Recap

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2014 10:42 PM
                  Southern Miss Invitational 2014 - 1/30/2014                  
                      Hosted by Southern Miss University                       
                  Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Davis                 Unattached              7.30       7.49q  1 
  2 Tanesha Maxwell              C Ark                   7.50       7.65q  3 
  3 Breonca Reid                 Bethune-Cook            7.61       7.67q  2 
  4 Mia Adams                    La Tech                 7.68       7.68q  1 
  5 Keyona Thomas                Bethune-Cook            7.76       7.78q  2 
  6 LaSpencia Brown              Sou Miss                7.65       7.85q  1 
  7 Victoria Wade                La Tech                 7.58       7.87q  3  7.861
  8 Wande Brewer                 Ga State                7.91       7.87q  1  7.864
  9 Vanessa Williams             SE La                              7.89   1 
 10 Darichelle Sampson           SE La                   7.80       7.90   3 
 11 Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat            7.76       7.97   3  7.962
 12 Queona Williams              Miss Val                7.90       7.97   2  7.964
 13 Katherine Randolph           Ga State                7.94       8.02   1 
 14 Ravontranice Gage            Jackson Stat            7.95       8.09   2 
 15 Whitney Brown                N Ala                   8.14       8.45   3 
 16 Marquisha Haynes             Miss Col                8.38       8.67   2 
 17 Alyssa Bowman                Miss Col                           8.78   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
 College Ind:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joanna Atkins                Life Speed              7.28       7.43q  1 
  2 Ravin Gilbert                Ga State                7.63       7.65q  2 
  3 Kim Francis                  La Tech                 7.49       7.66q  3 
  4 Charla Craddock              La Tech                 7.57       7.68q  4 
  5 Nia Stewart                  SE La                   7.57       7.71q  4 
  6 Aminah Blount                La Tech                 7.68       7.75q  1 
  7 Brittany Walker              La Tech                 7.61       7.77q  3 
  8 Tatiana Colbert              Ga State                7.69       7.79q  1 
  9 Shalaneya Bryant             Bethune-Cook            7.70       7.81   2 
 10 Tyaniah Cash                 C Ark                   7.72       7.83   3 
 11 Ke'Andrea Wilson             UL-Monroe               7.81       7.86   3 
 12 Cameia Alexander             Jackson Stat            7.92       7.96   1 
 13 Alayna Wyre                  UL-Monroe               7.93       8.01   2 
 14 La'Porcha Griggs             UL-Monroe                          8.02   1 
 15 Alonti Richardson            Bethune-Cook            7.85       8.03   2 
 16 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat            8.08       8.06   4 
 17 Kellie Rolle                 Miss Val                7.86       8.07   1 
 18 Brionna Harrison             Jackson Stat                       8.14   1 
 19 Shannon Parker               Jackson Stat            7.99       8.19   3 
 20 Taira Carney                 Sou Miss                8.30       8.43   2 
 21 Molly Hannah                 N Ala                   8.20       8.58   3 
 -- Calishia Mendoza             La Tech                 7.80        DNF   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Davis                 Unattached              7.49       7.39  
  2 Tanesha Maxwell              C Ark                   7.65       7.56  
  3 Breonca Reid                 Bethune-Cook            7.67       7.64  
  4 Keyona Thomas                Bethune-Cook            7.78       7.73  
  5 Mia Adams                    La Tech                 7.68       7.78  
  6 Wande Brewer                 Ga State                7.87       7.79  
  7 Victoria Wade                La Tech                 7.87       7.90  
  8 LaSpencia Brown              Sou Miss                7.85       7.93  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
 College Ind:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joanna Atkins                Life Speed              7.43       7.44  
  2 Charla Craddock              La Tech                 7.68       7.59  
  3 Ravin Gilbert                Ga State                7.65       7.61  
  4 Nia Stewart                  SE La                   7.71       7.62  
  5 Kim Francis                  La Tech                 7.66       7.68  
  6 Tatiana Colbert              Ga State                7.79       7.72  
  7 Brittany Walker              La Tech                 7.77       7.73  
  8 Aminah Blount                La Tech                 7.75       7.77  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 23.23  1/19/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
 College Ind:   22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tristie Johnson              Bethune-Cook           23.70      24.77   1 
  2 Wande Brewer                 Ga State               24.80      24.93   3 
  3 Ravin Gilbert                Ga State               24.90      25.01   3 
  4 Aminah Blount                La Tech                24.85      25.12   3 
  5 CeCe Williams                Unattached             24.71      25.16   2 
  6 Domonique White              SE La                  25.59      25.23   5 
  7 Keyona Thomas                Bethune-Cook           25.20      25.31   4 
  8 Aldresha Bailey              La Tech                24.88      25.32   3  25.312
  9 Shalaneya Bryant             Bethune-Cook           25.30      25.32   4  25.319
 10 Tanesha Maxwell              C Ark                  24.01      25.55   1 
 11 Adriana Allen                Sou Miss               24.50      25.57   2 
 12 Khadijah Smith               C Ark                  24.51      25.59   2 
 13 Taneka Henderson             La Tech                24.97      25.66   3 
 14 Queona Williams              Miss Val               25.54      25.72   5 
 15 Jasmyne Robinson             Ga State               26.09      25.90   7 
 16 Munirat Balogun              Jackson Stat           25.24      26.01   4 
 17 Alonti Richardson            Bethune-Cook           25.70      26.05   5 
 18 Ariel Cain                   UL-Monroe              25.83      26.08   6 
 19 Charlyn Miller               SE La                  26.02      26.26   6 
 20 Tyaniah Cash                 C Ark                  25.67      26.42   5 
 21 Alayna Wyre                  UL-Monroe              26.47      26.66   8 
 22 Victoria Bowie               UL-Monroe              26.10      26.79   7 
 23 Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat           25.06      26.91   4 
 24 Shannon Parker               Jackson Stat           26.09      26.97   6 
 25 Denai Greene                 Miss Val               25.91      27.00   6 
 26 Brionna Harrison             Jackson Stat           26.32      27.06   7 
 27 Alicia Wimley                Miss Val               25.03      27.13   4 
 28 Tiauna Jefferson             C Ark                  27.27      27.33   8 
 29 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat           26.43      27.40   7 
 30 La'Porcha Griggs             UL-Monroe                         27.82   9 
 31 Teirral Thompson             SE La                  26.75      27.98   8 
 32 Kasey Kurpakus               Miss Col               28.42      28.40   9 
 33 Marquisha Haynes             Miss Col               26.98      28.96   8 
 34 Tierra Williams              Miss Col               29.08      29.83   9 
 35 Myiesha Woods                Jackson Stat           31.05      30.25   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
