Recap |  Notes

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 05:00 PM
             Western Athletic Conference - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013              
                             Indoor Championships                              
                 Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque, N                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  4301  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
       Venue: v  4147  2/25/2010   Sandy Fortner, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S              3735  
  2 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                     3733  
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State               3726  
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling              3658  
  5 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State               3576  
  6 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State               3468  
  7 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S              3391  
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State                3295  
  9 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.                3275  
 10 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                   3228  
 11 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State                3159  
 12 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State                3141  
 13 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                   3131  
 14 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te              3005  
 15 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling              2845  
 16 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling              2566  
 17 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling              2488  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State               8.88   3    935
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State               8.94   4    922
  3 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State                8.97   2    916
  4 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State               9.06   5    897
  5 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling              9.10   1    889
  6 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                     9.16   1    877
  7 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                   9.20   3    869
  8 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te              9.21   4    867
  9 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S              9.28   3    852
 10 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling              9.37   5    834
 11 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S              9.39   1    830
 12 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State                9.43   5    822
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.                9.51   4    806
 14 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                   9.57   2    794
 15 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State                9.61   2    787
 16 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling              9.65   3    779
 17 Flannel, Whitney          SO U T S A                   9.69   5    771
 18 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling              9.78   4    754
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State              1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State              1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Flannel, Whitney          SO U T S A                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    O    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                   14.33m   47-00.25    816
      13.46m  14.32m  14.33m            
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State             12.51m   41-00.50    695
      11.31m  12.51m  FOUL            
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S            11.38m   37-04.00    620
      9.74m  11.38m  FOUL            
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.87m  10.07m  10.45m            
  5 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State              10.35m   33-11.50    552
      9.80m  9.65m  10.35m            
  6 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.               9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.18m  FOUL  9.95m            
  7 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State              9.78m   32-01.00    515
      9.35m  9.51m  9.78m            
  8 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling             9.77m   32-00.75    514
      9.77m  9.68m  9.31m            
  9 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S             9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.35m  9.11m  9.71m            
 10 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State               9.69m   31-09.50    509
      8.52m  9.69m  9.56m            
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling             9.37m   30-09.00    488
      9.37m  FOUL  8.95m            
 12 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State              9.12m   29-11.25    472
      8.48m  9.12m  8.84m            
 13 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te             8.68m   28-05.75    443
      8.26m  8.68m  8.06m            
 14 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             8.63m   28-03.75    440
      FOUL  8.43m  8.63m            
 15 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                  8.55m   28-00.75    435
      8.03m  8.55m  8.28m            
 16 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                  8.45m   27-08.75    428
      8.40m  8.32m  8.45m            
 17 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State               8.31m   27-03.25    419
      8.12m  8.31m  FOUL            
 18 Flannel, Whitney          SO U T S A                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
      8.10m  7.23m  8.28m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State              5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.44m  5.47m  5.57m            
  2 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                    5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.41m  5.45m  5.52m            
  3 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State              5.49m   18-00.25    697
      5.37m  5.49m  FOUL            
  4 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.45m  5.45m  5.29m            
  5 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S             5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.10m  5.38m  5.35m            
  6 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te             5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.16m  FOUL  5.36m            
  6 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  5.29m  5.17m            
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State               5.30m   17-04.75    643
      4.93m  4.79m  5.30m            
  9 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.27m  5.18m  4.92m            
 10 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State              5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.05m  5.18m  5.15m            
 10 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                  5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.99m  5.05m  5.18m            
 12 Flannel, Whitney          SO U T S A                  5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.61m  PASS  5.02m            
 13 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                  5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.90m  5.01m  4.78m            
 14 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State               4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.75m  4.96m  FOUL            
 15 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.91m  4.79m  4.95m            
 15 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.84m  4.56m  4.95m            
 17 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling             4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.64m  4.80m  4.81m            
 18 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.46m  4.52m  4.58m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S           2:21.60   2    802
  2 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State            2:23.37   2    778
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State            2:23.75   2    773
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling           2:25.67   2    748
  5 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State             2:27.73   1    722
  6 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.             2:27.94   1    719
  7 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State             2:29.99   1    693
  8 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                  2:30.20   2    690
  9 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                2:30.82   1    683
 10 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S           2:32.27   2    665
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State             2:37.21   2    605
 12 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                2:38.88   2    586
 13 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling           2:47.97   1    485
 14 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State            2:48.51   2    479
 15 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te           2:57.22   2    391
 -- Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling               DNF   1 
 -- Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling               DNF   1 
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  5522  2/27/2009   John Strang, Utah State                     
       Venue: v  6208  1/26/2006   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling              5706! 
  2 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State                5179  
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling              4991  
