Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 06:05 PM
            Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014            
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
        Meet: M  7.29  2010        Muna Lee, unattached                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Kalu            JR SMU                       7.42q  4 
  2 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                 7.45q  4 
  3 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.50q  1 
  4 Marika Brown              FR Texas State               7.54q  3 
  5 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                    7.56q  2 
  6 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                    7.60q  1 
  7 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                 7.63q  4 
  8 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                 7.63q  3 
  9 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                       7.63   1 
 10 Simone Martin             JR Rice                      7.67   3 
 11 Veronica Jones            SR TCU                       7.72   1 
 12 Iphona Paiement           FR TCU                       7.74   2 
 13 Victoria Wade             JR Louisiana Te              7.78   1 
 14 Brittany Walker           SO Louisiana Te              7.79   4 
 15 Aminah Blount             JR Louisiana Te              7.82   3 
 16 Jeronda Womack            SR Texas A&M                 7.83   2 
 17 Krystal Wynn              SR UTSA                      7.84   3 
 18 Sabrina Moore             FR TCU                       7.84   2 
 19 Tyneisha McCoy            JR Rice                      7.86   4 
 20 Victoria Rimpsey          FR Texas-Arling              7.86   2 
 21 Jasmine Sillemon          FR TCU                       7.88   2 
 22 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               7.89   4 
 23 Alexus Hebert             JR Texas State               7.89   1 
 24 Shaunice Guyton           FR Abilene Chri              7.92   2 
 25 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                      7.93   3 
 26 Megan Thompson            FR Texas-Arling              7.94   1 
 27 Hannah Moss               SO SMU                       7.94   3 
 28 Keyunta Washington        FR UTSA                      7.99   4 
 29 Greneshia Wright          SR UTSA                      8.02   2 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
        Meet: M  7.29  2010        Muna Lee, unattached                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                 7.34  
  2 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.42  
  3 Stephanie Kalu            JR SMU                       7.47  
  4 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                    7.50  
  5 Marika Brown              FR Texas State               7.56  
  6 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                    7.61  
  7 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                 7.94  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
        Meet: M 23.06  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                22.96M  1 
  2 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                23.57   1 
  3 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                23.82   2 
  4 Reyare Thomas             SR Abilene Chri             23.91   1 
  5 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                23.98   5 
  6 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                24.15   3 
  7 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                24.30   6 
  8 Marika Brown              FR Texas State              24.33   3 
  9 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                24.34   4 
 10 Craishia Washington       JR SMU                      24.38   5 
 11 Veronica Jones            SR TCU                      24.40   1 
 12 Charla Craddock           JR Louisiana Te             24.51   2 
 13 Isis Wilson               SR SMU                      24.64   3 
 14 Stephanie Kalu            JR SMU                      24.66   3 
 15 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                   24.78   5 
 16 Alyssa Nichols            SR Baylor                   24.82   5 
 17 Mia Adams                 SO Louisiana Te             24.90   6 
 18 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State              25.00   4 
 19 Aminah Blount             JR Louisiana Te             25.14   4 
 20 LaQuanda James            JR Louisiana Te             25.18   7 
 21 Judy Emeodi               FR TCU                      25.25   2 
 22 Alexus Hebert             JR Texas State              25.49   6 
 23 Sabrina Moore             FR TCU                      25.56   4 
 24 Megan Thompson            FR Texas-Arling             25.58   8 
 25 Shaunice Guyton           FR Abilene Chri             25.64   6 
 26 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                     25.72   8 
 27 Breonna Baldwin           SR Texas-Arling             25.88   7 
 28 Victoria Rimpsey          FR Texas-Arling             25.91   7 
 29 Lyric Lawrence            FR Texas A&M                26.98   8 
 30 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                   27.65   8 
 -- Makayla Prevost           JR Texas A&M                  DNF   7 
 -- Keyunta Washington        FR UTSA                       DNF   8 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
        Meet: M 52.43  2010        Leslie Cole, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janeil Bellille           NA Texas A&M                54.48   2 
  2 Raena Rhone               JR Baylor                   54.89   1 
  3 Ibukun Mayungbe           SR Texas A&M                55.18   1 
  4 Tiffany Terry             FR TCU                      55.27   1 
  5 Aldresha Bailey           SR Louisiana Te             55.68   2 
  6 Michelle Nwachukwu        SR Baylor                   56.21   3 
  7 Briyanni Thomas           SR TCU                      56.29   1 
  8 Shantel Swift             SO UTSA                     56.49   3 
  9 Taneka Henderson          SR Louisiana Te             57.36   2 
 10 Rachel Scruggs            SO SMU                      57.43   2 
 11 Cassie Divin              FR Louisiana Te             57.60   4 
 12 Tyneisha McCoy            JR Rice                     57.67   4 
 13 Jessica Laseak            SO Texas A&M                57.71   4 
 14 Kelly Goudeau             FR UTSA                     57.84   6 
 15 Evelyn Clark              SO UTSA                     57.98   4 
 16 Abby Hani                 FR Texas State              58.73   4 
 17 Erica Martin              FR Texas State              58.99   5 
 18 Katie Grovatt             FR Baylor                   59.14   5 
 19 Alexandria Peters         FR TCU                      59.25   3 
 20 Nefertari Hall            JR TCU                      59.37   3 
 21 Breonna Baldwin           SR Texas-Arling             59.46   5 
 22 Taylor Montgomery         SO Texas State              59.47   5 
 23 Taylor Yantis             FR Abilene Chri           1:00.55   5 
 24 Chioma Nwankwo            SO Rice                   1:01.35   6 
 25 Y'vonne Kanayo            SR Texas-Arling           1:01.78   6 
 26 Rossina Ortega            FR Texas-Arling           1:02.84   6 
 27 Elizabeth Oyetunde        SO Abilene Chri           1:05.45   6 
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
        Meet: M 2:10.98  2011        Brittany Ogunmokun, Baylor                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashly Wright              JR Texas-Arling           2:11.22  
  2 Aliese Hyde               SR Texas A&M              2:11.81  
  3 Briana Sharp              JR Texas State            2:11.90  