 College Ind:   50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCrory, Hampton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joanna Atkins                Life Speed             52.24      54.43   1 
  2 Tatiana Colbert              Ga State               57.10      57.36   2 
  3 Domonique White              SE La                  58.68      57.44   3 
  4 Cassie Divin                 La Tech                56.53      57.80   1 
  5 Talia Colbert                Ga State               56.80      57.85   2 
  6 Diamond Every                La Tech                56.12      58.45   1 
  7 Tristie Johnson              Bethune-Cook           57.30      58.61   2 
  8 Queona Williams              Miss Val               57.99      58.76   3 
  9 Jasmyne Robinson             Ga State               58.98      59.07   4 
 10 Bayliegh Butler              SE La                1:01.79      59.69   6 
 11 Aniecia Brewster             Jackson Stat           58.39      59.93   3 
 12 Vanessa Williams             SE La                  59.99      59.99   5 
 13 A'Kendra Lewis               Jackson Stat           58.83    1:00.50   3 
 14 Paige Jones                  Sou Miss               57.43    1:00.52   2 
 15 Carole Idolphine             Ga State             1:00.62    1:00.75   5 
 16 Alexis Young                 La Tech                59.78    1:00.95   5 
 17 Brittany Miller              UL-Monroe            1:00.67    1:01.65   5 
 18 Kiara Armstrong              C Ark                  58.94    1:01.67   4 
 19 Majaica Brooks               Jackson Stat         1:04.41    1:02.41   7 
 20 Tiauna Jefferson             C Ark                1:03.84    1:02.45   7 
 21 Jasamine Hill                C Ark                1:03.25    1:02.70   6 
 22 Kemiara Davis                Miss Val               58.98    1:03.02   4 
 23 Dianna Lacy                  Jackson Stat         1:03.24    1:03.74   6 
 24 Alexis Hewitt                UL-Monroe              59.20    1:04.69   4 
 25 Shaniquia Katchens           Miss Val             1:04.03    1:05.34   7 
 26 Tierra Williams              Miss Col             1:06.74    1:05.81   7 
 27 Ravontranice Gage            Jackson Stat         1:00.71    1:07.03   5 
 28 Alyssa Bowman                Miss Col             1:12.44    1:07.23   8 
 29 Flanagan Lealand             N Ala                1:07.17    1:10.52   8 
 30 Tatiyana Blood               Jackson Stat         1:05.39    1:12.86   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
 College Ind:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Teona Glave                  UL-Monroe            2:12.19    2:18.11   1 
  2 Marine Lecart                C Ark                2:22.24    2:18.91   1 
  3 Mackenzie Nail               Ga State             2:18.00    2:22.65   1 
  4 Krissle Nicome               Jackson Stat         2:16.26    2:25.69   1 
  5 Brittany Garrison            UL-Monroe            2:22.00    2:25.93   1 
  6 Kristiana Towns              Ga State             2:20.00    2:26.30   1 
  7 Morgan Brown                 Bethune-Cook         2:22.42    2:26.69   1 
  8 D'Andrea Eashmond            Jackson Stat         2:18.39    2:27.11   1 
  9 Tyra Jamison                 Ga State             2:27.38    2:27.62   1 
 10 Leigha Gills                 C Ark                2:28.32    2:28.42   2 
 11 Jean Black                   C Ark                2:29.95    2:29.32   2 
 12 Savannah Gillard             Miss Val             2:28.00    2:30.82   1 
 13 Tamara Gillard               Miss Val             2:28.21    2:34.43   2 
 14 Marlah Stancil               N Ala                2:31.30    2:35.87   2 
 15 K'Deidra Massey              Jackson Stat         2:38.15    2:36.04   2 
 16 Anna Brown                   N Ala                2:50.00    2:38.12   2 
 17 Aliah Benson                 Miss Val                        2:38.81   2 
 18 Hailey Altonji               N Ala                           2:43.24   2 
 19 Covington Erin               N Ala                2:40.00    2:47.42   2 
 20 Jennifer Van Dine            Miss Col             2:54.04    2:51.37   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 4:43.33  3/3/2012    Violah Lagat, Florida State               
 College Ind:   4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brooke Cassar                C Ark                4:58.82    5:03.17   1 
  2 Niamh Kearney                Ga State             5:10.00    5:05.14   1 
  3 Hannah Stefanoff             Ga State             5:12.00    5:05.99   1 
  4 Joyce Chumo                  Miss Val             5:03.92    5:07.34   1 
  5 Kayla Nehus                  C Ark                5:11.58    5:09.49   1 
  6 Mackenzie Nail               Ga State             5:15.00    5:24.39   1 
  7 Mary Kate Hays               La Tech              5:16.24    5:32.23   1 
  8 Sabrina Welch                Jackson Stat         5:37.20    5:33.33   2 
  9 Kirsten Taylor               Bethune-Cook                    5:39.40   2 
 10 Savannah Roland              N Ala                5:30.00    5:39.88   2 
 11 Dana Dillistone              Sou Miss             5:20.00    5:40.31   1 
 12 Olivia Brady                 N Ala                5:35.00    5:51.03   2 
 13 Carina Nieto                 Ga State             6:00.00    5:53.31   2 
 14 Stephanie Simpson            N Ala                6:02.00    5:58.54   2 
 15 Autumn Hensley               N Ala                6:19.00    6:10.01   2 
 16 Katie Papesh                 Ga State             6:10.00    6:23.53   2 
 17 Mercy Lagat                  Miss Val                        7:55.15   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 9:14.10  1/11/2014   Elinor Kirk, UAB                          
 College Ind:   8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Sinclair                Ga State            10:15.00   10:12.78  
  2 Erika Setzler                C Ark               10:33.38   10:17.99  
  3 Elizabeth Laseter            Cahaba Dista        10:30.08   10:19.20  
  4 Jennifer Rubel               Ga State            10:33.87   10:45.09  
  5 Nayjock Pan                  Bethune-Cook                   10:59.39  
  6 Katie Canavin                Sou Miss            10:30.00   10:59.91  
  7 Pauline Muiruri              UL-Monroe           10:10.00   11:09.81  
  8 Meredith Johnson             Miss Col            11:04.81   11:27.78  
  9 Mallory Montgomery           Miss Col            11:57.49   12:29.66  
 10 Tina Klein                   Atlanta Trac        12:58.00   12:54.95  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
 College Ind:    7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bianca Jackson               La Tech                 8.53       8.45q  4  8.441
  2 Krystal Bodie                Unattached              8.48       8.45q  4  8.444
  3 Kim Francis                  La Tech                 8.26       8.50q  2 
  4 Marlesia Carey               La Tech                 8.68       8.56q  3 
  5 Aniya Moore                  Ga State                8.90       8.92q  3 
  6 Charlyn Miller               SE La                   8.90       9.00q  4 
  7 Anilah Bashir                C Ark                   8.83       9.04q  1 
  8 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat            8.79       9.06q  1 
  9 Rayanna Johnson              Bethune-Cook            9.20       9.11   2 
 10 Alicia Noel                  SE La                   8.38       9.15   3 
 11 Mirline Cherisme             Bethune-Cook            9.35       9.21   2 
 12 Deidra Jordan                Bethune-Cook            9.34       9.25   1 
 13 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat            9.14       9.31   3 
 14 Teirral Thompson             SE La                   8.88       9.34   2 
 15 Majaica Brooks               Jackson Stat            9.25       9.37   1 
 16 Alexis Morton                UL-Monroe               9.42       9.51   3  9.503
