Arkansas Twilight Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 09:05 PM
                         Arkansas Twilight - 5/2/2014                          
                             John McDonnell Field                              
                   University of Arkansas --Fayetteville, AR                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                 11.60  -0.6 
  2 Britney Presley           SO Okla State               12.11  -0.6 
  3 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas                 12.13  -0.6 
  4 Shanelle Williams         JR UMKC                     12.57  -0.6 
  5 Lauren Thomas             FR Tulsa                    12.61  -0.6 
  6 Mallory Short             FR UMKC                     13.15  -0.6 
 -- Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas                   DNS  -0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 22.36  2006        Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                 23.66  -0.5  2 
  2 Brianna Swinton           FR Arkansas                 24.67  -0.5  2 
  3 Britney Presley           SO Okla State               24.74  -0.5  2 
  4 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      JR Tulsa                    24.78  -0.5  2 
  5 Makeba Alcide                Unattached               24.94  -0.5  2 
  6 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas                 25.34  -0.6  1 
  7 Tameka Jameson               Unattached               25.44  -0.5  2 
  8 Lauren Thomas             FR Tulsa                    25.75  -0.6  1 
  9 Alex Lyons                SO Tulsa                    26.20  -0.6  1 
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    27.29  -0.6  1 
 11 Meg Sharemet              FR UMKC                     27.66  -0.6  1 
 -- Mallory Short             FR UMKC                       DNS  -0.6  1 
 -- Shanelle Williams         JR UMKC                       DNS  -0.6  1 
 -- Caroline Schuster            Unattached                 DNS  -0.6  1 
 -- Ambra Wesley              FR Okla State                 DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Triana Browne-Hearrell    SO Okla State                 DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Kamaya Tucker             FR UMKC                       DNS  -0.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 50.39  2009        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daina Harper              FR Arkansas                 54.69  
  2 Brianna Swinton           FR Arkansas                 55.23  
  3 Tameka Jameson               Unattached               55.61  
  4 Kamaya Tucker             FR UMKC                     57.47  
  5 Triana Browne-Hearrell    SO Okla State               57.53  
  6 Chantel Bethune           SO UMKC                     58.30  
 -- Ambra Wesley              FR Okla State                 DNF  
 -- Megan Paul                FR Arkansas                   DNS  
 -- Savannah Camacho          FR Okla State                 DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:00.80  2009        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regina George                Unattached             2:05.87  
  2 Chrishuna Williams        SR Arkansas               2:06.48  
  3 Victoria Feole            FR Arkansas               2:12.65  
  4 Brooke Guiot              FR UMKC                   2:13.13  
  5 Mihaela Bobos             SR Okla State             2:13.81  
  6 Olivia O'Hare             JR Tulsa                  2:14.73  
  7 Angel Gannon              SR UMKC                   2:16.28  
  8 Olivia Lopez              SO Tulsa                  2:17.05  
  9 Janell Johnson            FR UMKC                   2:18.65  
 10 Veronica Rollins          JR UMKC                   2:19.68  
 11 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas               2:20.18  
 12 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas               2:21.11  
 13 Florence Osei             SO UMKC                   2:26.06  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:13.05  2009        Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monika Juodeskaite        JR Okla State             4:19.58  
  2 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               4:25.71  
  3 Clara Nichols             SO Okla State             4:27.79  
  4 Anna Boyert               FR Okla State             4:27.92  
  5 Samantha McClellan           UNA-adidas             4:29.01  
  6 Brandi Krieg              JR Tulsa                  4:30.91  
  7 Valerie Reina             NA Unattached             4:31.08  
  8 Sarah Moore               FR Okla City              4:36.82  
  9 Stacie Taylor             FR Tulsa                  4:45.41  
 10 Katie Killeen             FR Tulsa                  4:49.13  
 11 Jenny Dyer                SR Okla State             4:50.71  
 -- Adela Hofmannova          JR Okla State                 DNF  
 -- Natasha Cockram           JR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Natalie Baker             FR Okla State                 DNS  
 -- Emily Helms               FR Okla State                 DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Mohler           FR Arkansas               9:46.92  
