Meet: M 4:15.71  1990        Esther Kipligat, Jackson St.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1471 Richardson, Hannah  FR Kansas                 4:28.71   2 
  2  3239 Herrera, Nina          UTSA                   4:32.43   2 
  3  3010 Hampton, Sydney     SO Texas-Arlington        4:32.84   1 
  4  3015 Nilsson, Hannah     SO Texas-Arlington        4:33.98   2 
  5  2917 Hoaldridge, Katie   SR Texas                  4:36.43   2 
  6  3246 Perez, Emily           UTSA                   4:36.65   1 
  7   122 Susset, Chloe       SR Abilene Chr            4:37.36   2 
  8  1455 Becker, Natalie     JR Kansas                 4:37.69   2 
  9  2954 Jenkins, Amanda     JR Texas A&M              4:37.71   1 
 10  2985 Jones, Michelle     JR Texas State            4:38.13   2 
 11  2228 Schaich, Allison    SO Rice                   4:38.28   2 
 12   138 Steffan, Hannah        adidas/RogueAC         4:38.59   1 
 13  3207 Honeycutt, Corey    SR UNLV                   4:40.19   1 
 14  3206 Crowe-Carter, Auzs  SO UNLV                   4:40.25   1 
 15  1921 Flores, Ashley      SO Midwestern St.         4:40.37   2 
 16  1954 Amrhein, Fabienne   SR Miss State             4:40.98   2 
 17  2919 Jones, Anne         SR Texas                  4:41.54   1 
 18  1419 Meese, Emily        JR Iowa State             4:43.00   1 
 19  2947 Fletcher, Grace     SO Texas A&M              4:43.78   1 
 20  1399 Garza, Irma         SO Incarnate Word         4:44.73   1 
 21  2846 Escobar, Magdalena  FR TCU                    4:45.66   2 
 22  2874 Pavone, Anna        JR Temple                 4:45.76   1 
 23  2069 Ellis, Karensa      SR Northwestern St.       4:46.16   1 
 24  2786 Boutte, Jasmine     SO TAMU-CC                4:46.96   1 
 25  2870 Dubrow, Jenna       SO Temple                 4:46.97   1 
 26  2840 Ball, Breanne       FR TCU                    4:48.06   2 
 27  2961 Montgomery, Hillar  SO Texas A&M              4:48.84   2 
 28  2907 Burford, Katie      FR Texas                  4:50.55   1 
 29  2222 Mason, Sarah        SR Rice                   4:51.84   1 
 30  2930 Shea, Meghan        FR Texas                  4:56.63   2 
 31  1313 Kreidie, Hiba       JR Houston Bapt           4:59.71   1 
 
Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ
================================================================
       World: ! 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: $ 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: % 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   Myers Std: S 3:42.69  2006        Vincent Rono, S. Alabama                  
        Meet: M 3:41.15  1984        Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  5879 Russ, Matt          JR North Texas            3:51.47  
  2  6987 Collier, Nathan     JR UTSA                   3:52.55  
  3  5882 Taylor, Troy        FR North Texas            3:52.91  
  4  6976 Casse, Martin       JR UT-Pan American        3:53.75  
  5  6978 Lopez, Andrew       SR UT-Pan American        3:54.62  
  6  6071 Sagel, Harry        FR Rice                   3:55.58  
  7  6743 Williams, Blake     SO Texas                  3:55.85  
  8  6568 Hansel, Paul        SO TAMU-CC                3:59.34  
  9  5163 Aguinaga, Anthony   JR Houston Bapt           4:06.74  
 --  6633 Mackey, Chase       SO TCU                        DNF  
 --  7066 Lopez, Lucius       SR Wayland Bapt               DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ
================================================================
       World: ! 3:26.00  1998        Jicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: $ 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: % 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   Myers Std: S 3:42.69  2006        Vincent Rono, S. Alabama                  
        Meet: M 3:41.15  1984        Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  6649 Esparza, Jose Juan  SR Tec de Monterrey       3:44.60  