 17 Hadley Swanson               C Ark                   9.48       9.51   4  9.510
 18 Shadiquia Hunt               Miss Val                9.61       9.63   2 
 19 Ariel Cain                   UL-Monroe                          9.68   1 
 20 Samantha Gibson              C Ark                              9.88   1 
 21 Shaniquia Katchens           Miss Val                9.59       9.98   3 
 22 Denai Greene                 Miss Val                9.45      10.32   4 
 23 Leigha Gills                 C Ark                             10.44   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
 College Ind:    7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Francis                  La Tech                 8.50       8.29  
  2 Krystal Bodie                Unattached              8.45       8.40  
  3 Bianca Jackson               La Tech                 8.45       8.42  
  4 Marlesia Carey               La Tech                 8.56       8.51  
  5 Charlyn Miller               SE La                   9.00       8.83  
  6 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat            9.06       8.91  
  7 Aniya Moore                  Ga State                8.92       8.95  
  8 Anilah Bashir                C Ark                   9.04       8.97  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 3:37.83  1/11/2014   Florida, Florida                          
                         R Reynolds, D Gause, K Jefferson, E Eutsey        
 College Ind:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
                         K. Downer, R. McIntosh, M. Robinson, S. Richards  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                    3:43.33    3:48.50   1 
  2 Georgia State                                     3:42.25    3:50.65   1 
  3 SE Louisiana                                      3:57.00    3:57.64   2 
  4 Central Arkansas                                  3:48.50    3:59.03   1 
  5 UL-Monroe                                         3:57.00    4:01.21   2 
  6 Jackson State                                     3:55.52    4:07.73   1 
  7 UL-Monroe  'B'                                    4:08.00    4:19.69   2 
 -- Southern Miss.                                    4:05.00        DNF   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 11:54.87  2/9/2013    Harding                                  
                          D Bailey, P. Bell, T. Kim, E. Zaborowska          
 College Ind:   10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P. Wright, B. Jones, C. Price, S. Bowman          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Arkansas                                 12:40.07   12:19.30  
  2 Jackson State                                    13:25.18   13:46.84  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.83-1.86-1.89-1.92-1.95
   Crplx Rec: C 1.91m  1/18/2014   Laverne Spencer, UNA                        
 College Ind:   1.98m  3/13/2009   Destiny Hooker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pamela Lee                   La Tech                1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alex Johnson                 Ga State               1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Juliette Hyppolite           Bethune-Cook           1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Hadley Swanson               C Ark                  1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Rychlend Martin-Horne        UL-Monroe              1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Aniecia Brewster             Jackson Stat                         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Denai Greene                 Miss Val               1.53m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Aniya Moore                  Ga State               1.58m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Gibson              C Ark                  1.53m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Jeida Robertson              Jackson Stat                         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Phylecia Armstrong           Bethune-Cook           1.55m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Prog: 3.05-3.25-3.40-3.55-3.70-3.85-3.95-4.05-4.15-4.25-4.35
   Crplx Rec: C 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
 College Ind:   4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Nageotte               Team Pacer             4.45m      4.35mC  14-03.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Neal Tisher                  UAB                    4.00m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sharron-Ann Ourso            SE La                  3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Addison Martinez             SE La                  3.51m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Whitney Adams                SE La                  3.51m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Katelyn Whitekiller          SE La                  3.35m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brenda Czermak               UL-Monroe              3.50m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Colleen Butler               UL-Monroe              3.40m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jessica Hodges               Miss Col               3.55m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ashleigh Mundwiller          UL-Monroe              3.40m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jodi Plog                    Unattached             3.05m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Cavalier                UL-Monroe              3.10m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Cameia Alexander             Jackson Stat                         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Kimberly Valmyre             Jackson Stat                         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Harper DeWine                Unattached             3.20m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Sara Calhoun                 C Ark                  3.10m         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
 College Ind:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charla Craddock              La Tech                6.07m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.51m  PASS  5.50m  5.73m  5.46m
  2 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat           5.59m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  4.96m  4.64m  FOUL  4.97m  5.14m
  3 Celeste Rumphs               UL-Monroe              5.58m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.11m  5.93m  4.94m  5.09m  FOUL  4.73m
  4 Paige Hector                 Jackson Stat           5.10m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  5.69m  FOUL  4.56m  4.44m  PASS
  5 Deidra Jordan                Bethune-Cook           5.68m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.58m  5.65m  5.49m  5.26m  5.43m  5.65m
  6 Denisha Henix                La Tech                5.56m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.32m  5.48m  5.49m  5.58m  5.56m
  7 Quatasia Fantroy             Jackson Stat           5.54m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.48m  5.22m  4.98m  5.52m  5.33m
  7 Nia Stewart                  SE La                  6.03m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.24m  5.47m  PASS  5.41m  5.52m  5.44m
  9 Katherine Randolph           Ga State               5.49m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.40m  5.25m  5.18m  FOUL  5.49m  5.26m
 10 Alex Dorch                   C Ark                  5.62m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.24m  5.39m  5.40m  5.30m  5.25m  5.02m
 11 Aniya Moore                  Ga State               5.50m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.31m  5.38m  5.14m            
