Recap

Licensed to Stephen F. Austin State Univ.
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 04/05/2014 07:47 PM
       2014 Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational - 04/04/2014 to 04/05/2014       
                                Nacogdoches, TX                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: m 11.51  2009        Jasmine Walls, UT-Arligton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Chasity               Stephen F. A             11.84   2.7  5 
  2 Maxwell, Tanesha             Central Arka             11.87   2.7  5 
  3 Pruitt, Shamoya              Wichita Stat             11.91   2.7  5 
  4 Miller, Courtney             Incarnate Wo             11.94   2.7  5 
  5 Hatten, Treasurie            Wiley                    11.96   2.7  5 
  6 McCoy, Tyneisha              Rice                     12.01   2.7  5 
  7 Wilson, Ke'Andrea            Ul-Monroe                12.08   2.0  4 
  8 Agyei, Doreen                Wiley                    12.10   2.0  4 
  9 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo             12.14   2.7  5 
 10 Gill, Chelsi                 Stephen F. A             12.16   2.0  4 
 11 Williams, Vanessa            SE Louisiana             12.24   1.8  3 
 12 Sampson, Darichelle          SE Louisiana             12.28   2.0  4 
 13 Cash, Tyaniah                Central Arka             12.30   0.6  2 
 14 Thomas, Shanetria            SE Louisiana             12.33   0.6  2 
 15 Bashir, Anilah               Central Arka             12.34   1.8  3 
 16 Wandix, Sydney               Lamar                    12.35   0.6  2 
 17 Zenon, Danielle              Louisiana Te             12.39   2.7  5 
 18 McKnight, Keshira            Northwestern             12.53   1.8  3 
 19 Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo             12.55   2.0  4 
 20 Mccullum, Dasia              Nicholls Sta             12.63   2.7  1 
 20 Wyre, Alayna                 Ul-Monroe                12.63   1.8  3 
 22 Williams, Jasmine            Incarnate Wo             12.65   0.6  2 
 22 Shaw, Verlencia              Stephen F. A             12.65   2.0  4 
 24 Bartlett, Marli              Wichita Stat             12.66   0.6  2 
 25 Baldwin, Alexis              Texas-Tyler              12.71   0.6  2 
 25 Mendoza, Calishia            Louisiana Te             12.71   1.8  3 
 27 Grigsby, Chelsey             Texas-Tyler              12.73   0.6  2 
 28 Mark, Terisa                 Wiley                    12.74   2.7  1 
 29 Moreau, Cydney               SE Louisiana             12.81   1.8  3 
 30 Jackson, Janay               Stephen F. A             12.84   2.0  4 
 31 Wilfred, Salome              Trinity (Tex             13.03   0.6  2 
 -- Arthur, Kenisha              Wiley                      DNF   2.7  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: m 23.54  2007        Jessica Fisher, SHSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Brarysheyia         Stephen F. A             24.26  +0.0  7 
  2 McCoy, Tyneisha              Rice                     24.51   1.5  6 
  3 Hatchett, Jessica            Stephen F. A             24.68  +0.0  7 
  4 Sutherland, Eboni            Rice                     24.73  +0.0  7 
  5 Pruitt, Shamoya              Wichita Stat             24.91  +0.0  7 
  6 Waring, Jasmine              Incarnate Wo             24.92   1.4  4 
  7 Wilson, Ke'Andrea            Ul-Monroe                24.93   1.5  6 
  8 Gill, Chelsi                 Stephen F. A             24.94   1.5  6 
  9 Martin, Simone               Rice                     24.97   1.6  5 
 10 White, Domonique             SE Louisiana             24.99  +0.0  7 
 11 Wandix, Sydney               Lamar                    25.18   1.4  4 
 12 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela      Incarnate Wo             25.26  +0.0  7 
 13 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Stephen F. A             25.31   1.6  5 
 14 Cain, Ariel                  Ul-Monroe                25.32   1.6  5 
 15 Knighton, Precious           Rice                     25.37   1.4  4 
 16 Hatten, Treasurie            Wiley                    25.39   1.5  6 
 17 Shepherd, Jessica            Wiley                    25.42   1.6  5 
 18 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo             25.44   1.6  5 
 19 Williams, Vanessa            SE Louisiana             25.48   1.5  6 
 20 Newson, Quadri               Nicholls Sta             25.49   1.4  4 
 21 McKnight, Keshira            Northwestern             25.68   2.0  3 
 22 Miller, Charlyn              SE Louisiana             25.69   2.0  3 
 23 Mccullum, Dasia              Nicholls Sta             25.79   1.6  2 
 24 Butler, Bayleigh             SE Louisiana             25.90   1.4  4 
 25 Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo             25.91   2.0  3 
 26 Thomas, Shanetria            SE Louisiana            x25.92   1.6  2 
 27 Doffing, Emily               Wichita Stat             25.96   2.0  3 
 28 Grigsby, Chelsey             Texas-Tyler              26.08   2.0  3 
 29 Shaw, Verlencia              Stephen F. A            x26.24   1.5  6 
 30 Jefferson, Tiauna            Central Arka             26.25   1.4  4 
 31 Mark, Terisa                 Wiley                    26.38   2.0  3 
 32 Borman, Breanne              Wichita Stat             26.44   1.6  2 
 33 Wyre, Alayna                 Ul-Monroe                26.45   1.4  4 
 34 Mendoza, Calishia            Louisiana Te             26.77   1.6  5 
 35 Griffin, Quiana              Northwestern             26.84   1.5  6 
 36 Thompson, Teirral            SE Louisiana            x27.10   1.4  4 
 37 Hamilton, Cymone             Nicholls Sta             27.12   1.6  2 
 38 Berkhadley, Mawardi          Northwestern             27.24   1.4  1 
 39 Groke, Katie                 Trinity (Tex             27.30   1.6  2 
 40 Earle, Rebecca               Trinity (Tex             27.91   1.4  1 
 -- Mayfield, Alexus             Texas-Tyler                 DQ   1.4  1 
 -- Bailey, Aldresha             Louisiana Te                DQ  +0.0  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 53.43  1999        Christine Amerili, SELU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Quiana              Northwestern             55.76   4 
  2 Slaughter, Saschelle         Lamar                    56.01   4 
  3 Jefferson, Cierra            Stephen F. A             56.63   4 
  4 Lindsay, Consuela            Northwestern             56.76   4 
  5 Gill, Chelsi                 Stephen F. A             57.24   3 
  6 Shim, Sarah                  Lamar                    57.43   4 
  7 Redic, Amber                 Stephen F. A             57.73   4 
  8 Johnson, Ashley              Nicholls Sta             57.82   3 
  9 Shaw, Verlencia              Stephen F. A             57.84   3 
 10 Davis, Nia                   Lamar                    58.11   3 
 11 Giles, Kiara                 Wichita Stat             58.15   4 
 12 Williams, Jasmine            Incarnate Wo             58.55   2 
 13 Smith, Khadijah              Central Arka             58.77   3 
 14 Ponce, Brittany              Incarnate Wo             58.92   3 
 15 Butler, Bayleigh             SE Louisiana             59.49   3 
 16 Forstall, Chana              Texas-Tyler              59.72   1 
 17 Hatfield, Bianca             Incarnate Wo           1:00.05   2 
 18 Drury, Bailey                Trinity (Tex           1:00.46   3 
 19 Hewitt, Alexis               Ul-Monroe              1:00.78   2 
 20 Jefferson, Tiauna            Central Arka           1:00.98   1 
 21 Harris, Daquana              Wiley                  1:01.43   2 
 22 Nwankwo, Chioma              Rice                   1:01.63   2 
 23 Armstrong, Kiara             Central Arka           1:01.77   1 
 24 Bowie, Victoria              Ul-Monroe              1:03.10   2 
 25 Ajanga, Ethel                Wiley                  1:03.12   2 
 26 Hill, Jasamine               Central Arka           1:03.79   1 
 27 Rodriguez, Mari Janey        Texas-Tyler            1:04.34   1 
 28 Butler, Caitlin              Texas-Tyler            1:04.80   2 
 29 Wynn, Nyla                   Texas-Tyler            1:05.86   1 
 30 Tweedy, Talia                Wiley                  1:07.24   1 
 31 Ransom, Brittney             Wiley                  1:07.70   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 2:04.87  1996        S. Williams, Ark.-Little Rock             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glave, Teona                 Ul-Monroe              2:15.49  
  2 Chadwick, Jordan             Central Arka           2:15.84  
  3 Wright, Sarah                Wichita Stat           2:16.14  
  4 Diemert, Ellen               Rice                   2:16.60  
  5 Lecart, Marine               Central Arka           2:16.90  
  6 Johnson, Brooke              Rice                   2:18.25  
  7 Jordan, DeJernel             Stephen F. A           2:18.76  
  8 Cullinan, Kylie              Rice                   2:19.26  
  9 Schilsky, Leslie             Rice                   2:20.25  
 10 Johnson, Clarissa            Wichita Stat           2:20.30  
 11 Sigala, Mariana              Trinity (Tex           2:20.62  
 12 Garrison, Brittany           Ul-Monroe              2:20.72  
 13 Wright, Savannah             Wichita Stat           2:21.00  
 14 Nehus, Kayla                 Central Arka           2:23.64  