  2  6648 Esparza, Jesus      SR Tec de Monterrey       3:46.56  
  3  5801 Sanchez, Juan       SR Miss State             3:50.94  
  4  7151 Buechel, Danny      SR Wisconsin              3:51.92  
  5  6073 Weinheimer, Alex    JR Rice                   3:52.30  
  6  6902 Govi, Alec          SR UCLA                   3:53.33  
  7  5798 Monaghan, Patrick   FR Miss State             3:56.54  
  8  7049 Carlson, Taylor     SO Washington             3:58.17  
  9  5797 Monaghan, Andrew    SR Miss State             3:59.17  
 
Event 32  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 7:28.93  3/29/2012   Claire Hodges, Hum Kingwood               
        Meet: M 7:28.93  3/29/2012   Claire Hodges, Hum Kingwood               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2513 Hollowood, Keelin   12 Saratoga Springs       6:59.02M 
  2  1337 Hodges, Claire      12 Hum Kingwood           7:03.58M 
  3   529 Innis, Brittany     11 Cedar Park             7:04.35M 
  4  1151 Hood, Lexie         12 Hockaday Sch           7:13.52M 
  5  1331 Flanagan, Megan     12 Hum Kingwood           7:32.33  
  6  2515 Penzer, Mariellen    8 Saratoga Springs       7:57.68  
  7   648 Rivera, Abigail     10 Dal Episcopal          9:06.38  
 
Event 33  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
 National HS: & 5:43.90  1991        Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            
   Myers Std: S 5:56.59  3/29/2012   Nate Moore, Lockhart                      
        Meet: M 5:56.59  3/29/2012   Nate Moore, Lockhart                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4423 Mulverhill, Chris   12 Cedar Park             6:01.68  
  2  4239 Norman, Zachery Ty  12 Beau West Brook        6:12.38  
  3  4420 Lara, Gabriel       12 Cedar Park             6:14.41  
  4  5183 Maritim, Andrew     11 Hum Kingwood           6:21.05  
  5  5180 Kelly, Glen         12 Hum Kingwood           6:22.46  
  6  5754 Farris, Christian   12 Midland Trinity        6:22.95  
  7  6470 Brown, Matthew      11 St Marks Sch           6:30.06  
  8  6467 Addy, Dean          11 St Marks Sch           6:31.04  
  9  5672 Joiner, Kendall     11 Lucas Lovejoy          6:39.96  
 10  4960 Rodriguez, Jesse    12 Hallsville             6:43.67  
 11  6492 Grant, Harrison     11 St Thomas              6:45.08  
 12  5670 Brands, Joe         11 Lucas Lovejoy          6:45.25  
 13  4598 Chiuminetta, Blake  11 Dripping Springs       6:54.37  
 14  4526 Hull, Daniel        12 Dal Episcopal          6:55.37  
 15  4601 Orgeron, Michael    12 Dripping Springs       7:01.96  
 16  6836 Berkowitz, Trevor   11 Trinity Valley         7:05.05  
 17  5539 Mask, Andy          12 Lea Rouse              7:07.66  
 18  6000 Nunez, Avery        12 Plainview-TX           7:17.72  
 
Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World: !  8:58.81  2008        Gulnara Samitova-Galkina, RUS            
    American: $  9:12.50  2009        Jenny Barringer, USA                     
  Collegiate: %  9:25.54  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   Myers Std: S  9:48.29  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona            
        Meet: M 10:10.93  2006        Trina Cox, ACU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1975 Cutright, Haley     SO Mississippi           10:21.60  
  2   295 Johnson, Rachel     SO Baylor                10:29.08  
  3   132 Goldkamp, Mary         adidas/RogueAC        10:31.22  
  4  2921 Marches, Brittany   JR Texas                 10:31.59  
  5  1960 Griesche, Cornelia     Miss State            10:39.41  
  6   685 Bruce, Kelsey       SO Dallas Bapt           10:48.08  
  7  2604 Moylan, Krista      SR So. Miss              10:53.26  
  8  2093 Watson, Samantha    SO Oral Roberts          10:55.57  
  9  1973 Breathitt, Kelsey   SR Mississippi           11:00.60  
 10  1289 Ducommun, Kathryn   SR Houston               11:04.20  