 12 Jazmyne Gilliam              Sou Miss               5.35m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      4.88m  5.28m  5.10m            
 13 Brookais Milton              SE La                  5.96m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.20m  5.22m  5.14m            
 14 Sharday Branch               Sou Miss               5.38m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.14m            
 15 Taira Carney                 Sou Miss               5.65m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.20m  5.06m  4.26m            
 16 Jamelia Johnson              La Tech                5.33m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.16m            
 17 Shadiquia Hunt               Miss Val               5.01m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  5.00m            
 18 Rayanna Johnson              Bethune-Cook           5.72m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  4.92m            
 19 Jeida Robertson              Jackson Stat           5.02m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.04m            
 20 Denai Greene                 Miss Val               5.39m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  5.01m  5.02m            
 21 Sofia Ramirez-Maciel         C Ark                  4.62m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.71m  4.90m  4.69m            
 22 Keira Clement                Jackson Stat           4.65m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  4.46m  4.32m            
 23 Kasey Kurpakus               Miss Col               4.36m      4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  4.48m  4.49m            
 24 Samantha Gibson              C Ark                  4.40m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.45m  4.36m  4.23m            
 -- Hadley Swanson               C Ark                  5.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laticia Watson               La Tech                5.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 13.09m  2/26/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern Miss                  
 College Ind:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamelia Johnson              La Tech               12.41m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.59m  11.89m  FOUL  11.86m  12.13m  11.95m
  2 Laticia Watson               La Tech               11.83m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Quatasia Fantroy             Jackson Stat          11.58m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Mia Adams                    La Tech               11.82m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.62m  11.30m  FOUL  11.43m  PASS
  5 Denisha Henix                La Tech               11.68m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Rayanna Johnson              Bethune-Cook          11.55m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  FOUL  11.24m  11.17m  11.05m  FOUL
  7 Sofia Ramirez-Maciel         C Ark                 10.79m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.89m  11.08m  FOUL  10.71m  10.90m  10.95m
  8 Mirline Cherisme             Bethune-Cook          11.50m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.82m  9.98m  10.92m  10.95m  10.79m  10.89m
  9 Shadiquia Hunt               Miss Val              11.20m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.61m  FOUL  10.89m  10.61m
 10 Keira Clement                Jackson Stat          10.76m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.39m  10.40m  9.96m            
 11 Jeida Robertson              Jackson Stat          10.55m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.36m            
 12 Alex Dorch                   C Ark                 11.21m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.29m            
 -- Asantra Green                UL-Monroe                          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brookais Milton              SE La                 11.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 16.55m  2/9/2013    Valentine Muzaric, Auburn                  
 College Ind:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jermisha Frazier             SE La                 14.07m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.93m  FOUL  12.91m  13.53m  14.15m  14.22m
  2 Desiree Richardson           Bethune-Cook          13.84m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      12.59m  FOUL  13.42m  13.65m  12.44m  12.96m
  3 Sabrittany Angelle           La Tech               14.85m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  13.07m  12.98m  FOUL  13.13m  13.52m
  4 Alysiah Whittaker            Ga State              13.08m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.78m  13.30m  FOUL  12.73m  13.06m  FOUL
  5 Amber Darville               SE La                 12.28m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      10.42m  11.31m  13.02m  12.43m  12.19m  12.53m
  6 Queen Briggs                 Jackson Stat          13.56m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.66m  12.41m  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  12.44m
  7 Sharonda Bryant              Jackson Stat          13.39m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.68m  11.80m  11.24m  12.80m  FOUL  12.36m
  8 Tracy Dorecmont              Ga State              12.91m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.32m  11.87m  12.33m  12.58m  12.52m  12.22m
  9 Kayla Taylor                 Sou Miss              13.17m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      10.95m  12.53m  12.41m  11.90m  12.24m  12.49m
 10 Carresa Reeves               Ga State              13.02m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  12.08m  FOUL          
 11 LaPorscha Wells              Ga State              12.99m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.97m  11.95m           
 12 Brianna Golden               SE La                 12.26m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.47m  11.44m  11.63m          
 13 Alexandria Jackson           Ga State              11.50m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  11.28m  11.29m           
 14 Jennifer Drew                UL-Monroe             11.86m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.11m  11.18m  9.88m           
 15 Ky'Bria Spell                Jackson Stat          11.49m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.07m           
 16 Lenetta Mallory              Jackson Stat          11.00m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  10.34m  FOUL          
 17 Aprell Williams              La Tech               11.83m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.42m  10.74m           
 18 Kelsey Gray                  Ga State              11.50m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  10.00m  10.34m          
 19 Taylor Outland               Sou Miss                          6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 20 Ashley Bowler                Sou Miss                          6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 21 Kailey Hill                  Sou Miss                          6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 22 Rebecca Ulrich               Sou Miss                          5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 23 Felice Johnson               Sou Miss                          4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Alexis Gordon                UL-Monroe             11.47m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 21.00m  1/19/2013   Brittney Waller, Clemson                   
 College Ind:   25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jermisha Frazier             SE La                 17.32m     17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.47m  15.84m  17.52m  16.81m  FOUL  17.20m