 15 Finley, Emilea               Wichita Stat           2:25.09  
 16 Cazenave, Ximena             Wichita Stat          x2:26.94  
 17 Davee, Rachel                Lamar                  2:28.11  
 18 Kervella, Autumn             Trinity (Tex           2:31.01  
 19 Charlesworth, Emily          Nicholls Sta           2:31.84  
 20 Johnson, Jasmine             Central Arka           2:35.03  
 21 Lipscomb, Kory               Incarnate Wo           2:38.10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 4:25.65  2013        Callie Thomas, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaich, Allie               Rice                   4:36.56  
  2 Diemert, Ellen               Rice                   4:37.50  
  3 Lecart, Marine               Central Arka           4:38.31  
  4 Wright, Savannah             Wichita Stat           4:43.62  
  5 Finley, Emilea               Wichita Stat           4:44.54  
  6 Gamble, Meredith             Rice                   4:47.97  
  7 Wardleworth, Eleanor         Rice                   4:48.64  
  8 Abadie, Kathleen             Rice                  x4:49.12  
  9 Murphy, Maddie               Trinity (Tex           4:49.19  
 10 Cullinan, Kylie              Rice                  x4:50.56  
 11 Nehus, Kayla                 Central Arka           4:50.86  
 12 Aguilar, Belinda             Lamar                  4:53.48  
 13 Brunson, Brittany            Texas-Tyler            4:56.53  
 14 Dark, Rebecca                Ul-Monroe              4:57.68  
 15 Flanagan, Megan              Lamar                  4:58.70  
 16 Ney, Virginia                Southern Ark           4:59.23  
 17 Warren, Kaitlynn             Lamar                  4:59.70  
 18 Johnston, Nicole             Rice                  x5:00.92  
 19 Kervella, Autumn             Trinity (Tex           5:01.37  
 20 Hays, Mary Kate              Louisiana Te           5:02.39  
 21 Rivera, Christina            Incarnate Wo           5:03.69  
 22 Steup, Rosemary              Trinity (Tex           5:03.75  
 23 Andujar, Fabiola             Unat-Rice              5:04.62  
 24 Stuepfert, Brianna           Central Arka           5:05.84  
 25 Halm, Abby                   Rice                  x5:07.06  
 26 Kauffmann, Clementine        Incarnate Wo           5:09.46  
 27 Michel, Laura                Rice                  x5:10.91  
 28 Linna, Abbie                 Central Arka           5:12.06  
 29 Whetstone, Meagan            Texas-Tyler            5:18.07  
 30 Campbell, Taylor             Texas-Tyler            5:18.47  
 31 Rosas, Cassandra             Central Arka          x5:27.09  
 32 Clauss, Sophie               Central Arka          x5:27.39  
 33 James, Jordan                Central Arka          x5:27.88  
 34 Lopez, AnaKaren              Ul-Monroe              5:29.56  
 35 Fillers, Annie               Northwestern           5:29.78  
 36 Bradshaw, Kara               Texas-Tyler            5:33.90  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 17:16.52  2009        Amy Shackleford, SFA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassar, Brooke               Central Arka          17:04.17m 
  2 Nyandwi, Ebeissa             Wichita Stat          17:08.59m 
  3 Hirsch, Sidney               Wichita Stat          17:21.42  
  4 Setzler, Erika               Central Arka          17:23.42  
  5 Moreno, Vanessa              Trinity (Tex          17:34.55  
  6 Pesek, Shelby                Stephen F. A          17:38.09  
  7 Shukla, Samantha             Wichita Stat          17:47.78  
  8 Ottman, Samantha             Stephen F. A          17:49.15  
  9 Langley, Carli               Southern Ark          17:49.16  
 10 High, Courtney               Stephen F. A          17:50.47  
 11 Schaich, Allie               Rice                  17:50.67  
 12 Caruthers, Brigette          Central Arka          17:51.12  
 13 Garza, Irma                  Incarnate Wo          18:02.01  
 14 Bohr, Taylor                 Unat-Stephen          18:03.59  
 15 Kay, Hannah                  Rice                  18:09.73  
 16 Castaneda, Christian         Incarnate Wo          18:23.20  
 17 Kozar, Bridgette             Unat-Stephen          18:25.57  
 18 Blubaugh, Rebecca            Stephen F. A          18:28.15  
 19 Kitts, Carly                 Texas-Tyler           18:49.61  
 20 Muiruri, Pauline             Ul-Monroe             18:55.72  
 21 Primeau, Genevieve           Trinity (Tex          18:57.22  
 22 Effinger, Meagan             Central Arka          19:12.45  
 23 Sewell, Madison              Central Arka         x19:15.72  
 24 Price, Ashley                Southern Ark          19:18.09  
 25 Raney, Hannah                Southern Ark          19:35.55  
 26 Beavers, Michelle            Southern Ark          20:08.01  
 27 Maly, Paige                  Texas-Tyler           20:16.53  
 28 Nohavitza, Holly             Texas-Tyler           20:28.08  
 29 Cox, Bethany                 Texas-Tyler           20:28.86  
 30 Whitehead, Mattie            Southern Ark         x20:38.67  
 31 Jamison, Leah                Southern Ark         x20:44.63  
 32 Halliday, Lauren             Texas-Tyler          x21:03.52  
 33 Ivey, Elizabeth              Southern Ark         x21:34.50  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: m 13.37  2007        Ryanne Dupree, UTSA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Stephanie             Stephen F. A             14.09   1.1  5 
  2 Larch-Miller, Nikki          Wichita Stat             14.18   1.1  5 
  3 Miller, Charlyn              SE Louisiana             14.39   3.8  4 
  4 Thompson, Teirral            SE Louisiana             14.41   3.8  4 
  5 McIver, Bria                 Stephen F. A             14.51   3.8  4 
  6 Bashir, Anilah               Central Arka             14.58   1.1  5 
  7 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A             14.68   1.1  5 
  8 Taylor, Dominique            Lamar                    14.73   1.1  5 
  9 Thomas, Taylor               Wichita Stat            J14.73   3.8  4 
 10 Borman, Breanne              Wichita Stat             14.89   1.1  5 
 11 Dugger, Tiare                Stephen F. A             14.91   3.6  3 
 12 Hays, Sierra                 Wichita Stat             15.01   3.6  3 
 13 Cain, Ariel                  Ul-Monroe                15.02   3.8  4 
 14 Wheeler, Ashley              Nicholls Sta             15.06   3.1  2 
 15 Hollins, Crysta              Incarnate Wo             15.18   3.8  4 
 16 Black, Jean                  Central Arka             15.21   1.1  5 
 17 Pinkston, Jenny              Wichita Stat            x15.26   3.8  4 
 18 Yetter, Gavyn                Wichita Stat            x15.29   3.8  4 
 19 Reed, Catherine              Incarnate Wo             15.36   3.6  3 
 20 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo             15.41   3.6  3 
 21 Brown, Adriunna              Ul-Monroe                15.46   3.6  3 
 22 Downing, Cassidy             Wichita Stat            x15.66   3.1  2 
 23 Swanson, Hadley              Central Arka             15.86   3.1  2 
 24 Johnson, Brielle             Lamar                    15.96   3.6  3 
 25 Gaffney, Kealey              Texas-Tyler              15.99   3.1  2 
 26 Brener, Stephanie            Rice                     16.21   3.1  2 
 27 Berkhadley, Mawardi          Northwestern             16.65   1.3  1 
 28 Cazenave, Ximena             Wichita Stat            x17.80   1.3  1 
 -- Gibson, Samantha             Central Arka               DNF   3.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 59.45  2013        Beckford, Unattached                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morerod, Natalie             Wichita Stat             59.81   3 
  2 Noel, Alicia                 SE Louisiana           1:01.86   3 
  3 Zajovics, Nora               Wichita Stat           1:01.93   3 
  4 Thomas, Taylor               Wichita Stat           1:02.20   3 
  5 Osamar, Valerie              Stephen F. A           1:04.50   2 
  6 Lain, Nijah                  Northwestern           1:04.58   2 
  7 Dean, Jessie                 Trinity (Tex           1:04.87   2 
  8 Williams, Tasia              Stephen F. A           1:05.13   1 
  9 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo           1:05.17   3 
 10 Brown, Adriunna              Ul-Monroe              1:06.33   1 
 11 Black, Jean                  Central Arka           1:06.55   3 
 12 Miller, Brittany             Ul-Monroe              1:06.83   1 
 13 Downing, Cassidy             Wichita Stat           1:06.92   2 
 14 Dugger, Tiare                Stephen F. A           1:07.49   2 
 15 Gills, Leigha                Central Arka           1:08.69   3 
 16 Reid, Brianna                Ul-Monroe              1:09.00   2 
 17 Moreau, Cydney               SE Louisiana           1:09.13   1 
 18 Colebrook, Rachante          Nicholls Sta           1:10.81   1 
 -- Young, Alexis                Louisiana Te               DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 10:16.99  2007        Amanda King, Lamar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deighan, Kayla               Wichita Stat          10:47.66  
  2 Byrd, Laurie                 Stephen F. A          10:56.07  
  3 Fite, Katrina                Stephen F. A          10:59.37  
  4 Jewell, Emma                 Incarnate Wo          11:08.75  
