Womens Tennis 2017-18
Individual match-by-match
Sonia Chen
Paulina Cota
Angela Lorenzo
Karla De La Luz
Nadja Manjon
Claudia Oravcova
Andrea Perez-Lopez
 


 Sonia Chen
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs Nicholls State
t-QF
Ling Gu Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-SF
Darinka Tiboldi Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-F
Phonexay Chitdara Won 5-7, 6-2, 1-0 (10-8)
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Houston
t-64
Laura Bernardos Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Kentucky
t-32
Isabel Iglesias Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Samford
t-16
Arianna Beltrame Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Tulane
t-QF
Christina Sisti Won 6-7, 6-2, 1-0 (10-8)
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs ULM
t-SF
Madalina Grigoriu Won 6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8)
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs UAB
t-F
Sophie Dodds Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-1
Ivana Ilic Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-2
Khee Yen Wee Won 4-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-5)
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-3
Dominique Esparza Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Murray State
t-1
Claire Chang Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Central Arkansas
t-2
Pornpawee Pramethong Won 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (11-9)
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Troy
t-3
Sanae Ohta Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F2
Ceijenia Cornelius Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Martha Matoula Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Wyoming
Tessa van Der Ploeg Lost 6-3, 4-6, 2-6
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
4
Nidhi Surapaneni Lost 5-7, 7-5, 6-10
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
4
Elena Sava Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
4
Carrie Casey Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
1
Giovanna Fioretti Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
3
Alex Jones Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
5
Marisa Ruiz Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
5
Maxine Bateman Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
3
Victoria Kareh Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
4
Idah Longwe Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
5
Clara Rizea Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
4
Pasanen, Milka Won 3-6, 6-0, 7-5
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
4
MILLS, Alison - 6-2, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
3
Darinka Tiboldi Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
4
B. Masdevall Masip Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
3
Emilija Dancetovic Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Keren Hap. Muswere Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 4/7/2018 vs UTEP
2
Raven Bennett Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
2
Laura Cabrera Lost 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
2
Michaela Haet - 3-6, 1-3, unfinished
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
2
Violetta Shatalova - 6-3, 4-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-QF
Giovanna Fioretti/Hannah Brett Lost 3-6/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-C
Gabi Guilarte/Nida Kamal Lost 2-6/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-C
Sian Payne/Darinka Tiboldi Won 6-4/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Baylor
t-16
Angie Shakhraichuk/Theresa Van Zyl Lost 2-8/Nadja Manjon
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Auburn
t-32
Taylor Russo/Madeline Meredith Lost 5-8/Karla De La Luz
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs ULM
C16
Madalina Grigoriu/Florence Salerno Won 8-1/Karla De La Luz
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Alabama
CQF
Alba Cortina-Pou/Ann Selim Won 8-6/Karla De La Luz
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Troy
CSF
Nancy Karaky/Sanae Ohta Lost 2-8/Karla De La Luz
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-1
Anastasia Belyaeva/Marine Darzyan Won 6-1/Karla De La Luz
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-2
Laura Cabrera/Sonia Madronal Won 6-2/Karla De La Luz
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-3
Fabienne Gettwart/Khee Yen Wee Won 7-5/Karla De La Luz
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Troy
t-1
Sanae Ohta/Nancy Karaky Won 6-3/Karla De La Luz
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Murray State
t-2
Claire Chang/Amina Hadzic Lost 4-6/Karla De La Luz
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Central Arkansas
t-3
Pornpawee Pramethong/Marli Van Heerden Won 6-4/Karla De La Luz
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F2
Ceijenia Cornelius/Andrea Vasiljevic Won 7-5/Karla De La Luz
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Martina Okalova/Vera Ploner Lost 3-6/Karla De La Luz
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Wyoming
Magdalena Stencel/Milka Genkova Lost 0-6/Karla De La Luz
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
2
Nidhi Surapaneni / Sille Tranberg Won 6-4 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
2
Dana Radovanovic / Floriane Picaut - 1-4, unfinished / Nadja Manjon
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
2
Carrie Casey / Mila Milanovic Lost 1-6 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
3
Sarah Jurakova / Sofia SanJose Moreno Won 6-4 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
3
Joy Chia Ming Ming / S. Murcia-Rodriguez Won 6-3 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
3
Natalia Boltinskaya / JaCara Gillis Lost 1-6 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
3
Arijana Korac / Maxine Bateman Won 6-1 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
3
Jelena Dordan / Alejandra Tamayo Won 6-3 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
3
Keren Hap. Muswere / Tanyaradzwa Magunje Won 6-0 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
3
Karolina Silwanowicz / Florencia Salerno Won 6-2 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
3
Zolotareva, Alina / Kohoutova, Nikola Lost 3-6 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
3
GLUMAC, Ana / NICOLAOU, Constanden - 2-4, unfinished / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
3
Darinka Tiboldi / Kaja Ljubic Won 6-2 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
3
Allison Quammen / Sabina Jeresic Won 6-1 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
3
Emilija Dancetovic / Ela Iwaniuk - 5-6, unfinished / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
3
Ivana Ilic / Charleen Tiwari Won 6-3 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
3
Angie Shakhraichuk / Dominika Sujova Won 5-4 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
3
Savannah Durkin / Michaela Haet Lost 3-6 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
3
Elpida Malamou / Violetta Shatalova Won 6-2 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-