  2 Brianna Golden               SE La                 17.28m     16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  16.67m  16.58m  16.82m
  3 Aprell Williams              La Tech               14.15m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.62m  15.32m  14.23m  14.63m  15.31m  14.95m
  4 Sabrittany Angelle           La Tech               16.00m     15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL  15.12m
  5 Hannah Porter                Jackson Stat          13.92m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      13.00m  14.01m  14.80m  13.06m  FOUL  13.98m
  6 Kelsey Gray                  Ga State              12.70m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m  14.57m  12.38m  FOUL
  7 Queen Briggs                 Jackson Stat          13.55m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.06m  12.94m  FOUL  13.07m  14.27m  14.08m
  8 Amber Darville               SE La                 14.84m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  13.66m
  9 Sharonda Bryant              Jackson Stat          12.56m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  FOUL
 10 LaTasia Franklin             Ga State              12.63m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Alysiah Whittaker            Ga State              12.75m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Carresa Reeves               Ga State              15.16m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Alexandria Jackson           Ga State              13.24m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  12.47m  12.68m         
 14 Ky'Bria Spell                Jackson Stat          13.55m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      7.18m  13.00m  FOUL         
 15 Brionna Epes                 Jackson Stat          12.80m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.09m  11.81m  12.61m         
 16 Jennifer Drew                UL-Monroe             14.22m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.41m  FOUL         
 -- Desiree Richardson           Bethune-Cook          14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tracy Dorecmont              Ga State              12.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- LaPorscha Wells              Ga State              15.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  6.54  1/18/2014   Warren Fraser, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adrian Griffith              Mizuno                  6.60       6.70q  1 
  2 Trey Hadnot                  La Tech                 6.84       6.79q  1 
  3 Jeremy Hardy                 Unattached              6.67       6.80q  3 
  4 Brian Witherspoon            Life Speed              6.70       6.81q  4 
  5 Marc Burns                   Unattached              6.74       6.84q  4 
  6 Jermey Hicks                 La Tech                 6.85       6.87q  1 
  7 Jatarius Harris              Miss Val                6.78       6.89q  3 
  8 Randy McCoy                  Sou Miss                6.88       6.96q  2 
  9 Bentrell McGee               Jackson Stat            7.02       6.97   2 
 10 Kameron Sheffield            La Tech                 6.94       7.11   4 
 11 Brandon Wilson               UL-Monroe               7.08       7.13   4 
 12 jamar glenn                  Unattached              6.99       7.28   1 
 13 Brockton Tross               Miss Col                7.32       7.31   4 
 14 Darius Green                 Miss Col                7.40       7.36   3 
 15 Martin Solomon               UL-Monroe                          7.37   1 
 16 Brandon Banks                UL-Monroe                          7.49   1 
 17 Quentrell Fleming            Miss Val                7.70       7.72   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  6.54  1/18/2014   Warren Fraser, UNA                          
 College Ind:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harry Adams                  NIKE                    6.61       6.76q  3 
  2 Brandon Daniels              SE La                   6.84       6.88q  1 
  3 Devin Henderson              La Tech                 6.96       7.00q  4 
  4 Nicholas Williams            Bethune-Cook            7.00       7.01q  1 
  5 Ed Ivory                     La Tech                 6.93       7.09q  1  7.083
  6 Wallace Swift                Bethune-Cook            7.00       7.09q  2  7.088
  7 Ben Barker                   C Ark                              7.11q  3 
  8 Jeremy Wilson                Jackson Stat            6.98       7.15q  4  7.141
  9 Edward Green                 UL-Monroe               7.07       7.15   2  7.143
 10 Derrick Higdon               Bethune-Cook            6.95       7.16   3  7.151
 11 Roy Lowery                   C Ark                   7.15       7.16   3  7.157
 12 Billy Minnifield             SE La                   7.23       7.17   4  7.163
 12 Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe               7.60       7.17   2  7.163
 14 Tryin Watts                  C Ark                              7.17   1  7.168
 15 Ethan Bly                    C Ark                              7.19   4 
 16 Rashard Jones                C Ark                              7.27   2 
 17 Alex Miles                   C Ark                              7.48   1 
 18 Mario Brown                  Jackson Stat            7.28       7.50   4 
 19 Travion Simpson              Miss Val                7.45       7.65   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  6.54  1/18/2014   Warren Fraser, UNA                          
 College Ind:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harry Adams                  NIKE                    6.76       6.72  
  2 Devin Henderson              La Tech                 7.00       6.92  
  3 Ed Ivory                     La Tech                 7.09       7.04   7.038
  4 Wallace Swift                Bethune-Cook            7.09       7.04   7.040
  5 Nicholas Williams            Bethune-Cook            7.01       7.06  
  6 Ben Barker                   C Ark                   7.11       7.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  6.54  1/18/2014   Warren Fraser, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adrian Griffith              Mizuno                  6.70       6.66  
  2 Jeremy Hardy                 Unattached              6.80       6.70  
  3 Marc Burns                   Unattached              6.84       6.77  
  4 Trey Hadnot                  La Tech                 6.79       6.77  
  5 Jatarius Harris              Miss Val                6.89       6.80  
  6 Brian Witherspoon            Life Speed              6.81       6.82  
  7 Jermey Hicks                 La Tech                 6.87       6.86  
  8 Randy McCoy                  Sou Miss                6.96       6.96  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 20.65  1/11/2013   Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State              
 College Ind:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tremayne Banks               Bethune-Cook           21.70      21.81   2 
  2 Andrew Hunt                  La Tech                21.75      22.03   2 
  3 Kemar Clarke                 Unattached             21.65      22.09   2 
  4 Nigel Cribbs                 UL-Monroe              22.01      22.19   5 
  5 Antonio Herbert              SE La                  21.28      22.24   1 
  6 Jatarius Harris              Miss Val               22.58      22.30   7 
  7 Yusuf Muhammad               La Tech                22.07      22.31   5 
  8 Emanuel Kennedy              SE La                  22.20      22.32   6 
  9 Jamel Davis                  Bethune-Cook           21.90      22.37   4 
 10 Derrick Johnson              Sou Miss               21.85      22.42   3 