  5 Newell, Jaclyn               Trinity (Tex          11:09.83  
  6 Frost, Lindsey               Incarnate Wo          11:32.40  
  7 Needle, Jessica              Trinity (Tex          11:53.08  
  8 Obendorf, Michelle           Trinity (Tex          11:55.81  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 45.19  2009        UT-Arlington                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                46.10   2 
     1) Hatchett, Jessica               2) Clark, Chasity                 
     3) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               4) Redic, Amber                   
  2 Rice  'A'                                             46.32   2 
     1) Martin, Simone                  2) Sutherland, Eboni              
     3) Knighton, Precious              4) McCoy, Tyneisha                
  3 Wichita State  'A'                                    46.72   2 
     1) Andrews, Shanice                2) Pinkston, Jenny                
     3) Morerod, Natalie                4) Pruitt, Shamoya                
  4 Incarnate Word  'A'                                   46.94   2 
     1) Holcombe, Brittney              2) Anane-Bediokah, Daniela        
     3) Nelson, Stephanie               4) Miller, Courtney               
  5 Central Arkansas  'A'                                 46.99   2 
     1) Bashir, Anilah                  2) Cash, Tyaniah                  
     3) Jefferson, Tiauna               4) Maxwell, Tanesha               
  6 Lamar  'A'                                            47.24   2 
     1) Alozie, Nicole                  2) Taylor, Dominique              
     3) Hill, Carissa                   4) Slaughter, Saschelle           
  7 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                        47.70   1 
     1) Cain, Ariel                     2) Wilson, Ke'Andrea              
     3) Bowie, Victoria                 4) Wyre, Alayna                   
  8 Nicholls State  'A'                                   48.35   1 
     1) Newson, Quadri                  2) Johnson, Ashley                
     3) Duncan, Kierranika              4) Thomas, Kyesha                 
  9 Texas-Tyler  'A'                                      49.53   1 
     1) Grigsby, Chelsey                2) Gaffney, Kealey                
     3) Mayfield, Alexus                4) Baldwin, Alexis                
 10 Wiley  'A'                                            52.00   1 
     1) Arthur, Kenisha                 2) Agyei, Doreen                  
     3) Shepherd, Jessica               4) Hatten, Treasurie              
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNF   1 
     1) Sampson, Darichelle             2) Stewart, Nia                   
     3) Smith, Kaelynn                  4) White, Domonique               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 3:41.60  2007        Texas State                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:42.82   3 
     1) Hatchett, Jessica               2) Redic, Amber                   
     3) Jefferson, Cierra               4) Simpson, Brarysheyia           
  2 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:47.41   3 
     1) Thomas, Taylor                  2) Yetter, Gavyn                  
     3) Giles, Kiara                    4) Morerod, Natalie               
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                             x3:50.52   2 
     1) Jordan, DeJernel                2) Clark, Chasity                 
     3) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               4) Osamar, Valerie                
  4 Wichita State  'B'                                 x3:53.98   2 
     1) Zajovics, Nora                  2) Downing, Cassidy               
     3) Pinkston, Jenny                 4) Wright, Sarah                  
  5 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 3:54.12   3 
     1) Richardson, Jasmine             2) Noyola, Zariah                 
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Waring, Jasmine                
  6 Central Arkansas  'A'                               3:55.99   3 
     1) Bashir, Anilah                  2) Black, Jean                    
     3) Chadwick, Jordan                4) Smith, Khadijah                
  7 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:57.54   3 
     1) White, Domonique                2) Williams, Vanessa              
     3) Noel, Alicia                    4) Butler, Bayleigh               
  8 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      4:00.15   2 
     1) Miller, Brittany                2) Bowie, Victoria                
     3) Glave, Teona                    4) Cain, Ariel                    
  9 Lamar  'B'                                         x4:06.07   2 
     1) Allen, Bianca                   2) Peters, Chasity                
     3) Owens, JaLana                   4) Carr, Zoia                     
 10 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                 4:06.17   1 
     1) Drury, Bailey                   2) Wilfred, Salome                
     3) Dean, Jessie                    4) Sigala, Mariana                
 11 Nicholls State  'B'                                x4:06.36   2 
     1) Thomas, Kyesha                  2) Wheeler, Ashley                
     3) Lewis, Beaunca                  4) Hamilton, Cymone               
 12 Ul-Monroe  'B'                                     x4:15.04   1 
     1) Brown, Adriunna                 2) Garrison, Brittany             
     3) Reid, Brianna                   4) Hewitt, Alexis                 
 13 Central Arkansas  'B'                              x4:16.73   2 
     1) Gibson, Samantha                2) Swanson, Hadley                
     3) Gills, Leigha                   4) Hill, Jasamine                 
 14 SE Louisiana  'B'                                  x4:23.97   1 
     1) Thompson, Teirral               2) Thomas, Shanetria              
     3) Miller, Charlyn                 4) Whitekiller, Katelyn           
 -- Northwestern St.  'A'                                   DNF   3 
     1) Griffin, Quiana                 2) Lain, Nijah                    
     3) Lindsay, Consuela               4) McKnight, Keshira              
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting height 1.55m; 5cm increments until 1.75 m then 3cm
        Meet: m 1.80m  2009        Evans/Hancock, Texas State University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petersen, Ashley             Wichita Stat             1.75m  
  2 Carter, Melai                Stephen F. A             1.70m  
  2 Waring, Jasmine              Incarnate Wo             1.70m  
  4 McPherson, Heather           Stephen F. A             1.65m  
  5 Kaufman, Ikea                SE Louisiana            J1.65m  
  6 Jones, Caitlin               Stephen F. A             1.60m  
  6 Gadson, Ashley               Stephen F. A             1.60m  
  8 Berkhadley, Mawardi          Northwestern            J1.60m  
  8 Henix, Denisha               Louisiana Te            J1.60m  
 10 Pinkston, Jenny              Wichita Stat            J1.60m  
 11 Lowry, Emma                  Lamar                   J1.60m  
 12 Gibson, Samantha             Central Arka             1.55m  
 12 Pickett, Sarah               Trinity (Tex             1.55m  
 12 Ebert, Macy                  Wichita Stat             1.55m  
 12 Hays, Sierra                 Wichita Stat             1.55m  
 16 Swanson, Hadley              Central Arka            J1.55m  
 -- Martin-Horne, Rychlend       Ul-Monroe                   NH  
 -- Reed, Catherine              Incarnate Wo                NH  
 -- Marvin, Kelsey               Central Arka                NH  
 -- Scott, Raeven                SE Louisiana                NH  
 -- Lipscomb, Kory               Incarnate Wo                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting height 3.10m; 15cm increments until 3.70m; then 10cm.
        Meet: m 4.08m  2007        Jennie Sewell, SHSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Detmer, Cara                 Wichita Stat             3.70m  
  2 Ourso, Sharron-Ann           SE Louisiana            J3.70m  
  3 Kroeschell, McKenzee         Wichita Stat            J3.70m  
  4 Wilgers, Janelle             Wichita Stat             3.55m  
  5 Martinez, Addison            SE Louisiana            J3.55m  
  6 Kaufmann, Madeline           Stephen F. A             3.40m  
  6 Whitekiller, Katelyn         SE Louisiana             3.40m  
  8 Adams, Whitney               SE Louisiana            J3.40m  
  9 Beard, Leslie                Lamar                   J3.40m  
 10 Czermak, Brenda              Ul-Monroe                3.25m  
 10 Eklund, Kaylee               Wichita Stat            x3.25m  
 12 Mundwiller, Ashleigh         Ul-Monroe               J3.25m  
 12 Loontjer, Meg                Wichita Stat            J3.25m  
 14 Baudoin, Kristin             Ul-Monroe                3.10m  
 15 Calhoun, Sara                Central Arka            J3.10m  
 -- Callaway, Hannah             Lamar                       NH  
 -- Janke, Alicia                Rice                        NH  
 -- Raub/Unattached, Theresa     Unat-Rice                   NH  
 -- Butler, Colleen              Ul-Monroe                   NH  
 -- Cunningham, Jessica          Stephen F. A                NH  
 