 


 Paulina Cota
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-QF
Phonexay Chitdara Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs ULM
t-C
Clara Rizea Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-C
Marija Mastilovic Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Tyler JC
t-64
Mekeila Erspamer Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs TCU
t-32
Meredith Roberts Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-1
Diya Menon Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-2
Clarissa Escamilla Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-3
Emma Louise Tranberg Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Murray State
t-1
Aarja Chakraborty Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Central Arkansas
t-2
Hee-Jin Oh Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Troy
t-3
Matea Mihaljevic Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F6
Valentina Gisbert Won 6-0, 3-6, 10-4
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
A. Chinikova Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Wyoming
Myiah Scott Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
6
Ivana Babic Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
6
Marina Rod. Garcia Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
6
Mila Milanovic Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
3
Marjia Mastilovic Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
5
Andrea Fuchs - 6-3, unfinished
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
2
Natalia Boltinskaya Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
6
Danna Galeano Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
6
Nida Kamal Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
6
Tanyaradzwa Magunje Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
6
Katelyn Parker Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/13/2018 vs Troy
t-1
Pei Ju Hsieh/Efriliya Herlina Lost 3-6/Nadja Manjon
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Murray State
t-2
Sara Bjork/Jeanne Masson Won 6-0/Nadja Manjon
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Central Arkansas
t-3
Xylia Chunan Xiang/Amiru Shimoguchi Lost 2-6/Nadja Manjon
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F3
Brenda Mercado/Valentina Gisbert Lost 3-6/Nadja Manjon
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Tamara Kupkova/Shura Poppe Lost 1-6/Nadja Manjon
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
1
Tamuna Kutubidze / Alexandra Heczey Lost 1-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
1
Abby Johnson / Elena Sava Lost 0-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
1
Fabienne Gettwart / Khee Yen Wee - 3-3, unfinished / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
1
Giovanna Fioretti / Marjia Mastilovic Lost 1-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
1
Ana Perez / J. Navajo-Melendez Lost 4-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
1
Aliona Bolsova / Marisa Ruiz Lost 1-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
3
Tanyaradzwa Magunje / Keren Hap. Muswere Won 6-1 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-

 