 11 Jeremy Wilson                Jackson Stat           22.13      22.62   5 
 12 Nicholas Williams            Bethune-Cook           22.18      22.63   6 
 13 Darius Statham               La Tech                21.88      22.65   4 
 14 Dwayne Woodard               SE La                  22.79      22.70   7 
 15 Jeremy Harden                UL-Monroe              21.80      22.73   2 
 16 Jamie McIntosh               Jackson Stat           21.50      22.81   1 
 17 jamar glenn                  Unattached             22.00      22.94   4 
 18 Ben Barker                   C Ark                  23.29      23.08   9 
 19 Trevor Campbell              Sou Miss               23.00      23.12   8 
 20 Richard Moncriffe            UL-Monroe              23.10      23.20   9  23.193
 21 Kameron Sheffield            La Tech                21.87      23.20   3  23.198
 22 Keiven Russey                Jackson Stat           23.03      23.24   8 
 23 Trey Carter                  C Ark                  23.04      23.28   8 
 24 Brockton Tross               Miss Col               23.93      23.37  10  23.367
 25 Wallace Swift                Bethune-Cook           22.01      23.37   4  23.368
 26 Cleother Crain               Miss Val               23.76      23.56  10 
 27 Brandon Wilson               UL-Monroe              22.20      23.60   6 
 28 Rashard Jones                C Ark                  23.53      23.63   9 
 29 Terrance Cross               Jackson Stat           22.65      23.64   7 
 30 Timothy Palmer               Sou Miss               23.35      23.85   9 
 31 Darius Green                 Miss Col               24.44      24.86  10 
 32 Eddie Lewis                  UL-Monroe                         25.07  10 
 33 Matt Allred                  Miss Col                          26.52  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
 College Ind:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clayton Parros               Life Speed             46.22      46.91   1 
  2 Elbert Rogers                Sou Miss               48.95      49.57   2 
  3 Chance Tanner                C Ark                  47.29      49.66   1 
  4 Jaquvis Hart                 La Tech                49.14      49.75   2 
  5 Jamel Davis                  Bethune-Cook           48.70      49.80   2 
  6 Earl Winters                 Miss Val               49.71      50.60   4 
  7 Jamad Smith                  Sou Miss               51.00      50.76   5  50.753
  8 Dwayne Woodard               SE La                  52.81      50.76   7  50.760
  9 Tevon Boyd                   C Ark                  51.00      50.82   5 
 10 Jamel Sams                   UL-Monroe              49.52      50.93   3 
 11 Brian Verdin                 SE La                  50.53      50.96   5 
 12 Andrew Tate                  UL-Monroe              49.30      50.97   3 
 13 Jacolby Cooper               La Tech                49.74      51.01   4 
 14 Kelton Ray                   C Ark                  48.57      51.09   2 
 15 Michael Vinson               Unattached             50.30      51.20   4 
 16 Jared Shepherd               La Tech                51.53      51.81   7 
 17 Tyler Lambert                Bethune-Cook           51.00      52.02   5 
 18 Tarvoris Mack                SE La                  51.10      52.50   6 
 19 Orain McLeggon               Sou Miss               51.04      52.55   6 
 20 Kahlil Frazier               Sou Miss               51.52      52.56   6 
 21 Joseph Turner                Unattached             51.00      52.68   6 
 22 Dustie Smith                 C Ark                  49.31      55.20   3 
 23 Junior Saint Preux           Bethune-Cook           49.50      55.73   3 
 24 Denaldus Jones               Miss Val             1:02.92      58.03   7 
 25 Zach Grissett                Miss Val                          58.90   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
 College Ind:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ibrahim Hinds                Jackson Stat         1:54.21    1:58.03   1 
  2 Alex Holden                  SE La                1:59.97    1:58.04   2 
  3 Harry Wiggins                SE La                2:00.80    1:58.16   2 
  4 Tor Gatch                    La Tech              1:55.29    1:58.75   1 
  5 Erik Petersson               La Tech              1:55.94    1:59.27   1 
  6 Markus Jackson               Jackson Stat         1:57.78    1:59.59   1 
  7 Vinnie VanPuyvelde           UL-Monroe            1:54.00    1:59.98   1 
  8 Andre Brown                  UL-Monroe            1:58.01    2:00.21   1 
  9 Tom Stringer                 La Tech                         2:00.72   1 
 10 Emanuel Grady                C Ark                2:02.43    2:00.97   2 
 11 Dominique Cheffin            UL-Monroe            1:57.00    2:02.19   1 
 12 Rashaard Brown               Bethune-Cook         2:00.00    2:03.73   2 
 13 Nakita Higgins               C Ark                2:06.79    2:04.34   2 
 14 Romello Nalepa               Miss Val             1:58.00    2:04.77   1 
 15 Rondell Coleman              UL-Monroe            2:03.00    2:05.24   2 
 16 Preston Bell                 Sou Miss             2:00.00    2:07.73   2 
 17 Keegan Kurpakus              Miss Col             2:18.16    2:14.55   2 
 18 Theordore Johnson            Miss Val             2:05.00    2:17.68   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 4:02.20  1/18/2014   Niklas Buhner, Auburn                     
 College Ind:   3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dusan Makevic                UL-Monroe            4:05.00    4:14.64   1 
  2 Corentin Louis               C Ark                4:17.73    4:16.10   1 
  3 Vinnie VanPuyvelde           UL-Monroe            4:08.00    4:17.95   1 
  4 Anthony Plourde              La Tech              4:16.66    4:18.00   1 
  5 Jonathan Burgess             C Ark                4:19.45    4:19.67   1 
  6 James Leonard                C Ark                4:21.71    4:20.89   1 
  7 Taylor Ashton                La Tech              4:24.17    4:22.56   1 
  8 Daniel ketter                Bethune-Cook         4:20.00    4:23.97   1 
  9 Harry Wiggins                SE La                4:28.30    4:28.29   2 
 10 Jose Serrano                 Miss Val             4:26.28    4:30.39   2 
 11 Rahim Aponte                 Jackson Stat         4:30.05    4:33.66   2 
 12 Ryan Campbell                Miss Col             4:39.68    4:33.70   2 
 13 Daniel Kibet                 Miss Val             4:24.53    4:40.15   2 
 14 Paul Dauterive               La Tech              4:29.27    4:40.80   2 
 15 Daniel Burnett               Miss Col             4:50.53    4:45.45   2 
 16 Felix Kiprop                 Miss Val             4:28.33    4:49.58   2 
 17 Juan Perez                   Miss Val             4:54.48    5:18.06   2 
 -- Hillary Kirwa                UL-Monroe            4:10.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 8:09.67  3/3/2012    D.J. McMillan, Georgia Tech               
 College Ind:   7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillary Kirwa                UL-Monroe            8:35.30    8:41.55  
  2 Corentin Louis               C Ark                8:28.92    8:43.17  
  3 Connor Ryan                  C Ark                8:47.02    8:58.56  
  4 Silah Chumba                 UL-Monroe            8:40.00    9:08.96  
  5 Fernando Paz                 Miss Col             9:26.83    9:20.98  
  6 Jonathan Jeffcoat            UL-Monroe            8:59.00    9:22.99  
  7 Jacques Williams             Jackson Stat         9:30.00    9:31.41  
  8 Ryan Crandall                Miss Col                        9:51.45  
  9 D`ante Almo                  Jackson Stat        10:13.65    9:51.78  
 10 Evan Erwin                   Miss Col                       10:07.64  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