Women Long Jump "A" Section
============================================================================
        Meet: m 6.48m  2013        Funmi Jimoh, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Knox, Kirsten                Stephen F. A             5.80m   1.2 
  2 Milton, Brookais             SE Louisiana             5.52m  -0.8 
  3 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth         Incarnate Wo             5.51m  +0.0 
  4 Borman, Breanne              Wichita Stat             5.49m  -0.9 
  5 Hill, Carissa                Lamar                    5.48m   1.9 
  6 Derosier, Bernadette         SE Louisiana             5.28m   1.6 
  7 Rumphs, Celeste              Ul-Monroe                5.28m   1.6 
  8 Alozie, Nicole               Lamar                    5.23m  -2.3 
  9 Edohoukwa, Ekaete            Incarnate Wo             5.22m   0.8 
 10 Evans, Vanessa               Stephen F. A             5.09m  -1.2 
 11 Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo             5.08m   0.8 
 -- Thomas, Porsha               Northwestern              FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Long Jump "B" Section
=====================================================================
        Meet: m 6.48m  2013        Funmi Jimoh, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Douglas, Beatrice            Lamar                    5.65m   1.0 
  2 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A             5.55m  -0.2 
  3 Brewer, Kayla                Stephen F. A             5.51m   0.3 
  4 Yetter, Gavyn                Wichita Stat             5.46m  +0.0 
  5 Ponce, Brittany              Incarnate Wo             5.34m   1.1 
  6 Smith, Kaelynn               SE Louisiana             5.25m  -1.0 
  7 Thomas, Kyesha               Nicholls Sta             5.15m  -0.6 
  8 Hodges, Annette              Wichita Stat            J5.15m  +0.0 
  9 Cazenave, Ximena             Wichita Stat             5.03m   0.4 
 10 Berkhadley, Mawardi          Northwestern             4.96m   0.2 
 11 Bartlett, Marli              Wichita Stat             4.95m  -0.8 
 12 Gaffney, Kealey              Texas-Tyler              4.94m  -1.0 
 13 Lemalle, Destiny             Nicholls Sta             4.86m   0.2 
 14 Kaufmann, Madeline           Stephen F. A             4.82m  -0.5 
 15 Wilfred, Salome              Trinity (Tex             4.77m  -0.7 
 16 Doffing, Emily               Wichita Stat            x4.76m  -0.5 
 -- Moser, Addy                  Wichita Stat              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Eweni, Amalechi              Nicholls Sta              FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: m 12.82m  1999        Tiffany Cronin, NWLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Porsha               Northwestern            11.98m   1.9 
  2 Knox, Kirsten                Stephen F. A            11.94m   1.2 
  3 Duncan, Kierranika           Nicholls Sta            11.62m   1.2 
  4 Hodges, Annette              Wichita Stat            11.61m   1.2 
  5 Slaughter, Saschelle         Lamar                   11.51m   2.7 
  6 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth         Incarnate Wo            11.33m   1.0 
  7 Ramirez-Maciel, Sofia        Central Arka            11.32m   0.9 
  8 Evans, Vanessa               Stephen F. A            11.26m   1.9 
  9 Derosier, Bernadette         SE Louisiana            11.14m   0.3 
 -- Milton, Brookais             SE Louisiana              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Rumphs, Celeste              Ul-Monroe                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Moser, Addy                  Wichita Stat              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Green, Asantra               Ul-Monroe                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Edohoukwa, Ekaete            Incarnate Wo              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Brown, Erin                  Lamar                     FOUL   NWI 
 -- Richardson, Jasmine          Incarnate Wo              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Hollins, Crysta              Incarnate Wo              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Wheeler, Ashley              Nicholls Sta              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Lemalle, Destiny             Nicholls Sta              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Zenon, Danielle              Louisiana Te              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Eweni, Amalechi              Nicholls Sta              FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 16.73m  1999        Marsha French, UT-Arlington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spelling, Jessica            Stephen F. A            14.37m  
  2 Griffin, La'Tricia           Stephen F. A           J14.13m  
  3 Jackson, Keona               Northwestern           J14.13m  
  4 Cook, Emily                  Wichita Stat            13.85m  
  5 Ugwunze, Ijeoma              Rice                    13.69m  
  6 Andrus, Kwanzaa              Northwestern            13.58m  
  7 Bessard, Rechelle            Northwestern            13.32m  
  8 Suenram, Sadie               Wichita Stat            13.22m  
  9 Antwi, Myah                  Incarnate Wo            12.64m  
 10 Lewis, Adrienne              Stephen F. A            12.49m  
 11 Williams, Meagan             Wichita Stat            12.31m  
 12 Hamilton, Cymone             Nicholls Sta            11.97m  
 13 Gordon, Alexis               Ul-Monroe               11.54m  
 14 Hulgan, Lyndsay              Unat - Northwood        11.49m  
 15 Borman, Breanne              Wichita Stat            11.27m  
 16 Dixson, Dreu                 Rice                    11.09m  
 17 Hays, Sierra                 Wichita Stat           x11.07m  
 18 Tuerck, Kacie                Stephen F. A            10.88m  
 19 Larch-Miller, Nikki          Wichita Stat           x10.78m  
 20 Johnson, Leah                Northwestern            10.51m  
 21 Pinkston, Jenny              Wichita Stat           x10.26m  
 22 Bazemore, Kendra             Incarnate Wo             9.76m  
 23 Estrada, Gabrielle           Incarnate Wo             9.63m  
 24 Doffing, Emily               Wichita Stat            x9.37m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 54.63m  2013        Mariah Garcia, Wichita State University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shakemia            Northwestern            47.72m  
  2 Suenram, Sadie               Wichita Stat            47.05m  
  3 Bessard, Rechelle            Northwestern            46.10m  
  4 Ugwunze, Ijeoma              Rice                    44.72m  
  5 Griffin, La'Tricia           Stephen F. A            43.18m  
  6 Gordon, Alexis               Ul-Monroe               43.10m  
  7 Cook, Emily                  Wichita Stat            41.19m  
  8 Bauer, Caitlin               Wichita Stat            40.50m  
  9 Johnston, Madison            Stephen F. A            40.15m  
 10 Estrada, Gabrielle           Incarnate Wo            39.37m  
 10 Antwi, Myah                  Incarnate Wo            39.37m  
 12 Gresham, Shelby              Stephen F. A            38.82m  
 13 Lowe, Mi'Ca                  Ul-Monroe               38.25m  
 14 Spelling, Jessica            Stephen F. A            37.13m  
 15 Brock, Darashai              Ul-Monroe               36.05m  
 16 Nichols, Denisha             Lamar                   34.91m  
 17 Simmons, Whitney             Texas-Tyler             34.69m  
 18 Hulgan, Lyndsay              Unat - Northwood        34.17m  
 19 Williams, Aprell             Louisiana Te            33.35m  
 20 Johnson, Leah                Northwestern            32.80m  
 21 Bazemore, Kendra             Incarnate Wo            29.27m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 58.03m  2013        Chandra Andrews, Wichita State University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bessard, Rechelle            Northwestern            53.47m  
  2 Cook, Emily                  Wichita Stat            52.75m  
  3 Jackson, Keona               Northwestern            51.45m  
  4 Griffin, La'Tricia           Stephen F. A            49.79m  
  5 Simmons, Whitney             Texas-Tyler             48.76m  
  6 Williams, Aprell             Louisiana Te            46.62m  
  7 Johnson, Shakemia            Northwestern            45.26m  
  8 Dixson, Dreu                 Rice                    43.28m  
  9 Spelling, Jessica            Stephen F. A            43.19m  
 10 Bauer, Caitlin               Wichita Stat            41.44m  
 11 Antwi, Myah                  Incarnate Wo            40.87m  
 12 Andrus, Kwanzaa              Northwestern            39.95m  
 13 Tuerck, Kacie                Stephen F. A            39.37m  
 14 Estrada, Gabrielle           Incarnate Wo            37.38m  
 15 Gresham, Shelby              Stephen F. A            37.29m  
 16 Hinman, Medley               Central Arka            35.84m  
 17 Johnson, Leah                Northwestern           x35.76m  
 18 Kirk, Victoria               Central Arka            25.42m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 52.73m  1991        Sara Massey, UT-Arlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Madison            Stephen F. A            47.79m  
  2 Lowe, Mi'Ca                  Ul-Monroe               44.05m  
  3 Williams, Meagan             Wichita Stat            41.54m  
  4 Lott, Camille                Louisiana Te            40.55m  
  5 Caillouet, Megan             Ul-Monroe               39.35m  
  6 Halstead, Madelyn            Wichita Stat            38.97m  
  7 Bauer, Caitlin               Wichita Stat            37.17m  