 Angela Lorenzo
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-QF
Stella Cara Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Nicholls State
t-C
Chang Wei Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs ULM
t-C
Teodora Radu Won 6-3, 6-7, 1-0 (10-1)
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Houston
t-32
Sveva Mazzari Lost 6-4, 6-7, 6-7
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs LSU
C16
Elyse Lavender Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs New Orleans
t-64
Anja Luethi Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Auburn
t-32
Taylor Russo (60/-) Lost 0-6, 7-5, 3-6
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-1
Denisa Ibrahimovic Won 3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-2
Fabienne Gettwart Lost 6-4, 6-7, 0-1 (6-10)
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-3
Lasya Patnaik Won 6-3, 5-7, 1-0 (14-12)
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
2
Vicky Geurinckx Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
6
Rachel Sadiq Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
4
Karolina Silwanowicz Lost 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 1-6
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
5
Palmen, Maxine Won 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-7)
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
5
NICOLAOU, Constanden - 1-6, 3-1, unfinished
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
4
Armelle Cerdan Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
5
Shannon O'Brien Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
5
Judit Castillo - 6-4, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
3
Bryttish Burts Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 4/7/2018 vs UTEP
4
Maria Paula Medina Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
4
Charleen Tiwari Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
3
Kris Sorokolet - 5-7, 0-2, unfinished
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
4
Anna Bowtell Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
4
Monica Malinen - 2-6, 2-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs Nicholls State
t-QF
Anastasia Kuzevanova/Maria Kozachok Won 6-1/Karla De La Luz
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-SF
Stella Cara/Sofia Moreno Lost 5-7/Karla De La Luz
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Baylor
t-16
Livia Kraus/Livia Kraus Lost 3-8/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs LSU
t-32
Kennan Johnson/Eden Richardson Lost 0-8/Nadja Manjon
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs South Alabama
C16
Alina Zolotareva/Alexandria Stiteler Lost 3-8/Nadja Manjon
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-1
Doris Aleksovska/Dominique Ibarra Lost 4-6/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-2
Ivana Ilic/Charleen Tiwari Lost 6-7/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-3
Lusine Chobanyan/Sahaja Yamalapalli Won 6-3/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
2
Lucie Renault / Brooke Milner Lost 2-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
2
Rachel Sadiq / Sara Djurdjevic - 5-3, unfinished / Nadja Manjon
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Yuliia Popova / Danna Galeano Won 6-1 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
2
Madalina Grigoriu / Bianca Koen Won 6-2 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
2
Stiteler, Alexandria / Fujioka, Yu Lost 2-6 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
2
ALTER, Lauren / MILLS, Alison Lost 2-6 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
2
Sian Payne / Armelle Cerdan Won 6-0 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
2
Shannon O'Brien / Shelby King Won 6-4 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
2
Judit Castillo / Kateryna Avram Lost 5-7 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Bryttish Burts / Danna Galeano Won 6-0 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
* 4/7/2018 vs UTEP
2
Maria Paula Medina / Milena Baigorria Won 6-4 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
2
Sonia Madronal / Laura Cabrera Lost 6-7 (5-7) / Nadja Manjon
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
2
Jessica Hinojosa / Kris Sorokolet (80/-) Lost 2-6 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
2
Priya Niezgoda / Fernanda Astete - 5-3, unfinished / Nadja Manjon
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
2
Natalia De Ugarte / Cindy Oest Lost 4-6 / Nadja Manjon
-/-

 