  4 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling              4907  
  5 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State               4817  
  6 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                   4760  
  7 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                     4685  
  8 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State                4334  
  9 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                   4245  
 10 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                     3883  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling              7.08   1    854
  2 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State                7.15   1    830
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling              7.20   2    813
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                     7.25   1    796
  5 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                   7.28   1    785
  6 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling              7.38   2    752
  7 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                   7.49   2    716
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                     7.53   2    703
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State                7.57   1    690
 10 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State               7.60   2    681
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling             7.01m   23-00.00    816
      7.01m  6.87m  PASS            
  2 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.63m  FOUL  6.69m            
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.22m  6.66m  6.60m            
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                  6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.32m  6.41m  6.52m            
  5 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                    6.24m   20-05.75    639
      6.08m  FOUL  6.24m            
  6 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State              6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.10m  6.16m  5.99m            
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                  6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  FOUL  5.92m            
  8 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State               5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.98m  FOUL  5.80m            
  9 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                    5.97m   19-07.00    580
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m            
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State               5.84m   19-02.00    552
      5.50m  5.84m  5.70m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling            14.28m   46-10.25    745
      14.09m  14.28m  13.86m            
  2 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State              13.43m   44-00.75    693
      11.89m  12.68m  13.43m            
  3 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                 13.08m   42-11.00    672
      12.94m  13.08m  12.85m            
  4 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State             12.83m   42-01.25    657
      11.59m  12.56m  12.83m            
  5 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling            11.32m   37-01.75    565
      11.06m  11.32m  11.02m            
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                   11.10m   36-05.00    552
      10.50m  10.30m  11.10m            
  7 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                 11.07m   36-04.00    550
      11.07m  11.03m  10.42m            
  8 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling            10.86m   35-07.75    537
      9.78m  9.97m  10.86m            
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State              10.51m   34-05.75    516
      9.70m  10.01m  10.51m            
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
      9.73m  9.79m  10.13m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                    2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State               1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State              1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling              8.12   3    952
  2 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State                8.42   2    879
  3 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                     8.57   3    843
  4 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling              8.72   1    809
  5 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State               8.83   2    784
  6 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling              8.85   3    779
  7 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                   8.91   3    766
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                     9.30   1    681
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State                9.32   2    677
 10 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                   9.52   1    635
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State               4.95m   16-02.75    895
     4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
       XO    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling             4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P   XO    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State              4.55m   14-11.00    775
     2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                    4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State               3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                  3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                    3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.35 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.35 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State             2:44.38     825
  2 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling           2:45.59     812
  3 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State            2:47.17     795
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                2:48.31     783
  5 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                  2:55.64     708
  6 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling           3:00.35     661
  7 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling           3:01.26     652
  8 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State             3:04.52     621
  9 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                3:14.77     527
 -- Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                      DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    WAC Meet: ! 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 4:34.14  1/16/2010   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayward, Katelyn          FR Texas-Arling           5:01.83Q 
  2 Litzsinger, Alex          SR Utah State             5:02.20Q 
  3 Hawk, Diana               SO New Mexico S           5:02.24Q 
  4 Newman, Tylee             FR Utah State             5:02.34Q 
  5 Burt, Stephanie           SR Utah State             5:03.10Q 
  6 Palmer, Marquita          FR Idaho                  5:04.96Q 
  7 Herrera, Nina             JR U T S A                5:03.45q 
  8 Perez, Emily              FR U T S A                5:04.19q 
  9 Diaz, Alyssa              JR U T S A                5:05.45q 
 10 Hampton, Sydney           SO Texas-Arling           5:05.77q 
 11 Jones, Michelle           JR Texas State            5:07.24  
 12 Butterworth, Alycia       JR Idaho                  5:09.10  
 13 Curatilo, Sophie          SO Seattle U.             5:11.31  
 14 Alfonzo, Gabriela         FR Texas-Arling           5:13.85  
 15 Bushman, Brittany         JR Utah State             5:15.71  
 16 Stolle, Jennifer          JR Seattle U.             5:19.15  
 17 Raudenbush, Halie         FR Idaho                  5:21.52  
 18 Stoudt, Amanda            FR Utah State             5:24.25  
 19 Porter, Carly             JR New Mexico S           5:24.33  
 20 Kalbrener, Anna           SR Idaho                  5:29.83  
 
Event 3  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4:44.05  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 4:34.14  1/16/2010   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayward, Katelyn          FR Texas-Arling           4:55.48  
  2 Herrera, Nina             JR U T S A                4:55.79  
  3 Newman, Tylee             FR Utah State             4:57.43  
  4 Perez, Emily              FR U T S A                4:58.32  
  5 Burt, Stephanie           SR Utah State             4:58.60  
  6 Hawk, Diana               SO New Mexico S           4:58.84  
  7 Litzsinger, Alex          SR Utah State             5:02.41  
  8 Palmer, Marquita          FR Idaho                  5:06.60  
  9 Diaz, Alyssa              JR U T S A                5:06.95  
 10 Hampton, Sydney           SO Texas-Arling           5:15.10  
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    WAC Meet: ! 4:02.36  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
       Venue: v 4:03.06  2/1/2013    Anthony Rotich, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medrano, Mike             JR U T S A                4:17.43Q 
  2 Blomberg, Emil            SO Texas-Arling           4:22.61Q 
  3 Collier, Nathan           JR U T S A                4:17.91Q 
  4 Tilotta, Ryan             JR Texas-Arling           4:22.69Q 
  5 Shellhorn, Eric           JR Utah State             4:18.09Q 
  6 Sakit, Paul               SO Louisiana Te           4:22.72Q 
  7 Wolfe, Matt               SR Louisiana Te           4:19.36q 
  8 Roberts, Tyler            FR Utah State             4:21.77q 
  9 Hilliman, Anthony         JR Texas-Arling           4:22.82q 
 10 Osborn, Jeff              SR Idaho                  4:23.03q 
 11 Overbay, Collin           SO Seattle U.             4:23.08  
 12 Vasquez, Kevin            SR Texas-Arling           4:23.37  
 13 Hastings, Colton          SO Idaho                  4:25.55  
 14 McLaughlin, Nathan        FR Seattle U.             4:27.63  