 11  2054 Wilson, Charlotte   FR North Texas           11:06.47  
 12  2902 Andrews, Claire     FR Texas                 11:50.44  
 --  3011 Hayward, Katelyn    FR Texas-Arlington            DNF  
 --  2214 Fowler, Halsey      SR Rice                       DNF  
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
===================================================================
   Myers Std: S 8:50.52  3/29/2012   Luis Orta, Kentucky                       
        Meet: M 8:50.52  3/29/2012   Luis Orta, Kentucky                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  4026 Adams, David           adidas/RogueAC         8:46.52S  2 
  2  6709 Bussing, Austin     SR Texas                  8:52.05   2 
  3  4033 Sullivan, John         adidas/RogueAC         8:53.49   2 
  4  6353 Mettler, Jeffrey    JR So. Dakota             8:54.40   2 
  5  6728 Roth, Austin        JR Texas                  8:56.49   2 
  6  6803 Blomberg, Emil      SO Texas-Arlington        8:58.84   2 
  7  5174 Perri, Matt         JR Houston Bapt           9:00.93   1 
  8  6721 McNamara, John      JR Texas                  9:03.06   1 
  9  4625 Briska, Kaspars     SO E. New Mexico          9:04.71   1 
 10  4032 Stones, Carl           adidas/RogueAC         9:05.13   2 
 11  6909 McDonald, David     SR UCLA                   9:05.36   2 
 12  6562 Baar, Philipp       SO TAMU-CC                9:06.63   1 
 13  4613 Thompson, Shaun     SO Duke                   9:07.57   2 
 14  5803 Valentine, John     SR Miss State             9:13.99   1 
 15  6925 Wood, Jacob         JR UCLA                   9:17.66   1 
 16  4221 Jackson, Taylor     SR Baylor                 9:22.73   1 
 17  5742 LeBlanc, Jarrett    SR McNeese State          9:23.91   1 
 18  5668 Placencia, Isacc    JR Lubbock Chri           9:24.16   1 
 19  5511 Bradley, Sam        SR Lamar                  9:31.06   2 
 20  6896 Cushing-Murray, Na  FR UCLA                   9:34.31   1 
 21  5870 Coleman, James      FR North Texas            9:40.53   2 
 22  5324 Schneider, Kaman    SR Kansas                 9:41.54   1 
 23  6563 Barlow, Daniel      SR TAMU-CC                9:49.08   1 
 24  6300 Pitts, Patrick      SO Sam Houston St.        9:50.72   1 
 25  5322 Messerly, Brandon   FR Kansas                 9:51.98   1 
 26  6639 Rossmango, Jake     JR TCU                    9:55.35   1 
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World: ! 14:11.15  2008        Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: $ 14:44.76  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: % 15:01.70  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   Myers Std: S 15:48.86  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
        Meet: M 15:42.61  1981        Brenda Webb, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2050 Mollenkopf, Ingrid  SR North Texas           16:40.47  
  2  3150 Goldring, Katja     SR UCLA                  16:47.23  
  3  2601 Ledgerwood, Stepha  SR So. Miss              16:48.14  
  4   133 Madebach, Sarah        adidas/RogueAC        16:58.65  
  5  3168 Smith, Kelsey       SO UCLA                  17:01.26  
  6  3001 Venegas, Sandra     SR Texas State           17:05.24  
  7  1986 Threlkeld, Anne     SR Mississippi           17:06.53  
  8  3162 Mooney, Annie       SO UCLA                  17:10.98  
  9  3119 Davis, Jessica      JR TX Wesleyan           17:11.58  
 10  2574 Eichkorn, Amber     FR So. Dakota            17:13.50  
 11  2916 Harper, Jessica     SO Texas                 17:19.57  
 12   178 Crutcher, Emeline   SR Angelo State          17:26.26  
 13  2936 Ward, Connor        SO Texas                 17:26.46  
 14  2964 Salazar, Gabby      JR Texas A&M             17:30.02  
 15  3151 Golick, Bronte      SO UCLA                  17:35.77  
 16  3295 Jerotich, Sarah     FR Wayland Bapt          17:40.95  
 17  3071 Moreno, Vanessa     JR Trinity               17:53.08  
