Recap |  Photo Gallery 

 Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Conference USA Cross Country Championships                    
                                  Denton Texas                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rotich, Anthony           SO Utep                  24:31.57    1             
  2 O'Hare, Chris             SR Tulsa                 24:50.09    2             
  3 Boit, Cosmas              FR Utep                  24:53.62    3             
  4 Heyes, Andrew             SR Tulsa                 24:55.43    4             
  5 Thater, Danny             JR Tulsa                 25:04.85    5             
  6 Maiyo, Elphas             SO Utep                  25:08.38    6             
  7 Scott, Marc               SO Tulsa                 25:16.18    7             
  8 Rackers, Tim              JR Tulsa                 25:25.76    8             
  9 Taylor, Troy              SO North Texas           25:30.35    9             
 10 Firth, Will               SO Rice                  25:33.17   10             
 11 Russ, Matthew             SR North Texas           25:37.36   11             
 12 Matelong, Shadrack        FR Mid. Tenn. State      25:39.85   12             
 13 Valencia, Alejandro       JR North Texas           25:42.44   13             
 14 Harrison, Silvester       SO North Texas           25:48.14   14             
 15 Sakit, Paul               JR Louisiana Tech        25:54.87   15             
 16 Coleman, James            FR North Texas           25:58.45   16             
 17 Cavallo, John             SR Rice                  26:01.97   17             
 18 Miller, Austin            JR East Carolina         26:07.40   18             
 19 Sagel, Harry              FR Rice                  26:11.27   19             
 20 Cookson, Emmett           SR Tulsa                 26:13.81   20             
 21 McAndrew, Bryce           SO North Texas           26:14.52   21             
 22 Rutto, Eliud              FR Mid. Tenn. State      26:18.74   22             
 23 Dixon, Alden              SO Mid. Tenn. State      26:20.35   23             
 24 Cotto, Joseph             JR Charlotte             26:20.83   24             
 25 Fessahaie, Meron          SO Rice                  26:21.34   25             
 26 Davidson, Adam            FR Rice                  26:21.57   26             
 27 Collier, Nathan           SR Utsa                  26:22.14   27             
 28 Taiget, Silas             JR Mid. Tenn. State      26:23.16   28             
 29 Gardea, Solomon           SR Utep                  26:26.98   29             
 30 Singh, Harvinder          JR Utsa                  26:29.56   30             
 31 Plourde, Anthony          JR Louisiana Tech        26:36.45   31             
 32 Sterett, Ben              SO Charlotte             26:38.02   32             
 33 Trzasalski, Jakub         SR East Carolina         26:39.86   33             
 34 Whitney, Jack             JR Marshall              26:40.49   34             
 35 Greth, Zach               JR Charlotte             26:43.34   35             
 36 Roberson, Ross            SR Charlotte             26:44.52   36             
 37 McDonnell, Jake           SO Tulsa                 26:45.12   37             
 38 Cook, Dylan               JR Florida Int'l         26:45.71   38             
 39 Vidal, Michael            JR Florida Atlantic      26:48.91   39             
 40 Fernandez, Daniel         FR Florida Int'l         26:49.04   40             
 41 Jaramillo, Tony           SO Utsa                  26:51.04   41             
 42 Ashton, Taylor            JR Louisiana Tech        26:53.06   42             
 43 Frazier, Grady            SO North Texas           26:53.62   43             
 44 Tabb, Brian               SR Tulsa                 26:55.95   44             
 45 Hita, Alex                SO North Texas           26:57.86   45             
 46 Salas, Javier             SO Utsa                  27:00.55   46             
 47 Dagnachew, Daweet         SR Charlotte             27:00.63   47             
 48 Dentamo, Getisso          SO Charlotte             27:03.69   48             
 49 Roberts, William          SO Rice                  27:03.96   49             
 50 Salmons, Brian            SO Marshall              27:04.96   50             
 51 Tamayo, Michael           SO Charlotte             27:06.59   51             
 52 Hayes, William            FR Marshall              27:08.34   52             
 53 Hampshire, Corey          SR East Carolina         27:09.36   53             
 54 Garcia, Eleazar           SR Charlotte             27:10.63   54             
 55 Greiner, Simon            FR Tulsa                 27:13.74                  
 56 Morrow, Adam              JR East Carolina         27:15.43   55             