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4:02.36  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
       Venue: v 4:03.06  2/1/2013    Anthony Rotich, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Medrano, Mike             JR U T S A                4:18.85  
  2 Collier, Nathan           JR U T S A                4:19.59  
  3 Blomberg, Emil            SO Texas-Arling           4:20.63  
  4 Shellhorn, Eric           JR Utah State             4:20.78  
  5 Hilliman, Anthony         JR Texas-Arling           4:20.93  
  6 Sakit, Paul               SO Louisiana Te           4:21.10  
  7 Wolfe, Matt               SR Louisiana Te           4:22.12  
  8 Osborn, Jeff              SR Idaho                  4:23.21  
  9 Roberts, Tyler            FR Utah State             4:27.15  
 10 Tilotta, Ryan             JR Texas-Arling           4:28.42  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    WAC Meet: !  8.20  1999        Kirstin Bolm, BYU                           
       Venue: v  7.79  2/27/2011   Kelly Wells, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Kim              JR Louisiana Te              8.26Q  2 
  2 Stephen, Chelsea          JR Texas State               8.48Q  3 
  3 Jackson, Bianca           FR Louisiana Te              8.56Q  1 
  4 Stafford, DeOna           JR Texas-Arling              8.67q  1 
  5 Carey, Marlesia           SO Louisiana Te              8.68q  2 
  6 Wilson, Porschea          SO Texas-Arling              8.78q  2 
  7 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State               8.87q  1 
  8 Mosby, Adrienne           SO U T S A                   8.88q  3 
  9 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State               8.90   3 
 10 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State                8.96   3 
 11 Bosen, Aubri              SR Utah State                8.98   3 
 12 Campbell, Brianne         JR Utah State                9.04   1 
 13 Rowland, Cait             JR Idaho                     9.05   2 
 14 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.                9.26   3 
 15 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                   9.34   1 
 16 Bolduc, Alysha            FR New Mexico S              9.37   1 
 17 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S              9.41   2 
 18 Elliott, Laycee           JR Utah State                9.46   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  8.20  1999        Kirstin Bolm, BYU                           
       Venue: v  7.79  2/27/2011   Kelly Wells, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Kim              JR Louisiana Te              8.36  
  2 Jackson, Bianca           FR Louisiana Te              8.53  
  3 Stafford, DeOna           JR Texas-Arling              8.62  
  4 Mosby, Adrienne           SO U T S A                   8.68  
  5 Wilson, Porschea          SO Texas-Arling              8.77  
  6 Stephen, Chelsea          JR Texas State               8.86  
  7 Carey, Marlesia           SO Louisiana Te              8.87  
  8 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State               9.06  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    WAC Meet: !  7.47  2001        Reggie Harrell, TCU                         
       Venue: v  7.40  2/25/2012   Dexter Faulk, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State               8.01Q  1 
  2 Hayes, Keyunta            JR U T S A                   8.12Q  2 
  3 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling              8.13q  2 
  4 Hayes, Kendall            JR Louisiana Te              8.16q  1 
  5 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR U T S A                   8.22q  2 
  6 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State                8.26q  1 
  7 Black, Larron             FR Texas State               8.38q  1 
  8 Shaw, Emmanuel            SO U T S A                   8.40q  2 
  9 Crear, Brandon            FR Louisiana Te              8.43   1 
 10 Weston, Kalon             FR Utah State                8.46   2 
 11 Muhammad, Yusuf           JR Louisiana Te              8.47   1 
 12 Gerling, Blake            FR Idaho                     8.51   2 
 13 Villines, Jesse           SO Idaho                     8.58   1 
 14 Todd, Jonathan            JR Texas-Arling              8.62   2 
 15 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                     8.65   1 
 -- Mosman, Daniel            JR Utah State                 DNF   2 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  7.47  2001        Reggie Harrell, TCU                         
       Venue: v  7.40  2/25/2012   Dexter Faulk, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State               7.82  
  2 Hayes, Keyunta            JR U T S A                   7.97  
  3 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR U T S A                   8.16  
  4 Hayes, Kendall            JR Louisiana Te              8.17  
  5 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling              8.19  
  6 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State                8.28  
  7 Black, Larron             FR Texas State               8.37  
 -- Shaw, Emmanuel            SO U T S A                     DQ   Dragged leg below hu
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    WAC Meet: ! 53.19  2007        Nina Gilbert, Louisiana Tech                
       Venue: v 50.71  2/26/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR New Mexico S             53.98q  4 
  2 Cromartie, Brianna        JR New Mexico S             54.18q  7 
  3 White, Chante'sean        SR Texas State              55.44q  6 
  4 Henderson, Taneka         JR Louisiana Te             55.53q  5 
  5 Smith, DeAndrea           SR Texas-Arling             55.53q  1 
  6 Bailey, Aldresha          JR Louisiana Te             55.61q  3 
  7 Gilmore, Amber            FR Texas State              56.16q  7 
  8 Wilcox, Kaitlyn           FR Utah State               56.47q  7 
  9 Swift, Shantel            FR U T S A                  56.66   2 
 10 Trinkaus, Kellie          SR Texas State              57.16   1 
 11 Minnoch, Mikkell          FR Utah State               57.26   3 
 12 Baldwin, Breonna          JR Texas-Arling             57.35   4 
 13 Thomas, Jennie            SR Texas State              57.57   6 
 14 Morrison, Cherish         FR New Mexico S             58.09   4 
 15 Burris, Ashley            SO Texas-Arling             58.24   2 
 16 Bosworth, Hollie          SR Utah State               58.49   5 
 17 Every, Diamond            SO Louisiana Te             58.64   6 
 18 Gonzalez, Kelsi           SO New Mexico S             58.70   1 
 19 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S             59.02   5 
 20 Jacka, Kelly              JR Idaho                    59.33   7 
 21 Bergmann, Meeghan         SR Seattle U.               59.55   4 
 22 Wareham, Dana             SO Utah State               59.95   6 
 23 Young, Alexis             FR Louisiana Te           1:01.77   2 
 24 Bolduc, Alysha            FR New Mexico S           1:02.10   1 
 25 Miller, Briony            SR U T S A                1:04.02   3 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 53.19  2007        Nina Gilbert, Louisiana Tech                
       Venue: v 50.71  2/26/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cromartie, Brianna        JR New Mexico S             53.11!  2 
  2 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR New Mexico S             53.24   2 
  3 Smith, DeAndrea           SR Texas-Arling             54.59   1 
  4 White, Chante'sean        SR Texas State              54.89   2 
  5 Bailey, Aldresha          JR Louisiana Te             55.26   1 
  6 Wilcox, Kaitlyn           FR Utah State               56.12   1 
  7 Henderson, Taneka         JR Louisiana Te             56.13   2 
  8 Gilmore, Amber            FR Texas State              56.24   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    WAC Meet: ! 46.30  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
       Venue: v 45.39  2/10/2012   Gil Roberts, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Christopher         SO U T S A                  48.08q  6 
  2 Lambourne, Cole           FR Utah State               48.10q  3 
  3 Smith, Joshua             JR U T S A                  48.23q  2 
  4 Johnson, Anthony          FR Texas State              48.37q  2 
  5 Reed, Reginald            JR Texas State              48.41q  1 
  6 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          SO Idaho                    48.48q  1 
  7 Hadnot, Trey              JR Louisiana Te             48.51q  5 
  8 Stanfield, Zach           SR Seattle U.               49.15q  3 
  9 Hayes, Keyunta            JR U T S A                  49.17   5 
 10 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        FR U T S A                  49.23   4 
 11 Moss, Sheldon             SO Texas-Arling             49.33   4 
 12 Black, Larron             FR Texas State              49.43   1 
 13 Sampract, Christopher     FR Louisiana Te             49.48   3 
 14 Villines, Jesse           SO Idaho                    49.48   2 
 15 Wyrick, Darryl            SR U T S A                  49.49   3 
 16 Murray, William           SR Texas State              49.58   4 
 17 Middleton, Ian            FR Idaho                    49.70   6 
 18 Burgess, Jordan           SO Texas-Arling             49.74   6 
 19 Schlachter, Zac           JR Seattle U.               49.92   5 
 20 Gerling, Blake            FR Idaho                    50.12   1 
 21 Todd, Jonathan            JR Texas-Arling             50.15   2 
 -- Bloom, Andrew             JR Idaho                      DNF   4 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 46.30  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
       Venue: v 45.39  2/10/2012   Gil Roberts, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          SO Idaho                    47.23   1 
  2 Johnson, Anthony          FR Texas State              48.32   2 
  3 Reed, Reginald            JR Texas State              48.33   1 
  4 Hall, Christopher         SO U T S A                  48.42   2 
  5 Smith, Joshua             JR U T S A                  48.47   2 
  6 Stanfield, Zach           SR Seattle U.               48.82   1 
  7 Lambourne, Cole           FR Utah State               48.94   2 