 18  3229 Balbontin, Isabel      UTSA                  18:02.27  
 19  2582 Wetzstein, Katie    FR So. Dakota            18:02.95  
 20   308 Schrader, Bree      SO Baylor                18:04.75  
 21  2927 Perez, Alaina       FR Texas                 18:06.93  
 22  1881 Crawford, Allison   JR McNeese State         18:19.28  
 23  2932 Simon, Virginia     SR Texas                 18:29.12  
 24  1876 Cooper, Lauren      SO McNeese State         18:32.39  
 25   687 Durrwachter, Julie  JR Dallas Bapt           18:34.97  
 
Event 39  Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================
       World: ! 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: $ 12:54.12  2010        Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: % 13:08.40  1978        Henry Rono, Wash. State                  
   Myers Std: S 13:49.85  2004        Robert Cheseret, Arizona                 
        Meet: M 13:41.38  1980        Mark Anderson, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4479 Snyder, Paul        SR Columbia              14:29.75  
  2  5734 Bruce-Littlewood,   SR McNeese State         14:30.82  
  3  6935 Mutai, Daniel       SR UL-Monroe             14:39.34  
  4  4031 Monson, Devin          adidas/RogueAC        14:42.11  
  5  6600 Doty, Tye           SO Tarleton State        14:42.57  
  6  6809 Lautenslager, Crai  FR Texas-Arlington       14:45.82  
  7  6898 Douglas, Patrick    JR UCLA                  14:47.43  
  8  6811 Martinez, Virgilio  FR Texas-Arlington       14:48.44  
  9  6894 Collins, Shayne     FR UCLA                  14:51.86  
 10  4022 King, Xavier        FR Abilene Chr           14:55.98  
 11  5737 Cliffe, Daniel      SR McNeese State         14:57.74  
 12  3506 Dandena, Kiya          Run Like a Boss       15:01.21  
 13  6983 Serrano, Luis       JR UT-Pan American       15:18.92  
 14  5873 Harrison, Silveste  FR North Texas           15:19.71  
 15  6934 Makevic, Dusan      FR UL-Monroe             15:25.16  
 16  3507 Ramirez, Angel         Run Like a Boss       15:34.22  
 17  6609 Willett, Dylan      FR Tarleton State        16:03.78  
 --  5669 Villarreal, Joey    SR Lubbock Chri               DNF  
 --  5739 Delguste, Martin    JR McNeese State              DNF  
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   134 Masciana, Juliane      adidas/RogueAC        34:58.07  
  2  3235 Diaz, Alyssa           UTSA                  35:24.07  
  3  1985 Skinner, Kayleigh   JR Mississippi           35:44.06  
  4   136 Pease, Sarah           adidas/RogueAC        35:52.81  
  5  2231 Thompson, Marie     SR Rice                  36:13.87  
  6  1464 Kilwein, Kyra       SR Kansas                36:29.04  
  7  2918 Howen, Kendall      FR Texas                 36:46.47  
  8  2791 Galindo, Vanessa    SO TAMU-CC               37:00.62  
  9  2920 Lee, Marissa        FR Texas                 37:03.37  
 10  2578 Hilson, Megan       SO So. Dakota            37:12.42  
 11  2967 Upshaw, Tara        SR Texas A&M             37:14.80  
 12  2576 Gress, Ali          SR So. Dakota            37:28.68  
 13  2926 Pekarek, Marrissa   FR Texas                 37:39.15  
 14  3072 Murphy, Maddie      JR Trinity               37:45.18  
 15  1923 Krezonoski, Michel  SO Midwestern St.        38:11.89  
 16  3076 Steup, Rosemary     JR Trinity               38:12.45  
 17  3075 Obendorf, Michelle  SO Trinity               38:12.54  
 18  1922 Krezonoski, Kim     SO Midwestern St.        38:32.52  
 19  2610 Ulrich, Rebecca     FR So. Miss              38:34.67  
 20  2581 Waller, Britni      JR So. Dakota            38:48.51  
 21   689 Meade, Glynnis      SO Dallas Bapt           39:12.13  
 22   181 Flores, Annifer     SO Angelo State          39:42.75  
 --   135 Neveu, Mariko          adidas/RogueAC             DNF  
 --  2934 Sutherland, Sara    JR Texas                      DNF  
 --  2796 Salinas, Regina     FR TAMU-CC                    DNF  