  8 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. A            36.98m  
  9 Oelze, Kelsey                Trinity (Tex            34.77m  
 10 Shearrer, Rachel             Wichita Stat            34.47m  
 11 Kirk, Victoria               Central Arka            33.43m  
 12 Doffing, Emily               Wichita Stat           x27.84m  
 13 Reed, Catherine              Incarnate Wo            25.54m  
 14 Amaechi, Mary-Sunshine       Stephen F. A            22.66m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: m 10.30  2007        Ravyn Hayward, NWLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin               Northwestern             10.37   0.3  5 
  2 Daniels, Brandon             SE Louisiana             10.62   0.3  5 
  3 Harden, Jeremy               Ul-Monroe                10.75   0.3  5 
  4 Caudle, Trevon               Stephen F. A             10.78   0.3  5 
  5 Sheffield, Kameron           Louisiana Te             10.95   0.3  5 
  6 Williams, Kadarius           SE Louisiana             10.96   1.4  4 
  7 Reeves, Broderick            Incarnate Wo             10.97   1.4  4 
  8 Carter, Trey                 Central Arka             11.02   0.3  3 
  9 Willis, Christian            Northwestern             11.05   0.3  3 
 10 Lott, Keith                  Incarnate Wo             11.09   1.4  4 
 10 Barker, Ben                  Central Arka             11.09   1.4  2 
 12 Bly, Ethan                   Central Arka             11.11   1.4  2 
 12 White, Gabriel               Northwestern             11.11   1.4  4 
 14 Ivory, Ed                    Louisiana Te             11.17   0.3  5 
 15 Epps, Phillip                Incarnate Wo             11.22   0.3  3 
 16 Mark, Machael                Wiley                    11.25   0.3  3 
 17 Baskin, Brian                Texas Southe             11.26   1.4  4 
 18 Moore, Trevor                Unattached               11.36   1.4  4 
 19 Beasley, Will                Rice                     11.41   1.4  4 
 20 Saunders, Adam               Trinity (Tex             11.51   1.4  2 
 20 Shaw, Ben                    Wichita Stat             11.51   0.4  1 
 22 Henderson, Tyler             Stephen F. A             11.53   1.4  2 
 23 Ward, Xavier                 Texas-Tyler              11.62   1.4  2 
 24 Wilson, Brandon              Ul-Monroe                11.63   0.3  3 
 25 Kearney, Christian           Texas-Tyler              11.66   0.4  1 
 26 Wimberly, Austin             Texas-Tyler              11.92   0.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: m 20.67  2013        Hanoj Carter, NWLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin               Northwestern             20.66m  0.4  5 
  2 Daniels, Brandon             SE Louisiana             21.36   0.4  5 
  3 DeWitt, Christopher          Incarnate Wo             21.48   0.4  5 
  4 Herbert, Antonio             SE Louisiana             21.55   0.4  5 
  5 Demus, Mark                  Ul-Monroe                21.73   0.4  5 
  6 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. A             21.75   0.4  5 
  7 Verdin, Brian                SE Louisiana             21.77   0.2  4 
  8 Harden, Jeremy               Ul-Monroe                21.96   0.2  4 
  9 Crowder, Torin               Stephen F. A             22.09   0.2  4 
 10 Kennedy, Emanuel             SE Louisiana             22.29   0.2  4 
 11 Goff, Jontel                 Stephen F. A             22.31   0.2  4 
 12 Minnifield, Billy            SE Louisiana            x22.36   0.4  5 
 13 Taylor, Abram                SE Louisiana            x22.39  +0.0  3 
 14 Sheffield, Kameron           Louisiana Te             22.46  +0.0  3 
 15 Mitchell, Brendon            SE Louisiana            x22.49   0.2  4 
 16 Banks, Brandon               Ul-Monroe                22.50   0.3  1 
 17 Holt, Nicholas               Central Arka             22.53   0.2  4 
 18 Wolfe, Cody                  Trinity (Tex             22.66  +0.0  2 
 19 Lowery, Roy                  Central Arka             22.70   0.3  1 
 20 Epps, Phillip                Incarnate Wo             22.78  +0.0  2 
 21 Shaw, Kevonte                Texas-Tyler              22.87   0.3  1 
 22 Ivory, Ed                    Louisiana Te             22.98  +0.0  2 
 23 Moore, Trevor                Unattached               23.01  +0.0  3 
 24 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat             23.19  +0.0  3 
 25 Shaw, Ben                    Wichita Stat             23.20   0.3  1 
 26 Burton, Trey                 Lamar                    23.21  +0.0  2 
 27 Mark, Machael                Wiley                    23.23  +0.0  3 
 28 Beasley, Will                Rice                     23.25  +0.0  2 
 29 Henderson, Tyler             Stephen F. A             23.71  +0.0  3 
 30 Cross, Taylor                Wichita Stat             23.77   0.3  1 
 31 Wilson, Brandon              Ul-Monroe                23.90  +0.0  2 
 32 Rosario, Santano             Rice                     24.04   0.3  1 
 33 Peters, Chris                Wichita Stat             24.24   0.3  1 
 34 Wimberly, Austin             Texas-Tyler              24.52   0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 45.93  2009        Darryl Hayes, SHSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown-Stewart, Cass          Stephen F. A             47.30   6 
  2 Cribbs, Nigel                Ul-Monroe                48.39   6 
  3 Boyd, Tevon                  Central Arka             48.44   5 
  4 Tanner, Chance               Central Arka             48.50   5 
  5 Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe             48.63   2 
  6 Jackson, Keenan              Northwestern             48.79   6 
  7 Lacroix, Jeffry              Texas Southe             48.87   5 
  8 Lindsay, DJ                  Wichita Stat             48.92   6 
  9 Verdin, Brian                SE Louisiana             49.00   4 
 10 Goff, Jontel                 Stephen F. A             49.07   6 
 11 Lacroix, Jeff                Texas Southe             49.15   4 
 12 Tate, Andrew                 Ul-Monroe                49.39   6 
 13 Johnson, Anthony             Incarnate Wo             49.45   4 
 14 Flores, Mike                 Wichita Stat             49.49   5 
 15 Smith, Dustie                Central Arka             49.57   3 
 16 Gilbert, Jamari              Incarnate Wo             49.79   5 
 17 Johnson, Drew                Wichita Stat             49.87   2 
 18 Davis, Trey                  Lamar                    50.09   6 
 19 Paulus, Will                 Trinity (Tex             50.17   3 
 20 Scheck, Cody                 Wichita Stat             50.31   3 
 21 Ray, Kelton                  Central Arka             50.36   5 
 22 Gibson, Will                 Stephen F. A             50.46   5 
 23 Williams, Chance             Lamar                    50.56   5 
 24 Mitchell, Brendon            SE Louisiana             50.60   4 
 25 Mays, Colton                 Wichita Stat            x50.74   4 
 26 Smith, Kevyn                 Lamar                    51.24   3 
 27 Williams, Dezrick            Northwestern             51.30   4 
 27 Shepherd, Jared              Louisiana Te             51.30   2 
 29 Woods, Jordan                Wiley                    51.51   3 
 30 Campbell, Tyler              Texas-Tyler              51.54   2 
 31 Troxler, Kyle                Wichita Stat            x51.71   3 
 32 Coleman, Breland             Rice                     52.26   1 
 33 Carter, Kaymin               Northwestern             52.37   1 
 34 Franz, Brandon               Lamar                    52.54   2 
 35 Moncriffe, Richard           Ul-Monroe                52.59   2 
 36 McIntosh, Mike               Trinity (Tex             52.69   3 
 37 Rosario, Santano             Rice                     52.76   1 
 38 Montano, Bernardo            Texas Southe             53.38   2 
 39 Lewis, Eddie                 Ul-Monroe                54.79   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 1:49.55  2002        J.W. Potter, SFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busienei, Kelvin             Wichita Stat           1:53.03  
  2 Jocis, Ugis                  Wichita Stat           1:53.56  
  3 Roberts, William             Rice                   1:53.73  
  4 Weinheimer, Alex             Rice                   1:54.35  
  5 Rodriguez, Jonus             Stephen F. A           1:54.90  
  6 Noack, Ford                  Texas-Tyler            1:55.00  
  7 Hicks, TaMar                 Lamar                  1:55.61  
  8 Wallace, Samuel              Stephen F. A           1:55.95  
  9 Raymond, Paul                Wichita Stat           1:56.44  
 10 Ryan, Connor                 Central Arka           1:56.71  
 11 Roberts, Travis              Rice                   1:56.93  
 12 VanPuyvelde, Vinnie          Ul-Monroe              1:56.94  
 13 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie      Wichita Stat           1:57.20  
 14 Walker-Williams, Simba       Stephen F. A           1:57.86  
 15 Plantz, Ian                  Trinity (Tex           1:57.91  
 16 Watterson, Zach              Rice                   1:58.28  
 17 Shirk, John                  Unat-Stephen           1:58.99  
 18 Adger, Brady                 Texas-Tyler            1:59.29  
 19 Grady, Emanuel               Central Arka           1:59.74  
 20 Abuhamra, Sammy              Rice                  x2:00.11  
 21 Gulliver, Kirk               Trinity (Tex           2:00.43  
 22 Davis, Scott                 Stephen F. A           2:00.73  
 23 Cheffin, Dominique           Ul-Monroe              2:00.76  
 24 Henry, Jeffrey               Texas-Tyler            2:00.88  
 25 Watson, Deonte               Central Arka           2:00.94  