  2 Kristine Helle            FR Okla State             9:47.76  
  3 Kaitlin Flattmann         JR Arkansas               9:57.47  
  4 Katrina Nolan             SO Okla City              9:58.50  
  5 Megan Saloom                 UNA-adidas            10:00.21  
  6 Kelly Carpenter           FR UMKC                  10:06.92  
  7 Josie Wilcox              SR Tulsa                 10:13.88  
  8 Emily Helms               FR Okla State            10:20.57  
  9 Samantha Nightingale      SO Okla State            10:29.12  
 10 Danielle Madearis         FR Tulsa                 10:33.23  
 11 Megan Mills               FR UMKC                  10:34.67  
 12 Sarah Fogarty             FR UMKC                  10:37.19  
 13 Ruth-Anne Hadjis          SR Okla State            10:49.35  
 14 Gabrielle Penaflor        FR UMKC                  11:11.28  
 -- Kate Kujawa               SR Okla State                 DNS  
 -- Valerie Reina             NA Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Alyssa Jones              FR Tulsa                      DNS  
 -- Jenny Dyer                SR Okla State                 DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Facility: F 12.91  2009        Moriam-Seun Adigun, Houston                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Francis               SR La Tech                  13.51Q -0.8  2 
  2 Makeba Alcide                Unattached               13.86Q -0.3  1 
  3 Bianca Jackson            SO La Tech                  13.78Q -0.8  2 
  4 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                 13.91Q -0.3  1 
  5 Marlesia Carey            JR La Tech                  13.92q -0.8  2 
  6 Shanelle Williams         JR UMKC                     14.03q -0.3  1 
  7 Mallory Short             FR UMKC                     14.72q -0.3  1 
  8 Sydia Darker              SO UMKC                     14.87q -0.8  2 
  9 Clara Telford             JR Okla State               15.18q -0.8  2 
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    15.69  -0.3  1 
 11 Sarah Krig                FR UMKC                     16.26  -0.3  1 
 12 Meg Sharemet              FR UMKC                     16.58  -0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 12.91  2009        Moriam-Seun Adigun, Houston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Francis               SR La Tech                  13.49  -0.9 
  2 Bianca Jackson            SO La Tech                  13.85  -0.9 
  3 Marlesia Carey            JR La Tech                  13.96  -0.9 
  4 Makeba Alcide                Unattached               14.02  -0.9 
  5 Shanelle Williams         JR UMKC                     14.25  -0.9 
  6 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                 14.31  -0.9 
  7 Mallory Short             FR UMKC                     14.97  -0.9 
  8 Sydia Darker              SO UMKC                     15.13  -0.9 
  9 Clara Telford             JR Okla State               15.16  -0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 55.39  2009        Nicole Leach, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey Johnson            SO Okla State             1:00.83   2 
  2 Roos-Sanne Claassen       FR Tulsa                  1:01.33   2 
  3 Cydney Fogle              FR Tulsa                  1:02.71   1 
  4 Taneka Henderson          SR La Tech                1:03.76   2 
  5 Kendall Cox               FR Tulsa                  1:03.88   1 
  6 Sydia Darker              SO UMKC                   1:05.30   1 
  7 Amani Borders             SO UMKC                   1:05.39   1 
  8 Patricia Miller           SO UMKC                   1:05.90   2 
  9 Cydney Crook              FR Okla State             1:06.97   1 
 -- Ursa Belaj                NA Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Triana Browne-Hearrell    SO Okla State                 DNS   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 42.36  2009        Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- UMKC                                                    DNF  
     1) Sydia Darker SO                 2) Kamaya Tucker FR               
     3) Amani Borders SO                4) Shanelle Williams JR           
 -- Okla State                                              DNS  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 6-04.75  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas                 1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Emilie Gray               SO Arkansas                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Julia Schmaltz            FR Okla State               1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Veronica Rollins          JR UMKC                     1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Sarah Krig                FR UMKC                     1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Alyssa Parker             NA Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Dasjah Mason              FR UMKC                     1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                       NH            
