Recap

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2013 06:07 PM
             Western Athletic Conference - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013              
                             Indoor Championships                              
                 Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque, N                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State               8.88   3    935
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State               8.94   4    922
  3 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State                8.97   2    916
  4 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State               9.06   5    897
  5 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling              9.10   1    889
  6 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                     9.16   1    877
  7 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                   9.20   3    869
  8 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te              9.21   4    867
  9 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S              9.28   3    852
 10 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling              9.37   5    834
 11 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S              9.39   1    830
 12 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State                9.43   5    822
 13 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.                9.51   4    806
 14 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                   9.57   2    794
 15 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State                9.61   2    787
 16 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling              9.65   3    779
 17 Flannel, Whitney          SO U T S A                   9.69   5    771
 18 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling              9.78   4    754
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S             1.67m    5-05.75    818
  3 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State              1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State              1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Flannel, Whitney          SO U T S A                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  8 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State              1.58m    5-02.25    712
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State               1.58m    5-02.25    712
 10 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.               1.55m    5-01.00    678
 10 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S             1.55m    5-01.00    678
 12 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
 12 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te             1.52m    4-11.75    644
 14 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 14 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
 16 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             1.46m    4-09.50    577
 16 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State               1.46m    4-09.50    577
 18 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State               1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                   14.33m   47-00.25    816
  2 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State             12.51m   41-00.50    695
  3 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S            11.38m   37-04.00    620
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling            10.87m   35-08.00    587
  5 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State              10.35m   33-11.50    552
  6 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.               9.95m   32-07.75    526
  7 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State              9.78m   32-01.00    515
  8 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling             9.77m   32-00.75    514
  9 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S             9.71m   31-10.25    510
 10 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State               9.69m   31-09.50    509
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling             9.37m   30-09.00    488
 12 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State              9.12m   29-11.25    472
 13 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te             8.68m   28-05.75    443
 14 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             8.63m   28-03.75    440
 15 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                  8.55m   28-00.75    435
 16 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                  8.45m   27-08.75    428
 17 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State               8.31m   27-03.25    419
 18 Flannel, Whitney          SO U T S A                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State              5.57m   18-03.25    720
  2 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                    5.52m   18-01.50    706
  3 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State              5.49m   18-00.25    697
  4 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S             5.45m   17-10.75    686
  5 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S             5.38m   17-08.00    665
  6 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te             5.36m   17-07.00    660
  6 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             5.36m   17-07.00    660
  8 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State               5.30m   17-04.75    643
  9 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             5.27m   17-03.50    634
 10 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State              5.18m   17-00.00    609
 10 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                  5.18m   17-00.00    609
 12 Flannel, Whitney          SO U T S A                  5.02m   16-05.75    565
 13 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                  5.01m   16-05.25    562
 14 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State               4.96m   16-03.25    548
 15 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State               4.95m   16-03.00    546
 15 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.               4.95m   16-03.00    546
 17 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling             4.81m   15-09.50    508
 18 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling             4.58m   15-00.50    448
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meade, Zoe                JR New Mexico S           2:21.60   2    802
  2 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State            2:23.37   2    778
  3 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State            2:23.75   2    773
  4 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling           2:25.67   2    748
  5 Johnson, McKenzie         SO Utah State             2:27.73   1    722
  6 Bateman, Kaytie           SR Seattle U.             2:27.94   1    719
  7 Adams, Trish              FR Utah State             2:29.99   1    693
  8 Hocketstaller, Johanna    SO Idaho                  2:30.20   2    690
  9 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR U T S A                2:30.82   1    683
 10 Cota, Deserae             SR New Mexico S           2:32.27   2    665
 11 Taylor, Cree              SO Utah State             2:37.21   2    605
 12 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO U T S A                2:38.88   2    586
 13 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling           2:47.97   1    485
 14 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State            2:48.51   2    479
 15 Watson, Laticia           FR Louisiana Te           2:57.22   2    391
 -- Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling               DNF   1 
 -- Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling               DNF   1 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling              7.08   1    854
  2 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State                7.15   1    830
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling              7.20   2    813
  4 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                     7.25   1    796
  5 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                   7.28   1    785
  6 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling              7.38   2    752
  7 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                   7.49   2    716
  8 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                     7.53   2    703
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State                7.57   1    690
 10 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State               7.60   2    681
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling             7.01m   23-00.00    816
  2 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             6.69m   21-11.50    741
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             6.66m   21-10.25    734
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                  6.52m   21-04.75    702
  5 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                    6.24m   20-05.75    639
  6 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State              6.16m   20-02.50    621
  6 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                  6.16m   20-02.50    621
  8 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State               5.98m   19-07.50    582
  9 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                    5.97m   19-07.00    580
 10 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State               5.84m   19-02.00    552
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling            14.28m   46-10.25    745
  2 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State              13.43m   44-00.75    693
  3 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                 13.08m   42-11.00    672
  4 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State             12.83m   42-01.25    657
  5 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling            11.32m   37-01.75    565
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                   11.10m   36-05.00    552
  7 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                 11.07m   36-04.00    550
  8 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling            10.86m   35-07.75    537
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State              10.51m   34-05.75    516
 10 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drew            FR Idaho                    2.01m    6-07.00    813
  1 Martin, Romain            SR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00    813
  3 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  4 Jordan, Levi              FR U T S A                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Roberts, Ryan             FR U T S A                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
  6 Goble, Jon                SR Utah State               1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Bowen, Ryan               SR Idaho                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
  8 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  9 Hawkins, Sam              SR Utah State               1.71m    5-07.25    552
 10 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State              1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas State                 13        2) New Mexico St.             12   
    3) Idaho                        8        4) Texas-Arlington             5   
    5) Utah State                   1