 -- Hadnot, Trey              JR Louisiana Te                DQ   1  2+steps over line on
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    WAC Meet: !  7.24  2/24/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Tech               
       Venue: v  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kimberly           SR Louisiana Te              7.36Q  3 
  2 Reynolds, Shannon         SR Texas-Arling              7.42Q  2 
  3 Ehiemua, Shahira          SO U T S A                   7.54Q  1 
  4 Francis, Kim              JR Louisiana Te              7.49q  3 
  5 Craddock, Charla          SO Louisiana Te              7.57q  2 
  6 Wade, Victoria            SO Louisiana Te              7.58q  1  7.575
  7 Perkins, Alishia          JR New Mexico S              7.58q  1  7.579
  8 Walker, Brittany          FR Louisiana Te              7.62q  1 
  9 Thompson, LaDoreal        SR Texas-Arling              7.63   1 
 10 Hurrel, Karlene           JR Idaho                     7.64   2 
 11 Banegas, Jenna            SO New Mexico S              7.67   2 
 12 Hebert, Alexus            SO Texas State               7.69   3 
 13 Stephen, Chelsea          JR Texas State               7.70   2  7.695
 14 Walker, Kendra            SO New Mexico S              7.70   1  7.968
 15 Bostic, Kailey            SO Texas-Arling              7.73   3 
 16 Stafford, DeOna           JR Texas-Arling              7.75   3 
 17 Brown, Jennifer           SR Texas-Arling              7.77   1 
 18 Mallard, Keondra          SO Texas-Arling              7.78   2 
 19 Lemon, Trashonda          FR Texas-Arling              7.79   1 
 20 Mendoza, Calishia         SO Louisiana Te              7.81   3 
 21 Wynn, Krystal             JR U T S A                   7.81   3 
 22 Mboya, Miriam             SO Seattle U.                7.82   3 
 23 Tougas, Katie             JR Seattle U.                7.88   2 
 24 King, Bethany             FR Utah State                7.99   2 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  7.24  2/24/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Tech               
       Venue: v  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kimberly           SR Louisiana Te              7.34  
  2 Reynolds, Shannon         SR Texas-Arling              7.45  
  3 Perkins, Alishia          JR New Mexico S              7.54   7.534
  4 Ehiemua, Shahira          SO U T S A                   7.54   7.535
  5 Walker, Brittany          FR Louisiana Te              7.61  
  6 Craddock, Charla          SO Louisiana Te              7.68  
  7 Francis, Kim              JR Louisiana Te              7.68  
  8 Wade, Victoria            SO Louisiana Te              7.72  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    WAC Meet: !  6.45  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
       Venue: v  6.45  2/26/2012   Trell Kimmons, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Clayton           JR Texas-Arling              6.64Q  2 
  2 Richardson, Dennis        JR Louisiana Te              6.67Q  1 
  3 Bowens, Nic               SO Utah State                6.73q  1  6.726
  4 Henry, Will               JR Utah State                6.73q  1  6.727
  5 Richey, Niko              SR Louisiana Te              6.77q  2  6.767
  6 Pimentel, Silas           SR Utah State                6.77q  1  6.769
  7 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State               6.78q  2 
  8 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling              6.79q  2 
  9 Franklin, John            SR Louisiana Te              6.87   1 
 10 Hatton, Raymond           JR Texas State               6.91   1 
 11 Sheffield, Kameron        FR Louisiana Te              6.94   1 
 12 Brunette, Nate            SR U T S A                   6.95   2  6.942
 13 Ivory, Ed                 SO Louisiana Te              6.95   2  6.944
 14 Pettis, Andrew            SR Texas-Arling              6.98   2 
 15 Bautista, Jacob           JR Utah State                7.03   1 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    WAC Meet: !  6.45  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
       Venue: v  6.45  2/26/2012   Trell Kimmons, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Clayton           JR Texas-Arling              6.63  
  2 Bowens, Nic               SO Utah State                6.70  
  3 Richardson, Dennis        JR Louisiana Te              6.72  
  4 Henry, Will               JR Utah State                6.77   6.766
  5 Pimentel, Silas           SR Utah State                6.77   6.768
  6 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling              6.80  
  7 Richey, Niko              SR Louisiana Te              6.80  
  8 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State               6.84  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    WAC Meet: ! 2:06.95  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 2:00.84  2/28/2010   Anna Pierce, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Velvere, Liga             SR Idaho                  2:09.28Q  1 
  2 Wright, Ashly             SO Texas-Arling           2:09.93Q  2 
  3 Schaffer, Lauren          SR Idaho                  2:10.65Q  3 
  4 Williamson, Grace         JR U T S A                2:10.67q  1 
  5 Krtinich, Kimberly        JR Texas State            2:10.93q  2 
  6 Sharp, Briana             SO Texas State            2:12.00q  3 
  7 Hall, Keli                SR Idaho                  2:14.08q  2 
  8 Mose, Courtney            SO Texas-Arling           2:16.81q  3 
  9 Davis, Madison            FR Seattle U.             2:18.20   2 
 10 Nagunst, Kayla            SR New Mexico S           2:18.34   3 
 11 Hirschi, Kylie            SR Utah State             2:18.62   2 
 12 Thompson, Samantha        SR New Mexico S           2:18.63   3 
 13 Vaughan, Jade             SO Texas-Arling           2:18.85   3 
 14 Andersson, Elin           JR Texas-Arling           2:20.02   2 
 15 Graham, Aisha             FR Texas State            2:21.72   1 
 16 Lassere, Rebecca          FR Seattle U.             2:27.58   1 
 17 Barela, Christy           JR New Mexico S           2:28.61   1 
 -- Brooks, Latrice           FR New Mexico S               DNF   1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 2:06.95  2/25/2006   Kali Baker, Nevada                        
       Venue: v 2:00.84  2/28/2010   Anna Pierce, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Velvere, Liga             SR Idaho                  2:08.53  
  2 Krtinich, Kimberly        JR Texas State            2:08.81  
  3 Williamson, Grace         JR U T S A                2:09.35  
  4 Sharp, Briana             SO Texas State            2:10.99  
  5 Wright, Ashly             SO Texas-Arling           2:13.35  
  6 Schaffer, Lauren          SR Idaho                  2:16.13  
  7 Hall, Keli                SR Idaho                  2:17.02  
  8 Mose, Courtney            SO Texas-Arling           2:27.78  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    WAC Meet: ! 1:49.92  3/1/2003    Adam Davis, Rice University               
       Venue: v 1:47.59  2/27/2010   Nick Symonds, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Page, Briton              FR Utah State             1:53.11Q  2 
  2 Jackson, Tyrone           FR Texas State            1:53.16Q  1 
  3 Killpack, Tyler           SR Utah State             1:53.32Q  3 
  4 Critelli, Philip          JR Texas-Arling           1:54.16q  2 
  5 Tylor, Kyle               SR Idaho                  1:54.35q  1 
  6 Hilliman, Anthony         JR Texas-Arling           1:54.73q  1 
  7 Green, Alwayne            SR Louisiana Te           1:55.08q  3 
  8 Hand, Brady               JR U T S A                1:55.37q  3 
  9 Morris, Jermaine          SR Louisiana Te           1:55.40   2 
 10 Jaszkowiak, Tyler         FR Idaho                  1:55.67   2 
 11 Povey, Drew               FR Utah State             1:56.60   1 
 12 Clark, James              SR Idaho                  1:56.62   2 
 13 Jamerson, Chrisshun       JR U T S A                1:56.87   3 
 14 Dunn, William             FR Texas State            1:57.60   1 
 15 Stark, Nathan             FR Idaho                  1:59.49   3 
 16 Russell, Spencer          FR Utah State             2:03.89   1 
 17 Jones, Johnathan          SO U T S A                2:06.83   3 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 1:49.92  3/1/2003    Adam Davis, Rice University               
       Venue: v 1:47.59  2/27/2010   Nick Symonds, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, Briton              FR Utah State             1:50.67  
  2 Killpack, Tyler           SR Utah State             1:51.69  
  3 Jackson, Tyrone           FR Texas State            1:52.13  
  4 Critelli, Philip          JR Texas-Arling           1:53.60  
  5 Hilliman, Anthony         JR Texas-Arling           1:54.46  
  6 Green, Alwayne            SR Louisiana Te           1:56.26  
  7 Hand, Brady               JR U T S A                1:56.50  
  8 Tylor, Kyle               SR Idaho                  1:57.63  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    WAC Meet: ! 23.57  1998        Hydiane Harper, UNLV                        
       Venue: v 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Shannon         SR Texas-Arling             23.90q  5 
  2 Cromartie, Brianna        JR New Mexico S             23.93q  6 
  3 Perkins, Alishia          JR New Mexico S             23.96q  2 
  4 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR New Mexico S             24.04q  4 
  5 Francis, Kim              JR Louisiana Te             24.08q  5 
  6 Craddock, Charla          SO Louisiana Te             24.38q  3 
  7 Smith, DeAndrea           SR Texas-Arling             24.45q  2 
  8 Banegas, Jenna            SO New Mexico S             24.56q  4 
  9 Wade, Victoria            SO Louisiana Te             24.57   1 
 10 Hurrel, Karlene           JR Idaho                    24.58   1 
 11 Ehiemua, Shahira          SO U T S A                  24.62   6 
 12 Walker, Kendra            SO New Mexico S             24.71   2 
 13 White, Chante'sean        SR Texas State              24.75   5 
 14 Baldwin, Breonna          JR Texas-Arling             24.86   3 
 15 Mallard, Keondra          SO Texas-Arling             24.94   6 
 16 Morrison, Cherish         FR New Mexico S             24.95   2 