 57 Roberts, Travis           SR Rice                  27:16.51   56             
 58 Vasquez, Saul             FR Utsa                  27:18.47   57             
 59 bowen, caleb              JR Marshall              27:20.85   58             
 60 Kiprono, Evans            FR Utep                  27:22.49   59             
 61 Pearce, Josh              JR Louisiana Tech        27:23.49   60             
 62 Teshome, Nolawie          FR Utsa                  27:25.71   61             
 63 Stringer, Tom             SO Louisiana Tech        27:29.45   62             
 64 Yohanan, Adam             SO Tulane                27:29.68   63             
 65 Shaffer, William          FR Marshall              27:33.53   64             
 66 Clevenger, Eli            SO Charlotte             27:39.28                  
 67 Yaeger, Austin            JR North Texas           27:41.89                  
 68 Peterson, Josh            JR Florida Atlantic      27:41.97   65             
 69 Zelek, Geoff              JR Tulane                27:43.95   66             
 70 Sampeth, Aneesh           SO Rice                  27:44.85   67             
 71 Gatch, Tor                JR Louisiana Tech        27:51.26   68             
 72 Urbanelli, Tony           SR Rice                  27:53.38                  
 73 Cline, William            SO East Carolina         27:53.62   69             
 74 Davis, Keith              SR Mid. Tenn. State      27:55.01   70             
 75 Garcia, Ramon             JR Utep                  27:58.85   71             
 76 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan      SO Marshall              27:59.51   72             
 77 White, Jonathan           SO Tulane                28:00.75   73             
 78 Puentes, Daniel           SO Florida Int'l         28:12.13   74             
 79 Medrano, Mike             JR Utsa                  28:24.11   75             
 80 Curtis, Jonathan          FR Tulane                28:34.37   76             
 81 Small, Christian          SO Florida Atlantic      28:35.53   77             
 82 Kistner, Kade             FR Tulane                28:36.14   78             
 83 Frohnapfel, Adam          SR Marshall              28:37.81   79             
 84 Monzon, Eli               SO Florida Int'l         28:40.76   80             
 85 Rodriguez, Orlando        SO Florida Int'l         28:41.94   81             
 86 Nicholas, Joshua          FR Florida Atlantic      28:41.94   82             
 87 Dauterive, Paul           SO Louisiana Tech        28:44.09   83             
 88 Tecle, Abel               FR East Carolina         28:48.48   84             
 89 Meloro, Nicholas          SO Tulane                28:56.97   85             
 90 Simon, Adam               SR Florida Atlantic      28:57.81   86             
 91 Saenz, Ryan               FR Utep                  29:01.96   87             
 92 Coffman, Neil             SR Florida Atlantic      29:08.11   88             
 93 Santiago, Julian          FR Florida Int'l         29:27.66   89             
 94 Lane, Justin              FR East Carolina         29:39.15   90             
 95 Hand, Brady               JR Utsa                  29:45.79   91             
 96 Olivier, Brett            FR Louisiana Tech        29:48.84   92             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tulsa                        26    2    4    5    7    8   20   37   44     
      Total Time:  2:05:32.32                                                    
         Average:    25:06.47                                                    
   2 North Texas                  63    9   11   13   14   16   21   43   45     
      Total Time:  2:08:36.74                                                    
         Average:    25:43.35                                                    
   3 Rice                         97   10   17   19   25   26   49   56   67     
      Total Time:  2:10:29.32                                                    
         Average:    26:05.87                                                    
   4 Utep                         98    1    3    6   29   59   71   87          
      Total Time:  2:08:23.04                                                    
         Average:    25:40.61                                                    
   5 Mid. Tenn. State            155   12   22   23   28   70                    
      Total Time:  2:12:37.11                                                    
         Average:    26:31.43                                                    
   6 Charlotte                   174   24   32   35   36   47   48   51   54     
      Total Time:  2:13:27.34                                                    
         Average:    26:41.47                                                    
   7 Utsa                        201   27   30   41   46   57   61   75   91     