 26 Brown, Andre                 Ul-Monroe              2:02.19  
 27 Rodriguez, Ceasar            Texas-Tyler            2:02.21  
 28 Chumba, Silah                Ul-Monroe              2:03.26  
 29 Higgins, Nakita              Central Arka           2:04.58  
 30 Patterson, Tyler             Trinity (Tex           2:18.16  
 -- Stallcup, Cole               Stephen F. A                DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 3:47.80  1981        Brad Ericstad, LeToumeau                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busienei, Kelvin             Wichita Stat           3:58.93  
  2 Kershaw, Michael             Lamar                  3:59.25  
  3 Bennett, Aaron               Lamar                  3:59.68  
  4 Raymond, Paul                Wichita Stat           4:00.04  
  5 Weinheimer, Alex             Rice                   4:00.16  
  6 Chalmers, Sean               Lamar                  4:00.95  
  7 Noack, Ford                  Texas-Tyler            4:01.09  
  8 Wolfe, Matt                  Louisiana Te           4:01.87  
  9 Ashton, Taylor               Louisiana Te           4:02.13  
 10 Guiney, Sean                 Lamar                  4:02.40  
 11 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie      Wichita Stat           4:02.97  
 12 Huff, Nicklas                Texas-Tyler            4:02.98  
 13 Cavallo, John                Rice                   4:03.47  
 14 Plourde, Anthony             Louisiana Te           4:03.70  
 15 Mora, Marcos                 Incarnate Wo           4:04.08  
 16 Rodriguez, Jonus             Stephen F. A           4:04.32  
 17 Wallace, Chris               Southern Ark           4:05.31  
 18 Hernandez, Alejandro         Incarnate Wo           4:05.75  
 19 Wallace, Samuel              Stephen F. A           4:06.60  
 20 Soto, Chris                  Trinity (Tex           4:07.02  
 21 Norman, Tye                  Lamar                 x4:07.40  
 22 Gladney, Albert              Northwestern           4:07.58  
 23 Novelli, Weston              Rice                   4:08.50  
 24 Abuhamra, Sammy              Rice                   4:09.42  
 25 Henry, Jeffrey               Texas-Tyler            4:11.23  
 26 Sanders, Jacob               Central Arka           4:11.30  
 27 Gatch, Tor                   Louisiana Te           4:13.21  
 27 Shepherd, Kirby              Southern Ark           4:13.21  
 29 Pearce, Josh                 Louisiana Te          x4:13.34  
 30 Lowery, Damarius             Central Arka           4:14.34  
 31 Dauterive, Paul              Louisiana Te          x4:16.01  
 32 Rodriguez, Ceasar            Texas-Tyler            4:19.33  
 33 Turner, Brent                Ul-Monroe              4:20.25  
 34 Gonzalez, Ismael             Southern Ark           4:23.39  
 35 Edwards, Joseph              SE Louisiana           4:24.70  
 36 Perilloux, Lane              Ul-Monroe              4:26.09  
 37 Moncla, Lucas                Northwestern           4:28.61  
 38 Reese, Skylar                Northwestern           4:36.75  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 14:21.60  2009        Samuel Kosgei, Lamar                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brady               Wichita Stat          14:35.72  
  2 Burnett, Chris               Wichita Stat          14:39.76  
  3 Guerra, Nicholas             Stephen F. A          14:41.86  
  4 Davidson, Adam               Rice                  14:56.58  
  5 Firth, Will                  Rice                  14:57.26  
  6 Burgess, Jonathan            Central Arka          15:02.23  
  7 Scott, Justin                Wichita Stat          15:05.05  
  8 Gerber, Benjamin             Central Arka          15:06.34  
  9 Munoz, Edwin                 Stephen F. A          15:07.95  
 10 Mora, Mario                  Incarnate Wo          15:08.22  
 11 Torres, Josh                 Unat-Stephen          15:14.23  
 12 Piske, Taylor                Trinity (Tex          15:16.53  
 13 Maeder, Albert               Central Arka          15:29.86  
 14 Hernandez, Gerardo           Trinity (Tex          15:32.58  
 15 Wilson, Alexander            Texas-Tyler           15:33.23  
 16 McGregor, Quinlin            Stephen F. A          15:38.58  
 17 Ashton, Tristan              Trinity (Tex          15:41.16  
 18 Mehmen, Colby                Stephen F. A          15:48.74  
 19 Benson, Conner               Texas-Tyler           15:49.01  
 20 Markert, Matthew             Texas-Tyler           15:52.01  
 21 Moreno, Matt                 Unat-Stephen          15:53.27  
 22 Huff, Nicklas                Texas-Tyler           16:00.05  
 23 LeGrange, Joseph             SE Louisiana          16:00.67  
 24 Stice, Kenneth               Central Arka          16:01.90  
 25 Jeffcoat, Jonathan           Ul-Monroe             16:04.42  
 26 McLain, Connor               Unat-Stephen          16:05.89  
 27 Stansell, Ben                Central Arka         x16:19.86  
 28 Vasquez, Kaleb               Unat-Stephen          16:23.58  
 29 Alvardo, Brian               Texas Southe          16:24.44  
 30 Rotich, Victor               Wiley                 16:27.32  
 31 Lambert, Will                Central Arka         x16:29.58  
 32 Wright, Garrett              Southern Ark          16:33.37  
 33 Grinnan, Samuel              Southern Ark          16:37.06  
 34 Pevril, Daniel               Southern Ark          16:37.74  
 35 Alvardo, George              Texas Southe          16:46.70  
 36 Viera, Gerardo               Texas-Tyler          x16:54.59  
 37 Pogue, Joel                  Southern Ark          16:55.93  
 38 Davis, Ryan                  Texas-Tyler          x18:06.30  
 39 Townsend, Ryan               Texas-Tyler          x18:13.30  
 40 Kornman, CJ                  Texas-Tyler          x18:41.10  
 41 Sakun, Kenny                 Texas-Tyler          x18:58.21  
 -- Romero, Isaac                Texas Southe               DNF  
 -- Clawson, Kyle                Texas-Tyler                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: m 13.79  2007        Jon McDowell, UT-Arlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Abram                SE Louisiana             14.01   1.8  5 
  2 Giddens, Brent               Northwestern             14.76   1.8  5 
  3 Solomon, Martin              Ul-Monroe                14.88   1.8  5 
  4 Davis, Reggie                Texas Southe             14.92   1.0  4 
  5 Duvall, Jonathan             Wichita Stat             14.97   1.0  4 
  6 Banks, Brandon               Ul-Monroe                15.06   1.8  5 
  7 Paez, Jonathan               Texas-Tyler              15.35   2.1  3 
  8 Martin, Jon                  Wichita Stat             15.37   1.0  4 
  9 Burton, Trey                 Lamar                    15.38   1.8  5 
 10 Nicholas, John               Wichita Stat             15.49   1.0  4 
 11 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             15.55   0.7  1 
 12 Burns, DeAndre               Stephen F. A             15.70   1.0  4 
 12 Cross, Taylor                Wichita Stat             15.70   0.7  1 
 14 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat            x15.77   2.1  3 
 15 Veith, Hunter                Wichita Stat            x15.83   2.1  3 
 16 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             15.84   1.0  4 
 17 Troxler, Kyle                Wichita Stat            x15.90   1.0  4 
 18 Norman, Berk                 Rice                     16.07   2.1  3 
 19 Alexander, Eduardo           Incarnate Wo             16.16   0.7  2 
 20 Bean, Christian              Stephen F. A             16.19   0.7  2 
 21 Boettcher, Andrew            Stephen F. A            x16.61   0.7  2 
 22 Key, Hunter                  Stephen F. A            x16.63   0.7  2 
 23 Twomey, Jared                Stephen F. A            x16.80   1.8  5 
 24 Miles, Alex                  Central Arka             17.35   0.7  2 
 25 Peters, Chris                Wichita Stat            x17.39   0.7  1 
 26 McDonald, Mathew             Central Arka             17.53   0.7  2 
 -- Poe, Isaac                   Wichita Stat               DNF   2.1  3 
 -- Drozdowski, Filip            Rice                       DNF   1.8  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 49.58  2000        Eric Thomas, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Josh                 Stephen F. A             51.87   4 
  2 Solomon, Martin              Ul-Monroe                53.24   4 
  3 Duvall, Jonathan             Wichita Stat             53.39   4 
  4 Coleman, Rondell             Ul-Monroe                54.13   3 
  5 Hunt, Andrew                 Unattached               54.16   4 
  6 Sams, Jamel                  Ul-Monroe                54.51   3 
  7 Giddens, Brent               Northwestern             54.66   3 
  8 Mack, Tarvoris               SE Louisiana             54.98   4 
  9 Poe, Isaac                   Wichita Stat             55.08   3 
 10 Martin, Jon                  Wichita Stat             55.29   3 
 11 Phillips, Andre              Ul-Monroe                55.39   4 
 12 Davis, Reggie                Texas Southe             55.43   3 
 13 Twomey, Jared                Stephen F. A             55.68   4 
 14 Goering, Cordell             Wichita Stat             56.26   2 
 15 Woodard, Dwayne              SE Louisiana             56.99   2 
 16 Peacock, Trevor              Central Arka             57.08   4 
 17 Murray, Kevon                Texas Southe             57.15   3 
 18 Hall, Charles                Incarnate Wo             57.44   2 
 19 Bogues, Matthew              Central Arka             59.01   1 
 20 Arnold, Tim                  Central Arka           1:00.10   2 
 21 Torrance, Colton             Unat-Rice              1:00.21   2 