 Karla De La Luz
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs ULM
t-QF
Karolina Snita Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-C
Gabi Guilarte Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-C
Giovanna Fioretti Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs LSU
t-32
Ryann Foster (64/-) Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Mississippi State
C16
Khrystyna Vozniak Lost 6-4, 6-7, 0-1 (3-10)
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Alabama
t-64
Luca Fabian Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs McNeese State
C32
Giovanna Fioretti Lost 6-4, 2-6, 0-1 (10-12)
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-1
Laura Cabrera Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-2
Sahaja Yamalapalli Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-3
Anastasia Belyaeva Won 6-2, 6-7, 1-0 (10-7)
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Murray State
t-1
Stasya Sharapova Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Central Arkansas
t-2
Xylia Chunan Xiang Lost 3-6, 6-4, 0-1 (8-10)
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F4
Andrea Vasiljevic Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Vera Ploner Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Wyoming
Elisa Koonik Lost 6-1, 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
5
Haruka Sasaki Won 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
5
Abby Johnson Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
5
Rosalie Gerritsen Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
4
Charoline Erlandsson Lost 6-7, 6-4, 5-10
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
4
Joy Chia Ming Ming Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
4
Kristen Thoms Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
3
Lucie Renault Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
1
Matea Zemunik Lost 6-7 (1-7), 4-6
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
1
Keren Hap. Muswere Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
1
Stefana Andrei Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
1
Stiteler, Alexandria (99/-) Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
1
DIMITROVA, Tsveta (91/-) Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
1
Gabi Guilarte Won 6-3, 2-6, 5-0, retired
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
1
Shelby King Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
2
Polina Ivanova Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
* 4/7/2018 vs UTEP
3
Erandi Martinez - 6-3, 5-1, unfinished
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
3
Ivana Ilic Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
2
Camilla Abbate Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
3
Fernanda Astete - 3-6, 1-4, unfinished
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
3
Elpida Malamou Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs Nicholls State
t-QF
Anastasia Kuzevanova/Maria Kozachok Won 6-1/Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-SF
Stella Cara/Sofia Moreno Lost 5-7/Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Kentucky
t-16
Justina Mikulskyte/Isabel Iglesias Lost 1-8/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Auburn
t-32
Taylor Russo/Madeline Meredith Lost 5-8/Sonia Chen
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs ULM
C16
Madalina Grigoriu/Florence Salerno Won 8-1/Sonia Chen
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Alabama
CQF
Alba Cortina-Pou/Ann Selim Won 8-6/Sonia Chen
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Troy
CSF
Nancy Karaky/Sanae Ohta Lost 2-8/Sonia Chen
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-1
Anastasia Belyaeva/Marine Darzyan Won 6-1/Sonia Chen
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-2
Laura Cabrera/Sonia Madronal Won 6-2/Sonia Chen
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-3
Fabienne Gettwart/Khee Yen Wee Won 7-5/Sonia Chen
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Troy
t-1
Sanae Ohta/Nancy Karaky Won 6-3/Sonia Chen
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Murray State
t-2
Claire Chang/Amina Hadzic Lost 4-6/Sonia Chen
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Central Arkansas
t-3
Pornpawee Pramethong/Marli Van Heerden Won 6-4/Sonia Chen
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F2
Ceijenia Cornelius/Andrea Vasiljevic Won 7-5/Sonia Chen
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Martina Okalova/Vera Ploner Lost 3-6/Sonia Chen
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Wyoming
Magdalena Stencel/Milka Genkova Lost 0-6/Sonia Chen
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
3
Ivana Babic / Haruka Sasaki Lost 2-6 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
3
Kelly Drew / Marina Rod. Garcia Lost 2-6 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
3
Rosalie Gerritsen / Sahaja Yamalapalli Lost 1-6 / Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
2
Phonexay Chitdara / Charoline Erlandsson Lost 1-6 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
2
Rishona Israel-Lewis / Alex Jones Lost 5-7 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
2
Naiya Oden / Kristen Thoms - 2-4, unfinished / Nadja Manjon
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
1
Danel Ashirova / Vicky Geurinckx Won 6-4 / Nadja Manjon
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
1
Matea Zemunik / Victoria Kareh Won 6-2 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
1
Bryttish Burts / Idah Longwe Won 6-1 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
1
Stefana Andrei / Karolina Snita - 2-5, unfinished / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
1
Pasanen, Milka / Martins, Patricia - 3-5, unfinished / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
1
DIMITROVA, Tsveta / MAZZARI, Sveva (69/-) Lost 2-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
1
Gabi Guilarte / Nida Kamal - 5-4, unfinished / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
1
Anita Detlava / B. Masdevall Masip Lost 4-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
1
Polina Mutel / Polina Ivanova Lost 2-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
1
Idah Longwe / Yuliia Popova Won 6-2 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
* 4/7/2018 vs UTEP
1
Lois Wagenvoort / Raven Bennett Lost 2-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
1
Denisa Ibrahimovic / Kylee Kato Lost 5-7 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
1
Livia Kraus / Giorgia Testa Lost 2-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
1
Lindsey Hodge / Wendy Zhang (42/-) Lost 1-6 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
1
Moka Ito / Monica Malinen Lost 5-7 / Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-

 


 Nadja Manjon
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-QF
Giovanna Fioretti Lost 5-7, 0-6
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs ULM
t-C
Florencia Salerno Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-C
Hannah Brett Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs TCU
t-32
Elizabeth Tedford Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Mississippi State
CQF
Sara Lizariturry Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-64
Hannah Brett Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs Troy
C32
Nancy Karaky Lost 6-7, 0-6
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-1
Kylee Kato Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-2
Carrie Casey Lost 3-6, 6-4, 0-1 (8-10)
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-3
Dominique Ibarra Won 6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (12-10)
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Murray State
t-1
Amina Hadzic Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Troy
t-2
Nancy Karaky Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F1
Jovana Antonijevic Won 7-6, 7-6
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Ksenia Laskutova Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Wyoming
Magdalena Stencel Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
3
Sille Tranberg Won 7-5, 7-6 (7-2)
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
3
Dana Radovanovic Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
2
Khee Yen Wee Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
2
Sarah Jurakova Lost 6-3, 2-6, 4-6
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
2
J. Navajo-Melendez Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
3
JaCara Gillis Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
4
Brooke Milner Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
2
Jelena Dordan Lost 2-6, 6-4, 3-6
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Tanyaradzwa Magunje Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
2
Karolina Snita Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
2
Zolotareva, Alina Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
3
ALTER, Lauren - 2-6, 2-4, unfinished
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
2
Sian Payne Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
2
Anita Detlava Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
1
Polina Mutel - 6-4, 4-6, unfinished
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
1
Yuliia Popova Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* 4/7/2018 vs UTEP
1
Lois Wagenvoort - 4-6, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
1
Denisa Ibrahimovic Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
1
Jessica Hinojosa Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
1
Lindsey Hodge Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
1
Moka Ito Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-QF
Sian Payne/Darinka Tiboldi Won 6-1/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-SF
Marija Mastilovic/Charoline Erlandsson Won 7-6/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Nicholls State
t-F
Ling Gu/Stephanie Barnett Lost 2-6/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Baylor
t-16
Angie Shakhraichuk/Theresa Van Zyl Lost 2-8/Sonia Chen
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs LSU
t-32
Kennan Johnson/Eden Richardson Lost 0-8/Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Oct 20, 2017 vs South Alabama
C16
Alina Zolotareva/Alexandria Stiteler Lost 3-8/Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-1
Dominique Esparza/Lasya Patnaik Lost 0-6/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-2
Denisa Ibrahimovic/Kylee Kato Lost 3-6/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-3
Carrie Casey/Mila Milanovic Won 7-5/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Troy
t-1
Pei Ju Hsieh/Efriliya Herlina Lost 3-6/Paulina Cota
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Murray State
t-2
Sara Bjork/Jeanne Masson Won 6-0/Paulina Cota
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Central Arkansas
t-3
Xylia Chunan Xiang/Amiru Shimoguchi Lost 2-6/Paulina Cota
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F3
Brenda Mercado/Valentina Gisbert Lost 3-6/Paulina Cota
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Tamara Kupkova/Shura Poppe Lost 1-6/Paulina Cota
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
2
Nidhi Surapaneni / Sille Tranberg Won 6-4 / Sonia Chen
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
2
Dana Radovanovic / Floriane Picaut - 1-4, unfinished / Sonia Chen
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
2
Carrie Casey / Mila Milanovic Lost 1-6 / Sonia Chen
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
2
Phonexay Chitdara / Charoline Erlandsson Lost 1-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
2
Rishona Israel-Lewis / Alex Jones Lost 5-7 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
2
Naiya Oden / Kristen Thoms - 2-4, unfinished / Karla De La Luz
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
1
Danel Ashirova / Vicky Geurinckx Won 6-4 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
2
Rachel Sadiq / Sara Djurdjevic - 5-3, unfinished / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Yuliia Popova / Danna Galeano Won 6-1 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
2
Madalina Grigoriu / Bianca Koen Won 6-2 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
2
Stiteler, Alexandria / Fujioka, Yu Lost 2-6 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
2
ALTER, Lauren / MILLS, Alison Lost 2-6 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
2
Sian Payne / Armelle Cerdan Won 6-0 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
2
Shannon O'Brien / Shelby King Won 6-4 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
2
Judit Castillo / Kateryna Avram Lost 5-7 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
2
Bryttish Burts / Danna Galeano Won 6-0 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
* 4/7/2018 vs UTEP
2
Maria Paula Medina / Milena Baigorria Won 6-4 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
2
Sonia Madronal / Laura Cabrera Lost 6-7 (5-7) / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
2
Jessica Hinojosa / Kris Sorokolet (80/-) Lost 2-6 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
2
Priya Niezgoda / Fernanda Astete - 5-3, unfinished / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
2
Natalia De Ugarte / Cindy Oest Lost 4-6 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-

