Louisiana Tech Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Barnard, Elne
Vivian ten Dolle
Erofeyeva, Alena
Heldoorn, Sophie
Urvoy, Melanie
Maartje de Wit
Zurek, Anna
 


 Barnard, Elne
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 1, 2010 vs Tyler Junior College
t-qf
Audrey Leitz Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs Lee College
t-sf
Elisha Gabb Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs McNeese State
t-C
Ilona Serchenko Won 4-6, 6-1, 10-3
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-qf
Paola Montuenga Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Tyler Junior College
t-sf
Audrey Leitz Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-fi
Alina Shazhko Lost 1-6, 6-7
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs McNeese State
t-16
Ilona Serchenko Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Northwestern State
t-1
Bazhanova, Olga Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Southeastern Louisiana
t-3
Audrey Chelini Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 1, 2010 vs Texas State
t-16
Gabriela Rojas/Melissa Hadad Won 9-8/Urvoy, Melanie
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs NWST
t-qf
Olga Bazhanova/Adna Curukovic Lost 5-8/Urvoy, Melanie
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs Tyler Junior College
t-C
Audrey Leitz/Ariana Saldana Won 9-8 (0-7)/Urvoy, Melanie
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Temple College
t-16
Brittni Fausett/Lauren Renner Won 9-7/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Sam Houston State
t-qf
Nadya Dubyanskaya/Tatyana Postnikova Lost 3-8/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Collin County
t-C
Amber Evans/Kelsey Reblin Won 8-0/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Midwestern State
t-C
Lindsey Holcomb/Alex Odell-Michels Won 8-6/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs Independent
t-16
March/Erin Stevens Won 8-5/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs Independent
t-qf
Ojeda/Higa Won 8-6/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs West Florida
t-sf
Taylor Brewster/Caitlyn Baines Won 8-6/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs McNeese State
t-fi
Ilona Serchenko/Ralitsa Pirdopska Won 8-3/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Southern Miss
t-2
Stephanie Dellocono/Vroni van Berlo Lost 2-8/Zurek, Anna
-/-

 


 Vivian ten Dolle
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 26, 2011 at Northwestern State
2
Curukovic, Adna Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 10, 2011 ALCORN STATE
2
Buchmann, Arielle Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 12, 2011 #60 FRESNO STATE
2
Laura Pola Lost 1-6, 6-7 (4-10)
-/-
Mar 23, 2011 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Wetherill, Charmine Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 29, 2011 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Wetherill, Charmine Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 01, 2011 at Chaminade
2
Yuka Kondo Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
* Apr 02, 2011 vs Idaho
2
Irimescu, Silvia Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* Apr 03, 2011 at Hawai`i
2
Barbara Pinterova Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 06, 2011 JACKSON STATE
2
Britney Shy Nelson Won 7-6, 7-5
-/-
Apr 09, 2011 at UALR
2
Kakovkina, Yana Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF
2
Maria Cabane Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 16, 2011 NEW MEXICO STATE
2
Sylvain, Manon Won 1-6, 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 23, 2011 NEVADA
3
Lais Ogata Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 28, 2011 vs #72 Fresno State University
2
Laura Pola - 1-6, 5-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 26, 2011 at Northwestern State
3
Curukovic, Adna / Lange, Kathrin Lost 5-8 / Melanie Urvoy
-/-
Mar 10, 2011 ALCORN STATE
2
Vanem, Kerstan / Tipp, Merilin Won 8-4 / Maartje de Wit
-/-
* Mar 12, 2011 #60 FRESNO STATE
2
Olga Kirpicheva / Melissa McQueen Lost 6-8 / Maartje de Wit
-/-
Mar 23, 2011 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Brown, Nandi / Nichols, Alisha Won 8-0 / Maartje de Wit
-/-
Mar 29, 2011 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Brown, Nandi / Wetherill, Charmine Won 8-0 / Maartje de Wit
-/-
Apr 01, 2011 at Chaminade
2
Natalie Phanphengdy / Jan Matsumoto Won 8-4 / Maartje de Wit
-/-
* Apr 02, 2011 vs Idaho
2
Ly, Yvette / Knox, Molly Lost 3-8 / Maartje de Wit
-/-
* Apr 03, 2011 at Hawai`i
2
Xenia Suworowa / Natasha Zorec Lost 4-8 / Melanie Urvoy
-/-
Apr 06, 2011 JACKSON STATE
2
Victoria Guedez / Kesica Jayaoalan Won 8-4 / Maartje de Wit
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF
2
Lauren Valecillos / Jarissa Greenard Won 8-1 / Maartje de Wit
-/-
* Apr 16, 2011 NEW MEXICO STATE
2
Pinero, Ginet / Witte, Annemieke Lost 4-8 / Maartje de Wit
-/-
* Apr 23, 2011 NEVADA
1
Emma Verberne / Lais Ogata Won 8-7 (7-1) / Elne Barnard
-/-
Apr 28, 2011 vs #72 Fresno State University
2
Melissa McQueen / Olga Kirpicheva - 7-3, unfinished / Melanie Urvoy
-/-

