Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2014 10:29 PM
                UAB Blazer Invite 2014 - 1/10/2014 to 1/11/2014                
                               Sponsored by UAB                                
                  Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Bartiletta            Nike                    7.02       7.30q  1 
  2 Gloria Asumnu                UNA                     7.09       7.34q  2 
  3 Kali Davis-White             FSU                     7.31       7.46q  3 
  4 Robin Reynolds               Florida                 7.35       7.50q  5 
  5 Alicia Whittle               Kennesaw Sta            7.60       7.53q  4 
  6 Carrol Hardy                 West Kent               7.61       7.55q  7  7.548
  7 Marecia Pemberton            FSU                     7.37       7.55q  7  7.550
  8 Hannah Wood                  Kennesaw Sta            7.60       7.58q  5 
  9 Nakia Linson                 FAMU                    7.48       7.59   6 
 10 Kennadi Bouyer               Mississippi             7.50       7.62   4 
 11 Felicia Brown                Tennessee               7.39       7.63   7 
 12 Jasmine Smith                FAMU                    7.48       7.65   5 
 13 Quanisha Sales               TSU                     7.55       7.66   2  7.655
 14 Felicia Majors               Tennessee               7.58       7.66   2  7.656
 15 Phillipa Van der Merwe       USA                                7.69   7 
 16 Tatiana Colbert              Ga State                7.70       7.70   2 
 17 Charla Craddock              La Tech                 7.57       7.71   1 
 18 Asia Cooper                  Mississippi             7.31       7.72   4 
 19 Trudy-Ann Richards           Johnson C. S            7.72       7.74   3  7.736
 20 Angel Watson                 UAB                     7.59       7.74   3  7.740
 21 Alexis Ferebee               Ala State               7.77       7.77   7  7.761
 22 Darshay Davis                Florida                 7.35       7.77   6  7.763
 23 Sheniece Daphness            Mid. Tenn. S            7.56       7.78   1 
 24 Calishia Mendoza             La Tech                 7.70       7.80   1  7.795
 25 Oriel Anu                    FIU                     7.76       7.80   6  7.797
 26 Jordan Fordham               Ga South                7.75       7.82   5 
 27 S'Kayia Hampton              JSU                     7.79       7.85   7 
 28 Dominique Weathers           Charlotte               7.74       7.86   4 
 29 Nachaska Wright              Mississippi             7.67       7.87   5 
 30 Kimberly Ruch                Samford                 7.84       7.88   5 
 31 Sandra Akachukwu             West Kent               7.69       7.90   3 
 32 Ashley Ballard               UNA                     7.68       7.93   4 
 33 India Smith                  TSU                     7.60       7.99   6 
 34 Jessica Howell               Mid. Tenn. S            7.70       8.01   1 
 35 Cameia Alexander             Jackson Stat            7.92       8.04   1 
 36 Briana Turner                JSU                     7.85       8.05   4 
 37 Giselle Webb                 Shorter                 7.96       8.06   1 
 38 Lacey Marcus                 Troy                    8.13       8.14   5 
 39 Abbey McMurray               Lipscomb                7.61       8.16   7 
 40 Dierra Haven                 Academy of A            8.00       8.20   2 
 41 Shanice Pettigrew            Johnson C. S                       8.29   6 
 42 Anelise Aldana               Shorter                 8.25       8.30   7 
 43 Jessica Shelley              UAB                     7.80       8.36   6 
 44 Cassidy Proce                Lipscomb                7.65       8.39   6 
 45 Amiracle Watson              Troy                    7.90       8.46   2 
 46 Marquisha Haynes             Miss Col                8.12       8.59   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.24  1/12/2012   Gloria Asumnu, CHARISMA SPO                 
   Crplx Rec: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
 College Ind:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sheniqua Ferguson            UNA                     7.30       7.38q  2 
  2 Shayla Sanders               Florida                 7.36       7.39q  5 
  3 Destinee Gause               Florida                 7.37       7.42q  6  7.411
  4 Kyra Jefferson               Florida                 7.35       7.42q  3  7.412
  5 Jordan Hunter                Mississippi             7.58       7.50q  2 
  6 Vashti Thomas                Nike                    7.35       7.57q  4 
  7 Alie Israel-Thomas           UNA                     7.45       7.58q  7 
  8 Shakima Knox                 UAB                     7.49       7.60q  5 
  9 Cam'ree Jackson              FIU                     7.50       7.63   4 
 10 Briauna Jones                Charlotte               7.56       7.64   1  7.632
 11 Martina Cernochova           Kennesaw Sta            7.78       7.64   7  7.635
 12 Alexis Bates                 UAB                     7.49       7.66   6 
 13 Maileka Slayton              Kennesaw Sta            8.19       7.69   5 
 14 Ravin Gilbert                Ga State                7.64       7.72   7 
 15 Brenna Tate                  Mississippi             7.64       7.73   7 
 16 Victoria Wade                La Tech                 7.58       7.74   1 
 17 Brittany Walker              La Tech                 7.61       7.77   6  7.762
 18 Bianca Smith                 FSU                     7.69       7.77   3  7.764
 19 LaQuanda James               La Tech                 7.65       7.77   6  7.766
 20 Aminah Blount                La Tech                 7.60       7.78   5 
 21 Emily Yarnell                Tennessee               7.48       7.82   7  7.811
 21 Zakiya Tyson                 Florida                 7.55       7.82   3  7.811
 23 Latrice Lee                  Ala State               7.68       7.83   4 
 24 Shari Russell                Mississippi             7.70       7.84   2 
 25 Phillicia Fluellen           FIU                     7.60       7.86   4 
 26 Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat            7.76       7.87   5 
 27 Shawanna Steplight           FAMU                    7.70       7.88   2 
 28 Munirat Balogun              Jackson Stat            7.86       7.89   4  7.885
 29 Sarah Justice                Charlotte               7.76       7.89   6  7.887
 30 Jasmine Walker               Ga South                7.56       7.92   2 
 31 Aarian Tipton                Ga South                7.70       7.94   1 
 32 Dikerria Wilson              Ala State               7.72       7.96   3 
 33 Sierra King                  Troy                    7.82       8.01   6 
 34 Ashontae Jackson             TSU                     7.73       8.02   4 
 35 Laura-Maria Oja              Kennesaw Sta            7.86       8.04   3 
 36 Kendra Gipson                UAB                     7.99       8.11   1 
 37 Melony Woody                 Johnson C. S            8.19       8.12   6 
 38 Kemiara Davis                Miss Val                7.90       8.13   1 
 39 Prasanna Polite              Samford                 7.90       8.15   2 
 40 Queona Williams              Miss Val                7.84       8.19   5 
 41 Diamond Tedford              Ala A&M                 8.08       8.25   3 
 42 Kelli Smith                  UAB                     7.99       8.26   2 
 43 Amanda Odesjo                Academy of A                       8.47   7 
 44 Kasey Kurpakus               Miss Col                8.10       8.69   4 
 45 Michelle Scott               Ala A&M                 9.35       8.85   7 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kineke Alexander             UNA                    36.59      37.82   1 
  2 Felicia Majors               Tennessee              37.90      38.07   1 
  3 Kala Funderburk              UNA                    38.21      38.48   1 
  4 Elizabeth Ichite             FSU                    40.26      38.59   6 
  5 Christina Moodie             FAMU                   40.18      39.14   5 
  6 Alicia Whittle               Kennesaw Sta           39.50      39.45   3 
  7 Angel Watson                 UAB                    39.60      39.60   4 
  8 Emily Yarnell                Tennessee              38.82      39.62   2 
  9 Chioma Agwunobi              West Kent              41.00      39.70   8  39.693
 10 Felicia Brown                Tennessee              38.30      39.70   1  39.694
 11 Nakia Linson                 FAMU                   39.88      39.70   5  39.695
 12 Aldresha Bailey              La Tech                38.80      39.84   1 
 13 Carrol Hardy                 West Kent              40.83      39.91   8 
 14 Tovea Jenkins                Johnson C. S           40.10      39.92   5 
 15 Kadijah Gordon               Ala State              43.45      39.99  15 
 16 Takia Taylor                 Ark Pin                39.40      40.03   3 
 17 Alexis Ferebee               Ala State              41.32      40.09   9 
 18 Jasmine Smith                FAMU                   40.22      40.12   6 
 19 Marsha Ariol                 FSU                    40.67      40.14   7 
 20 Daisy Helm                   Shorter                41.50      40.15  10 
 21 Jande Pierce                 FSU                    40.39      40.16   6 
 22 Lakeisha Spikes              Shorter                40.60      40.24   7  40.232
 23 Ayana Walker                 UNA                    39.00      40.24   2  40.239
 24 Danielle Williams            Johnson C. S           38.80      40.26   1 
 25 Ste'yce McNeil               Miss State             38.92      40.30   2 
 26 Shamira Barrett              JSU                    40.20      40.32   5 
 27 Shaina Johnson               Mid. Tenn. S           39.80      40.43   4 