 -- Erika Wiklund                Unattached                 DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 14-09.50  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas                 4.28m   14-00.50 
  2 Megan Zimlich             SO Arkansas                 3.98m   13-00.75 
 -- Megan Weller              JR Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Sandi Morris              JR Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas                   DNS            
 -- Brittany Kellenberger        Unattached                 DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 21-10.75  2009        Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Jones                Unattached               5.86m   2.3  19-02.75 
  2 Makeba Alcide                Unattached               5.63m   4.2  18-05.75 
  3 Jordan Highsmith          SO Okla State               5.54m   3.4  18-02.25 
  4 Brittney Reid             SO Okla State               5.18m   0.1  17-00.00 
  5 Jasmine Adams             SO Okla State               5.11m  -0.2  16-09.25 
  6 Keely Brown               FR Okla State               5.07m  -0.1  16-07.75 
  7 Meg Sharemet              FR UMKC                     4.73m   2.1  15-06.25 
  8 Jasmine Carter            FR UMKC                     4.71m   1.0  15-05.50 
  9 Sydia Darker              SO UMKC                     4.58m  -0.8  15-00.50 
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    4.34m  -1.6  14-03.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 47-02.25  2009        Kimberley Williams, Florida State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas                13.02m  -1.2  42-08.75 
  2 Viktoriia Sadokhina       FR Okla State              12.55m   0.2  41-02.25 
  3 Patricia Miller           SO UMKC                    10.73m  -2.5  35-02.50 
  4 Jordan Highsmith          SO Okla State              10.64m   1.2  34-11.00 
  5 Sarah Krig                FR UMKC                    10.63m  -0.2  34-10.50 
  6 Jasmine Carter            FR UMKC                     9.86m   0.4  32-04.25 
 -- Erika Wiklund                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Brittney Reid             SO Okla State                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 58-04.50  2009        Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Ealey               SO Okla State              15.59m   51-01.75 
  2 Kelsey Benoit             SO UMKC                    13.12m   43-00.50 
  3 Dahlia Dyson              JR UMKC                    11.59m   38-00.25 
  4 Sarah Krig                FR UMKC                    10.37m   34-00.25 
  5 Meg Sharemet              FR UMKC                     9.80m   32-02.00 
  6 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    9.78m   32-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ieva Zarankaite           FR Okla State              51.09m     167-07 
  2 Jessica Woodard           NA Unattached              47.74m     156-07 
  3 Dahlia Dyson              JR UMKC                    45.71m     150-00 
  4 Katie Kehl                FR Okla State              45.56m     149-06 
  5 Hartly Carlisle           SO Tulsa                   45.31m     148-08 
  6 Cassandra Voss            SO Okla State              41.53m     136-03 
  7 Gloria Moseley            JR Okla State              39.49m     129-07 
  8 Kelsey Benoit             SO UMKC                    39.09m     128-03 
  9 Shelise Davis             FR Okla State              33.90m     111-03 
 10 Yasmin Musaddiq           FR UMKC                    29.27m      96-00 
 -- Chamaya Turner            NA Unattached                 DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 235-06  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Reedy               NA Unattached              59.69m     195-10 
  2 Caitlin Way               SR Okla State              57.93m     190-01 
  3 Dahlia Dyson              JR UMKC                    51.55m     169-01 
  4 Kelsey Benoit             SO UMKC                    51.25m     168-02 
  5 Yasmin Musaddiq           FR UMKC                    45.39m     148-11 
 -- Rylee Rackley             JR Oklahoma                   DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 195-07  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avione Allgood            SO Oklahoma                54.74m     179-07 
  2 Elizabeth Herrs           SO Oklahoma                54.17m     177-09 
  3 Amethyst Boyd             JR Arkansas                47.68m     156-05 
  4 Ashley Kowalewski         SR Oklahoma                44.47m     145-11 
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                38.05m     124-10 
  6 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                36.71m     120-05 
  7 Rebecca Hasenkamp         JR UMKC                    36.18m     118-08 
  8 Makeba Alcide                Unattached              35.76m     117-04 
  9 Madison Allen             JR Okla State              34.47m     113-01 
 10 Sarah Krig                FR UMKC                    28.28m      92-09 
 11 Meg Sharemet              FR UMKC                    23.86m      78-03 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F  9.97  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    10.31   0.5  2 