      Total Time:  2:14:01.76                                                    
         Average:    26:48.36                                                    
   8 Louisiana Tech              210   15   31   42   60   62   68   83   92     
      Total Time:  2:14:17.32                                                    
         Average:    26:51.47                                                    
   9 East Carolina               228   18   33   53   55   69   84   90          
      Total Time:  2:15:05.67                                                    
         Average:    27:01.14                                                    
  10 Marshall                    258   34   50   52   58   64   72   79          
      Total Time:  2:15:48.17                                                    
         Average:    27:09.64                                                    
  11 Florida Int'l               313   38   40   74   80   81   89               
      Total Time:  2:19:09.58                                                    
         Average:    27:49.92                                                    
  12 Florida Atlantic            349   39   65   77   82   86   88               
      Total Time:  2:20:46.16                                                    
         Average:    28:09.24                                                    
  13 Tulane                      356   63   66   73   76   78   85               
      Total Time:  2:20:24.89                                                    
         Average:    28:04.98                                                    

 Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Conference USA Cross Country Championships                    
                                  Denton Texas                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kirk, Elinor              SR Uab                   17:09.84    1             
  2 Roper, Cali               FR Rice                  17:19.91    2             
  3 Adams, Josephine          SR North Texas           17:22.73    3             
  4 Herrera, Nina             SR Utsa                  17:24.04    4             
  5 Johnson, Felice           SO Southern Miss.        17:24.67    5             
  6 Wilson, Charlotte         SO North Texas           17:34.14    6             
  7 Kott, Brooke              SR East Carolina         17:37.67    7             
  8 Perez, Emily              SO Utsa                  17:40.90    8             
  9 Krieg, Brandi             JR Tulsa                 17:41.52    9             
 10 Camp, Katherine           SR Tulsa                 17:42.50   10             
 11 Taylor, Stacie            FR Tulsa                 17:44.10   11             
 12 Kapkiai, Lucy             SO Mid. Tenn. State      17:46.35   12             
 13 Sell, Chloe               SO Florida Atlantic      17:46.90   13             
 14 Kiprono, Jackline         FR Mid. Tenn. State      17:47.44   14             
 15 Ulrich, Rebecca           FR Southern Miss.        17:49.08   15             
 16 Cockram, Natasha          JR Tulsa                 17:49.90   16             
 17 Fish, Samantha            SR Utsa                  17:52.21   17             
 18 Diaz, Alyssa              SR Utsa                  17:55.26   18             
 19 Slatter, Maraya           SR Charlotte             17:57.05   19             
 20 Wangui, Stephanie         JR Utsa                  17:58.02   20             
 21 Baptista, Rachel          SO Tulsa                 17:59.16   21             
 22 Fresenius, Stefanie       JR East Carolina         18:02.65   22             
 23 Taylor, Christina         SO North Texas           18:03.44   23             
 24 Escobar, Magdalana        SO North Texas           18:08.26   24             
 25 Spano, Kim                SR Charlotte             18:15.08   25             
 26 Livett, Sarah             FR Uab                   18:15.28   26             
 27 Richards, Morgan          SO Charlotte             18:16.45   27             
 28 Dunn, Janessa             JR Tulsa                 18:21.13   28             
 29 Dunn, Emily               JR Tulsa                 18:21.75   29             
 30 Reiser, Caroline          FR Florida Int'l         18:22.48   30             
 31 Canavin, Katie            FR Southern Miss.        18:23.87   31             
 32 Balbontin, Isabel         SR Utsa                  18:23.92   32             
 33 Kitevski, Julia           SO Mid. Tenn. State      18:24.91   33             
 34 Langley, Clara            FR Tulsa                 18:25.39   34             
 35 Olson, Heather            SR Rice                  18:29.80   35             
 36 Weldense, Shewit          SO East Carolina         18:31.23   36             
 37 Hollingsworth, Chelsea    SR East Carolina         18:34.72   37             