 17 Hebert, Alexus            SO Texas State              25.08   3 
 18 Lemon, Trashonda          FR Texas-Arling             25.30   6 
 19 McSpadden, Kyli           FR Utah State               25.77   4 
 20 Tougas, Katie             JR Seattle U.               25.89   3 
 21 King, Bethany             FR Utah State               26.07   1 
 22 Wynn, Krystal             JR U T S A                  26.08   4 
 23 Mboya, Miriam             SO Seattle U.               26.25   5 
 -- Walker, Brittany          FR Louisiana Te                DQ   1  3 steps inside lane
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 23.57  1998        Hydiane Harper, UNLV                        
       Venue: v 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Alishia          JR New Mexico S             23.68   2 
  2 Reynolds, Shannon         SR Texas-Arling             23.73   2 
  3 Cromartie, Brianna        JR New Mexico S             24.25   2 
  4 Craddock, Charla          SO Louisiana Te             24.31   1 
  5 Francis, Kim              JR Louisiana Te             24.36   1 
  6 Smith, DeAndrea           SR Texas-Arling             24.37   1 
  7 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR New Mexico S             24.58   2 
  8 Banegas, Jenna            SO New Mexico S             24.73   1 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    WAC Meet: ! 20.52  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 20.50  2/3/2012    Demetrius Pinder, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hadnot, Trey              JR Louisiana Te             20.83q  4 
  2 Vaughn, Clayton           JR Texas-Arling             21.02q  3 
  3 Richey, Niko              SR Louisiana Te             21.20q  1 
  4 Brunette, Nate            SR U T S A                  21.23q  4 
  5 Bowens, Nic               SO Utah State               21.40q  6 
  6 Pimentel, Silas           SR Utah State               21.43q  2 
  7 Hatton, Raymond           JR Texas State              21.49q  2  21.484
  8 Richardson, Dennis        JR Louisiana Te             21.49q  5  21.489
  9 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             21.49   6  21.490
 10 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              21.53   6 
 11 Stanfield, Zach           SR Seattle U.               21.71   3 
 12 Henry, Will               JR Utah State               21.73   5 
 13 Small, Ronson             SR U T S A                  21.80   4 
 14 Pettis, Andrew            SR Texas-Arling             21.99   1 
 15 Hall, Christopher         SO U T S A                  22.06   6 
 16 Smith, Kyonz              FR Louisiana Te             22.07   3 
 17 Wyrick, Darryl            SR U T S A                  22.25   2 
 18 Sheffield, Kameron        FR Louisiana Te             22.31   5 
 19 Bautista, Jacob           JR Utah State               22.34   1 
 20 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin   SO Seattle U.               22.39   4 
 21 Ivory, Ed                 SO Louisiana Te             22.69   5 
 -- Franklin, John            SR Louisiana Te               DNF   3 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 20.52  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 20.50  2/3/2012    Demetrius Pinder, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Clayton           JR Texas-Arling             20.86   2 
  2 Hadnot, Trey              JR Louisiana Te             20.95   2 
  3 Bowens, Nic               SO Utah State               21.17   1 
  4 Richey, Niko              SR Louisiana Te             21.23   2 
  5 Pimentel, Silas           SR Utah State               21.29   1 
  6 Brunette, Nate            SR U T S A                  21.30   2 
  7 Richardson, Dennis        JR Louisiana Te             21.54   1 
  8 Hatton, Raymond           JR Texas State              21.76   1 
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 16:46.84  2/27/2004   Adriana Pirtea, UTEP                     
       Venue: v 16:28.02  3/12/2011   Monica Kinney, GVSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schultz, Courtney         SR New Mexico S          17:05.70  
  2 Schultz, Camille          SR New Mexico S          17:21.62  
  3 Venegas, Sandra           SR Texas State           18:00.66  
  4 Robison, Ashley           JR Utah State            18:05.36  
  5 Fish, Samantha            JR U T S A               18:10.56  
  6 Paradis, Emily            SO Idaho                 18:14.72  
  7 Balbontin, Isabel         JR U T S A               18:27.25  
  8 Winterton, Jaqueline      FR Utah State            18:27.76  
  9 Bitterly, Jessica         SR U T S A               18:41.29  
 10 Giardelli, Kelsey         FR Utah State            18:55.91  
 11 Stoltze, Madelyn          SR New Mexico S          19:01.89  
 12 Chavez, Mayra             FR New Mexico S          19:10.01  
 13 Sciocchetti, Alex         FR Idaho                 19:13.98  
 14 Smith, Elena              FR Seattle U.            19:15.21  
 15 Larson, Abby              SO Idaho                 20:15.12  
 16 Veseth, Julia             SR Idaho                 20:45.20  
 -- Rexus, Stephanie          FR Idaho                      DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 13:57.38  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 14:14.19  2/26/2010   Festus Kigen, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Britt, Barry              SR Idaho                 14:53.56  
  2 McKenna, Kyle             JR Utah State            15:02.65  
  3 McClement, Matthew        SR Seattle U.            15:17.11  
  4 Lautenslager, Craig       FR Texas-Arling          15:29.02  
  5 Martinez, Chris           SO Utah State            15:29.47  
  6 Derr, Tom                 SO Utah State            15:36.95  
  7 Balbontin, Daniel         SR U T S A               15:43.85  
  8 Jensen, Kade              FR Utah State            15:45.98  
  9 Barton, Jacob             FR Utah State            15:46.89  
 10 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham     JR Seattle U.            15:51.33  
 11 Arguinchona, Baxter       SO Seattle U.            15:59.34  
 12 Baklund, Jeff             JR Seattle U.            16:05.86  
 13 Davis, Chris              FR Seattle U.            16:08.37  
 14 Widener, Cody             SR Texas-Arling          16:13.93  
 15 Vargas, Santos            FR Idaho                 16:39.64  
 -- Martinez, Virgilio        FR Texas-Arling               DNF  
 
Event 17  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 11:41.67  2/24/2012   Idaho, Idaho                             
                          E Digby, L Velvere, L Schaffer, H Kiser           
       Venue: v 11:29.88  3/12/2010   Seattle Pacific, Seattle Pacific         
                          Larson, Pike, Aderberg, Pixler                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idaho                                              11:46.10  
     1) Palmer, Marquita FR             2) Velvere, Liga SR               
     3) Schaffer, Lauren SR             4) Kiser, Hannah JR               
  2 Utah State                                         11:57.22  
     1) Litzsinger, Alex SR             2) Minnoch, Mikkell FR            
     3) Newman, Tylee FR                4) Burt, Stephanie SR             
  3 Texas-Arlington                                    12:03.22  
     1) Hampton, Sydney SO              2) Burris, Ashley SO              
     3) Mose, Courtney SO               4) Nilsson, Hannah SO             
  4 U T S A                                            12:05.69  
     1) Herrera, Nina JR                2) Swift, Shantel FR              
     3) Williamson, Grace JR            4) Diaz, Alyssa JR                
  5 Seattle U.                                         12:30.41  
     1) Curatilo, Sophie SO             2) de Sauvage, Candice SO         
     3) Davis, Madison FR               4) Mittelstaedt, Hannah JR        
  6 New Mexico St.                                     12:42.33  
     1) Thompson, Samantha SR           2) Gonzalez, Kelsi SO             
     3) Nagunst, Kayla SR               4) Bojorquez, Sarabel JR          
  7 Texas State                                        12:50.92  
     1) Graham, Aisha FR                2) Thomas, Jennie SR              
     3) Hastings-Smith, Pilar SR        4) Lopez, Maria JR                
 
Event 18  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 9:42.30  1981        UTEP, UTEP                                
       Venue: v 9:53.33  3/12/2010   Adams State, Adams State                  
                         Calmes, Graham, Soucy, Braun                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utah State                                         10:10.02  
     1) Page, Briton FR                 2) Weston, Kalon FR               
     3) Killpack, Tyler SR              4) Shellhorn, Eric JR             
  2 U T S A                                            10:11.94  
     1) Collier, Nathan JR              2) Shelvin, Jurmarcus FR          
     3) Hand, Brady JR                  4) Medrano, Mike JR               
  3 Idaho                                              10:25.23  
     1) Hastings, Colton SO             2) Bloom, Andrew JR               
     3) Tylor, Kyle SR                  4) Osborn, Jeff SR                
  4 Texas-Arlington                                    10:26.30  
     1) Hilliman, Anthony JR            2) Moss, Sheldon SO               
     3) Critelli, Philip JR             4) Tilotta, Ryan JR               
  5 Seattle U.                                         10:27.35  
     1) Overbay, Collin SO              2) Thummel-Gravitt, Austin SO     
     3) McLaughlin, Nathan FR           4) Dennison, Ryan SR              
  6 Texas State                                        10:33.53  
     1) Hewitt, Jarred FR               2) Hilliard, James FR             
     3) Dunn, William FR                4) Rodriguez, Joseph FR           
  7 Louisiana Tech                                     10:35.66  
     1) Green, Alwayne SR               2) Muhammad, Yusuf JR             
     3) Smith, Drakarius SO             4) Morris, Jermaine SR            
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 9:45.11  2/25/2012   Hannah Kiser, Idaho                       
       Venue: v 9:02.20  2/27/2010   Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiser, Hannah             JR Idaho                  9:40.35! 