 28 Chrystal Gray                Mid. Tenn. S           40.00      40.57   5 
 29 Latrice Lee                  Ala State              41.87      40.86  10 
 30 Hannah Wood                  Kennesaw Sta           41.50      40.90  10 
 31 Shakima Knox                 UAB                    39.80      40.93   4 
 32 Fanta Diabate                UAB                    40.40      40.96   6  40.952
 33 Erin Edmond                  Vanderbilt             39.75      40.96   4  40.953
 34 Dallas Worthy                Troy                   41.80      41.01  10 
 35 Taylor Day                   Mid. Tenn. S           40.50      41.06   6 
 36 Raven Diggs                  FAMU                   42.00      41.10  12 
 37 Diera Taylor                 TSU                    39.50      41.36   3 
 38 Ashontae Jackson             TSU                    39.50      41.40   3  41.395
 39 Santina Williams             Ala State              42.60      41.40  14  41.396
 40 Aliya Parker                 Ga South               41.00      41.41   8 
 41 Euricka Hardy                Miss State             39.39      41.72   2 
 42 Dierra Haven                 Academy of A                      41.85  20 
 43 Giselle Webb                 Shorter                41.80      41.87  10 
 44 Maya Balfour                 FIU                               41.92  19 
 45 Marissa Pinckney             Charlotte              42.25      42.10  13 
 46 A'Kendra Lewis               Jackson Stat           42.51      42.17  13 
 47 Queona Williams              Miss Val               41.37      42.20   9 
 48 Dana Edwards                 Ga South               42.00      42.24  11  42.237
 49 Diamond Every                La Tech                39.30      42.24   2  42.239
 50 Ravontranice Gage            Jackson Stat           42.51      42.25  13 
 51 Maya Ramsey                  TSU                    40.70      42.32   7 
 52 Chelsea Caldwell             Mid. Tenn. S           40.50      42.40   6 
 53 Cameia Alexander             Jackson Stat           41.23      42.48   9 
 54 Sadia Yansaneh               Ga South               41.00      42.49   8 
 55 Deanna Edwards               Ga South               41.00      42.54   8 
 56 Jasmin Ellis                 Shorter                43.00      42.65  14  42.642
 57 Jaylaan Slaughter            FIU                               42.65  18  42.650
 58 Felicia Oladakun             TSU                    40.80      42.75   8 
 59 Sierra King                  Troy                   42.29      42.78  13 
 60 Cierra Campbell              FIU                               42.83  18 
 61 Lauren Gulley                Charlotte              42.00      42.87  11 
 62 India Smith                  TSU                    39.80      43.08   4 
 63 Kemiara Davis                Miss Val                          43.13  20 
 64 Jordan Fordham               Ga South               42.00      43.15  12 
 65 S'Kayia Hampton              JSU                    41.40      43.22   9 
 66 Kristen Little               Shorter                42.20      43.24  12  43.232
 67 Camryn Coleman               Ga South                          43.24  20  43.234
 68 Michelle Kreutzberg          Tulane                 42.00      43.34  11 
 69 Dikerria Wilson              Ala State              43.93      43.36  16 
 70 Alicia Wimley                Miss Val               43.00      43.54  14 
 71 Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat           42.52      43.91  13 
 72 Paige Hector                 Jackson Stat           44.29      43.96  17 
 73 Aleeah Stigarll              Troy                   44.00      44.07  17 
 74 Monica Howard                Ala State              43.50      44.14  16 
 75 Briana Turner                JSU                    42.50      44.41  13 
 76 A'Tyan Kennedy               Johnson C. S           43.80      44.49  16 
 77 Zandra Lake                  Shorter                43.20      44.51  15 
 78 Shannon Parker               Jackson Stat           44.02      44.52  17 
 79 Crystal Christopher          Ark Pin                           44.53  20 
 80 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat           45.32      44.70  18 
 81 Sydnee Worlds                Ark Pin                           44.82  20 
 82 Cassidy Proce                Lipscomb               42.60      44.87  14 
 83 Adria Hill                   Troy                   43.25      44.88  15 
 84 Tracy Walker                 Ark Pin                           44.93  19 
 85 Alicia Terrell               Ala State              44.40      45.00  17 
 86 JaLyn Burr                   TSU                    40.00      45.25   5 
 87 Amanda Odesjo                Academy of A                      45.35  20 
 88 Kellie Rolle                 Miss Val               43.15      45.52  15 
 89 Danielle Jackson             Kennesaw Sta           45.00      45.55  17 
 90 Abbey McMurray               Lipscomb               43.10      45.65  15 
 91 Brittany Berkshire           Charlotte              43.00      45.97  14 
 92 Allison Wegner               Tulane                 43.50      46.64  15 
 93 Keira Clement                Jackson Stat           45.98      46.98  18 
 94 Jeida Robertson              Jackson Stat                      48.15  19 
 95 Charlotte Manogue            Tulane                            48.21  18 
 96 Jerika Jones                 Ark Pin                           48.76  19 
 97 Tatiyana Blood               Jackson Stat           45.11      48.81  17 
 98 Myiesha Woods                Jackson Stat                      51.99  19 
 -- Majaica Brooks               Jackson Stat           43.67        DNF  16 
 -- Ashley Ballard               UNA                    40.70        DNF   7 
 -- Ariel Allen                  FAMU                   42.00         DQ  11  out of lane
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ocian Archer                 Miss State           1:13.90    1:14.70   2 
  2 Kimberly Wedderburn          Ala State            1:17.11    1:15.18   4 
  3 Sherril McFarlane            Ga South             1:14.00    1:15.27   2 
  4 Kyana White                  UAB                  1:15.00    1:16.66   2 
  5 Courtney Clayton             Vanderbilt           1:13.20    1:16.80   1 
  6 Dominique Hoskins            Shorter              1:16.00    1:17.06   3 
  7 Shanta Boney                 UNA                  1:21.00    1:17.09   7 
  8 Skyler Carpenter             Vanderbilt           1:13.00    1:17.10   1 
  9 Taneka Henderson             La Tech              1:16.00    1:17.14   3 
 10 Jabria Mitchell              Kennesaw Sta         1:17.00    1:17.30   4 
 11 Cassie Divin                 La Tech              1:18.00    1:17.66   5 
 12 Sydnee Over                  FSU                  1:13.01    1:18.20   1 
 13 Cherrelle King               Ga South             1:17.00    1:18.34   4 
 14 Sherria Hester               West Kent            1:14.32    1:18.34   2 
 15 LaTia Daniels                Kennesaw Sta         1:18.00    1:18.36   5 
 16 Jerrica Mahone               Ala State            1:17.11    1:18.39   4 
 17 Kaelin Kersh                 Miss State           1:15.20    1:18.65   3 
 18 Sarah Chandler               FSU                  1:13.95    1:18.69   2 
 19 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt           1:18.44    1:18.84   5 
 20 Michelle Kreutzberg          Tulane               1:23.00    1:19.26   8 
 21 Breona Humphrey              UAB                  1:17.50    1:19.31   5 
 22 Tianna McHenry               Charlotte            1:18.00    1:19.36   5 
 23 Jennifer Cannon              Vanderbilt           1:12.00    1:19.84   1 
 24 Lashae White                 FIU                             1:19.88   9 
 25 Desmika White                FIU                  1:16.00    1:20.14   3 
 26 Autumnn Burnett              UAB                  1:17.40    1:20.59   4 
 27 Domenique Julius-William     Johnson C. S         1:19.60    1:20.71   6 
 28 Kimberly Thomas              Ga South             1:15.00    1:20.71   2 
 29 Jasmine Owens                TSU                  1:20.00    1:21.27   6 
 30 Michelle Howell              FIU                             1:21.39   9 
 31 Crystal Campbell             Johnson C. S         1:22.10    1:21.94   7 
 32 Jasmine Parham               JSU                  1:16.80    1:22.06   4 
 33 Bridget Perine               Lipscomb             1:12.30    1:22.30   1 
 34 Sharoya Simmons              Ark Pin              1:21.23    1:22.58   7 
 35 Dominique Berry              Academy of A                    1:22.60   9 
 36 Ashleigh Rasheed             Ga South             1:20.00    1:23.07   6 
 37 Kaelyn Harbison              Academy of A                    1:23.19   9 
 38 Victoria Dumas               JSU                  1:19.20    1:23.19   6 
 39 Tiffany Slater               Troy                 1:24.00    1:24.16   8 
 40 Kandiss Briggs               UAB                  1:20.00    1:25.12   6 
 41 Sabratina Rojas              Ark Pin              1:20.23    1:25.25   7 
 42 Allison Wegner               Tulane               1:27.00    1:25.76   8 
 43 Carley Wright                Troy                 1:23.00    1:27.41   7 
 44 Charlotte Manogue            Tulane                          1:27.92   8 
 45 Aleeza Kempton               Troy                 1:25.00    1:28.03   8 
 46 Ebony Branch                 Mid. Tenn. S         1:16.00    1:28.34   3 
 47 Aliah Benson                 Miss Val                        1:31.15   9 
 48 Madison Sigmon               Charlotte            1:18.75    1:31.32   5 
 49 Kelly Bickel                 Lipscomb             1:12.90    1:32.96   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chanelle Price               Speed Factor         2:45.00    2:40.03   1 