  2 Anthony Blakely           SO Ark Baptist              10.58   0.5  2 
  3 Curtis Rogers             FR Ark Baptist              10.76   0.5  2 
  4 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                    10.95   0.5  2 
  5 Ryan Green                SO Ark Baptist              10.99   0.5  2 
  6 Daniel Prioleau           JR UMKC                     11.03  -0.8  1 
  7 Chance Tanner             JR C. Arkansas              11.07  -0.8  1 
  8 Alex Greene               FR Arkansas                 11.08   0.5  2 
  9 Ben Barker                SR C. Arkansas              11.12  -0.8  1 
 10 Chase Lamers              FR Arkansas                 11.24  -0.8  1 
 11 Paul Akintade             FR Tulsa                    11.29  -0.8  1 
 12 Eric Carter               FR UMKC                     11.90  -0.8  1 
 -- Kevin Peterson            NA Unattached                 DNS  -0.8  1 
 -- Ashton Lampkin            SO Okla State                 DNS   0.5  2 
 -- Joewaan Mitchell          SO Ark Baptist                DNS  -0.8  1 
 -- Tyreek Hill               SO Okla State                 DNS   0.5  2 
 -- Jerel Morrow              FR Okla State                 DNS   0.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 19.87  2007        Wallace Spearmon, Jr., Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    20.62  -0.5  2 
  2 John Teeters              SO Okla State               20.98  -0.5  2 
  3 Chance Tanner             JR C. Arkansas              21.60  -0.3  1 
  4 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                    22.03  -0.3  1 
  5 Daniel Prioleau           JR UMKC                     22.29  -0.3  1 
  6 Ben Barker                SR C. Arkansas              22.41  -0.3  1 
  7 Chase Lamers              FR Arkansas                 22.68  -0.3  1 
 -- Curtis Rogers             FR Ark Baptist                DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Alex Greene               FR Arkansas                   DNS  -0.3  1 
 -- Ryan Green                SO Ark Baptist                DNS  -0.3  1 
 -- Eric Hawkins              FR Arkansas                   DNS  -0.3  1 
 -- Curtis Brown              FR Arkansas                   DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Anthony Blakely           SO Ark Baptist                DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Zachery Riley             SO Ark Baptist                DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Marqueze Washington       SO Ark Baptist                DNS  -0.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 44.67  1985        Roddie Haley, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marek Niit                   Unattached               46.13   2 
  2 Ahkeem Gauntlett             Unattached               46.46   2 
  3 Eric Janise               FR Arkansas                 46.75   2 
  4 Marqueze Washington       SO Ark Baptist              46.94   2 
  5 Julian Frazier            SR Tulsa                    47.49   2 
  6 Zachery Riley             SO Ark Baptist              49.73   1 
  7 Micheal McGruder          FR Ark Baptist              50.01   2 
  8 Byron Taylor              FR Ark Baptist              51.32   2 
  9 Tonori Boutte             FR Ark Baptist              51.42   1 
 10 David Wren                SO Arkansas                 51.56   1 
 11 Desmond Mapps             FR Ark Baptist              54.16   1 
 -- Anthony Blakely           SO Ark Baptist                DNS   1 
 -- Joewaan Mitchell          SO Ark Baptist                DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:46.21  2009        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas               1:46.99  
  2 James Gilreath               UNA-adidas             1:47.70  
  3 Chad Noelle               SO Okla State             1:48.62  
  4 Tomas Squella             JR Arkansas               1:48.77  
  5 Tyler Payton              SR Okla State             1:49.17  
  6 Elijah Silva              FR Tulsa                  1:49.21  
  7 Andrew Pisechko           FR Arkansas               1:49.29  
  8 Cale Wallace              FR Arkansas               1:50.79  
  9 Chris Bilbrew                UNA-adidas             1:52.97  
 10 Matthew Fayers            FR Okla State             1:53.15  
 11 Brian Tabb                SR Tulsa                  1:53.55  
 12 Ryan Wheatley             FR Okla State             1:53.81  
 13 Lance Gray                JR Okla State             1:54.04  
 14 Hunter Swink              SO Okla City              1:54.08  
 15 Isaac Sanders             SO Tulsa                  1:54.95  
 16 Andrew Jameson            SR Tulsa                  1:56.71  
 17 Luke Abouhalkah           JR UMKC                   1:58.16  
 18 Nakita Higgins            FR C. Arkansas            1:59.03  
 -- Leo Momoh                    Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Ryan Thomas               SO Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:35.84  1988        Joe Falcon, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Csaba Matko               FR Okla City              3:44.68  