 --  3102 Koenig, Emily       JR TX Tech                    DNF  
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  6712 Dohner, Ryan        JR Texas                 29:34.34  
  2  6719 Lutz, Craig         SO Texas                 29:39.22  
  3  6739 Vertiz, Daniel      FR Texas                 29:55.62  
  4  6736 Tunningley, Rory    SR Texas                 30:07.35  
  5  6725 Pinales, Mark       SO Texas                 30:08.09  
  6  5318 Landes, Evan        SO Kansas                30:09.23  
  7  6961 Williams, Matt         Unattached            30:21.67  
  8  6945 Fuentes, David         Unattached            30:46.40  
  9  7070 Taragon, Edward     SR Wayland Bapt          30:46.92  
 10  6730 Smith, Collin       JR Texas                 31:14.25  
 11  6561 Adame, Justin       JR TAMU-CC               31:25.81  
 12  6349 Haase, Brant        FR So. Dakota            31:28.51  
 13  5305 Baden, Josh         SR Kansas                31:38.92  
 14  6067 Firth, Will         SO Rice                  31:39.38  
 15  4626 Roa, Kevin          JR E. New Mexico         31:55.65  
 16  5805 Weickert, Matt         Miss State            31:56.88  
 17  5795 Lewis, Nathan          Miss State            32:01.88  
 18  5316 Jokisch, Colin      SR Kansas                32:05.31  
 19  6569 Hintz, Christoph    SO TAMU-CC               32:19.80  
 20  6855 Devlin, Brendan     SR TX Tech               32:32.82  
 21  7072 Valle, Jordan       SO Wayland Bapt          32:39.18  
 22  4095 Goecker, Jamin      JR Angelo State          32:39.96  
 --  4030 McPherson, Scott       adidas/RogueAC             DNF  
 --  5790 Duarte, Julian         Miss State                 DNF  
 
Event 69  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World: ! 7:50.17  1984        Soviet Union                              
    American: $ 8:17.91  2009        Univ of Tennessee                         
  Collegiate: % 8:17.91  2009        Tennessee                                 
   Myers Std: S 8:33.21  2001        UCLA                                      
        Meet: M 8:29.77  1986        Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 8:41.25  
     1) 1794 Carleton, Laura SR         2) 1808 Lipsey, Charlene SR       
     3) 1807 Levin, Samantha SO         4) 1800 Goule, Natoya JR          
  2 Illinois                                            8:46.08  
     1) 1386 Duvendack, Amanda JR       2) 1389 Golliday, Marissa SR      
     3) 1392 Murphy, Samantha JR        4) 1394 Spencer, Ahlivia JR       
  3 Baylor                                              8:46.77  
     1) 298 Kelly, Mariah JR            2) 301 Ogunmokun, Brittany SR     
     3) 7194 Whitney, Lizzy             4) 315 Williams, Olicia FR        
  4 UNLV                                                8:58.42  
     1) 3207 Honeycutt, Corey SR        2) 3202 Affeld, Laura JR          
     3) 3206 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane SO   4) 3211 Williamson, Kelsey SR     
  5 UCLA                                                8:59.53  
     1) 3164 Owen, Jennifer JR          2) 3173 Udelhoven, Luna FR        
     3) 3158 LaMar, Tiffany SR          4) 3161 Low, Danielle SR          
  6 Texas State                                         9:01.01  
     1) 2992 Sharp, Briana SO           2) 2986 Krtinich, Kimberly JR     
     3) 2980 Graham, Aisha FR           4) 2979 Gilmore, Amber FR         
  7 Rice                                                9:04.44  
     1) 2215 John, Keltie SR            2) 2220 Mark, Imani FR            
     3) 2225 Nwora, Lilian SR           4) 2226 Olson, Heather SR         
  8 Temple                                              9:19.79  
     1) 2876 Smith, Tonney SR           2) 2870 Dubrow, Jenna SO          
     3) 2874 Pavone, Anna JR            4) 2875 Roberts, Sheina SR        
  9 Houston Bapt                                        9:20.59  
     1) 1320 Whitt, Jessica JR          2) 1313 Kreidie, Hiba JR          