  2 Schultz, Courtney         SR New Mexico S           9:55.67  
  3 Schultz, Camille          SR New Mexico S          10:04.76  
  4 Hayward, Katelyn          FR Texas-Arling          10:09.48  
  5 Diaz, Alyssa              JR U T S A               10:11.25  
  6 Hawk, Diana               SO New Mexico S          10:11.54  
  7 Litzsinger, Alex          SR Utah State            10:17.39  
  8 Perez, Emily              FR U T S A               10:17.42  
  9 Fish, Samantha            JR U T S A               10:18.34  
 10 Herrera, Nina             JR U T S A               10:18.63  
 11 Venegas, Sandra           SR Texas State           10:22.18  
 12 Nilsson, Hannah           SO Texas-Arling          10:23.26  
 13 Raudenbush, Halie         FR Idaho                 10:27.94  
 14 Alfonzo, Gabriela         FR Texas-Arling          10:28.18  
 15 Balbontin, Isabel         JR U T S A               10:31.44  
 16 Mittelstaedt, Hannah      JR Seattle U.            10:32.29  
 17 Robison, Ashley           JR Utah State            10:32.67  
 18 Newman, Tylee             FR Utah State            10:34.39  
 19 Bojorquez, Sarabel        JR New Mexico S          10:35.01  
 20 Paradis, Emily            SO Idaho                 10:35.27  
 21 Bushman, Brittany         JR Utah State            10:37.37  
 22 Jones, Michelle           JR Texas State           10:39.64  
 23 Hampton, Sydney           SO Texas-Arling          10:42.40  
 24 Lewiecki, Caroline        SO New Mexico S          10:42.86  
 25 Chavez, Mayra             FR New Mexico S          10:46.04  
 26 Lopez, Maria              JR Texas State           10:47.60  
 27 Bitterly, Jessica         SR U T S A               10:50.67  
 28 Burt, Stephanie           SR Utah State            10:51.96  
 29 Winterton, Jaqueline      FR Utah State            10:53.72  
 30 Giardelli, Kelsey         FR Utah State            10:54.09  
 31 Stoltze, Madelyn          SR New Mexico S          10:55.63  
 32 Stoudt, Amanda            FR Utah State            11:07.93  
 33 Rexus, Stephanie          FR Idaho                 11:10.51  
 34 Larson, Abby              SO Idaho                 11:13.34  
 35 Sciocchetti, Alex         FR Idaho                 11:15.61  
 36 Sanchez, Gael             JR New Mexico S          11:17.88  
 37 Trujillo, Victoria        SO New Mexico S          12:02.69  
 -- Butterworth, Alycia       JR Idaho                      DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 8:04.67  1981        Doug Padilla, BYU                         
       Venue: v 7:47.54  2/25/2012   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Britt, Barry              SR Idaho                  8:29.85  
  2 McKenna, Kyle             JR Utah State             8:37.81  
  3 Martinez, Chris           SO Utah State             8:47.63  
  4 Sakit, Paul               SO Louisiana Te           8:48.90  
  5 Medrano, Mike             JR U T S A                8:50.30  
  6 Widener, Cody             SR Texas-Arling           8:53.48  
  7 Martinez, Virgilio        FR Texas-Arling           8:53.77  
  8 Collier, Nathan           JR U T S A                8:56.06  
  9 Barton, Jacob             FR Utah State             8:57.01  
 10 Balbontin, Daniel         SR U T S A                8:58.83  
 11 Roberts, Tyler            FR Utah State             9:00.17  
 12 Blomberg, Emil            SO Texas-Arling           9:01.94  
 13 Shellhorn, Eric           JR Utah State             9:02.35  
 14 Dennison, Ryan            SR Seattle U.             9:02.41  
 15 Lautenslager, Craig       FR Texas-Arling           9:02.47  
 16 Derr, Tom                 SO Utah State             9:07.51  
 17 Jensen, Kade              FR Utah State             9:07.98  
 18 Vargas, Santos            FR Idaho                  9:10.94  
 19 Hastings, Colton          SO Idaho                  9:11.44  
 20 Arguinchona, Baxter       SO Seattle U.             9:13.26  
 21 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham     JR Seattle U.             9:15.96  
 22 Gribble, Robert           SO Texas-Arling           9:16.61  
 23 Purser, Aaron             JR Texas-Arling           9:19.90  
 24 Rodriguez, Joseph         FR Texas State            9:30.33  
 -- Osborn, Jeff              SR Idaho                      DNF  
 -- Tilotta, Ryan             JR Texas-Arling               DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 3:39.07  2005        Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Tech            
       Venue: v 3:33.22  3/12/2012   Florida, Florida                          
                         Whitaker, Usery, Goodson, Eutsey                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Mexico St.                                      3:38.38!  2 
     1) Aldredge, LaSasha SR            2) Perkins, Alishia JR            
     3) Banegas, Jenna SO               4) Cromartie, Brianna JR          
  2 Idaho                                               3:41.57   2 
     1) Hurrel, Karlene JR              2) Schaffer, Lauren SR            
     3) Hall, Keli SR                   4) Velvere, Liga SR               
  3 Texas State                                         3:42.96   2 
     1) White, Chante'sean SR           2) Gilmore, Amber FR              
     3) Trinkaus, Kellie SR             4) Krtinich, Kimberly JR          
  4 Texas-Arlington                                     3:44.65   1 
     1) Burris, Ashley SO               2) Baldwin, Breonna JR            
     3) Wright, Ashly SO                4) Smith, DeAndrea SR             
  5 Louisiana Tech                                      3:46.35   2 
     1) Bailey, Aldresha JR             2) Craddock, Charla SO            
     3) Henderson, Taneka JR            4) Every, Diamond SO              
  6 U T S A                                             3:49.08   1 
     1) Swift, Shantel FR               2) Williamson, Grace JR           
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira SO             4) Wynn, Krystal JR               
  7 Utah State                                          3:49.75   1 
     1) Minnoch, Mikkell FR             2) Bosworth, Hollie SR            
     3) Hirschi, Kylie SR               4) Wilcox, Kaitlyn FR             
  8 Seattle U.                                          4:01.59   1 
     1) Tougas, Katie JR                2) Bergmann, Meeghan SR           
     3) Lassere, Rebecca FR             4) de Sauvage, Candice SO         
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 3:13.33  2008        Utah State, Utah State                    
       Venue: v 3:06.61  1/20/2007   Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Witherspoon,Mutai, Scheurman, Summers             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 U T S A                                             3:11.68!  2 
     1) Brunette, Nate SR               2) Wyrick, Darryl SR              
     3) Smith, Joshua JR                4) Hall, Christopher SO           
  2 Texas State                                         3:12.25!  2 
     1) Black, Larron FR                2) Hilliard, James FR             
     3) Jackson, Tyrone FR              4) Johnson, Anthony FR            
  3 Idaho                                               3:12.41!  2 
     1) Bloom, Andrew JR                2) Villines, Jesse SO             
     3) Middleton, Ian FR               4) Ayesu-Attah, Ben SO            
  4 Utah State                                          3:15.23   1 
     1) Weston, Kalon FR                2) Killpack, Tyler SR             
     3) Page, Briton FR                 4) Lambourne, Cole FR             
  5 Texas-Arlington                                     3:16.18   1 
     1) Todd, Jonathan JR               2) Burgess, Jordan SO             
     3) Critelli, Philip JR             4) Moss, Sheldon SO               
  6 Seattle U.                                          3:18.98   1 
     1) Thummel-Gravitt, Austin SO      2) Stanfield, Zach SR             
     3) Melu, Shaddye FR                4) Schlachter, Zac JR             
 -- Louisiana Tech                                          DNF   2 
     1) Muhammad, Yusuf JR              2) Sampract, Christopher FR       
     3) Smith, Kyonz FR                 4) Hadnot, Trey JR                
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw 20 LB.
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 22.24m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
       Venue: v 24.78m  2/25/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bragg, Katie              SR U T S A                 19.00m   62-04.00 
      16.54m  17.72m  19.00m  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hall, Jalisa              SR Texas State             18.39m   60-04.00 
      FOUL  18.39m  FOUL  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kelly, Talore             FR Texas State             18.25m   59-10.50 
      16.59m  18.25m  18.23m  17.03m  17.89m  FOUL
  4 Eldredge, Keeley          JR Utah State              17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.32m  17.26m  16.98m  FOUL  17.68m  17.96m
  5 Vassell, Micara           SR Louisiana Te            17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.63m  17.46m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m  FOUL
  6 Leonard, Kristine         SR Idaho                   17.42m   57-02.00 
      16.10m  16.45m  17.06m  FOUL  17.42m  16.88m
  7 LeBlanc, Marcella         SR Louisiana Te            17.25m   56-07.25 
      17.25m  FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  16.23m  FOUL
  8 Titzman, Kelsey           SR Texas State             17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.53m  16.70m  17.20m  FOUL  17.16m  16.69m
  9 Nutsch, Sarah             SR Idaho                   16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.68m  16.84m  16.95m  16.19m  16.63m  16.06m
 10 Heslop, Melanie           SR Utah State              16.73m   54-10.75 
      15.17m  16.73m  FOUL         
 11 McClanahan, Zaquita       SR U T S A                 16.15m   53-00.00 
      FOUL  15.54m  16.15m         
 12 Angelle, Sabrittany       SO Louisiana Te            15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.43m  FOUL  15.46m           
 13 Richards, Bethany         JR Seattle U.              15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  14.63m         
 14 Rouse, Ellen              SR Idaho                   14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  14.94m  14.83m         
 15 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.57m  14.76m  13.89m         
 16 Hurdt, Madeline           JR U T S A                 14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.53m  14.29m  FOUL         
 17 Little, Samantha          JR Texas-Arling            14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  13.66m         
 18 Luna, Amanda              SR Seattle U.              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.29m  12.86m  12.48m         
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw 35 LB.