 


 Claudia Oravcova
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-QF
Kaja Ljubic Won 7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-SF
Charoline Erlandsson Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-C
Nida Kamal Won 6-4, 2-6, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs LSU
t-32
Jessica Golovin Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Mississippi State
C16
Sara Lizariturry Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-1
Charleen Tiwari Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-2
Mila Milanovic Won 6-2, 6-7, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-3
Marine Darzyan Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F3
Gorana Kadijevic Lost 6-2, 4-6, 2-6
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Tamara Kupkova Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Tulsa
R. Van Rensburg Lost 6-1, 2-6, 1-6
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
1
Tamuna Kutubidze Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
1
Kelly Drew Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
1
Fabienne Gettwart Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
5
Phonexay Chitdara Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
6
S. Murcia-Rodriguez - 1-3, unfinished
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
6
Jennifer Leib Won 6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
6
Danielle Peele - 3-6, 4-5, unfinished
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
4
Sara Djurdjevic Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
3
Yuliia Popova Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
3
Teodora Radu Won 3-6, 6-1, 7-5
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
3
Fujioka, Yu Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
2
MAZZARI, Sveva Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
3
Sabina Jeresic Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
4
Ela Iwaniuk Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
4
Idah Longwe Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
* 4/7/2018 vs UTEP
5
Milena Baigorria - 6-4, 4-3, unfinished
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
5
Kylee Kato Lost 2-6, 6-7 (6-8)
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
4
Giorgia Testa Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
5
Savannah Durkin Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
5
Natalia De Ugarte Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-QF
Sian Payne/Darinka Tiboldi Won 6-1/Nadja Manjon
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-SF
Marija Mastilovic/Charoline Erlandsson Won 7-6/Nadja Manjon
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Nicholls State
t-F
Ling Gu/Stephanie Barnett Lost 2-6/Nadja Manjon
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Baylor
t-16
Livia Kraus/Livia Kraus Lost 3-8/Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-1
Dominique Esparza/Lasya Patnaik Lost 0-6/Nadja Manjon
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-2
Denisa Ibrahimovic/Kylee Kato Lost 3-6/Nadja Manjon
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-3
Carrie Casey/Mila Milanovic Won 7-5/Nadja Manjon
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F1
Jovana Antonijevic/Gorana Kadijevic Lost 2-6/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Ksenia Laskutova/Martha Matoula Lost 3-6/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Wyoming
Elisa Koonik/Tessa van Der Ploeg Lost 1-6/Andrea Perez-Lopez
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
3
Ivana Babic / Haruka Sasaki Lost 2-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
3
Kelly Drew / Marina Rod. Garcia Lost 2-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
3
Rosalie Gerritsen / Sahaja Yamalapalli Lost 1-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
3
Sarah Jurakova / Sofia SanJose Moreno Won 6-4 / Sonia Chen
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
3
Joy Chia Ming Ming / S. Murcia-Rodriguez Won 6-3 / Sonia Chen
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
3
Natalia Boltinskaya / JaCara Gillis Lost 1-6 / Sonia Chen
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
3
Arijana Korac / Maxine Bateman Won 6-1 / Sonia Chen
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
3
Jelena Dordan / Alejandra Tamayo Won 6-3 / Sonia Chen
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
3
Keren Hap. Muswere / Tanyaradzwa Magunje Won 6-0 / Sonia Chen
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
3
Karolina Silwanowicz / Florencia Salerno Won 6-2 / Sonia Chen
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
3
Zolotareva, Alina / Kohoutova, Nikola Lost 3-6 / Sonia Chen
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
3
GLUMAC, Ana / NICOLAOU, Constanden - 2-4, unfinished / Sonia Chen
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
3
Darinka Tiboldi / Kaja Ljubic Won 6-2 / Sonia Chen
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
3
Allison Quammen / Sabina Jeresic Won 6-1 / Sonia Chen
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
3
Emilija Dancetovic / Ela Iwaniuk - 5-6, unfinished / Sonia Chen
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
3
Tanyaradzwa Magunje / Keren Hap. Muswere Won 6-1 / Paulina Cota
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
3
Ivana Ilic / Charleen Tiwari Won 6-3 / Sonia Chen
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
3
Angie Shakhraichuk / Dominika Sujova Won 5-4 / Sonia Chen
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
3
Savannah Durkin / Michaela Haet Lost 3-6 / Sonia Chen
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
3
Elpida Malamou / Violetta Shatalova Won 6-2 / Sonia Chen
-/-

 


 Andrea Perez-Lopez
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs Nicholls State
t-RR
Maria Kozachok Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-RR
Sofia Moreno Lost 5-7, 6-4, 0-1 (2-10)
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Tyler JC
t-64
Millie Khoury Lost 7-5, 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Tyler JC
C16
Mekeila Erspamer Lost 6-7, 6-1, 0-1 (3-10)
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-1
Sonia Madronal Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-2
Lusine Chobanyan Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-3
Doris Aleksovska Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Murray State
t-1
Jeanne Masson Lost 5-7, 0-6
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Central Arkansas
t-2
Amiru Shimoguchi Lost 2-6, 6-7
-/-
1/13/2018 vs Troy
t-3
Maria Casas Blas Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F5
Brenda Mercado Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Shura Poppe Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Wyoming
Milka Genkova Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
2
Minying Liang Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
2
Floriane Picaut Lost 1-6, 6-1, 4-6
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
3
Sahaja Yamalapalli Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
6
Sofia SanJose Moreno Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
1
Ana Perez Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
1
Aliona Bolsova (3/-) Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
1
Arijana Korac - 2-6, 5-6, unfinished
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
5
Alejandra Landaluce Won 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
5
Bryttish Burts Won 1-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-7)
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
6
Madalina Grigoriu Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
6
Martins, Patricia Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
6
GLUMAC, Ana Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
5
Kaja Ljubic Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
6
Allison Quammen Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
6
Kateryna Avram Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
5
Danna Galeano Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
6
Diya Menon - 6-4, 5-4, unfinished
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
5
Dominika Sujova Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
6
Priya Niezgoda - 2-6, 1-4, unfinished
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
6
Cindy Oest - 7-6 (7-5), 1-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 22, 2017 vs McNeese State
t-QF
Giovanna Fioretti/Hannah Brett Lost 3-6/Sonia Chen
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-C
Gabi Guilarte/Nida Kamal Lost 2-6/Sonia Chen
-/-
Sep 22, 2017 vs Stephen F. Austin
t-C
Sian Payne/Darinka Tiboldi Won 6-4/Sonia Chen
-/-
Oct 6, 2017 vs Kentucky
t-16
Justina Mikulskyte/Isabel Iglesias Lost 1-8/Karla De La Luz
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UT Rio Grande Valley
t-1
Doris Aleksovska/Dominique Ibarra Lost 4-6/Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs UTSA
t-2
Ivana Ilic/Charleen Tiwari Lost 6-7/Angela Lorenzo
-/-
Oct 28, 2017 vs Sam Houston State
t-3
Lusine Chobanyan/Sahaja Yamalapalli Won 6-3/Angela Lorenzo
-/-
1/19/2018 vs Oral Roberts
t-F1
Jovana Antonijevic/Gorana Kadijevic Lost 2-6/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
1/20/2018 vs Tulsa