  2 Rhianwedd Price              Miss State           2:59.49    2:52.08   2 
  3 Jessica Adamson              Tulane               3:00.00    2:55.47   2 
  4 Destiny Jenkins              Shorter              2:58.00    3:03.47   1 
  5 Rhema Cheruiyot              Mid. Tenn. S         3:00.00    3:03.70   2 
  6 Mikayla Sonneborn            Tulane               3:12.00    3:04.10   3 
  7 Niamh Kearney                Ga State             2:58.16    3:06.65   1 
  8 Sara Kebede                  Tulane               3:20.00    3:07.59   3 
  9 Andzelika Bobrova            Kennesaw Sta         3:02.00    3:08.64   2 
 10 Ashleigh Handchen            Charlotte            3:10.00    3:09.75   3 
 11 Carolina Casin-Silva         Charlotte            2:57.00    3:11.01   1 
 12 Kevyn Tracy                  JSU                  3:02.45    3:11.39   2 
 13 Michelle Howell              FIU                             3:11.41   3 
 14 Sabrina Welch                Jackson Stat                    3:11.61   3 
 15 Biz McClendon                Trevecca Naz         3:05.00    3:11.79   2 
 16 Artrailia Lesane             Ala State            3:08.11    3:13.67   2 
 17 Lauren Pollard               Charlotte            3:05.00    3:14.91   2 
 18 Shantia Wilson               Ala State            3:13.12    3:15.21   3 
 19 Oteia Prince                 TSU                  2:50.00    3:16.58   1 
 20 Tineika Toussaint            Ark Pin              2:52.02    3:19.86   1 
 21 Madeline Dignadice           Academy of A         3:12.00    3:20.95   3 
 22 Leah Sikorski                Shorter              3:10.00    3:21.51   2 
 23 Jaime Delay                  Trevecca Naz         3:05.00    3:25.26   2 
 24 Katrina Bokenfohr            Troy                            3:46.37   3 
 25 Katie Papesh                 Ga State             3:30.00    3:51.53   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17:50.54  1/10/2013   Katharine Showalter, Ga State            
   Crplx Rec: C 16:51.35  2/9/2013    Katherine Showalter, Georgia State       
 College Ind:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Stefanoff             Ga State            17:40.73   17:47.27M 
  2 Caroline Reiser              FIU                 17:45.00   18:05.97  
  3 Baylee Shofner               West Kent           18:30.00   18:37.39  
  4 Lilly Kidane                 Kennesaw Sta        18:10.00   18:38.54  
  5 Jennifer Rubel               Ga State            17:29.08   18:54.13  
  6 Effiey Kosgei                FAMU                18:28.21   19:26.85  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
 College Ind:    7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vashti Thomas                Nike                    8.10       8.32q  6 
  2 Kimberley Laing              UNA                     8.23       8.49q  2 
  3 Amber Hughes                 TSU                     8.44       8.51q  6 
  4 Samantha Elliott             Johnson C. S            8.28       8.60q  3 
  5 Skylar Ross-Ransom           Florida                 8.30       8.62q  4  8.613
  6 Ashley Ivey                  FAMU                    8.57       8.62q  3  8.619
  7 Taryn Hartfield              Mississippi             8.42       8.64q  5 
  8 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi             8.58       8.70q  2 
  9 Shawanna Steplight           FAMU                    8.78       8.77   6  8.764
 10 Brittany Harrell             Florida                 8.68       8.77   2  8.768
 11 Christal Wilson              Mid. Tenn. S            8.55       8.81   4 
 12 Oriel Anu                    FIU                     8.65       8.84   1 
 13 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte               8.59       8.85   1 
 14 Jessica Shelley              UAB                     8.69       8.88   4 
 15 Racquel Moses                Mississippi             8.78       8.89   5 
 16 Ashley Favors                Florida                 8.50       8.96   6 
 17 Jaylaan Slaughter            FIU                     8.70       9.08   6  9.072
 18 Maya Ramsey                  TSU                     8.91       9.08   1  9.076
 19 Tayla Washington             JSU                     9.27       9.10   3 
 20 Neal Tisher                  UAB                     8.89       9.12   4 
 21 Aniya Moore                  Ga State                9.10       9.16   5 
 22 Evelyn Putman                Charlotte               9.05       9.28   4 
 23 Lauren Toomer                Ga South                8.99       9.32   1 
 24 Shelby Barker                UAB                     9.25       9.33   4 
 25 Klara Michalska              West Kent               8.70       9.34   5 
 26 Akira McSwain                UAB                     8.69       9.44   3 
 27 Lexis Shields                FIU                     8.90       9.52   2 
 28 Alicia Terrell               Ala State               9.00       9.53   2 
 29 Alyssa Felton                Ga South                9.12       9.58   6 
 30 Hannah Hardy                 Samford                 9.30       9.81   2 
 31 Raven Dove                   Ala A&M                 9.73       9.95   1 
 32 Chelsea Prather              Ala A&M                 9.76      10.31   2 
 33 Zandra Lake                  Shorter                 9.16      10.38   6 
 34 Abby Newby                   Lipscomb                          10.41   5 
 35 Sara McClimon                Kennesaw Sta           10.17      11.50   3 
 -- Adria Hill                   Troy                    9.18        DNF   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.39  1/11/2013   Kim Francis, Louisiana Te                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bridgette Owens              Florida                 7.95     M 8.30q  1 
  2 Ste'yce McNeil               Miss State              8.91       8.57q  1  8.568
  3 Kim Francis                  La Tech                 8.26       8.57q  3  8.570
  4 Jennifer Cannon              Vanderbilt              8.58       8.59q  3  8.583
  4 Erica Bougard                Miss State              8.59       8.59q  1  8.583
  6 Bianca Jackson               La Tech                 8.53       8.60q  5 
  7 Keisha Wallace               Miss State              8.39       8.71q  5  8.704
  8 Juanita Leto                 Charlotte               8.58       8.71q  2  8.705
  9 Marlesia Carey               La Tech                 8.68       8.74   2 
 10 Ashley Cope                  Samford                 8.72       8.77   6 
 11 India Hammond                Mid. Tenn. S            8.60       8.78   1 
 12 Clairwin Dameus              TSU                     8.47       8.97   6 
 13 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee               8.53       8.98   4 
 14 Shamaz Quince                Johnson C. S            8.85       9.01   4 
 15 Autumnn Burnett              UAB                     8.69       9.04   3 
 16 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat            8.24       9.05   2 
 17 Kenya Collins                FAMU                    8.75       9.07   6 
 18 Alberta Lucas                USA                     9.07       9.10   5 
 19 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt              9.00       9.12   3 
 20 Latasha Russell              USA                     9.06       9.14   4 
 21 Alejandra Martinez           FSU                     9.50       9.16   1 
 22 Lacey Marcus                 Troy                    9.16       9.21   6 
 23 Monica Howard                Ala State               9.00       9.26   2  9.259
 23 Mary Nall                    Mississippi             8.70       9.26   4  9.259
 25 Laura-Maria Oja              Kennesaw Sta            8.90       9.28   2  9.280
 25 Amira Barnett                Academy of A                       9.28   5  9.280
 27 Dinesha Bean                 Academy of A            8.33       9.31   4 
 28 Renay Ransaw                 UAB                     8.90       9.36   3  9.352
 29 Dana Edwards                 Ga South                9.20       9.36   5  9.358
 30 Riley Schwietz               Troy                    9.48       9.40   1 
 31 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat            9.14       9.44   6 
 32 Sara Loius                   Johnson C. S            8.95       9.45   1 
 33 Morgan Johnson               Samford                 9.30       9.59   2 
 34 Shadiquia Hunt               Miss Val                           9.61   4 
 35 Tracy Walker                 Ark Pin                 8.45       9.63   6 
 36 Tyler Watson                 Jackson Stat            9.25       9.78   4 
 37 Kaitlin Collier              Lipscomb                9.98      10.10   2 
 38 Keanna Moody                 Academy of A           10.00      10.17   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:18.56  1/12/2012   Memphis, Memphis                         
                          J Darden, K Funderburk, L Lingley, N Taylor       
   Crplx Rec: C 11:54.87  2/9/2013    Harding                                  
                          D Bailey, P. Bell, T. Kim, E. Zaborowska          
 College Ind:   10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P. Wright, B. Jones, C. Price, S. Bowman          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tennessee                                        11:30.00   11:57.85M  1 
  2 Mid. Tenn. State                                 12:06.05   12:00.89M  1 
  3 Miss State                                       11:50.00   12:00.91M  1 
  4 Mississippi  'B'                                 12:10.00   12:18.15M  1 
  5 Tulane                                           12:10.00   12:31.60   1 
  6 Alabama State                                    12:45.00   12:35.17   2 
  7 Tennessee  'B'                                   11:35.00   12:35.31   1 
  8 Mississippi                                      11:40.00   12:42.62   1 