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 23.94m  1984        Tore Johnson, UTEP                         
       Venue: v 24.99m  2/27/2010   AG Kruger, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Darian             SO Texas State             19.47m   63-10.50 
      FOUL  18.14m  19.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Steinert, Phil            SR U T S A                 19.14m   62-09.50 
      17.52m  17.55m  17.48m  FOUL  17.14m  19.14m
  3 Huckaby, Jordan           FR Texas State             18.31m   60-01.00 
      16.24m  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  17.13m  18.31m
  4 Garrett, Richard          SR U T S A                 17.75m   58-03.00 
      16.24m  17.75m  FOUL  17.47m  1.79m  17.65m
  5 Charles, Joseph           SR Idaho                   17.58m   57-08.25 
      16.63m  FOUL  16.93m  FOUL  17.58m  17.46m
  6 Rothwell, Kyle            JR Idaho                   17.05m   55-11.25 
      17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Trumbauer, Zach           SO Idaho                   16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.37m  16.54m  16.66m  16.14m  FOUL  16.79m
  8 Hall, Bryce               SR Utah State              16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Skelton, Heath            JR Texas-Arling            16.66m   54-08.00 
      FOUL  16.55m  FOUL  FOUL  15.99m  16.66m
 10 Cunningham, Donavon       SR Idaho                   16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.08m  FOUL  16.39m         
 11 Cardinal, Michael         FR Utah State              16.35m   53-07.75 
      16.35m  16.17m  FOUL         
 12 Laijas, Chaz              SR Texas State             16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  16.11m  15.78m         
 13 Jones, Jeremy             FR U T S A                 14.73m   48-04.00 
      FOUL  14.61m  14.73m         
 14 Allen, Kevin              FR Utah State              14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Akens, Andrew             SO U T S A                 13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 6.45m  2/24/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Tech               
       Venue: v 6.99m  2/27/2011   Janay Deloach, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carey, Marlesia           SO Louisiana Te             5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.62m  5.56m  FOUL  5.86m  5.63m  FOUL
  2 Hunt, Kayla               SO U T S A                  5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.21m  5.56m  4.99m  5.13m  5.69m  5.32m
  3 Craddock, Charla          SO Louisiana Te             5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.25m  5.60m  5.49m  5.68m  5.24m
  4 Oseghae, Laura            JR U T S A                  5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.37m  5.51m  5.66m  5.47m  5.51m  5.55m
  5 Bostic, Kailey            SO Texas-Arling             5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.15m  5.52m  5.35m  FOUL  5.27m  5.65m
  6 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.20m  5.60m  5.45m  5.19m  5.25m  5.39m
  7 Cray, Ernestine           JR U T S A                  5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.57m  FOUL  5.51m  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL
  8 Thomas, Jessica           SR Texas State              5.52m   18-01.50 
      4.74m  5.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.39m
  9 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State              5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.35m  5.49m  5.47m  PASS  FOUL  5.46m
 10 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S            J5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.09m  5.21m  5.49m  5.20m  5.28m  4.53m
 11 Covington, Alyssa         SR Idaho                    5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.39m  5.48m         
 12 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.41m  5.22m         
 13 Jackson, Bianca           FR Louisiana Te            J5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.37m  5.47m  5.40m         
 14 Brown, Jennifer           SR Texas-Arling             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.16m  5.43m  5.22m         
 15 Wright, Greneshia         JR U T S A                  5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.39m  FOUL  5.40m         
 16 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  5.13m  FOUL         
 17 Saunders, Allie           SO Texas State              5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.34m  FOUL         
 18 Domingue, Morgan          JR Texas-Arling             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.19m  5.09m  5.33m            
 19 Jones, Daphne             SR Utah State               5.29m   17-04.25 
      4.96m  5.29m  5.29m         
 20 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State               5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.27m  5.24m  5.18m         
 21 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                    5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.05m  5.18m  5.24m           
 22 Daniels, Alexus           FR U T S A                  5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  5.11m  5.03m         
 23 Wynn, Krystal             JR U T S A                  5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.90m  4.45m  5.12m          
 24 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State              5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.74m  5.07m  5.06m         
 25 Tougas, Katie             JR Seattle U.               5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.03m  5.02m  5.06m         
 26 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te             5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.94m  FOUL  5.02m           
 27 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State               4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.46m  4.72m         
 28 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State               4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.54m  FOUL  4.75m         
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 7.90m  1988        Frans Maas, UTEP                            
       Venue: v 8.06m  2/26/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Tyler         SR U T S A                  7.39m   24-03.00 
      FOUL  7.39m  FOUL  7.17m  FOUL  7.11m
  2 Mungwari, Lionel          SR Texas-Arling             7.36m   24-01.75 
      6.54m  6.82m  7.08m  7.36m  7.20m  7.26m
  3 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             7.34m   24-01.00 
      6.94m  7.06m  FOUL  FOUL  7.34m  FOUL
  4 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              7.33m   24-00.75 
      5.90m  7.09m  7.33m  7.11m  7.15m  FOUL
  5 Absalom, Kemarki          SO Texas-Arling             7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.23m  7.03m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Robinson, Roscoe          SR U T S A                  7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.20m  FOUL  6.96m  6.95m  FOUL  6.68m
  7 Small, Ronson             SR U T S A                  7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.62m  7.08m  FOUL  7.03m  FOUL  6.80m
  8 Gutierrez, Jonas          FR U T S A                  7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.76m  7.07m  6.94m  6.76m  6.71m  FOUL
  9 Henderson, Devin          SO Louisiana Te             6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.70m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Hilliard, James           FR Texas State              6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Waller, Brandon           JR Texas-Arling             6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  6.74m  6.71m           
 12 Johnson, Travis           SO Utah State               6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.25m  6.51m  6.69m         
 13 Benford, Keith            SR U T S A                  6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.61m  6.68m  6.63m           
 14 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling             6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  6.49m  PASS         
 15 Bushay, Anthony           SO Louisiana Te             6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Randle, Derrick           FR Texas State              6.03m   19-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.03m         
 -- Barnes, Omar              SO Texas-Arling              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 1.95m  1997        Kajsa Bergqvist, SMU                        
       Venue: v 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Candelaria, Danielle      JR Texas State              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Orr, Rachel               SO Utah State              J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Flannel, Whitney          SO U T S A                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Peterson, Katelyn         FR Idaho                    1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Mariah          SO Utah State              J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Smith, Chenale            SR U T S A                 J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Williams, Jodi            SO Utah State               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Davis, Courtney           FR Texas State              1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Campbell, Brianne         JR Utah State              J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling            J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Stewart, Ashlyn           FR Texas-Arling            J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Youren, Audrey            SO Idaho                   J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Lee, Pamela               SO Louisiana Te             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                  1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 18 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.              J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Taylor, Chelsey           FR Utah State               1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    O  XXX 
 20 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                 J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 2.25m  1984        David Puvogel, UTEP                         
       Venue: v 2.34m  2/27/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kerry           JR U T S A                  2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P    P    P  XXX 
  2 Benford, Keith            SR U T S A                 J2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    P    P    P  XXX 
  3 Sales, Roland             FR Texas-Arling             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Duke, Skyler              FR Utah State              J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                   J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    O    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bennett, Tyler            JR Idaho                    2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Williford, Xavier         JR Utah State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tripplett, Alex           FR Texas State              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Melu, Shaddye             FR Seattle U.              J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Absalom, Kemarki          SO Texas-Arling                NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 4.08m  1999        Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