 College Ind:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Clarke                 Unattached              7.80       7.92q  1 
  2 Randy McCoy                  Sou Miss                7.84       7.96q  2 
  3 Tremayne Banks               Bethune-Cook            7.90       8.04q  3 
  4 Bentrell McGee               Jackson Stat            7.92       8.05q  3 
  5 Martin Solomon               UL-Monroe               8.26       8.27q  3 
  6 Courtland Wells              Sou Miss                8.23       8.30q  2 
  7 Abram Taylor                 SE La                   8.28       8.34q  2 
  8 Evan Warnick                 La Tech                 8.25       8.39q  3 
  9 Junior Saint Preux           Bethune-Cook            8.00       8.40   2 
 10 Tarvoris Mack                SE La                   8.46       8.42   2 
 11 Kendall Hayes                La Tech                 8.06       8.49   1 
 12 Trevor Campbell              Sou Miss                8.50       8.56   3 
 13 Michael Vinson               Unattached              8.40       8.61   1 
 14 Brandon Banks                UL-Monroe                          8.72   3 
 15 Terrance Cross               Jackson Stat            8.63       8.81   2 
 16 Jamel Sams                   UL-Monroe               8.64       8.86   1 
 17 Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe               8.76       8.91   1 
 18 Mathew McDonald              C Ark                   9.42       9.46   2 
 -- Christian Chapman            SE La                   8.49        DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
 College Ind:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemar Clarke                 Unattached              7.92       7.73  
  2 Tremayne Banks               Bethune-Cook            8.04       8.00  
  3 Bentrell McGee               Jackson Stat            8.05       8.04  
  4 Randy McCoy                  Sou Miss                7.96       8.25  
  5 Abram Taylor                 SE La                   8.34       8.29  
  6 Martin Solomon               UL-Monroe               8.27       8.32  
  7 Courtland Wells              Sou Miss                8.30       8.36  
  8 Evan Warnick                 La Tech                 8.39       8.39  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 3:06.11  1/11/2014   Florida, Florida                          
                         N Glass, H Graham, Jr, N Uruburu, A Hall          
 College Ind:   3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida                                   
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                    3:15.80    3:17.70   1 
  2 UL-Monroe                                         3:16.90    3:17.80   1 
  3 Jackson State                                     3:15.95    3:20.09   1 
  4 Central Arkansas                                  3:20.00    3:21.09   2 
  5 Southern Miss.                                    3:20.00    3:21.55   2 
  6 Louisiana Tech  'B'                               3:17.80    3:22.02   2 
  7 SE Louisiana  'B'                                 3:25.33    3:24.94   3 
  8 Central Arkansas  'B'                             3:22.00    3:26.32   3 
  9 Jackson State  'B'                                3:20.02    3:26.64   2 
 10 UL-Monroe  'B'                                    3:21.90    3:29.31   3 
 11 Southern Miss.  'B'                                          3:30.75   3 
 -- SE Louisiana                                      3:19.99         FS   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 9:57.68  1/19/2013   Mississippi State                         
                         P Monaghan, T Tate, B McBride, A Monaghan         
 College Ind:   9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
                         K. Miller, D. Fortson, J. Hernandez, L. Manzano   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Arkansas                                 10:23.64   10:37.44  
  2 Louisiana Tech                                   10:28.00   10:50.97  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Prog.: 1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.14-2.17-2.20-2.23-2.26
   Crplx Rec: C 2.25m  12/1/2012   Ricky Robertson, Unattached                 
 College Ind:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kenton Sams                  Sou Miss               2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    P    O  XXP    O  XXP    X 
  1 Kadarius Williams            SE La                  2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Clarence Robinson            SE La                  2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cleother Crain               Miss Val               1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Courtland Wells              Sou Miss               2.09m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Micheal Tiller               Bethune-Cook                      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Caleb Johnson                Jackson Stat           1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Mathew McDonald              C Ark                                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Travis Nagle                 C Ark                  1.78m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Miles                   C Ark                  1.85m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Prog: 4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.05-5.20-5.30-5.40-5.50
   Crplx Rec: C 5.61m  1/11/2014   Sam Kendricks, Mississippi                  
 College Ind:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christopher Daniel           VVTC                   5.25m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hank Ballard                 Unattached             4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Travis Nagle                 C Ark                  4.15m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Christian Jacob              UL-Monroe              4.45m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jett Pesson                  UL-Monroe              4.30m         NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- jared lawson                 Unattached             4.60m         NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Simon                 Unattached             4.01m         NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Akeem Barthol                Bethune-Cook           4.73m         NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Latiolais               UL-Monroe              4.30m         NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 8.10m  1/11/2014   Ngoni Makusha, UNA                          
 College Ind:   8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Daniels              SE La                  7.41m      7.25m   23-09.50 
      FOUL  6.83m  7.25m  FOUL  6.95m  7.02m
  2 Travion Simpson              Miss Val               6.95m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      FOUL  7.04m  7.10m  6.82m        
  3 Devin Henderson              La Tech                7.31m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.75m  6.85m  7.03m            
  3 Corey Wesley                 UL-Monroe              7.32m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      FOUL  6.62m  7.03m  6.74m  6.92m    
  5 Emanuel Kennedy              SE La                  7.06m      6.98m   22-11.00 
      FOUL  6.91m  6.98m  6.78m  6.80m    
  6 Cleother Crain               Miss Val               6.95m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.43m  6.93m  6.60m  6.56m  6.34m    
  7 Jackie Manuel                Jackson Stat           6.75m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  6.15m  6.88m  6.07m  6.17m  6.08m