     3) 1319 Whitt, Jamie JR            4) 1309 Guerin, Bria SO           
 10 Stephen F. Austin                                   9:31.03  
     1) 2740 Jordan, DeJernel SO        2) 2746 Taylor, Ericka JR         
     3) 2734 Fite, Katrina FR           4) 2743 Pesek, Shelby FR          
 11 Wayland Bapt                                        9:39.12  
     1) 3290 Cejas, Melissa SO          2) 3294 Hannah, Kristy JR         
     3) 3291 Echols, Jessica FR         4) 3297 Steele, Chelsey FR        
 12 TAMU-CC                                             9:46.61  
     1) 2788 Castillo, Kayla FR         2) 2793 Mills, Ashley FR          
     3) 2797 Siepert, Sidney JR         4) 2798 Tauriello, Teresa SO      
 
Event 70  Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
       World: ! 7:02.43  2006        Kenya                                     
    American: $ 7:02.82  2006        US National Team                          
  Collegiate: % 7:08.96  1984        Arizona State                             
   Myers Std: S 7:15.99  3/29/2012   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Bonn, J Roberts, O Ramirez, M Preble            
        Meet: M 7:15.99  3/29/2012   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Bonn, J Roberts, O Ramirez, M Preble            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas                                               7:29.51   anchor 1:52.94
     1) 6722 Merber, Kyle SR            2) 6738 Van Ackeren, Trevor SR    
     3) 6734 Thompson, Kyle SO          4) 6720 McGregor, Patrick SR      
  2 Texas A&M                                           7:31.16  
     1) 6749 Bonn, James SR             2) 6778 Thornton, Cameron FR      
     3) 6763 Lelei, Henry SR            4) 6760 Hernandez, Hector FR      
  3 Kansas                                              7:37.82  
     1) 5310 Fink, Dalen JR             2) 5323 Munsch, Josh JR           
     3) 5325 Seckfort, Nick JR          4) 5327 Soucie, Brendan JR        
  4 TAMU-CC                                             7:37.95  
     1) 6576 Rudys, Valentinas SO       2) 6566 Franks, Cordarius SO      
     3) 6574 Lacy, Brandon SO           4) 6570 Johnston, Bryce FR        
  5 Texas-Arlington                                     7:40.51  
     1) 6808 Hilliman, Anthony JR       2) 6806 Critelli, Philip JR       
     3) 6805 Critelli, Jacob JR         4) 6819 Tilotta, Ryan JR          
  6 Sam Houston St.                                     7:41.29  
     1) 6292 Binder, De'Quad FR         2) 6291 Arellano, Freddy SR       
     3) 6306 Waller, Andrew FR          4) 6290 Anders, Clint SR          
  7 Wayland Bapt                                        7:41.84  
     1) 7067 Marsh, Shevaun JR          2) 7059 Boen, Hildon SR           
     3) 7062 Dunn, Kevin FR             4) 7066 Lopez, Lucius SR          
  8 Baylor                                              7:43.60  
     1) 4225 Nero, Gavyn SR             2) 4211 Barb, Joe JR              
     3) 4213 Bostick, Greg FR           4) 4229 Seale, Drew SR            
  9 Northwestern St.                                    7:45.49  
     1) 5906 McCauslin, Austin SO       2) 5904 Jackson, Lawrence SO      
     3) 5899 Cobbin, Antwone SR         4) 5907 Rodell, Matt SO           
 10 Grambling                                           7:55.73  
     1) 4902 Pope, Deonte JR            2) 4903 Taylor, Darius JR         
     3) 4890 Bartie, Alfred FR          4) 4891 Brown, Dequainte SR       
 11 Houston Bapt                                        7:56.97  
     1) 5163 Aguinaga, Anthony JR       2) 5173 Montoya, Ulysses JR       
     3) 5166 Claypool, Jordan FR        4) 5175 Zamora, Javier SO         
 -- UCLA                                                     DQ   runner 2
     1) 6907 Kostelnik, Philip SO       2) 6913 O'Neil, Austin FR         
     3) 6911 Monsiviaiz, Alex FR        4) 6903 Hartle, Nick FR