 22 Moore, Dillon                Texas-Tyler            1:02.32   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 9:01.13  2007        Kemboi Kalphys, SELU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doop, Wyatt                  Rice                   9:12.16  
  2 Jocis, Ugis                  Wichita Stat           9:19.28  
  3 Brown, Cody                  Stephen F. A           9:23.97  
  4 Roberts, Travis              Rice                   9:26.24  
  5 Lee, Griffin                 Rice                   9:27.79  
  6 Sturdy, Austin               Wichita Stat           9:36.23  
  7 Davidson, Ryan               Central Arka           9:37.35  
  8 Mooney, Ervin                Stephen F. A           9:38.50  
  9 Nightengale, Casey           Wichita Stat           9:43.46  
 10 Wiggins, Harry               SE Louisiana           9:44.11  
 11 Williams, Grant              Central Arka           9:51.12  
 12 Ruiz, Marco                  Rice                  10:00.44  
 13 Guevara, Jose                Southern Ark          10:04.33  
 14 Epps, Evan                   Trinity (Tex          10:13.27  
 15 Martinez, Xavier             Texas Southe          10:21.28  
 16 Mutai, Patrick               Wiley                 10:24.65  
 17 Amoruso, Connor              Trinity (Tex          10:29.65  
 18 Livingston, Loghin           Southern Ark          10:41.50  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 39.75  2009        UT-Arlington                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                                40.51   2 
     1) Hawkins, Hampton                2) Caudle, Trevon                 
     3) Love, Jared                     4) Brown-Stewart, Cass            
  2 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 40.57   2 
     1) Willis, Christian               2) Jackson, Keenan                
     3) Walker, Justin                  4) Williams, Aaron                
  3 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     40.81   2 
     1) Daniels, Brandon                2) Herbert, Antonio               
     3) Minnifield, Billy               4) Kennedy, Emanuel               
  4 Incarnate Word  'A'                                   41.43   2 
     1) Lott, Keith                     2) Reeves, Broderick              
     3) Lopez, Darien                   4) DeWitt, Christopher            
  5 Central Arkansas  'A'                                 42.25   1 
     1) Bly, Ethan                      2) Ray, Kelton                    
     3) Carter, Trey                    4) Tanner, Chance                 
  6 Wichita State  'A'                                    42.31   2 
     1) Thompson, Rahim                 2) Lindsay, DJ                    
     3) Duvall, Jonathan                4) Ralston, Grant                 
  7 Rice  'A'                                             43.12   1 
     1) Beasley, Will                   2) Norman, Berk                   
     3) Drozdowski, Filip               4) Rosario, Santano               
  8 Texas-Tyler  'A'                                      43.18   1 
     1) Ward, Xavier                    2) Shaw, Kevonte                  
     3) Campbell, Tyler                 4) Kearney, Christian             
  9 Lamar  'A'                                            43.51   2 
     1) Lightfoot, Thomas               2) Benford, Jared                 
     3) Lester, Michael                 4) Davis, Trey                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 3:06.79  2009        SELU                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:11.91   3 
     1) Hawkins, Hampton                2) Taylor, Josh                   
     3) Crowder, Torin                  4) Brown-Stewart, Cass            
  2 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:13.23   3 
     1) Cribbs, Nigel                   2) Demus, Mark                    
     3) Phillips, Andre                 4) Tate, Andrew                   
  3 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:14.46   3 
     1) Flores, Mike                    2) Scheck, Cody                   
     3) Mays, Colton                    4) Lindsay, DJ                    
  4 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:14.59   3 
     1) Herbert, Antonio                2) Taylor, Abram                  
     3) Verdin, Brian                   4) Daniels, Brandon               
  5 Central Arkansas  'A'                               3:14.84   3 
     1) Boyd, Tevon                     2) Ray, Kelton                    
     3) Smith, Dustie                   4) Tanner, Chance                 
  6 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 3:15.68   2 
     1) Gilbert, Jamari                 2) Lopez, Darien                  
     3) Hall, Charles                   4) Johnson, Anthony               
  7 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                             x3:16.31   2 
     1) Caudle, Trevon                  2) Goff, Jontel                   
     3) Gibson, Will                    4) Stallcup, Cole                 
  8 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:17.90   3 
     1) Baskin, Brian                   2) Lacroix, Jeff                  
     3) Lacroix, Jeffry                 4) Holmes, Michael                
  9 Ul-Monroe  'B'                                     x3:17.97   2 
     1) Coleman, Rondell                2) Sams, Jamel                    
     3) Solomon, Martin                 4) Harden, Jeremy                 
 10 Central Arkansas  'B'                              x3:21.87   1 
     1) Lowery, Roy                     2) Bryant, Powell                 
     3) Dowden, Derrick                 4) Johnson, Darrell               
 11 Wichita State  'B'                                 x3:23.24   2 
     1) Poe, Isaac                      2) Goering, Cordell               
     3) Martin, Jon                     4) Busienei, Kelvin               
 12 Trinity (Tex.)  'A'                                 3:25.03   1 
     1) Paulus, Will                    2) McIntosh, Mike                 
     3) Plantz, Ian                     4) Warren, George                 
 13 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:25.07   3 
     1) Jackson, Keenan                 2) Giddens, Brent                 
     3) Walker, Justin                  4) Williams, Dezrick              
 14 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                             x3:25.64   1 
     1) Rhodes, Cody                    2) Davis, Jamal                   
     3) Bean, Christian                 4) Key, Hunter                    
 15 Texas Southern  'B'                                x3:25.71   1 
     1) Davis, Reggie                   2) Martin, Trauvon                
     3) Baker, Gary                     4) Mc Elroy, Tarence              
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting height 1.83m; 5cm increments until 2.03m then 3cm.
        Meet: m 2.17m  1999        Felipe Apablaza, NWLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Garret                Wichita Stat             2.09m  
  2 Plentl, Andrew               Unattached               2.03m  
  3 Brandhoff, Dave              Wichita Stat            J2.03m  
  4 Helaire, Quinton             Northwestern             1.98m  
  4 Lattin, Tamario              Louisiana Te             1.98m  
  6 Willard, Bryce               Stephen F. A            J1.98m  
  6 Graber, Kerry                Wichita Stat            J1.98m  
  6 Warren, George               Trinity (Tex            J1.98m  
  9 Baptiste, Raphiel            Texas Southe            J1.98m  
 10 Budda, Zach                  Wichita Stat             1.93m  
 11 Kinney, Stephen              Stephen F. A            J1.93m  
 12 Sanders, Travis              Texas Southe             1.88m  
 13 Gilbert, Jamari              Incarnate Wo             1.83m  
 -- Torrance, Colton             Unat-Rice                   NH  
 -- Reece, Jonathan              Lamar                       NH  
 -- Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting height 4.31m; 15cm increments until 5.06m; then 10cm.
        Meet: m 5.70m  2005        Adam Kuel, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Colton                 Stephen F. A             5.16m  
  2 Pearson, Ethan               Wichita Stat             5.06m  
  3 Murphree, Daven              Stephen F. A             5.06m  
  4 Meyer, Cameron               Stephen F. A             4.91m  
  5 Parsons, Lex                 Wichita Stat             4.91m  
  6 Ulbricht, Jacob              Incarnate Wo             4.91m  
  7 Cunningham, Logan            Unattached               4.91m  
  8 Peters, Chris                Wichita Stat             4.76m  
  9 Bean, Christian              Stephen F. A             4.61m  
 10 Bilenko, Vitaliy             Rice                     4.61m  
 10 Stoermer, Chad               Unattached               4.61m  
 10 Hsu, Alec                    Rice                     4.61m  
 13 Nagle, Travis                Central Arka             4.31m  
 13 Brooks, Jawalyn              Texas Southe             4.31m  
 15 Pierce, Karl                 Rice                     4.31m  
 15 Troxler, Kyle                Wichita Stat             4.31m  
 15 Jacob, Christian             Ul-Monroe                4.31m  
 18 Pesson, Jett                 Ul-Monroe                4.31m  
 -- Phillips, Josh               Wichita Stat                NH  
 -- McDonald, Mathew             Central Arka                NH  
 -- Carter, Trey                 Central Arka                NH  
 -- Miles, Alex                  Central Arka                NH  
 -- Freshour, Alex               Wichita Stat                NH  
 