 38 Keyes, Marla              FR Florida Atlantic      18:37.18   38             
 39 Schaich, Allie            JR Rice                  18:38.70   39             
 40 Stout, Kristen            SO Charlotte             18:42.35   40             
 41 Cripe, Tara               JR Florida Atlantic      18:43.76   41             
 42 Zarrella, Kristin         FR Southern Miss.        18:47.63   42             
 43 Harley, Rachel            SR Uab                   18:48.63   43             
 44 Casin-Silva, Carolina     SO Charlotte             18:48.71   44             
 45 Carcella, Taylor          JR Charlotte             18:48.76   45             
 46 Lopez, Olivia             SO Tulsa                 18:52.05                  
 47 Gipson, Autumn            SR Mid. Tenn. State      18:52.59   46             
 48 Lang, Tiffany             SO Charlotte             18:52.64   47             
 49 Kohler, Grace             SO Utsa                  18:54.75   48             
 50 Hernandez, Yvette         SO North Texas           18:55.65   49             
 51 Bailey, Janet             JR East Carolina         18:56.58   50             
 52 Molke, Jen                JR Charlotte             18:57.82   51             
 53 Smiley, Katharine         FR Tulane                19:03.63   52             
 54 Callahan, Paige           JR Tulane                19:04.43   53             
 55 Wedgeworth, Sarah         SR Utsa                  19:06.52   54             
 56 Scott, Lauren             JR Uab                   19:07.11   55             
 57 Abadie, Kathleen          JR Rice                  19:12.80   56             
 58 Michel, Laura             JR Rice                  19:13.62   57             
 59 Hampton, Tressanique      SR Mid. Tenn. State      19:14.48   58             
 60 Garesio, Brittany         FR Florida Atlantic      19:14.60   59             
 61 Sum, Truphena             FR Utep                  19:19.62   60             
 62 Miller, Lindsay           SR Uab                   19:20.24   61             
 63 Teague, Sydney            FR East Carolina         19:22.03   62             
 64 Miller, Rachel            JR Charlotte             19:24.49                  
 65 Griffith, Carly           SR North Texas           19:24.69   63             
 66 Sonneborn, Mikayla        SO Tulane                19:24.91   64             
 67 Dillistone, Dana          FR Southern Miss.        19:25.67   65             
 68 Wassef, Christina         SO Rice                  19:26.11   66             
 69 Tomlin, Amanda            SR East Carolina         19:26.20   67             
 70 Sheehan, Kerstin          FR Utsa                  19:28.19                  
 71 Delgado, Laura            JR Utep                  19:31.07   68             
 72 Kay, Hannah               FR Rice                  19:31.77   69             
 73 Heller-Spencer, Kia       SO Florida Atlantic      19:35.41   70             
 74 Porter, Andrea            FR Marshall              19:36.36   71             
 75 Bartoldson, Lauren        JR Marshall              19:38.59   72             
 76 Islam, Rachel             SR Mid. Tenn. State      19:45.39   73             
 77 Galloway, Julia           SR Marshall              19:46.10   74             
 78 Cortez, Laura             SO North Texas           19:47.55   75             
 79 Raymond, Tia-Rose         SO Florida Atlantic      19:48.23   76             
 80 Sheva, Caitlyn            FR East Carolina         19:49.71   77             
 81 Ventura, Catherine        JR Florida Int'l         19:50.47   78             
 82 Stroker, Sammantha        SR Marshall              19:50.81   79             
 83 Newton, Kaitlyn           SO North Texas           19:52.77   80             
 84 Turlington, Callie        SR Tulane                19:56.97   81             
 85 Kittrell, Kylee           SO North Texas           19:57.10                  
 86 Dunn, Danielle            FR Florida Atlantic      19:59.63   82             
 87 Phares, Alexandria        SO Marshall              19:59.93   83             
 88 Bowers, Mariah            SR Utep                  20:03.19   84             
 89 Hayes, Mary Kate          SR Louisiana Tech        20:05.95   85             
 90 Leonard, Celia            JR Marshall              20:06.73   86             
 91 Brinkman, Clare           FR Florida Atlantic      20:10.14   87             
 92 Teague, Samantha          FR East Carolina         20:12.00                  
 93 Kebede, Sara              FR Tulane                20:17.70   88             
 94 Howell, Michelle          FR Florida Int'l         20:30.86   89             
 95 Walker, Sandra            SR Utep                  20:32.52   90             
 96 Miloscia, Molly           SR Marshall              20:40.30   91             