  9 Troy                                             12:20.00   12:44.02   2 
 10 Charlotte                                        12:00.00   13:12.06   1 
 11 Trevecca Nazarene                                13:30.00   13:14.95   2 
 12 Academy of Art                                   12:15.00   13:24.06   2 
 13 Georgia State                                    12:40.00   13:30.01   2 
 14 Kennesaw State                                   13:30.00   13:30.01   2 
 15 Jackson State                                    12:01.41   13:48.50   1 
 16 Mississippi Valley                               12:36.16   14:35.62   2 
 17 Troy  'B'                                                   14:46.83   2 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Prog. Pit 1: 3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.95-4.05-4.15-4.25
 Prog. Pit 2: 2.60-2.75-2.90-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65
 Meet Record: M 3.80m  1/13/2012   Claire Goodson, Samford                     
   Crplx Rec: C 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
 College Ind:   4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Catherine Street             UNA                    4.27m      4.15mM  13-07.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Angela Rummins               UNA                    4.30m      4.15mM  13-07.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Merritt Van Meter            Tulane                 4.23m      4.05mM  13-03.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alex Paine                   Alabama                4.45m      4.05mM  13-03.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jessica Clenndenning         UNA                    4.15m      3.95mM  12-11.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Bell                   Vanderbilt             3.90m      3.95mM  12-11.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Misty Corwin                 UNA                    3.95m      3.95mM  12-11.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Linda Hadfield               Tennessee              4.11m      3.80mM  12-05.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Erin Champion                Tennessee              4.02m      3.80mM  12-05.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O 
 10 Ashley Cope                  Samford                3.00m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Karleigh Parker              West Kent              4.05m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                 3.92m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Morgan Johnson               Samford                3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Claire Goodson               Samford                4.05m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hannah Acton                 FSU                    4.00m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Karly Jackson                FSU                    3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Madison Schmidt              FSU                    3.35m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Mary Carson Pitts            Tulane                 3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Sidney Rodkey                Miss State             3.60m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 19 Katie Watts                  Vanderbilt             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 19 Callie Watson                Mississippi            3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Emma Staisloff               Tulane                 3.70m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                            3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Lyndsey Acree                Mississippi            3.66m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 25 Stephanie Cook               FSU                    3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Shawna Lehman                Kennesaw Sta           3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O    O    O    P 
 25 Emily Eustace                Samford                3.00m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 25 Anna Heinzman                FIU                    3.32m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 29 Katie Frey                   Kennesaw Sta           3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 29 Jana Eatman                  Charlotte              3.27m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 29 Sarah Browning               Lipscomb               3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 29 Megan James                  USA                    3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 29 Hayley Watts                 Troy                   3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 29 Sydney Sloan                 Lipscomb               2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 35 Maria Alea                   FIU                    3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 35 Jacy Robertson               Kennesaw Sta           3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 37 Quinta Collier               Ala State              2.80m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 37 Brittany Brown               FAMU                   3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 37 Jessica Hodges               Miss Col               3.55m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 40 Alexandria Woodruff          FSU                    3.00m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Molly Crawford               Lipscomb               2.90m         NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Annika Backlund              Lipscomb               3.55m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Zana Lane                    FAMU                                 NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat                         NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Monica Howard                Ala State                            NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Brittany Plummer             Charlotte              3.20m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Katie Brown                  West Kent              3.65m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Neal Tisher                  UAB                    4.15m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Emily Tarlton                Troy                   3.43m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kimberly Valmyre             Jackson Stat                         NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Wilson                Kennesaw Sta           3.50m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.51m  1/11/2013   Tamika Get-Brazzel, Tulane                 
   Crplx Rec: C 13.09m  2/26/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern Miss                  
 College Ind:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gissell Warner               Florida               12.49m     12.63mM  41-05.25 
      12.63m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Estefany Cruz                Tulane                12.56m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.19m  FOUL  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 India Hammond                Mid. Tenn. S          12.00m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.98m  12.23m  12.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Simone Charley               Vanderbilt            12.50m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL
  5 Ashley Ivey                  FAMU                  12.40m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  12.13m  11.99m  12.00m  11.71m
  6 Ana Camargo                  West Kent             12.51m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.00m  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL    
  7 Pershawna Williams           Mid. Tenn. S          11.86m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  11.58m  12.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Briauna Jones                Charlotte             12.10m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  11.93m  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  11.83m
  9 Kadijah Gordon               Ala State             11.78m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.94m  11.88m  12.03m  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL
 10 Nicole Charlie               Samford               12.10m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  12.01m  11.99m            
 11 Dejah Hayes                  Charlotte             11.93m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.73m  11.96m  FOUL            
 12 Ebony Brinker                Miss State            12.11m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.92m  FOUL            
 13 Jamelia Johnson              La Tech               12.25m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.59m  11.89m            
 14 Briana Santiago              Tulane                           11.85m   38-10.50 
      FOUL  11.68m  11.85m            
 15 Mia Adams                    La Tech               12.30m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.51m  11.82m  11.35m            
 16 Klara Michalska              West Kent             12.69m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.81m  11.72m            
 17 Ashley Giacomucci            FAMU                  11.96m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.78m            
 18 JaLyn Burr                   TSU                   12.03m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  11.72m            