Men Long Jump "A" Section
============================================================================
        Meet: m 7.81m  1999        Marcel Williams, SFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             7.56m   0.7 
  2 Darty, Trey                  Stephen F. A             7.42m   0.2 
  3 Williams, Aaron              Northwestern             7.39m  -0.1 
  4 Williams, Demetrious         Texas Southe             7.34m   0.9 
  5 Lester, Michael              Lamar                    7.04m   0.2 
  6 Plentl, Andrew               Unattached               6.92m   0.9 
  7 Wesley, Corey                Ul-Monroe                6.78m  -1.2 
  8 Carter, Trey                 Central Arka             6.78m  +0.0 
  9 Burns, DeAndre               Stephen F. A             6.63m   0.2 
 10 Daniels, Brandon             SE Louisiana             6.63m  +0.0 
 11 Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe             6.51m   0.2 
 12 Farris-King, Anthony         Central Arka             6.42m   0.3 
 13 Reece, Jonathan              Lamar                    6.37m   0.7 
 14 Moeder, Marcus               Wichita Stat             4.98m  +0.0 
 -- Broussard, Xavier            Lamar                     FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Long Jump "B" Section
=====================================================================
        Meet: m 7.81m  1999        Marcel Williams, SFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Green, Icordia               Wiley                    7.04m  -0.1 
  2 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             6.67m  -1.1 
  3 Walker, Bryceton             SE Louisiana             6.64m   0.9 
  4 Boese, Tobias                Wichita Stat             6.63m  -0.1 
  5 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             6.61m   1.4 
  6 Benford, Jared               Lamar                    6.55m  -0.1 
  7 Nicholas, John               Wichita Stat             6.54m  -1.0 
  8 Wright, Jadarius             Ul-Monroe                6.53m  -0.6 
  9 Maze, Julian                 SE Louisiana             6.46m  -1.4 
 10 Williams, Ian                Texas Southe             6.40m  -2.3 
 10 Kearney, Christian           Texas-Tyler              6.40m  -0.3 
 12 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo             6.36m  -1.0 
 13 Remo, Jarrot                 Northwestern             6.32m  -0.9 
 14 Miles, Alex                  Central Arka             6.06m  -1.6 
 15 Funderburke, Brian           Texas-Tyler              5.99m   0.2 
 16 Badillo, Robert              Lamar                    5.98m  -0.6 
 17 Cawthon, Greggory            Texas-Tyler              5.81m   0.7 
 18 Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe             5.57m  -0.6 
 19 McDonald, Mathew             Central Arka             5.51m  -1.5 
 20 Nagle, Travis                Central Arka             5.50m   0.6 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: m 16.52m  2005        Kenta Bell, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Aaron              Northwestern            14.90m   1.0 
  2 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. A            14.77m   0.9 
  3 Farris-King, Anthony         Central Arka            14.48m  +0.0 
  4 Veith, Hunter                Wichita Stat            14.27m   1.1 
  5 Williams, Ian                Texas Southe            14.20m   0.4 
  6 Badillo, Robert              Lamar                   14.13m   0.4 
  7 Williams, Demetrious         Texas Southe            14.09m   0.7 
  8 Darty, Trey                  Stephen F. A            13.74m   1.2 
  9 Wesley, Corey                Ul-Monroe               13.63m   0.2 
 10 Walker, Bryceton             SE Louisiana            13.53m   0.8 
 11 Maze, Julian                 SE Louisiana            13.43m   0.8 
 12 Akinosho, Joseph             Rice                    13.33m   1.1 
 13 Cawthon, Greggory            Texas-Tyler             13.30m   0.3 
 -- Remo, Jarrot                 Northwestern              FOUL   NWI 
 -- Funderburke, Brian           Texas-Tyler               FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 18.22m  2009        Kemuel Morales, Texas State University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Buck               Texas-Tyler             16.53m  
  2 Calvert, Derek               Stephen F. A            16.11m  
  3 Orduno, Aaron                Louisiana Te            15.75m  
  4 Esau, Adam                   Wichita Stat            15.35m  
  5 Loesch, Zach                 Wichita Stat            15.18m  
  6 Fisher, Bryce                Wichita Stat            14.93m  
  7 Akins, Lucas                 Stephen F. A            14.71m  
  8 Washington, William          Louisiana Te            14.39m  
  9 Orlando, Derek               Stephen F. A            14.36m  
 10 Wade, Keiundas               Texas-Tyler             14.09m  
 11 Clay, Alton                  Ul-Monroe               13.58m  
 12 Martin, Trauvon              Texas Southe            13.18m  
 13 Shaw, Jevaughn               Ul-Monroe               13.09m  
 14 Roe, Matthew                 Texas-Tyler             12.97m  
 15 Wren, Phaebian               Texas-Tyler             12.90m  
 16 George, Grant                Rice                    12.89m  
 17 Jock, Daniel                 Texas-Tyler            x12.09m  
 18 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe            11.10m  
 19 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             9.90m  
 20 Martinez, Andrew             Incarnate Wo             9.30m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 61.92m  2013        Jason Morgan, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jason                Unattached              60.01m  
  2 Thompson, Buck               Texas-Tyler             53.07m  
  3 Akins, Lucas                 Stephen F. A            51.21m  
  4 Shaw, Jevaughn               Ul-Monroe               49.90m  
  5 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat            45.35m  
  6 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe            44.93m  
  7 Orduno, Aaron                Louisiana Te            44.55m  
  8 Conner, Jeff                 Wichita Stat            44.52m  
  9 George, Grant                Rice                    42.82m  
 10 Seiler, Chris                Wichita Stat            41.97m  
 11 Nicholas, John               Wichita Stat            41.43m  
 12 Clay, Alton                  Ul-Monroe               40.74m  
 13 Dziuk, Chance                Incarnate Wo            39.53m  
 14 Peters, Chris                Wichita Stat           x39.24m  
 15 Wade, Keiundas               Texas-Tyler             38.81m  
 16 Martinez, Andrew             Incarnate Wo            37.31m  
 17 Loesch, Zach                 Wichita Stat           x37.16m  
 18 Washington, William          Louisiana Te            35.86m  
 19 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A            34.34m  
 20 Alexander, Eduardo           Incarnate Wo            27.69m  
 -- Goldsmith, Taylor            Wichita Stat              FOUL  
 -- Martin, Trauvon              Texas Southe              FOUL  
 -- Fisher, Bryce                Wichita Stat              FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 70.00m  2013        Chris Cralle, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cottrell, Weston             Wichita Stat            56.11m  
  2 Stonestreet, Chris           Unat-Texas-T            55.97m  
  3 Dziuk, Chance                Incarnate Wo            54.47m  
  4 Conner, Jeff                 Wichita Stat            54.25m  
  5 Orduno, Aaron                Louisiana Te            53.39m  
  6 Goldsmith, Taylor            Wichita Stat            52.93m  
  7 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe            45.56m  
  8 Orlando, Derek               Stephen F. A            44.69m  
  9 Martinez, Andrew             Incarnate Wo            41.97m  
 10 Martin, Trauvon              Texas Southe            38.47m  
 11 Branson, Dillon              Stephen F. A            37.17m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 74.79m  2002        Latrell Frederick, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ampomah, John                Wiley                   73.11m  
  2 Holmes, Tyson                Wichita Stat            63.83m  
  3 Pote, Chase                  Wichita Stat            63.37m  
  4 Womack, Joey                 Ul-Monroe               59.50m  
  5 Keane, Gehrig                Wichita Stat            59.05m  
  6 Bean, Christian              Stephen F. A            57.70m  
  7 Reimer, Dylan                Wichita Stat            57.27m  
  8 Akins, Lucas                 Stephen F. A            57.17m  
  9 Bahner, Austin               Wichita Stat           x55.08m  
 10 Veith, Hunter                Wichita Stat           x53.13m  
 11 Armstrong, Blaine            Ul-Monroe               51.49m  
 12 Shilling, Ty                 Northwestern            50.85m  
 13 Boettcher, Andrew            Stephen F. A            50.20m  
 14 Johnson, Drew                Wichita Stat           x47.38m  
 15 Maher, Erik                  Rice                    46.50m  
 16 Key, Hunter                  Stephen F. A            46.44m  
 17 Crafton, Travis              Texas-Tyler             45.49m  
 18 Cross, Taylor                Wichita Stat           x45.33m  
 19 Rowland, Collin              SE Louisiana            41.93m  
 20 Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe            24.77m  

#WeAreLATech

  • Official
    LA Tech Store

Happening Now

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Learfield sponsor logo


Louisiana Tech Mission Statement header

Louisiana Tech University Athletics Mission is to embody excellence in everything we do.

Develop student-athletes to maximize their potential in mind, body and spirit.

Bring pride, admiration and loyalty to the University family, community and state.

Win with integrity.

Louisiana Tech University header

Tier 1 National University
#1 In Nation
Least average amount of student debt at graduation - Public National Universities
#1 In Louisiana
  • Highest average mid-career salaries for graduates
  • Providing graduates with highest % ROI on their college education
  • Low-cost colleges with highest starting salaries for graduates.
  • Ticketmaster logo

    : @LATechTickets
    Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m. M-F
    Phone: (318) 257-3631
    Fax: (318) 257-4437
    Email: techtickets@latech.edu
    Mailing Address: PO Box 3046, Ruston, LA 71272
    Shipping Address: 1650 West Alabama, Ruston, LA 71270
    Location: Thomas Assembly Center Concourse Level Room 205