 97 Gamble, Meredith          JR Rice                  20:41.39   92             
 98 Olson, Emily              SR Florida Atlantic      21:02.23                  
 99 Govey, Amber              FR Marshall              21:09.06   93             
100 Lewis, Whitney            JR Marshall              21:10.43                  
101 Pray, Laurie              FR Uab                   21:12.54   94             
102 Wasserback, Brittany      FR Florida Int'l         21:12.73   95             
103 Gerzeny, Adrienne         FR Florida Int'l         21:27.29   96             
104 White, Desmika            JR Florida Int'l         22:02.47   97             
105 Alvarez, Veronica         FR Utep                  22:04.25   98             
106 Belmonte, Bethany         FR Utep                  22:05.50   99             
107 Hughes, Jayde             JR Louisiana Tech        23:17.68  100             
108 Young, Alexis             SO Louisiana Tech        24:50.66  101             
109 Henderson, Taneka         SR Louisiana Tech        24:50.79  102             
110 Every, Diamond            JR Louisiana Tech        24:50.94  103             
111 Divin, Cassie             FR Louisiana Tech        27:43.37  104             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tulsa                        67    9   10   11   16   21   28   29   34     
      Total Time:  1:28:57.18                                                    
         Average:    17:47.44                                                    
   1 Utsa                         67    4    8   17   18   20   32   48   54     
      Total Time:  1:28:50.43                                                    
         Average:    17:46.09                                                    
   3 North Texas                 105    3    6   23   24   49   63   75   80     
      Total Time:  1:30:04.22                                                    
         Average:    18:00.85                                                    
   4 East Carolina               152    7   22   36   37   50   62   67   77     
      Total Time:  1:31:42.85                                                    
         Average:    18:20.57                                                    
   5 Charlotte                   155   19   25   27   40   44   45   47   51     
      Total Time:  1:31:59.64                                                    
         Average:    18:23.93                                                    
   6 Southern Miss.              158    5   15   31   42   65                    
      Total Time:  1:31:50.92                                                    
         Average:    18:22.19                                                    
   7 Mid. Tenn. State            163   12   14   33   46   58   73               
      Total Time:  1:32:05.77                                                    
         Average:    18:25.16                                                    
   8 Uab                         186    1   26   43   55   61   94               
      Total Time:  1:32:41.10                                                    
         Average:    18:32.22                                                    
   9 Rice                        189    2   35   39   56   57   66   69   92     
      Total Time:  1:32:54.83                                                    
         Average:    18:34.97                                                    
  10 Florida Atlantic            221   13   38   41   59   70   76   82   87     
      Total Time:  1:33:57.85                                                    
         Average:    18:47.57                                                    
  11 Tulane                      338   52   53   64   81   88                    
      Total Time:  1:37:47.65                                                    
         Average:    19:33.53                                                    
  12 Marshall                    379   71   72   74   79   83   86   91   93     
      Total Time:  1:38:51.79                                                    
         Average:    19:46.36                                                    
  13 Florida Int'l               388   30   78   89   95   96   97               
      Total Time:  1:41:23.83                                                    
         Average:    20:16.77                                                    
  14 Utep                        400   60   68   84   90   98   99               
      Total Time:  1:41:30.65                                                    
         Average:    20:18.13                                                    
  15 Louisiana Tech              491   85  100  101  102  103  104               
      Total Time:  1:57:56.02                                                    
         Average:    23:35.21