  8 Michael Vinson               Unattached             6.60m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.41m  FOUL  6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  6.53m
  8 Jamar Sims                   Sou Miss               7.13m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  6.82m  FOUL  6.43m
 10 Jadarius Wright              UL-Monroe              6.68m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  6.74m  6.57m            
 11 Jimel Wright                 Bethune-Cook           6.96m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.64m  6.57m  6.65m            
 12 Tamario Lattin               La Tech                6.13m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  6.60m  6.57m            
 13 Justin Lampley               Jackson Stat           6.64m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.00m  6.31m  6.54m            
 14 Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe              6.54m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.25m  6.39m  6.44m            
 15 Alex Miles                   C Ark                  6.63m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  6.27m  6.01m            
 16 Jason Hursey                 Jackson Stat           6.09m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      5.99m  6.11m  6.26m            
 17 Caleb Johnson                Jackson Stat           5.85m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.14m  6.09m  6.23m            
 18 Mathew McDonald              C Ark                  5.68m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.51m  5.41m            
 19 Ben Wiggins                  Miss Col               5.41m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.35m  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                
 College Ind:   17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Laquan Howard                Bethune-Cook          15.01m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.64m  14.43m  14.36m  FOUL  14.67m  14.59m
  2 Christopher Monroe           Sou Miss              14.90m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  14.41m  PASS  14.55m  FOUL  14.63m
  3 Kenneth Fisher               Bethune-Cook          14.50m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  14.50m
  4 Adairius Barnes              La Tech               14.87m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  14.04m  PASS            
  5 Corey Wesley                 UL-Monroe             14.61m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  14.11m  FOUL            
  6 Micheal Tiller               Bethune-Cook          15.41m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  14.06m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  13.77m
  7 Jason Hursey                 Jackson Stat          12.96m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.30m            
  8 Caleb Johnson                Jackson Stat          12.07m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  11.66m  12.77m    
 -- Justin Lampley               Jackson Stat          13.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jonathan Ruffin              Sou Miss              13.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jimel Wright                 Bethune-Cook          14.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Tamario Lattin               La Tech                            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Travion Simpson              Miss Val              14.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
 College Ind:   21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jeff Milliron                SE La                 17.48m     17.71m   58-01.25 
      FOUL  15.97m  16.90m  17.06m  FOUL  17.71m
  2 Brett Olsen                  SE La                 16.35m     16.88m   55-04.75 
      15.73m  15.43m  15.75m  14.90m  15.09m  16.88m
  3 Jonathan Kinchen             SE La                 16.57m     15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.51m  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL  15.12m  15.63m
  4 Aaron Orduno                 La Tech               15.64m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      FOUL  15.23m  FOUL  14.35m  15.21m  15.42m
  5 Jimmy LeBlanc                SE La                 15.39m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      13.14m  14.54m  15.17m  14.37m  14.29m  FOUL
  6 Barry Kimbrough              Bethune-Cook          14.75m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  14.36m  FOUL  14.33m
  7 William Washington           La Tech               13.70m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      12.61m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Alton Clay                   UL-Monroe             13.88m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  12.99m  11.69m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL
  9 Favian Jones                 Miss Val              13.05m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  12.28m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Jevaughn Shaw                UL-Monroe             13.03m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  11.61m  FOUL           
 11 DeKendrick Clark             Miss Val              12.78m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.75m  12.32m  12.15m           
 12 Keron Stoute                 Bethune-Cook          12.27m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.43m  11.66m           
 13 Nnamdi Davis                 Bethune-Cook          11.62m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.57m  FOUL           
 14 Curtis Riggins               Bethune-Cook          10.00m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  9.83m  9.71m           
 15 Jamal Phillips               Jackson Stat           9.55m      8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.78m  8.68m  FOUL           
 -- Deshaun Allen                Jackson Stat          14.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe             13.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C 21.13m  12/1/2012   Joe Frye, Music City M                     
 College Ind:   25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brett Olsen                  SE La                 19.92m     19.89m   65-03.25 
      19.17m  19.68m  18.71m  19.89m  18.91m  FOUL
  2 Jonathan Kinchen             SE La                 20.65m     19.16m   62-10.50 
      18.38m  FOUL  18.75m  18.81m  19.16m  18.45m
  3 Jeff Milliron                SE La                 19.52m     18.89m   61-11.75 
      16.96m  17.39m  18.43m  FOUL  18.89m  18.79m
  4 Aaron Orduno                 La Tech               15.83m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  15.55m  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  16.35m
  5 Jimmy LeBlanc                SE La                 17.22m     16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  16.21m  15.63m  FOUL  14.77m  15.96m
  6 Favian Jones                 Miss Val              16.09m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      14.21m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Micha Hill                   Miss Val              15.96m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  14.09m  13.93m  FOUL  14.43m  13.98m
  8 Tray Madkins                 Miss Val              15.47m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL  11.17m  13.31m
  9 DeKendrick Clark             Miss Val              11.85m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.10m  11.92m  12.42m  10.41m  FOUL  10.81m
 10 John Adams                   Miss Col              11.72m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  11.33m  FOUL         
 11 Jamal Phillips               Jackson Stat           9.10m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.52m  FOUL  FOUL