 19 Tierney Price                Vanderbilt            12.01m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.71m            
 20 Denisha Henix                La Tech               12.20m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.57m  11.66m            
 21 Tamika Brazzel               Tulane                12.51m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m            
 22 Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee             12.45m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.61m            
 23 Kaitlyn Beans                USA                              11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.38m  10.41m  11.55m            
 24 De'Von Johnson               Kennesaw Sta          11.50m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  11.32m            
 25 Felicia Oladakun             TSU                   11.52m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  11.35m  11.35m            
 26 Netalia Anderson             Kennesaw Sta          11.74m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Brielyn Rogers               Tennessee             12.35m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  FOUL            
 28 Sydnee Worlds                Ark Pin               11.40m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  11.23m  11.17m            
 29 Shannon Spence               Mississippi           12.00m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.00m  11.21m  FOUL            
 30 Ki'ana Christy               Lipscomb              11.45m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  10.86m            
 31 Ariel Johnson                USA                   11.50m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.03m  11.09m  FOUL            
 32 Ashleigh Rasheed             Ga South              11.82m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Erin Woods                   Troy                  11.15m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  10.54m  FOUL            
 34 Nesha Defoe                  Troy                  11.23m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.65m  10.76m  10.63m            
 35 Quatasia Fantroy             Jackson Stat          11.15m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.52m  10.13m  10.63m            
 36 Michelle Sewell              FSU                   10.50m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  FOUL  10.25m            
 37 Fallon Reed                  Kennesaw Sta          10.00m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Hannah Hardy                 Samford               11.50m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  9.82m  10.41m            
 39 Shadiquia Hunt               Miss Val              11.00m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      9.55m  9.40m  10.50m            
 40 Jeida Robertson              Jackson Stat          10.74m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Danielle Jackson             Kennesaw Sta           9.50m      9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.56m  9.70m  9.94m            
 -- Barbara Vilson               Mid. Tenn. S          11.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Keira Clement                Jackson Stat          10.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laticia Watson               La Tech               12.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bianca Morrison              FIU                   11.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anelise Aldana               Shorter               11.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kendra Gipson                UAB                   11.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shari Russell                Mississippi           12.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kierra White                 Mississippi           12.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.44m  1/13/2012   Monteka Flowers, Western Kent              
   Crplx Rec: C 21.00m  1/19/2013   Brittney Waller, Clemson                   
 College Ind:   25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jayla Bostic                 Florida               19.91m     20.43mM  67-00.50 
      18.47m  FOUL  19.34m  19.41m  FOUL  20.43m
  2 Briana Cherry-Bronson        FSU                   19.30m     20.24mM  66-05.00 
      19.20m  18.88m  17.66m  20.24m  19.90m  FOUL
  3 Brittany Cox                 UNA                   19.09m     19.34mM  63-05.50 
      17.50m  18.88m  19.01m  FOUL  19.34m  FOUL
  4 Lakitta Johnson              FSU                   17.98m     19.24mM  63-01.50 
      18.19m  17.40m  18.46m  18.34m  19.24m  18.49m
  5 Jessica Ramsey               West Kent             18.76m     18.78mM  61-07.50 
      18.67m  18.78m  FOUL  18.14m  18.10m  18.37m
  6 Lexia Robinson               West Kent             19.03m     18.40m   60-04.50 
      FOUL  15.72m  18.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m
  7 Chelsea Gobourne             FIU                   17.00m     17.99m   59-00.25 
      15.61m  17.99m  15.53m  17.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Satrina Oliveira             West Kent             18.23m     17.77m   58-03.75 
      FOUL  17.77m  17.27m  16.14m  15.53m  16.07m
  9 Aslynn Halvorson             Tennessee             16.00m     17.54m   57-06.50 
      17.54m  FOUL  16.75m  16.05m  16.63m  15.64m
 10 April Terry                  Lipscomb              16.09m     16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  16.12m            
 11 Katrina Wright               Charlotte             16.91m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.26m  15.39m  15.84m            
 12 Imani White                  Ala State             16.13m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.50m  15.68m  15.53m            
 13 Sasha-Ann Lebert             FAMU                             15.57m   51-01.00 
      12.50m  FOUL  15.57m            
 14 Carresa Reeves               Ga State              14.50m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.91m  15.09m  15.16m            
 15 Rejean Rouse                 Tennessee             15.00m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      12.82m  14.75m  14.94m            
 16 Shermaine Pinkard            Kennesaw Sta          17.00m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.80m  FOUL            
 16 Jenessa Jackson              West Kent             17.53m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m            
 18 Mia Mike                     Ala State             16.35m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.34m  14.74m  14.40m            
 19 Sireta Roach                 Ark Pin               15.46m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.39m  13.22m  14.73m            
 20 Brittani Logan               TSU                   15.31m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  13.48m            
 21 Morgan Jones                 USA                   14.07m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  13.63m  14.03m            
 22 Aerial Horton                Samford               14.00m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.55m  14.01m  FOUL            
 23 Lamia Miller                 USA                   12.95m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  12.90m  FOUL            
 24 Ky'Bria Spell                Jackson Stat          13.80m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.05m  FOUL            
 25 Latrece Nelson               Ark Pin               15.30m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  13.31m  12.42m            
 26 Aubrey Dowding               Charlotte             14.19m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.12m  12.82m  13.27m            
 27 Alexandria Jackson           Ga State              13.00m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      11.50m  11.58m  13.13m            
 28 Tetishera Menna              FIU                   16.00m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  13.05m            
 29 Kristin Brining              Samford               14.95m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  12.41m  13.00m            
 29 Megan Adebamowo              Kennesaw Sta          15.22m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  13.00m  FOUL            
 31 Aprell Williams              La Tech               15.00m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.65m  12.99m  FOUL            
 32 Hannah Porter                Jackson Stat          14.57m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.67m  FOUL            
 32 Andrea Aaron                 FAMU                  11.35m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.13m  12.86m  FOUL            
 34 Allison Taylor               Troy                  12.42m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.53m  12.82m  FOUL            
 34 Chandra Fullwood             FIU                   15.50m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.45m  12.82m            
 36 Joyce Smith                  Kennesaw Sta          16.08m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m            
 37 Stephanne Henzler            Ga South                         12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.92m  12.48m  FOUL            
 38 Kelsey Arnold                Ga South              14.43m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Marian Morrissey             JSU                   12.05m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  12.22m  12.24m            
 40 Madison Sears                Shorter               14.06m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.15m  11.93m            
 41 Brionna Epes                 Jackson Stat          14.00m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.16m  12.19m  11.68m            