  2 Justin Vilhauer           JR Okla State             3:45.59  
  3 Chris Lowrey              FR Okla City              3:49.17  
  4 Anthoney Armstrong        FR Okla State             3:49.94  
  5 Brian Gohlke              JR Okla State             3:50.17  
  6 Michael Vercoe-Curtis     SO Okla City              3:50.86  
  7 Luis Martinez             FR Okla State             3:51.03  
  8 Kyle Wardwell             FR Okla City              3:51.22  
  9 Scott Smith                  Unattached             3:52.40  
 10 Adam Saloom                  UNA-adidas             3:53.04  
 11 Kolton Sheldon            SO UMKC                   3:54.44  
 12 Aaron Thornburg           JR Tulsa                  3:55.80  
 13 Noah Gade                 FR Okla State             3:56.86  
 14 Nick Thorp                SR Okla State             4:00.22  
 15 Larry Lopez               FR UMKC                   4:00.80  
 16 Aidan Swain               FR Arkansas               4:04.85  
 17 Alexander Johansson       SO Okla State             4:05.11  
 18 Adam Roderique            FR Tulsa                  4:08.61  
 19 Tayler Blake                 Unattached             4:09.87  
 -- Chad Noelle               SO Okla State                 DNF  
 -- Gabe Gonzales             SO Arkansas                   DNS  
 -- Brigham Hedges            FR Okla State                 DNS  
 -- Nick Criser               FR Tulsa                      DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Mountford           FR Okla City              8:19.28  
  2 Charles Mathenge          FR Okla State             8:20.54  
  3 Tim Rackers               JR Unattached             8:24.33  
  4 Phil Royer                SR Tulsa                  8:27.14  
  5 David Osborn              JR Okla State             8:35.05  
  6 Craig Nowak               NA Okla State             8:38.39  
  7 Jake McDonnell            SO Tulsa                  8:41.85  
 -- Aidan Swain               FR Arkansas                   DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 13.22  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aaron Wilmore                Unattached               14.31  -0.6 
  2 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                 14.49  -0.6 
  3 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 15.52  -0.6 
  4 Anthony Parisi            SO Arkansas                 16.13  -0.6 
  5 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    17.27  -0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 48.47  2009        Jeshua Anderson, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zak Snow                  SO UMKC                     53.52  
  2 Terrone Garner            SO UMKC                     54.90  
  3 Anthony Parisi            SO Arkansas                 55.98  
  4 Devin Burton              FR UMKC                     56.25  
  5 Brendan Ennis             FR Okla State               56.98  
  6 Phillip Moll              FR Okla State               58.24  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:29.16  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Koskey              SO Okla City              9:07.39  
  2 Raymond Joseph            SR Arkansas               9:07.76  
  3 Brigham Hedges            FR Okla State             9:17.26  
  4 Noah Findlay                 Unattached             9:26.49  
  5 Griffin Humphreys         JR UMKC                   9:35.08  
 -- Stephen Broadhurst        JR Okla City                  DNF  
 -- Cale Wallace              FR Arkansas                   DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 38.51  2009        Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas Baptist                                      39.97  
     1) Curtis Rogers FR                2) Marqueze Washington SO         
     3) Anthony Blakely SO              4) Desmond Mapps FR               
  2 Arkansas                                              40.00  
     1) Eric Hawkins FR                 2) Jarrion Lawson SO              
     3) Neil Braddy SR                  4) Travis Southard SR             
  3 Arkansas Baptist  'B'                                 41.31  
     1) Ryan Green SO                   2) Zachery Riley SO               
     3) Byron Taylor FR                 4) Micheal McGruder FR            
 -- Okla State                                              DNF  
     1) Miketavius Jones SO             2) Jerel Morrow FR                
     3) Ashton Lampkin SO               4) Kevin Peterson NA              
 -- UMKC                                                    DNS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:59.99  2009        Florida State                             
                         Williams, K.Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas Baptist  'B'                               3:26.07  
     1) Zachery Riley SO                2) Ryan Green SO                  
     3) Tonori Boutte FR                4) Desmond Mapps FR               
  2 Arkansas Baptist                                    3:35.55  
     1) Byron Taylor FR                 2) Micheal McGruder FR            
     3) Marqueze Washington SO          4) Anthony Blakely SO             
 -- Arkansas  'B'                                           DNF  
     1) Nathanael Franks JR             2)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 7-05.75  1994        Ray Doakes, R. Jenkins, Arkansas, Tennesse
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Campbell                Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Stepen Payne              JR Arkansas                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Taylor Buck               SR Okla State               2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 19-00.25  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas                 5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Braden Henderson          SO Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                   DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 27-04.75  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rudon Bastian                Unattached               7.56m  +0.0  24-09.75 
  2 Clive Chafausipo             Unattached               7.47m   1.6  24-06.25 
  3 Anjon Armouly                Unattached               7.20m   0.6  23-07.50 
  4 Jerel Morrow              FR Okla State               7.02m   0.5  23-00.50 
  5 Trae Carey                FR Arkansas                 6.68m   2.4  21-11.00 
  6 Paul Akintade             FR Tulsa                    6.30m  -2.0  20-08.00 
  7 Cody Kenny                JR Okla State               6.27m  -2.8  20-07.00 
  8 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    6.13m  -0.9  20-01.50 
  9 Eric Carter               FR UMKC                     5.91m  -0.5  19-04.75 
 -- Nii Ayi                      Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Nate Gneiting                Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 56-06.75  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Harden             JR UMKC                    14.27m   0.5  46-10.00 
  2 Ryan Finnie               FR Okla State              13.85m   0.5  45-05.25 
  3 Darrell Satterfield       SO UMKC                    13.48m   0.9  44-02.75 
  4 Trae Carey                FR Arkansas                13.18m  -0.1  43-03.00 
 -- Nate Gneiting                Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Anjon Armouly                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 68-07.25  2009        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Itamar Levi               FR Okla State              18.21m   59-09.00 
  2 Blake Hocking             SO UMKC                    16.83m   55-02.75 
  3 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                   16.15m   53-00.00 
  4 Mat Clark                    Unattached              13.55m   44-05.50 
  5 Kris Leverette            JR UMKC                    13.10m   42-11.75 
  6 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                12.81m   42-00.50 
  7 Martin Williams           JR UMKC                    12.79m   41-11.50 
 -- Chase Sammons             NA Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Ben Hughes                FR Okla State                 DNS            
 -- Devin Randall             SO Arkansas                   DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 201-10  2009        Martin Maric, California                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deatrich Wise             SO Arkansas                48.88m     160-04 
  2 Blake Hocking             SO UMKC                    45.98m     150-10 
  3 Martin Williams           JR UMKC                    45.56m     149-06 
  4 Kris Leverette            JR UMKC                    44.09m     144-08 
  5 Mat Clark                    Unattached              43.30m     142-01 
  6 Nick Miller               JR Okla State              39.98m     131-02 
  7 Charles Kammiller         FR Okla State              36.82m     120-10 
  8 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                   27.15m      89-01 
 -- Ben Hughes                FR Okla State                 DNS            
 -- Devin Randall             SO Arkansas                   DNS            
 -- Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                      DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 239-10  2008        Cory Martin, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Miller               JR Okla State              68.86m     225-11 
  2 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                   56.15m     184-03 
  3 Kris Leverette            JR UMKC                    55.92m     183-05 
  4 Martin Williams           JR UMKC                    51.73m     169-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 268-04  2009        Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Renton              SO Oklahoma                66.07m     216-09 
  2 Garrett Snow              SO Oklahoma                65.79m     215-10 
  3 T. J. Noonan              FR Oklahoma                62.39m     204-08 
  4 Jeff Woods                   Unattached              62.30m     204-05 
  5 Mat Clark                    Unattached              48.50m     159-01