       Venue: v 4.86m  2/27/2011   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McWilliams, Hannah        FR Texas State              3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Newell, Anicka            SO Texas State              3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.82 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Benavidez, April          JR U T S A                  3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ables, Leslie             JR Texas State              3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Burch, Julianne           SO Texas-Arling             3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Black, Taylor             SO New Mexico S            J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Callejas, Dinha           FR U T S A                  3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hauck, Jerrica            FR Idaho                   J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Long, Taylor              FR Texas-Arling             3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Gonzales, Marissa         SO New Mexico S            J3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Martens, Alexys           FR Idaho                   J3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.02 3.17 3.32 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 5.50m  1995        David Pike, Air Force                       
       Venue: v 5.86m  2/26/2012   Brad Walker, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Logan         SR Texas State              5.53m!  18-01.75 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 5.33 5.43 5.53 5.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Arnold, Seth              SO Texas State              5.33m   17-05.75 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 5.33 5.43 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Reed, Taylor              JR U T S A                  5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 5.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ferguson, Landon          SR Texas State              5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sullivan, Matt            SO Idaho                   J5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brock, Barrett            FR U T S A                  4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State               4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tomasini, Kyle            SR U T S A                 J4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Rodriguez, Jeff           SR Texas-Arling             4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Nelsen, Sam               FR Utah State               4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State             J4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling                NH            
     4.23 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 13.33m  2/28/2003   Zivile Pukstiene, SMU                      
       Venue: v 14.08m  2/8/2013    Shanieka Thomas, San Diego State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Eboni            SR U T S A                 12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.32m  FOUL  12.35m  12.31m  12.31m  12.64m
  2 Saunders, Allie           SO Texas State             12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL
  3 Cray, Ernestine           JR U T S A                 12.16m   39-10.75 
      FOUL  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brown, Jennifer           SR Texas-Arling            12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  11.77m  11.89m  12.11m  11.92m
  5 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.64m  11.60m  11.75m  11.68m  11.89m  11.55m
  6 Oseghae, Laura            JR U T S A                 11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.76m  11.81m  11.62m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Craddock, Charla          SO Louisiana Te            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  11.55m  11.42m  11.68m  PASS  PASS
  8 Domingue, Morgan          JR Texas-Arling            11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.64m  11.75m  11.63m  11.42m  11.28m  11.54m
  9 Bender, Camille           SO Texas State             11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.73m  11.52m  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL
 10 Hunt, Kayla               SO U T S A                 11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.05m  11.68m  11.37m         
 11 Swift, Shantel            FR U T S A                 11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.25m  11.54m  11.63m         
 12 Willis, Horlexus          JR New Mexico S            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.47m  FOUL  11.59m         
 13 Carey, Marlesia           SO Louisiana Te            11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  11.34m  FOUL           
 14 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te            11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  10.65m  FOUL         
 15 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S            11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Cull, Cali                SO Seattle U.              11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.79m  11.03m  11.14m           
 17 Covington, Alyssa         SR Idaho                   10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.79m  10.86m  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 16.45m  1985        Norbert Elliott, UTEP                      
       Venue: v 17.63m  2/25/2012   William Claye, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Small, Ronson             SR U T S A                 15.56m   51-00.75 
      14.64m  14.64m  14.75m  14.71m  15.56m  14.87m
  2 Randle, Derrick           FR Texas State             14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.90m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mungwari, Lionel          SR Texas-Arling            14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.41m  14.83m  14.85m  FOUL  PASS  14.60m
  4 Barnes, Adairius          FR Louisiana Te            14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.37m  14.52m  13.90m  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL
  5 Thompson, Kerry           JR U T S A                 14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  13.84m  14.60m  13.92m  14.83m  14.26m
  6 Barnes, Omar              SO Texas-Arling            14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  14.39m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Waller, Brandon           JR Texas-Arling            14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.18m  FOUL  14.16m  14.41m  14.31m  14.56m
  8 Robinson, Roscoe          SR U T S A                 14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.46m  13.30m  14.16m  14.12m  14.42m  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Travis           SO Utah State              14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.10m  14.26m  FOUL  13.89m  13.83m  14.37m
 10 Benford, Keith            SR U T S A                 14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  13.23m  14.14m         
 11 Hamlett, Kenneth          SR Utah State              14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  13.76m  14.09m         
 12 Bushay, Anthony           SO Louisiana Te            13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.59m  13.62m         
 -- Bever, Nick               JR Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 18.83m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
       Venue: v 19.87m  2/27/2011   Jill Camarena-Williams, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Titzman, Kelsey           SR Texas State             15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.52m  15.37m  15.17m  FOUL  15.60m  14.93m
  2 Vassell, Micara           SR Louisiana Te            15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  15.57m  15.28m
  3 McClanahan, Zaquita       SR U T S A                 14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  14.51m  14.49m  14.61m
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                   14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.79m  14.04m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  14.42m
  5 LeBlanc, Marcella         SR Louisiana Te            14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  14.18m  FOUL
  6 Leonard, Kristine         SR Idaho                   14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  14.10m  14.24m  14.28m  13.68m  13.67m
  7 Hurdt, Madeline           JR U T S A                 14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.92m  13.58m  13.82m  14.13m  14.16m  13.52m
  8 Kelly, Talore             FR Texas State             13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.33m  FOUL  13.57m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Heslop, Melanie           SR Utah State              12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 LeBlanc, Jasmine          SO Louisiana Te            12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.81m  12.93m  FOUL           
 11 Eldredge, Keeley          JR Utah State              12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.05m  12.79m  12.59m         
 12 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State             12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  PASS  PASS         
 13 Little, Samantha          JR Texas-Arling            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Meyers, Molly             SO Idaho                   12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  11.79m  12.06m         
 15 Brennan, Kelsey           SR New Mexico S            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.97m  11.85m         
 16 Angelle, Sabrittany       SO Louisiana Te            10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    WAC Meet: ! 21.36m  2001        Janus Robberts, SMU                        
       Venue: v 21.75m  2/26/2012   Reese Hoffa, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard          SR U T S A                 20.05m   65-09.50 
      18.90m  18.64m  18.75m  19.58m  20.05m  FOUL
  2 Antunovic, Bozidar        JR Texas-Arling            20.02m   65-08.25 
      19.60m  19.81m  20.02m  19.62m  FOUL  19.34m
  3 Cardinal, Michael         FR Utah State              17.67m   57-11.75 
      17.16m  17.64m  FOUL  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brown, Darian             SO Texas State             17.21m   56-05.75 
      16.96m  FOUL  17.21m  FOUL  FOUL  17.00m
  5 Petrovic, Branko          JR Texas-Arling            16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.31m  FOUL  16.39m  16.18m  16.60m  16.99m
  6 Akens, Andrew             SO U T S A                 16.82m   55-02.25 
      15.91m  16.15m  16.46m  FOUL  16.82m  FOUL
  7 Hall, Bryce               SR Utah State              16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.48m  16.30m
  8 Rothwell, Kyle            JR Idaho                   16.05m   52-08.00 
      11.86m  16.02m  FOUL  15.22m  16.05m  FOUL
  9 Charles, Joseph           SR Idaho                   15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  15.93m  FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Huckaby, Jordan           FR Texas State             15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  15.33m  FOUL         
 11 Allen, Kevin              FR Utah State              15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.69m  FOUL  15.26m         
 12 Jones, Jeremy             FR U T S A                 14.62m   47-11.75 
      13.95m  14.62m  FOUL         
 13 Skelton, Heath            JR Texas-Arling            14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.63m  14.46m  FOUL         
 14 Rodriguez, Roman          FR Texas State             14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Anderson, Bo              SO Seattle U.              14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.24m  FOUL  14.32m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas State                122        2) U T S A                   116   
    3) New Mexico St.             109        4) Louisiana Tech             95   
    5) Texas-Arlington             92.50     6) Idaho                      71.50
    7) Utah State                  51        8) Seattle U.                  5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U T S A                    159        2) Texas-Arlington           137   
    3) Utah State                 126        4) Texas State               107   
    5) Idaho                       64        6) Louisiana Tech             48   
    7) Seattle U.                  16