Ksenia Laskutova/Martha Matoula Lost 3-6/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
1/21/2018 vs Wyoming
Elisa Koonik/Tessa van Der Ploeg Lost 1-6/Claudia Oravcova
-/-
* Jan 27, 2018 at North Texas
1
Tamuna Kutubidze / Alexandra Heczey Lost 1-6 / Paulina Cota
-/-
% 2/4/2018 at Louisiana-Lafayette
1
Abby Johnson / Elena Sava Lost 0-6 / Paulina Cota
-/-
Feb 09, 2018 at Sam Houston
1
Fabienne Gettwart / Khee Yen Wee - 3-3, unfinished / Paulina Cota
-/-
Feb 12, 2018 at McNeese
1
Giovanna Fioretti / Marjia Mastilovic Lost 1-6 / Paulina Cota
-/-
2/18/2018 TEXAS STATE
1
Ana Perez / J. Navajo-Melendez Lost 4-6 / Paulina Cota
-/-
* 3/3/2018 at Florida Atlantic
1
Aliona Bolsova / Marisa Ruiz Lost 1-6 / Paulina Cota
-/-
Mar 05, 2018 at Stetson
2
Lucie Renault / Brooke Milner Lost 2-6 / Angela Lorenzo
-/-
3/11/2018 UIW
1
Matea Zemunik / Victoria Kareh Won 6-2 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
% 3/12/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
1
Bryttish Burts / Idah Longwe Won 6-1 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
% 3/13/2018 ULM
1
Stefana Andrei / Karolina Snita - 2-5, unfinished / Karla De La Luz
-/-
3/20/2018 at South Alabama
1
Pasanen, Milka / Martins, Patricia - 3-5, unfinished / Karla De La Luz
-/-
Mar 24, 2018 at Houston
1
DIMITROVA, Tsveta / MAZZARI, Sveva (69/-) Lost 2-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
3/25/2018 at Stephen F. Austin
1
Gabi Guilarte / Nida Kamal - 5-4, unfinished / Karla De La Luz
-/-
3/30/2018 ARKANSAS STATE
1
Anita Detlava / B. Masdevall Masip Lost 4-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
% 4/2/2018 NORTHWESTERN STATE
1
Polina Mutel / Polina Ivanova Lost 2-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
% 4/5/2018 GRAMBLING STATE
1
Idah Longwe / Yuliia Popova Won 6-2 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
* 4/7/2018 vs UTEP
1
Lois Wagenvoort / Raven Bennett Lost 2-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
* 4/8/2018 at UTSA
1
Denisa Ibrahimovic / Kylee Kato Lost 5-7 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
Apr 13, 2018 at #25 Baylor WT
1
Livia Kraus / Giorgia Testa Lost 2-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
* 4/14/2018 at #43 Rice
1
Lindsey Hodge / Wendy Zhang (42/-) Lost 1-6 / Karla De La Luz
-/-
Apr 19, 2018 vs WKU
1
Moka Ito / Monica Malinen Lost 5-7 / Karla De La Luz
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 4/19/2018

#WeAreLATech

Happening Now

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Learfield sponsor logo


           

Louisiana Tech Mission Statement header

Louisiana Tech University Athletics Mission is to embody excellence in everything we do.

Develop student-athletes to maximize their potential in mind, body and spirit.

Bring pride, admiration and loyalty to the University family, community and state.

Win with integrity.

Louisiana Tech University header

Tier 1 National University
#1 In Nation
Least average amount of student debt at graduation - Public National Universities
#1 In Louisiana
  • Highest average mid-career salaries for graduates
  • Providing graduates with highest % ROI on their college education
  • Low-cost colleges with highest starting salaries for graduates.
  • Ticketmaster logo

    : @LATechTickets
    Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m. M-F
    Phone: (318) 257-3631
    Fax: (318) 257-4437
    Email: techtickets@latech.edu
    Mailing Address: PO Box 3046, Ruston, LA 71272
    Shipping Address: 1650 West Alabama, Ruston, LA 71270
    Location: Thomas Assembly Center Concourse Level Room 205