 


 Erofeyeva, Alena
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 1, 2010 vs Texas State
t-16
Melissa Hadad Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs St. Edward's
t-16
Heather Brien Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs McNeese State
t-C
Maria Frausto Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-C
Meaghan Ocanas Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Midwestern State
t-16
Leah Roberts Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-qf
Ksenia Berestetska Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Sam Houston State
t-C
Kayla Stevenson Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs UT-Tyler
t-16
Lauren Giovannini Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Sam Houston State
t-qf
Kayla Stevenson Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs McNeese State
t-32
Ralitsa Pirdopska Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs Nicholls State
t-C
Tatiana Denezhkina Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Northwestern State
t-1
Jan, Ana Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Southern Miss
t-2
Moorea Williams Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Southeastern Louisiana
t-3
Mia Hagiu Lost 6-4, 5-7, 6-10
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 1, 2010 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-16
Ksenia Berestetska/Alice Pacaut Lost 2-8/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs McNeese State
t-C
Tea Tvrtkovic/Amanda Lidster Lost 7-9/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs Tyler Junior College
t-C
Kendra Casey/Natalie Hand Won 8-2/Zurek, Anna
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs St. Edward's
t-C
Heather Brien/Anne Ruscoe Won 8-0/Zurek, Anna
-/-

 


 Heldoorn, Sophie
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Northwestern State
t-16
Ana Jan Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Collin County
t-C
Fernanda Estrazalaus Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs UT-Tyler
t-C
Ashley Albro Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Midwestern State
t-C
Holly Gunderson Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Northwestern State
t-1
Curukovic, Adna Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Southern Miss
t-2
Elija van Berlo Lost 2-6, 7-5, 7-10
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Southeastern Louisiana
t-3
Isabel Brito Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Northwestern State
t-qf
Adna Curukovic/Bianca Schulz Lost 6-8/Urvoy, Melanie
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Midwestern State
t-C
Lindsey Holcomb/Alex Odell-Michels Lost 4-8/Urvoy, Melanie
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs Monevallo
t-32
Kayla Hackett/Kodi Bobo Won 8-0/Urvoy, Melanie
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs Nicholls State
Marina Ljosevska/Tatiana Denezhkina - /Urvoy, Melanie
-/-

 


 Urvoy, Melanie
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 1, 2010 vs Tyler Junior College
t-16
Ariana Saldana Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs St. Edward's
t-C
Audrey Tompkins Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs Texas State
t-C
Gabriela Rojas Lost 3-6, 7-6 (5-0), 6-10
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-sf
Ksenia Berestetska Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 1, 2010 vs Texas State
t-16
Gabriela Rojas/Melissa Hadad Won 9-8/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs NWST
t-qf
Olga Bazhanova/Adna Curukovic Lost 5-8/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs Tyler Junior College
t-C
Audrey Leitz/Ariana Saldana Won 9-8 (0-7)/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Northwestern State
t-qf
Adna Curukovic/Bianca Schulz Lost 6-8/Heldoorn, Sophie
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Midwestern State
t-C
Lindsey Holcomb/Alex Odell-Michels Lost 4-8/Heldoorn, Sophie
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs Monevallo
t-32
Kayla Hackett/Kodi Bobo Won 8-0/Heldoorn, Sophie
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs Nicholls State
Marina Ljosevska/Tatiana Denezhkina - /Heldoorn, Sophie
-/-

 


 Maartje de Wit
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan. 29, 2011 vs Jacksonville State
4
LIMA, Ralphaela Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 SOUTHERN
4
Lisbeth Castaneda Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Feb 12, 2011 CENTRAL ARKANSAS
4
Kazumi Otani Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Feb 13, 2011 at Stephen F. Austin
4
Ksenia Berestetska Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 19, 2011 SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA
4
Morgane Dadot Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at Northwestern State
5
Nedorostova, Andrea Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 10, 2011 ALCORN STATE
4
Tipp, Merilin Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 12, 2011 #60 FRESNO STATE
4
Mary Abby Hayley Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 23, 2011 GRAMBLING STATE
4
Nichols, Alisha Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2011 GRAMBLING STATE
4
Nichols, Alisha Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 01, 2011 at Chaminade
4
Jan Matsumoto Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
* Apr 02, 2011 vs Idaho
4
Knox, Molly Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
* Apr 03, 2011 at Hawai`i
4
Xenia Suworowa Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 06, 2011 JACKSON STATE
3
Asha Saravanamohan Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Apr 09, 2011 at UALR
5
Garay, Nathalia Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF
3
Lauren Valecillos Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 16, 2011 NEW MEXICO STATE
4
Salum, Natalia Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
* Apr 23, 2011 NEVADA
4
Emma Verberne Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 28, 2011 vs #72 Fresno State University
4
Bianca Modoc - 3-6, 1-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan. 29, 2011 vs Jacksonville State
3
RENESTO, Juliana / WENZEL, Rafaela Lost 5-8 / Sophie Heldoorn
-/-
Feb 11, 2011 SOUTHERN
3
Demetria Woods / Lisbeth Castaneda Lost 5-8 / Sophie Heldoorn
-/-
Feb 12, 2011 CENTRAL ARKANSAS
3
Kati Andersen / Alex Rios Lost 5-8 / Sophie Heldoorn
-/-
Feb 13, 2011 at Stephen F. Austin
3
Alice Pacaut / Meaghan Ocanas Lost 4-8 / Sophie Heldoorn
-/-
Feb 19, 2011 SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA
2
Audrey Chelini / Raissa Dias Won 9-7 / Melanie Urvoy
-/-
Feb 26, 2011 at Northwestern State
2
Nedorostova, Andrea / Rubesova, Martina Lost 2-8 / Alena Erofeyeva
-/-
Mar 10, 2011 ALCORN STATE
2
Vanem, Kerstan / Tipp, Merilin Won 8-4 / Vivian ten Dolle
-/-
* Mar 12, 2011 #60 FRESNO STATE
2
Olga Kirpicheva / Melissa McQueen Lost 6-8 / Vivian ten Dolle
-/-
Mar 23, 2011 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Brown, Nandi / Nichols, Alisha Won 8-0 / Vivian ten Dolle
-/-
Mar 29, 2011 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Brown, Nandi / Wetherill, Charmine Won 8-0 / Vivian ten Dolle
-/-
Apr 01, 2011 at Chaminade
2
Natalie Phanphengdy / Jan Matsumoto Won 8-4 / Vivian ten Dolle
-/-
* Apr 02, 2011 vs Idaho
2
Ly, Yvette / Knox, Molly Lost 3-8 / Vivian ten Dolle
-/-
* Apr 03, 2011 at Hawai`i
3
Aglae Van den Bergh / Alyssa Nafarrete Lost 3-8 / Alena Erofeyeva
-/-
Apr 06, 2011 JACKSON STATE
2
Victoria Guedez / Kesica Jayaoalan Won 8-4 / Vivian ten Dolle
-/-
Apr 14, 2011 ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF
2
Lauren Valecillos / Jarissa Greenard Won 8-1 / Vivian ten Dolle
-/-
* Apr 16, 2011 NEW MEXICO STATE
2
Pinero, Ginet / Witte, Annemieke Lost 4-8 / Vivian ten Dolle
-/-
* Apr 23, 2011 NEVADA
2
Aodhnait Lombard / Gabriela Eufrasio Lost 4-8 / Alena Erofeyeva
-/-
Apr 28, 2011 vs #72 Fresno State University
3
Mary Abby Hayley / Bianca Modoc Lost 4-8 / Alena Erofeyeva
-/-

 


 Zurek, Anna
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 1, 2010 vs St. Edward's
t-16
Carolina Fahnehjelm Lost 6-3, 0-6, 1-10
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs McNeese State
t-C
Kwynn Biggs Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs Tyler Junior College
t-C
Mary Blacketer Won 6-5, 7-6 (0-4)
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Collin County
t-16
Priti Rijal Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-qf
Alina Shazhko Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Temple College
t-C
Brittni Fausett Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-C
Paola Montuenga Lost 4-6, 6-3, 8-10
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Northwestern State
t-1
Schulz, Bianca Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Southeastern Louisiana
t-3
Raissa Dias Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 1, 2010 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-16
Ksenia Berestetska/Alice Pacaut Lost 2-8/Erofeyeva, Alena
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs McNeese State
t-C
Tea Tvrtkovic/Amanda Lidster Lost 7-9/Erofeyeva, Alena
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs Tyler Junior College
t-C
Kendra Casey/Natalie Hand Won 8-2/Erofeyeva, Alena
-/-
Oct 1, 2010 vs St. Edward's
t-C
Heather Brien/Anne Ruscoe Won 8-0/Erofeyeva, Alena
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Temple College
t-16
Brittni Fausett/Lauren Renner Won 9-7/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Sam Houston State
t-qf
Nadya Dubyanskaya/Tatyana Postnikova Lost 3-8/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Collin County
t-C
Amber Evans/Kelsey Reblin Won 8-0/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct. 15-16, 2010 vs Midwestern State
t-C
Lindsey Holcomb/Alex Odell-Michels Won 8-6/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs Independent
t-16
March/Erin Stevens Won 8-5/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs Independent
t-qf
Ojeda/Higa Won 8-6/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs West Florida
t-sf
Taylor Brewster/Caitlyn Baines Won 8-6/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct. 22-24, 2010 vs McNeese State
t-fi
Ilona Serchenko/Ralitsa Pirdopska Won 8-3/Barnard, Elne
-/-
Oct. 29-31, 2010 vs Southern Miss
t-2
Stephanie Dellocono/Vroni van Berlo Lost 2-8/Barnard, Elne
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/28/2011