 42 Cheyenne Swanson             Tulane                11.58m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.82m  11.52m  FOUL            
 43 Emma Lee Tigner              Ala A&M               13.79m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m            
 44 LaTasia Franklin             Ga State              12.40m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m            
 44 Kelsey Gray                  Ga State              12.46m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m            
 46 Marion Epperson              Ala A&M               14.38m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      FOUL  10.44m  FOUL            
 47 Kelly Kinser                 JSU                    9.69m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.66m  9.78m  10.02m            
 48 Meagan Smith                 Shorter               11.00m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  8.68m  9.57m            
 49 Rachel Dixon                 Lipscomb                          7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.62m  7.04m  7.66m            
 -- Sabrittany Angelle           La Tech               15.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cassie Wertman               Tennessee             16.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Miriam Pierre                FIU                   17.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Wood                 Kennesaw Sta          11.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Angel Davis                  TSU                   13.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antwan Wright                Florida                 6.69       6.65q  4 
  2 Michael Granger              Mississippi             6.61       6.74q  2 
  3 Jeremy Hardy                 UNA                     6.71       6.76q  6 
  4 LeRoy Rouse                  Charlotte               6.87       6.83q  4  6.827
  5 Isaiah Underwood             La Tech                 6.83       6.83q  1  6.830
  6 Justin Emerson               Samford                 6.81       6.86q  1 
  7 Marquis Dendy                Florida                 6.76       6.89q  4  6.886
  8 Tucker Peabody               Lipscomb                6.91       6.89q  3  6.888
  9 Khristian Campbell           FIU                     6.88       6.93   6 
 10 James Anderson               Miss State              7.05       6.95   6 
 11 Devin Henderson              La Tech                 6.92       6.96   2 
 12 Deion Reid                   Miss Val                6.80       7.00   2 
 13 Reginald Juin                Tennessee               6.85       7.02   2 
 14 Kameron Sheffield            La Tech                 6.90       7.04   4 
 15 Johnnie Nabors               UNA                     6.85       7.06   3  7.058
 16 Troy Pollard                 FAMU                    6.95       7.06   1  7.059
 17 Junior Cadet                 Mid. Tenn. S            6.97       7.07   3 
 18 Rachmil van Lamoen           FSU                     6.87       7.08   5  7.075
 19 Rajiv Service                Johnson C. S            6.90       7.08   5  7.080
 20 Tim Moore                    UNA                     7.13       7.12   4 
 21 Kassius Kelly                Ala A&M                            7.13   6 
 22 Justin Davis                 Ala State               6.95       7.15   1 
 23 Hunter Grantland             Samford                 8.00       7.16   3  7.151
 24 Reagan Beal                  Kennesaw Sta            7.02       7.16   6  7.160
 25 Treshunn Miliner             Shorter                 6.97       7.18   2 
 26 Wesley Clay                  Shorter                 7.17       7.20   2 
 27 Shelby Campbell              Samford                 8.10       7.25   4 
 28 Michael Smith                USA                     7.28       7.28   1 
 29 Keiven Russey                Jackson Stat            7.05       7.31   5 
 30 Brockton Tross               Miss Col                7.29       7.32   2 
 31 Calvin Whitfield             Ala State               7.20       7.39   1 
 32 David Houston                Ala A&M                            7.49   3 
 33 Jalen Thompson               Lipscomb                7.00       7.58   5 
 -- Terrance Swinson             UNA                     7.00         FS   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.66  1/11/2013   D'Angelo Cherry, Miss State                 
   Crplx Rec: C  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
 College Ind:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hugh Graham, Jr              Florida                 6.64       6.72q  2 
  2 Jalen Miller                 Mississippi             6.70       6.76q  5  6.751
  3 Marcus Rowland               UNA                     6.55       6.76q  1  6.757
  4 Jamol James                  Tennessee               6.72       6.79q  6 
  5 Elvyonn Bailey               West Kent               6.84       6.82q  1 
  6 Dennis Richardson            La Tech                 6.67       6.84q  3 
  7 Jermey Hicks                 La Tech                 6.80       6.85q  1 
  8 Jarael Nelvis                Tennessee               6.75       6.88q  5 
  9 Jordan Edwards               Academy of A            6.70       6.89   4  6.885
 10 Johnathan Johnson            Ark Pin                 6.90       6.89   4  6.887
 10 Alton Eliphar                FIU                     6.88       6.89   6  6.887
 12 Carson Smith                 Jackson Stat            6.92       6.91   2 
 13 Anthony Bynum                Charlotte               6.86       6.92   4 
 14 Ventavius Sears              West Kent               6.86       6.99   3  6.984
 15 Travon Alexander             TSU                     6.89       6.99   6  6.990
 16 Karus Hunter                 FAMU                    6.96       7.02   2  7.014
 17 Shayne Rodney                FAMU                    7.01       7.02   6  7.016
 18 Brandon Collins              Kennesaw Sta            7.05       7.04   5  7.033
 19 Ronald Spears Jr.            Academy of A            6.80       7.04   3  7.038
 20 DeAngelo Strickling          West Kent               6.80       7.05   4  7.043
 21 John Osborne                 Charlotte               7.00       7.05   5  7.049
 22 Terrell Singleton            Kennesaw Sta            7.60       7.07   3  7.061
 23 Jerome Henderson             TSU                     6.99       7.07   4  7.063
 24 Ed Ivory                     La Tech                 6.95       7.09   1 
 25 Marcus Ghent                 FIU                     6.90       7.11   5 
 26 Eric Brown                   Kennesaw Sta            7.24       7.12   1 
 27 Jordan Green                 TSU                     6.98       7.13   3 
 28 Donte' McDaniel              Ala A&M                 7.07       7.14   4  7.135
 29 Tyrone Sawyer                Aunt Jemima'            6.80       7.14   2  7.136
 30 Marlon Britton               Academy of A            6.85       7.18   2 
 31 Juwan Parker                 Ark Pin                 7.14       7.19   2 
 32 Bradley Moon                 Shorter                 7.03       7.22   6  7.215
 33 Ryan Hall                    Ala State               6.93       7.22   1  7.217
 34 Darius Green                 Miss Col                7.28       7.40   2 
 35 Trevor Gormley               Lipscomb                7.17       7.41   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tucker Peabody               Lipscomb               33.60      33.57   1 
  2 Trey Hadnot                  La Tech                32.70      33.59   1 
  3 Elvyonn Bailey               West Kent              34.21      33.61   3 
  4 Demitrius Shelton            Mid. Tenn. S           31.70      34.07   1 
  5 Randall Dameron              Shorter                33.80      34.26   2 
  6 Andre Hamilton               Mid. Tenn. S           34.00      34.30   2 
  7 Ventavius Sears              West Kent              34.66      34.33   4 
  8 Jarael Nelvis                Tennessee              33.80      34.40   1 
  9 Jameson Strachan             UNA                    34.20      34.66   2 
 10 Christopher Tate             Charlotte              34.65      34.73   4 
 11 Reagan Beal                  Kennesaw Sta           35.90      34.75   8 
 12 Sylvester Byrd               Ala State              34.99      34.92   5 
 13 Jerimy Strainge              Tennessee              33.50      34.95   1 
 14 Rolando Berch                Johnson C. S           34.20      35.08   2 
 15 Jamol James                  Tennessee              34.00      35.35   2  35.344
 16 Brian Hamilton               Charlotte              35.16      35.35   6  35.346
 17 Terrance Swinson             UNA                    35.00      35.53   5 
 18 Ryan Hall                    Ala State              37.03      35.54   9 
 19 Joshua Cunningham            Johnson C. S           35.80      35.56   8 
 20 Waynee Hyman                 Johnson C. S           35.40      35.57   6 
 21 James Messick                Mid. Tenn. S           35.50      35.59   7 
 22 Malik Fair                   Shorter                34.80      35.64   4 
 23 Christopher Boyd             Charlotte              35.20      35.66   6 
 24 Devin O'Neal                 Ala State              37.99      35.76  10 
 25 Charles Taylor               Miss State             34.90      35.81   4 
 26 Gawayne Stephenson           Johnson C. S           35.95      35.82   8 
 27 Desmond McGill               FIU                               35.92  13 
 28 Dyrez Ribeiro                Ala State              38.10      35.96  10  35.956
 29 Deion Reid                   Miss Val                          35.96  13  35.959
 30 Cole Rice                    Shorter                34.40      36.00   3 