  4 Mariah Kelly              JR Baylor                 2:11.96  
  5 Tamerah Gorham            FR Texas-Arling           2:13.57  
  6 Stephanie Wangui          JR UTSA                   2:14.80  
  7 Kristina Brown            SR Baylor                 2:14.83  
  8 Katie Willard             FR Texas A&M              2:15.47  
  9 Ashley Chamberlain        JR Texas A&M              2:15.49  
 10 Meredith Jackson          SO Baylor                 2:17.75  
 11 Grace Williamson          SR UTSA                   2:17.90  
 12 Jessica Purtell           FR Baylor                 2:18.66  
 13 Keila Rodriguez           FR Texas State            2:18.70  
 14 Ellen Diemert             FR Rice                   2:19.49  
 15 Kaila Brooks              FR Texas A&M              2:20.91  
 16 Lekesha Jelks             SO Texas A&M              2:20.95  
 17 Kristina Cantu            SO UTSA                   2:23.50  
 18 Allison Williams          FR Texas-Arling           2:23.97  
 19 Emily Hill                SR Abilene Chri           2:24.74  
 20 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                   2:25.73  
 21 Laura Henry               SO Texas A&M              2:29.70  
 22 Cristian Engelmann        FR Abilene Chri           2:30.43  
 23 Stephanie Melo            FR Abilene Chri           2:33.49  
 -- Amber Gilmore             SO Texas State                DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Meet: M 4:50.06  2012        Natosha Rogers, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Johnson            JR Baylor                 4:51.13  
  2 Tova Magnusson            FR SMU                    4:51.96  
  3 Holly Archer              SO SMU                    4:52.34  
  4 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M              4:53.37  
  5 Nina Herrera              SR UTSA                   4:53.74  
  6 Maggie Montoya            FR Baylor                 4:54.10  
  7 Hannah Nilsson            JR Texas-Arling           4:57.41  
  8 Heather Olson             SR Rice                   5:00.18  
  9 Sydney Hampton            SR Texas-Arling           5:02.38  
 10 Michelle Jones            SR Texas State            5:03.07  
 11 Sarah Wedgeworth          SR UTSA                   5:11.21  
 12 Lauren Fontana            FR Texas A&M              5:11.32  
 13 Haley Deakins             FR Texas A&M              5:17.21  
 14 Nicole Johnston           JR Rice                   5:25.99  
 15 Alexandria Hackett        FR Abilene Chri           5:32.36  
 16 Courtney Mose             JR Texas-Arling           5:32.61  
 17 Julie Vanderhout          FR SMU                    5:34.63  
 18 Savanah Silva             FR Abilene Chri           5:35.28  
 19 Michaela Hackett          FR Abilene Chri           5:41.86  
 -- Emily Perez               SO UTSA                       DNF  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Meet: M 9:26.07  2010        Lenny Waite, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Terry            SR TCU                    9:32.35  
  2 Alex Davis                FR Baylor                 9:50.82  
  3 Karis Jochen              FR Texas A&M              9:53.38  
  4 Peyton Thomas             FR Baylor                 9:59.94  
  5 Agnes Sjostrom            FR SMU                   10:04.36  
  6 Gabby Salazar             SR Texas A&M             10:14.13  
  7 Shanoah Souza             SO SMU                   10:15.13  
  8 Gabriela Alfonzo          JR Texas-Arling          10:15.36  
  9 Sydney Hampton            SR Texas-Arling          10:22.50  
 10 Diana Garcia-Munoz        FR Abilene Chri          10:26.63  
 11 Johanna Galloway          JR Texas A&M             10:35.38  
 12 Anna Nelson               FR SMU                   10:40.27  
 13 Gabriela Ortegon          FR Texas State           10:42.60  
 14 Caitlin Gilmore           SR Texas A&M             10:44.04  
 15 Kelly Trevino             JR Texas State           10:47.95  
 16 Katie Pia                 FR Texas A&M             10:48.74  
 17 Grace Kohler              SO UTSA                  10:54.34  
 18 Emily Willingham          FR Texas A&M             10:54.44  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Diaz               SR UTSA                  17:07.32  
  2 Isabel Balbontin          SR UTSA                  17:17.73  
  3 Melanie Stemper           SO SMU                   17:18.36  
  4 Caitlin Keen              JR SMU                   17:33.79  
  5 Samantha Fish             SR UTSA                  17:42.58  
  6 Sarah Guhl                JR Baylor                18:40.20  
  7 Claire Trotter            SO SMU                   19:09.33  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Meet: M  8.22  2013        Tiffani McReynolds, Baylor                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Francis               SR Louisiana Te              8.47q  2 
  2 Taije Jordan              SO Baylor                    8.53q  3 
  3 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                 8.56q  3 
  4 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               8.71q  1 
  5 Bianca Jackson            SO Louisiana Te              8.74q  3 
  6 Makaila Flannigan         FR TCU                       8.80q  1 
  7 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                    8.82q  1 
  8 Porschea Wilson           JR Texas-Arling              8.89q  3 
  9 Ramesheon Marine          FR Abilene Chri              8.90   3 
 10 Marlesia Carey            JR Louisiana Te              8.91   2 
 11 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State               8.99   1 
 12 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 9.02   2 
 13 Lexus Williams            JR Abilene Chri              9.20   3 
 14 Shae Johnson              JR Texas-Arling              9.26   1 
 15 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                    9.26   3 
 16 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                      9.28   2 
 17 Adrienne Mosby            JR UTSA                      9.42   2 
 18 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                       9.43   2 
 19 Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                       9.62   1 
 20 Lyric Lawrence            FR Texas A&M                 9.70   1 
 21 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                      9.74   2 
 22 Charra Elliot             FR Texas-Arling              9.87   3 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Meet: M  8.22  2013        Tiffani McReynolds, Baylor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Francis               SR Louisiana Te              8.29  
  2 Bianca Jackson            SO Louisiana Te              8.53  
  3 Taije Jordan              SO Baylor                    8.54  
  4 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                 8.59  
  5 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               8.69  
  6 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                    8.85  
  7 Makaila Flannigan         FR TCU                       8.85  
  8 Porschea Wilson           JR Texas-Arling              8.87  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
        Meet: M 3:40.51  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         O Ekpone, I Mayungbe, L Stewart, D Flemings       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:37.16M  4 
     1) Olivia Ekpone JR                2) Ibukun Mayungbe SR             
     3) Kamaria Brown JR                4) Janeil Bellille NA             
  2 Baylor                                              3:42.82   4 
     1) Michelle Nwachukwu SR           2) Alyssa Nichols SR              
     3) Tiffani McReynolds SR           4) Raena Rhone JR                 
  3 Louisiana Tech                                      3:44.18   3 
     1) Aldresha Bailey SR              2) Charla Craddock JR             
     3) Cassie Divin FR                 4) Mia Adams SO                   
  4 TCU                                                 3:46.16   4 
     1) Briyanni Thomas SR              2) Tiffany Terry FR               
     3) Veronica Jones SR               4) Alexandria Peters FR           
  5 Texas State  'B'                                    3:48.94   1 
     1) Marika Brown FR                 2) Amber Gilmore SO               
     3) Briana Sharp JR                 4) Tina Valenzuela SR             
  6 UTSA                                                3:49.22   3 
     1) Shantel Swift SO                2) Kelly Goudeau FR               
     3) Evelyn Clark SO                 4) Kaila James JR                 
  7 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                 3:49.24   2 
     1) Taneka Henderson SR             2) Aminah Blount JR               
     3) Diamond Every JR                4) LaQuanda James JR              
  8 Texas-Arlington                                     3:49.59   2 
     1) Breonna Baldwin SR              2) Tamerah Gorham FR              
     3) Shae Johnson JR                 4) Ashly Wright JR                
  9 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:52.66   2 
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Aliese Hyde SR                 
     3) Jessica Laseak SO               4) Laura Henry SO                 
 10 Baylor  'B'                                         3:52.88   2 
     1) Calesia Henson SR               2) Katie Grovatt FR               
     3) Kristina Brown SR               4) Jessica Purtell FR             
 11 Rice                                                3:54.57   3 
     1) Simone Martin JR                2) Imani Mark SO                  
     3) Cybil Obiozor FR                4) Eboni Sutherland FR            
 12 UTSA  'B'                                           3:59.82   2 
     1) Venessa Onwuchekwa JR           2) Kyndall Snider FR              
     3) Grace Williamson SR             4) Chelsea Taylor FR              
 13 Texas A&M  'C'                                      4:01.64   1 
     1) Jena Hemann JR                  2) Katie Willard FR               
     3) Kaila Brooks FR                 4) Ashley Chamberlain JR          
 14 Rice  'B'                                           4:06.74   1 
     1) Chioma Nwankwo SO               2) Heather Olson SR               
     3) Leslie Schilsky SO              4) Ellen Diemert FR               
 15 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                4:11.61   1 
     1) Rossina Ortega FR               2) Priscilla Glenn FR             
     3) Samantha Kubiak FR              4) Y'vonne Kanayo SR              
 -- TCU  'B'                                                DNF   1 
     1) Nefertari Hall JR               2) Judy Emeodi FR                 
     3) Makaila Flannigan FR            4) Sabrina Moore FR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , Tennessee                              
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
        Meet: M 11:50.22  2012        Baylor, Baylor                           
                          M Kelly, L Whitney, M Starks, C Westenhover       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baylor                                             11:35.49M 
     1) Maggie Montoya FR               2) Katie Grovatt FR               
     3) Mariah Kelly JR                 4) Rachel Johnson JR              
  2 Texas A&M                                          11:52.77  
     1) Katie Willard FR                2) Shamier Little FR              
     3) Sophie Blake SR                 4) Grace Fletcher JR              
  3 UTSA                                               12:01.69  
     1) Stephanie Wangui JR             2) Grace Williamson SR            
     3) Sarah Wedgeworth SR             4) Emily Perez SO                 
  4 SMU                                                12:03.54  
     1) Shanoah Souza SO                2) Isis Wilson SR                 
     3) Holly Archer SO                 4) Agnes Sjostrom FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
        Meet: M 1.76m  2013        Danielle Candelaria, Texas State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pamela Lee                JR Louisiana Te             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.74 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.74 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.74 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Belle MacFarlane          SO Rice                     1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Sierra Patrick            SO Texas A&M                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lauren Cook               JR Baylor                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Danielle Candelaria       SR Texas State              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Denisha Henix             FR Louisiana Te             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Shelby Melendez           SO Texas A&M                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Charra Elliot             FR Texas-Arling             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Courtney Davis            SO Texas State              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 -- Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                        NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
        Meet: M 4.18m  2012        Laura Asimakis, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mckenzie Johnson          SO Rice                     4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Annie Rhodes              FR Baylor                   4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsey Pew               JR UTSA                     3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M                3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Anicka Newell             JR Texas State              3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alicia Janke              SO Rice                     3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Julianne Burch            JR Texas-Arling             3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Rebecca Luedeker          SR Baylor                   3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.48 
        O  XXX 
 -- April Benavidez           SR UTSA                        NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Kim Parr                  JR Baylor                      NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Catherine Chenault        SO Texas A&M                   NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
        Meet: M 6.38m  2013        LaQue Moen-Davis, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.38m  5.78m  5.60m  5.71m  5.82m  5.90m
  2 Brianna Richardson        SO Baylor                   5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  5.74m  FOUL
  3 Morgan Domingue           SR Texas-Arling             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  5.64m  5.56m  5.41m  5.48m  5.60m
  4 Denisha Henix             FR Louisiana Te             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL  5.32m  5.41m
  5 Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State              5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.47m  5.43m  5.39m  5.27m  5.50m  5.22m
  6 Anna Robinson             FR TCU                      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  5.36m  5.43m  5.12m  FOUL  5.37m
  7 Mia Adams                 SO Louisiana Te             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.38m  5.41m  5.48m  5.45m  5.39m  5.41m
  8 Laura Oseghae             SR UTSA                     5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.26m  5.44m  5.25m  5.47m  5.20m  5.13m
  9 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.28m  5.17m  5.41m  FOUL  FOUL  5.09m
 10 Abby Hani                 FR Texas State              5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.35m  5.28m  5.39m            
 11 Lisa Egarter              SR SMU                      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.29m  5.27m            
 12 Justine Charbonnet        SR Baylor                   5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m            
 13 Marlesia Carey            JR Louisiana Te             5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  5.24m  PASS            
 14 Charity Knight            SO Texas-Arling             5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.95m  FOUL  5.06m            
 16 Kailey Bostic             JR Texas-Arling             5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  4.99m  5.04m            
 17 Courtney Madden           JR SMU                      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  4.95m  5.02m            
 17 Kayla Hunt                JR UTSA                     5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  5.01m  4.41m            
 19 Ramesheon Marine          FR Abilene Chri             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.96m  4.78m  4.97m            
 20 Jazzmine Folston          FR TCU                      4.86m   15-11.50 
      FOUL  4.86m  FOUL            
 21 Greneshia Wright          SR UTSA                     4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  4.83m  FOUL            
 22 Taylor Yantis             FR Abilene Chri             4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.51m  4.55m  4.71m            
 23 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                   4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  4.66m  4.29m            
 -- Taylor Glenn              SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
        Meet: M 13.36m  2010        Ayanna Alexander, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M               13.49mM  44-03.25 
      13.38m  13.49m  13.41m  13.43m  12.98m  13.17m
  2 Jamelia Johnson           JR Louisiana Te            12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.41m  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Allie Saunders            JR Texas State             12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  12.27m  FOUL  11.96m  11.98m
  4 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M               12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kaitlin West              JR Baylor                  12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL
  6 Daisy Ding                FR Rice                    12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.10m  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  11.84m  12.00m
  7 Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M               11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.61m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Debra Johnson             JR Texas-Arling            11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mylana Hearn              FR Texas State             11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.66m  11.39m  11.48m  11.32m  11.67m  11.57m
 10 Shae Johnson              JR Texas-Arling            11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.14m  11.29m  11.43m            
 11 Camille Bender            JR Texas State             11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  FOUL  11.28m            
 12 Desiree Stevenson         FR UTSA                    11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.99m  10.78m  11.13m            
 13 Cybil Obiozor             FR Rice                    10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  10.56m            
 -- Shantel Swift             SO UTSA                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ernestine Cray            SR UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laticia Watson            SO Louisiana Te              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Melissa Mays              SR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
        Meet: M 16.97m  2011        Skylar White, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Uke                JR Rice                    16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.30m  16.43m  15.19m  15.53m  FOUL  16.14m
  2 Megan Smith               JR TCU                     16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.48m  FOUL  15.52m  15.23m  16.07m  FOUL
  3 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.95m  14.57m  15.39m  14.99m
  4 Helena Perez              SR SMU                     15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  14.70m  15.24m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL
  5 Cion Hicks                FR Baylor                  15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.18m  14.81m  14.18m  FOUL  14.40m  15.01m
  6 Sabrittany Angelle        JR Louisiana Te            13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.97m  12.07m  13.81m  12.54m  12.77m  13.82m
  7 Talore Kelly              SO Texas State             13.76m   45-01.75 
      12.89m  13.59m  12.62m  13.14m  13.76m  FOUL
  8 Rayann Chin               JR SMU                     13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  13.26m  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tochi Nlemchi             FR SMU                     13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.32m  13.57m  13.50m  12.70m  12.96m  FOUL
 10 Madeline Hurdt            SR UTSA                    13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.13m  13.24m  13.29m            
 11 Julie Lange               FR Texas State             12.88m   42-03.25 
      11.79m  12.66m  12.88m            
 12 Ijeoma Ugwunze            FR Rice                    12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.26m  12.06m            
 13 Samantha Little           SR Texas-Arling            12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  12.04m  12.18m            
 14 Lauren Hartwick           JR Abilene Chri            10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.35m  10.36m  10.75m            
 15 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                    10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.39m  9.85m  10.09m            
 16 Aprell Williams           FR Louisiana Te            10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.91m  10.21m  10.23m            
 17 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                  10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.01m  10.07m  9.40m            
 18 Dreu Dixson               FR Rice                     9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.52m  9.87m  9.14m            
 19 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   9.14m   30-00.00 
      FOUL  9.14m  8.91m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
        Meet: M 19.29m  2013        Erin Atkinson, Baylor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             SR Baylor                  19.85mM  65-01.50 
      18.86m  19.34m  19.30m  19.85m  19.45m  19.47m
  2 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               19.35mM  63-06.00 
      FOUL  19.35m  16.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rayann Chin               JR SMU                     18.60m   61-00.25 
      16.13m  17.61m  16.76m  18.49m  18.60m  FOUL
  4 Talore Kelly              SO Texas State             17.18m   56-04.50 
      14.90m  15.30m  16.11m  FOUL  16.29m  17.18m
  5 Shalania Lakey            SR Abilene Chri            16.56m   54-04.00 
      15.77m  16.56m  FOUL  15.68m  15.94m  16.33m
  6 Jill Hydrick              SR Texas A&M               16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.65m  15.72m  15.87m  16.13m  15.33m  FOUL
  7 Sabrittany Angelle        JR Louisiana Te            16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.46m  15.51m  15.57m  15.79m  15.89m  16.00m
  8 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.62m  FOUL  15.42m  15.51m  15.76m  15.53m
  9 Lauren Hartwick           JR Abilene Chri            15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.31m  15.01m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Helena Perez              SR SMU                     15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  15.02m  FOUL            
 11 Morgan Adams              JR Texas State             14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  14.10m  13.96m            
 12 Aprell Williams           FR Louisiana Te            14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.10m  14.15m  FOUL            
 13 Madeline Hurdt            SR UTSA                    13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.94m  13.87m  13.49m            
 14 Samantha Little           SR Texas-Arling            13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.17m  13.39m            
 15 Katelynn Homb             FR UTSA                    12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  11.93m  12.42m            
 16 Dreu Dixson               FR Rice                    11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
        Meet: M  6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M               M 6.63q  2 
  2 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                    6.70q  2 
  3 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                 6.72q  1 
  4 Johnathan Farquarshon     SO Abilene Chri              6.82q  1 
  5 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                 6.83q  3 
  6 Raymond Bozmans           SO TCU                       6.84q  3 
  7 Kolby Listenbee           FR TCU                       6.87q  2 
  8 Quentin Butler            JR Texas-Arling              6.90q  1 
  9 Dennis Richardson         SR Louisiana Te              6.90   1 
 10 Alex Reece                SO Baylor                    6.94   2 
 11 Ronnie Baker              SO TCU                       6.94   3 
 12 Reginald Reed             SR Texas State               6.97   3 
 13 Malik Summers             FR TCU                       7.00   1 
 14 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                 7.00   2 
 15 Raymond Hatton            SR Texas State               7.01   2 
 16 Jermey Hicks              FR Louisiana Te              7.04   2 
 17 Aaron George              FR Texas State               7.05   3 
 18 Devan Brown               SO Abilene Chri              7.06   3 
 19 Aaron Lejeune             FR UTSA                      7.09   1 
 20 Isaiah Underwood          JR Louisiana Te              7.10   1 
 21 Isaiah McFail             FR Abilene Chri              7.13   2 
 22 Aaron Gabriel             JR Texas-Arling              7.17   3 
 23 Tarik Crear               FR Texas-Arling              7.19   3 
 24 Will Beasley              SR Rice                      7.37   1 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
        Meet: M  6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                 6.56M 
  2 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                    6.66  
  3 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                 6.73  
  4 Kolby Listenbee           FR TCU                       6.78  
  5 Johnathan Farquarshon     SO Abilene Chri              6.80  
  6 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                 6.83  
  7 Raymond Bozmans           SO TCU                       6.84  
  8 Quentin Butler            JR Texas-Arling              6.85  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
        Meet: M 20.87  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                20.70M  1 
  2 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                20.89   2 
  3 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                20.97   2 
  4 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Te             21.05   1 
  5 Blake Heriot              SR Baylor                   21.30   1 
  6 Johnathan Farquarshon     SO Abilene Chri             21.47   1 
  7 Sam Watts                 SO TCU                      21.51   2 
  8 James Johnson             JR UTSA                     21.60   4 
  9 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                21.64   3 
 10 Alex Reece                SO Baylor                   21.68   4 
 11 Malik Summers             FR TCU                      21.76   3 
 12 Harvey McSwain            SO TCU                      21.82   3 
 13 Raymond Hatton            SR Texas State              21.93   4 
 14 Reginald Reed             SR Texas State              21.96   3 
 15 Jermey Hicks              FR Louisiana Te             21.96   5 
 16 Cameron Newson            JR Texas-Arling             22.03   5 
 17 Devan Brown               SO Abilene Chri             22.07   4 
 18 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                22.11   5 
 19 Dennis Richardson         SR Louisiana Te             22.29   2 
 20 Tarik Crear               FR Texas-Arling             22.34   2 
 21 Styron Williams           FR Texas-Arling             22.45   5 
 22 Maliek Golden             FR Abilene Chri             22.47   6 
 23 Aaron Lejeune             FR UTSA                     22.50   6 
 24 Jayvon Dempsey            FR Texas State              22.68   6 
 25 Kohl Anderson             FR Texas A&M                22.80   6 
 26 Michael Owusu-Peprah      SO TCU                      22.99   4 
 27 Will Beasley              SR Rice                     23.63   5 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
        Meet: M 46.01  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlyle Roudette          SR Texas A&M                46.48   1 
  2 George Caddick            FR Baylor                   46.73   1 
  3 Anthony Johnson           SO Texas State              47.97   2 
  4 Karrie Butler             JR Baylor                   48.21   1 
  5 Isaiah Duke               SO Baylor                   48.41   2 
  6 Joshua Smith              SR UTSA                     48.81   2 
  7 Christopher Hall          JR UTSA                     49.06   1 
  8 Aikan Graham              JR Texas A&M                49.28   5 
  9 Deon Hickey               FR Texas A&M                49.31   3 
 10 Osei Allyene-Forte        JR Abilene Chri             49.51   3 
 11 Jurmarcus Shelvin         SO UTSA                     49.61   4 
 12 Yusuf Muhammad            SR Louisiana Te             49.62   3 
 13 Christian Clark           FR Texas-Arling             49.72   5 
 14 Sheldon Moss              JR Texas-Arling             49.86   3 
 15 Darius Statham            FR Louisiana Te             49.89   4 
 16 Jacolby Cooper            FR Louisiana Te             50.29   5 
 17 Jalan Batiste             SO Texas-Arling             50.33   5 
 18 Hodson Harding            SO Rice                     50.99   4 
 19 Brylen Williams           FR Abilene Chri             52.11   4 
 20 Byron Turner              FR Abilene Chri             52.40   5 
 -- Lavon Collins             SR TCU                         DQ   2 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
        Meet: M 1:50.69  2010        Moise Joseph, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hector Hernandez          SO Texas A&M              1:51.93  
  2 Daniel Block              JR Abilene Chri           1:52.67  
  3 Philip Critelli           SR Texas-Arling           1:53.56  
  4 Nick Rollo                JR Texas A&M              1:53.62  
  5 Justin Chambers           SR TCU                    1:54.13  
  6 Anthony Hilliman          SR Texas-Arling           1:54.17  
  7 Gaines Kinsey             FR Texas A&M              1:54.23  
  8 Tarik Tyler               FR Texas A&M              1:54.72  
  9 Cameron Cardwell          SO Texas A&M              1:55.32  
 10 Greg Bostick              SO Baylor                 1:55.71  
 11 Tony Jaramillo            SO UTSA                   1:56.65  
 12 William Roberts           FR Rice                   1:56.73  
 13 Erik Petersson            FR Louisiana Te           1:57.17  
 14 Holton Hemby              SR Texas-Arling           1:57.23  
 15 Brandon Kinsey            SO Texas A&M              1:57.45  
 16 Justin McMillin           FR Texas State            1:57.69  
 17 Zach Watterson            JR Rice                   1:58.80  
 18 Alec Saucedo              FR Texas State            1:59.35  
 19 Jesse Brooks              SO Baylor                 1:59.63  
 20 Taylor Ochs               SO Abilene Chri           1:59.81  
 21 Wade Karam                FR Texas A&M              2:00.49  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
        Meet: M 4:05.89  2010        Jacob Hernandez, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Collier            SR UTSA                   4:13.86  
  2 Isaac Spencer             JR Texas A&M              4:14.39  
  3 Emil Blomberg             JR Texas-Arling           4:16.20  
  4 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor                 4:16.74  
  5 Harry Sagel               SO Rice                   4:18.20  
  6 Grant Copeland            FR Texas-Arling           4:18.86  
  7 Cameron Shoppach          JR Texas State            4:19.64  
  8 Derwin Graham             JR Baylor                 4:19.72  
  9 Ryan Teel                 FR Texas A&M              4:20.00  
 10 Chris McElroy             FR Baylor                 4:20.71  
 11 Joseph Rodriguez          SR Texas State            4:21.64  
 12 Jo Alan Castilleja        FR TCU                    4:22.52  
 13 Brett Schmit              FR Texas A&M              4:23.06  
 14 Javier Salas              FR UTSA                   4:23.19  
 15 Kevin Vasquez             SR Texas-Arling           4:24.01  
 16 Tom Stringer              SO Louisiana Te           4:25.52  
 17 Tor Gatch                 JR Louisiana Te           4:26.57  
 18 Preston Newsome           JR TCU                    4:27.89  
 19 Alex Weinheimer           SR Rice                   4:30.56  
 20 Gregory May               FR TCU                    4:39.73  
 21 Sammy Abuhamra            SR Rice                   4:42.29  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
        Meet: M 8:09.92  2010        Festus Kigen, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Tilotta              JR Texas-Arling           8:19.85  
  2 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              8:23.08  
  3 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M              8:27.80  
  4 Bradley Miles             SR Baylor                 8:35.89  
  5 Elliott Farris            SO Texas A&M              8:42.37  
  6 Anthony Plourde           JR Louisiana Te           8:42.89  
  7 Eric Ojeda                SO Texas-Arling           8:43.44  
  8 Jordan West               FR Baylor                 8:44.27  
  9 Erik Forrister            SR Abilene Chri           8:45.06  
 10 Meron Fessahaie           JR Rice                   8:46.50  
 11 Taylor Ashton             JR Louisiana Te           8:49.09  
 12 Travis Roberts            SR Rice                   8:50.60  
 13 Taylor Moult              JR TCU                    8:51.75  
 14 Robert Gribble            JR Texas-Arling           8:52.39  
 15 Michael Grijalva          FR Texas State            8:56.42  
 16 Blake Bostick             FR Baylor                 9:10.01  
 17 Jake Rossmango            SR TCU                    9:10.58  
 18 Brian Tasson              JR Texas State            9:13.97  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Galvin               SO Baylor                14:52.74  
  2 Dylan Williams            SR Texas A&M             14:55.42  
  3 Austin Geerts             JR Texas A&M             15:14.93  
  4 Julian Castellano         FR Texas A&M             15:22.93  
  5 Harvinder Singh           SR UTSA                  15:33.32  
  6 Ryan Elizalde             JR UTSA                  16:37.50  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
        Meet: M  7.80  2010        Aries Merritt, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                       7.96q  2 
  2 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                    7.98q  1 
  3 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                 8.03q  1 
  4 Larron Black              SO Texas State               8.25q  2 
  5 Evan Warnick              SO Louisiana Te              8.29q  2 
  6 Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                    8.30q  2 
  7 Renan Palma               SR Texas-Arling              8.39q  3 
  8 Kendall Hayes             SR Louisiana Te              8.48q  2 
  9 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                      8.50   3 
 10 Jaylen Wright             FR Texas A&M                 8.55   2 
 11 Luke Woods                SO Abilene Chri              8.61   2 
 12 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 8.71   1 
 13 Brandon Blanchard         JR Texas-Arling              8.75   1 
 14 Ryan Mehl                 FR Texas A&M                 8.78   3 
 15 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      8.89   3 
 16 Berk Norman               FR Rice                      8.93   3 
 17 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                      8.93   1 
 18 Jeremy Tatham             SO Abilene Chri              9.18   1 
 19 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                      9.21   1 
 20 John Frnka                SR Texas-Arling              9.26   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
        Meet: M  7.80  2010        Aries Merritt, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                       7.91  
  2 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                    8.02  
  3 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                 8.07  
  4 Renan Palma               SR Texas-Arling              8.19  
  5 Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                    8.23  
  6 Larron Black              SO Texas State               8.25  
  7 Evan Warnick              SO Louisiana Te              8.25  
  8 Kendall Hayes             SR Louisiana Te              8.44  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
        Meet: M 3:06.25  2013        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         C Roudette, D Lendore, R Babineaux, A Bailey, Jr. 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:05.68M  4 
     1) Shavez Hart JR                  2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
     3) Deon Lendore JR                 4) Carlyle Roudette SR            
  2 TCU                                                 3:06.89   4 
     1) Narada Jackson SR               2) Joshua Washington JR           
     3) Harvey McSwain SO               4) Ronnie Baker SO                
  3 Baylor                                              3:08.99   4 
     1) Blake Heriot SR                 2) Karrie Butler JR               
     3) Isaiah Duke SO                  4) George Caddick FR              
  4 TCU  'B'                                            3:13.57   2 
     1) Justin Chambers SR              2) Lavon Collins SR               
     3) Raymond Bozmans SO              4) Sam Watts SO                   
  5 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:13.73   2 
     1) Gregory Coleman JR              2) Hector Hernandez SO            
     3) Josh Hernandez JR               4) Aikan Graham JR                
  6 Texas State                                         3:14.17   4 
     1) James Hilliard SO               2) Anthony Johnson SO             
     3) Larron Black SO                 4) Reginald Reed SR               
  7 Louisiana Tech                                      3:14.54   3 
     1) Yusuf Muhammad SR               2) Darius Statham FR              
     3) Andrew Hunt JR                  4) Trey Hadnot SR                 
  8 Baylor  'B'                                         3:18.22   2 
     1) Timothy Holmes FR               2) Brandon Moore FR               
     3) Keenan Gibson FR                4) Greg Bostick SO                
  9 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:18.76   1 
     1) Kohl Anderson FR                2) Deon Hickey FR                 
     3) Nick Rollo JR                   4) Daniel Martin SO               
 10 UTSA                                                3:20.10   3 
     1) James Johnson JR                2) Christopher Hall JR            
     3) Jurmarcus Shelvin SO            4) Joshua Smith SR                
 11 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                 3:20.63   1 
     1) Jaquvis Hart FR                 2) Jacolby Cooper FR              
     3) Kameron Sheffield SO            4) Evan Warnick SO                
 12 Texas-Arlington                                     3:22.21   3 
     1) Sheldon Moss JR                 2) Jalan Batiste SO               
     3) Philip Critelli SR              4) Christian Clark FR             
 13 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                3:23.71   1 
     1) Styron Williams FR              2) Anthony Hilliman SR            
     3) Cameron Newson JR               4) Jacob Critelli SR              
 14 Rice                                                3:27.24   3 
     1) Ben Pressley JR                 2) Hodson Harding SO              
     3) Harry Sagel SO                  4) Scott Filip FR                 
 15 Abilene Christian  'B'                              3:29.73   1 
     1) Byron Turner FR                 2) Taylor Ochs SO                 
     3) Luke Woods SO                   4) Jeremy Tatham SO               
 16 Rice  'B'                                           3:34.06   1 
     1) Kyle Denny JR                   2) Zach Watterson JR              
     3)                                 4) Travis Roberts SR              
 -- Abilene Christian                                       DNF   3 
     1) Osei Allyene-Forte JR           2) Daniel Block JR                
     3) Brylen Williams FR              4) Devan Brown SO                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   , BYU                                     
                         Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
        Meet: M 9:57.03  2013        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         H Lelei, N Rollo, C Slattery, C Brown             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                          10:01.33  
     1) Isaac Spencer JR                2) Gregory Coleman JR             
     3) Josh Hernandez JR               4) Alex Riba FR                   
  2 Baylor                                             10:11.79  
     1) Jonathan Tijerina JR            2) Timothy Holmes FR              
     3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Derwin Graham JR               
  3 UTSA                                               10:13.84  
     1) Mike Medrano SR                 2) Eric Gosset SR                 
     3) Brady Hand SR                   4) Nathan Collier SR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
        Meet: M 2.18m  2013        Keith Benford, UTSA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M                2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Roland Sales              SO Texas-Arling             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Samuel McSwain            NA Texas A&M                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Garrett Robinson          SR Texas State              1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tamario Lattin            FR Louisiana Te             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Hayden Loudenslager       SR Baylor                   1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Lee                 SR Texas A&M                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Dylan Richards            JR Texas A&M                1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
 -- Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                        NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Brandon Blanchard         JR Texas-Arling                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Ryder Boatman             SO UTSA                        NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
        Meet: M 5.45m  2013        Colton Ross, Stephen F. A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Pillow              JR Rice                     5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Reed               SR UTSA                     5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Clifton Harlin            JR Texas A&M                4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Chase Hood                FR Baylor                   4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Connor McGuirre           SO Texas-Arling             4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 John Frnka                SR Texas-Arling             4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.57 
        O  XXX 
 -- Barrett Brock             SO UTSA                        NH            
     4.37 4.57 4.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Karl Pierce               SO Rice                        NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Vitaliy Bilenko           FR Rice                        NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
        Meet: M 7.47m  2010        Neelon Greenwood, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Gross              JR Rice                     7.43m   24-04.50 
      7.43m  7.30m  7.27m  7.38m  PASS  PASS
  2 Cameron Echols- Luper     FR TCU                      7.40m   24-03.50 
      6.97m  7.40m  7.34m  6.48m  FOUL  6.89m
  3 Felix Obi                 SO Baylor                   7.36m   24-01.75 
      FOUL  7.22m  7.36m  7.24m  7.23m  7.18m
  4 Quentin Butler            JR Texas-Arling             7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.86m  7.11m  7.10m  7.23m  7.16m  7.25m
  5 Ramone Bailey             JR TCU                      7.25m   23-09.50 
      FOUL  7.25m  FOUL  6.91m  6.93m  FOUL
  6 Devin Henderson           JR Louisiana Te             7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.94m  7.00m  7.11m  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL
  7 Darian Hogg               SR Abilene Chri             7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.58m  6.94m  6.71m  6.71m  FOUL  7.03m
  8 David Brefo               FR Texas-Arling             6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.84m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL  6.80m  6.82m
  9 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  6.85m  6.91m  6.90m  6.80m  FOUL
 10 Brandon Waller            SR Texas-Arling             6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.81m  6.90m  6.83m            
 11 Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                   6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 James Hilliard            SO Texas State              6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  6.26m  6.46m            
 13 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.30m  6.68m            
 14 Luke Woods                SO Abilene Chri             6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.22m  6.18m  6.44m            
 15 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Aaron George              FR Texas State              6.31m   20-08.50 
      FOUL  6.31m  FOUL            
 17 Malcolm Barnes            SO Abilene Chri             6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.05m            
 18 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  5.98m  5.87m            
 -- Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                  
        Meet: M 16.22m  2010        Samyr Laine, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M               15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  14.84m  FOUL  15.10m
  2 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M               14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.93m  14.32m  14.48m  14.42m  14.52m  14.65m
  3 Omar Barnes               JR Texas-Arling            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  14.04m
  4 Darian Hogg               SR Abilene Chri            14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.95m  14.36m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Devin Henderson           JR Louisiana Te            14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  13.35m  14.22m  14.16m  13.93m  PASS
  6 Tobi Fawehinmi            FR Texas-Arling            14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.19m
  7 Brandon Waller            SR Texas-Arling            14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.67m  FOUL  13.54m  13.54m  13.79m  14.09m
  8 Anthony Bushay            SO Texas State             13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  13.68m
  9 John Reynolds             FR Texas A&M               13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.52m  13.63m  13.44m  13.18m  12.13m
 10 Malcolm Barnes            SO Abilene Chri            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.50m  FOUL  12.98m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
        Meet: M 19.62m  1/2013      Bozidar Antunovic, Texas-Arling            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Akens              JR UTSA                    17.48m   57-04.25 
      FOUL  17.01m  FOUL  16.97m  17.48m    
  2 Darian Brown              JR Texas State             17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.01m  17.48m  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL    
  3 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                     16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.22m  16.16m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL    
  4 Jeff Bartlett             SO Texas A&M               15.82m   51-11.00 
      FOUL  15.82m  15.68m  15.72m  FOUL    
  5 Aaron Orduno              JR Louisiana Te            15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.31m  15.64m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL    
  6 Heath Skelton             JR Texas-Arling            14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.35m  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  14.80m    
  7 Jordan Huckaby            SO Texas State             14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL    
  8 Aaron Tombleson           JR TCU                     14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.06m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m    
  9 Roman Rodriguez           SO Texas State             14.40m   47-03.00 
      FOUL  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m    
 10 Tyler Finke               FR UTSA                    13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.98m  13.69m            
 11 William Washington        FR Louisiana Te            13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Jeremy Jones              SO UTSA                    12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.90m  FOUL  12.35m            
 13 Scott Filip               FR Rice                    12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.34m  11.84m  12.01m            
 14 Brandon Blanchard         JR Texas-Arling            11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  11.06m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
        Meet: M 19.60m  2013        Casey Strong, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.80mM  64-11.50 
      18.81m  19.20m  19.27m  19.30m  19.55m  19.80m
  2 Darian Brown              JR Texas State             19.42m   63-08.75 
      18.67m  18.63m  FOUL  18.56m  19.42m  19.37m
  3 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               18.71m   61-04.75 
      16.61m  17.81m  17.64m  18.07m  18.71m  FOUL
  4 Baptiste Kerjean          SR Abilene Chri            18.18m   59-07.75 
      18.05m  FOUL  FOUL  18.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Austin Cook               FR Texas A&M               17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.49m  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  16.74m  16.89m
  6 Jelani Rainey             SO Abilene Chri            17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  16.53m  FOUL
  7 Jordan Huckaby            SO Texas State             16.87m   55-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.87m  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL
  8 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                     16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.04m  16.38m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Heath Skelton             JR Texas-Arling            16.75m   54-11.50 
      15.95m  16.17m  16.75m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Andris Vistins            JR UTSA                    16.04m   52-07.50 
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Aaron Tombleson           JR TCU                     15.96m   52-04.50 
      14.44m  15.32m  15.96m            
 12 Aaron Bynum               SR Abilene Chri            15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.95m  15.15m  FOUL            
 13 Roman Rodriguez           SO Texas State             15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  15.41m  15.63m            
 14 Aaron Orduno              JR Louisiana Te            15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  14.66m  15.04m            
 15 Jeremy Jones              SO UTSA                    14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m            
 16 Jared Tyler               FR UTSA                    13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.38m            
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  167        2) Baylor                    120   
    3) SMU                         65        4) Louisiana Tech             60   
    5) UTSA                        47        6) Texas State                42   
    7) TCU                         37        8) Rice                       34   
    9) Texas-Arlington             30       10) Abilene Christian           9   
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  209.50     2) Baylor                     91.50
    3) Texas-Arlington             73        4) TCU                        51   
    5) UTSA                        50        6) Texas State                42   
    7) Abilene Christian           30        7) Louisiana Tech             30   
    9) Rice                        25