 31 Osafa Hippolyte              TSU                    35.01      36.19   5 
 32 Darius Statham               La Tech                33.80      36.29   1 
 33 Michael Williams             Tennessee              34.50      36.39   3 
 34 William David                Ark Pin                35.02      36.43   5 
 35 DeAngelo Strickling          West Kent              35.20      36.51   6 
 36 Tamorron Key                 TSU                    35.10      36.54   5 
 37 Quinlan Wright               Academy of A                      36.58  12 
 38 Justin Davis                 Ala State              36.42      36.61   9 
 39 Joshua Woods                 Ark Pin                34.74      36.62   4 
 40 Juwan Parker                 Ark Pin                35.66      36.66   7 
 41 Chris Prophete               FIU                               36.69  13 
 42 LeRoy Rouse                  Charlotte              35.45      36.90   6 
 43 Kedemah Howard               Shorter                35.50      36.94   7 
 44 Kurt Felix                   UNA                    35.50      36.97   7 
 45 Jamal Dorvilier              FIU                               37.02  12 
 46 Alex Csorba                  Lipscomb                          37.03  11 
 47 Kaarel Mangusson             Kennesaw Sta           37.30      37.09   9 
 48 Eric Brown                   Kennesaw Sta           37.00      37.14   9 
 49 Treshunn Miliner             Shorter                36.40      37.73   9 
 50 Cleother Crain               Miss Val                          37.88  12 
 51 Chris Hawkins                TSU                    36.14      38.12   8 
 52 Calvin Whitfield             Ala State              37.66      38.15   9 
 53 Jordan Pitcher               Lipscomb               35.30      39.15   6 
 54 Lemmar Wilson                Academy of A                      39.24  10 
 55 Myron Dixon                  Ala A&M                           39.51  11 
 56 Jatarius Harris              Miss Val               37.85      39.58  10 
 -- Jarrett Samuels              Miss State             34.20        DNF   3 
 -- Cameron Parker               UNA                    33.81        DNF   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Terrance Livingston          Tennessee            1:07.00    1:03.26   6 
  2 Scottie Hearns               Miss State           1:02.90    1:03.87   1 
  3 Christopher Chamness         West Kent            1:03.12    1:04.32   2 
  4 Brandon Williams             UNA                  1:02.05    1:04.84   1 
  5 Colin Dempster               Lipscomb             1:03.00    1:04.95   1 
  6 David Mokone                 West Kent            1:03.12    1:05.09   2 
  7 Kamohelo Mangojeane          West Kent            1:03.52    1:05.29   2 
  8 Wake Roberds                 Shorter              1:03.80    1:05.68   2 
  9 Gabriel Aird                 Florida              1:05.00    1:05.71   4 
 10 Steve Shoto                  Miss State           1:04.60    1:05.81   3 
 11 Ricardo Roy                  FSU                  1:04.93    1:05.91   3 
 12 Emmanuel Thornton            TSU                  1:04.00    1:06.01   3 
 13 Asa Bowman                   Mid. Tenn. S         1:00.50    1:06.11   1 
 14 Brandon Frey                 Mid. Tenn. S         1:01.00    1:06.23   1 
 15 Wayne Newman                 Lipscomb             1:04.30    1:06.72   3 
 16 Dwight White                 Shorter              1:05.30    1:06.94   4 
 17 Bryont Brown                 Ala State            1:08.22    1:07.21   8 
 18 Earl Winters                 Miss Val                        1:07.38   7 
 19 Geovanie Foote               Johnson C. S         1:05.79    1:07.41   5 
 20 Nelson Scott                 Lipscomb             1:05.10    1:07.52   4 
 21 Brian Gentry                 Lipscomb             1:04.30    1:07.66   3 
 22 Namer Ray                    FSU                  1:05.62    1:07.73   5 
 23 Jason Griffin                TSU                  1:06.00    1:07.75   5 
 24 Gregory Roachford            Shorter              1:06.00    1:08.00   6 
 25 Manuel Gonzalez              FIU                  1:06.00    1:08.05   6 
 26 Patrick Campbell             Johnson C. S         1:05.80    1:08.17   5 
 27 Phillip Bryant               Charlotte            1:06.20    1:08.30   6 
 28 James Tamburello             Lipscomb             1:05.60    1:08.52   5 
 29 Kent Mann                    Charlotte            1:07.30    1:08.81   7 
 30 Tyler Osorio                 Florida              1:05.50    1:09.02   4 
 31 Yusuf Muhammad               La Tech              1:05.00    1:09.07   4 
 32 Brandon Jones                FIU                  1:06.00    1:09.41   5 
 33 Carl Walton Jr.              Charlotte            1:07.00    1:09.46   7 
 34 Kenji Anderson               TSU                  1:08.00    1:10.21   7 
 35 Teven Avant                  Ala State            1:09.45    1:10.29   8 
 36 Dorian Powell-Harris         Kennesaw Sta         1:08.00    1:11.34   7 
 37 Marcus Rinehardt             Charlotte                       1:11.96   8 
 38 Eleazar Garcia               Charlotte            1:15.00    1:12.10   8 
 39 Matthew Raines               Trevecca Naz         1:06.00    1:19.83   6 
 40 Marshall Rawson              Shorter              1:13.00    1:20.30   8 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eliud Rutto                  Mid. Tenn. S         2:26.00    2:29.81   1 
  2 Jeremy Dickie                Tennessee            2:36.00    2:34.89   2 
  3 Ben Sterett                  Charlotte            2:33.64    2:35.47   2 
  4 Michael Tamayo               Charlotte            2:29.25    2:35.62   1 
  5 Nick Rotz                    Charlotte            2:32.18    2:35.64   1 
  6 Carlos Flores                Ala State            2:31.56    2:35.68   1 
  7 Getisso Dentamo              Charlotte            2:29.00    2:35.69   1 
  8 Nick Kaiser                  Tennessee            2:27.50    2:36.08   1 
  9 Zach Greth                   Charlotte            2:33.50    2:36.23   2 
 10 Markus Jackson               Jackson Stat         2:24.00    2:37.72   1 
 11 Brandon Coombs               Ala State            2:32.24    2:38.15   1 
 12 Cameron Ellis                USA                             2:38.94   3 
 13 Jacob Orozco                 Ark Pin                         2:39.41   3 
 14 Jamarious Jones              Mid. Tenn. S         2:35.00    2:39.95   2 
 15 Tom Stringer                 La Tech              2:35.00    2:40.10   2 
 16 Demarcus Scales              Mid. Tenn. S         2:35.50    2:40.93   2 
 17 Tyree Newton                 Ala State            1:10.00    2:41.37   1 
 18 Marcus Rinehardt             Charlotte                       2:41.91   3 
 19 Jose Serrano                 Miss Val             2:44.00    2:42.14   2 
 20 Michael Colven               Charlotte            2:34.00    2:42.32   2 
 21 Eleazar Garcia               Charlotte            2:32.24    2:43.31   2 
 22 Romello Nalepa               Miss Val             2:44.00    2:44.94   3 
 23 Taylor Flemming              Trevecca Naz         3:00.00    2:47.17   3 
 24 Spencer Cole                 Trevecca Naz         3:00.00    2:50.34   3 
 25 Nykwan George                Johnson C. S         2:44.90    2:54.54   3 
 26 Jordan Agee                  Ala State            2:45.00    2:58.59   3 
 27 Theordore Johnson            Miss Val                        2:59.45   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:09.94  1/12/2012   Shuaib Winters, Florida A&M              
   Crplx Rec: C 15:07.35  2/9/2013    Niall Longobardi, Georgia Tech           
 College Ind:   13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Endalow Takele               West Kent           14:31.08   14:49.42C 
  2 Adam Jones                   Samford             15:00.00   15:30.32  
  3 Elias Chesire                FAMU                14:38.14   15:32.80  
  4 Peter Agaba                  West Kent           14:32.00   15:34.60  
  5 Jack Little                  Tennessee           14:55.00   15:41.75  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
 College Ind:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randy McCoy                  UNA                     7.95       8.06q  3 
  2 Moriel Pitt                  Florida                 7.90       8.19q  1 
  3 Donte' McDaniel              Ala A&M                 8.12       8.20q  2  8.196
  4 Junior Cadet                 Mid. Tenn. S            7.94       8.20q  3  8.198
  5 Tyler Agee                   USA                     8.00       8.27q  2 
  6 Terrell Singleton            Kennesaw Sta            8.50       8.28q  1 
  7 Jason Griffin                TSU                     8.30       8.35q  1 
  8 Courtland Wells              UNA                     8.20       8.36q  3 
  9 Ravaughn Pope                USA                     8.46       8.43   3 
 10 Bo Ackerson-Gilroy           UNA                                8.44   1 
 11 Quinlan Wright               Academy of A            8.00       8.45   1 
 12 Nathan Jeffers               Charlotte               8.55       8.62   1 
 13 Dorian Powell-Harris         Kennesaw Sta            8.38       8.63   2 
 14 Tamario Evans                Shorter                 8.35       8.66   1 
 15 Joshua Mulder                Kennesaw Sta            8.63       8.67   2 
 16 Caleb Chambliss              Florida                 8.10       8.69   1 
 17 Evan Warnick                 La Tech                 8.45       8.71   3 
 18 Lemmar Wilson                Academy of A            8.25       8.80   2 
 19 Nelson Scott                 Lipscomb                8.98       8.85   3 
 20 Josh Davies                  Samford                 8.50       8.93   2 
 21 Jordan Pitcher               Lipscomb                           9.46   3 
 22 Marshall Rawson              Shorter                           11.18   2 
 -- Desmond McGill               FIU                     8.19         FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.72  1/13/2012   Lehann Fourie, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eddie Lovett                 Florida                 7.50       7.82q  1 
  2 Robert Semien                Mississippi             7.91       8.09q  3 
  3 Yanick Hart                  Florida                 7.90       8.14q  2 
  4 Wayne Newman                 Lipscomb                           8.20q  3 
  5 Cyrus Johnson                West Kent               8.14       8.23q  2 
  6 Dennis Pugh                  FAMU                    8.30       8.28q  1 
  7 Bryson Lillard               Mid. Tenn. S            8.08       8.30q  1 
  8 Gonzalo Barroilhet           UNA                     8.00       8.38q  1 
  9 Brandon Bassett              Samford                 8.69       8.40   2 
 10 Joshua Woods                 Ark Pin                 8.23       8.42   3 
 11 Carson Smith                 Jackson Stat            8.25       8.46   2 
 12 Kendall Hayes                La Tech                 8.16       8.47   3 
 13 Chris Hawkins                TSU                     8.51       8.49   1 
 14 Chris Prophete               FIU                     8.50       8.52   2  8.513
 15 Matt Dillon                  USA                                8.52   2  8.517
 16 Emmanuel Thornton            TSU                     8.50       8.64   3 
 17 Marlon Britton               Academy of A            8.00       8.73   2 
 18 Jamal Dorvilier              FIU                     8.40       8.92   2 
 -- Terrance Cross               Jackson Stat            8.30         DQ   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:13.28  1/12/2012   Memphis, Memphis                         
                          J Wolf, S Ender, O Maat, J Maglasang              
   Crplx Rec: C  9:57.68  1/19/2013   Mississippi State                        
                          P Monaghan, T Tate, B McBride, A Monaghan         
 College Ind:    9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                    
                          K. Miller, D. Fortson, J. Hernandez, L. Manzano   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miss State                                        9:55.00   10:12.61M 
  2 Tennessee                                         9:55.00   10:19.81  
  3 Shorter                                          10:08.00   10:32.67  
  4 Charlotte  'B'                                   10:20.00   10:36.59  
  5 Louisiana Tech                                   10:05.00   10:38.29  
  6 Charlotte                                        10:15.61   10:40.51  
  7 Trevecca Nazarene                                10:30.00   10:48.01  
  8 Jackson State                                    10:25.10   10:54.13  
  9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                              10:21.75   10:58.59  
 10 Tennessee St.                                    11:13.85   10:58.94  
 11 Mississippi Valley                               10:35.02   12:01.90  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Prog.: 1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.18-2.21
 Meet Record: M 2.20m  1/13/2012   Marcus Jackson, Mississippi                 
   Crplx Rec: C 2.25m  12/1/2012   Ricky Robertson, Unattached                 
 College Ind:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James Harris                 FSU                    2.20m      2.23mM   7-03.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gemikal Prude                Lipscomb               2.18m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Andre Dorsey                 Kennesaw Sta           2.10m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bilal Abdullah               Kennesaw Sta           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Derrick Hill                 West Kent              2.11m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cyrus Johnson                West Kent              2.11m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Courtland Wells              UNA                    2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXP    X 
  8 Daryl Rice                   TSU                    2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Trey McRae                   Charlotte              2.14m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Phillip Smith                Lipscomb               2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Caleb Carrothers             TSU                    2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tamario Lattin               La Tech                2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Bob Elliott II               Samford                2.10m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Malcolm Davis                Mississippi            2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Devauntay Brown              Ala State              1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kareem Roberts               FIU                    1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag     FSU                    2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Dyrez Ribeiro                Ala State              1.91m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Chris Sullivan               FIU                    2.05m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Kaarel Mangusson             Kennesaw Sta           1.83m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 21 Elias Still                  Charlotte              2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 21 Demetrius Peacock            Ala A&M                1.67m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 23 Joshua Mulder                Kennesaw Sta           1.86m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 23 Caleb Johnson                Jackson Stat           1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brian Williams               Ala A&M                1.75m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Cleother Crain               Miss Val               1.95m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.93m  1/11/2013   James Jenkins, Unattached                  
   Crplx Rec: C 16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                
 College Ind:   17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phillip Young                Mississippi           16.00m     14.99m   49-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cordairo Golden              Mid. Tenn. S          15.74m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.90m  14.82m  FOUL  14.95m  PASS  PASS
  3 Andre Dorsey                 Kennesaw Sta          14.80m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.25m  14.63m  14.81m  FOUL  14.73m
  4 Jonathan Reid                FSU                   15.00m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.78m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  5 Kareem Nicholas              TSU                   14.13m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.01m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Shaquille Cragwall           TSU                   14.56m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.36m  14.57m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bilal Abdullah               Kennesaw Sta          14.22m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.94m  14.18m  14.38m  13.50m  FOUL  13.95m
  8 Anthony Campbell             Charlotte             15.36m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m
  9 Travion Simpson              Miss Val              14.28m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m            
 10 Kameron Rory                 Mid. Tenn. S          14.46m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  13.58m            
 11 Kedemah Howard               Shorter               14.02m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.87m  13.93m  FOUL            
 12 Byron Kearney                Ala State             14.60m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Sadrac Cherfils              Shorter               14.76m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  13.89m  FOUL            
 14 Geno Simmons                 Academy of A                     13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.80m  FOUL            
 15 Jackie Manuel                Jackson Stat          14.66m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.57m  13.74m            
 16 Horane Holgate               Johnson C. S          14.89m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.37m            
 17 Pablo Espitia                FIU                   14.50m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  13.32m  FOUL            
 18 Dylan Young                  Ala State             14.60m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Rodney Noel                  Ala A&M               13.07m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.50m  FOUL  12.71m            
 -- Kareem Roberts               FIU                   14.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cyrus Johnson                West Kent             15.07m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jason Hursey                 Jackson Stat          14.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Christian Broome             Johnson C. S          13.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Owen Cain                    FSU                   15.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL            
 -- Phillip Smith                Lipscomb              14.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL